mychiptime.com

Friday Night Hawk XC Invite

08/25/2017

Carrollton, TX

Friday Night Hawk XC Invite

XC




See results for:

Friday Night Hawk Invite

Friday Night Hawk Invite

August 25, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School Race - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Middle School Race - Teams
Finish List - Boys - Middle School Race - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Middle School Race - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Race

Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 578 Emanuel Vargas Gainesville 12:19.8 6:10/M 8  
2 2 479 Ty Karin Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 12:48.5 6:24/M 5  
3 3 484 Jonathan Van Eerden Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 12:57.3 6:29/M 6  
4 4 573 Ty Short Gainesville 13:02.3 6:31/M 8  
5 (< 5) 860 Ryan McKee UNATTACHED 13:03.9 6:32/M  
6 (< 5) 859 Jack McKee UNATTACHED 13:04.3 6:32/M  
7 5 617 Jack Berry Great Hearts Irving 13:08.4 6:34/M 8  
8 6 537 Gerardo Atonal Gainesville 13:13.3 6:37/M 8  
9 7 616 George Berry Great Hearts Irving 13:35.8 6:48/M 7  
10 8 520 Reagan Damuth Faith Christian (Grapevine) 13:38.8 6:49/M 8  
11 9 558 Ramiro Huerta Gainesville 13:45.6 6:53/M 8  
12 10 557 Eduardo Huerta Gainesville 14:25.3 7:13/M 8  
13 11 563 Moses Marin Gainesville 14:27.2 7:14/M 8  
14 12 482 Ethan Markwell Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 14:31.2 7:16/M 6  
15 13 521 Cale Davis Faith Christian (Grapevine) 14:31.3 7:16/M 6  
16 14 543 Alex Buenos Aires Gainesville 14:48.0 7:24/M 7  
17 (> 7) 570 Desmond Pouncil Gainesville 15:02.7 7:31/M 8  
18 15 629 Max Nguyen Great Hearts Irving 15:07.6 7:34/M 7  
19 16 506 Caleb Ferguson Denton Calvary 15:08.1 7:34/M 7  
20 17 621 Joseph Caroul Great Hearts Irving 15:12.6 7:36/M 7  
21 (> 7) 539 Kenneth Bailey Gainesville 15:26.6 7:43/M 7  
22 18 510 Jacob Robertson Denton Calvary 15:44.5 7:52/M 7  
23 19 522 Garrett Elliott Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:45.5 7:53/M 6  
24 20 514 Clement Weaver Denton Calvary 15:48.8 7:54/M 7  
25 (> 7) 550 Javier Fraire Gainesville 16:03.1 8:02/M 7  
26 21 481 Caleb Ledbetter Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 16:04.1 8:02/M 8  
27 22 624 Luke Husted Great Hearts Irving 16:14.4 8:07/M 6  
28 23 627 Brendan Mueller Great Hearts Irving 16:18.1 8:09/M 7  
29 24 631 Cooper Richards Great Hearts Irving 16:19.8 8:10/M 6  
30 (> 7) 619 James Butler Great Hearts Irving 16:21.1 8:11/M 7  
31 (> 7) 625 Tony Lamberti Great Hearts Irving 16:23.4 8:12/M 6  
32 (> 7) 636 Isaac Vaughan Great Hearts Irving 16:29.5 8:15/M 7  
33 25 504 Davis Eaton Denton Calvary 16:38.6 8:19/M 6  
34 (> 7) 561 Samuel King Gainesville 16:42.0 8:21/M 7  
35 26 508 Easton Poliseno Denton Calvary 16:46.4 8:23/M 7  
36 27 478 Noah Gustovich Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 16:50.2 8:25/M 5  
37 28 527 Preston Pekowski Faith Christian (Grapevine) 17:10.3 8:35/M 7  
38 (> 7) 548 Leonardo Elias Gainesville 17:15.4 8:38/M 7  
39 (< 5) 687 Arthur Cirillo Lakehill 17:16.1 8:38/M 7  
40 29 509 James Roberston Denton Calvary 19:06.0 9:33/M 6  
41 (> 7) 630 Bob Pantin Great Hearts Irving 20:35.8 10:18/M 6  
42 30 526 Noah Mustoe Faith Christian (Grapevine) 20:42.8 10:21/M 8  
43 31 515 Pierce Weaver Denton Calvary 22:46.0 11:23/M 8  
44 (> 7) 571 Briston Rains Gainesville 24:15.5 12:08/M 10  
45 (> 7) 540 Tj Blankenship Gainesville 24:15.8 12:08/M 10  
46 (> 7) 628 Graham Muller Great Hearts Irving 25:34.1 12:47/M 6  
47 (> 7) 622 Ebube Ehiobu Great Hearts Irving 25:50.9 12:55/M 6  
48 (> 7) 546 Austin Cummings Gainesville 26:37.9 13:19/M 7  
49 (> 7) 554 Jaydyn Hancock Gainesville 26:41.0 13:21/M 7  
50 (> 7) 568 Jacob Morgan Gainesville 26:45.1 13:23/M 7  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School Race

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:06:46.5

Ave Time:13:21.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Emanuel Vargas 8 1 1 12:19.8 12:19.8 0:00.0
2 573 Ty Short 8 4 5 13:02.3 25:22.2 0:42.5
3 537 Gerardo Atonal 8 6 11 13:13.3 38:35.5 0:53.4
4 558 Ramiro Huerta 8 9 20 13:45.6 52:21.1 1:25.8
5 557 Eduardo Huerta 8 10 30 14:25.3 1:06:46.5 2:05.5
6 563 Moses Marin 8 (11) (41) 14:27.2 1:21:13.7 2:07.4
7 543 Alex Buenos Aires 7 (14) (55) 14:48.0 1:36:01.8 2:28.2
8 570 Desmond Pouncil 8 More Than 7   15:02.7 1:51:04.5 2:42.8
9 539 Kenneth Bailey 7 More Than 7   15:26.6 2:06:31.1 3:06.7
10 550 Javier Fraire 7 More Than 7   16:03.1 2:22:34.3 3:43.3
11 561 Samuel King 7 More Than 7   16:42.0 2:39:16.4 4:22.2
12 548 Leonardo Elias 7 More Than 7   17:15.4 2:56:31.8 4:55.5
13 571 Briston Rains 10 More Than 7   24:15.5 3:20:47.3 11:55.6
14 540 Tj Blankenship 10 More Than 7   24:15.8 3:45:03.2 11:56.0
15 546 Austin Cummings 7 More Than 7   26:37.9 4:11:41.1 14:18.0
16 554 Jaydyn Hancock 7 More Than 7   26:41.0 4:38:22.1 14:21.2
17 568 Jacob Morgan 7 More Than 7   26:45.1 5:05:07.2 14:25.2

Team - Coram Deo (Flower Mound)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:13:11.4

Ave Time:14:38.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Ty Karin 5 2 2 12:48.5 12:48.5 0:00.0
2 484 Jonathan Van Eerden 6 3 5 12:57.3 25:45.8 0:08.7
3 482 Ethan Markwell 6 12 17 14:31.2 40:17.0 1:42.7
4 481 Caleb Ledbetter 8 21 38 16:04.1 56:21.1 3:15.5
5 478 Noah Gustovich 5 27 65 16:50.2 1:13:11.4 4:01.7

Team - Great Hearts Irving

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:13:18.9

Ave Time:14:39.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Jack Berry 8 5 5 13:08.4 13:08.4 0:00.0
2 616 George Berry 7 7 12 13:35.8 26:44.2 0:27.3
3 629 Max Nguyen 7 15 27 15:07.6 41:51.9 1:59.2
4 621 Joseph Caroul 7 17 44 15:12.6 57:04.5 2:04.1
5 624 Luke Husted 6 22 66 16:14.4 1:13:18.9 3:06.0
6 627 Brendan Mueller 7 (23) (89) 16:18.1 1:29:37.1 3:09.7
7 631 Cooper Richards 6 (24) (113) 16:19.8 1:45:57.0 3:11.4
8 619 James Butler 7 More Than 7   16:21.1 2:02:18.1 3:12.6
9 625 Tony Lamberti 6 More Than 7   16:23.4 2:18:41.5 3:14.9
10 636 Isaac Vaughan 7 More Than 7   16:29.5 2:35:11.1 3:21.1
11 630 Bob Pantin 6 More Than 7   20:35.8 2:55:46.9 7:27.3
12 628 Graham Muller 6 More Than 7   25:34.1 3:21:21.1 12:25.7
13 622 Ebube Ehiobu 6 More Than 7   25:50.9 3:47:12.0 12:42.4

Team - Faith Christian (Grapevine)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:21:48.8

Ave Time:16:21.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Reagan Damuth 8 8 8 13:38.8 13:38.8 0:00.0
2 521 Cale Davis 6 13 21 14:31.3 28:10.1 0:52.5
3 522 Garrett Elliott 6 19 40 15:45.5 43:55.7 2:06.7
4 527 Preston Pekowski 7 28 68 17:10.3 1:01:06.0 3:31.5
5 526 Noah Mustoe 8 30 98 20:42.8 1:21:48.8 7:04.0

Team - Denton Calvary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:20:06.6

Ave Time:16:01.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Caleb Ferguson 7 16 16 15:08.1 15:08.1 0:00.0
2 510 Jacob Robertson 7 18 34 15:44.5 30:52.7 0:36.4
3 514 Clement Weaver 7 20 54 15:48.8 46:41.6 0:40.6
4 504 Davis Eaton 6 25 79 16:38.6 1:03:20.2 1:30.4
5 508 Easton Poliseno 7 26 105 16:46.4 1:20:06.6 1:38.2
6 509 James Roberston 6 (29) (134) 19:06.0 1:39:12.7 3:57.8
7 515 Pierce Weaver 8 (31) (165) 22:46.0 2:01:58.7 7:37.8

Team - Lakehill

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Arthur Cirillo 7 Less Than 5   17:16.1 17:16.1 0:00.0

Team - UNATTACHED

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 860 Ryan McKee Less Than 5   13:03.9 13:03.9 0:00.0
2 859 Jack McKee Less Than 5   13:04.3 26:08.2 0:00.4
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Race

Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 93 Elaina Seekamp Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 13:38.9 6:49/M 7  
2 (< 5) 89 Abigail Black Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 14:05.4 7:03/M 8  
3 1 132 Michelle Fernandez Gainesville 14:39.4 7:20/M 8  
4 (< 5) 30 Abbi Kerns Amarillo Tascosa 14:45.9 7:23/M 7  
5 (< 5) 111 Sarah Quintanilla Denton Calvary 14:53.1 7:27/M 8  
6 (< 5) 193 Audrey Ramage Great Hearts Irving 14:59.4 7:30/M 6  
7 2 118 Jayna Johnson Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:09.4 7:35/M 6  
8 3 116 Ella Dunn Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:19.3 7:40/M 6  
9 (< 5) 254 Avery Owen Lakehill 15:38.8 7:49/M 7  
10 (< 5) 35 Emma Thomas Amarillo Tascosa 15:43.8 7:52/M 7  
11 (< 5) 90 Peyton Chaney Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 15:46.1 7:53/M 6  
12 4 115 Lindsay Clark Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:53.4 7:57/M 6  
13 5 148 Olivia Vasquez Gainesville 16:07.9 8:04/M 7  
14 6 119 Lauren McCully Faith Christian (Grapevine) 16:18.0 8:09/M 7  
15 (< 5) 92 Elena Markwell Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 16:25.9 8:13/M 4  
16 7 134 Elizabeth Gray Gainesville 17:40.3 8:50/M 7  
17 8 130 Zyla Alonso Gainesville 18:00.8 9:00/M 7  
18 (< 5) 190 Isabelle Lewis Great Hearts Irving 18:11.9 9:06/M 6  
19 9 117 Tanner Hubbart Faith Christian (Grapevine) 18:56.9 9:28/M 6  
20 10 140 Theresa Mote Gainesville 19:15.1 9:38/M 7  
21 11 149 Nadine Woosley Gainesville 19:24.8 9:42/M 8  
22 12 131 Seraphin Blankenship Gainesville 19:27.1 9:44/M 7  
23 (< 5) 189 Maria Lamberti Great Hearts Irving 20:07.7 10:04/M 8  
24 (> 7) 147 Emma Thurman Gainesville 20:30.1 10:15/M 7  
25 13 120 Cassidy Schultz Faith Christian (Grapevine) 20:42.8 10:21/M 8  
26 14 113 Avery Alexander Faith Christian (Grapevine) 20:43.2 10:22/M 6  
27 (< 5) 185 Phoebe Behan Great Hearts Irving 20:44.8 10:22/M 6  
28 (> 7) 121 Kate Vest Faith Christian (Grapevine) 24:51.6 12:26/M 6  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School Race

Team - Faith Christian (Grapevine)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:21:37.2

Ave Time:16:19.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Jayna Johnson 6 2 2 15:09.4 15:09.4 0:00.0
2 116 Ella Dunn 6 3 5 15:19.3 30:28.7 0:09.9
3 115 Lindsay Clark 6 4 9 15:53.4 46:22.1 0:43.9
4 119 Lauren McCully 7 6 15 16:18.0 1:02:40.2 1:08.6
5 117 Tanner Hubbart 6 9 24 18:56.9 1:21:37.2 3:47.5
6 120 Cassidy Schultz 8 (13) (37) 20:42.8 1:42:20.0 5:33.4
7 113 Avery Alexander 6 (14) (51) 20:43.2 2:03:03.3 5:33.7
8 121 Kate Vest 6 More Than 7   24:51.6 2:27:54.9 9:42.1

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:25:43.7

Ave Time:17:08.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Michelle Fernandez 8 1 1 14:39.4 14:39.4 0:00.0
2 148 Olivia Vasquez 7 5 6 16:07.9 30:47.3 1:28.5
3 134 Elizabeth Gray 7 7 13 17:40.3 48:27.7 3:00.9
4 130 Zyla Alonso 7 8 21 18:00.8 1:06:28.5 3:21.4
5 140 Theresa Mote 7 10 31 19:15.1 1:25:43.7 4:35.7
6 149 Nadine Woosley 8 (11) (42) 19:24.8 1:45:08.5 4:45.4
7 131 Seraphin Blankenship 7 (12) (54) 19:27.1 2:04:35.7 4:47.7
8 147 Emma Thurman 7 More Than 7   20:30.1 2:25:05.8 5:50.7

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Abbi Kerns 7 Less Than 5   14:45.9 14:45.9 0:00.0
2 35 Emma Thomas 7 Less Than 5   15:43.8 30:29.7 0:57.8

Team - Coram Deo (Flower Mound)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Elaina Seekamp 7 Less Than 5   13:38.9 13:38.9 0:00.0
2 89 Abigail Black 8 Less Than 5   14:05.4 27:44.4 0:26.5
3 90 Peyton Chaney 6 Less Than 5   15:46.1 43:30.5 2:07.2
4 92 Elena Markwell 4 Less Than 5   16:25.9 59:56.4 2:47.0

Team - Denton Calvary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Sarah Quintanilla 8 Less Than 5   14:53.1 14:53.1 0:00.0

Team - Great Hearts Irving

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Audrey Ramage 6 Less Than 5   14:59.4 14:59.4 0:00.0
2 190 Isabelle Lewis 6 Less Than 5   18:11.9 33:11.4 3:12.4
3 189 Maria Lamberti 8 Less Than 5   20:07.7 53:19.2 5:08.2
4 185 Phoebe Behan 6 Less Than 5   20:44.8 1:14:04.0 5:45.3

Team - Lakehill

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Avery Owen 7 Less Than 5   15:38.8 15:38.8 0:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: