mychiptime.com

JV BOYS

08/25/2017

Carrollton, TX

JV BOYS

XC


Back to Friday Night Hawk XC Invite Main


Friday Night Hawk Invite

Friday Night Hawk Invite

August 25, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - JV Boys - Teams
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 532 Jewlian Martinez Ft Worth South Hills 11:01.9 5:31/M 9  
2 1 740 Ethan Hardy Lewisville Hebron 11:03.6 5:32/M 11  
3 (< 5) 485 Joshua Wallace Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 11:03.7 5:32/M 12  
4 2 733 Nikolas Caracalas Lewisville Hebron 11:03.9 5:32/M 11  
5 3 736 Miguel Garcia Lewisville Hebron 11:04.0 5:32/M 10  
6 4 750 Corbin Madewell Lewisville Hebron 11:10.3 5:35/M 10  
7 5 747 Austin Lorenzo Lewisville Hebron 11:11.9 5:36/M 11  
8 6 593 Zach Fuston Grapevine 11:13.3 5:37/M 10  
9 7 739 Jake Hagood Lewisville Hebron 11:13.4 5:37/M 10  
10 (< 5) 533 Miguel Martinez Ft Worth South Hills 11:31.4 5:46/M 10  
11 8 614 Caleb Strickland Grapevine 11:38.4 5:49/M 10  
12 9 705 Aaron Jeronimo Lewisville 11:38.6 5:49/M 11  
13 10 579 Franco Alcantara Grapevine 11:38.8 5:49/M 9  
14 11 607 David Miller Grapevine 11:45.6 5:53/M 12  
15 (< 5) 651 Jose Mares Irving 11:53.2 5:57/M 11  
16 12 587 Will Carrothers Grapevine 11:54.3 5:57/M 12  
17 13 672 Sean Jonte John Paul II (Plano) 11:57.8 5:59/M 9  
18 14 601 Grant Isbell Grapevine 11:58.1 5:59/M 9  
19 15 730 Isaac Barrera Lewisville Hebron 11:58.6 5:59/M 9  
20 16 605 Bryan Melendez Grapevine 11:59.7 6:00/M 10  
21 (> 7) 582 Kalil Bell Grapevine 12:01.5 6:01/M 9  
22 (> 7) 745 Ethan Lee Lewisville Hebron 12:02.4 6:01/M 12  
23 (< 5) 416 David Alcantara Amarillo Tascosa 12:02.8 6:01/M 9  
24 (> 7) 583 Aaron Bui Grapevine 12:06.4 6:03/M 11  
25 17 503 Dallas Davis Denton Calvary 12:08.2 6:04/M 12  
26 18 673 Luke Leichtenburg John Paul II (Plano) 12:08.3 6:04/M 10  
27 (> 7) 763 Joe Wales Lewisville Hebron 12:09.7 6:05/M 10  
28 (> 7) 753 Matthew Norrell Lewisville Hebron 12:21.6 6:11/M 10  
29 19 403 Ross Stevens Abilene 12:21.7 6:11/M 9  
30 (< 5) 620 Peter Butler Great Hearts Irving 12:22.3 6:11/M 9  
31 (< 5) 434 Quincy Hosler Cambridge Of Dallas 12:23.7 6:12/M 10  
32 20 665 Sebestian Conklin John Paul II (Plano) 12:25.2 6:13/M 10  
33 (> 7) 600 Alex Heppenstall Grapevine 12:25.3 6:13/M 9  
34 21 791 Will Tobaben Prince Of Peace 12:26.5 6:13/M 10  
35 (> 7) 592 Carson Feldman Grapevine 12:27.3 6:14/M 9  
36 (> 7) 584 Chris Bui Grapevine 12:28.3 6:14/M 9  
37 (< 5) 649 Aaron Hernandez Irving 12:30.3 6:15/M 10  
38 (> 7) 743 Jonathan Herkimer Lewisville Hebron 12:31.8 6:16/M 9  
39 22 469 Juan Molina Celina 12:34.3 6:17/M 11  
40 (< 5) 422 James Clarke Amarillo Tascosa 12:35.3 6:18/M 9  
41 23 467 Landen Lindburg Celina 12:36.4 6:18/M 10  
42 24 716 Nathan Potter Lewisville 12:36.8 6:18/M 10  
43 25 574 Phillip Stogner Gainesville 12:36.9 6:18/M 12  
44 26 693 Kevin Arias-Chirino Lewisville 12:37.0 6:19/M 10  
45 27 549 Michael Fernandez Gainesville 12:39.8 6:20/M 9  
46 28 785 Will Hawk Prince Of Peace 12:44.4 6:22/M 9  
47 29 790 Bronson Smith Prince Of Peace 12:44.8 6:22/M 11  
48 (< 5) 433 Christian Cortez Cambridge Of Dallas 12:45.3 6:23/M 10  
49 30 786 Devery Hodge Prince Of Peace 12:45.7 6:23/M 11  
50 (> 7) 591 Drew Dehaven Grapevine 12:47.6 6:24/M 12  
51 31 458 Jonathan Roman Carrollton Creekview 12:51.2 6:26/M 11  
52 32 695 Antonio Cantoran Lewisville 12:52.9 6:26/M 9  
53 33 715 Gustavo Platas Lewisville 12:53.2 6:27/M 9  
54 34 690 Ramon Aguilar Lewisville 12:55.3 6:28/M 9  
55 35 397 Coby Patterson Abilene 12:55.9 6:28/M 10  
56 (> 7) 596 Michael Hallen Grapevine 12:57.4 6:29/M 9  
57 (< 5) 688 Jason Herron Lakehill Prep 12:57.7 6:29/M 11  
58 (< 5) 646 Miguel Flores Irving 12:59.3 6:30/M 10  
59 36 399 Jacob Renfro Abilene 12:59.6 6:30/M 12  
60 37 724 Jacob Seidl Lewisville 13:03.3 6:32/M 10  
61 38 495 Alfredo Guillen Dallas White 13:03.3 6:32/M 11  
62 39 395 Jonah Pace Abilene 13:05.3 6:33/M 12  
63 (> 7) 731 Robert Bragalone Lewisville Hebron 13:05.8 6:33/M 9  
64 40 678 Eugenio Montemayor John Paul II (Plano) 13:06.5 6:33/M 11  
65 41 572 Gustavo Rojas Gainesville 13:08.1 6:34/M 9  
66 (> 7) 735 Richardson Falls Lewisville Hebron 13:09.2 6:35/M 11  
67 (> 7) 597 Ethan Halman Grapevine 13:09.7 6:35/M 10  
68 (> 7) 609 Aidan Poole Grapevine 13:11.2 6:36/M 9  
69 42 473 Brian Rodriquez Celina 13:12.4 6:36/M 9  
70 43 513 Cohen Thompson Denton Calvary 13:12.6 6:36/M 11  
71 44 470 Collin Otwell Celina 13:13.4 6:37/M 11  
72 (> 7) 598 Jonathan Haresnape Grapevine 13:16.0 6:38/M 10  
73 45 544 Daniel Buenos Aires Gainesville 13:18.6 6:39/M 9  
74 (> 7) 708 Adrian Marroquin Lewisville 13:18.9 6:39/M 10  
75 (> 7) 714 Juan Pacheco Lewisville 13:18.9 6:39/M 12  
76 46 680 Anthony Noyes John Paul II (Plano) 13:20.1 6:40/M 10  
77 47 787 Grant Muiheid Prince Of Peace 13:21.9 6:41/M 9  
78 (> 7) 595 Michael Gensheimer Grapevine 13:23.5 6:42/M 9  
79 48 670 Alec Ibarra John Paul II (Plano) 13:24.7 6:42/M 12  
80 49 453 Spencer Olson Carrollton Creekview 13:30.8 6:45/M 11  
81 50 541 Logan Brasher Gainesville 13:31.3 6:46/M 11  
82 51 486 Pedro Alonzo Dallas White 13:31.8 6:46/M 12  
83 52 472 Matt Reed Celina 13:33.7 6:47/M 10  
84 (> 7) 726 Jacob Stephens Lewisville 13:36.8 6:48/M 12  
85 53 547 Dillon Edington Gainesville 13:38.0 6:49/M 11  
86 (< 5) 647 Noel Flores Irving 13:38.4 6:49/M 11  
87 54 564 Mason Martinez-Masias Gainesville 13:38.9 6:49/M 10  
88 55 780 Grant Phillips Parish Episcopal 13:40.1 6:50/M 10  
89 (> 7) 700 Christian Flores Lewisville 13:42.2 6:51/M 9  
90 56 476 Jacob Woodrum Celina 13:42.7 6:51/M 9  
91 (< 5) 424 Ryan Evans Amarillo Tascosa 13:43.3 6:52/M 9  
92 57 512 Joshua Robertson Denton Calvary 13:44.1 6:52/M 12  
93 (> 7) 749 Nicholas Ly Lewisville Hebron 13:46.2 6:53/M 11  
94 58 686 Zach Vela John Paul II (Plano) 13:46.9 6:53/M 9  
95 59 459 Hector Hernandez Carrollton Creekview 13:47.6 6:54/M 10  
96 (< 5) 637 Will Andreason Heritage Christian 13:49.7 6:55/M 10  
97 (> 7) 662 Jack Boland John Paul II (Plano) 13:50.7 6:55/M 9  
98 60 507 Paxton Fox Denton Calvary 13:54.2 6:57/M 12  
99 (> 7) 679 Sean Moothart John Paul II (Plano) 13:55.6 6:58/M 12  
100 (> 7) 761 Hunter Swietonski Lewisville Hebron 13:56.3 6:58/M 10  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 744 Zain Jaffery Lewisville Hebron 13:56.9 6:58/M 9  
102 (> 7) 663 Jason Bondi John Paul II (Plano) 13:59.8 7:00/M 11  
103 (> 7) 577 Juan Valadez Gainesville 14:00.5 7:00/M 9  
104 (> 7) 669 Grant Goodwin John Paul II (Plano) 14:00.9 7:00/M 12  
105 61 501 Preston Shanks Dallas White 14:03.4 7:02/M 10  
106 62 400 Manuel Salinas Abilene 14:04.0 7:02/M 10  
107 63 396 Tristan Pallarez Abilene 14:06.3 7:03/M 9  
108 (> 7) 666 Marty Figueres John Paul II (Plano) 14:09.2 7:05/M 9  
109 64 450 Jordy Muniz Carrollton Creekview 14:11.6 7:06/M 10  
110 65 454 Sergio Orozco Carrollton Creekview 14:12.2 7:06/M 11  
111 (< 5) 633 Quorban Scott Great Hearts Irving 14:13.5 7:07/M 9  
112 (> 7) 711 Kelly Miller Lewisville 14:15.6 7:08/M 11  
113 (< 5) 435 Isaac Pettinger Cambridge Of Dallas 14:17.0 7:09/M 9  
114 (> 7) 560 Seth Kee Gainesville 14:18.3 7:09/M 10  
115 (> 7) 696 Dave De La Rosa Lewisville 14:20.0 7:10/M 10  
116 66 770 James Dodson Parish Episcopal 14:20.1 7:10/M 10  
117 67 788 Teague Norman Prince Of Peace 14:22.4 7:11/M 9  
118 68 784 Luke Allen Prince Of Peace 14:26.9 7:13/M 11  
119 (> 7) 555 Charles Haney Gainesville 14:28.5 7:14/M 10  
120 (< 5) 632 Nathan Richards Great Hearts Irving 14:29.0 7:15/M 9  
121 69 465 Nathaniel Hoecherl Celina 14:30.1 7:15/M 9  
122 (> 7) 698 Brandon Dominguez Lewisville 14:32.2 7:16/M 9  
123 (> 7) 657 Travis Allgood John Paul II (Plano) 14:32.9 7:16/M 10  
124 70 457 Ivan Ramirez Carrollton Creekview 14:33.0 7:17/M 11  
125 (> 7) 463 Conner Cormier Celina 14:34.6 7:17/M 11  
126 71 781 Jefferson Ratliff Jr. Parish Episcopal 14:36.2 7:18/M 9  
127 72 448 Ivan Lopez Carrollton Creekview 14:36.3 7:18/M 12  
128 73 772 Wes Dodson Parish Episcopal 14:45.2 7:23/M 12  
129 (> 7) 569 Joshua Morgan Gainesville 14:47.4 7:24/M 12  
130 (< 5) 480 J T Kim Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 14:48.0 7:24/M 9  
131 74 502 Preston Carpenter Denton Calvary 14:48.6 7:24/M 12  
132 (> 7) 540 Tj Blankenship Gainesville 14:58.5 7:29/M 10  
133 (> 7) 556 Kevin Henry Gainesville 14:58.8 7:29/M 9  
134 (< 5) 436 Patrick White Cambridge Of Dallas 14:59.0 7:30/M 9  
135 (< 5) 689 Sasha Maynard Lakehill Prep 15:05.3 7:33/M 9  
136 (> 7) 792 Ben Vu Prince Of Peace 15:06.6 7:33/M 9  
137 (> 7) 694 Hector Calderon Lewisville 15:08.1 7:34/M 10  
138 75 388 Christian Cook Abilene 15:17.2 7:39/M 9  
139 (> 7) 391 Jaret Jaklewicz Abilene 15:21.1 7:41/M 12  
140 (> 7) 468 Kyle McDonald Celina 15:22.3 7:41/M 10  
141 (> 7) 461 Gavin Burris Celina 15:25.5 7:43/M 9  
142 76 774 Luke Hanft Parish Episcopal 15:28.3 7:44/M 9  
143 77 779 Jared Miller Parish Episcopal 15:29.3 7:45/M 10  
144 (> 7) 575 Gage Terrell Gainesville 15:32.1 7:46/M 12  
145 (> 7) 659 Reece Atkinson John Paul II (Plano) 15:33.1 7:47/M 12  
146 (> 7) 586 Jake Camperlengo Grapevine 15:35.6 7:48/M 9  
147 (> 7) 721 Alan Salinas Lewisville 15:36.4 7:48/M 10  
148 (> 7) 692 Rafeal Arauz Lewisville 15:38.6 7:49/M 9  
149 (< 5) 638 Kameron Thompson Heritage Christian 15:41.4 7:51/M 10  
150 (< 5) 483 Alex Mathews Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 15:46.2 7:53/M 11  
151 (> 7) 439 Nhat Chu Carrollton Creekview 15:46.8 7:53/M 12  
152 (> 7) 581 Ian Banks Grapevine 15:47.9 7:54/M 9  
153 (> 7) 755 Aiden Radtke Lewisville Hebron 15:49.4 7:55/M 9  
154 78 491 Alejandro Galeas Dallas White 15:59.5 8:00/M 10  
155 (> 7) 691 Luis Alvarado Lewisville 16:06.8 8:03/M 9  
156 (> 7) 443 Oscar Gaytan Carrollton Creekview 16:12.5 8:06/M 11  
157 79 511 Joseph Robertson Denton Calvary 16:14.9 8:07/M 10  
158 80 497 Jode Mendoza Dallas White 16:15.2 8:08/M 12  
159 (> 7) 658 Daniel Arnouk John Paul II (Plano) 16:19.5 8:10/M 12  
160 81 769 John Buttles Parish Episcopal 16:33.6 8:17/M 10  
161 (> 7) 447 Alonso Lopez Carrollton Creekview 16:47.1 8:24/M 11  
162 (> 7) 455 Tyler Pfeil Carrollton Creekview 16:49.8 8:25/M 10  
163 (> 7) 610 Michael Rodriguez Grapevine 16:50.4 8:25/M 9  
164 (> 7) 542 Alex Broyles Gainesville 16:55.5 8:28/M 9  
165 (> 7) 671 Chase Johnson John Paul II (Plano) 16:56.8 8:28/M 11  
166 (> 7) 683 Pablo Rubealcaba John Paul II (Plano) 16:57.6 8:29/M 10  
167 (> 7) 451 Brady Musgrove Carrollton Creekview 17:06.2 8:33/M 9  
168 (> 7) 444 Dylan Holmes Carrollton Creekview 17:13.8 8:37/M 11  
169 (> 7) 576 Jesus Torres Gainesville 17:50.8 8:55/M 11  
170 82 505 Grant Fellers Denton Calvary 17:56.9 8:58/M 9  
171 (> 7) 778 Max Lipscomb Parish Episcopal 17:59.5 9:00/M 10  
172 (> 7) 685 Ethan Valdez John Paul II (Plano) 18:03.7 9:02/M 12  
173 (> 7) 567 Mauricio Millan Gainesville 18:47.2 9:24/M 10  
174 83 493 Jose Gomez Dallas White 18:52.1 9:26/M 11  
175 (> 7) 660 Jackson Ballard John Paul II (Plano) 19:02.8 9:31/M 9  
176 (> 7) 741 Jackson Haught Lewisville Hebron 19:13.4 9:37/M 9  
177 84 487 Phillip Bennett Dallas White 19:18.2 9:39/M 11  
178 (> 7) 783 Lleyton Wallace Parish Episcopal 19:18.9 9:39/M 9  
179 (> 7) 449 Ali Mohammed Carrollton Creekview 19:19.0 9:40/M 11  
180 (> 7) 767 Will Baschab Parish Episcopal 19:30.0 9:45/M 9  
181 (> 7) 538 Luis Avila Gainesville 20:52.8 10:26/M 10  
182 (> 7) 446 Nicholas Lara Carrollton Creekview 20:54.0 10:27/M 10  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Lewisville Hebron

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 55:33.9

Ave Time:11:06.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 740 Ethan Hardy 11 1 1 11:03.6 11:03.6 0:00.0
2 733 Nikolas Caracalas 11 2 3 11:03.9 22:07.6 0:00.3
3 736 Miguel Garcia 10 3 6 11:04.0 33:11.6 0:00.3
4 750 Corbin Madewell 10 4 10 11:10.3 44:22.0 0:06.7
5 747 Austin Lorenzo 11 5 15 11:11.9 55:33.9 0:08.2
6 739 Jake Hagood 10 (7) (22) 11:13.4 1:06:47.4 0:09.7
7 730 Isaac Barrera 9 (15) (37) 11:58.6 1:18:46.1 0:54.9
8 745 Ethan Lee 12 More Than 7   12:02.4 1:30:48.6 0:58.8
9 763 Joe Wales 10 More Than 7   12:09.7 1:42:58.3 1:06.0
10 753 Matthew Norrell 10 More Than 7   12:21.6 1:55:20.0 1:17.9
11 743 Jonathan Herkimer 9 More Than 7   12:31.8 2:07:51.8 1:28.1
12 731 Robert Bragalone 9 More Than 7   13:05.8 2:20:57.6 2:02.1
13 735 Richardson Falls 11 More Than 7   13:09.2 2:34:06.9 2:05.5
14 749 Nicholas Ly 11 More Than 7   13:46.2 2:47:53.1 2:42.5
15 761 Hunter Swietonski 10 More Than 7   13:56.3 3:01:49.4 2:52.6
16 744 Zain Jaffery 9 More Than 7   13:56.9 3:15:46.3 2:53.2
17 755 Aiden Radtke 9 More Than 7   15:49.4 3:31:35.7 4:45.7
18 741 Jackson Haught 9 More Than 7   19:13.4 3:50:49.2 8:09.7

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 58:10.6

Ave Time:11:38.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 593 Zach Fuston 10 6 6 11:13.3 11:13.3 0:00.0
2 614 Caleb Strickland 10 8 14 11:38.4 22:51.7 0:25.1
3 579 Franco Alcantara 9 10 24 11:38.8 34:30.6 0:25.5
4 607 David Miller 12 11 35 11:45.6 46:16.2 0:32.2
5 587 Will Carrothers 12 12 47 11:54.3 58:10.6 0:41.0
6 601 Grant Isbell 9 (14) (61) 11:58.1 1:10:08.7 0:44.7
7 605 Bryan Melendez 10 (16) (77) 11:59.7 1:22:08.5 0:46.4
8 582 Kalil Bell 9 More Than 7   12:01.5 1:34:10.0 0:48.1
9 583 Aaron Bui 11 More Than 7   12:06.4 1:46:16.4 0:53.1
10 600 Alex Heppenstall 9 More Than 7   12:25.3 1:58:41.7 1:11.9
11 592 Carson Feldman 9 More Than 7   12:27.3 2:11:09.1 1:14.0
12 584 Chris Bui 9 More Than 7   12:28.3 2:23:37.5 1:15.0
13 591 Drew Dehaven 12 More Than 7   12:47.6 2:36:25.1 1:34.2
14 596 Michael Hallen 9 More Than 7   12:57.4 2:49:22.6 1:44.1
15 597 Ethan Halman 10 More Than 7   13:09.7 3:02:32.3 1:56.4
16 609 Aidan Poole 9 More Than 7   13:11.2 3:15:43.6 1:57.9
17 598 Jonathan Haresnape 10 More Than 7   13:16.0 3:28:59.7 2:02.7
18 595 Michael Gensheimer 9 More Than 7   13:23.5 3:42:23.2 2:10.2
19 586 Jake Camperlengo 9 More Than 7   15:35.6 3:57:58.9 4:22.3
20 581 Ian Banks 9 More Than 7   15:47.9 4:13:46.8 4:34.6
21 610 Michael Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   16:50.4 4:30:37.3 5:37.1

Team - Lewisville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:02:38.7

Ave Time:12:31.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 705 Aaron Jeronimo 11 9 9 11:38.6 11:38.6 0:00.0
2 716 Nathan Potter 10 24 33 12:36.8 24:15.5 0:58.2
3 693 Kevin Arias-Chirino 10 26 59 12:37.0 36:52.5 0:58.4
4 695 Antonio Cantoran 9 32 91 12:52.9 49:45.5 1:14.3
5 715 Gustavo Platas 9 33 124 12:53.2 1:02:38.7 1:14.6
6 690 Ramon Aguilar 9 (34) (158) 12:55.3 1:15:34.0 1:16.7
7 724 Jacob Seidl 10 (37) (195) 13:03.3 1:28:37.4 1:24.7
8 708 Adrian Marroquin 10 More Than 7   13:18.9 1:41:56.3 1:40.3
9 714 Juan Pacheco 12 More Than 7   13:18.9 1:55:15.3 1:40.3
10 726 Jacob Stephens 12 More Than 7   13:36.8 2:08:52.1 1:58.2
11 700 Christian Flores 9 More Than 7   13:42.2 2:22:34.3 2:03.5
12 711 Kelly Miller 11 More Than 7   14:15.6 2:36:49.9 2:36.9
13 696 Dave De La Rosa 10 More Than 7   14:20.0 2:51:10.0 2:41.4
14 698 Brandon Dominguez 9 More Than 7   14:32.2 3:05:42.3 2:53.6
15 694 Hector Calderon 10 More Than 7   15:08.1 3:20:50.4 3:29.5
16 721 Alan Salinas 10 More Than 7   15:36.4 3:36:26.9 3:57.7
17 692 Rafeal Arauz 9 More Than 7   15:38.6 3:52:05.5 4:00.0
18 691 Luis Alvarado 9 More Than 7   16:06.8 4:08:12.3 4:28.2

Team - John Paul II (Plano)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:02:58.0

Ave Time:12:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Sean Jonte 9 13 13 11:57.8 11:57.8 0:00.0
2 673 Luke Leichtenburg 10 18 31 12:08.3 24:06.2 0:10.5
3 665 Sebestian Conklin 10 20 51 12:25.2 36:31.4 0:27.3
4 678 Eugenio Montemayor 11 40 91 13:06.5 49:37.9 1:08.6
5 680 Anthony Noyes 10 46 137 13:20.1 1:02:58.0 1:22.2
6 670 Alec Ibarra 12 (48) (185) 13:24.7 1:16:22.8 1:26.9
7 686 Zach Vela 9 (58) (243) 13:46.9 1:30:09.8 1:49.1
8 662 Jack Boland 9 More Than 7   13:50.7 1:44:00.6 1:52.9
9 679 Sean Moothart 12 More Than 7   13:55.6 1:57:56.2 1:57.7
10 663 Jason Bondi 11 More Than 7   13:59.8 2:11:56.1 2:02.0
11 669 Grant Goodwin 12 More Than 7   14:00.9 2:25:57.1 2:03.1
12 666 Marty Figueres 9 More Than 7   14:09.2 2:40:06.3 2:11.3
13 657 Travis Allgood 10 More Than 7   14:32.9 2:54:39.2 2:35.0
14 659 Reece Atkinson 12 More Than 7   15:33.1 3:10:12.4 3:35.2
15 658 Daniel Arnouk 12 More Than 7   16:19.5 3:26:32.0 4:21.6
16 671 Chase Johnson 11 More Than 7   16:56.8 3:43:28.8 4:58.9
17 683 Pablo Rubealcaba 10 More Than 7   16:57.6 4:00:26.5 4:59.8
18 685 Ethan Valdez 12 More Than 7   18:03.7 4:18:30.2 6:05.8
19 660 Jackson Ballard 9 More Than 7   19:02.8 4:37:33.0 7:04.9

Team - Prince Of Peace

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:04:03.5

Ave Time:12:48.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Will Tobaben 10 21 21 12:26.5 12:26.5 0:00.0
2 785 Will Hawk 9 28 49 12:44.4 25:11.0 0:17.9
3 790 Bronson Smith 11 29 78 12:44.8 37:55.8 0:18.2
4 786 Devery Hodge 11 30 108 12:45.7 50:41.5 0:19.1
5 787 Grant Muiheid 9 47 155 13:21.9 1:04:03.5 0:55.3
6 788 Teague Norman 9 (67) (222) 14:22.4 1:18:26.0 1:55.9
7 784 Luke Allen 11 (68) (290) 14:26.9 1:32:52.9 2:00.4
8 792 Ben Vu 9 More Than 7   15:06.6 1:47:59.5 2:40.0

Team - Celina

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:05:10.5

Ave Time:13:02.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Juan Molina 11 22 22 12:34.3 12:34.3 0:00.0
2 467 Landen Lindburg 10 23 45 12:36.4 25:10.8 0:02.1
3 473 Brian Rodriquez 9 42 87 13:12.4 38:23.2 0:38.0
4 470 Collin Otwell 11 44 131 13:13.4 51:36.7 0:39.1
5 472 Matt Reed 10 52 183 13:33.7 1:05:10.5 0:59.3
6 476 Jacob Woodrum 9 (56) (239) 13:42.7 1:18:53.3 1:08.4
7 465 Nathaniel Hoecherl 9 (69) (308) 14:30.1 1:33:23.4 1:55.7
8 463 Conner Cormier 11 More Than 7   14:34.6 1:47:58.0 2:00.2
9 468 Kyle McDonald 10 More Than 7   15:22.3 2:03:20.4 2:47.9
10 461 Gavin Burris 9 More Than 7   15:25.5 2:18:45.9 2:51.1

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:05:14.8

Ave Time:13:02.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Phillip Stogner 12 25 25 12:36.9 12:36.9 0:00.0
2 549 Michael Fernandez 9 27 52 12:39.8 25:16.7 0:02.8
3 572 Gustavo Rojas 9 41 93 13:08.1 38:24.9 0:31.2
4 544 Daniel Buenos Aires 9 45 138 13:18.6 51:43.5 0:41.6
5 541 Logan Brasher 11 50 188 13:31.3 1:05:14.8 0:54.3
6 547 Dillon Edington 11 (53) (241) 13:38.0 1:18:52.9 1:01.0
7 564 Mason Martinez-Masias 10 (54) (295) 13:38.9 1:32:31.8 1:01.9
8 577 Juan Valadez 9 More Than 7   14:00.5 1:46:32.4 1:23.5
9 560 Seth Kee 10 More Than 7   14:18.3 2:00:50.7 1:41.3
10 555 Charles Haney 10 More Than 7   14:28.5 2:15:19.2 1:51.5
11 569 Joshua Morgan 12 More Than 7   14:47.4 2:30:06.7 2:10.4
12 540 Tj Blankenship 10 More Than 7   14:58.5 2:45:05.2 2:21.5
13 556 Kevin Henry 9 More Than 7   14:58.8 3:00:04.1 2:21.9
14 575 Gage Terrell 12 More Than 7   15:32.1 3:15:36.2 2:55.1
15 542 Alex Broyles 9 More Than 7   16:55.5 3:32:31.7 4:18.5
16 576 Jesus Torres 11 More Than 7   17:50.8 3:50:22.5 5:13.8
17 567 Mauricio Millan 10 More Than 7   18:47.2 4:09:09.8 6:10.2
18 538 Luis Avila 10 More Than 7   20:52.8 4:30:02.6 8:15.9

Team - Abilene

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:05:26.8

Ave Time:13:05.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 403 Ross Stevens 9 19 19 12:21.7 12:21.7 0:00.0
2 397 Coby Patterson 10 35 54 12:55.9 25:17.6 0:34.2
3 399 Jacob Renfro 12 36 90 12:59.6 38:17.3 0:37.9
4 395 Jonah Pace 12 39 129 13:05.3 51:22.7 0:43.6
5 400 Manuel Salinas 10 62 191 14:04.0 1:05:26.8 1:42.3
6 396 Tristan Pallarez 9 (63) (254) 14:06.3 1:19:33.1 1:44.6
7 388 Christian Cook 9 (75) (329) 15:17.2 1:34:50.4 2:55.5
8 391 Jaret Jaklewicz 12 More Than 7   15:21.1 1:50:11.6 2:59.4

Team - Denton Calvary

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:07:47.8

Ave Time:13:33.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 503 Dallas Davis 12 17 17 12:08.2 12:08.2 0:00.0
2 513 Cohen Thompson 11 43 60 13:12.6 25:20.8 1:04.3
3 512 Joshua Robertson 12 57 117 13:44.1 39:05.0 1:35.8
4 507 Paxton Fox 12 60 177 13:54.2 52:59.2 1:45.9
5 502 Preston Carpenter 12 74 251 14:48.6 1:07:47.8 2:40.4
6 511 Joseph Robertson 10 (79) (330) 16:14.9 1:24:02.8 4:06.6
7 505 Grant Fellers 9 (82) (412) 17:56.9 1:41:59.7 5:48.7

Team - Carrollton Creekview

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 268

Team Score (times): 1:08:33.6

Ave Time:13:42.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 458 Jonathan Roman 11 31 31 12:51.2 12:51.2 0:00.0
2 453 Spencer Olson 11 49 80 13:30.8 26:22.1 0:39.6
3 459 Hector Hernandez 10 59 139 13:47.6 40:09.7 0:56.4
4 450 Jordy Muniz 10 64 203 14:11.6 54:21.4 1:20.4
5 454 Sergio Orozco 11 65 268 14:12.2 1:08:33.6 1:21.0
6 457 Ivan Ramirez 11 (70) (338) 14:33.0 1:23:06.7 1:41.8
7 448 Ivan Lopez 12 (72) (410) 14:36.3 1:37:43.0 1:45.0
8 439 Nhat Chu 12 More Than 7   15:46.8 1:53:29.9 2:55.6
9 443 Oscar Gaytan 11 More Than 7   16:12.5 2:09:42.4 3:21.2
10 447 Alonso Lopez 11 More Than 7   16:47.1 2:26:29.5 3:55.8
11 455 Tyler Pfeil 10 More Than 7   16:49.8 2:43:19.4 3:58.6
12 451 Brady Musgrove 9 More Than 7   17:06.2 3:00:25.7 4:15.0
13 444 Dylan Holmes 11 More Than 7   17:13.8 3:17:39.6 4:22.6
14 449 Ali Mohammed 11 More Than 7   19:19.0 3:36:58.6 6:27.7
15 446 Nicholas Lara 10 More Than 7   20:54.0 3:57:52.6 8:02.8

Team - Dallas White

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 1:12:53.5

Ave Time:14:34.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Alfredo Guillen 11 38 38 13:03.3 13:03.3 0:00.0
2 486 Pedro Alonzo 12 51 89 13:31.8 26:35.2 0:28.4
3 501 Preston Shanks 10 61 150 14:03.4 40:38.7 1:00.0
4 491 Alejandro Galeas 10 78 228 15:59.5 56:38.2 2:56.1
5 497 Jode Mendoza 12 80 308 16:15.2 1:12:53.5 3:11.8
6 493 Jose Gomez 11 (83) (391) 18:52.1 1:31:45.6 5:48.7
7 487 Phillip Bennett 11 (84) (475) 19:18.2 1:51:03.8 6:14.8

Team - Parish Episcopal

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 341

Team Score (times): 1:12:50.0

Ave Time:14:34.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 780 Grant Phillips 10 55 55 13:40.1 13:40.1 0:00.0
2 770 James Dodson 10 66 121 14:20.1 28:00.3 0:40.0
3 781 Jefferson Ratliff Jr. 9 71 192 14:36.2 42:36.5 0:56.0
4 772 Wes Dodson 12 73 265 14:45.2 57:21.7 1:05.0
5 774 Luke Hanft 9 76 341 15:28.3 1:12:50.0 1:48.2
6 779 Jared Miller 10 (77) (418) 15:29.3 1:28:19.4 1:49.1
7 769 John Buttles 10 (81) (499) 16:33.6 1:44:53.1 2:53.5
8 778 Max Lipscomb 10 More Than 7   17:59.5 2:02:52.6 4:19.3
9 783 Lleyton Wallace 9 More Than 7   19:18.9 2:22:11.5 5:38.8
10 767 Will Baschab 9 More Than 7   19:30.0 2:41:41.6 5:49.9

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 David Alcantara 9 Less Than 5   12:02.8 12:02.8 0:00.0
2 422 James Clarke 9 Less Than 5   12:35.3 24:38.1 0:32.4
3 424 Ryan Evans 9 Less Than 5   13:43.3 38:21.4 1:40.5

Team - Cambridge Of Dallas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Quincy Hosler 10 Less Than 5   12:23.7 12:23.7 0:00.0
2 433 Christian Cortez 10 Less Than 5   12:45.3 25:09.1 0:21.6
3 435 Isaac Pettinger 9 Less Than 5   14:17.0 39:26.2 1:53.2
4 436 Patrick White 9 Less Than 5   14:59.0 54:25.2 2:35.2

Team - Coram Deo (Flower Mound)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Joshua Wallace 12 Less Than 5   11:03.7 11:03.7 0:00.0
2 480 J T Kim 9 Less Than 5   14:48.0 25:51.7 3:44.3
3 483 Alex Mathews 11 Less Than 5   15:46.2 41:37.9 4:42.5

Team - Ft Worth South Hills

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Jewlian Martinez 9 Less Than 5   11:01.9 11:01.9 0:00.0
2 533 Miguel Martinez 10 Less Than 5   11:31.4 22:33.4 0:29.5

Team - Great Hearts Irving

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Peter Butler 9 Less Than 5   12:22.3 12:22.3 0:00.0
2 633 Quorban Scott 9 Less Than 5   14:13.5 26:35.8 1:51.1
3 632 Nathan Richards 9 Less Than 5   14:29.0 41:04.8 2:06.7

Team - Heritage Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 637 Will Andreason 10 Less Than 5   13:49.7 13:49.7 0:00.0
2 638 Kameron Thompson 10 Less Than 5   15:41.4 29:31.2 1:51.6

Team - Irving

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Jose Mares 11 Less Than 5   11:53.2 11:53.2 0:00.0
2 649 Aaron Hernandez 10 Less Than 5   12:30.3 24:23.6 0:37.0
3 646 Miguel Flores 10 Less Than 5   12:59.3 37:22.9 1:06.0
4 647 Noel Flores 11 Less Than 5   13:38.4 51:01.3 1:45.1

Team - Lakehill Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Jason Herron 11 Less Than 5   12:57.7 12:57.7 0:00.0
2 689 Sasha Maynard 9 Less Than 5   15:05.3 28:03.0 2:07.5
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 260 Violet Gordillo Lewisville 11:38.6 5:49/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Boys

Team - Lewisville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Violet Gordillo 9 Less Than 5   11:38.6 11:38.6 0:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: