mychiptime.com

Middle School

08/25/2017

Carrollton, TX

Middle School

XC


Back to Friday Night Hawk XC Invite Main


Friday Night Hawk Invite

Friday Night Hawk Invite

August 25, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School Race - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Middle School Race - Teams
Finish List - Boys - Middle School Race - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Middle School Race - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Race

Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 578 Emanuel Vargas Gainesville 12:19.8 6:10/M 8  
2 2 479 Ty Karin Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 12:48.5 6:24/M 5  
3 3 484 Jonathan Van Eerden Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 12:57.3 6:29/M 6  
4 4 573 Ty Short Gainesville 13:02.3 6:31/M 8  
5 (< 5) 860 Ryan McKee UNATTACHED 13:03.9 6:32/M  
6 (< 5) 859 Jack McKee UNATTACHED 13:04.3 6:32/M  
7 5 617 Jack Berry Great Hearts Irving 13:08.4 6:34/M 8  
8 6 537 Gerardo Atonal Gainesville 13:13.3 6:37/M 8  
9 7 616 George Berry Great Hearts Irving 13:35.8 6:48/M 7  
10 8 520 Reagan Damuth Faith Christian (Grapevine) 13:38.8 6:49/M 8  
11 9 558 Ramiro Huerta Gainesville 13:45.6 6:53/M 8  
12 10 557 Eduardo Huerta Gainesville 14:25.3 7:13/M 8  
13 11 563 Moses Marin Gainesville 14:27.2 7:14/M 8  
14 12 482 Ethan Markwell Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 14:31.2 7:16/M 6  
15 13 521 Cale Davis Faith Christian (Grapevine) 14:31.3 7:16/M 6  
16 14 543 Alex Buenos Aires Gainesville 14:48.0 7:24/M 7  
17 (> 7) 570 Desmond Pouncil Gainesville 15:02.7 7:31/M 8  
18 15 629 Max Nguyen Great Hearts Irving 15:07.6 7:34/M 7  
19 16 506 Caleb Ferguson Denton Calvary 15:08.1 7:34/M 7  
20 17 621 Joseph Caroul Great Hearts Irving 15:12.6 7:36/M 7  
21 (> 7) 539 Kenneth Bailey Gainesville 15:26.6 7:43/M 7  
22 18 510 Jacob Robertson Denton Calvary 15:44.5 7:52/M 7  
23 19 522 Garrett Elliott Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:45.5 7:53/M 6  
24 20 514 Clement Weaver Denton Calvary 15:48.8 7:54/M 7  
25 (> 7) 550 Javier Fraire Gainesville 16:03.1 8:02/M 7  
26 21 481 Caleb Ledbetter Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 16:04.1 8:02/M 8  
27 22 624 Luke Husted Great Hearts Irving 16:14.4 8:07/M 6  
28 23 627 Brendan Mueller Great Hearts Irving 16:18.1 8:09/M 7  
29 24 631 Cooper Richards Great Hearts Irving 16:19.8 8:10/M 6  
30 (> 7) 619 James Butler Great Hearts Irving 16:21.1 8:11/M 7  
31 (> 7) 625 Tony Lamberti Great Hearts Irving 16:23.4 8:12/M 6  
32 (> 7) 636 Isaac Vaughan Great Hearts Irving 16:29.5 8:15/M 7  
33 25 504 Davis Eaton Denton Calvary 16:38.6 8:19/M 6  
34 (> 7) 561 Samuel King Gainesville 16:42.0 8:21/M 7  
35 26 508 Easton Poliseno Denton Calvary 16:46.4 8:23/M 7  
36 27 478 Noah Gustovich Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 16:50.2 8:25/M 5  
37 28 527 Preston Pekowski Faith Christian (Grapevine) 17:10.3 8:35/M 7  
38 (> 7) 548 Leonardo Elias Gainesville 17:15.4 8:38/M 7  
39 (< 5) 687 Arthur Cirillo Lakehill 17:16.1 8:38/M 7  
40 29 509 James Roberston Denton Calvary 19:06.0 9:33/M 6  
41 (> 7) 630 Bob Pantin Great Hearts Irving 20:35.8 10:18/M 6  
42 30 526 Noah Mustoe Faith Christian (Grapevine) 20:42.8 10:21/M 8  
43 31 515 Pierce Weaver Denton Calvary 22:46.0 11:23/M 8  
44 (> 7) 571 Briston Rains Gainesville 24:15.5 12:08/M 10  
45 (> 7) 540 Tj Blankenship Gainesville 24:15.8 12:08/M 10  
46 (> 7) 628 Graham Muller Great Hearts Irving 25:34.1 12:47/M 6  
47 (> 7) 622 Ebube Ehiobu Great Hearts Irving 25:50.9 12:55/M 6  
48 (> 7) 546 Austin Cummings Gainesville 26:37.9 13:19/M 7  
49 (> 7) 554 Jaydyn Hancock Gainesville 26:41.0 13:21/M 7  
50 (> 7) 568 Jacob Morgan Gainesville 26:45.1 13:23/M 7  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School Race

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:06:46.5

Ave Time:13:21.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Emanuel Vargas 8 1 1 12:19.8 12:19.8 0:00.0
2 573 Ty Short 8 4 5 13:02.3 25:22.2 0:42.5
3 537 Gerardo Atonal 8 6 11 13:13.3 38:35.5 0:53.4
4 558 Ramiro Huerta 8 9 20 13:45.6 52:21.1 1:25.8
5 557 Eduardo Huerta 8 10 30 14:25.3 1:06:46.5 2:05.5
6 563 Moses Marin 8 (11) (41) 14:27.2 1:21:13.7 2:07.4
7 543 Alex Buenos Aires 7 (14) (55) 14:48.0 1:36:01.8 2:28.2
8 570 Desmond Pouncil 8 More Than 7   15:02.7 1:51:04.5 2:42.8
9 539 Kenneth Bailey 7 More Than 7   15:26.6 2:06:31.1 3:06.7
10 550 Javier Fraire 7 More Than 7   16:03.1 2:22:34.3 3:43.3
11 561 Samuel King 7 More Than 7   16:42.0 2:39:16.4 4:22.2
12 548 Leonardo Elias 7 More Than 7   17:15.4 2:56:31.8 4:55.5
13 571 Briston Rains 10 More Than 7   24:15.5 3:20:47.3 11:55.6
14 540 Tj Blankenship 10 More Than 7   24:15.8 3:45:03.2 11:56.0
15 546 Austin Cummings 7 More Than 7   26:37.9 4:11:41.1 14:18.0
16 554 Jaydyn Hancock 7 More Than 7   26:41.0 4:38:22.1 14:21.2
17 568 Jacob Morgan 7 More Than 7   26:45.1 5:05:07.2 14:25.2

Team - Coram Deo (Flower Mound)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:13:11.4

Ave Time:14:38.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Ty Karin 5 2 2 12:48.5 12:48.5 0:00.0
2 484 Jonathan Van Eerden 6 3 5 12:57.3 25:45.8 0:08.7
3 482 Ethan Markwell 6 12 17 14:31.2 40:17.0 1:42.7
4 481 Caleb Ledbetter 8 21 38 16:04.1 56:21.1 3:15.5
5 478 Noah Gustovich 5 27 65 16:50.2 1:13:11.4 4:01.7

Team - Great Hearts Irving

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:13:18.9

Ave Time:14:39.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Jack Berry 8 5 5 13:08.4 13:08.4 0:00.0
2 616 George Berry 7 7 12 13:35.8 26:44.2 0:27.3
3 629 Max Nguyen 7 15 27 15:07.6 41:51.9 1:59.2
4 621 Joseph Caroul 7 17 44 15:12.6 57:04.5 2:04.1
5 624 Luke Husted 6 22 66 16:14.4 1:13:18.9 3:06.0
6 627 Brendan Mueller 7 (23) (89) 16:18.1 1:29:37.1 3:09.7
7 631 Cooper Richards 6 (24) (113) 16:19.8 1:45:57.0 3:11.4
8 619 James Butler 7 More Than 7   16:21.1 2:02:18.1 3:12.6
9 625 Tony Lamberti 6 More Than 7   16:23.4 2:18:41.5 3:14.9
10 636 Isaac Vaughan 7 More Than 7   16:29.5 2:35:11.1 3:21.1
11 630 Bob Pantin 6 More Than 7   20:35.8 2:55:46.9 7:27.3
12 628 Graham Muller 6 More Than 7   25:34.1 3:21:21.1 12:25.7
13 622 Ebube Ehiobu 6 More Than 7   25:50.9 3:47:12.0 12:42.4

Team - Faith Christian (Grapevine)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:21:48.8

Ave Time:16:21.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Reagan Damuth 8 8 8 13:38.8 13:38.8 0:00.0
2 521 Cale Davis 6 13 21 14:31.3 28:10.1 0:52.5
3 522 Garrett Elliott 6 19 40 15:45.5 43:55.7 2:06.7
4 527 Preston Pekowski 7 28 68 17:10.3 1:01:06.0 3:31.5
5 526 Noah Mustoe 8 30 98 20:42.8 1:21:48.8 7:04.0

Team - Denton Calvary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:20:06.6

Ave Time:16:01.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Caleb Ferguson 7 16 16 15:08.1 15:08.1 0:00.0
2 510 Jacob Robertson 7 18 34 15:44.5 30:52.7 0:36.4
3 514 Clement Weaver 7 20 54 15:48.8 46:41.6 0:40.6
4 504 Davis Eaton 6 25 79 16:38.6 1:03:20.2 1:30.4
5 508 Easton Poliseno 7 26 105 16:46.4 1:20:06.6 1:38.2
6 509 James Roberston 6 (29) (134) 19:06.0 1:39:12.7 3:57.8
7 515 Pierce Weaver 8 (31) (165) 22:46.0 2:01:58.7 7:37.8

Team - Lakehill

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Arthur Cirillo 7 Less Than 5   17:16.1 17:16.1 0:00.0

Team - UNATTACHED

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 860 Ryan McKee Less Than 5   13:03.9 13:03.9 0:00.0
2 859 Jack McKee Less Than 5   13:04.3 26:08.2 0:00.4
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Race

Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 93 Elaina Seekamp Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 13:38.9 6:49/M 7  
2 (< 5) 89 Abigail Black Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 14:05.4 7:03/M 8  
3 1 132 Michelle Fernandez Gainesville 14:39.4 7:20/M 8  
4 (< 5) 30 Abbi Kerns Amarillo Tascosa 14:45.9 7:23/M 7  
5 (< 5) 111 Sarah Quintanilla Denton Calvary 14:53.1 7:27/M 8  
6 (< 5) 193 Audrey Ramage Great Hearts Irving 14:59.4 7:30/M 6  
7 2 118 Jayna Johnson Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:09.4 7:35/M 6  
8 3 116 Ella Dunn Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:19.3 7:40/M 6  
9 (< 5) 254 Avery Owen Lakehill 15:38.8 7:49/M 7  
10 (< 5) 35 Emma Thomas Amarillo Tascosa 15:43.8 7:52/M 7  
11 (< 5) 90 Peyton Chaney Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 15:46.1 7:53/M 6  
12 4 115 Lindsay Clark Faith Christian (Grapevine) 15:53.4 7:57/M 6  
13 5 148 Olivia Vasquez Gainesville 16:07.9 8:04/M 7  
14 6 119 Lauren McCully Faith Christian (Grapevine) 16:18.0 8:09/M 7  
15 (< 5) 92 Elena Markwell Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 16:25.9 8:13/M 4  
16 7 134 Elizabeth Gray Gainesville 17:40.3 8:50/M 7  
17 8 130 Zyla Alonso Gainesville 18:00.8 9:00/M 7  
18 (< 5) 190 Isabelle Lewis Great Hearts Irving 18:11.9 9:06/M 6  
19 9 117 Tanner Hubbart Faith Christian (Grapevine) 18:56.9 9:28/M 6  
20 10 140 Theresa Mote Gainesville 19:15.1 9:38/M 7  
21 11 149 Nadine Woosley Gainesville 19:24.8 9:42/M 8  
22 12 131 Seraphin Blankenship Gainesville 19:27.1 9:44/M 7  
23 (< 5) 189 Maria Lamberti Great Hearts Irving 20:07.7 10:04/M 8  
24 (> 7) 147 Emma Thurman Gainesville 20:30.1 10:15/M 7  
25 13 120 Cassidy Schultz Faith Christian (Grapevine) 20:42.8 10:21/M 8  
26 14 113 Avery Alexander Faith Christian (Grapevine) 20:43.2 10:22/M 6  
27 (< 5) 185 Phoebe Behan Great Hearts Irving 20:44.8 10:22/M 6  
28 (> 7) 121 Kate Vest Faith Christian (Grapevine) 24:51.6 12:26/M 6  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School Race

Team - Faith Christian (Grapevine)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:21:37.2

Ave Time:16:19.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Jayna Johnson 6 2 2 15:09.4 15:09.4 0:00.0
2 116 Ella Dunn 6 3 5 15:19.3 30:28.7 0:09.9
3 115 Lindsay Clark 6 4 9 15:53.4 46:22.1 0:43.9
4 119 Lauren McCully 7 6 15 16:18.0 1:02:40.2 1:08.6
5 117 Tanner Hubbart 6 9 24 18:56.9 1:21:37.2 3:47.5
6 120 Cassidy Schultz 8 (13) (37) 20:42.8 1:42:20.0 5:33.4
7 113 Avery Alexander 6 (14) (51) 20:43.2 2:03:03.3 5:33.7
8 121 Kate Vest 6 More Than 7   24:51.6 2:27:54.9 9:42.1

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:25:43.7

Ave Time:17:08.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Michelle Fernandez 8 1 1 14:39.4 14:39.4 0:00.0
2 148 Olivia Vasquez 7 5 6 16:07.9 30:47.3 1:28.5
3 134 Elizabeth Gray 7 7 13 17:40.3 48:27.7 3:00.9
4 130 Zyla Alonso 7 8 21 18:00.8 1:06:28.5 3:21.4
5 140 Theresa Mote 7 10 31 19:15.1 1:25:43.7 4:35.7
6 149 Nadine Woosley 8 (11) (42) 19:24.8 1:45:08.5 4:45.4
7 131 Seraphin Blankenship 7 (12) (54) 19:27.1 2:04:35.7 4:47.7
8 147 Emma Thurman 7 More Than 7   20:30.1 2:25:05.8 5:50.7

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Abbi Kerns 7 Less Than 5   14:45.9 14:45.9 0:00.0
2 35 Emma Thomas 7 Less Than 5   15:43.8 30:29.7 0:57.8

Team - Coram Deo (Flower Mound)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Elaina Seekamp 7 Less Than 5   13:38.9 13:38.9 0:00.0
2 89 Abigail Black 8 Less Than 5   14:05.4 27:44.4 0:26.5
3 90 Peyton Chaney 6 Less Than 5   15:46.1 43:30.5 2:07.2
4 92 Elena Markwell 4 Less Than 5   16:25.9 59:56.4 2:47.0

Team - Denton Calvary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Sarah Quintanilla 8 Less Than 5   14:53.1 14:53.1 0:00.0

Team - Great Hearts Irving

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Audrey Ramage 6 Less Than 5   14:59.4 14:59.4 0:00.0
2 190 Isabelle Lewis 6 Less Than 5   18:11.9 33:11.4 3:12.4
3 189 Maria Lamberti 8 Less Than 5   20:07.7 53:19.2 5:08.2
4 185 Phoebe Behan 6 Less Than 5   20:44.8 1:14:04.0 5:45.3

Team - Lakehill

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Avery Owen 7 Less Than 5   15:38.8 15:38.8 0:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: