mychiptime.com

Championship Girls

08/25/2017

Carrollton, TX

Championship Girls

XC


Back to Friday Night Hawk XC Invite Main


Friday Night Hawk Invite

Friday Night Hawk Invite

August 25, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 490 Carlos Flores Dallas White 14:03.5 7:02/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Girls

Team - Dallas White

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Carlos Flores 12 Less Than 5   14:03.5 14:03.5 0:00.0
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 5 Leslie Filorio Abilene 12:09.7 6:05/M 12  
2 2 372 Jenna Holland Southlake Carroll 12:18.5 6:09/M 10  
3 3 312 Nevaeh Pantoja Lewisville Hebron 12:35.4 6:18/M 10  
4 4 309 Avery Morrison Lewisville Hebron 12:35.6 6:18/M 9  
5 5 382 Rima Toure Southlake Carroll 12:38.1 6:19/M 10  
6 6 384 Shreya Veeravelli Southlake Carroll 12:38.8 6:19/M 11  
7 7 83 Hannah Thompson Celina 12:41.7 6:21/M 10  
8 8 386 Payton Wichman Southlake Carroll 12:43.3 6:22/M 10  
9 9 378 Vy Nguyen Southlake Carroll 12:47.4 6:24/M 10  
10 10 1 Sabrie Alaniz Abilene 12:53.2 6:27/M 9  
11 11 385 Madalyn Wardin Southlake Carroll 12:56.5 6:28/M 11  
12 12 371 Tatum Foreman Southlake Carroll 12:57.7 6:29/M 10  
13 13 330 Madeline Turner Lewisville Hebron 13:00.1 6:30/M 12  
14 14 285 Kayla Delay Lewisville Hebron 13:01.9 6:31/M 10  
15 (> 7) 374 Lauren Langenberg Southlake Carroll 13:02.0 6:31/M 11  
16 15 313 Emily Price Lewisville Hebron 13:02.3 6:31/M 9  
17 16 242 Erin Mazza John Paul II (Plano) 13:02.7 6:31/M 10  
18 17 12 Bertha Sanchez Abilene 13:16.3 6:38/M 10  
19 18 6 Ashley Fisher Abilene 13:21.5 6:41/M 10  
20 (> 7) 377 Caitlyn Midkiff Southlake Carroll 13:26.2 6:43/M 10  
21 19 303 Annie King Lewisville Hebron 13:27.3 6:44/M 11  
22 (> 7) 373 Kate Hosler Southlake Carroll 13:31.3 6:46/M 12  
23 20 86 Ashlyn Vana Celina 13:38.2 6:49/M 9  
24 21 32 Kensley Perdue Amarillo Tascosa 13:39.4 6:50/M 10  
25 22 100 Bryanna Gonzales Dallas White 13:40.6 6:50/M 10  
26 (< 5) 112 Gracie Sammons Denton Calvary 13:43.1 6:52/M 11  
27 23 28 Jude Bellar Amarillo Tascosa 13:43.7 6:52/M 10  
28 24 124 Teresa Hernandez Ft Worth South Hills 13:45.5 6:53/M 12  
29 25 31 Destini Martinez Amarillo Tascosa 13:54.4 6:57/M 11  
30 26 238 Taylor Garrett John Paul II (Plano) 14:04.8 7:02/M 12  
31 27 316 Sofia Reyes Martinez De Ca Lewisville Hebron 14:08.4 7:04/M 10  
32 (> 7) 291 Anna Hall Lewisville Hebron 14:14.0 7:07/M 10  
33 28 14 Lydia Sanchez Abilene 14:19.0 7:10/M 10  
34 (> 7) 293 Abigail Hampton Lewisville Hebron 14:20.7 7:10/M 11  
35 29 4 Tatum Bohannon Abilene 14:23.3 7:12/M 10  
36 30 33 Alexis Rodriquez Amarillo Tascosa 14:31.5 7:16/M 12  
37 31 7 Katelyn Hallford Abilene 14:37.2 7:19/M 11  
38 (> 7) 13 Celeste Sanchez Abilene 14:38.1 7:19/M 12  
39 32 127 Johana Rodriguez Ft Worth South Hills 14:38.2 7:19/M 10  
40 33 248 Alex Sandoval John Paul II (Plano) 14:40.6 7:20/M 10  
41 34 36 Lillianna Vaquera Amarillo Tascosa 14:43.3 7:22/M 11  
42 35 128 Stephanie Soto Ft Worth South Hills 14:44.1 7:22/M 10  
43 36 75 Sierra Perez Celina 14:50.4 7:25/M 11  
44 37 97 Zena Cohuo Dallas White 14:52.4 7:26/M 12  
45 38 34 Cara Scheller Amarillo Tascosa 15:06.1 7:33/M 11  
46 39 80 Aspyn Sanchez Celina 15:07.0 7:34/M 10  
47 40 61 Allison Clark Celina 15:08.4 7:34/M 11  
48 41 105 Karla Quinones Dallas White 15:09.1 7:35/M 12  
49 42 129 Yaquelin Vargas Ft Worth South Hills 15:10.7 7:35/M 11  
50 43 59 Rachael Briner Celina 15:17.6 7:39/M 12  
51 44 253 Nicole Ziske John Paul II (Plano) 15:18.8 7:39/M 10  
52 45 123 Cristina Flores Ft Worth South Hills 15:33.4 7:47/M 10  
53 46 237 Catherine Gantt John Paul II (Plano) 15:34.2 7:47/M 10  
54 (< 5) 146 Mattie Sherwin Gainesville 15:37.1 7:49/M 11  
55 (< 5) 133 Alyn Garcia Gainesville 15:38.8 7:49/M 10  
56 47 102 Laura Miguel Dallas White 15:49.2 7:55/M 12  
57 48 72 Jacqueline Keller Celina 15:49.4 7:55/M 11  
58 (< 5) 144 Citlalli Rodriguez-Mejia Gainesville 15:49.5 7:55/M 10  
59 (> 7) 73 Kirsten Keller Celina 15:52.3 7:56/M 11  
60 (> 7) 85 Yanelly Torres Celina 16:03.5 8:02/M 10  
61 49 232 Juliete Chartier John Paul II (Plano) 16:10.1 8:05/M 11  
62 50 99 Carla Espinoza Dallas White 16:19.7 8:10/M 12  
63 51 239 Lauren Hunter John Paul II (Plano) 16:28.2 8:14/M 11  
64 52 103 Nathalie Monjaras Dallas White 16:32.4 8:16/M 10  
65 53 125 Angela Lopez Ft Worth South Hills 16:38.6 8:19/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Southlake Carroll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:03:06.2

Ave Time:12:37.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Jenna Holland 10 2 2 12:18.5 12:18.5 0:00.0
2 382 Rima Toure 10 5 7 12:38.1 24:56.6 0:19.5
3 384 Shreya Veeravelli 11 6 13 12:38.8 37:35.4 0:20.2
4 386 Payton Wichman 10 8 21 12:43.3 50:18.7 0:24.7
5 378 Vy Nguyen 10 9 30 12:47.4 1:03:06.2 0:28.8
6 385 Madalyn Wardin 11 (11) (41) 12:56.5 1:16:02.7 0:38.0
7 371 Tatum Foreman 10 (12) (53) 12:57.7 1:29:00.5 0:39.1
8 374 Lauren Langenberg 11 More Than 7   13:02.0 1:42:02.5 0:43.4
9 377 Caitlyn Midkiff 10 More Than 7   13:26.2 1:55:28.8 1:07.7
10 373 Kate Hosler 12 More Than 7   13:31.3 2:09:00.1 1:12.8

Team - Lewisville Hebron

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:04:15.5

Ave Time:12:51.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Nevaeh Pantoja 10 3 3 12:35.4 12:35.4 0:00.0
2 309 Avery Morrison 9 4 7 12:35.6 25:11.0 0:00.2
3 330 Madeline Turner 12 13 20 13:00.1 38:11.1 0:24.7
4 285 Kayla Delay 10 14 34 13:01.9 51:13.1 0:26.5
5 313 Emily Price 9 15 49 13:02.3 1:04:15.5 0:26.9
6 303 Annie King 11 (19) (68) 13:27.3 1:17:42.8 0:51.9
7 316 Sofia Reyes Martinez De Ca 10 (27) (95) 14:08.4 1:31:51.2 1:33.0
8 291 Anna Hall 10 More Than 7   14:14.0 1:46:05.3 1:38.6
9 293 Abigail Hampton 11 More Than 7   14:20.7 2:00:26.0 1:45.2

Team - Abilene

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:05:59.9

Ave Time:13:11.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Leslie Filorio 12 1 1 12:09.7 12:09.7 0:00.0
2 1 Sabrie Alaniz 9 10 11 12:53.2 25:02.9 0:43.5
3 12 Bertha Sanchez 10 17 28 13:16.3 38:19.2 1:06.6
4 6 Ashley Fisher 10 18 46 13:21.5 51:40.8 1:11.8
5 14 Lydia Sanchez 10 28 74 14:19.0 1:05:59.9 2:09.3
6 4 Tatum Bohannon 10 (29) (103) 14:23.3 1:20:23.2 2:13.6
7 7 Katelyn Hallford 11 (31) (134) 14:37.2 1:35:00.4 2:27.5
8 13 Celeste Sanchez 12 More Than 7   14:38.1 1:49:38.6 2:28.4

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:10:32.5

Ave Time:14:06.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Kensley Perdue 10 21 21 13:39.4 13:39.4 0:00.0
2 28 Jude Bellar 10 23 44 13:43.7 27:23.2 0:04.2
3 31 Destini Martinez 11 25 69 13:54.4 41:17.6 0:14.9
4 33 Alexis Rodriquez 12 30 99 14:31.5 55:49.2 0:52.1
5 36 Lillianna Vaquera 11 34 133 14:43.3 1:10:32.5 1:03.8
6 34 Cara Scheller 11 (38) (171) 15:06.1 1:25:38.7 1:26.7

Team - Celina

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:11:25.9

Ave Time:14:17.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Hannah Thompson 10 7 7 12:41.7 12:41.7 0:00.0
2 86 Ashlyn Vana 9 20 27 13:38.2 26:19.9 0:56.4
3 75 Sierra Perez 11 36 63 14:50.4 41:10.4 2:08.7
4 80 Aspyn Sanchez 10 39 102 15:07.0 56:17.4 2:25.3
5 61 Allison Clark 11 40 142 15:08.4 1:11:25.9 2:26.6
6 59 Rachael Briner 12 (43) (185) 15:17.6 1:26:43.5 2:35.8
7 72 Jacqueline Keller 11 (48) (233) 15:49.4 1:42:32.9 3:07.7
8 73 Kirsten Keller 11 More Than 7   15:52.3 1:58:25.2 3:10.5
9 85 Yanelly Torres 10 More Than 7   16:03.5 2:14:28.8 3:21.8

Team - John Paul II (Plano)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:12:41.3

Ave Time:14:32.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Erin Mazza 10 16 16 13:02.7 13:02.7 0:00.0
2 238 Taylor Garrett 12 26 42 14:04.8 27:07.6 1:02.1
3 248 Alex Sandoval 10 33 75 14:40.6 41:48.2 1:37.9
4 253 Nicole Ziske 10 44 119 15:18.8 57:07.1 2:16.0
5 237 Catherine Gantt 10 46 165 15:34.2 1:12:41.3 2:31.4
6 232 Juliete Chartier 11 (49) (214) 16:10.1 1:28:51.4 3:07.3
7 239 Lauren Hunter 11 (51) (265) 16:28.2 1:45:19.7 3:25.4

Team - Ft Worth South Hills

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:13:52.1

Ave Time:14:46.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Teresa Hernandez 12 24 24 13:45.5 13:45.5 0:00.0
2 127 Johana Rodriguez 10 32 56 14:38.2 28:23.7 0:52.6
3 128 Stephanie Soto 10 35 91 14:44.1 43:07.8 0:58.6
4 129 Yaquelin Vargas 11 42 133 15:10.7 58:18.6 1:25.2
5 123 Cristina Flores 10 45 178 15:33.4 1:13:52.1 1:47.9
6 125 Angela Lopez 12 (53) (231) 16:38.6 1:30:30.7 2:53.0

Team - Dallas White

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:15:51.2

Ave Time:15:10.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Bryanna Gonzales 10 22 22 13:40.6 13:40.6 0:00.0
2 97 Zena Cohuo 12 37 59 14:52.4 28:33.0 1:11.8
3 105 Karla Quinones 12 41 100 15:09.1 43:42.2 1:28.5
4 102 Laura Miguel 12 47 147 15:49.2 59:31.4 2:08.6
5 99 Carla Espinoza 12 50 197 16:19.7 1:15:51.2 2:39.1
6 103 Nathalie Monjaras 10 (52) (249) 16:32.4 1:32:23.7 2:51.8

Team - Denton Calvary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 112 Gracie Sammons 11 Less Than 5   13:43.1 13:43.1 0:00.0

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 Mattie Sherwin 11 Less Than 5   15:37.1 15:37.1 0:00.0
2 133 Alyn Garcia 10 Less Than 5   15:38.8 31:15.9 0:01.7
3 144 Citlalli Rodriguez-Mejia 10 Less Than 5   15:49.5 47:05.4 0:12.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: