mychiptime.com

Buffalo Stampede 10Miler

10/02/2010

Bryan, TX

10 Miler


Back to Buffalo Stampede 5K/10Miler Main


Buffalo Stampede 10M

Buffalo Stampede 10M

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2010


Results By AllSports Timing, Austin, TX

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
    1    Scott Ireland                       660    TX                  33   M   ***** 30-39  1:06:47.84 1:06:49.69  6:41/M
    2    Daniel Fleming                      649    TX                  22   M       1 20-29  1:07:51.44 1:07:52.09  6:47/M
    3    Kris Buchanan                       663    TX                  24   M       2 20-29  1:08:14.29 1:08:15.19  6:49/M
    4    Nicole Kuppersmith                  707    TX                  40   F   ***** 40-49  1:09:56.99 1:09:58.34  7:00/M
    5    Auston Douglas                      656    TX                  16   M       1 13-19  1:10:16.34 1:10:16.34  7:02/M
    6    Paul Lopez                          637    TX                  30   M       1 30-39  1:11:06.64 1:11:07.24  7:07/M
    7    Scott Gilmore                       710  College Station  TX   39   M       2 30-39  1:14:01.89 1:14:02.39  7:24/M
    8    Monica Briggs                       622    TX                  31   F       1 30-39  1:14:54.54 1:15:03.34  7:29/M
    9    Rebecca Holt                        661    TX                  34   F       2 30-39  1:15:52.79 1:16:00.34  7:35/M
   10    Michael Jozwiak                     666    TX                  21   M       3 20-29  1:18:01.04 1:18:05.79  7:48/M
   11    Jose Sandoval                       691    TX                  38   M       3 30-39  1:18:01.29 1:18:12.49  7:48/M
   12    Jeff Young                          686    TX                  30   M       4 30-39  1:18:15.14 1:18:27.04  7:50/M
   13    Candace Seeve                       650    TX                  27   F       1 20-29  1:19:08.29 1:19:18.29  7:55/M
   14    Amanda Brown                        632    TX                  29   F       2 20-29  1:19:10.84 1:19:19.39  7:55/M
   15    Alex Armato                         624    TX                  53   M       1 50-59  1:19:14.49 1:19:16.04  7:55/M
   16    Lindsey Higgins                     677    TX                  30   F       3 30-39  1:19:38.79 1:19:46.59  7:58/M
   17    Elias Gonzalez                      604    TX                  30   M       5 30-39  1:19:50.64 1:19:58.94  7:59/M
   18    Kelli Medina                        626    TX                  32   F       4 30-39  1:20:35.44 1:20:41.89  8:04/M
   19    Andrew Barnes                       653    TX                  25   M       4 20-29  1:21:18.04 1:21:20.29  8:08/M
   20    Ashlee Ward                         697    TX                  29   F       3 20-29  1:21:21.09 1:21:28.79  8:08/M
   21    Jennie Hoelscher                    627    TX                  32   F       5 30-39  1:21:22.09 1:21:24.84  8:08/M
   22    Joella Calliham                     695    TX                  44   F       1 40-49  1:21:25.29 1:21:27.39  8:09/M
   23    Alyssa George                       699    TX                  27   F       4 20-29  1:22:37.74 1:22:44.69  8:16/M
   24    Marci Radke                         635    TX                  34   F       6 30-39  1:22:45.19 1:22:49.64  8:17/M
   25    Randall Heye                        703    TX                  26   M       5 20-29  1:22:51.74 1:22:55.84  8:17/M
   26    Karen Becker                        610    TX                  21   F       5 20-29  1:23:03.59 1:23:11.64  8:18/M
   27    Jacci Vallee                        696    TX                  23   F       6 20-29  1:23:04.34 1:23:07.34  8:18/M
   28    Michael Geffert                     651    TX                  55   M       2 50-59  1:23:07.99 1:23:10.54  8:19/M
   29    Joni Heye                           683    TX                  26   F       7 20-29  1:23:40.29 1:23:44.34  8:22/M
   30    Gary Beaty                          684    TX                  40   M       1 40-49  1:23:47.09 1:23:48.59  8:23/M
   31    Rob Shane                           700    TX                  44   M       2 40-49  1:24:56.54 1:25:06.89  8:30/M
   32    Al Reese                            659    TX                  32   M       6 30-39  1:25:21.59 1:25:23.24  8:32/M
   33    Amie Hooper                         670    TX                  24   F       8 20-29  1:25:55.39 1:25:57.94  8:36/M
   34    Corey Hooper                        669    TX                  25   M       6 20-29  1:25:59.59 1:26:02.04  8:36/M
   35    Thomas Udan                         628    TX                  18   M       2 13-19  1:26:32.69 1:26:37.84  8:39/M
   36    Maddie Bolin                        680    TX                  22   F       9 20-29  1:28:00.44 1:28:03.64  8:48/M
   37    Lindsay Barnes                      652    TX                  24   F      10 20-29  1:28:23.44 1:28:26.19  8:50/M
   38    Becca Willmann                      675    TX                  22   F      11 20-29  1:28:29.84 1:28:34.39  8:51/M
   39    Lisa Schulze                        679    TX                  44   F       2 40-49  1:28:31.59 1:28:41.94  8:51/M
   40    Roger Reese                         634    TX                  51   M       3 50-59  1:29:01.54 1:29:04.89  8:54/M
   41    Chris Nguyen                        602    TX                  26   M       7 20-29  1:29:23.64 1:32:06.79  8:56/M
   42    Carrie McDonnell                    625    TX                  49   F       3 40-49  1:29:32.74 1:29:43.34  8:57/M
   43    Herlinda Briggs                     623    TX                  51   F       1 50-59  1:29:38.19 1:29:47.14  8:58/M
   44    Hayward Sparks                      636    TX                  21   M       8 20-29  1:30:05.29 1:30:09.74  9:01/M
   45    Steven Bienkowski                   644    TX                  40   M       3 40-49  1:30:18.64 1:30:28.44  9:02/M
   46    Robert Striker                      620    TX                  67   M       1 60-69  1:30:42.84 1:30:42.84  9:04/M
   47    Sarah Jones                         646    TX                  21   F      12 20-29  1:32:25.54 1:32:29.79  9:15/M
   48    Bryan Brown                         682    TX                  34   M       7 30-39  1:33:05.54 1:33:14.99  9:19/M
   49    Betsy Brown                         681    TX                  33   F       7 30-39  1:33:05.69 1:33:15.14  9:19/M
   50    Michele Early                       657    CA                  44   F       4 40-49  1:34:00.84 1:34:08.44  9:24/M
   51    Jimmy Samaripas                     708  Bryan  TX             40   M       4 40-49  1:35:27.59 1:50:53.49  9:33/M
   52    Cheryl Parks                        641    TX                  62   F       1 60-69  1:35:55.14 1:36:00.34  9:36/M
   53    Lance Harvell                       667    TX                  27   M       9 20-29  1:35:57.04 1:36:08.24  9:36/M
   54    Courtney Harvell                    668    TX                  28   F      13 20-29  1:35:57.04 1:36:08.39  9:36/M
   55    Lesley Tomaszewski                  621    TX                  36   F       8 30-39  1:36:11.59 1:36:14.89  9:37/M
   56    Jill Zarestky                       665    TX                  33   F       9 30-39  1:36:37.54 1:36:41.14  9:40/M
   57    Monica Montoya                      673    TX                  39   F      10 30-39  1:37:07.29 1:37:18.49  9:43/M
   58    Linda Causey                        603    TX                  41   F       5 40-49  1:37:22.34 1:37:29.39  9:44/M
   59    Mallory Schatte                     608    TX                  23   F      14 20-29  1:38:08.49 1:38:16.24  9:49/M
   60    Paige Anding                        643    TX                  14   F       1 13-19  1:39:12.84 1:39:18.29  9:55/M
   61    Cindy Matthews                      664    TX                  22   F      15 20-29  1:39:20.09 1:39:24.09  9:56/M
   62    Lisa Gilmore                        711  College Station  TX   38   F      11 30-39  1:40:48.74 1:40:50.89 10:05/M
   63    Lauren Stephenson                   689    TX                  31   F      12 30-39  1:41:15.19 1:41:24.64 10:08/M
   64    Stanley Stephenson                  690    TX                  30   M       8 30-39  1:41:15.79 1:41:25.54 10:08/M
   65    John Cook                           616    TX                  55   M       4 50-59  1:41:29.24 1:41:37.24 10:09/M
   66    Tracy Horton                        642    TX                  36   F      13 30-39  1:41:39.84 1:41:51.64 10:10/M
   67    Katie James                         693    TX                  30   F      14 30-39  1:41:40.14 1:41:50.74 10:10/M
   68    Tracy James                         713    TX                  38   M       9 30-39  1:41:40.84 1:41:51.19 10:10/M
   69    Jennifer Skains                     654    TX                  34   F      15 30-39  1:41:44.24 1:41:53.39 10:10/M
   70    Liza Esquivel                       704    TX                  41   F       6 40-49  1:42:12.24 1:42:18.29 10:13/M
   71    Randy Barnett                       640    TX                  59   M       5 50-59  1:42:50.04 1:42:50.04 10:17/M
   72    Holly Foster                        607    TX                  41   F       7 40-49  1:44:16.39 1:44:21.34 10:26/M
   73    Hans Jaeger                         615    TX                  63   M       2 60-69  1:44:46.34 1:44:54.39 10:29/M
   74    Mindy Hopper                        629    TX                  24   F      16 20-29  1:44:57.14 1:45:02.34 10:30/M
   75    Alicia Henry                        638    TX                  21   F      17 20-29  1:44:57.39 1:45:01.74 10:30/M
   76    Jarrett Hopper                      630    TX                  27   M      10 20-29  1:45:17.54 1:45:22.59 10:32/M
   77    Jessica Mayer                       688    TX                  27   F      18 20-29  1:45:20.34 1:45:30.04 10:32/M
   78    Duane Ireland                       676    TX                  63   M       3 60-69  1:45:46.69 1:45:59.59 10:35/M
   79    Andreia Bednorz                     662    TX                  39   F      16 30-39  1:45:58.64 1:46:10.54 10:36/M
   80    Linda Chen                          705    TX                  23   F      19 20-29  1:47:11.44 1:49:48.54 10:43/M
   81    Kathleen Hill                       674    TX                  46   F       8 40-49  1:47:24.79 1:47:28.49 10:44/M
   82    Brian Schatte                       611    TX                  49   M       5 40-49  1:47:27.09 1:47:34.94 10:45/M
   83    Carley Forsythe                     606    LA                  27   F      20 20-29  1:47:34.54 1:47:44.99 10:45/M
   84    Fiona Inman                         698    TX                  31   F      17 30-39  1:50:24.34 1:50:31.44 11:02/M
   85    Mark Troy                           678    TX                  63   M       4 60-69  1:52:31.64 1:52:35.44 11:15/M
   86    Ernie Wright                        658    TX                  64   M       5 60-69  1:52:33.29 1:52:37.24 11:15/M
   87    Sara Galaso                         612    TX                  32   F      18 30-39  1:52:43.09 1:52:44.79 11:16/M
   88    Doug Howell                         692    TX                  46   M       6 40-49  1:55:49.99 1:55:58.84 11:35/M
   89    Christina Ly                        701    TX                  24   F      21 20-29  1:56:07.39 1:58:44.24 11:37/M
   90    Harry Chou                          702    TX                  25   M      11 20-29  1:56:07.49 1:58:43.34 11:37/M
   91    Keith Cotropia                      672    TX                  47   M       7 40-49  1:59:23.89 1:59:33.89 11:56/M
   92    Kathleen Aicher                     706    TX                  33   F      19 30-39  1:59:23.99 1:59:31.24 11:56/M
   93    Nora Berghoff                       631    TX                  33   F      20 30-39  1:59:24.24 1:59:31.39 11:56/M
   94    Shelley Bowman                      639    TX                  47   F       9 40-49  2:00:20.79 2:00:32.04 12:02/M
   95    Lawrence Roberman                   709  College Station       49   M       8 40-49  2:03:19.24 2:03:28.49 12:20/M
   96    Jan Richards                        633    TX                  59   F       2 50-59  2:05:16.24 2:05:22.79 12:32/M
   97    Monta Kennady                       645    TX                  51   F       3 50-59  2:05:16.89 2:05:22.74 12:32/M
   98    Patricia Clark                      618    TX                  67   F       2 60-69  2:05:16.94 2:05:22.74 12:32/M
   99    Pamela Douglas                      655    TX                  45   F      10 40-49  2:05:17.44 2:05:22.89 12:32/M
  100    Gerry Simpson                       712  Houston  TX           68   M       6 60-69  2:06:01.59 2:06:07.39 12:36/M

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
  101    Kim Russell                         647    TX                  30   F      21 30-39  2:07:59.39 2:08:11.89 12:48/M
  102    Dave Russell                        648    TX                  35   M      10 30-39  2:07:59.94 2:08:12.09 12:48/M
  103    Darrel Fikes                        671    TX                  44   M       9 40-49  2:13:24.34 2:13:33.59 13:20/M

 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: