mychiptime.com

Mean Green Sprint Tri Age Groups

03/20/2011

Denton, TX

Sprint Triathlon


Back to Mean Green Sprint Tri Main


1st Annual Mean Green Triathlon (2011)

1st Annual Mean Green Triathlon (2011)

Age Group Results

March 20, 2011


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Men: 7-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 7-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

11

Liz Baugher

18

23

1

05:36.74

1:24

28

01:02.59

1

35:49.44

21.1

19

00:46.84

1

19:54.92

6:23

1:03:10.53

1:05:32.85

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

30

Kathy Hudson

38

48

1

06:11.89

1:33

33

01:07.43

1

36:40.82

20.6

31

00:51.32

1

22:13.85

7:07

1:07:05.31

1:12:37.21

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

46

Karen Robertson

66

52

1

06:48.23

1:42

29

01:04.37

1

37:40.47

20.1

67

01:05.62

1

24:53.94

7:59

1:11:32.63

1:21:13.53

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

145

Allie Millican

136

16

3

13:42.18

3:26

149

03:06.80

1

1:01:57.56

12.2

122

01:31.26

1

23:13.23

7:26

1:43:31.03

2:05:45.17

2

148

Gabriela Cortez

93

19

2

07:11.06

1:48

115

02:07.86

2

1:02:31.84

12.1

109

01:23.14

3

30:39.52

9:49

1:43:53.42

1:59:04.24

3

150

Kathleen Gorman

99

19

1

06:18.65

1:35

114

02:05.21

3

1:06:04.82

11.4

73

01:08.42

2

30:12.39

9:41

1:45:49.49

2:01:54.20

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

47

Cindy Woods

198

23

3

06:21.80

1:35

41

01:13.47

1

39:08.83

19.3

56

01:02.27

3

24:06.18

7:43

1:11:52.55

1:50:12.95

2

49

Kate Thompson

36

22

1

06:16.45

1:34

62

01:30.00

2

39:27.76

19.2

26

00:49.91

4

24:21.11

7:48

1:12:25.23

1:17:38.39

3

77

Sarah Whitehurst

61

21

12

08:49.07

2:12

55

01:22.56

3

39:48.12

19.0

87

01:12.78

7

26:00.46

8:20

1:17:12.99

1:33:07.64

4

92

Valerie Soja

6

23

4

06:38.33

1:40

99

01:52.78

5

44:29.02

17.0

90

01:13.44

6

25:39.46

8:13

1:19:53.03

1:20:14.62

5

100

Jessica Peelman

59

23

13

09:19.54

2:20

129

02:19.72

4

43:53.41

17.2

108

01:22.41

5

24:29.06

7:51

1:21:24.14

1:30:16.29

6

103

Morgan Emmons

50

20

5

06:40.78

1:40

132

02:25.99

7

47:32.09

15.9

132

01:41.65

2

24:00.37

7:42

1:22:20.88

1:29:44.89

7

116

Callie Tatum

209

20

10

08:08.99

2:02

93

01:47.30

9

49:16.69

15.3

54

01:01.95

8

26:23.74

8:27

1:26:38.67

2:05:57.87

8

118

Katie Edwards

15

24

8

07:34.22

1:54

70

01:36.38

6

47:04.16

16.1

68

01:05.65

14

29:50.99

9:34

1:27:11.40

1:29:01.92

9

119

Katie Coeckelenbergh

73

22

6

07:12.43

1:48

113

02:04.26

8

48:16.44

15.7

47

00:59.07

12

28:45.75

9:13

1:27:17.95

1:37:50.28

10

126

Ali Morgan

31

20

16

09:59.61

2:30

104

01:57.43

13

52:49.41

14.3

40

00:57.34

1

23:17.89

7:28

1:29:01.68

1:33:32.96

11

132

Gracie Turner

80

21

7

07:33.43

1:53

73

01:37.19

14

54:02.57

14.0

83

01:10.66

10

27:09.47

8:42

1:31:33.32

1:43:44.47

12

134

Amy Petrie

171

22

15

09:48.79

2:27

142

02:48.36

11

50:42.58

14.9

118

01:30.39

9

26:57.47

8:38

1:31:47.59

1:59:29.25

13

137

Hanna Nutt

58

23

11

08:32.34

2:08

78

01:41.25

12

51:05.62

14.8

76

01:08.60

16

32:58.41

10:34

1:35:26.22

1:44:05.47

14

138

Rebeca Valenzuela

190

23

14

09:23.95

2:21

150

03:09.10

10

49:43.89

15.2

147

02:01.64

15

31:58.96

10:15

1:36:17.54

2:07:19.57

15

144

Brisaida Rodriguez

25

22

9

07:59.21

2:00

116

02:08.42

17

1:01:02.15

12.4

125

01:35.13

13

29:40.01

9:31

1:42:24.92

1:45:57.77

16

146

Mandy Pena

169

24

19

13:45.73

3:26

148

03:06.32

15

55:33.79

13.6

154

02:41.42

11

28:39.72

9:11

1:43:46.98

2:11:09.67

17

149

Alexandra Hansen

144

23

17

10:13.45

2:33

122

02:14.69

16

57:39.42

13.1

88

01:13.20

17

33:04.81

10:36

1:44:25.57

2:08:08.64

18

154

Haley Borland

27

20

2

06:20.57

1:35

117

02:09.95

18

1:06:37.76

11.3

102

01:19.38

18

33:45.94

10:49

1:50:13.60

1:54:05.35

19

161

Maia Williams

191

22

18

11:50.60

2:58

120

02:13.80

19

1:09:49.09

10.8

96

01:15.38

19

34:45.93

11:08

1:59:54.80

2:31:07.16

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

70

Jamie Stewart

113

27

3

07:20.55

1:50

90

01:45.19

1

40:47.33

18.5

103

01:19.84

1

24:58.26

8:00

1:16:11.17

1:35:04.47

2

72

Alexandria Ford

143

27

1

07:02.68

1:46

166

42:47.19

 

 

107

01:21.79

2

25:34.40

8:12

1:16:46.06

1:40:11.33

3

95

Brittany Stark

41

25

2

07:12.21

1:48

20

00:52.82

2

44:52.22

16.8

119

01:30.79

3

25:38.69

8:13

1:20:06.73

1:26:07.71

4

139

Elizabeth Deming

164

26

4

08:47.80

2:12

112

02:04.04

3

53:22.76

14.2

134

01:43.01

4

31:23.66

10:04

1:37:21.27

2:03:53.23

5

162

Amanda Bayer

92

25

5

10:44.70

2:41

135

02:33.32

4

1:12:10.74

10.5

71

01:07.34

5

33:25.72

10:43

2:00:01.82

2:14:46.95

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

58

Laura Parsons

105

33

3

06:59.13

1:45

24

00:58.08

1

39:09.18

19.3

37

00:54.88

2

26:07.48

8:22

1:14:08.75

1:31:35.95

2

79

Lenneke Nieuwland

76

33

1

06:40.00

1:40

76

01:38.64

3

44:33.49

17.0

105

01:20.80

1

23:23.22

7:30

1:17:36.15

1:28:37.24

3

93

Kris Neal

100

34

2

06:49.32

1:42

80

01:42.43

2

43:21.41

17.4

100

01:18.71

3

26:43.56

8:34

1:19:55.43

1:36:13.43

4

131

Liana Alvarez

91

32

4

08:08.44

2:02

52

01:19.84

4

53:42.86

14.1

27

00:49.94

4

27:23.61

8:47

1:31:24.69

1:45:57.82

5

157

Amanda Robertson

71

33

5

09:51.22

2:28

162

07:00.07

5

59:46.72

12.6

142

01:53.08

5

35:06.18

11:15

1:53:37.27

2:08:01.15

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

53

Teri Glennon

98

37

3

07:17.30

1:49

100

01:54.71

1

39:49.58

19.0

114

01:26.52

1

22:52.64

7:20

1:13:20.75

1:29:03.39

2

78

Pam Lewis

12

39

1

06:34.85

1:39

57

01:23.35

2

42:51.46

17.6

38

00:55.85

4

25:36.66

8:12

1:17:22.17

1:18:44.37

3

91

Teresa Rose

78

36

2

06:57.49

1:44

84

01:43.22

3

44:58.44

16.8

51

01:00.85

2

25:02.76

8:01

1:19:42.76

1:31:29.95

4

125

Michelle Peacock

110

37

4

09:34.48

2:24

136

02:33.42

5

49:07.03

15.4

136

01:46.24

3

25:28.54

8:10

1:28:29.71

1:46:41.57

5

127

Natalie Taylor

188

35

5

09:39.15

2:25

61

01:29.17

4

48:39.21

15.5

139

01:49.39

5

27:25.01

8:47

1:29:01.93

1:59:53.71

6

141

Kristi Williams

151

36

6

09:53.14

2:28

140

02:46.44

6

54:21.98

13.9

137

01:47.96

6

29:01.26

9:18

1:37:50.78

2:02:35.10

7

160

Dawne Gerard

165

35

7

10:58.80

2:45

161

05:08.87

7

57:57.20

13.0

141

01:52.88

7

41:08.19

13:11

1:57:05.94

2:23:50.03

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

71

Belynda Tidwell

148

41

3

08:17.06

2:04

86

01:44.21

1

38:07.91

19.8

111

01:23.70

3

27:07.81

8:41

1:16:40.69

1:41:02.43

2

94

Stephanie Mullin

57

42

4

08:53.41

2:13

118

02:11.53

2

45:35.20

16.6

61

01:04.31

1

22:16.83

7:08

1:20:01.28

1:28:27.65

3

117

Stacey Watts

183

40

5

09:15.41

2:19

59

01:25.48

3

47:55.68

15.8

128

01:38.39

2

26:37.77

8:32

1:26:52.73

1:56:35.42

4

130

Tina Gladys

97

44

2

07:58.42

2:00

111

02:03.43

5

50:43.14

14.9

144

01:56.09

4

27:25.58

8:47

1:30:06.66

1:44:09.41

5

136

Angela Hudson

184

40

6

10:20.80

2:35

71

01:36.78

4

50:13.23

15.1

115

01:26.87

5

31:32.42

10:06

1:35:10.10

2:05:11.61

6

153

Emily Summitt

72

40

1

07:07.65

1:47

131

02:24.01

6

1:06:43.23

11.3

77

01:09.43

6

32:30.06

10:25

1:49:54.38

2:00:18.39

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

74

Jackie Henson

81

47

1

06:50.77

1:43

53

01:20.81

2

43:21.68

17.4

39

00:56.66

1

24:31.75

7:51

1:17:01.67

1:29:22.68

2

102

Natalie Wakulchik

134

47

4

08:30.75

2:08

72

01:36.81

5

45:24.57

16.7

94

01:14.94

2

25:21.13

8:08

1:22:08.20

1:44:12.31

3

104

Mirjam Morris

145

46

3

08:28.75

2:07

64

01:30.76

1

43:05.38

17.5

116

01:28.03

3

28:03.16

8:59

1:22:36.08

1:46:29.45

4

115

Deann Smith

117

45

5

08:50.04

2:13

46

01:15.51

4

43:39.79

17.3

97

01:15.61

5

30:43.59

9:51

1:25:44.54

1:45:06.26

5

122

Jeanie Ruffner

172

48

9

12:54.98

3:14

133

02:28.50

3

43:37.06

17.3

79

01:09.73

4

28:15.18

9:03

1:28:25.45

1:56:17.74

6

158

Wendy Spuza

90

47

2

08:05.74

2:01

160

05:01.19

7

1:01:01.82

12.4

155

02:42.62

7

38:08.62

12:13

1:54:59.99

2:09:13.57

7

159

Lynda Parra

168

45

8

12:26.34

3:07

153

03:15.10

6

56:56.73

13.3

157

02:49.99

8

41:08.21

13:11

1:56:36.37

2:23:50.13

8

163

Alethea McCaskey

167

47

7

10:52.78

2:43

105

01:58.62

8

1:01:13.79

12.3

153

02:40.58

9

44:25.54

14:14

2:01:11.31

2:28:14.01

9

164

Robyin Pucci

111

47

6

10:03.61

2:31

159

04:39.25

9

1:08:59.65

11.0

143

01:53.18

6

35:56.70

11:31

2:01:32.39

2:19:59.74

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

83

Katherine Compton

63

52

1

07:54.60

1:59

56

01:22.57

1

39:45.01

19.0

63

01:05.21

1

28:03.69

8:59

1:18:11.08

1:27:33.03

2

151

Nancy Hogan

189

52

2

13:20.74

3:20

152

03:13.86

2

53:44.10

14.1

160

03:07.55

2

33:09.84

10:38

1:46:36.09

2:26:28.58

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

89

Jean Mykietyn

85

55

1

06:37.33

1:39

98

01:52.38

1

44:11.49

17.1

135

01:45.14

1

25:11.11

8:04

1:19:37.45

1:32:38.91

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

1

Dustin Joubert

37

25

1

05:13.90

1:18

6

00:44.47

1

31:21.44

24.1

1

00:31.26

1

16:50.61

5:24

54:41.68

1:00:03.06

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

12

Wayne Lauritzen

54

40

1

06:02.42

1:31

164

36:42.81

 

 

 

 

1

20:36.45

6:36

1:03:21.68

1:11:21.82

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

13

William Parmelee

103

58

1

07:27.75

1:52

15

00:49.69

1

35:36.88

21.2

16

00:45.15

1

19:33.16

6:16

1:04:12.63

1:21:16.98

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

18

Lucas Shannon

68

19

5

07:20.40

1:50

18

00:52.03

2

37:47.37

20.0

24

00:48.98

1

18:37.59

5:58

1:05:26.37

1:15:18.49

2

21

Steven Emerson

119

15

4

06:44.11

1:41

3

00:43.20

1

36:30.45

20.7

10

00:38.85

4

21:13.69

6:48

1:05:50.30

1:25:30.13

3

32

Sean Fannin

75

19

3

06:41.67

1:40

13

00:48.41

3

39:21.38

19.2

36

00:54.65

3

20:21.57

6:31

1:08:07.68

1:18:58.95

4

38

Paul Edwards

19

17

1

06:04.71

1:31

83

01:42.87

4

40:20.53

18.7

92

01:13.66

2

20:14.80

6:29

1:09:36.57

1:12:07.78

5

52

Robert Dao

74

19

2

06:41.17

1:40

32

01:05.20

5

41:11.62

18.4

85

01:11.52

6

23:06.91

7:24

1:13:16.42

1:23:58.08

6

65

Robert Williams

197

19

7

07:37.95

1:54

92

01:45.96

6

41:23.93

18.3

131

01:40.55

5

22:41.88

7:16

1:15:10.27

1:53:21.17

7

111

Luz Tellez

2

19

6

07:24.40

1:51

130

02:23.86

7

47:28.95

15.9

150

02:09.02

8

24:31.94

7:51

1:23:58.17

2:03:40.06

8

124

Dillon Magee

194

19

8

09:17.14

2:19

146

03:02.87

8

47:40.80

15.9

58

01:03.32

9

27:23.60

8:47

1:28:27.73

1:59:53.51

9

128

Jacob Wheeler

176

19

9

11:25.32

2:51

81

01:42.50

9

50:18.61

15.0

140

01:50.05

7

24:21.66

7:48

1:29:38.14

1:58:09.22

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

2

Jordan McGowen

11

22

1

05:06.29

1:17

1

00:34.76

1

31:37.81

23.9

18

00:46.56

2

16:56.20

5:26

55:01.62

56:13.63

2

4

Jeff Marck

7

24

2

05:09.76

1:17

5

00:43.40

2

32:22.59

23.4

5

00:35.82

3

18:29.24

5:55

57:20.81

57:51.54

3

5

Keith Kotar

45

21

8

06:16.74

1:34

12

00:46.97

4

34:38.25

21.8

15

00:45.09

1

16:09.21

5:11

58:36.26

1:05:16.38

4

6

Daniel Duryea

23

24

3

05:27.88

1:22

9

00:46.18

3

32:48.92

23.0

8

00:38.38

5

19:03.25

6:06

58:44.61

1:01:56.15

5

9

Cole Fugate

51

24

 

 

165

40:20.59

 

 

 

 

7

19:48.42

6:21

1:00:09.01

1:07:40.07

6

20

Tyler Ackerman

13

20

4

05:50.47

1:28

26

01:00.60

5

37:05.23

20.4

49

01:00.32

9

20:44.79

6:39

1:05:41.41

1:07:12.62

7

27

James Krahula

17

22

12

07:15.88

1:49

4

00:43.24

6

37:42.99

20.1

4

00:34.56

8

20:38.95

6:37

1:06:55.62

1:09:07.27

8

36

Joshua Hanophy

124

20

13

07:38.02

1:55

69

01:35.95

7

38:26.86

19.7

124

01:32.73

6

19:45.14

6:20

1:08:58.70

1:29:16.20

9

57

Kyle Graef

153

20

20

08:54.75

2:14

141

02:46.70

9

42:05.27

18.0

112

01:23.80

4

18:38.70

5:58

1:13:49.22

1:38:52.00

10

59

Tim Alejo

28

23

7

06:00.80

1:30

27

01:01.05

11

42:56.07

17.6

13

00:41.64

16

23:30.99

7:32

1:14:10.55

1:18:11.23

11

66

Brandon Elkert

35

20

5

05:52.87

1:28

82

01:42.63

10

42:15.02

17.9

104

01:20.30

18

24:27.69

7:50

1:15:38.51

1:20:40.23

12

73

Ryan Tevebaugh

132

24

14

07:39.93

1:55

102

01:55.90

15

43:34.54

17.4

126

01:37.16

10

21:59.39

7:03

1:16:46.92

1:38:31.56

13

75

Shawn Irwin

52

23

10

07:11.66

1:48

44

01:14.70

16

44:10.18

17.1

41

00:57.54

15

23:29.04

7:32

1:17:03.12

1:24:45.07

14

80

Ryan Breault

208

21

15

07:54.27

1:59

151

03:11.63

8

41:21.39

18.3

21

00:48.35

17

24:21.93

7:48

1:17:37.57

1:56:38.89

15

81

Steven Barghini

47

23

11

07:13.04

1:48

49

01:17.72

18

45:24.19

16.7

93

01:13.86

12

22:37.90

7:15

1:17:46.71

1:31:38.11

16

82

Elliot Scales

10

23

9

07:07.06

1:47

138

02:37.32

14

43:24.14

17.4

123

01:31.67

14

23:13.93

7:26

1:17:54.12

1:18:54.18

17

88

Fernando Vazquez Arroyo

86

21

6

06:00.04

1:30

65

01:31.81

17

44:42.39

16.9

113

01:24.29

20

25:45.37

8:15

1:19:23.90

1:32:38.08

18

99

Aaron Turrubiarte

173

24

22

10:30.52

2:38

156

03:52.10

13

43:06.99

17.5

78

01:09.53

11

22:16.24

7:08

1:20:55.38

1:48:56.70

19

101

David Bailey

14

21

17

07:58.92

2:00

121

02:14.16

22

48:20.03

15.6

14

00:41.73

13

22:41.77

7:16

1:21:56.61

1:23:37.69

20

109

Gregory Nesmith

1

23

16

07:58.79

2:00

137

02:33.95

12

43:02.62

17.6

162

03:59.91

21

25:59.74

8:20

1:23:35.01

2:03:05.10

21

112

Alex Young

34

23

 

 

163

09:44.04

20

47:32.35

15.9

98

01:16.84

19

25:36.19

8:12

1:24:09.42

1:29:00.13

22

114

Edward Lomeli

127

23

18

08:12.58

2:03

124

02:15.74

19

47:01.47

16.1

82

01:10.37

22

26:57.79

8:38

1:25:37.95

1:46:32.93

23

129

Michael Stein Baughman

200

22

21

09:32.10

2:23

126

02:18.25

21

47:50.40

15.8

59

01:03.46

23

29:03.26

9:19

1:29:47.47

2:08:28.98

DNF

DNF

Juan Landa

166

21

19

08:35.95

2:09

103

01:56.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

7

Richie Conry

29

27

4

05:42.29

1:26

8

00:45.45

1

33:10.80

22.8

11

00:39.55

1

18:41.09

5:59

58:59.18

1:03:10.43

2

10

Aaron Pierson

70

28

11

07:24.40

1:51

31

01:05.11

2

34:30.16

21.9

34

00:52.09

2

19:17.68

6:11

1:03:09.44

1:13:21.03

3

16

Alex Garza

69

26

5

06:09.93

1:32

37

01:11.63

4

36:26.14

20.8

20

00:47.45

5

20:23.11

6:32

1:04:58.26

1:14:59.52

4

19

Rob Loar

101

29

7

06:37.71

1:39

35

01:09.86

3

36:20.38

20.8

64

01:05.33

4

20:20.91

6:31

1:05:34.19

1:22:05.68

5

26

Hunter Lucas

55

27

9

06:41.80

1:40

25

01:00.43

 

 

163

37:19.98

9

21:48.22

6:59

1:06:50.43

1:15:04.43

6

34

James Waterman

8

29

8

06:40.16

1:40

87

01:44.38

5

37:40.21

20.1

106

01:21.58

7

21:05.44

6:45

1:08:31.77

1:09:12.84

7

35

Ryan Ruh

210

26

2

05:07.90

1:17

107

01:59.84

6

39:00.68

19.4

35

00:53.91

8

21:46.29

6:59

1:08:48.62

1:47:59.52

8

37

Brian Prokes

21

28

10

06:44.87

1:41

60

01:27.63

9

40:46.45

18.5

7

00:37.57

3

19:50.89

6:21

1:09:27.41

1:12:19.31

9

54

Robert Wallace

33

25

6

06:33.29

1:38

54

01:21.66

8

40:29.88

18.7

45

00:59.07

13

24:15.52

7:46

1:13:39.42

1:18:20.11

10

60

Charlie Perryman

9

27

3

05:35.97

1:24

91

01:45.34

10

42:35.91

17.8

81

01:10.30

11

23:30.11

7:32

1:14:37.63

1:15:28.02

11

62

Michele Rossi

129

27

12

07:24.89

1:51

48

01:16.46

7

40:21.24

18.7

145

01:58.52

12

23:41.86

7:35

1:14:42.97

1:35:57.89

12

63

Blake St. Onge

130

28

14

08:00.29

2:00

67

01:35.37

11

43:10.20

17.5

120

01:30.93

6

20:30.63

6:34

1:14:47.42

1:36:12.74

13

84

John Huddleston

3

25

1

04:35.80

1:09

89

01:45.01

13

45:43.29

16.5

75

01:08.55

14

25:01.78

8:01

1:18:14.43

1:18:15.53

14

87

Bill Kessler

16

27

13

07:35.09

1:54

123

02:15.43

12

44:11.67

17.1

130

01:40.01

10

23:21.42

7:29

1:19:03.62

1:21:03.60

15

123

Randy Walters

175

26

15

09:00.85

2:15

127

02:18.36

14

50:41.14

14.9

95

01:14.99

15

25:10.70

8:04

1:28:26.04

1:56:50.30

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

8

Madison Flowers

20

33

1

05:47.86

1:27

10

00:46.38

1

35:01.83

21.6

28

00:50.75

1

16:38.77

5:20

59:05.59

1:01:47.30

2

31

Demitri Villarreal

133

31

3

07:35.64

1:54

38

01:11.76

2

36:16.57

20.8

69

01:05.83

2

21:01.94

6:44

1:07:11.74

1:29:06.51

3

48

Tim Jones

142

31

4

07:46.87

1:57

36

01:11.40

3

38:47.42

19.5

6

00:37.56

4

23:59.79

7:41

1:12:23.04

1:35:38.91

4

69

Michael Quiroz

4

32

2

06:36.05

1:39

39

01:12.40

4

44:21.58

17.0

22

00:48.46

3

22:58.75

7:22

1:15:57.24

1:16:08.91

5

133

Jeffrey Denmon

158

34

5

12:03.27

3:01

58

01:23.74

5

46:18.37

16.3

42

00:57.93

5

30:59.09

9:56

1:31:42.40

1:57:15.59

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

3

Benjamin Drezek

89

36

1

06:05.02

1:31

17

00:49.89

1

31:49.40

23.8

3

00:34.10

1

17:49.28

5:43

57:07.69

1:10:48.75

2

15

Jamie Dake

22

39

2

06:07.99

1:32

7

00:45.00

3

35:59.88

21.0

12

00:41.36

3

20:52.74

6:41

1:04:26.97

1:07:28.91

3

23

Robert Phillips

46

36

4

07:31.68

1:53

75

01:37.45

2

35:36.33

21.2

32

00:51.56

2

20:36.68

6:36

1:06:13.70

1:13:05.76

4

24

Bradley Sucher

43

39

3

06:32.29

1:38

23

00:58.04

4

36:38.51

20.6

48

00:59.47

4

21:20.66

6:50

1:06:28.97

1:12:50.82

5

43

Camron Stotts

131

36

5

07:40.60

1:55

47

01:15.96

5

36:43.97

20.6

62

01:04.77

6

24:31.70

7:51

1:11:17.00

1:32:52.64

6

55

Juan Flores

95

38

7

08:32.82

2:08

94

01:48.05

6

39:58.70

18.9

46

00:59.07

5

22:24.05

7:11

1:13:42.69

1:29:15.45

7

106

Trey Demoville

94

37

6

08:01.70

2:00

88

01:44.67

7

43:55.91

17.2

89

01:13.41

7

27:58.51

8:58

1:22:54.20

1:38:16.51

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

14

Archie Salters

40

40

3

06:25.93

1:36

16

00:49.77

2

36:00.14

21.0

25

00:49.27

1

20:10.35

6:28

1:04:15.46

1:10:07.88

2

17

James Dillion

199

44

2

06:24.01

1:36

2

00:42.56

4

37:06.77

20.4

2

00:33.45

2

20:38.67

6:37

1:05:25.46

1:43:56.13

3

22

Sean Grady

122

44

4

07:01.56

1:45

21

00:52.89

3

36:23.63

20.8

53

01:01.70

3

20:53.38

6:42

1:06:13.16

1:26:25.09

4

33

Tyrone Dunson

139

43

8

08:16.11

2:04

63

01:30.51

1

35:43.52

21.2

30

00:51.12

4

21:55.65

7:01

1:08:16.91

1:31:06.77

5

44

Kyle Murdock

64

41

1

06:10.02

1:33

22

00:55.95

5

39:00.94

19.4

29

00:50.93

10

24:30.53

7:51

1:11:28.37

1:20:59.50

6

51

Jeffrey Putt

156

40

6

07:37.46

1:54

85

01:43.48

6

40:01.70

18.9

43

00:58.58

5

22:38.43

7:15

1:12:59.65

1:38:14.60

7

67

Brandon Denmon

109

40

5

07:30.77

1:53

66

01:35.09

8

41:21.51

18.3

91

01:13.45

8

24:01.71

7:42

1:15:42.53

1:33:42.81

8

76

Nick Shovlin

112

43

7

08:09.52

2:02

77

01:41.23

9

42:21.82

17.9

60

01:04.26

7

23:50.77

7:38

1:17:07.60

1:35:49.77

9

86

Randall Fleisher

120

44

9

08:27.54

2:07

51

01:18.73

7

40:48.93

18.5

84

01:10.80

12

27:13.18

8:43

1:18:59.18

1:38:49.71

10

97

Shannon Hart

82

42

10

08:32.60

2:08

68

01:35.70

11

45:33.02

16.6

110

01:23.52

6

23:47.36

7:37

1:20:52.20

1:33:22.69

11

108

Allen Lineberry

126

44

11

08:36.78

2:09

134

02:29.20

12

46:28.44

16.3

133

01:42.36

9

24:05.98

7:43

1:23:22.76

1:44:06.09

12

110

Tony Cortinas

181

40

12

09:48.93

2:27

97

01:50.23

10

44:09.68

17.1

101

01:19.34

11

26:40.40

8:33

1:23:48.58

1:53:11.49

13

135

Randy Harding

186

44

13

09:53.98

2:28

155

03:46.20

14

50:49.70

14.9

146

01:58.77

13

28:03.34

8:59

1:34:31.99

2:04:57.32

14

142

David Millican

128

42

14

16:05.68

4:01

139

02:39.05

13

48:49.63

15.5

121

01:31.21

14

30:25.70

9:45

1:39:31.27

2:00:38.35

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

25

Gareth Stevens

79

47

6

07:29.96

1:52

50

01:18.45

4

36:48.90

20.5

52

01:01.16

1

20:11.74

6:28

1:06:50.21

1:18:50.70

2

28

Nicholas Evans

30

46

2

06:28.72

1:37

43

01:14.27

1

35:08.57

21.5

44

00:58.88

7

23:07.67

7:25

1:06:58.11

1:11:20.19

3

29

David Emerson

118

45

3

07:03.53

1:46

14

00:48.94

2

36:04.84

21.0

9

00:38.77

4

22:28.52

7:12

1:07:04.60

1:26:35.12

4

39

John Caldwell

62

47

8

07:42.83

1:56

42

01:14.15

3

36:21.84

20.8

74

01:08.48

8

23:37.76

7:34

1:10:05.06

1:19:15.75

5

41

Steven Regalado

39

49

11

08:37.60

2:09

30

01:05.06

5

36:50.74

20.5

80

01:10.27

6

22:47.85

7:18

1:10:31.52

1:16:13.26

6

42

Edward Tidwell

137

48

7

07:33.15

1:53

95

01:48.68

6

39:06.89

19.3

65

01:05.33

3

21:27.05

6:53

1:11:01.10

1:33:27.37

7

45

Jeff Hanson

87

47

4

07:20.46

1:50

19

00:52.42

7

39:49.14

19.0

17

00:45.67

5

22:42.69

7:17

1:11:30.38

1:24:51.91

8

56

Russ Stukel

26

48

5

07:28.94

1:52

45

01:15.00

9

43:50.97

17.2

33

00:52.02

2

20:16.54

6:30

1:13:43.47

1:17:25.82

9

64

Tom Elkins

138

47

10

08:20.67

2:05

11

00:46.38

8

40:49.96

18.5

23

00:48.48

9

24:15.23

7:46

1:15:00.72

1:37:39.55

10

113

Colin McCarthy

24

46

1

06:21.48

1:35

125

02:18.20

10

48:05.83

15.7

50

01:00.44

10

27:12.05

8:43

1:24:58.00

1:28:20.29

11

140

Sanford McCaskey

160

48

9

08:09.39

2:02

147

03:05.17

11

52:04.59

14.5

152

02:22.56

11

31:50.39

10:12

1:37:32.10

2:03:24.70

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

50

Stein Baughman

48

52

3

06:58.78

1:45

128

02:18.80

1

38:24.83

19.7

70

01:06.03

2

24:01.47

7:42

1:12:49.91

1:19:52.29

2

61

Noel Widdowson

121

50

4

07:46.78

1:57

40

01:13.46

2

41:07.82

18.4

72

01:08.33

1

23:21.54

7:29

1:14:37.93

1:34:39.09

3

98

Gene Longwell

42

50

2

06:57.46

1:44

109

02:02.91

3

42:13.52

17.9

148

02:05.98

6

27:32.75

8:49

1:20:52.62

1:27:05.07

4

105

Robert Combs

49

51

1

06:25.30

1:36

106

01:59.36

5

46:11.32

16.4

129

01:38.85

4

26:29.86

8:29

1:22:44.69

1:29:57.66

5

120

Jim Jamison

115

51

6

09:20.23

2:20

108

02:02.45

4

45:30.34

16.6

127

01:37.90

7

29:18.47

9:23

1:27:49.39

1:46:50.76

6

121

John Hickman

177

52

5

08:56.61

2:14

144

02:59.46

7

48:44.21

15.5

151

02:15.24

3

25:07.11

8:03

1:28:02.63

1:56:52.91

7

147

Bill McGaha

84

51

10

26:29.67

6:37

119

02:12.87

6

46:13.38

16.4

138

01:49.07

5

27:04.48

8:41

1:43:49.47

1:56:42.04

8

152

Rick Jones

195

52

8

12:11.25

3:03

145

03:02.49

10

57:50.84

13.1

159

03:03.80

8

32:12.21

10:19

1:48:20.59

2:20:26.19

9

155

Gregory Dininger

196

50

9

13:29.09

3:22

158

04:15.51

8

53:46.50

14.1

158

02:50.91

9

36:24.92

11:40

1:50:46.93

2:23:02.98

10

156

Gary Redifer

162

54

7

09:56.01

2:29

143

02:52.11

9

56:16.48

13.4

161

03:23.03

10

39:13.03

12:34

1:51:40.66

2:18:03.11

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

40

George Marck

106

57

2

07:47.01

1:57

34

01:08.09

1

36:33.54

20.7

55

01:02.00

1

23:42.76

7:36

1:10:13.40

1:27:53.18

2

68

John Case

88

55

1

07:18.94

1:50

79

01:41.25

2

41:15.83

18.3

86

01:12.18

2

24:21.71

7:48

1:15:49.91

1:29:20.40

3

85

Johnny Hukill

83

56

3

08:18.94

2:05

74

01:37.21

3

42:33.04

17.8

57

01:02.63

3

25:09.26

8:04

1:18:41.08

1:31:22.15

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

96

Mark Winholtz

157

60

1

08:45.81

2:11

101

01:55.17

1

39:56.30

18.9

66

01:05.41

2

28:25.43

9:06

1:20:08.12

1:45:30.66

2

107

Jim Mayo

107

62

2

09:15.30

2:19

110

02:03.14

2

48:02.37

15.7

149

02:06.02

1

21:46.25

6:59

1:23:13.08

1:41:04.81

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

90

John Mylius

161

68

1

08:43.86

2:11

96

01:50.09

1

43:36.11

17.3

99

01:18.38

1

24:11.28

7:45

1:19:39.72

1:45:51.99

2

143

Alan Davis

185

66

2

10:07.62

2:32

157

04:13.33

2

52:21.23

14.4

117

01:28.03

2

31:39.87

10:09

1:39:50.08

2:10:01.31

 
Top

Men 75 to 79

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

165

Ole Lorenzetti

178

75

1

20:46.92

5:12

154

03:32.58

1

54:45.39

13.8

156

02:45.91

1

47:35.48

15:15

2:09:26.28

2:38:27.85

 

DNF

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

1

Marcus Ogle

77

29

1

06:06.41

1:32

1

01:02.29

1

38:55.60

19.4

1

01:15.06

1

12:09.50

3:54

59:28.86

1:10:38.83

DNF

DNF

Buzz Shiely

140

63

2

08:22.45

2:06

2

01:18.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: