mychiptime.com

Texas Trails Run 50K Overall

12/11/2010

Huntsville, TX

25K/50K


Back to Texas Trails Run 50K/12.5M Main


Texas Trails Run 50K

Texas Trails Run 50K

Overall Finish List

December 11, 2010


Results By AllSports Timing, Austin, TX

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
    1    Chris Robbins                       168  Seabrook  TX          36   M   *****  0-99  4:14:17.8  4:14:21.4  8:12/M
    2    Heidi Zimmerman Garza               212  Houston  TX           27   F   *****  0-99  4:30:53.6  4:30:58.3  8:44/M
    3    Lance Gay                            77  Belton  TX            40   M   *****  0-99  4:48:20.0  4:48:24.7  9:18/M
    4    Michael Pentland                    154  Houston  TX           48   M       1  0-99  4:48:40.8  4:48:46.1  9:19/M
    5    Jeff Gosmano                         81  Houston  TX           39   M       2  0-99  4:48:49.9  4:48:55.1  9:19/M
    6    Bridget Delarosa-Lopez               60  San Antonio  TX       36   F       1  0-99  4:53:37.1  4:53:54.0  9:28/M
    7    J.C Guzman                           83  Huntsville  TX        38   M       3  0-99  4:55:18.6  4:55:24.3  9:32/M
    8    Dan Jordan                          956                        53   M       4  0-99  4:56:25.3  4:56:25.3  9:34/M
    9    Daron Peschel                       155  Cypress  TX           44   M       5  0-99  4:56:59.2  4:57:09.7  9:35/M
   10    Buddy Brown                          40  Houston  TX           53   M       6  0-99  5:04:38.1  5:04:45.1  9:50/M
   11    Jamie Bachman                        13  League City  TX       40   M       7  0-99  5:06:58.5  5:07:06.6  9:54/M
   12    Jonathan Tydlacka                   194  Rosenberg  TX         30   M       8  0-99  5:09:02.5  5:09:10.8  9:58/M
   13    Tricia Hernandez                     94  Houston  TX           33   F       2  0-99  5:14:27.4  5:14:36.9 10:09/M
   14    Michelle Chang                       52  houston  TX           29   F       3  0-99  5:16:50.3  5:16:59.5 10:13/M
   15    Elva LaFuente                       118  Houston  TX           44   F   *****  0-99  5:16:56.4  5:17:08.7 10:13/M
   16    Matt Florence                       260                        31   M       9  0-99  5:21:15.9  5:21:26.0 10:22/M
   17    LYNNE HARKEY                         88  College Station  TX   42   F       4  0-99  5:23:21.8  5:23:26.7 10:26/M
   18    richard hensser                      93  dallas  TX            47   M      10  0-99  5:24:53.3  5:25:21.5 10:29/M
   19    Daryl Lazauskas                     120  Magnolia  TX          46   M      11  0-99  5:28:12.9  5:28:28.5 10:35/M
   20    Eric White                          205  san antonio  TX       43   M      12  0-99  5:29:42.6  5:30:10.8 10:38/M
   21    Clive Miskin                        137  Dallas  TX            51   M      13  0-99  5:30:40.3  5:30:51.4 10:40/M
   22    William Choppa                       53  League City  TX       40   M      14  0-99  5:31:17.0  5:31:21.5 10:41/M
   23    Jason Holmes                         98  Vidor  TX             34   M      15  0-99  5:32:14.5  5:32:21.4 10:43/M
   24    Eunsup Kim                          213  Dallas  TX            57   M      16  0-99  5:34:04.2  5:34:22.5 10:47/M
   25    katie fitch                          73  san antonio  TX       25   F       5  0-99  5:36:03.3  5:36:20.7 10:50/M
   26    Alan Mclain                         133  Mansfield  TX         46   M      17  0-99  5:39:24.3  5:39:35.0 10:57/M
   27    eric pearson                        152  Tomball  TX           44   M      18  0-99  5:39:50.6  5:39:59.5 10:58/M
   28    Jim Harrington                       89  The Woodlands  TX     46   M      19  0-99  5:44:01.6  5:44:10.0 11:06/M
   29    Carol Schmidt                       172  Houston  TX           51   F       6  0-99  5:44:25.8  5:44:36.0 11:07/M
   30    Karly Simmons                       179  Cypress  TX           29   F       7  0-99  5:44:56.6  5:45:16.3 11:08/M
   31    PARVANEH MOAYEDI                    140  MANCHACA  TX          46   F       8  0-99  5:46:48.9  5:46:52.4 11:11/M
   32    Robert Berger                        26  San Antonio  TX       54   M      20  0-99  5:46:51.0  5:47:07.4 11:11/M
   33    Larry Teeter                        188  Houston  TX           51   M      21  0-99  5:48:33.8  5:48:39.7 11:15/M
   34    Greg Shotts                         177  The Woodlands  TX     43   M      22  0-99  5:48:37.7  5:48:50.5 11:15/M
   35    MAURICIO VAZQUEZ OTAMENDI           200  MEXICO  DISTRITO F    34   M      23  0-99  5:49:07.2  5:49:17.0 11:16/M
   36    Frank Sizemore                      180  San Antonio  TX       35   M      24  0-99  5:49:08.8  5:49:25.0 11:16/M
   37    Helmut Brenner                       37  Houston  TX           40   M      25  0-99  5:49:54.3  5:50:23.6 11:17/M
   38    Stuart Skeeter                      181  Houston  TX           39   M      26  0-99  5:49:56.7  5:50:08.5 11:17/M
   39    Joel Barr                            21  The Woodlands  TX     58   M      27  0-99  5:52:44.4  5:53:20.1 11:23/M
   40    John Slate                          182  The Woodlands  TX     55   M      28  0-99  5:53:24.3  5:53:36.5 11:24/M
   41    Steve Wray                          209  Burleson  TX          36   M      29  0-99  5:54:14.8  5:54:22.8 11:26/M
   42    Misty McGuire                       132  Katy  TX              37   F       9  0-99  5:55:52.9  5:56:16.3 11:29/M
   43    Roger Lopez                         125  San Antonio  TX       38   M      30  0-99  5:56:14.2  5:56:31.7 11:29/M
   44    Conner Branham                       36  College Station  TX   19   M      31  0-99  5:57:09.1  5:57:33.9 11:31/M
   45    Lauren Baird                         17  San Antonio  TX       31   F      10  0-99  5:58:01.3  5:58:19.9 11:33/M
   46    Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen            147  Kingwood  TX          45   F      11  0-99  5:58:04.7  5:58:31.9 11:33/M
   47    Jodi Boatright                       31  Kingwood  TX          32   F      12  0-99  5:58:10.3  5:58:37.4 11:33/M
   48    Mark England                         66  Houston  TX           39   M      32  0-99  5:59:31.5  6:00:05.4 11:36/M
   49    Tony Castronovo                      51  Tomball  TX           41   M      33  0-99  5:59:34.0  6:00:05.3 11:36/M
   50    Les Ellsworth                        65  The Woodlands  TX     56   M      34  0-99  5:59:41.1  5:59:59.6 11:36/M
   51    Robyn Schrodt                       174  Midlothian  TX        22   F      13  0-99  6:01:28.6  6:01:48.6 11:40/M
   52    Tyler Johnson                       110  College Station  TX   21   M      35  0-99  6:02:22.7  6:02:32.0 11:41/M
   53    Kimberly Pilcher                    156  Houston  TX           47   F      14  0-99  6:04:04.9  6:04:11.6 11:45/M
   54    Cinthya Quesada                     160  Mexico  DF            36   F      15  0-99  6:06:58.2  6:07:07.8 11:50/M
   55    Andy Ralph                          162  Sugar Land  TX        43   M      36  0-99  6:10:20.3  6:10:44.9 11:57/M
   56    Vivien Presswood                    159  Cypress  TX           37   F      16  0-99  6:13:11.4  6:13:40.7 12:02/M
   57    Jay Alvarez                           7  Kingwood  TX          39   M      37  0-99  6:13:34.3  6:13:40.6 12:03/M
   58    Kevin Outman                        148  Houston  TX           54   M      38  0-99  6:13:35.2  6:13:40.8 12:03/M
   59    Christopher Haeckler                 84  Crockett  TX          59   M      39  0-99  6:18:46.4  6:18:57.4 12:13/M
   60    Robert Tysdal                       195  Katy  TX              55   M      40  0-99  6:19:11.6  6:19:35.6 12:14/M
   61    Dave Straub                         186  Houston  TX           45   M      41  0-99  6:20:37.6  6:20:59.1 12:17/M
   62    Dennis Lang                         119  Houston  TX           57   M      42  0-99  6:21:08.7  6:21:21.2 12:18/M
   63    Tim Allen                             5  Houston  TX           42   M      43  0-99  6:21:27.9  6:21:35.2 12:18/M
   64    Mary Beth Miller                    134  Houston  TX           48   F      17  0-99  6:21:29.2  6:21:36.0 12:18/M
   65    Stacy Bacon                          14  Cypress  TX           36   F      18  0-99  6:22:51.8  6:23:07.6 12:21/M
   66    Karen Felicidario                    72  The Woodlands  TX     45   F      19  0-99  6:22:58.0  6:23:13.6 12:21/M
   67    Steven Holehan                       97  Austin  TX            45   M      44  0-99  6:26:57.4  6:27:01.0 12:29/M
   68    Sameer Kapileshwari                 114  Sugar Land  TX        37   M      45  0-99  6:28:01.4  6:28:12.3 12:31/M
   69    Avinash Rahurkar                    161  Sugarland  TX         37   M      46  0-99  6:28:01.6  6:28:12.6 12:31/M
   70    Doug Noell                          145  Grapevine  TX         41   M      47  0-99  6:29:11.9  6:29:22.2 12:33/M
   71    Lorraine Esquivel                    68  san antonio  TX       37   F      20  0-99  6:34:48.0  6:35:15.7 12:44/M
   72    Nancy Kainz                         112  Austin  TX            55   F      21  0-99  6:34:55.7  6:35:15.8 12:44/M
   73    Robert Botto                         34  Baytown  TX           61   M      48  0-99  6:34:59.3  6:35:15.6 12:44/M
   74    John Senger                         175  Houston  TX           42   M      49  0-99  6:35:03.9  6:35:15.8 12:45/M
   75    Devin Brown                          41  Houston  TX           36   M      50  0-99  6:35:04.3  6:35:15.7 12:45/M
   76    Honey Warwick                       203  Cypress  TX           37   F      22  0-99  6:37:22.5  6:37:53.6 12:49/M
   77    Lacy Goedeke                         79  Spring  TX            28   F      23  0-99  6:41:20.9  6:41:29.6 12:57/M
   78    Amymichelle Lucio                   127  Saginaw  TX           33   F      24  0-99  6:41:21.1  6:41:38.8 12:57/M
   79    Joe Barry                            22  Houston  TX           64   M      51  0-99  6:43:29.4  6:43:54.7 13:01/M
   80    KARLA ELEONORA ESPINOSA CONTRERAS    67  MEXICO  DISTRITO F    35   F      25  0-99  6:45:32.5  6:45:42.5 13:05/M
   81    Susan Bell                           25  Kemah  TX             47   F      26  0-99  6:46:48.0  6:47:03.0 13:07/M
   82    Enrico Bernal                        27  Houston  TX           40   M      52  0-99  6:47:14.5  6:47:26.2 13:08/M
   83    Mary Citro                           54  Spring  TX            51   F      27  0-99  6:47:48.2  6:48:20.6 13:09/M
   84    Jean Hofschulte                      95  Spring  TX            43   F      28  0-99  6:48:09.2  6:48:23.5 13:10/M
   85    John Hofschulte                      96  Spring  TX            52   M      53  0-99  6:48:10.0  6:48:24.7 13:10/M
   86    Abdel K Fustok                       75  Houston  TX           70   M      54  0-99  6:49:49.3  6:49:55.7 13:13/M
   87    Doug Kopp                           117  Baton Rouge  LA       61   M      55  0-99  6:50:54.8  6:51:02.6 13:15/M
   88    Ken Ashby                            12  Dallas  TX            58   M      56  0-99  6:51:35.1  6:51:45.0 13:17/M
   89    nofal musfy                         141  BAYTOWN  TX           68   M      57  0-99  6:51:43.7  6:51:50.0 13:17/M
   90    David Painter                       150  Houston  TX           54   M      58  0-99  6:52:48.8  6:53:04.7 13:19/M
   91    Mike Diaz                            61  League City  TX       50   M      59  0-99  6:53:32.6  6:53:49.5 13:20/M
   92    Kathleen Mahon                      129  Houston  TX           56   F      29  0-99  6:53:58.9  6:54:07.0 13:21/M
   93    John Luna                           128  Inez  TX              38   M      60  0-99  6:54:09.2  6:54:27.2 13:22/M
   94    Robert Nelson                       142  Houaton  TX           47   M      61  0-99  6:55:24.0  6:55:55.5 13:24/M
   95    Laura Euckert                        69  Fort Worth  TX        42   F      30  0-99  6:55:24.2  6:55:50.4 13:24/M
   96    Toni Smith                          184  Katy  TX              51   F      31  0-99  6:59:14.2  6:59:37.4 13:31/M
   97    Rosa Alzate                           9  Houston  TX           44   F      32  0-99  7:01:17.9  7:01:25.3 13:35/M
   98    Lucia Guevara                        82  Austin  TX            42   F      33  0-99  7:03:44.0  7:04:17.8 13:40/M
   99    Kathy Smith                         183  Lewisville  TX        46   F      34  0-99  7:03:59.8  7:04:08.4 13:41/M
  100    Margaret Taylor                     187  Houston  TX           45   F      35  0-99  7:05:40.9  7:06:13.7 13:44/M

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time     Pace
  101    kimberly bowron                      35  spring  TX            41   F      36  0-99  7:05:41.2  7:06:13.8 13:44/M
  102    Sara Vanderford                     198  Magnolia  TX          49   F      37  0-99  7:06:11.4  7:06:20.2 13:45/M
  103    Carrie Pedersen                     153  Houston  TX           43   F      38  0-99  7:07:12.3  7:07:24.9 13:47/M
  104    Montana Crawford                     56  Temple  TX            24   M      62  0-99  7:08:11.7  7:08:48.0 13:49/M
  105    Malea Jaffe                         104  Red Oak  TX           53   F      39  0-99  7:08:50.1  7:09:15.8 13:50/M
  106    Dawne Schrodt                       173  Midlothian  TX        51   F      40  0-99  7:08:55.8  7:09:15.8 13:50/M
  107    Colette Whitlock                    207  Houston  TX           39   F      41  0-99  7:09:06.0  7:09:18.9 13:51/M
  108    Lee Whitlock                        206  Houston  TX           40   M      63  0-99  7:09:06.6  7:09:19.3 13:51/M
  109    R. Don Ruggles                      169  Missouri City  TX     66   M      64  0-99  7:15:35.4  7:15:50.1 14:03/M
  110    Grady Harrison                       90  Houston  TX           50   M      65  0-99  7:15:54.4  7:16:20.4 14:04/M
  111    Patrick Foley                        74  Katy  TX              56   M      66  0-99  7:15:58.5  7:16:19.5 14:04/M
  112    Donna Crocker                        57  Houston  TX           51   F      42  0-99  7:15:58.8  7:16:20.0 14:04/M
  113    Herbert Abrams                        1  San Antonio  TX       29   M      67  0-99  7:16:47.1  7:17:04.7 14:05/M
  114    Jennifer Triplett                   192  Spring  TX            40   F      43  0-99  7:19:07.0  7:19:40.0 14:10/M
  115    John Nelson                         143  Houston  TX           59   M      68  0-99  7:19:09.1  7:19:40.2 14:10/M
  116    Trudy Regnier                       163  The Woodlands  TX     53   F      44  0-99  7:19:22.9  7:19:35.8 14:10/M
  117    SONIA BURDETT                        45  FORT WORTH  TX        45   F      45  0-99  7:20:34.0  7:21:00.1 14:13/M
  118    David Johnson                       109  Odessa  TX            57   M      69  0-99  7:21:54.8  7:22:22.9 14:15/M
  119    Jimmy Jircik                        106  Cypress  TX           57   M      70  0-99  7:22:49.9  7:23:16.2 14:17/M
  120    Richard Jares                       105  Santa Fe  TX          63   M      71  0-99  7:26:34.4  7:26:47.8 14:24/M
  121    Donna Palmer                        151  Pearland  TX          44   F      46  0-99  7:26:34.5  7:26:47.9 14:24/M
  122    stuart adams                          2  Sugar Land  TX        47   M      72  0-99  7:26:37.5  7:27:05.2 14:24/M
  123    mark lehman                         123  Houston  TX           55   M      73  0-99  7:26:52.9  7:27:24.8 14:25/M
  124    Sean Halloran                        86  Houston  TX           44   M      74  0-99  7:27:21.8  7:27:35.5 14:26/M
  125    Terrie Gorney                        80  Sugar Land  TX        50   F      47  0-99  7:27:24.0  7:27:48.8 14:26/M
  126    sandy session                       176  missouri City  TX     49   F      48  0-99  7:27:24.8  7:27:48.9 14:26/M
  127    John Pontikas                       158  Texas City  TX        30   M      75  0-99  7:27:32.2  7:27:43.4 14:26/M
  128    Cathy Young                         211  Allen  TX             44   F      49  0-99  7:29:22.4  7:29:44.9 14:30/M
  129    Brian Briggs                         38  Fort Sam Houston  T   45   M      76  0-99  7:30:03.0  7:30:20.8 14:31/M
  130    Missie Martinez                    1711  Montgomery  TX        36   F      50  0-99  7:32:08.2  7:32:08.2 14:35/M
  131    Rolf Anthonisen                      11  Sugar Land  TX        45   M      77  0-99  7:36:08.8  7:36:35.8 14:43/M
  132    Alex aldana                           3  Fort Sam Houston  T   43   M      78  0-99  7:42:10.9  7:42:28.7 14:55/M
  133    Allen Lazenby                       121  Houston  TX           52   M      79  0-99  7:42:20.1  7:42:39.2 14:55/M
  134    Jennifer Burns                       46  Prosper  TX           35   F      51  0-99  7:43:07.8  7:43:23.4 14:56/M
  135    Rena Pace                           149  Prosper  TX           38   F      52  0-99  7:43:07.8  7:43:23.2 14:56/M
  136    Michael Irving                      102  Lewisville  TX        44   M      80  0-99  7:43:14.1  7:43:30.2 14:57/M
  137    Christine Holt                       99  Garland  TX           41   F      53  0-99  7:43:14.7  7:43:30.1 14:57/M
  138    Lurlean Hunt                        101  Missouri City  TX     40   F      54  0-99  7:46:02.9  7:46:28.7 15:02/M
  139    Linda Calles                         48  Missouri City  TX     38   F      55  0-99  7:46:03.1  7:46:28.4 15:02/M
  140    Aron Johnson                        111  Woodbury  MN          29   F      56  0-99  7:51:26.8  7:51:45.7 15:12/M
  141    Bruce Evans                          70  Friendswood  TX       54   M      81  0-99  7:54:24.5  7:54:43.4 15:18/M
  142    carolyn savino                      171  austin  TX            35   F      57  0-99  8:01:27.4  8:01:50.7 15:32/M
  143    AJ Joe                              107  Cedar Park  TX        40   F      58  0-99  8:01:29.2  8:01:51.6 15:32/M
  144    Sheri Davis                          58  Austin  TX            54   F      59  0-99  8:01:29.3  8:01:51.7 15:32/M
  145    Tom Springer                        185  Austin  TX            61   M      82  0-99  8:01:31.0  8:01:54.3 15:32/M
  146    beth bonilla                         33  sugar land  TX        32   F      60  0-99  8:01:31.1  8:01:54.4 15:32/M
  147    francisco bonilla                    32  sugar land  TX        34   M      83  0-99  8:01:32.3  8:01:54.6 15:32/M
  148    Jennifer Niesner                    144  Houston  TX           32   F      61  0-99  8:03:26.0  8:04:00.2 15:36/M
  149    Rosa Bryant                          44  Sugar Land  TX        63   F      62  0-99  8:05:11.6  8:05:37.3 15:39/M
  150    Reid Bader                           15  Bellville  TX         30   M      84  0-99  8:05:21.9  8:05:37.5 15:39/M
  151    Rand Mintzer                        135  Houston  TX           51   M      85  0-99  8:08:11.4  8:08:46.8 15:45/M
  152    Paul Kennedy                        115  Houston  TX           44   M      86  0-99  8:08:11.5  8:08:47.1 15:45/M
  153    Kevin Walker                        202  Sugar Land  TX        53   M      87  0-99  8:16:17.8  8:16:42.8 16:01/M
  154    Rodney Reisnouer                    164  Coeur d'Alene  ID     60   M      88  0-99  8:21:54.1  8:22:13.4 16:11/M
  155    Donna Allotta                         6  Missouri City  TX     47   F      63  0-99  8:23:07.2  8:23:36.6 16:14/M
  156    Donna Whisonant                     204  missouri city  TX     47   F      64  0-99  8:23:07.9  8:23:37.2 16:14/M
  157    Amber Alexander                       4  San Antonio  TX       29   F      65  0-99  8:32:21.1  8:32:54.4 16:32/M
  158    Dora Topham                         191  Porter  TX            65   F      66  0-99  8:32:21.9  8:32:58.1 16:32/M
  159    ANAVELL YEVERINO                    210  richmond  TX          44   F      67  0-99  8:32:39.1  8:33:05.8 16:32/M
  160    Deana Tysdal                        196  Katy  TX              58   F      68  0-99  8:36:18.3  8:36:43.2 16:39/M
  161    Ballort Mitchell                    139  Sugar Land  TX        54   F      69  0-99  8:40:57.8  8:41:24.1 16:48/M
  162    Aiko Hanyu                           87  Houston  TX           57   F      70  0-99  8:41:32.7  8:42:00.9 16:49/M
  163    Robert Lott                         126  League City  TX       49   M      89  0-99  8:50:38.8  8:50:53.5 17:07/M
  164    Ken Johnson                         108  Huntsville  TX        69   M      90  0-99  8:50:40.6  8:51:02.9 17:07/M
  165    Mari Salazar                        170  Missouri City  TX     37   F      71  0-99  8:53:23.9  8:53:50.2 17:12/M
  166    Shannon Mitchel                     138  Austin  TX            48   F      72  0-99  8:53:39.8  8:53:54.1 17:13/M
  167    Denise Lazenby                      122  Houston  TX           49   F      73  0-99  8:53:50.7  8:54:11.8 17:13/M
  168    Gwen Clemings                        55  Houston  TX           52   F      74  0-99  9:06:07.0  9:06:27.3 17:37/M
  169    Karen Pitcock                       157  Spring  TX            43   F      75  0-99  9:09:36.4  9:10:09.3 17:44/M
  170    Harris Argo                         259                        49   M      91  0-99  9:09:45.6  9:10:10.1 17:44/M

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: