mychiptime.com

BOYS GOLD OVERALL

10/03/2009

Round Rock, TX


Back to McNeil XC Invitational Main


McNeil Cross Country Invite

McNeil Cross Country Invite

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Boys

BOYS GOLD

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

2755

Connor Adams Lewisville Flower Mound

14:53.11

4:46/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

2828

Donovan Torres Lubbock Coronado

14:55.15

4:47/M

11

 

3

2

3351

Neal Smith Southlake Carroll

15:09.74

4:51/M

12

 

4

3

2483

Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood

15:30.32

4:58/M

10

 

5

4

2390

John Cavallo Houston Clear Lake

15:33.79

4:59/M

12

 

6

5

2805

Robert Zeller Lewisville Flower Mound

15:42.67

5:02/M

12

 

7

6

2431

Nick Gibson Houston Strake Jesuit

15:44.89

5:03/M

11

 

8

7

2136

Adam Waldum Cedar Park Vista Ridge

15:45.55

5:03/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

5547

Isaac Placencia UNATTACHED

15:47.80

5:04/M

 

10

8

2137

Justin Weise Cedar Park Vista Ridge

15:47.85

5:04/M

12

 

11

9

2700

Charles Dickinson Laredo Alexander

15:48.97

5:04/M

12

 

12

10

2436

Weston Novelli Houston Strake Jesuit

15:51.60

5:05/M

11

 

13

(< 5)

5531

Brian Tabb Round Rock Cross Country

15:53.57

5:05/M

 

14

11

2701

Ryan Elizalde Laredo Alexander

15:57.27

5:07/M

11

 

15

12

2560

Ryan Weatherly Katy Cinco Ranch

15:57.81

5:07/M

12

 

16

(< 5)

3284

Ryan Saam San Antonio Reagan

15:58.00

5:07/M

12

 

17

(< 5)

3256

Colin Slattery San Antonio MacArthur

15:59.00

5:07/M

12

 

18

13

2555

Austin Glova Katy Cinco Ranch

15:59.56

5:07/M

11

 

19

14

3354

Roberto Diaz St. Andrews

15:59.94

5:07/M

11

 

20

15

2983

Daniel Caballero Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

16:02.19

5:08/M

11

 

21

16

2481

Travis Beck Humble Kingwood

16:04.58

5:09/M

11

 

22

17

2482

Todd Bennett Humble Kingwood

16:05.12

5:09/M

11

 

23

18

3345

Jordan Chavez Southlake Carroll

16:07.87

5:10/M

10

 

24

19

2445

Chris Schiller Houston Strake Jesuit

16:08.43

5:10/M

11

 

25

20

2551

Brandon Steed Justin Northwest

16:10.10

5:11/M

12

 

26

21

2393

Tyler Christian Houston Clear Lake

16:11.31

5:11/M

12

 

27

22

3225

Jonathan Alvarado San Antonio Churchill

16:12.36

5:12/M

10

 

28

23

2486

David Reidy Humble Kingwood

16:12.41

5:12/M

12

 

29

24

3235

David Scorcelletti San Antonio Clark

16:13.60

5:12/M

12

 

30

25

2338

Miles Joslin Georgetown

16:14.29

5:12/M

12

 

31

26

2489

James White Humble Kingwood

16:14.33

5:12/M

12

 

32

27

2213

Justin Garcia Del Rio

16:14.93

5:12/M

12

 

33

28

2473

Joe Castellow Humble Atascocita

16:15.01

5:13/M

11

 

34

29

2587

Silvester Harrison Killeen Ellison

16:15.91

5:13/M

10

 

35

30

2202

Philip Todd Dallas Highland Park

16:16.46

5:13/M

11

 

36

31

2134

Aurelio Silva Cedar Park Vista Ridge

16:17.57

5:13/M

11

 

37

32

2488

Logan Terry Humble Kingwood

16:18.61

5:13/M

11

 

38

33

2919

Martinez John New Braunfels

16:21.25

5:14/M

11

 

39

34

2479

Michael Stevens Humble Atascocita

16:23.33

5:15/M

12

 

40

35

2329

Brady Hand Georgetown

16:23.60

5:15/M

12

 

41

36

2324

Charles Foreman Georgetown

16:24.50

5:15/M

11

 

42

37

2547

Stephen Johnson Justin Northwest

16:26.85

5:16/M

12

 

43

38

2406

Luke Romanko Houston Clear Lake

16:26.93

5:16/M

10

 

44

39

2593

Sam Mayo Killeen Ellison

16:28.32

5:17/M

10

 

45

40

2427

James Collins Houston Strake Jesuit

16:29.36

5:17/M

12

 

46

41

3236

Jose Sierra San Antonio Clark

16:29.96

5:17/M

12

 

47

42

2359

Sean Sannwaldt Georgetown

16:30.58

5:17/M

11

 

48

43

2437

Doug Patson Houston Strake Jesuit

16:30.72

5:17/M

11

 

49

44

2030

Zerrick Vriseno Belton

16:31.46

5:18/M

12

 

50

45

2804

Jonathan Wyatt Lewisville Flower Mound

16:33.06

5:18/M

11

 

51

46

2443

Mike Salinas Houston Strake Jesuit

16:33.25

5:18/M

12

 

52

47

2552

Troy Taylor Justin Northwest

16:33.88

5:18/M

10

 

53

48

2554

David Anamosa Katy Cinco Ranch

16:35.24

5:19/M

10

 

54

49

2214

Adriel Govea Del Rio

16:35.42

5:19/M

10

 

55

50

3016

Sergio Mireles Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

16:36.21

5:19/M

11

 

56

51

3008

Salomon De La Rosa Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

16:36.98

5:19/M

12

 

57

52

3231

Gleb Rudenko San Antonio Churchill

16:37.05

5:20/M

12

 

58

(< 5)

2087

Christian Mendoza Burkburnett

16:39.43

5:20/M

12

 

59

53

2131

Daniel Belcik Cedar Park Vista Ridge

16:40.48

5:21/M

10

 

60

54

2184

Matt Galvin Dallas Highland Park

16:40.50

5:21/M

11

 

61

55

3346

Joe Denny Southlake Carroll

16:41.64

5:21/M

12

 

62

56

2990

Hector Garza Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

16:41.81

5:21/M

11

 

63

57

3348

Trevor Gilley Southlake Carroll

16:42.03

5:21/M

9

 

64

58

3230

Dillon Morse San Antonio Churchill

16:42.59

5:21/M

10

 

65

59

2215

Carlos Jimenez Del Rio

16:42.73

5:21/M

12

 

66

60

2799

Jesse Vigil Lewisville Flower Mound

16:42.79

5:21/M

11

 

67

61

3006

Elezar Bernal Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

16:43.19

5:21/M

10

 

68

62

2388

Beau Bennett Houston Clear Lake

16:44.76

5:22/M

11

 

69

(< 5)

3282

Albert Navarette San Antonio Reagan

16:45.40

5:22/M

12

 

70

63

2558

Kyle Rumsey Katy Cinco Ranch

16:46.60

5:22/M

10

 

71

64

2352

Michael Pickel Georgetown

16:47.91

5:23/M

11

 

72

65

2348

Brian Moynihan Georgetown

16:48.43

5:23/M

11

 

73

66

3349

Joe Sansone Southlake Carroll

16:48.46

5:23/M

9

 

74

67

2480

Brian Tasson Humble Atascocita

16:48.86

5:23/M

12

 

75

68

3237

Austin Wells San Antonio Clark

16:49.12

5:23/M

9

 

76

69

2786

Isaac Qureshi Lewisville Flower Mound

16:51.10

5:24/M

11

 

77

70

1943

Matt Ballou Austin Westlake

16:51.36

5:24/M

12

 

78

71

2449

Conner Troxclair Houston Strake Jesuit

16:52.85

5:24/M

11

 

79

72

2132

Oliver Gunther Cedar Park Vista Ridge

16:54.20

5:25/M

9

 

80

73

2026

Joseph Robledo Belton

16:55.37

5:25/M

11

 

81

74

2412

Christian Williams Houston Clear Lake

16:55.66

5:25/M

10

 

82

75

2556

Ben Miller Katy Cinco Ranch

16:56.82

5:26/M

12

 

83

76

2557

Desousa Pedro Katy Cinco Ranch

16:57.59

5:26/M

10

 

84

77

2793

Brandon Thomas Lewisville Flower Mound

16:58.88

5:26/M

12

 

85

78

2477

Tyler McCurtain Humble Atascocita

16:59.99

5:27/M

11

 

86

79

3001

Rogelio Ortiz Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

17:00.09

5:27/M

12

 

87

80

2217

Juan Riojas Del Rio

17:01.57

5:27/M

10

 

88

81

2490

Capers Wilson Humble Kingwood

17:02.31

5:28/M

12

 

89

82

2981

Jesus Aranda Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

17:02.64

5:28/M

12

 

90

83

2221

John Tijerina Del Rio

17:03.68

5:28/M

12

 

91

84

1958

Nick Maass Austin Westlake

17:04.82

5:28/M

12

 

92

85

2923

Josh Stallings New Braunfels

17:05.20

5:29/M

10

 

93

86

2559

Thomas Saint John Katy Cinco Ranch

17:06.49

5:29/M

12

 

94

87

3359

Evan Wineland St. Andrews

17:07.02

5:29/M

10

 

95

88

3233

James Leopold San Antonio Clark

17:07.47

5:29/M

12

 

96

89

2341

Tyler Martin Georgetown

17:10.85

5:30/M

12

 

97

90

2994

Juan Pablo Hernandez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

17:11.25

5:30/M

12

 

98

91

2478

Stephen Smith Humble Atascocita

17:12.48

5:31/M

10

 

99

92

2209

David Calderon Del Rio

17:12.92

5:31/M

9

 

100

93

2476

Ryan McCarthy Humble Atascocita

17:13.00

5:31/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

94

2921

Gonzales Mark New Braunfels

17:14.98

5:31/M

12

 

102

95

2589

Luis Hernandez Killeen Ellison

17:15.95

5:32/M

12

 

103

96

2200

Max Rosenfeld Dallas Highland Park

17:16.21

5:32/M

11

 

104

97

3350

Kyle Scanlan Southlake Carroll

17:16.80

5:32/M

10

 

105

(< 5)

3285

Austen Schuette San Antonio Reagan

17:17.55

5:32/M

12

 

106

98

3007

Heriberto Carabeo Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

17:17.62

5:32/M

11

 

107

99

2922

Purdy Payton New Braunfels

17:19.36

5:33/M

12

 

108

100

2588

Hector Hernandez Killeen Ellison

17:20.60

5:33/M

10

 

109

101

2543

Nick Fowler Justin Northwest

17:20.85

5:33/M

11

 

110

102

3356

Jack Moody St. Andrews

17:21.49

5:34/M

9

 

111

103

2475

Chris Matejowsky Humble Atascocita

17:21.84

5:34/M

12

 

112

104

3347

Alec Garner` Southlake Carroll

17:23.61

5:34/M

9

 

113

105

2133

Tyler Harrison Cedar Park Vista Ridge

17:23.81

5:34/M

12

 

114

106

2028

Ian Smith Belton

17:24.19

5:35/M

11

 

115

107

3234

Ryan Pavlich San Antonio Clark

17:24.44

5:35/M

10

 

116

108

2172

Dalton Brantley Dallas Highland Park

17:24.77

5:35/M

12

 

117

109

1972

Robert Waguespack Austin Westlake

17:25.19

5:35/M

12

 

118

110

1852

Sam Matthys Austin Anderson

17:27.99

5:36/M

10

 

119

111

3020

Robert Reyna Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

17:28.27

5:36/M

11

 

120

112

1968

Andrew Stockton Austin Westlake

17:28.72

5:36/M

12

 

121

113

2222

Isaac Trevino Del Rio

17:29.22

5:36/M

11

 

122

(> 7)

2343

Laine Melikian Georgetown

17:29.88

5:36/M

11

 

123

114

2542

Josh Dunn Justin Northwest

17:31.47

5:37/M

11

 

124

(> 7)

2474

Alex Cummock Humble Atascocita

17:32.29

5:37/M

12

 

125

115

2705

Luis Morales Laredo Alexander

17:32.83

5:37/M

11

 

126

116

1950

Nick Domino Austin Westlake

17:34.41

5:38/M

12

 

127

117

3227

Alex Fazzone San Antonio Churchill

17:34.61

5:38/M

11

 

128

118

2025

Isaac Quintanilla Belton

17:38.51

5:39/M

12

 

129

119

2178

Billy Del Monte Dallas Highland Park

17:42.24

5:40/M

12

 

130

120

1964

Michael Schumaker Austin Westlake

17:42.72

5:40/M

9

 

131

121

2984

Julian Caballero Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

17:43.12

5:41/M

12

 

132

122

2918

May Joey New Braunfels

17:44.58

5:41/M

11

 

133

123

3265

Hector Sierra San Antonio Madison

17:45.06

5:41/M

10

 

134

124

2175

Ben Clapp Dallas Highland Park

17:46.91

5:42/M

10

 

135

125

2014

Cade Bickell Belton

17:46.95

5:42/M

10

 

136

(> 7)

2223

Jimmy Van Gorkam Del Rio

17:49.94

5:43/M

12

 

137

126

2553

Jared Ward Justin Northwest

17:50.51

5:43/M

11

 

138

127

3226

Preston Couch San Antonio Churchill

17:53.34

5:44/M

11

 

139

128

2021

Lance Middleton Belton

17:53.76

5:44/M

11

 

140

129

3264

Tyler Rodriguez San Antonio Madison

17:55.01

5:45/M

12

 

141

(> 7)

2216

Gonzalez Jose Del Rio

17:56.80

5:45/M

11

 

142

130

2995

Martin Hinojosa Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

17:57.94

5:45/M

11

 

143

131

3355

Will Dodds St. Andrews

18:03.94

5:47/M

12

 

144

132

3352

Travis Bishop St. Andrews

18:06.82

5:48/M

11

 

145

(> 7)

2210

Abel Cordova Del Rio

18:08.14

5:49/M

10

 

146

133

2917

James Corbett New Braunfels

18:08.50

5:49/M

11

 

147

134

2413

Bill Wright Houston Clear Lake

18:09.62

5:49/M

11

 

148

135

3259

Scott Dravis San Antonio Madison

18:10.16

5:49/M

10

 

149

(< 5)

2370

Dakota Goodwin Geronimo Navarro

18:11.67

5:50/M

10

 

150

136

2024

Robert Ortega Belton

18:11.81

5:50/M

12

 

151

(> 7)

2220

Gilbert Terrazas Del Rio

18:11.99

5:50/M

9

 

152

137

3251

Andrew Kostrzewa San Antonio Johnson

18:12.07

5:50/M

10

 

153

(< 5)

3279

Mike Hahn San Antonio Reagan

18:13.65

5:50/M

11

 

154

(< 5)

2302

Johnny Croston Franklin

18:13.86

5:50/M

12

 

155

138

3253

Jacob Sanchez San Antonio Johnson

18:14.66

5:51/M

10

 

156

139

2706

Faustino Ortiz Laredo Alexander

18:16.16

5:51/M

11

 

157

140

3250

Kevin Garwood San Antonio Johnson

18:18.04

5:52/M

10

 

158

141

3263

Alfonso Puente San Antonio Madison

18:20.24

5:53/M

12

 

159

142

2778

Jacob Milles Lewisville Flower Mound

18:23.10

5:54/M

11

 

160

143

2546

Tate Hunton Justin Northwest

18:24.72

5:54/M

10

 

161

(> 7)

2219

Fabian Tarango Del Rio

18:25.86

5:54/M

10

 

162

144

3261

Kevin Johnson San Antonio Madison

18:26.58

5:54/M

12

 

163

145

1873

Nolawie Teshome Austin Anderson

18:27.08

5:55/M

9

 

164

146

3238

Jimmy Wells San Antonio Clark

18:28.20

5:55/M

12

 

165

147

2920

Trent Mangold New Braunfels

18:31.44

5:56/M

9

 

166

148

3252

Andrew Rogers San Antonio Johnson

18:31.75

5:56/M

9

 

167

(> 7)

2211

Ariel Cordova Del Rio

18:35.20

5:57/M

9

 

168

149

1875

Walter Torres Austin Anderson

18:37.06

5:58/M

11

 

169

150

3255

Matthew Weinzetl San Antonio Johnson

18:39.90

5:59/M

12

 

170

151

2586

Loren Gonzalez Killeen Ellison

18:40.78

5:59/M

12

 

171

152

2407

Jerimiah Santos Houston Clear Lake

18:43.83

6:00/M

10

 

172

(< 5)

2375

Anthony Williams Geronimo Navarro

18:44.44

6:00/M

12

 

173

153

3232

John Bodkin San Antonio Clark

18:46.47

6:01/M

12

 

174

154

2703

Roberto Gomez-Vazquez Laredo Alexander

18:47.32

6:01/M

9

 

175

155

2699

Memo Delarosa Laredo Alexander

18:48.41

6:02/M

11

 

176

156

2702

Eric Garcia Laredo Alexander

18:48.78

6:02/M

10

 

177

157

3249

Nathan Gardley San Antonio Johnson

18:51.26

6:03/M

12

 

178

158

3353

James Delvesco St. Andrews

18:55.55

6:04/M

11

 

179

159

1969

Dan Tisdale Austin Westlake

18:55.85

6:04/M

11

 

180

160

1872

Nahone Teshome Austin Anderson

19:07.19

6:08/M

9

 

181

161

3254

Matthew Sanchez San Antonio Johnson

19:08.58

6:08/M

12

 

182

162

1862

Adam Poole Austin Anderson

19:08.58

6:08/M

9

 

183

(> 7)

1962

Kurt Schellhase Austin Westlake

19:21.41

6:12/M

12

 

184

163

3228

Evan French San Antonio Churchill

19:21.43

6:12/M

9

 

185

(< 5)

2374

Thomas Shieff Geronimo Navarro

19:24.81

6:13/M

11

 

186

164

3229

Joe Herring San Antonio Churchill

19:26.14

6:14/M

10

 

187

165

3266

Adam Vasquez San Antonio Madison

19:47.66

6:20/M

10

 

188

(< 5)

2373

Drew Schwarzlose Geronimo Navarro

22:43.52

7:17/M

10

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: