mychiptime.com

Varsity Boys

10/29/2020

Southlake, TX

Varsity Boys

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 4-6A XC Championship Meet Main


UIL District 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 4-6A XC Meet

October 29, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - UIL District 4-6A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - UIL District 4-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

UIL District 4-6A

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 2252 Antonio Florcruz Southlake Carroll 15:42.3 5:02/M 12 TM
2 2 2187 Erick Quiroz Keller Fossil Ridge 15:55.7 5:06/M 11 IND
3 3 2260 Bennett Woolsey Southlake Carroll 15:57.8 5:07/M 12 TM
4 4 2249 Bryan Fernando Southlake Carroll 15:58.9 5:07/M 12 TM
5 5 2244 Mason Alexander Southlake Carroll 15:59.6 5:08/M 12 TM
6 6 2202 Robert Neeley Keller Timber Creek 16:04.6 5:09/M 12 TM
7 7 2197 Eric Gordon Keller Timber Creek 16:05.0 5:09/M 12 TM
8 8 2255 Hunter Hill Southlake Carroll 16:06.2 5:10/M 10 TM
9 9 2246 Logan Cantu Southlake Carroll 16:10.4 5:11/M 10 TM
10 10 2226 Evan Weeks Northwest Eaton 16:16.4 5:13/M 12 IND
11 11 2210 Logan Baker Northwest Eaton 16:25.4 5:16/M 12
12 12 2232 Dane Jensen Northwest Nelson 16:28.8 5:17/M 12
13 13 2257 Brian McCarthy Southlake Carroll 16:29.3 5:17/M 12 TM
14 14 2208 Braydon Thomas Keller Timber Creek 16:30.6 5:18/M 12 TM
15 15 2145 Giovanni Casias Keller 16:32.7 5:18/M 9
16 16 2164 Crispin Bilolo Keller Central 16:32.9 5:18/M 12
17 17 2186 Alan Proenza Keller Fossil Ridge 16:43.1 5:22/M 10
18 18 2167 Grayson Geasland Keller Central 16:48.8 5:23/M 12
19 19 2234 Aidan Junior Northwest Nelson 16:51.4 5:24/M 11
20 20 2154 Britton Majure Keller 16:56.0 5:26/M 11
21 21 2149 Nate Day Keller 16:58.8 5:27/M 12
22 22 2180 Kingston Hollingshed Keller Fossil Ridge 17:03.7 5:28/M 10
23 23 2211 Christian Bridgeman Northwest Eaton 17:09.1 5:30/M 11
24 24 2158 Travis Rose Keller 17:13.5 5:31/M 12
25 25 2193 Bryson Braegger Keller Timber Creek 17:22.5 5:34/M 11 TM
26 26 2241 Carlos Tello Northwest Nelson 17:25.8 5:35/M 11
27 27 2163 Tyler Bales Keller Central 17:27.6 5:36/M 12
28 28 2204 Adam Schroeder Keller Timber Creek 17:29.9 5:37/M 10 TM
29 29 2173 Lawson Sanders Keller Central 17:32.4 5:37/M 12
30 30 2219 Jonah Ndungu Northwest Eaton 17:34.6 5:38/M 12
31 31 2170 Joshua Martinez Keller Central 17:38.3 5:39/M 12
32 32 2228 Anthony Desimone Northwest Nelson 17:39.6 5:40/M 11
33 33 2172 Blake Samuels Keller Central 17:44.0 5:41/M 12
34 34 2209 Nathaniel Thorpe Keller Timber Creek 17:48.2 5:42/M 12 TM
35 35 2190 Troy Smith Keller Fossil Ridge 17:49.6 5:43/M 10
36 36 2152 Tanner Howard Keller 17:50.5 5:43/M 10
37 37 2224 Carson Taylor Northwest Eaton 17:52.0 5:44/M 10
38 38 2242 Luis Tello Northwest Nelson 17:56.1 5:45/M 9
39 39 2229 Dylan Echols Northwest Nelson 18:01.3 5:47/M 12
40 40 2205 Travis Shields Keller Timber Creek 18:02.9 5:47/M 12 TM
41 41 2185 Carlos Ortiz Keller Fossil Ridge 18:05.2 5:48/M 12
42 42 2160 Brock Yarbrough Keller 18:06.2 5:48/M 11
43 43 2146 Tristan Clark Keller 18:10.1 5:49/M 11
44 44 2216 Chase Hight Northwest Eaton 18:12.0 5:50/M 10
45 45 2220 Gabe Ring Northwest Eaton 18:17.9 5:52/M 11
46 46 2231 Ethan Howat Northwest Nelson 18:23.2 5:54/M 11
47 47 2191 Nate Sprong Keller Fossil Ridge 18:28.0 5:55/M 9
48 48 2161 Matthew Ankeney Keller Central 18:30.8 5:56/M 12
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Southlake Carroll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:19:45.0

Ave Time:15:57.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2252 Antonio Florcruz 12 1 1 15:42.3 15:42.3 0:00.0
2 2260 Bennett Woolsey 12 3 4 15:57.8 31:40.1 0:15.5
3 2249 Bryan Fernando 12 4 8 15:58.9 47:39.0 0:16.6
4 2244 Mason Alexander 12 5 13 15:59.6 1:03:38.7 0:17.3
5 2255 Hunter Hill 10 8 21 16:06.2 1:19:45.0 0:23.9
6 2246 Logan Cantu 10 (9) (30) 16:10.4 1:35:55.4 0:28.1
7 2257 Brian McCarthy 12 (13) (43) 16:29.3 1:52:24.7 0:47.0

Team - Keller Timber Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:23:32.9

Ave Time:16:42.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2202 Robert Neeley 12 6 6 16:04.6 16:04.6 0:22.3
2 2197 Eric Gordon 12 7 13 16:05.0 32:09.7 0:22.7
3 2208 Braydon Thomas 12 14 27 16:30.6 48:40.3 0:48.3
4 2193 Bryson Braegger 11 25 52 17:22.5 1:06:02.9 1:40.2
5 2204 Adam Schroeder 10 28 80 17:29.9 1:23:32.9 1:47.6
6 2209 Nathaniel Thorpe 12 (34) (114) 17:48.2 1:41:21.1 2:05.9
7 2205 Travis Shields 12 (40) (154) 18:02.9 1:59:24.1 2:20.6

Team - Northwest Eaton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:25:17.6

Ave Time:17:03.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2226 Evan Weeks 12 10 10 16:16.4 16:16.4 0:34.1
2 2210 Logan Baker 12 11 21 16:25.4 32:41.8 0:43.1
3 2211 Christian Bridgeman 11 23 44 17:09.1 49:50.9 1:26.8
4 2219 Jonah Ndungu 12 30 74 17:34.6 1:07:25.6 1:52.3
5 2224 Carson Taylor 10 37 111 17:52.0 1:25:17.6 2:09.7
6 2216 Chase Hight 10 (44) (155) 18:12.0 1:43:29.6 2:29.7
7 2220 Gabe Ring 11 (45) (200) 18:17.9 2:01:47.6 2:35.6

Team - Keller

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:25:31.8

Ave Time:17:06.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2145 Giovanni Casias 9 15 15 16:32.7 16:32.7 0:50.4
2 2154 Britton Majure 11 20 35 16:56.0 33:28.7 1:13.7
3 2149 Nate Day 12 21 56 16:58.8 50:27.6 1:16.5
4 2158 Travis Rose 12 24 80 17:13.5 1:07:41.2 1:31.2
5 2152 Tanner Howard 10 36 116 17:50.5 1:25:31.8 2:08.2
6 2160 Brock Yarbrough 11 (42) (158) 18:06.2 1:43:38.0 2:23.9
7 2146 Tristan Clark 11 (43) (201) 18:10.1 2:01:48.1 2:27.8

Team - Keller Fossil Ridge

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.5

Ave Time:17:07.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2187 Erick Quiroz 11 2 2 15:55.7 15:55.7 0:13.4
2 2186 Alan Proenza 10 17 19 16:43.1 32:38.9 1:00.8
3 2180 Kingston Hollingshed 10 22 41 17:03.7 49:42.7 1:21.4
4 2190 Troy Smith 10 35 76 17:49.6 1:07:32.3 2:07.3
5 2185 Carlos Ortiz 12 41 117 18:05.2 1:25:37.5 2:22.9
6 2191 Nate Sprong 9 (47) (164) 18:28.0 1:44:05.6 2:45.7

Team - Keller Central

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.2

Ave Time:17:12.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2164 Crispin Bilolo 12 16 16 16:32.9 16:32.9 0:50.6
2 2167 Grayson Geasland 12 18 34 16:48.8 33:21.8 1:06.5
3 2163 Tyler Bales 12 27 61 17:27.6 50:49.4 1:45.3
4 2173 Lawson Sanders 12 29 90 17:32.4 1:08:21.9 1:50.1
5 2170 Joshua Martinez 12 31 121 17:38.3 1:26:00.2 1:56.0
6 2172 Blake Samuels 12 (33) (154) 17:44.0 1:43:44.2 2:01.7
7 2161 Matthew Ankeney 12 (48) (202) 18:30.8 2:02:15.1 2:48.5

Team - Northwest Nelson

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:26:21.8

Ave Time:17:16.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2232 Dane Jensen 12 12 12 16:28.8 16:28.8 0:46.5
2 2234 Aidan Junior 11 19 31 16:51.4 33:20.3 1:09.1
3 2241 Carlos Tello 11 26 57 17:25.8 50:46.1 1:43.5
4 2228 Anthony Desimone 11 32 89 17:39.6 1:08:25.7 1:57.3
5 2242 Luis Tello 9 38 127 17:56.1 1:26:21.8 2:13.8
6 2229 Dylan Echols 12 (39) (166) 18:01.3 1:44:23.1 2:19.0
7 2231 Ethan Howat 11 (46) (212) 18:23.2 2:02:46.4 2:40.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: