mychiptime.com

10K Teams

10/27/2019

Houston, TX

10K Teams

Half Marathon & 10K
Summary

Total Finishers: 1632
Men: 667 (01:06:32.34 avg)
Women: 965 (01:15:22.99 avg)

Back to Koala Health & Wellness Houston Half Marathon & 10K Main


Houston Half Marathon & 10K

Houston Half Marathon & 10K

October 27, 2019


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

10K

Team - RacePace

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:41:52.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7631 John King Houston TX M 4 4 36:43.9 36:43.9
2 7933 Alana Kennedy-Nasser Bellaire TX F 38 42 44:12.8 1:20:56.7
3 7722 Kelly Kelso Houston TX F 63 105 45:58.8 2:06:55.6
4 6985 Lynda McDonald Houston TX F 82 187 47:13.7 2:54:09.3
5 7433 Helen Yee Houston TX F 92 279 47:43.2 3:41:52.6
6 7432 Chris Allen Houston TX M 93 372 47:44.1 4:29:36.7
7 6165 Rahul Kaveeshwar Houston TX M 161 533 51:22.8 5:20:59.5
8 7397 Akilah Craig Houston TX F 215 748 53:49.4 6:14:49.0
9 7393 Jacqueline Ryan Houston TX F 226 974 54:02.8 7:08:51.8
10 7932 Angela Kennedy Houston TX F 346 1320 57:20.0 8:06:11.9
11 7505 Meghan Paulson Houston TX F 347 1667 57:20.3 9:03:32.3
12 7653 Nickie Schmitz Houston TX F 444 2111 59:57.8 10:03:30.1
13 7760 Krista Fredrick Houston TX F 656 2767 1:05:35.7 11:09:05.9
14 7395 Crystal Hoard Houston TX F 744 3511 1:07:56.9 12:17:02.8
15 7921 Lisa Mahlum Houston TX F 806 4317 1:09:28.7 13:26:31.5
16 7717 Jill Ahrens Houston TX F 817 5134 1:09:39.0 14:36:10.6
17 7905 Brittani Lemay Katy TX F 881 6015 1:11:26.0 15:47:36.6
18 7259 Sagirah Ahmed Norris Houston TX F 904 6919 1:12:04.0 16:59:40.7
19 7385 Leslie Mamula Houston TX F 1000 7919 1:15:04.6 18:14:45.4
20 7618 Corinne Haworth Houston TX F 1059 8978 1:16:51.9 19:31:37.4
21 7552 Maren Marshall Houston TX F 1070 10048 1:17:16.3 20:48:53.7
22 7493 Lily Reynosa Spring TX F 1082 11130 1:17:31.3 22:06:25.1
23 7646 Cindy Quintanilla Houston TX F 1104 12234 1:18:29.1 23:24:54.2
24 7440 Isabelle Swartz Houston TX F 1174 13408 1:22:05.6 24:46:59.8
25 7990 Shanae Becker Houston TX F 1355 14763 1:32:21.1 26:19:21.0

Team - #ICHALLENGEYOU

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:47:29.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7922 Michael Banda Reynosa TAMAULIPAS M 36 36 43:58.0 43:58.0
2 7915 Luis Nunez Flower Mound TX M 37 73 43:58.3 1:27:56.4
3 7524 Lazaro Sierra Houston TX M 43 116 44:43.5 2:12:39.9
4 7599 Luis Gomez Houston TX M 85 201 47:22.1 3:00:02.0
5 7070 Jarvin Sanchez Houston TX M 87 288 47:27.1 3:47:29.2
6 7756 Ruben Sauceda Porter TX M 88 376 47:29.9 4:34:59.1
7 7110 Jaime Arteaga Humble TX M 106 482 48:39.4 5:23:38.6
8 7220 Horacio Rosales Cypress TX M 199 681 53:17.4 6:16:56.0
9 7507 Ruben Sanchez Houston TX M 221 902 53:56.5 7:10:52.6
10 7094 Edson Rosales Cypress TX M 406 1308 58:55.2 8:09:47.9
11 7508 Felix Mireles Houston TX M 454 1762 1:00:12.3 9:10:00.2
12 7170 Jorge Sanchez Houston TX M 523 2285 1:01:58.5 10:11:58.8
13 7169 Eduardo Arteaga Houston TX M 524 2809 1:01:59.2 11:13:58.1
14 7093 Rafael Correa Houston TX M 674 3483 1:06:04.7 12:20:02.9
15 6438 Ricardo Campos Humble TX M 684 4167 1:06:16.3 13:26:19.2
16 7167 Raul Ortiz Houston TX M 778 4945 1:08:39.9 14:34:59.1
17 7055 Dagoberto Arteaga Humble TX M 862 5807 1:11:04.6 15:46:03.8
18 7101 Omar Acosta Waller TX M 863 6670 1:11:04.7 16:57:08.5
19 7171 Brenda De Los Santos South Houston TX F 919 7589 1:12:24.1 18:09:32.7
20 7172 Ruben MacHuca Houston TX M 1111 8700 1:18:54.5 19:28:27.2
21 7096 Javier Sanchez Houston TX M 1136 9836 1:20:03.6 20:48:30.9
22 7856 Giselle Campos Humble TX F 1152 10988 1:20:49.7 22:09:20.6
23 6432 Noely Sanchez Humble TX F 1185 12173 1:22:46.5 23:32:07.2
24 7855 Ricardo Campos Jr Humble TX M 1188 13361 1:22:49.2 24:54:56.4
25 7451 Anahi Duenas Houston TX F 1195 14556 1:23:06.3 26:18:02.8
26 7102 Yessenia Acosta Waller TX F 1263 15819 1:26:40.9 27:44:43.7
27 7130 Xochitl Rivera Houston TX F 1535 17354 1:53:55.4 29:38:39.2

Team - Houston Striders

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:01:54.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6086 Lee MacKinnon Houston TX M 10 10 39:12.6 39:12.6
2 7884 Claire Barrie Houston TX F 18 28 41:24.1 1:20:36.7
3 7831 Brittany Pelsue Houston TX F 60 88 45:50.0 2:06:26.7
4 6048 Georgine Martinez-Abeyta Houston TX F 309 397 56:24.0 3:02:50.8
5 6024 Paula Toussaint Houston TX F 410 807 59:03.7 4:01:54.5
6 7205 Debbie Adams Houston TX F 982 1789 1:14:32.3 5:16:26.8
7 6427 Charbel Yubaile Houston TX M 1194 2983 1:23:04.8 6:39:31.6

Team - N-Evoluzion Running Crew

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 4:17:10.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7658 Cristian Rangel Houston TX M 15 15 40:49.6 40:49.6
2 6499 Daniel Galvan Houston TX M 57 72 45:43.3 1:26:32.9
3 7725 Ramon Rosales Tomball TX M 210 282 53:30.1 2:20:03.1
4 7251 Patricia Rodriguez Porter TX F 322 604 56:41.0 3:16:44.1
5 7726 Josiah Rai Rosales Tomball TX M 460 1064 1:00:26.2 4:17:10.3
6 7723 Ramon Rosales Jr Tomball TX M 464 1528 1:00:27.5 5:17:37.9
7 7742 Leslie Rodr„É‚≠guez Houston TX F 503 2031 1:01:20.5 6:18:58.4
8 7810 Rosy Mendez Houston TX F 630 2661 1:05:00.0 7:23:58.5
9 7724 Rosita Rosales Tomball TX F 771 3432 1:08:34.7 8:32:33.3
10 6426 Mary Posadas Houston TX F 776 4208 1:08:37.2 9:41:10.5
11 6720 Gricelda Montemayor Houston TX F 920 5128 1:12:25.7 10:53:36.3
12 7699 Olga Lopez Houston TX F 1168 6296 1:21:49.1 12:15:25.4
13 6730 Erika Bernardino Houston TX F 1197 7493 1:23:13.8 13:38:39.2

Team - Katy Area Running Club

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:34:21.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7632 Marjorie Broussard Katy TX F 158 158 51:16.6 51:16.6
2 7782 Crystal Couch Katy TX F 190 348 52:53.3 1:44:09.9
3 6609 Susan Freeman Katy TX F 198 546 53:14.9 2:37:24.9
4 7771 Skip Koshak Fulshear TX M 365 911 57:44.2 3:35:09.1
5 6534 Candace Rusk Katy TX F 415 1326 59:11.8 4:34:21.0
6 7263 Melissa Benjamin Katy TX F 448 1774 1:00:04.4 5:34:25.5
7 6734 John Saunders Houston TX M 531 2305 1:02:09.2 6:36:34.7
8 6422 Angela Bazzi Katy TX F 790 3095 1:08:58.2 7:45:32.9
9 6323 Stephanie Drennan Katy TX F 1078 4173 1:17:24.4 9:02:57.4
10 7164 Larisa Ferguson Katy TX F 1257 5430 1:26:25.1 10:29:22.6
11 6125 Marie Thompson Katy TX F 1324 6754 1:29:36.1 11:58:58.8
12 6729 Doris Bozanich Katy TX F 1347 8101 1:31:56.5 13:30:55.3
13 6733 Jane Wallace Houston TX F 1543 9644 1:56:01.0 15:26:56.4

Team - FITCREW

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:42:11.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6990 Alejandra Beavo Houston TX F 117 117 49:25.7 49:25.7
2 6373 Maria Valencia Houston TX F 118 235 49:26.0 1:38:51.7
3 6982 Erika Padilla Houston TX F 255 490 54:53.2 2:33:45.0
4 7721 Bella Calderon Houston TX F 608 1098 1:04:09.8 3:37:54.8
5 7814 Johannes Azucena Porter TX M 614 1712 1:04:16.8 4:42:11.7
6 6975 Philana Johnson Humble TX F 697 2409 1:06:46.2 5:48:57.9
7 7015 Oscar Castaneda Houston TX M 701 3110 1:06:48.7 6:55:46.7
8 7078 Becky Davis Porter TX F 727 3837 1:07:23.6 8:03:10.3
9 6980 Joann Chavez Humble TX F 754 4591 1:08:08.8 9:11:19.1
10 7068 Austin Johnson Houston TX M 890 5481 1:11:42.4 10:23:01.6
11 7067 Cindy Johnson Kingwood TX F 891 6372 1:11:43.6 11:34:45.3
12 7899 Deanna David Humble TX F 980 7352 1:14:29.2 12:49:14.6
13 7937 Priscilla Rodriguez Houston TX F 1201 8553 1:23:33.0 14:12:47.6
14 6981 Yury Ramirez Houston TX F 1278 9831 1:27:45.3 15:40:32.9
15 7016 Marlyn Gaytan Houston TX F 1280 11111 1:27:47.6 17:08:20.6
16 7008 Kristy Wolcott Porter TX F 1302 12413 1:28:36.2 18:36:56.8
17 6974 Karen Hackfeld Humble TX F 1304 13717 1:28:38.4 20:05:35.3

Team - Plains All American Pipeline

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:42:43.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7642 Jason Wu Houston TX M 148 148 50:56.4 50:56.4
2 6946 Margaret Long Houston TX F 249 397 54:40.6 1:45:37.1
3 6929 Mary Klein Houston TX F 324 721 56:42.8 2:42:19.9
4 7104 Brett Harwell Houston TX M 423 1144 59:20.5 3:41:40.5
5 6907 Bong Yu Houston TX M 487 1631 1:01:02.7 4:42:43.2
6 6919 Sandra Tasso Houston TX F 605 2236 1:04:00.7 5:46:44.0
7 6911 Emily Walvoord Beaumont TX F 720 2956 1:07:13.2 6:53:57.3
8 7103 Paul Cain Porter TX M 892 3848 1:11:47.0 8:05:44.3
9 6909 Diana Zapata Houston TX F 996 4844 1:14:59.1 9:20:43.5
10 7853 Alyssa Pierce Houston TX F 1005 5849 1:15:07.0 10:35:50.5
11 6921 Katherine Glover Katy TX F 1368 7217 1:32:42.6 12:08:33.1

Team - MD Anderson Cancer Center West Houston Gyn Oncs

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:53:31.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7880 Joe Buicko Houston TX M 98 98 47:57.7 47:57.7
2 7522 Kaiti Waters Houston TX F 300 398 56:17.3 1:44:15.1
3 6928 Jolyn Taylor Houston TX F 470 868 1:00:35.6 2:44:50.7
4 6782 Behrouz Zand Bellaire TX M 564 1432 1:02:54.3 3:47:45.1
5 7002 Kerry Buicko Houston TX F 662 2094 1:05:46.0 4:53:31.2
6 8002 Kimberly Smith New Ulm TX F 856 2950 1:10:58.5 6:04:29.7
7 7337 Maria Vo Houston TX F 1456 4406 1:40:07.1 7:44:36.9

Team - TechnipFMC

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 5:01:19.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7107 Sebastian Hernandez Houston TX M 220 220 53:55.8 53:55.8
2 6785 James Gray III Missouri City TN M 385 605 58:14.3 1:52:10.1
3 6787 Juan Toro Spring TX M 549 1154 1:02:34.0 2:54:44.1
4 6790 Enrique Flores Aguinaga Houston TX M 550 1704 1:02:35.3 3:57:19.5
5 6843 Ana Prebisch Houston TX F 601 2305 1:03:59.6 5:01:19.2
6 7325 Chuck Martinez Houston TX M 725 3030 1:07:22.7 6:08:41.9
7 7474 Jennifer Sosa Richmond TX F 908 3938 1:12:11.6 7:20:53.5
8 6809 Claire Collier Houston TX F 917 4855 1:12:23.6 8:33:17.2

Team - Dracarys

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 5:11:17.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6367 Hari Adduri Richmond TX M 147 147 50:56.2 50:56.2
2 6364 Kishore Potta Richmond TX M 228 375 54:09.5 1:45:05.8
3 6363 Raghava Vemu Richmond TX M 640 1015 1:05:11.7 2:50:17.5
4 6374 Vamsi Krishna Devineni Richmond TX M 694 1709 1:06:29.9 3:56:47.5
5 6403 Varun Mallela Richmond TX M 981 2690 1:14:30.3 5:11:17.9
6 6400 Sai Sharat Kuma Khambampati Richmond TX M 1396 4086 1:34:08.1 6:45:26.0
7 6415 Sriram Maddula Richmond TX M 1399 5485 1:34:16.6 8:19:42.6

Team - Hotel Alessandra

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 5:21:01.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7049 Oscar Reyes Houston TX M 138 138 50:19.3 50:19.3
2 7341 Daniel Alvarez Houston TX M 628 766 1:04:51.5 1:55:10.8
3 6550 Anavel Platt Manvel TX F 772 1538 1:08:36.3 3:03:47.2
4 6775 Jason Bailey Houston TX M 773 2311 1:08:36.3 4:12:23.5
5 6547 Juliana Menjivar Houston TX F 777 3088 1:08:37.7 5:21:01.3
6 6781 Richard Platt Manvel TX M 948 4036 1:13:26.1 6:34:27.4
7 6546 Gabriela Escobedo Houston TX F 1037 5073 1:16:09.7 7:50:37.1
8 7342 Teo Alvarez Houston TX M 1224 6297 1:24:31.7 9:15:08.9
9 6549 Tiffany Charros Spring TX F 1515 7812 1:47:33.0 11:02:41.9

Team - Houston Fit

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 5:30:21.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7327 Neli Davalos Houston TX F 403 403 58:51.9 58:51.9
2 7888 Rhonda Hunt Houston TX F 411 814 59:07.1 1:57:59.0
3 7328 Angelina Davalos Houston TX F 796 1610 1:09:03.4 3:07:02.4
4 7641 Shanita Woodard Houston TX F 838 2448 1:10:22.3 4:17:24.8
5 7352 E-Elizabeth Jack Houston TX F 935 3383 1:12:56.7 5:30:21.5
6 7808 Dean Hunt Houston TX M 1075 4458 1:17:20.5 6:47:42.1
7 7936 Suzanne Dominey Sugar Land TX F 1213 5671 1:23:57.2 8:11:39.3
8 6678 Pamela Martinez Houston TX F 1219 6890 1:24:08.9 9:35:48.2
9 6888 Rita McKenzie Houston TX F 1247 8137 1:25:53.4 11:01:41.7
10 6664 Martha Coleman Houston TX F 1254 9391 1:26:20.2 12:28:02.0
11 6905 Jan Fox Houston TX F 1397 10788 1:34:15.6 14:02:17.6
12 7044 Sara Jacobson Houston TX F 1505 12293 1:45:42.9 15:48:00.6

Team - TigeHR

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 5:36:49.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6466 Luke Dickson Houston TX M 325 325 56:48.6 56:48.6
2 6938 David Ashworth Rosenberg TX M 326 651 56:49.0 1:53:37.6
3 6807 Kaitlyn Rice Houston TX F 648 1299 1:05:21.1 2:58:58.8
4 6808 Tyler Rice Houston TX M 650 1949 1:05:21.6 4:04:20.4
5 6392 Grace Stephens Houston TX F 1357 3306 1:32:28.8 5:36:49.2
6 6485 Courtney Ball Richmond TX F 1358 4664 1:32:30.0 7:09:19.2
7 6484 Justin Ball Richmond TX M 1359 6023 1:32:32.9 8:41:52.1

Team - Gentle Warriors

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 5:37:58.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7480 Allen Sanqui Cypress TX M 330 330 56:55.8 56:55.8
2 7748 Jo Gerald Crudo Cypress TX M 795 1125 1:09:01.8 2:05:57.6
3 7481 Daivelyn Teran Cypress TX F 810 1935 1:09:33.0 3:15:30.6
4 7482 Victoria Bravo Cypress TX F 871 2806 1:11:13.0 4:26:43.6
5 7479 Gino Que Cypress TX M 873 3679 1:11:14.7 5:37:58.4

Team - ZFT Medal Chasers

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 6:10:15.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7464 Tarus Marshall Houston TX M 481 481 1:00:47.7 1:00:47.7
2 7443 Joshua Grimes Humble TX M 545 1026 1:02:26.2 2:03:14.0
3 7091 Ashlee Burgess Houston TX F 768 1794 1:08:32.3 3:11:46.3
4 7444 Tirrani Eason Houston TX F 1101 2895 1:18:26.2 4:30:12.5
5 7929 Joshua Smith Houston TX M 1455 4350 1:40:03.3 6:10:15.9

Team - HTW Mystic Milers

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 6:14:59.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7954 Shray Mittal The Woodlands TX M 383 383 58:12.2 58:12.2
2 7331 Harshal Patil Spring TX M 842 1225 1:10:34.4 2:08:46.6
3 6368 Mukesh Mittal The Woodlands TX M 1113 2338 1:18:55.1 3:27:41.7
4 6383 Devender Talwalkar The Woodlands TX M 1202 3540 1:23:34.9 4:51:16.7
5 6381 Sumana Rajagopalan The Woodlands TX F 1204 4744 1:23:42.5 6:14:59.3
6 7555 Krishna Hari The Woodlabds TX M 1323 6067 1:29:33.7 7:44:33.1
7 7554 Rajee Hari The Woodlands TX F 1395 7462 1:34:06.6 9:18:39.7

Team - Not Fast, Just Furious

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 6:39:13.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6828 Tony Nally Houston TX M 393 393 58:41.0 58:41.0
2 6845 Sipra Boyd Houston TX F 1085 1478 1:17:43.7 2:16:24.7
3 6830 Sam Contreras Houston TX F 1242 2720 1:25:45.1 3:42:09.9
4 6835 Karina Coronado Houston TX F 1299 4019 1:28:21.4 5:10:31.4
5 6834 Maggie Cazares Houston TX F 1308 5327 1:28:42.3 6:39:13.8
6 6833 Mychanna Zenn Houston TX F 1344 6671 1:31:53.0 8:11:06.8
7 6826 Abigail White Houston TX F 1378 8049 1:33:11.3 9:44:18.1
8 6823 Devin Parker Houston TX M 1379 9428 1:33:11.6 11:17:29.8
9 6821 Hope Everett Houston TX F 1380 10808 1:33:12.0 12:50:41.9
10 6829 Sonia Coronado Houston TX F 1506 12314 1:45:43.4 14:36:25.3
11 6827 Amy Duren Houston TX F 1561 13875 2:06:48.5 16:43:13.9

Team - BIG SKY MONTANA

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 7:05:25.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6155 Darius Tuminas Spring TX M 318 318 56:31.7 56:31.7
2 6132 Wayne Rutledge San Leon TX M 339 657 57:12.7 1:53:44.4
3 6154 Sami Tuminas Spring TX F 1486 2143 1:42:52.2 3:36:36.7
4 6133 Laurie Rutledge San Leon TX F 1496 3639 1:44:17.4 5:20:54.1
5 6167 Leanna Miller Houston TX F 1498 5137 1:44:30.8 7:05:25.0
6 6159 Morgan Rutledge Houston TX F 1507 6644 1:45:55.1 8:51:20.1

Team - The Speed of Sound

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 7:06:34.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7106 James Cokinos Richmond TX M 351 351 57:21.9 57:21.9
2 7476 Vishnu Kumar Pandey Katy TX M 1179 1530 1:22:29.4 2:19:51.3
3 7048 Hyun Heo Katy TX F 1284 2814 1:27:56.3 3:47:47.7
4 7105 Joann James Sugar Land TX F 1408 4222 1:35:25.6 5:23:13.4
5 7040 Anna Leslie Houston TX F 1490 5712 1:43:21.2 7:06:34.6

Team - BPOC 312

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 7:07:27.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 7360 Tammy Hanks Spring TX F 991 991 1:14:50.8 1:14:50.8
2 7359 Robert Crabtree Spring TX M 1004 1995 1:15:06.8 2:29:57.7
3 6817 Manuel Castillo Houston TX M 1354 3349 1:32:20.6 4:02:18.4
4 7644 Mina Thompson Houston TX F 1361 4710 1:32:34.1 5:34:52.6
5 7965 Lavan Shaanah Pasadena TX M 1363 6073 1:32:34.7 7:07:27.3
6 6744 Maria Vega Houston TX F 1375 7448 1:33:00.6 8:40:27.9
7 6650 Peter Saldana Houston TX M 1387 8835 1:33:51.3 10:14:19.3
8 6514 Marion Daniels Houston TX M 1388 10223 1:33:55.0 11:48:14.3
9 7898 Magdalena Hernandez Houston TX F 1413 11636 1:35:36.6 13:23:51.0
10 7039 Tyrone Byrd Houston TX M 1416 13052 1:36:02.1 14:59:53.1
11 7987 Eric Smith Houston TX M 1417 14469 1:36:02.7 16:35:55.9
12 7346 Markos Snow New Caney TX M 1418 15887 1:36:03.6 18:11:59.5
13 7236 James Jackson Houston TX M 1458 17345 1:40:20.0 19:52:19.6
14 6511 Jason Stein Houston TX M 1468 18813 1:41:08.4 21:33:28.0
15 6515 Robin Brown Houston TX F 1472 20285 1:41:24.3 23:14:52.4

Team - MDA

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 7:12:36.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6236 Caleb Lopez Houston TX M 1143 1143 1:20:27.0 1:20:27.0
2 6235 Carolyn Lopez Houston TX F 1184 2327 1:22:42.2 2:43:09.2
3 7198 Shakaala Taylor Humble TX F 1320 3647 1:29:31.1 4:12:40.4
4 6238 Chris Lopez Houston TX M 1328 4975 1:29:51.1 5:42:31.6
5 7197 Kennard Taylor Humble TX M 1332 6307 1:30:04.9 7:12:36.6
6 6237 Gracie Lopez Houston TX F 1509 7816 1:46:13.9 8:58:50.5


Gun TimeChip TimeBibFirst NameLast NameCityStateDivisionClass
Position
Search below to find your athlete(s).

Search This Event

          

Using Show All on larger events may cause browser problems.

Common Abbreviations:

  • Class Position = Age Group Placement
  • Overall Place = Place among all Timed Runners
  • Gen Place = Place among all in your Gender
  • Total division = Total Timed runners
  • Total Gend = Total in Gender
  • Total AG = Total in your age group.

Results Question | Race Website | Media Link | Page Map

Results Powered By: