mychiptime.com

Team Results

03/02/2019

Houston, TX

5K

Back to Harris County Employee 5K Main


Harris County Employee 5K

Harris County Employee 5K

March 02, 2019


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K

TEAMS

Team - Public Health Warriors

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:02:39.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 428 Art Delgado Houston TX M 9 9 23:17.9 23:17.9
2 432 Jason Eisner Katy TX M 13 22 24:11.4 47:29.3
3 433 Crystal Eisner Katy TX F 17 39 24:28.8 1:11:58.2
4 466 Caesar Martinez Katy TX M 21 60 24:38.4 1:36:36.7
5 452 Anna Klineberg Houston TX F 33 93 26:03.1 2:02:39.8

Team - Precinct 6's Foot Pursuit

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:23:40.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 362 Jesse Garcia Houston TX M 1 1 21:07.0 21:07.0
2 356 Ralph Barajas Spring TX M 69 70 29:46.5 50:53.5
3 367 Travis Motl Houston TX M 70 140 29:47.9 1:20:41.5
4 361 Aaron Garcia Houston TX M 71 211 29:48.6 1:50:30.1
5 355 Danny Avalos Pearland TX M 134 345 33:10.4 2:23:40.6

Team - Dragons

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:40:12.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2019 Peyton Jackson M 65 65 29:17.6 29:17.6
2 2018 Aliijan Stokes M 94 159 31:07.9 1:00:25.6
3 2020 Caeleb Sheppard M 105 264 31:51.6 1:32:17.2
4 2022 David Campbell M 150 414 33:51.0 2:06:08.2
5 2021 Curtis Jackson Jr. M 154 568 34:03.8 2:40:12.1

Team - Mercer Marchers

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:04:07.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 307 Forrest Plumm Houston TX M 124 124 32:31.3 32:31.3
2 305 Michael Commiso, Sr. Oak Ridge TX M 189 313 36:04.7 1:08:36.1
3 304 Alyssa Commiso Oak Ridge TX F 191 504 36:07.0 1:44:43.1
4 1846 Justin Brewer Conroe TX M 236 740 39:38.8 2:24:22.0
5 308 Greg Von Rump Spring TX M 238 978 39:45.9 3:04:07.9

Team - CSD Super Friends

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:04:17.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 94 Brolyn Petri Houston TX M 15 15 24:18.5 24:18.5
2 93 Andrea Petri Houston TX F 63 78 28:38.4 52:56.9
3 80 Nereida Cruz Houston TX F 248 326 40:20.8 1:33:17.7
4 96 Caxton Petri Houston TX M 288 614 42:55.3 2:16:13.1
5 90 Hester Maldonado Cleveland TX F 369 983 48:04.8 3:04:17.9

Team - Walking Disasters

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:05:01.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 683 Kristina Clark Kingwood TX F 10 10 23:20.0 23:20.0
2 686 Aaron Ewing Houston TX M 155 165 34:04.2 57:24.3
3 692 James Trammell Houston TX M 277 442 42:20.5 1:39:44.9
4 689 Keyona Stevenson Houston TX F 280 722 42:24.0 2:22:08.9
5 688 Ashley Schutt Houston TX F 287 1009 42:52.2 3:05:01.1

Team - The Trotters

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:06:01.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 666 Walter Wells Houston TX M 23 23 24:50.6 24:50.6
2 664 Sharon Trotter Houston TX F 144 167 33:36.4 58:27.1
3 662 Tiahni Spillmon Houston TX F 145 312 33:38.3 1:32:05.4
4 663 Erin Trotter Houston TX F 339 651 45:56.9 2:18:02.4
5 665 Curtis Trotter Houston TX M 367 1018 47:59.3 3:06:01.7

Team - How far is 5K?

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:11:20.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 224 Avery Lewis Houston TX F 3 3 21:54.2 21:54.2
2 223 Nic Griffin Houston TX M 47 50 27:01.4 48:55.7
3 225 Sandra Musgrove Tomball TX F 317 367 44:44.1 1:33:39.8
4 221 Ashley Cain HUMBLE TX F 382 749 48:49.5 2:22:29.4
5 220 Jennifer Cain Humble TX F 383 1132 48:50.8 3:11:20.2

Team - Team Schmitz

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:20:26.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 593 Brian Schmitz Tomball TX M 8 8 23:03.0 23:03.0
2 1867 Sophie Schmitz Tomball TX F 112 120 32:03.6 55:06.6
3 1869 Whitney Schmitz Tomball TX F 297 417 43:28.8 1:38:35.5
4 1868 Lydia Schmitz Tomball TX F 429 846 50:55.5 2:29:31.0
5 594 Michelle Schmitz Tomball TX F 430 1276 50:55.7 3:20:26.8

Team - Pretrial Champions

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:33:58.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 381 Ly Mai Vong Houston TX F 93 93 31:07.7 31:07.7
2 374 Trey Capps Magnolia TX M 95 188 31:08.6 1:02:16.4
3 382 KRYSTAL WARE HOUSTON TX F 414 602 50:27.4 1:52:43.9
4 379 Jose Galindo Houston TX M 421 1023 50:36.8 2:43:20.7
5 380 Jessly Perez Houston TX F 422 1445 50:37.7 3:33:58.5

Team - HCFMO Heroes

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:42:49.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 187 Kyle Pulley Houston TX M 156 156 34:07.4 34:07.4
2 189 MIGUEL SANTOS Pasadena TX M 195 351 36:18.4 1:10:25.9
3 181 Derek Hewett Mont Belvieu TX M 223 574 38:16.7 1:48:42.6
4 182 Tonya Hilton Webster TX F 533 1107 54:46.7 2:43:29.4
5 1841 Caden Theiler Humble TX M 698 1805 59:20.1 3:42:49.5

Team - R.I.O.T

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:46:43.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 525 Ramiro Guzman Houston TX M 96 96 31:27.9 31:27.9
2 520 Kola Fagbayi Houston TX M 139 235 33:21.1 1:04:49.1
3 523 Deji Fagbayi Houston TX M 510 745 53:58.0 1:58:47.1
4 521 Yinka Fagbayi Houston TX F 511 1256 53:58.0 2:52:45.2
5 522 Wole Fagbayi Houston TX M 512 1768 53:58.0 3:46:43.3

Team - CAC Super Runners

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:49:20.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 32 Verenice Mayoral Houston TX F 48 48 27:12.6 27:12.6
2 34 Lisa Stephens Spring TX F 192 240 36:10.6 1:03:23.3
3 25 Justine Bruner League City TX F 537 777 55:15.0 1:58:38.3
4 30 Karen Kennard Houston TX F 545 1322 55:20.6 2:53:59.0
5 33 Susan Odhiambo Houston TX F 546 1868 55:21.7 3:49:20.7

Team - THE FPM VILLANS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:52:42.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1876 Cristian Lora Pasadena TX M 117 117 32:15.9 32:15.9
2 627 Ernesto Lora Pasadena TX M 137 254 33:20.0 1:05:36.0
3 621 John Bosco, Jr. Bellaire TX M 498 752 53:36.1 1:59:12.1
4 620 Rosanette Bosco Bellaire TX F 499 1251 53:37.0 2:52:49.2
5 1874 Amirah Lora Pasadena TX F 720 1971 59:52.9 3:52:42.1

Team - Runnders JP41

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:55:52.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1865 Uriel Ramirez Houston TX M 91 91 30:53.4 30:53.4
2 541 Estrellita Pichardo Houston TX F 232 323 39:25.0 1:10:18.5
3 1864 Uzziel Pena Houston TX M 311 634 44:11.1 1:54:29.6
4 542 Guadalupe Ramirez Houston TX F 753 1387 1:00:41.5 2:55:11.2
5 540 Noe Pena Houston TX M 754 2141 1:00:41.6 3:55:52.8

Team - Living Our Best Lives

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:59:32.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 286 Glenn Berry Houston TX M 157 157 34:16.9 34:16.9
2 285 Casey Barker Dallas TX F 439 596 51:11.9 1:25:28.8
3 289 Eddie Pinson Houston TX M 450 1046 51:16.8 2:16:45.7
4 1844 Briana McKnight Houston TX F 451 1497 51:17.2 3:08:02.9
5 287 Yvonne Gray Houston TX F 463 1960 51:29.7 3:59:32.7

Team - HCCO Pct. 5 Victim Assistance

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 4:14:35.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1839 Lillian McInnis Bryan TX F 276 276 42:16.8 42:16.8
2 167 Candice McInnis Bryan TX F 302 578 43:45.1 1:26:01.9
3 169 Edie Williams Katy TX F 567 1145 55:48.7 2:21:50.6
4 166 Barbara McInnis Katy TX F 568 1713 55:49.0 3:17:39.6
5 1419 Deborah Nabors Houston TX F 598 2311 56:56.0 4:14:35.7

Team - CSC SuperHERO BAM! WHAT!

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 4:20:15.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2114 Fernando Cruz Katy TX M 303 303 43:47.8 43:47.8
2 70 Jacqueline Moreno Katy TX F 402 705 49:31.8 1:33:19.6
3 61 Gladys Cielo Katy TX F 494 1199 53:20.5 2:26:40.1
4 59 Moises Cielo Katy TX M 534 1733 54:49.0 3:21:29.2
5 58 Jadyn Buono Houston TX F 665 2398 58:46.4 4:20:15.6

Team - The Unstoppables

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 4:21:18.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 671 Marc Eisenberg Houston TX M 284 284 42:39.0 42:39.0
2 669 Lissett Campover Houston TX F 356 640 47:30.2 1:30:09.2
3 670 Michael Chessher Houston TX M 466 1106 51:44.1 2:21:53.4
4 668 Maria Del Rosar Blass Diaz Houston TX F 467 1573 51:46.2 3:13:39.6
5 674 Connie Johnson Houston TX F 963 2536 1:07:38.4 4:21:18.1

Team - DRO PEEPS

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 4:30:38.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1836 ANDREA SANCHEZ Houston TX F 205 205 37:08.0 37:08.0
2 118 KIMBERLY DILLARD-HARRIS Houston TX F 206 411 37:08.2 1:14:16.2
3 121 ALFREDO SANCHEZ Houston TX M 917 1328 1:05:26.2 2:19:42.4
4 116 MONICA BOLANOS-SANCHEZ Houston TX F 918 2246 1:05:28.0 3:25:10.4
5 117 AIDA COPELAND Houston TX F 919 3165 1:05:28.1 4:30:38.5

Team - Auditor's Office

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 4:33:47.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 11 Angie Moore Spring TX F 100 100 31:37.2 31:37.2
2 16 LORRAINE WRIGHT Houston TX F 590 690 56:29.2 1:28:06.5
3 15 Pablo Trevino Houston TX M 674 1364 58:59.0 2:27:05.5
4 10 Wai Leung Katy TX M 786 2150 1:01:34.9 3:28:40.5
5 7 Frances Garcia Channelview TX F 904 3054 1:05:07.1 4:33:47.6

Team - Pink Ladies

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 4:33:56.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 335 Karla Ayala Houston TX F 77 77 30:09.3 30:09.3
2 336 Estefania Berumen Pasadena TX F 362 439 47:51.5 1:18:00.8
3 339 Paula Rivas Houston TX F 909 1348 1:05:17.1 2:23:18.0
4 338 Lorena Hernandez Houston TX F 911 2259 1:05:18.7 3:28:36.7
5 334 Linda Acosta Pasadena TX F 912 3171 1:05:19.3 4:33:56.1

Team - JP 2-1

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 4:39:18.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 261 Monika Turner Houston TX F 556 556 55:36.4 55:36.4
2 262 Keith Turner Houston TX M 557 1113 55:37.0 1:51:13.5
3 255 Jo Ann Delgado Houston TX F 565 1678 55:42.4 2:46:55.9
4 257 Donald Gillory Crosby TX M 579 2257 56:10.8 3:43:06.8
5 256 Amanda Gillory Crosby TX F 581 2838 56:11.9 4:39:18.8

Team - HCTRA

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 4:42:05.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 215 Ron Finberg Spring TX M 340 340 46:14.0 46:14.0
2 214 Robert Crowe Katy TX F 656 996 58:37.2 1:44:51.2
3 217 Deanne Murphy Spring TX F 680 1676 59:04.1 2:43:55.3
4 211 Norma Black Conroe TX F 681 2357 59:04.2 3:42:59.5
5 212 Ken Black Conroe TX M 682 3039 59:05.8 4:42:05.3

Team - The GP Crew

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 4:45:37.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 635 Casey Parker Houston TX M 35 35 26:23.4 26:23.4
2 633 Delon Guy Houston TX M 890 925 1:04:40.0 1:31:03.4
3 636 Camari Parker Houston TX M 891 1816 1:04:44.2 2:35:47.6
4 634 Sherese Guy Houston TX F 893 2709 1:04:44.6 3:40:32.3
5 1877 Carson Parker Houston TX M 903 3612 1:05:05.4 4:45:37.7

Team - Morgue Hands

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 4:49:06.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 323 ANDRE SANTOS JR. Fresno TX M 198 198 36:35.0 36:35.0
2 320 Stephanie Nguyen Houston TX F 763 961 1:01:00.5 1:37:35.5
3 319 Matthew McGarrity Houston TX M 764 1725 1:01:01.4 2:38:36.9
4 321 Carli Rankin-Yates Pearland TX F 907 2632 1:05:13.9 3:43:50.9
5 317 Doyle Johnson Houston TX M 908 3540 1:05:15.9 4:49:06.8

Team - The Patterson Patrol

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 4:49:09.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 653 Juliette Patterson Houston TX F 506 506 53:46.7 53:46.7
2 648 Timothy Escalante Houston TX M 507 1013 53:46.8 1:47:33.5
3 652 Madeline Patterson Houston TX F 655 1668 58:37.1 2:46:10.7
4 650 Jorje Munoz Houston TX M 658 2326 58:38.2 3:44:48.9
5 651 Monika Patterson Houston TX F 877 3203 1:04:20.7 4:49:09.7

Team - Justice "of the Peace 2-2" League

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 4:51:35.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 278 Aidaly Santamaria Pasadena TX F 368 368 47:59.9 47:59.9
2 279 Mayra Sosa Pasadena TX F 502 870 53:41.9 1:41:41.8
3 272 Melissa Dees Houston TX F 843 1713 1:03:13.8 2:44:55.6
4 276 Edward Nishioka Pasadena TX M 845 2558 1:03:17.3 3:48:12.9
5 273 Marie Dees Houston TX F 851 3409 1:03:22.3 4:51:35.3

Team - HCFCD Construction

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 4:51:49.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 173 Eric Lebow Houston TX M 5 5 22:15.2 22:15.2
2 177 Morgan Rushing PEARLAND TX F 661 666 58:40.5 1:20:55.8
3 175 Melanie Rushing PEARLAND TX F 687 1353 59:08.0 2:20:03.8
4 174 Gene Rushing Pearland TX M 689 2042 59:10.4 3:19:14.2
5 176 Taylor Rushing PEARLAND TX M 1080 3122 1:32:35.4 4:51:49.6

Team - The Fantastic 4-rensics

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 4:55:47.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2111 Lisa Holcomb Crosby TX M 544 544 55:20.0 55:20.0
2 610 Sarah Ball Houston TX F 721 1265 59:54.1 1:55:14.1
3 613 Brittany Dancer Missouri City TX F 724 1989 59:54.5 2:55:08.6
4 609 Claudia Aguilar Houston TX F 739 2728 1:00:18.8 3:55:27.5
5 2123 Erika Gomez Houston TX F 740 3468 1:00:19.7 4:55:47.3

Team - In "Toll" idibles

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 4:56:47.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 245 Crystal Sterling New Caney TX F 649 649 58:27.9 58:27.9
2 243 Carolyn Morris Spring TX F 650 1299 58:28.2 1:56:56.2
3 238 Tammy Beck Conroe TX F 651 1950 58:28.2 2:55:24.4
4 241 Ted Johnson Houston TX M 751 2701 1:00:41.0 3:56:05.5
5 242 Ruth Johnson Houston TX F 755 3456 1:00:42.2 4:56:47.7

Team - Marvel-o-US

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 5:16:34.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 298 Jacques Dow Jr Alvin TX M 795 795 1:01:50.2 1:01:50.2
2 301 Amanda Riddle Alvin TX F 796 1591 1:01:50.4 2:03:40.6
3 300 Victor Gomez Houston TX M 874 2465 1:04:17.1 3:07:57.8
4 299 Erica Gomez Houston TX F 875 3340 1:04:17.2 4:12:15.0
5 1845 James robert Gomez Houston TX M 876 4216 1:04:19.1 5:16:34.2

Team - Shannon's Sheroes

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 5:47:29.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 545 Kandis Gibson Pearland TX F 990 990 1:09:10.6 1:09:10.6
2 543 Shannon Gibson Pearland TX F 1001 1991 1:09:33.1 2:18:43.8
3 544 Austin Barney houston TX M 1003 2994 1:09:34.4 3:28:18.2
4 548 Alexis Patterson Pearland TX F 1004 3998 1:09:34.5 4:37:52.7
5 546 Tresell Hogan Pearland TX F 1007 5005 1:09:36.4 5:47:29.1

Team - Everine's Team

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 6:12:50.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 125 Alexandra Perez Sugar Land TX F 864 864 1:03:51.0 1:03:51.0
2 126 Jeanette Rodriguez Houston TX F 865 1729 1:03:52.2 2:07:43.2
3 122 Everine Dirksz Houston TX F 1044 2773 1:21:24.7 3:29:07.9
4 128 Dorothy Yoshinaka Killeen TX F 1045 3818 1:21:48.3 4:50:56.2
5 123 Rebecca Perez Sugar Land TX F 1047 4865 1:21:54.1 6:12:50.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: