mychiptime.com

Relays

04/28/2019

Lubbock, TX

Relays

Marathon, Half Marathon, & 5k
Summary

Total Finishers: 84
Men: 54 (04:22:54.92 avg)
Women: 30 (04:23:01.70 avg)

Back to Mayor's Marathon Main


Lubbock Mayor's Marathon Relays

Lubbock Mayor's Marathon Relays

Relay Results

April 28, 2019


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Chip Time Total Time Pace
1 237   The Elite           3:22:26.1 3:22:26.1 7:43/M
    237 Amy Wallis F 30 10K 6 49:03.9 49:03.9 49:03.9 7:52/M
    237 Cole Martin M 28 13.1M 2 54:15.0 1:43:19.0 1:43:19.0 7:52/M
    237 Jamie Oliva M 34 20M 2 53:45.2 2:37:04.2 2:37:04.2 7:51/M
    237 Matt Wallis M 33 23M 2 21:29.6 2:58:33.8 2:58:33.8 7:45/M
 
2 217   Mayor's Death Squad           3:25:29.1 3:25:25.7 7:50/M
    217 Nathanael Roskens M 21 10K 1 42:42.6 42:42.6 42:42.6 6:52/M
    217 Nathanael Roskens M 21 13.1M 1 53:40.9 1:36:23.5 1:36:23.5 7:21/M
    217 Rebecca Wells F 21 20M 1 57:20.0 2:33:43.5 2:33:43.5 7:41/M
    217 Sam Chen M 21 23M 1 24:38.8 2:58:22.4 2:58:22.4 7:45/M
 
3 250   late runners           3:30:06.2 3:29:59.7 8:01/M
    250 Daniel Myers M 39 10K 5 48:39.5 48:39.5 48:39.5 7:50/M
    250 Melissa Luman F 39 13.1M 5 59:23.1 1:48:02.7 1:48:02.7 8:15/M
    250 Leigh Ralston F 40 20M 3 51:48.2 2:39:50.9 2:39:50.9 7:59/M
    250 molly watters F 42 23M 3 23:55.9 3:03:46.8 3:03:46.8 7:59/M
 
4 227   Run Till We Tie Dye           3:36:17.2 3:36:14.0 8:15/M
    227 Joe Chavez M 28 10K 2 46:54.1 46:54.1 46:54.1 7:33/M
    227 Marissa Arguello F 28 13.1M 4 58:00.5 1:44:54.7 1:44:54.7 8:00/M
    227 Adam Ramirez M 29 20M 4 57:09.6 2:42:04.3 2:42:04.3 8:06/M
    227 Nico Barrera M 23 23M 4 25:07.5 3:07:11.9 3:07:11.9 8:08/M
 
5 225   Regrettable Decision           3:37:01.5 3:37:01.5 8:17/M
    225 Reece Brazil M 26 10K 4 48:10.6 48:10.6 48:10.6 7:45/M
    225 Jacob Henson M 32 13.1M 7 1:00:33.8 1:48:44.4 1:48:44.4 8:18/M
    225 Will Kelly M 30 20M 5 56:36.7 2:45:21.1 2:45:21.1 8:16/M
    225 Cole Kerns M 29 23M 6 23:47.6 3:09:08.7 3:09:08.7 8:13/M
 
6 202   #teamorfila           3:37:35.8 3:37:31.9 8:18/M
    202 Jonathan Botros M 37 10K 8 54:50.6 54:50.6 54:50.6 8:49/M
    202 Emmanuel Ramirez M 35 13.1M 6 53:44.4 1:48:35.0 1:48:35.0 8:17/M
    202 Dustin Driskill M 44 20M 6 57:19.9 2:45:54.9 2:45:54.9 8:18/M
    202 Scott Bartlett M 34 23M 5 22:45.0 3:08:40.0 3:08:40.0 8:12/M
 
7 235   Team Beth           3:52:02.7 3:52:02.7 8:51/M
    235 Mindy Flores F 39 10K 14 58:33.0 58:33.0 58:33.0 9:24/M
    235 Rick Flores M 44 13.1M 10 1:01:42.5 2:00:15.6 2:00:15.6 9:10/M
    235 Suzanne Franco F 33 20M 8 1:01:17.8 3:01:33.4 3:01:33.4 9:04/M
    235 Serenity Seiler F 26 23M 8 23:28.0 3:25:01.5 3:25:01.5 8:54/M
 
8 216   Mandy and Tammy FTW           3:52:54.7 3:52:54.7 8:53/M
    216 Mandy Satterwhite F 41 10K
    216 Tammy Moriearty F 45 13.1M
 
9 204   ANAS FITNESS           3:53:55.4 3:53:46.5 8:55/M
    204 Ignacio Aguirre M 45 10K 24 1:07:08.7 1:07:08.7 1:07:08.7 10:48/M
    204 Marisela Longoria F 33 13.1M 25 1:13:02.6 2:20:11.3 2:20:11.3 10:42/M
    204 Ana Figueroa F 36 20M 16 1:01:30.7 3:21:42.1 3:21:42.1 10:05/M
 
10 211   Fit Body Boot Camp : Chafing the Dream           4:08:00.6 4:07:40.1 9:27/M
    211 Jason Lepage M 32 10K 7 54:49.6 54:49.6 54:49.6 8:49/M
    211 Haleigh Kern F 29 13.1M 8 1:03:09.4 1:57:59.0 1:57:59.0 9:00/M
    211 Abby Hardt F 31 20M 17 1:23:51.7 3:21:50.8 3:21:50.8 10:05/M
    211 Lauren LePage F 27 23M 17 33:38.9 3:55:29.7 3:55:29.7 10:14/M
 
11 240   Who run the world?           4:11:49.6 4:11:41.6 9:36/M
    240 Allison Farr F 27 10K 30 1:12:07.9 1:12:07.9 1:12:07.9 11:36/M
    240 Monet Supple F 28 13.1M 16 57:04.3 2:09:12.2 2:09:12.2 9:52/M
    240 Tara Sims F 43 20M 11 1:04:26.0 3:13:38.3 3:13:38.3 9:41/M
    240 Victoria Ramirez F 19 23M 10 27:26.2 3:41:04.5 3:41:04.5 9:37/M
 
12 220   Not Fast But Fabulous           4:21:32.6 4:21:26.5 9:59/M
    220 Emily Dudensing F 28 10K 18 1:00:54.7 1:00:54.7 1:00:54.7 9:48/M
    220 Molly Dudensing F 28 13.1M 13 1:02:33.2 2:03:28.0 2:03:28.0 9:25/M
    220 Autumn Softley F 30 20M 10 1:09:21.5 3:12:49.6 3:12:49.6 9:38/M
    220 Jayna Sheets F 27 23M 11 31:26.4 3:44:16.0 3:44:16.0 9:45/M
 
13 238   The Girls           4:22:42.9 4:22:28.3 10:01/M
    238 Erin Murray F 36 10K 11 56:59.1 56:59.1 56:59.1 9:10/M
    238 Celeste Claborn F 33 13.1M 15 1:08:14.5 2:05:13.7 2:05:13.7 9:33/M
    238 Tara Newton F 33 20M 12 1:09:57.3 3:15:11.0 3:15:11.0 9:45/M
    238 Laura Newsom F 34 23M
 
14 205   Bidi Bidi Run Run           4:22:52.8 4:22:52.8 10:02/M
    205 Michelle Reid F 48 10K 25 1:07:17.6 1:07:17.6 1:07:17.6 10:50/M
    205 Amanda Tijerina F 46 13.1M 26 1:13:02.6 2:20:20.3 2:20:20.3 10:43/M
    205 Ruby Gomez F 36 20M 18 1:01:30.7 3:21:51.0 3:21:51.0 10:05/M
    205 Sonya Castro-Quirino F 48 23M 14 28:48.7 3:50:39.7 3:50:39.7 10:02/M
 
15 224   Red           4:24:50.8 4:24:41.8 10:06/M
    224 Eva Haley F 16 10K 19 1:01:32.1 1:01:32.1 1:01:32.1 9:54/M
    224 Qingwen Wang M 30 13.1M 18 1:08:10.4 2:09:42.6 2:09:42.6 9:54/M
    224 Garrett Haley M 25 20M 14 1:06:58.5 3:16:41.2 3:16:41.2 9:50/M
    224 Haley Skrnich F 23 23M 12 32:02.8 3:48:44.0 3:48:44.0 9:57/M
 
16 218   McCullar/Head           4:27:49.0 4:27:44.5 10:13/M
    218 Kelissa McCullar F 22 10K 10 55:52.2 55:52.2 55:52.2 8:59/M
    218 Kamdyn McCullar F 15 13.1M 20 1:15:23.2 2:11:15.5 2:11:15.5 10:01/M
    218 Regan Head M 25 20M 23 1:16:37.3 3:27:52.8 3:27:52.8 10:23/M
    218 Karyss Head F 24 23M 16 27:34.8 3:55:27.6 3:55:27.6 10:14/M
 
17 208   Centennial Bank           4:28:25.2 4:28:17.0 10:14/M
    208 David Vaughn M 36 10K 9 55:41.1 55:41.1 55:41.1 8:58/M
    208 Kendra Miller F 32 13.1M 23 1:20:29.3 2:16:10.4 2:16:10.4 10:23/M
    208 Hope Alexander F 30 20M 27 1:23:29.9 3:39:40.3 3:39:40.3 10:59/M
    208 Jeremy Sharp M 37 23M 28 40:08.3 4:19:48.7 4:19:48.7 11:18/M
 
18 226   ricky bobby           4:31:58.8 4:31:39.1 10:22/M
    226 Farrell Martin M 52 10K 21 1:04:45.6 1:04:45.6 1:04:45.6 10:25/M
    226 hedge martin M 43 13.1M 21 1:06:33.5 2:11:19.1 2:11:19.1 10:01/M
    226 Joe Martin M 59 20M 24 1:16:53.7 3:28:12.9 3:28:12.9 10:24/M
    226 russell carter M 48 23M 20 28:57.6 3:57:10.6 3:57:10.6 10:19/M
 
19 239   The Swole Soles           4:33:00.1 4:32:40.1 10:24/M
    239 Andrea Rodriguez F 25 10K 12 57:45.6 57:45.6 57:45.6 9:18/M
    239 Paul Yacoub M 25 13.1M 9 1:01:13.5 1:58:59.1 1:58:59.1 9:05/M
    239 Faith Flores F 24 20M 20 1:24:34.7 3:23:33.9 3:23:33.9 10:11/M
    239 Kyrk Guel F 24 23M 18 32:25.4 3:55:59.3 3:55:59.3 10:16/M
 
20 223   Raiders           4:34:20.2 4:34:11.2 10:28/M
    223 Britta Haley F 12 10K 23 1:05:27.3 1:05:27.3 1:05:27.3 10:32/M
    223 David Friedli M 32 13.1M 17 1:04:14.9 2:09:42.3 2:09:42.3 9:54/M
    223 Justin Lambert M 25 20M 13 1:06:16.0 3:15:58.3 3:15:58.3 9:48/M
    223 Susanna Haley F 18 23M 15 35:50.0 3:51:48.3 3:51:48.3 10:05/M
 
21 212   Geo Gems           4:34:56.3 4:34:56.3 10:30/M
    212 Chris Cook M 48 10K
    212 Alisan Sweet F 42 13.1M
    212 Dustin Sweet M 45 20M
    212 Mike Portnoy M 59 23M
 
22 210   Eagle Squad           4:36:05.7 4:35:59.4 10:32/M
    210 Patricia Sheppard-Mosely F 52 10K 15 58:38.7 58:38.7 58:38.7 9:26/M
    210 Kelly Baum F 40 13.1M 12 1:03:57.0 2:02:35.8 2:02:35.8 9:21/M
    210 Renae Reyna F 29 20M 9 1:09:25.7 3:12:01.6 3:12:01.6 9:36/M
    210 Yushica Servance F 48 23M 9 26:54.5 3:38:56.1 3:38:56.1 9:31/M
 
23 228   Rx Cartel           4:39:52.8 4:39:46.9 10:41/M
    228 Roxy Echevarria F 26 10K 20 1:03:51.9 1:03:51.9 1:03:51.9 10:17/M
    228 Ana Allen F 32 13.1M 19 1:07:09.2 2:11:01.1 2:11:01.1 10:00/M
    228 Tori Swenson F 27 20M 15 1:09:14.8 3:20:16.0 3:20:16.0 10:01/M
    228 Taylor Horyna F 26 23M 21 36:55.7 3:57:11.7 3:57:11.7 10:19/M
 
24 236   Team Pena           4:43:21.4 4:43:13.3 10:49/M
    236 Angelica Pena F 29 10K 26 1:08:30.9 1:08:30.9 1:08:30.9 11:01/M
    236 Fabiola Pena F 26 13.1M 33 1:32:11.7 2:40:42.7 2:40:42.7 12:16/M
 
25 222   Our Happy Pace           4:45:37.6 4:45:27.8 10:54/M
    222 Ashlee Van Atta F 35 10K 31 1:13:06.2 1:13:06.2 1:13:06.2 11:46/M
    222 Stacy Cain F 46 13.1M 27 1:09:37.8 2:22:44.1 2:22:44.1 10:54/M
    222 Diana Sicking F 35 20M
    222 Jessi Babcock F 20 23M 26 1:51:07.6 4:13:51.8 4:13:51.8 11:02/M
 
26 234   Team Bacon           4:54:38.3 4:54:31.1 11:14/M
    234 Charlene Jennings F 30 10K 27 1:09:57.8 1:09:57.8 1:09:57.8 11:15/M
    234 Patricia Lopez F 33 13.1M 28 1:13:35.3 2:23:33.1 2:23:33.1 10:57/M
    234 Juanita Maria Gaitan F 33 20M 28 1:21:53.7 3:45:26.9 3:45:26.9 11:16/M
    234 Korey Garza F 34 23M 27 32:36.3 4:18:03.2 4:18:03.2 11:13/M
 
27 215   Lost in Pace Again           4:56:48.1 4:56:37.4 11:19/M
    215 Maite Marquez F 38 10K 3 47:35.8 47:35.8 47:35.8 7:39/M
    215 Joshua Santos M 20 13.1M 3 57:17.8 1:44:53.6 1:44:53.6 8:00/M
    215 Jeffory Rogers M 27 20M 7 1:05:33.9 2:50:27.6 2:50:27.6 8:31/M
    215 Karina Marquez F 29 23M 7 30:00.9 3:20:28.6 3:20:28.6 8:43/M
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Chip Time Total Time Pace
 
28 203   3OG1YG           4:57:59.2 4:57:40.1 11:22/M
    203 Billy Herrera M 50 10K 35 1:17:58.5 1:17:58.5 1:17:58.5 12:33/M
    203 Tirso Saenz M 50 13.1M 31 1:15:58.4 2:33:56.9 2:33:56.9 11:45/M
    203 Andrew Azab M 53 20M 31 1:24:29.3 3:58:26.3 3:58:26.3 11:55/M
    203 Ethan Nichols M 13 23M 29 27:23.6 4:25:49.9 4:25:49.9 11:33/M
 
29 209   Cirque Du Sore Legs           5:03:34.2 5:03:13.2 11:34/M
    209 Yazmin Palacios F 41 10K 13 58:00.6 58:00.6 58:00.6 9:20/M
    209 Vanessa Ray F 36 13.1M 11 1:02:19.6 2:00:20.2 2:00:20.2 9:11/M
    209 Raul Palacios M 24 20M 21 1:23:15.2 3:23:35.4 3:23:35.4 10:11/M
    209 Crystal Duran F 32 23M 19 32:57.7 3:56:33.2 3:56:33.2 10:17/M
 
30 221   Not Fast, Just Furious!           5:05:38.9 5:05:21.9 11:39/M
    221 Don Hilger M 49 10K 32 1:14:10.9 1:14:10.9 1:14:10.9 11:56/M
    221 Kelsi Hilger F 21 13.1M 35 1:33:30.3 2:47:41.2 2:47:41.2 12:48/M
    221 Juan Carlos Moralez M 21 20M 32 1:13:18.9 4:01:00.2 4:01:00.2 12:03/M
    221 Sabrina Moralez F 26 23M
 
31 241   Will run for coffee           5:07:14.2 5:07:01.1 11:43/M
    241 Hanna Dillard F 32 10K 17 1:00:09.8 1:00:09.8 1:00:09.8 9:41/M
    241 Nicole Hargrove F 29 13.1M 22 1:12:27.0 2:12:36.8 2:12:36.8 10:07/M
    241 Travis Bruster M 45 20M 19 1:10:05.9 3:22:42.8 3:22:42.8 10:08/M
    241 Hanna Dillard F 32 23M 25 48:23.4 4:11:06.2 4:11:06.2 10:55/M
 
32 201   #dreamteam           5:07:36.2 5:07:14.5 11:44/M
    201 Prentis McCarty M 30 10K 33 1:15:54.4 1:15:54.4 1:15:54.4 12:13/M
    201 Morgan Puckett F 25 13.1M 34 1:31:06.5 2:47:01.0 2:47:01.0 12:45/M
    201 Tobi McMillan F 45 20M 34 1:27:44.9 4:14:45.9 4:14:45.9 12:44/M
    201 Clint Ellis M 50 23M
 
33 232   Straight outta class           5:11:40.3 5:11:32.5 11:53/M
    232 Kamber Kennedy F 29 10K 29 1:11:55.8 1:11:55.8 1:11:55.8 11:34/M
    232 Becca Jack F 38 13.1M 29 1:14:56.6 2:26:52.4 2:26:52.4 11:12/M
    232 Leah Jameson F 50 20M 29 1:26:15.1 3:53:07.5 3:53:07.5 11:39/M
    232 Christina Ramirez F 33 23M 30 35:23.7 4:28:31.3 4:28:31.3 11:40/M
 
34 233   Sweat n sour           5:19:44.3 5:19:30.4 12:12/M
    233 Aleah Beedy F 27 10K 22 1:04:53.8 1:04:53.8 1:04:53.8 10:27/M
    233 Sara Beedy F 35 13.1M 30 1:23:08.8 2:28:02.6 2:28:02.6 11:18/M
 
35 242   World's Okayest Runners           5:26:29.3 5:26:10.5 12:27/M
    242 Josie Cedillo F 45 10K 28 1:11:45.8 1:11:45.8 1:11:45.8 11:33/M
    242 Allyson Haveman F 55 13.1M 32 1:25:16.2 2:37:02.1 2:37:02.1 11:59/M
    242 Sara Hooks F 38 20M 33 1:36:06.2 4:13:08.3 4:13:08.3 12:39/M
    242 Kim Perry F 49 23M
 
36 214   Lost in Pace           5:53:31.1 5:53:09.5 13:29/M
    214 Monica Trevino F 31 10K 34 1:16:02.9 1:16:02.9 1:16:02.9 12:14/M
    214 Monica Trevino F 31 13.1M 14 48:28.8 2:04:31.7 2:04:31.7 9:30/M
    214 Melissa Krahmer F 34 20M 22 1:20:00.1 3:24:31.9 3:24:31.9 10:13/M
    214 Stephanie Balderas F 49 23M 23 43:45.7 4:08:17.6 4:08:17.6 10:48/M
 
37 207   Calverts           5:59:58.8 5:59:53.7 13:44/M
    207 Aubrey Calvert F 39 10K 16 1:00:01.2 1:00:01.2 1:00:01.2 9:40/M
    207 Jason Calvert M 40 13.1M 24 1:20:02.6 2:20:03.8 2:20:03.8 10:41/M



Gun TimeChip TimeBibFirst NameLast NameCityStateDivisionClass
Position
Search below to find your athlete(s).

Search This Event

          

Common Abbreviations:

  • Class Position = Age Group Placement
  • Overall Place = Place among all Timed Runners
  • Gen Place = Place among all in your Gender
  • Total division = Total Timed runners
  • Total Gend = Total in Gender
  • Total AG = Total in your age group.

Results Question | Race Website | Media Link | Page Map

Results Powered By: