mychiptime.com

Half Marathon Team Results

10/28/2018

Houston, TX

Half Marathon Team Results

Half Marathon & 10K

Back to Koala Health & Wellness Houston Half Marathon & 10K Main


Houston Half Marathon & 10K

Houston Half Marathon & 10K

October 28, 2018


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Half Marathon

Team - ALRC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 6:29:27.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 74 Zach Cater-Cyker Houston TX M 5 5 1:14:13.0 1:14:13.0
2 260 Eddy Rojo Pearland TX M 9 14 1:16:06.6 2:30:19.6
3 229 Antony Keller Houston TX M 10 24 1:16:32.1 3:46:51.8
4 90 Ron Gage Houston TX M 25 49 1:20:58.8 5:07:50.6
5 4926 Zachary Morgan Houston TX M 30 79 1:21:36.7 6:29:27.4
6 99 Elvira Hall Houston TX F 92 171 1:28:35.1 7:58:02.5
7 226 Kyle Higdon Houston TX M 96 267 1:29:01.3 9:27:03.8
8 1549 Max Dunlap Houston TX M 119 386 1:30:27.9 10:57:31.8
9 2944 Melissa Pabon Houston TX F 154 540 1:32:56.9 12:30:28.7
10 4438 April Venable Pearland TX F 248 788 1:38:17.5 14:08:46.3
11 5006 Annie Stein Houston TX F 289 1077 1:40:07.0 15:48:53.4
12 2403 Connie Lawrence Houston TX F 2732 3809 2:28:16.2 18:17:09.6

Team - Houston Harriers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 6:51:22.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 88 Quentin Funk Houston TX M 27 27 1:21:09.0 1:21:09.0
2 115 Marcus Lafleur Missouri City TX M 28 55 1:21:15.7 2:42:24.8
3 212 Stephanie Bonk Houston TX F 44 99 1:22:53.5 4:05:18.4
4 23 Pierre Parra Houston TX M 45 144 1:22:54.7 5:28:13.1
5 22 Alan McClain Houston TX M 47 191 1:23:09.1 6:51:22.3
6 24 Edenn Perez Sugar Land TX M 49 240 1:23:34.1 8:14:56.4
7 214 Kirsten Stefan Houston TX F 88 328 1:28:23.1 9:43:19.5
8 21 Daniel Barron Houston TX M 117 445 1:30:21.8 11:13:41.4
9 26 Pamela Skaufel Houston TX F 144 589 1:32:21.0 12:46:02.5
10 165 Eric Stotzer Houston TX M 145 734 1:32:26.6 14:18:29.1
11 213 Aracely Richardson Spring TX F 153 887 1:32:53.8 15:51:23.0
12 20 Fren-Mark Banes Houston TX M 178 1065 1:34:54.3 17:26:17.3
13 25 Sherry Scott Houston TX F 192 1257 1:35:42.6 19:01:59.9
14 485 Tracy Larson Houston TX F 379 1636 1:42:48.7 20:44:48.7
15 2631 Molly McCarthy Houston TX F 448 2084 1:44:26.7 22:29:15.4
16 484 Melissa Bittick Seabrook TX F 975 3059 1:55:37.6 24:24:53.1

Team - Houston Striders

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 7:13:27.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 251 Pierre Brandicourt Houston TX M 33 33 1:21:49.1 1:21:49.1
2 154 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX M 43 76 1:22:52.5 2:44:41.6
3 155 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX M 82 158 1:27:51.4 4:12:33.0
4 28 Daniel McGowan Houston TX M 93 251 1:28:43.8 5:41:16.9
5 503 Brian Speck Houston TX M 143 394 1:32:10.8 7:13:27.8
6 502 Maki Sonnenburg Katy TX F 271 665 1:39:10.2 8:52:38.0
7 490 Lyle Levy Jr. Houston TX M 351 1016 1:42:05.6 10:34:43.6
8 1376 Katherine Copper Houston TX F 358 1374 1:42:14.9 12:16:58.5
9 5110 Hannah Che Houston TX F 365 1739 1:42:29.7 13:59:28.3
10 500 Mariel Schottenfeld Houston TX F 450 2189 1:44:31.8 15:44:00.2
11 499 Elizabeth Sasso Peru IN F 487 2676 1:45:26.4 17:29:26.6
12 491 E. Steve Livingston Houston TX M 705 3381 1:50:43.2 19:20:09.9
13 497 Cosme Reyes Houston TX M 735 4116 1:51:10.8 21:11:20.7
14 504 Sandra Terrazas Houston TX F 882 4998 1:54:07.7 23:05:28.5
15 4781 Julieta Garzon Houston TX F 1237 6235 2:00:18.7 25:05:47.2
16 488 Mark Coleman Houston TX M 1250 7485 2:00:30.1 27:06:17.4
17 4780 Yvonne Drew - Alvarez Houston TX F 1313 8798 2:01:55.3 29:08:12.7
18 496 Kathy Ramidzan Pearland TX F 1548 10346 2:06:15.4 31:14:28.1
19 493 Wendy Martinez Houston TX F 1929 12275 2:12:49.6 33:27:17.8
20 505 Udelia Vega Houston TX F 1954 14229 2:13:26.6 35:40:44.5
21 492 Mathew Mapram West University TX M 2087 16316 2:15:44.6 37:56:29.1
22 494 Kristina Michel Houston TX F 2888 19204 2:31:48.3 40:28:17.4

Team - Pearland Area Road Runners

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 7:50:05.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 69 Jeff Burch Pearland TX M 102 102 1:29:27.5 1:29:27.5
2 39 Daniel Imrecke Pearland TX M 123 225 1:30:41.5 3:00:09.0
3 40 Laurence Tien Pearland TX M 159 384 1:33:17.1 4:33:26.2
4 5009 Crystal Mille Rosharon TX F 214 598 1:36:49.4 6:10:15.6
5 589 Hal Bohn Pearland TX M 286 884 1:39:49.7 7:50:05.3
6 4502 Benjamin Chevalier Pearland TX M 332 1216 1:41:23.6 9:31:29.0
7 596 Christian Kolom Pearland TX M 402 1618 1:43:27.6 11:14:56.6
8 4823 Mark Galley Pearland TX M 538 2156 1:46:51.4 13:01:48.1
9 597 Nandan Kumar Pearland TX M 565 2721 1:47:32.2 14:49:20.3
10 588 Clint Beck Pearland TX M 681 3402 1:50:12.9 16:39:33.3
11 601 Steve Miao Pearland TX M 683 4085 1:50:17.3 18:29:50.6
12 586 Caroline Allbritton Pearland TX F 710 4795 1:50:45.9 20:20:36.5
13 4609 Fern Erskine Pearland TX F 895 5690 1:54:16.6 22:14:53.2
14 2564 Ahmed Mansour Pearland TX M 936 6626 1:54:56.3 24:09:49.5
15 603 Caitlin Romesberg Pearland TX F 1059 7685 1:57:13.4 26:07:02.9
16 595 Raquel Guardiola Pearland TX F 1077 8762 1:57:28.4 28:04:31.4
17 604 Travis Shirley Manvel TX M 1151 9913 1:58:40.9 30:03:12.3
18 4822 Aimee Galley Pearland TX F 1179 11092 1:59:03.2 32:02:15.5
19 593 Jerry Do Houston TX M 1355 12447 2:02:43.8 34:04:59.4
20 4806 Anahi Villalon Pearland TX F 1554 14001 2:06:20.4 36:11:19.8
21 2433 Michael Lemoine Pearland TX M 1613 15614 2:07:09.5 38:18:29.3
22 4948 Camelia Lazalde Pearland TX F 1667 17281 2:08:15.9 40:26:45.3
23 2484 Cherish Loog Pearland TX F 2048 19329 2:15:06.9 42:41:52.2
24 600 Jennipher McGraw Rosharon TX F 2169 21498 2:17:01.7 44:58:54.0
25 592 Liza Criswell Pearland TX F 2190 23688 2:17:24.8 47:16:18.9
26 4813 Angela Garza Manvel TX F 2201 25889 2:17:42.4 49:34:01.3
27 605 Lauren Smith Pearland TX F 2678 28567 2:27:02.5 52:01:03.9
28 2698 Mareli Mercado Pearland TX F 2863 31430 2:31:00.9 54:32:04.8
29 590 Carolyn Calhoun Pearland TX F 2875 34305 2:31:23.9 57:03:28.7
30 1943 Leticia Guzman Pearland TX F 3051 37356 2:36:32.4 59:40:01.2
31 594 Monica Garza Manvel TX F 3138 40494 2:39:31.5 62:19:32.7
32 4503 Madelyn Gabriel Pearland TX F 3152 43646 2:40:01.1 64:59:33.8
33 3386 Dunia Sapien Pearland TX F 3162 46808 2:40:15.0 67:39:48.9
34 4052 Krystle Zapalac Pearland TX F 3290 50098 2:45:06.0 70:24:54.9
35 3808 Nick Vanderkarr Pearland TX M 3291 53389 2:45:06.7 73:10:01.6
36 598 John Martin Angleton TX M 3407 56796 2:50:13.7 76:00:15.4
37 599 Maca Martin Angleton TX F 3408 60204 2:50:15.0 78:50:30.4
38 1737 Cynthia Galan Pearland TX F 3472 63676 2:52:23.1 81:42:53.6
39 2090 Tammy Hodges Houston TX F 3483 67159 2:52:48.8 84:35:42.4
40 3875 Dat Vo Manvel TX M 3539 70698 2:56:11.1 87:31:53.6
41 444 Claudia Garcia Missouri City TX F 3559 74257 2:57:13.8 90:29:07.4
42 587 Vergil Balthazar Pearland TX M 3576 77833 2:57:55.2 93:27:02.7
43 591 Amy Catching Pearland TX F 3578 81411 2:57:56.6 96:24:59.3
44 4965 Joseph Chien Pearland TX M 3580 84991 2:57:57.3 99:22:56.7
45 447 Olga Somers Pearland TX F 3689 88680 3:06:36.1 102:29:32.9
46 602 Caroline Ngo Pearland TX F 3915 92595 3:40:00.7 106:09:33.6

Team - Kenyan Way Early Birds

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 8:05:33.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 518 Gary Tashima Houston TX M 151 151 1:32:46.5 1:32:46.5
2 34 Bradley Lambeth Houston TX M 165 316 1:34:03.0 3:06:49.5
3 33 Richard Bralow Houston TX M 210 526 1:36:44.0 4:43:33.6
4 5090 Sarah Rabourn Houston TX F 230 756 1:37:27.4 6:21:01.0
5 517 Eugenia Carter Pasadena TX F 452 1208 1:44:32.7 8:05:33.8
6 7880 Brooks Wilson Houston TX M 479 1687 1:45:15.8 9:50:49.6

Team - Memorial Run Club

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 8:17:12.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 35 Ryan Irvine Houston TX M 59 59 1:25:42.8 1:25:42.8
2 4782 Diego Ortiz Houston TX M 95 154 1:28:48.1 2:54:31.0
3 546 Ally Milner Houston TX F 368 522 1:42:36.1 4:37:07.1
4 545 Kory Kilgore Houston TX M 493 1015 1:45:32.9 6:22:40.0
5 544 Simbarashe Dzinamarira Houston TX M 916 1931 1:54:32.0 8:17:12.1
6 253 Stephen Barber Newport Beach CA M 1481 3412 2:04:44.3 10:21:56.4
7 3878 Sasha Volguina Pearland TX F 3139 6551 2:39:34.5 13:01:31.0

Team - N-Evoluzion Running Krew

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 8:20:55.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 37 Walberto Rangel Houston TX M 162 162 1:33:37.1 1:33:37.1
2 559 Gustavo Rangel Houston TX M 216 378 1:36:55.6 3:10:32.8
3 4783 Federico Regalado Houston TX M 290 668 1:40:07.4 4:50:40.2
4 557 Alex Juarez Houston TX M 458 1126 1:44:41.6 6:35:21.8
5 4499 Jolid Bustamante Houston TX M 495 1621 1:45:34.0 8:20:55.9
6 555 Marisol Galicia Houston TX F 512 2133 1:46:07.8 10:07:03.7
7 215 Carla Rangel Houston TX F 528 2661 1:46:37.2 11:53:40.9
8 3276 Salbador Rodriguez Porter TX M 672 3333 1:50:08.1 13:43:49.0
9 36 Roberto Lopez Houston TX M 679 4012 1:50:11.5 15:34:00.5
10 4500 Alma Patino Flores Houston TX F 777 4789 1:52:14.8 17:26:15.4
11 551 Fernando Carrillo Spring TX M 1024 5813 1:56:36.9 19:22:52.3
12 3274 Patricia Rodriguez Porter TX F 1163 6976 1:58:48.9 21:21:41.3
13 553 Maria Dominguez Houston TX F 1240 8216 2:00:20.8 23:22:02.2
14 4501 Mayrene Sanchez Houston TX F 1314 9530 2:01:55.5 25:23:57.8
15 552 Javier Carrillo Spring TX M 1630 11160 2:07:32.0 27:31:29.8
16 550 Erica Alanis Humble TX F 1693 12853 2:08:41.3 29:40:11.2
17 556 Dalia Gomez Houston TX F 2191 15044 2:17:26.9 31:57:38.2
18 562 Lilian Tista Houston TX F 2558 17602 2:24:38.1 34:22:16.3
19 3503 Cecilia Singh Houston TX F 3002 20604 2:35:17.3 36:57:33.6
20 558 Carolina Martinez Houston TX F 3231 23835 2:42:36.7 39:40:10.4
21 561 Ale Saldana Houston TX F 3253 27088 2:43:56.2 42:24:06.6
22 554 Mariela Escobar Houston TX F 3644 30732 3:02:30.4 45:26:37.0
23 560 Sofia Rangel Houston TX F 3757 34489 3:14:27.1 48:41:04.2

Team - Front Runners Houston

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 8:49:13.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 426 Matthew McCarthy Houston TX M 269 269 1:39:04.3 1:39:04.3
2 16 Charles Bergeron Columbus OH M 457 726 1:44:40.9 3:23:45.2
3 4953 Matthew Miller Houston TX M 573 1299 1:47:46.5 5:11:31.8
4 15 Andrew Bergeron Houston TX M 604 1903 1:48:33.6 7:00:05.4
5 425 Jeff Mayefske Houston TX M 625 2528 1:49:07.7 8:49:13.1

Team - TechnipFMC

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 8:59:31.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 705 Ludovic Bayac Houston TX M 334 334 1:41:25.9 1:41:25.9
2 714 Artur Wielgocki Pysznica PODKARPACK M 481 815 1:45:20.2 3:26:46.2
3 712 Salvatore Scocca Houston TX M 714 1529 1:50:49.9 5:17:36.1
4 706 Claudio Centofanti Houston TX M 715 2244 1:50:50.3 7:08:26.4
5 707 Brandon Harrell Conroe TX M 730 2974 1:51:04.9 8:59:31.4
6 715 Carlton Wright Katy TX M 753 3727 1:51:42.5 10:51:13.9
7 710 Amir Mitry Houston TX M 1340 5067 2:02:25.9 12:53:39.8
8 708 Mary Kirchner Cypress TX F 1588 6655 2:06:45.0 15:00:24.8
9 711 Tyler Schutt Houston TX M 1609 8264 2:07:02.7 17:07:27.6
10 713 Datis Shahidi Houston TX M 2209 10473 2:17:48.1 19:25:15.7
11 709 Dwayne McGee Humble TX M 3742 14215 3:12:39.4 22:37:55.1

Team - Team Shell

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 9:01:40.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 81 Sherman Everett Kingwood TX M 41 41 1:22:26.5 1:22:26.5
2 687 Samantha Elliott Houston TX F 366 407 1:42:29.8 3:04:56.3
3 690 Daniel Marklin Houston TX M 1115 1522 1:58:10.0 5:03:06.3
4 691 John Pankey Katy TX M 1161 2683 1:58:47.7 7:01:54.1
5 689 Warren Koshak Fulshear TX M 1218 3901 1:59:46.1 9:01:40.3
6 683 Sloan Carver-Peterson Houston TX F 1455 5356 2:04:21.8 11:06:02.1
7 694 Sergio Vazquez Houston TX M 1997 7353 2:14:16.5 13:20:18.6
8 692 Matthew Provenzano Humble TX M 2055 9408 2:15:14.3 15:35:33.0
9 688 Jonathan Hunt Houston TX M 2067 11475 2:15:26.3 17:50:59.3
10 4505 Oscar Herdocia Houston TX M 2731 14206 2:28:15.7 20:19:15.0
11 686 Carrie Davis Humble TX F 3033 17239 2:36:03.0 22:55:18.1
12 684 Joel CastaŃ▒eda League City TX M 3034 20273 2:36:05.7 25:31:23.8
13 685 Ruoyan Coleman Seabrook TX F 3035 23308 2:36:06.4 28:07:30.3

Team - HOUSTON FIT

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 9:04:55.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 170 Tojo Thomas Bellaire TX M 84 84 1:28:01.1 1:28:01.1
2 471 E Mars Houston TX M 644 728 1:49:35.1 3:17:36.3
3 4778 Jamie Hansen Houston TX F 799 1527 1:52:41.9 5:10:18.3
4 454 Adolfo Camarillo Houston TX M 800 2327 1:52:42.0 7:03:00.3
5 464 Rebecca Fessler Houston TX F 1312 3639 2:01:55.1 9:04:55.4
6 463 Rudy Escalante Houston TX M 1462 5101 2:04:27.7 11:09:23.2
7 476 Terry Reynolds Houston TX M 1673 6774 2:08:25.4 13:17:48.6
8 457 Marie Clavaud Houston TX F 1742 8516 2:09:21.8 15:27:10.4
9 468 Fabian Lugo Houston TX M 1743 10259 2:09:25.2 17:36:35.6
10 460 Tom Diep Pearland TX M 1932 12191 2:12:52.3 19:49:27.9
11 4779 Michelle Lozano Houston TX F 2140 14331 2:16:36.0 22:06:03.9
12 4489 Meghan Koett Houston TX F 2142 16473 2:16:36.2 24:22:40.2
13 4817 Stephanie Preto Houston TX F 2221 18694 2:18:05.7 26:40:45.9
14 481 Petra Tabor Houston TX F 2246 20940 2:18:32.6 28:59:18.6
15 4488 Leah Franks Houston TX F 2324 23264 2:19:35.9 31:18:54.5
16 466 Shannon Holloway Bellaire TX F 2370 25634 2:20:39.1 33:39:33.6
17 4987 Jim Robertson Houston TX M 2401 28035 2:21:09.0 36:00:42.7
18 483 Jeff Weddle Houston TX M 2418 30453 2:21:29.3 38:22:12.0
19 1174 Vilma Burwick Houston TX F 2425 32878 2:21:35.9 40:43:48.0
20 482 Anh Van Houston TX F 2592 35470 2:25:13.1 43:09:01.2
21 5075 Neelam Damani Houston TX F 2758 38228 2:28:54.4 45:37:55.6
22 469 Kirk Mahoney Houston TX M 2760 40988 2:28:55.6 48:06:51.3
23 455 Clayton Chambers Houston TX M 2927 43915 2:32:59.3 50:39:50.6
24 474 Yami Montilva Houston TX F 2948 46863 2:33:45.5 53:13:36.1
25 453 Toni Calender Bellaire TX F 3047 49910 2:36:20.5 55:49:56.6
26 473 Sarah Miller Houston TX F 3195 53105 2:41:32.4 58:31:29.1
27 477 Andreana Rivera Houston TX F 3283 56388 2:44:41.7 61:16:10.8
28 470 Caroline Marney Houston TX F 3360 59748 2:47:41.7 64:03:52.6
29 479 Joanne Shaw Houston TX F 3373 63121 2:48:32.0 66:52:24.7
30 4846 Eduardo Padilla Houston TX M 3438 66559 2:51:07.5 69:43:32.3
31 467 Teresa Lopez Houston TX F 3495 70054 2:53:23.0 72:36:55.3
32 462 Claudia Escalante Houston TX F 3623 73677 3:00:55.3 75:37:50.7
33 458 Martha Coleman Houston TX F 3658 77335 3:03:49.4 78:41:40.1
34 465 Jessica Flores Houston TX F 3720 81055 3:10:04.4 81:51:44.6
35 4490 Jennifer McAtee Houston TX F 3770 84825 3:16:13.7 85:07:58.4
36 4491 Tina Morris Pasadena TX F 3771 88596 3:16:15.9 88:24:14.3
37 452 Patricia Arroyave Houston TX F 3833 92429 3:24:11.5 91:48:25.8
38 478 Adriana Sanchez Houston TX F 3834 96263 3:24:11.8 95:12:37.7
39 472 Pamela Martinez Houston TX F 3896 100159 3:34:10.1 98:46:47.8
40 456 Vivian Chambers Houston TX F 3921 104080 3:41:31.7 102:28:19.5

Team - Radar Runners

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 9:28:43.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 628 Andy James Houston TX M 353 353 1:42:10.4 1:42:10.4
2 629 Julian Lovering Houston TX M 547 900 1:46:58.9 3:29:09.4
3 626 Jorge Alejos Houston TX M 682 1582 1:50:14.0 5:19:23.4
4 631 Kyle Spiekermann Houston TX M 1318 2900 2:02:00.4 7:21:23.8
5 634 Avinash Yadav Houston TX M 1623 4523 2:07:19.8 9:28:43.7
6 633 Anthony Warnemuende Bay City MI M 1740 6263 2:09:19.8 11:38:03.5
7 630 Erica Spiekermann Houston TX F 1950 8213 2:13:20.8 13:51:24.4
8 627 Lisa Green Pearland TX F 2637 10850 2:25:55.5 16:17:20.0
9 632 Brittney Stribrny Houston TX F 3312 14162 2:45:54.5 19:03:14.5

Team - Riverstone Breath-taking Racers

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 10:15:21.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 644 Vishwas Iyengar Sugar Land TX M 306 306 1:40:39.9 1:40:39.9
2 646 Polly Niravath Sugar Land TX F 1155 1461 1:58:46.2 3:39:26.2
3 4833 Pavan Konduru Sugar Land TX M 1344 2805 2:02:29.1 5:41:55.3
4 643 Tarun Chandrasekhar Sugar Land TX M 1463 4268 2:04:27.8 7:46:23.2
5 649 Jayaram Reddy Reganti Sugar Land TX M 2765 7033 2:28:58.3 10:15:21.5
6 642 Sagar Byrishetty Sugarland TX M 2831 9864 2:30:22.5 12:45:44.1
7 45 Jagannath Singh Rasaputra Sugar Land TX M 2835 12699 2:30:27.1 15:16:11.2
8 647 Bhupesh Patel Beaumont TX M 2918 15617 2:32:44.8 17:48:56.1
9 648 Hema Patel Beaumont TX F 3265 18882 2:44:24.3 20:33:20.4
10 46 Komal Singh Rasaputra Sugar Land TX F 3315 22197 2:45:58.9 23:19:19.3
11 641 Vijaya Byali Sugar Land TX F 3391 25588 2:49:29.6 26:08:49.0
12 650 Rakesh Singh Sugarland TX M 3446 29034 2:51:23.7 29:00:12.7
13 640 Satish Byali Sugar Land TX M 3447 32481 2:51:24.1 31:51:36.8
14 43 Nikul Patel Beaumont TX M 3508 35989 2:53:50.1 34:45:27.0
15 47 Shravika Vatte Sugarland TX F 3567 39556 2:57:24.6 37:42:51.6
16 651 Ashini Surati Sugarland TX F 3595 43151 2:58:42.9 40:41:34.6
17 44 Surekha Polam Reddy Sugar Land TX F 3656 46807 3:03:43.7 43:45:18.4
18 645 Kalyani Kunam Sugarland TX F 3657 50464 3:03:48.0 46:49:06.4

Team - PROS Runners

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 10:18:42.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 41 Ian Penfold Houston TX M 158 158 1:33:16.0 1:33:16.0
2 618 Faruk Sengul Houston TX M 1129 1287 1:58:22.6 3:31:38.6
3 611 Vikas Gupta Houston TX M 1392 2679 2:03:29.5 5:35:08.2
4 614 Brandon McMath Kingwood TX M 1735 4414 2:09:17.4 7:44:25.6
5 609 Jessica Cordon Rosharon TX F 2967 7381 2:34:16.6 10:18:42.3
6 612 Joanna Le Vu Missouri City TX F 3012 10393 2:35:28.6 12:54:10.9
7 620 Kelvin Vu Missouri City TX M 3013 13406 2:35:29.0 15:29:40.0
8 616 Marilyn Quiroga Rosharon TX F 3725 17131 3:10:32.8 18:40:12.9
9 615 Denise Perez Rosharon TX F 3859 20990 3:27:41.8 22:07:54.7

Team - ZFT Run Club

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 10:27:12.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 774 Kelvon Yancey Houston TX M 474 474 1:45:12.3 1:45:12.3
2 4805 Theo Murdaugh Pearland TX M 1097 1571 1:57:48.1 3:43:00.5
3 4512 Correy Plunkett Houston TX M 1371 2942 2:03:02.3 5:46:02.8
4 4951 Reva Anderson Houston TX F 1941 4883 2:13:04.6 7:59:07.4
5 4785 Joshua Lubin Houston TX M 2723 7606 2:28:05.3 10:27:12.7
6 4786 Michael Yates II Houston TX M 3179 10785 2:41:01.4 13:08:14.2

Team - This is my First Rodeo!!!

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 10:30:41.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 755 Carlos Cantu Kingwood TX M 1068 1068 1:57:21.4 1:57:21.4
2 4871 Rosi Benitez Houston TX F 1303 2371 2:01:42.8 3:59:04.2
3 754 Ernesto Blanco Cypress TX M 1368 3739 2:02:56.6 6:02:00.9
4 2885 Isabel Nicolau Mexico CIUDAD DE F 1996 5735 2:14:15.6 8:16:16.5
5 4795 Milton Arredondo Katy TX M 2004 7739 2:14:25.1 10:30:41.6
6 3564 Thamar Solorio Cypress TX F 2396 10135 2:21:06.5 12:51:48.1
7 756 Jeannette Cantu Kingwood TX F 2497 12632 2:23:02.8 15:14:51.0
8 2884 Gerardo Nicolau Mexico CIUDAD DE M 2530 15162 2:23:52.6 17:38:43.7
9 757 Silvia Isley Houston TX F 2545 17707 2:24:14.3 20:02:58.0
10 761 Thomas Taylor Houston TX M 2654 20361 2:26:27.4 22:29:25.4
11 760 Andrea Taylor Houston TX F 2714 23075 2:27:48.0 24:57:13.4

Team - Happy Birthday VB

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 10:38:44.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4487 Frida Villalobos Houston TX F 646 646 1:49:38.0 1:49:38.0
2 443 Virginia Barrera Houston TX F 1461 2107 2:04:27.1 3:54:05.2
3 442 Ruben Barrera Houston TX M 1655 3762 2:08:02.9 6:02:08.1
4 448 David Turcios Houston TX M 2208 5970 2:17:48.0 8:19:56.2
5 445 Teresa Kendall Pinehurst TX F 2265 8235 2:18:48.2 10:38:44.4
6 446 Marbella Rodriguez Houston TX F 3481 11716 2:52:41.6 13:31:26.0

Team - Cypress Warriors

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 10:42:56.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 5060 Yazid Ali Houston TX M 234 234 1:37:35.3 1:37:35.3
2 396 Hans Diazgranados Houston TX M 1363 1597 2:02:53.7 3:40:29.1
3 395 Leida Carrero Houston TX F 2285 3882 2:19:02.6 5:59:31.8
4 397 Gabriela Garcia Houston TX F 2286 6168 2:19:02.7 8:18:34.5
5 394 Xenia Alvarez Houston TX F 2550 8718 2:24:21.5 10:42:56.0
6 398 Nyria Velasquez Houston TX F 3624 12342 3:00:57.7 13:43:53.7

Team - Constellation Energy - DYP

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 10:45:49.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 392 Steve Nguyen Cypress TX M 338 338 1:41:36.4 1:41:36.4
2 386 Estefani Aragon Houston TX F 1741 2079 2:09:20.8 3:50:57.3
3 387 Charles Cui Katy TX M 1994 4073 2:14:13.8 6:05:11.2
4 389 Michael Hamilton Katy TX M 2311 6384 2:19:23.1 8:24:34.3
5 390 Scott Kelm Deer Park TX M 2409 8793 2:21:15.4 10:45:49.8
6 391 Lizzeth Martinez Spring TX F 3067 11860 2:37:15.1 13:23:04.9
7 388 Quan Diep Houston TX M 3732 15592 3:11:17.7 16:34:22.7

Team - Grubby's Buddies

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 10:46:40.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 438 Carlos Flores Houston TX M 188 188 1:35:33.3 1:35:33.3
2 437 Alex Diaz Houston TX M 292 480 1:40:11.9 3:15:45.3
3 439 Ashley Grubbs Houston TX F 1922 2402 2:12:42.7 5:28:28.1
4 440 Victoria Hoelscher Houston TX F 1925 4327 2:12:44.0 7:41:12.1
5 435 Michelle Arnold Houston TX F 3681 8008 3:05:28.1 10:46:40.2

Team - RediClinic

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 10:55:40.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 639 Allyson Neighbors League City TX F 1228 1228 1:59:57.8 1:59:57.8
2 638 Molly Lavoie Houston TX F 1299 2527 2:01:39.1 4:01:37.0
3 635 Danielle Barrera Houston TX F 1383 3910 2:03:25.8 6:05:02.8
4 636 Paul Bennie Houston TX M 2492 6402 2:22:56.7 8:27:59.6
5 637 Lisa Fuchs Houston TX F 2712 9114 2:27:41.3 10:55:40.9

Team - #ICHALLENGEYOU

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 11:09:04.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 301 Juan Govea Houston TX M 515 515 1:46:16.3 1:46:16.3
2 304 Fredy Ortiz Houston TX M 1324 1839 2:02:05.9 3:48:22.3
3 302 Shelley Moeller Cypress TX F 2633 4472 2:25:51.0 6:14:13.3
4 303 Omar Muro Houston TX M 2688 7160 2:27:15.0 8:41:28.3
5 305 Edwin Sanchez Missouri City TX M 2705 9865 2:27:36.2 11:09:04.5

Team - BGR!Houston

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 11:29:38.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4475 Latricia Gillis Houston TX F 1412 1412 2:03:45.5 2:03:45.5
2 351 Krystle Dunn Houston TX F 1840 3252 2:11:12.5 4:14:58.0
3 355 Johnett Sharpe Houston TX F 2337 5589 2:19:46.0 6:34:44.0
4 350 Johnique Atkins Manvel TX F 2687 8276 2:27:14.3 9:01:58.4
5 352 Carla Johnson Cypress TX F 2710 10986 2:27:39.9 11:29:38.4
6 354 Latiffany Sauls Missouri City TX F 3185 14171 2:41:14.9 14:10:53.3
7 4777 Johanna Chesser Rosenberg TX F 3276 17447 2:44:34.4 16:55:27.7
8 4877 Sherry Cameron Humble TX F 3403 20850 2:50:03.0 19:45:30.8
9 4474 Brandy George Houston TX F 3766 24616 3:15:48.6 23:01:19.4

Team - Explosive Kittens

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 11:36:33.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 416 Molly Hayes Houston TX F 734 734 1:51:09.8 1:51:09.8
2 415 Stephen Crowder Houston TX M 750 1484 1:51:38.3 3:42:48.2
3 414 Leah Crowder Houston TX F 2981 4465 2:34:51.4 6:17:39.6
4 413 Mohamad Abou Taha Houston TX M 2982 7447 2:34:52.2 8:52:31.8
5 417 Caleb Templeton Houston TX M 3257 10704 2:44:01.7 11:36:33.5
6 418 Colleen Templeton Houston TX F 3258 13962 2:44:02.1 14:20:35.7

Team - Get Fit or Die Tryin'

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 11:42:39.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4484 Anthony Rivich Houston TX M 310 310 1:40:42.5 1:40:42.5
2 4486 James Vaughn Houst TX M 867 1177 1:53:52.6 3:34:35.2
3 4482 Charles Philpott Missouri City TX M 2604 3781 2:25:24.2 5:59:59.4
4 4481 Purushotham Ineni Katy TX M 2899 6680 2:32:05.5 8:32:04.9
5 4485 Hung Tran Pearland TX M 3726 10406 3:10:34.7 11:42:39.7
6 429 Justin Le Houston TX M 3857 14263 3:27:32.5 15:10:12.2
7 430 Sarah St. Andre Richmond TX F 3858 18121 3:27:33.6 18:37:45.8

Team - TeamCaffeine

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 11:46:21.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 700 Hannah Watson Houston TX F 930 930 1:54:49.1 1:54:49.1
2 698 Kevin Cannon Bellaire TX M 2012 2942 2:14:31.8 4:09:20.9
3 699 Larissa Thomas Houston TX F 2070 5012 2:15:30.4 6:24:51.4
4 697 Jennifer Cannon Bellaire TX F 2483 7495 2:22:44.1 8:47:35.5
5 701 Rainey Weber Houston TX F 3596 11091 2:58:45.5 11:46:21.1

Team - The Jackals

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 12:14:04.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 733 Jennifer Tata Houston TX F 1734 1734 2:09:17.1 2:09:17.1
2 721 Deanne Antake Houston TX F 2472 4206 2:22:29.6 4:31:46.8
3 730 Brandy Lecesne Round Rock TX F 2535 6741 2:24:04.0 6:55:50.8
4 726 Ivette Flores Laporte TX F 3080 9821 2:38:00.7 9:33:51.5
5 725 Isata Conteh Katy TX F 3160 12981 2:40:12.8 12:14:04.4
6 728 Joycelyn Gordon Houston TX F 3161 16142 2:40:13.4 14:54:17.8
7 723 Victoria Brandenburg Magnolia TX F 3331 19473 2:46:38.1 17:40:55.9
8 51 Jamie Perez Sugar Land TX F 3406 22879 2:50:13.1 20:31:09.0
9 722 Margo Axton Houston TX F 3790 26669 3:18:11.3 23:49:20.3

Team - The Multi-Slackers

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 12:17:46.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4509 Lydia Gutierrez Houston TX F 2281 2281 2:19:00.8 2:19:00.8
2 737 Kristine Lopez Houston TX F 2282 4563 2:19:01.1 4:38:01.9
3 736 Katelyn Lopez Houston TX F 2697 7260 2:27:27.3 7:05:29.3
4 738 Charles Pham Sugar Land TX M 2846 10106 2:30:46.2 9:36:15.5
5 739 Benton Thompson Houston TX M 3194 13300 2:41:30.4 12:17:46.0

Team - Blaze of Glory

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 12:29:50.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 364 Shima Zabihi Cypress TX F 1931 1931 2:12:50.6 2:12:50.6
2 362 Paola Perez Houston TX F 2565 4496 2:24:44.1 4:37:34.8
3 360 Miao Miao Richmond TX F 2786 7282 2:29:27.8 7:07:02.7
4 361 Enrique Narvaez Richmond TX M 3054 10336 2:36:35.0 9:43:37.7
5 358 Lara Allen Houston TX F 3322 13658 2:46:13.0 12:29:50.7
6 363 Nghi Tran Sugarland TX M 3556 17214 2:57:02.3 15:26:53.1
7 359 Ann Lam Sugarland TX F 3557 20771 2:57:04.1 18:23:57.2

Team - Commercial Contenders

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 12:51:41.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 380 Matt Garcia Katy TX M 510 510 1:46:06.9 1:46:06.9
2 4850 Joshua Maldonado Houston TX M 2377 2887 2:20:44.2 4:06:51.1
3 4847 Michelle Ayeh McMichael Houston TX F 3172 6059 2:40:44.3 6:47:35.5
4 4851 Renee Chea Houston TX F 3461 9520 2:51:53.4 9:39:29.0
5 383 Cynthia Urias Katy TX F 3738 13258 3:12:12.2 12:51:41.2

Team - Tolunay Wong Engineers

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 13:05:55.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4511 Alberto Cruz Houston TX M 2118 2118 2:16:12.0 2:16:12.0
2 769 Wendy Vang Houston TX F 2989 5107 2:34:58.8 4:51:10.8
3 768 Binay Pathak Katy TX M 3247 8354 2:43:05.6 7:34:16.4
4 766 Ashley Nguyen Houston TX F 3261 11615 2:44:13.5 10:18:30.0
5 765 Kyongsun Kim Katy TX M 3348 14963 2:47:25.0 13:05:55.0
6 767 Nutan Palla Houston TX M 3425 18388 2:50:38.6 15:56:33.6
7 764 Quinton Cole-Gillard Katy TX M 3694 22082 3:07:39.0 19:04:12.6

Team - 2Legit2Quit

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 15:17:34.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 317 Nancy Rubio Richmond TX F 1903 1903 2:12:14.8 2:12:14.8
2 315 Katia Hernandez Stafford TX F 2973 4876 2:34:33.4 4:46:48.3
3 314 Kiara Gonzales Houston TX F 3761 8637 3:15:11.0 8:01:59.3
4 316 Martin Hernandez Houston TX M 3824 12461 3:23:20.6 11:25:19.9
5 318 Lauren Trevino Houston TX F 3949 16410 3:52:14.2 15:17:34.2

Team - Katy Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 32 Shilpa Patil Katy TX F 3910 3910 3:38:36.4 3:38:36.4

Team - #McVuclan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 306 Daniel McCormack Tomball TX M 3752 3752 3:13:39.3 3:13:39.3

Team - Ah Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 325 Calvin Wong Bellaire TX M 2564 2564 2:24:43.7 2:24:43.7

Team - Apple

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 331 Chris Brown League City TX M 322 322 1:40:54.2 1:40:54.2

Team - BHAG MILKHA BHAG

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 357 Vishal Mittal Richmond TX M 3629 3629 3:01:31.6 3:01:31.6

Team - BMR Houston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 365 Jerrell Sherman Willis TX M 2735 2735 2:28:18.8 2:28:18.8

Team - BON Racing Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 367 Bill Mead Houston TX M 2175 2175 2:17:07.2 2:17:07.2

Team - boricuas!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 368 Melvin Berrios-Soto Houston TX M 3289 3289 2:45:02.5 2:45:02.5

Team - Daniel Arizpe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 401 Daniel Arizpe Katy TX M 2238 2238 2:18:23.5 2:18:23.5

Team - Fostabar's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 424 Joshua Foster Spring TX M 3928 3928 3:44:09.0 3:44:09.0

Team - Furious

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 427 Li Deng Houston TX F 1116 1116 1:58:10.7 1:58:10.7

Team - L & B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 519 Lamecia Butler Houston TX F 2997 2997 2:35:08.0 2:35:08.0

Team - Los Chingones

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 539 Norberto Ochoa Houston TX M 1707 1707 2:08:59.0 2:08:59.0

Team - Love at First Run

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 540 Quyen Le Houston TX M 2046 2046 2:15:03.9 2:15:03.9

Team - Pterrifying Pterodactyls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 622 Greg Slota Houston TX M 1012 1012 1:56:23.6 1:56:23.6

Team - Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 652 Fabiola Garcia Houston TX F 2801 2801 2:29:47.6 2:29:47.6

Team - RUN as ONE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 655 Jacoby Perkins Missouri City TX M 1801 1801 2:10:25.6 2:10:25.6

Team - Runners Punto Fijo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 660 Jorge Polo Punto Fijo FALCON M 203 203 1:36:08.5 1:36:08.5

Team - Running For Research

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 661 William May Houston TX M 3105 3105 2:38:42.8 2:38:42.8

Team - Sugga Daddy Joe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 669 Joshua Garcia San Benito TX M 3044 3044 2:36:18.0 2:36:18.0

Team - Team Evans

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 674 Anna Evans League City TX F 3942 3942 3:51:06.0 3:51:06.0

Team - Team Penny Puppy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 681 Luke Donahue Houston TX M 264 264 1:38:45.4 1:38:45.4

Team - THE DWIGHTS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 720 Branden Mickan Houston TX M 511 511 1:46:07.6 1:46:07.6

Team - The Soca Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 750 Kieron Griffith Pearland TX M 2206 2206 2:17:47.4 2:17:47.4

Team - The Wolf Pack

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 752 Ronnie Ameerali Houston TX M 2387 2387 2:20:58.3 2:20:58.3

Team - UHXA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 770 Tien Dang Houston TX F 3716 3716 3:09:44.6 3:09:44.6

Team - YMCA of Greater Houston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 773 Lindsay Lewis Katy TX F 543 543 1:46:54.3 1:46:54.3

Team - Sole Sisters

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2581 Jenna Marshall Humble TX F 1019 1019 1:56:31.7 1:56:31.7

Team - Mummert

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2791 Claire Mummert Houston TX F 3899 3899 3:35:30.2 3:35:30.2

Team - SQ 23

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4504 Pablo Galindo Katy TX M 1491 1491 2:05:05.9 2:05:05.9

Team - Team Yes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4507 Yahaira Hutchinson Houston TX F 2707 2707 2:27:38.4 2:27:38.4

Team - The Tocs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4510 Chris Toc Richmond TX M 2614 2614 2:25:36.9 2:25:36.9

Team - Direns

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 402 Melih Diren Houston TX M 1706 1706 2:08:58.7 2:08:58.7
2 13 Susana Marcela Diren Houston TX F 2202 3908 2:17:42.9 4:26:41.6

Team - EHS 11 Alum

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 412 Sebastian Washburn Houston TX M 892 892 1:54:15.9 1:54:15.9
2 411 Trevor Brown Houston TX M 2098 2990 2:15:54.6 4:10:10.6

Team - Team Aguirre

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 48 Jaime Aguirre Jr New Orleans LA M 725 725 1:51:01.1 1:51:01.1
2 672 Adrienne Mangual Houston TX F 1186 1911 1:59:08.8 3:50:09.9

Team - Karbach Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 252 Robert Ontko Houston TX M 36 36 1:22:10.9 1:22:10.9
2 515 Karl Gill Houston TX M 407 443 1:43:36.7 3:05:47.6

Team - Agricole

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4470 Oscar Guerrero Guerrero Houston TX M 1746 1746 2:09:26.0 2:09:26.0
2 323 John Cavanaugh Houston TX M 1831 3577 2:11:01.2 4:20:27.3

Team - Brazucas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4476 Mario Rego Houston TX M 99 99 1:29:08.5 1:29:08.5
2 369 Lienara Sbardelotto Humble TX F 3418 3517 2:50:26.5 4:19:35.1

Team - Brothers Novotny

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 371 Steven Novotny Spring TX M 2892 2892 2:31:57.7 2:31:57.7
2 370 Gabriel Novotny Spring TX M 3134 6026 2:39:27.4 5:11:25.1

Team - Comunidad Cristiana La Dehesa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 385 Julian Pizarro Houston TX M 1625 1625 2:07:26.9 2:07:26.9
2 384 Jessica Pizarro Houston TX F 3327 4952 2:46:25.8 4:53:52.7

Team - Cool Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4478 Paolo Zanotti Houston TX M 438 438 1:44:16.9 1:44:16.9
2 393 Christophe Causer Houston TX M 1836 2274 2:11:08.0 3:55:24.9

Team - Donuts R Us

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 405 Bob Morgan Houston TX M 697 697 1:50:34.2 1:50:34.2
2 404 Amy Morgan Houston TX F 2804 3501 2:29:52.0 4:20:26.2

Team - Galleria Dental Center

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 5160 Kelsey Every Houston TX F 3909 3909 3:38:03.1 3:38:03.1
2 5159 Pamelia Ealy Houston TX F 3931 7840 3:44:23.9 7:22:27.0

Team - It┬┤s beer o┬┤clock somewhere

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 512 Fatima Sanchez Houston TX F 1529 1529 2:05:55.7 2:05:55.7
2 511 Alvaro Rincon Houston TX M 2275 3804 2:18:52.2 4:24:47.9

Team - K├▒erostrailrunnershouston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 514 Edelvy Parra Houston TX M 3452 3452 2:51:35.8 2:51:35.8
2 513 Moreyda Apalmo Houston TX F 3600 7052 2:58:53.8 5:50:29.6

Team - Legacy Community Health Fifth Ward Lyons

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 527 Michelle Desalvo Houston TX F 2182 2182 2:17:16.9 2:17:16.9
2 528 Meg Duke Houston TX F 2864 5046 2:31:06.5 4:48:23.4

Team - Lovell Bomb

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 541 Darrell Lovell Humble TX M 637 637 1:49:27.1 1:49:27.1
2 542 John Lovell Houston TX M 961 1598 1:55:24.8 3:44:51.9

Team - Murphy Monkeys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 549 Jordan Murphy Spring TX M 1469 1469 2:04:35.2 2:04:35.2
2 548 David Murphy Spring TX M 3126 4595 2:39:20.8 4:43:56.1

Team - NightStar

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 565 Mengying Zhao Sugarland TX F 2423 2423 2:21:35.0 2:21:35.0
2 563 Tsai Shu Chu Houston TX F 2856 5279 2:30:52.8 4:52:27.8

Team - NoPain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 566 Arun Neupane Cypress TX M 1553 1553 2:06:19.8 2:06:19.8
2 567 Lakshmi Neupane Cypress TX F 2657 4210 2:26:29.1 4:32:49.0

Team - Oikos Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 575 Marsha Schreiner Houston TX F 2514 2514 2:23:24.4 2:23:24.4
2 574 Sara Lytle Houston TX F 2527 5041 2:23:47.2 4:47:11.6

Team - Powers Plus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 608 Michael Powers Houston TX M 2651 2651 2:26:21.8 2:26:21.8
2 607 Kate Powers Houston TX F 3439 6090 2:51:09.6 5:17:31.5

Team - Queso Lovers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 624 Joel McCleskey Houston TX M 1988 1988 2:14:07.3 2:14:07.3
2 623 Autumn Clack Houston TX F 3077 5065 2:37:42.4 4:51:49.7

Team - Running Sloths!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 662 Sean Berman Sugarland TX M 891 891 1:54:15.9 1:54:15.9
2 663 Matthew Young Sugar Land TX M 893 1784 1:54:16.0 3:48:32.0

Team - Sanpatox

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 666 Sandra Vargas Houston TEXAS F 3202 3202 2:41:49.9 2:41:49.9
2 665 Patricio Jaime Houston TEXAS M 3203 6405 2:41:50.8 5:23:40.8

Team - Sienna Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4784 Flor Aguilar Missouri City TX F 1681 1681 2:08:33.0 2:08:33.0
2 668 Jeril Thomas Missouri City TX M 3435 5116 2:51:00.2 4:59:33.2

Team - Team MoMo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 679 Ernest Kloepper Stafford TX M 3618 3618 3:00:24.4 3:00:24.4
2 680 Haydy Sharara Stafford TX F 3905 7523 3:36:56.2 6:37:20.7

Team - Team Tortuga

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4506 Dana Smith Houston TX F 3945 3945 3:51:58.1 3:51:58.1
2 696 Sombra Williams New Orleans LA F 3948 7893 3:52:08.2 7:44:06.3

Team - TeamShrives

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 704 Marlaina Shrives Katy TX F 2610 2610 2:25:35.2 2:25:35.2
2 703 Adam Shrives Katy TX M 2611 5221 2:25:35.4 4:51:10.7

Team - THe Bubble Boyz

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 717 Ian Frankel Houston TX M 428 428 1:44:06.5 1:44:06.5
2 716 Kalyan Chaliki Houston TX M 430 858 1:44:06.9 3:28:13.4

Team - The Revengers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 745 Matthew Lytwyn The Woodlands TX M 700 700 1:50:36.9 1:50:36.9
2 744 Alan Guevara Houston TX M 2266 2966 2:18:48.4 4:09:25.4

Team - In-Focus Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 510 Sarah Kuo Houston TX F 11 11 1:16:44.5 1:16:44.5
2 31 Jacob Rodriguez Houston TX M 238 249 1:37:48.0 2:54:32.6
3 30 Jordan Fernandez San Antonio TX M 1381 1630 2:03:22.5 4:57:55.2

Team - Oh-T├ę-Machi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 38 Yasuyuki Tsukamoto Houston TX M 367 367 1:42:31.4 1:42:31.4
2 569 Naoto Mito Houston TX M 377 744 1:42:46.1 3:25:17.6
3 571 Yoshinori Tomokuni Houston TX M 872 1616 1:53:57.5 5:19:15.2

Team - 13 Fast 13 Furious

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 310 Llaneika Gardner Spring TX F 2974 2974 2:34:35.2 2:34:35.2
2 311 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX F 3499 6473 2:53:30.8 5:28:06.0
3 309 Yaneth Armenta Spring TX F 3877 10350 3:30:43.3 8:58:49.3

Team - Airswift

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 328 Tim Briant London GREATER LO M 630 630 1:49:20.2 1:49:20.2
2 326 James Allen Manchester HEREFORDSH F 3229 3859 2:42:35.7 4:31:56.0
3 327 Louise Bancroft Ramsbottom MANCHETSER F 3230 7089 2:42:36.0 7:14:32.0

Team - Baba took an L

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4471 Kevin White Pearland TX M 3496 3496 2:53:24.6 2:53:24.6
2 332 Ahmed Mattoo Houston TX M 3497 6993 2:53:24.9 5:46:49.5
3 333 Majid Syee Richmond TX M 3500 10493 2:53:31.1 8:40:20.6

Team - Bad ass running crew

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 344 Mari Jean-Louis Kingwood TX F 1769 1769 2:09:52.1 2:09:52.1
2 341 Candace;castill Dartez Katy TX F 1799 3568 2:10:24.8 4:20:16.9
3 343 Theresa Goudeau Houston TX F 2713 6281 2:27:41.6 6:47:58.6

Team - Girl Power 2018

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 433 Rocio Quevedo Humble TX F 2703 2703 2:27:33.8 2:27:33.8
2 432 Hope Martinez Brenham TX F 2815 5518 2:29:58.9 4:57:32.7
3 431 Tina Bernal Houston TX F 2817 8335 2:29:59.3 7:27:32.0

Team - HH2018

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 450 Angelica Gonzalez Houston TX F 2998 2998 2:35:10.1 2:35:10.1
2 449 Sergio Franco Houston TX M 2999 5997 2:35:11.2 5:10:21.4
3 451 Melissa Rey Houston TX F 3842 9839 3:25:09.8 8:35:31.3

Team - Le'Go

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 529 Priscila Llaverias Houston TX F 1427 1427 2:03:59.1 2:03:59.1
2 531 Viviana Ramirez Pearland TX F 1428 2855 2:03:59.5 4:07:58.7
3 530 Anabel Pasillas Houston TX F 3073 5928 2:37:24.6 6:45:23.4

Team - Pasadena Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 576 Frank Gibbons Pasadena TX M 1170 1170 1:58:56.1 1:58:56.1
2 579 Joe Zarate Pearland TX M 1598 2768 2:06:50.5 4:05:46.6
3 578 Jose Pena Pasadena TX M 2931 5699 2:33:07.6 6:38:54.3

Team - Team Misutoy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 675 Benjamin Conti Tomball TX M 1329 1329 2:02:09.1 2:02:09.1
2 678 Marissa Pangan Tomball TX F 1589 2918 2:06:45.1 4:08:54.2
3 676 Candy Conti Tomball TX F 3220 6138 2:42:24.6 6:51:18.8

Team - The daRRK Side

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 719 Eric Yang Houston TX M 1169 1169 1:58:56.1 1:58:56.1
2 4508 Yifan Wang Houston TX M 1187 2356 1:59:10.4 3:58:06.6
3 718 Melody Tan Houston TX F 3393 5749 2:49:37.2 6:47:43.8

Team - The Porch Gals

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 743 Cameron Lemaster College Station TX F 1926 1926 2:12:46.1 2:12:46.1
2 740 Breanna Collins College Station TX F 2108 4034 2:16:04.6 4:28:50.7
3 742 Quinn Held Houston TX F 2119 6153 2:16:12.1 6:45:02.9

Team - MDA ALL THE WAY!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4496 Gilbert Castro Houston TX M 1654 1654 2:07:57.8 2:07:57.8
2 4498 Thao Tran Houston TX F 2084 3738 2:15:42.0 4:23:39.9
3 4497 Daniel Shin Houston TX M 2532 6270 2:23:56.5 6:47:36.5

Team - Bayou City Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 12 Scott Moore Houston TX M 37 37 1:22:11.1 1:22:11.1
2 4776 Harsh Bhasin Pearland TX M 500 537 1:45:43.9 3:07:55.1
3 4473 Kyle Crop Houston TX M 616 1153 1:48:55.7 4:56:50.8
4 4472 Sarah Austin Houston TX F 2915 4068 2:32:37.9 7:29:28.8

Team - BGR

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 348 Michelle Weweh Houston TX F 3119 3119 2:39:03.4 2:39:03.4
2 346 Jacqueline Mondaine Houston TX F 3714 6833 3:09:41.7 5:48:45.1
3 349 Jasmine Williams Round Rock TX F 3722 10555 3:10:22.1 8:59:07.3
4 347 Micah Moore Houston TX F 3821 14376 3:22:47.0 12:21:54.4

Team - Browning

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 376 Rachel Scott Lumberton TX F 3919 3919 3:41:13.4 3:41:13.4
2 375 Danielle Raffield Katy TX F 3920 7839 3:41:13.4 7:22:26.8
3 373 Susan Browning San Marcos TX F 3925 11764 3:43:06.1 11:05:33.0
4 372 Clint Browning San Marcos TX M 3926 15690 3:43:46.3 14:49:19.4

Team - Dulce's Dirty 30

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 406 Genevie Alejandro Houston TX F 974 974 1:55:37.4 1:55:37.4
2 4479 Megan Garza Austin TX F 1044 2018 1:57:02.0 3:52:39.4
3 408 Dulce Negreros Houston TX F 1045 3063 1:57:02.2 5:49:41.6
4 407 Jo Anne Castillo Stafford TX F 2214 5277 2:17:50.4 8:07:32.1

Team - Fight Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 419 Cori Barboza The Colony TX F 2759 2759 2:28:55.5 2:28:55.5
2 421 Caeson Daniell The Colony TX M 2761 5520 2:28:55.7 4:57:51.2
3 420 Liz Brown Houston TX F 2763 8283 2:28:57.3 7:26:48.6
4 422 Garrett Hester Houston TX M 2764 11047 2:28:57.3 9:55:45.9

Team - I was told this was a wine tour...

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 508 Gail Whitney Houston TX F 2308 2308 2:19:19.6 2:19:19.6
2 509 Mike Whitney Houston CO M 2309 4617 2:19:20.3 4:38:39.9
3 507 Aleena Ross Houston TX F 3383 8000 2:49:15.3 7:27:55.2
4 506 Stephanie Behrend San Diego CA F 3553 11553 2:56:57.8 10:24:53.0

Team - League City Moms Run This Town

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 523 Jaclyn Glasscock League City TX F 1688 1688 2:08:39.4 2:08:39.4
2 526 Erika Torres League City TX F 2010 3698 2:14:31.2 4:23:10.6
3 522 Mallory Dubois Bacliff TX F 3342 7040 2:47:20.2 7:10:30.8
4 525 Natalie Ramos League City TX F 3952 10992 3:55:32.9 11:06:03.8

Team - Los Borrachos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 536 David Hernandez Houston TX M 713 713 1:50:49.0 1:50:49.0
2 535 Marcelo Benavides Houston TX M 1447 2160 2:04:14.2 3:55:03.3
3 4881 Amaris Aleman Channelview TX F 2701 4861 2:27:30.1 6:22:33.4
4 534 David Aleman Channelview TX M 3336 8197 2:46:52.6 9:09:26.0

Team - Peach Cobbler

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 582 Justin Hoffman Houston TX M 293 293 1:40:12.5 1:40:12.5
2 580 Blanca Garza Pearland TX F 1990 2283 2:14:08.5 3:54:21.0
3 583 Merri Joyas Pearland TX F 2595 4878 2:25:16.8 6:19:37.8
4 585 Chyle McMahon Cypress TX M 2767 7645 2:29:02.4 8:48:40.3

Team - Run Good

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 658 Michael Tsehaie Plano TX M 1683 1683 2:08:34.2 2:08:34.2
2 656 Nathan Andrus Houston TX M 2466 4149 2:22:25.8 4:31:00.0
3 657 Emiko Buchberg Houston TX F 2905 7054 2:32:17.2 7:03:17.2
4 659 Emily Wu Sugar Land TX F 2913 9967 2:32:32.4 9:35:49.6

Team - The Shark Cubans ­čŽł

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 749 Helen Wu-Humphries Houston TX F 880 880 1:54:04.1 1:54:04.1
2 746 Henry Byoun Austin TX M 1433 2313 2:04:02.0 3:58:06.1
3 748 Jonathan McClelland Austin TX M 1966 4279 2:13:42.1 6:11:48.2
4 747 Harrison Humphries Houston TX M 3353 7632 2:47:32.1 8:59:20.4

Team - Los Chapines

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4494 Aureliano Mendoza Webster TX M 415 415 1:43:48.2 1:43:48.2
2 4495 Luis. A. Quino Webster TX M 671 1086 1:50:07.9 3:33:56.2
3 4493 Melvin. A. Ixchop Webster TX M 941 2027 1:54:59.7 5:28:56.0
4 4492 Wilson GŃ│mez Pearland TX M 2179 4206 2:17:11.4 7:46:07.5

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: