mychiptime.com

5K - FACULTY/STAFF

04/14/2018

Austin, TX

5K - FACULTY/STAFF

5K & 10K


Back to UT Longhorn Run Main


Longhorn Run 5K

Longhorn Run

FACULTY/STAFF

April 14, 2018


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc
Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Åsa Lind 4681 27 F 4 25-29 25:26.8 25:38.8 0:12.0 8:09/M
2 Melanie Grice Austin TX 5810 38 F 4 35-39 28:31.5 31:47.6 3:16.0 9:08/M
3 Mathilde Rogez Austin TX 3532 39 F 5 35-39 29:46.3 32:49.9 3:03.5 9:32/M
4 Lisa Jaskolka Austin TX 3599 49 F 4 45-49 30:09.1 33:44.5 3:35.3 9:40/M
5 Rosa Munoz Austin TX 4499 23 F 122 20-24 30:12.6 35:18.7 5:06.0 9:41/M
6 Alison McGregor Austin TX 5690 48 F 5 45-49 30:35.5 34:57.3 4:21.7 9:48/M
7 Arleen Umbay Austin TX 3818 46 F 11 45-49 32:25.2 36:03.4 3:38.2 10:23/M
8 Han Liao Austin TX 3688 27 F 42 25-29 32:29.7 37:33.2 5:03.4 10:25/M
9 Melissa Schreck Austin TX 4869 24 F 227 20-24 32:29.8 37:57.1 5:27.2 10:25/M
10 Lindsay Mukaddam Austin TX 6057 32 F 18 30-34 32:41.7 35:53.5 3:11.8 10:29/M
11 Marina Katava Austin TX 3704 29 F 48 25-29 32:56.3 38:39.9 5:43.5 10:33/M
12 Melissa Murphy Austin TX 5414 33 F 19 30-34 33:45.0 37:34.5 3:49.4 10:49/M
13 Maria Person Austin TX 5497 53 F 22 50-54 34:48.6 40:42.1 5:53.4 11:09/M
14 Khrystyna Layman Austin TX 3370 29 F 59 25-29 35:38.6 35:44.0 0:05.4 11:25/M
15 Viviana Ortiz Austin TX 5629 22 F 484 20-24 37:32.9 41:51.3 4:18.3 12:02/M
16 Ana Rubel Austin TX 5715 41 F 11 40-44 38:03.5 43:10.4 5:06.9 12:12/M
17 Terry Tibby Austin TX 5742 26 F 78 25-29 39:23.9 43:55.8 4:31.9 12:37/M
18 Vasundhara Sharma Austin TX 5350 26 F 80 25-29 39:26.3 45:02.8 5:36.5 12:38/M
19 Karen Ostlund Austin TX 5438 75 F 1 70-99 39:49.5 44:30.9 4:41.4 12:46/M
20 Brittany De La Valdene TX 4180 21 F 569 20-24 40:10.1 44:24.6 4:14.5 12:52/M
21 Andrea Yazbeck Friendswood TX 3660 21 F 612 20-24 41:35.8 42:07.7 0:31.9 13:20/M
22 April Rogers Cedar Park TX 3762 36 F 13 35-39 41:50.3 46:16.9 4:26.6 13:24/M
23 Shelly Crouch Texarkana TX 331 53 F 32 50-54 41:52.9 45:49.8 3:56.9 13:25/M
24 Haley Perko Austin TX 3793 25 F 100 25-29 46:40.0 51:52.6 5:12.6 14:57/M
25 Rita Smith Austin TX 3786 49 F 32 45-49 46:40.3 51:52.5 5:12.2 14:57/M
26 Eugenia Krieg Austin TX 4981 43 F 20 40-44 48:33.0 54:38.4 6:05.3 15:34/M
27 Patty Moran Micks Cedar Park TX 3416 45 F 37 45-49 49:24.1 52:53.8 3:29.6 15:50/M
28 Lorena Rodriguez Austin TX 5202 24 F 727 20-24 51:26.4 56:07.2 4:40.8 16:29/M
29 Lela Day Harper Austin TX 3443 8 F 410 1-19 58:35.5 1:04:31.6 5:56.1 18:47/M
30 Dawna Ballard Austin TX 3442 45 F 47 45-49 58:37.9 1:04:33.4 5:55.5 18:47/M
31 Vanessa Gracia Pflugerville TX 3263 22 F 762 20-24 59:37.9 1:04:48.6 5:10.7 19:06/M
32 Melissa Blum TX 3910 29 F 107 25-29 59:38.8 1:04:50.0 5:11.2 19:07/M
33 Vivian Wilbon Pflugerville TX 5290 42 F 23 40-44 1:00:30.6 1:06:41.7 6:11.1 19:23/M
34 Caitlin Sulley Austin TX 1191 33 F 56 30-34 1:03:40.7 1:10:04.5 6:23.7 20:24/M
35 Jennifer Thompson TX 6169 39 F 24 35-39 1:03:41.7 1:10:07.4 6:25.6 20:25/M
36 Sharon Wheat Leander TX 3752 57 F 23 55-59 1:12:24.1 1:17:40.1 5:16.0 23:12/M
37 Barbara D. Reyes Elgin TX 3748 50 F 56 50-54 1:12:24.4 1:17:39.3 5:14.8 23:12/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Boone Austin TX 5825 51 M 1 50-54 20:13.6 20:17.4 0:03.8 6:29/M
2 Brian Dillenberger Austin TX 4625 37 M 1 35-39 20:49.0 20:56.3 0:07.2 6:40/M
3 Michael Rose Austin TX 3437 41 M 2 40-44 21:04.1 21:09.8 0:05.7 6:45/M
4 Drew Roicki Austin TX 5807 34 M 1 30-34 22:23.9 22:27.9 0:03.9 7:10/M
5 Steve Boyles TX 3538 35 M 3 35-39 22:37.0 22:42.2 0:05.1 7:15/M
6 Hon Lam Austin TX 5242 29 M 17 25-29 22:41.9 22:50.6 0:08.6 7:16/M
7 Vu Nguyen Austin TX 5057 45 M 2 45-49 23:23.0 28:04.8 4:41.8 7:30/M
8 Brian Teets Buda TX 3919 50 M 2 50-54 24:19.2 24:36.4 0:17.1 7:48/M
9 Paul Miller Austin TX 4221 40 M 3 40-44 25:32.1 25:51.0 0:18.9 8:11/M
10 Colin Murphy TX 4423 33 M 10 30-34 26:08.2 26:27.4 0:19.1 8:23/M
11 James Tolleson Austin TX 3318 32 M 11 30-34 26:28.6 29:32.1 3:03.5 8:29/M
12 Allen Capasgordo Austin TX 4616 22 M 118 20-24 26:35.4 26:46.4 0:10.9 8:31/M
13 John Cano Austin TX 3966 30 M 15 30-34 27:11.0 31:46.4 4:35.4 8:43/M
14 Alvaro Furlani Bastos Austin TX 5116 26 M 45 25-29 28:40.3 29:08.1 0:27.8 9:11/M
15 Bruce Klappauf Austin TX 3911 57 M 7 55-59 29:19.0 33:46.0 4:27.0 9:24/M
16 Ali Eghbali Austin TX 4989 43 M 9 40-44 30:06.3 33:41.6 3:35.2 9:39/M
17 Satoru Hayasaka Austin TX 5140 44 M 11 40-44 30:58.3 34:59.7 4:01.3 9:56/M
18 Kenneth Christle Pflugerville TX 5760 34 M 31 30-34 32:40.3 38:37.1 5:56.8 10:28/M
19 Chengwen Liu Austin TX 3687 30 M 32 30-34 32:52.4 37:56.0 5:03.6 10:32/M
20 Dave Dessauer Austin TX 516 33 M 34 30-34 33:48.1 38:38.1 4:49.9 10:50/M
21 Rick Garza Austin TX 5743 39 M 14 35-39 34:26.3 39:13.5 4:47.2 11:02/M
22 John Riojas Austin TX 4385 30 M 35 30-34 34:36.9 39:45.6 5:08.6 11:05/M
23 Sravan Kumar Devanathan Austin TX 5017 23 M 357 20-24 34:38.8 40:28.8 5:49.9 11:06/M
24 Chris Prosise Austin TX 3948 45 M 21 45-49 35:44.2 40:10.2 4:26.0 11:27/M
25 Frederick Taylor Austin TX 5439 69 M 3 65-69 39:48.9 44:30.4 4:41.5 12:45/M
26 John Fair AL 5605 74 M 1 70-99 41:29.5 47:16.5 5:47.0 13:18/M
27 Arjun Mocherla Hutto TX 4830 23 M 471 20-24 47:06.3 51:56.5 4:50.1 15:06/M
28 Richard Krieg Austin TX 4980 46 M 28 45-49 48:35.0 54:39.4 6:04.4 15:34/M
29 Jeffrey Treem TX 5025 36 M 23 35-39 59:30.8 1:05:25.8 5:55.0 19:04/M
30 Kouang Chan TX 4817 31 M 47 30-34 1:00:30.8 1:06:42.0 6:11.2 19:23/M
31 Timothy McGinley Waxahachie TX 1275 65 M 5 65-69 1:15:05.9 1:15:42.1 0:36.1 24:04/M


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: