mychiptime.com

10K Team Results

04/14/2018

Brenham, TX

10K Team Results

10k, 5k, & 1mile


Back to Blue Bell Fun Run Main


2018 Blue Bell Fun Run

2018 Blue Bell Fun Run

April 14, 2018


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

10K

Teams

Team - Brazos Runners Club - Boat of Fools

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:09:43.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1773 Erin Giles College Station TX F 21 21 45:24.4 45:24.4
2 1077 Anna Casto College Station TX F 23 44 45:41.9 1:31:06.3
3 1569 Amanda Henkes College Station TX F 47 91 48:36.8 2:19:43.2
4 1651 Dorothy Todd Bryan TX F 48 139 48:50.0 3:08:33.2
5 1259 Brian Long College Station TX M 231 370 1:01:10.7 4:09:43.9
6 1328 Noel Nix College Station TX F 233 603 1:01:12.8 5:10:56.8

Team - Los Correcaminos

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:23:04.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1603 Daniel Marmolejo Houston TX M 68 68 51:06.7 51:06.7
2 1381 Javier Romero Houston TX M 69 137 51:07.5 1:42:14.2
3 1273 Victor Maldonado Richmond TX M 81 218 52:20.7 2:34:34.9
4 1079 Minerva Cervantes Houston TX F 87 305 52:50.6 3:27:25.6
5 1612 Laura Moreno Houston TX F 123 428 55:38.7 4:23:04.3
6 1030 J. Carlos Beltran Houston TX M 142 570 56:54.9 5:19:59.3
7 1272 Margarita Maldonado Richmond TX F 152 722 57:39.8 6:17:39.2
8 1004 Jose Acosta Houston TX M 306 1028 1:05:35.3 7:23:14.6
9 1315 Erika Moreno Richmond TX F 345 1373 1:08:19.5 8:31:34.1
10 1005 Lolis Acosta Houston TX F 409 1782 1:12:51.6 9:44:25.7

Team - XA Ladies

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 5:47:48.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1359 Dani Pruitt College Station TX F 289 289 1:04:04.0 1:04:04.0
2 1655 Destiny Turner San Antonio TX F 319 608 1:06:32.0 2:10:36.1
3 1345 Megan Perez College Station TX F 324 932 1:06:53.8 3:17:29.9
4 1180 Katie Heath College Station TX F 366 1298 1:09:23.5 4:26:53.4
5 1265 Olivia Lyth College Station TX F 497 1795 1:20:54.9 5:47:48.4
6 1125 Patrice Emerson College Station TX F 498 2293 1:20:57.2 7:08:45.7

Team - Fort Bend Fit

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 6:26:39.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1684 Courtney Duncan Sugar Land TX F 396 396 1:11:44.0 1:11:44.0
2 1523 Mary Bourne-Marth Missouri City TX F 455 851 1:16:35.5 2:28:19.5
3 1565 Terrie Gorney Missouri City TX F 465 1316 1:17:38.3 3:45:57.8
4 3755 Jeanne Megna Sugar Land TX F 471 1787 1:18:20.3 5:04:18.1
5 1706 Kim Dejmek Sugar Land TX F 511 2298 1:22:21.3 6:26:39.5

Team - The Swedish Meatballs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1686 Callia James Magnolia TX F 268 268 1:03:22.4 1:03:22.4
2 1699 Grace Svedin Tomball TX F 270 538 1:03:23.9 2:06:46.3
3 1687 Charisma James Magnolia TX F 343 881 1:08:11.9 3:14:58.3
4 1700 Maddy Svedin Tomball TX F 344 1225 1:08:12.3 4:23:10.7

Team - Saturday's Warriors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1020 Erin Austin Houston TX F 34 34 47:16.8 47:16.8
2 1176 Monty Hawkins Houston TX M 58 92 49:45.7 1:37:02.5
3 1299 Spencer Mecham Houston TX M 263 355 1:03:10.5 2:40:13.0
4 1274 Emmanuel Martinez Houston TX M 378 733 1:10:49.8 3:51:02.8

Team - Hodges Crew

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1188 Caleb Hodges Colleyville TX M 50 50 48:52.4 48:52.4
2 1189 Margaret Hodges Colleyville TX F 54 104 49:23.3 1:38:15.8
3 1174 Kelly Harrison Colleyville TX F 190 294 59:39.8 2:37:55.7
4 1380 Kelsey Rodriguez Colleyville TX F 192 486 59:40.0 3:37:35.7

Team - Team Talbot-Shurtz-Ewing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3277 Drew Talbot Pflugerville TX M 18 18 45:00.4 45:00.4
2 1131 Kevin Ewing Round Rock TX M 36 54 47:57.0 1:32:57.4
3 1429 David Talbot Pflugerville TX M 449 503 1:16:03.1 2:49:00.6
4 1430 Debbie Talbot Pflugerville TX F 450 953 1:16:03.7 4:05:04.3

Team - The Cream Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1184 Kegan Hickey Houston TX M 154 154 57:47.1 57:47.1
2 1071 Emily Campbell Houston TX F 310 464 1:05:42.5 2:03:29.7
3 1070 Aaron Campbell Houston TX M 330 794 1:07:20.5 3:10:50.2
4 1185 Sloan Hickey Houston TX F 419 1213 1:13:10.7 4:24:01.0

Team - #TdogStrong

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1373 Michael Reid Cypress TX M 75 75 51:36.3 51:36.3
2 1464 Morgan Wallace Cypress TX F 488 563 1:20:08.4 2:11:44.7
3 1463 Jason Wallace Cypress TX M 489 1052 1:20:08.6 3:31:53.3

Team - ThreeWins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1112 Dale Downhour Round Rock TX M 220 220 1:00:33.2 1:00:33.2
2 1111 Anh Downhour Round Rock TX F 221 441 1:00:33.7 2:01:07.0
3 1327 Tamanh Nguyen Round Rock TX F 430 871 1:14:43.9 3:15:50.9

Team - Happy Holladays

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1195 Natalie Holladay College Station TX F 403 403 1:12:25.7 1:12:25.7
2 1196 Miriam Holladay-Juckett San Antonio TX F 404 807 1:12:26.2 2:24:52.0
3 1194 Lindsay Holladay San Antonio TX F 407 1214 1:12:28.9 3:37:21.0

Team - Ivy Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1217 Dan Ivy Conroe TX M 520 520 1:23:07.7 1:23:07.7
2 1216 Angela Ivy Conroe TX F 522 1042 1:23:12.7 2:46:20.5
3 1218 Jaci Ivy Conroe TX F 523 1565 1:23:14.6 4:09:35.1

Team - CoCoJAM

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1309 Joey Miller Mcdade TX M 365 365 1:09:19.6 1:09:19.6
2 1307 Colby Miller Mcdade TX M 461 826 1:16:59.1 2:26:18.7
3 1306 Amanda Miller Mcdade TX F 462 1288 1:17:02.1 3:43:20.9

Team - Five Sixteen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1636 Michael Salazar San Antonio TX M 148 148 57:09.2 57:09.2
2 1674 Sandra Zaldana Houston TX F 500 648 1:21:11.0 2:18:20.2

Team - TEAM KRUPPA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1591 Leanna Kruppa Cypress TX F 223 223 1:00:40.1 1:00:40.1
2 1592 Stephen Kruppa Cypress TX M 224 447 1:00:40.4 2:01:20.5

Team - Morm-runs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1081 Colby Jex Chatwin College Station TX M 379 379 1:11:01.3 1:11:01.3
2 1339 Sadie Park College Station TX F 438 817 1:15:22.2 2:26:23.6

Team - Shoot me already

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1443 Katie Tingey Houston TX F 184 184 59:27.7 59:27.7
2 1444 Kyle Tingey Houston TX M 186 370 59:31.2 1:58:58.9

Team - Team Alison

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1376 Daniel Richard Cypress TX M 104 104 54:49.8 54:49.8
2 1377 Jamie Richard Cypress TX F 106 210 54:50.6 1:49:40.5

Team - Bluebell Babes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1506 Alison Zollinger New Braunfels TX F 485 485 1:19:42.1 1:19:42.1
2 1068 Gena Calta New Braunfels TX F 536 1021 1:25:13.2 2:44:55.3

Team - Dynamic Duo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1379 Jacqueline Robinson Lago Vista TX F 103 103 54:47.7 54:47.7
2 1251 Travis Lanclos Lago Vista TX M 174 277 59:08.3 1:53:56.1

Team - Blazin Bluebonnets

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1419 Mark Stehouwer Houston TX M 7 7 41:14.5 41:14.5
2 3252 Anna Stehouwer Houston TX F 29 36 46:35.5 1:27:50.1

Team - Englehart Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1127 Dustin Englehart Palestine TX M 502 502 1:21:38.9 1:21:38.9
2 1128 Kasey Englehart Palestine TX F 503 1005 1:21:39.1 2:43:18.0

Team - Tomes Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1446 Bradley Tomes San Antonio TX M 37 37 47:57.0 47:57.0
2 1447 Harriet Tomes San Antonio TX F 459 496 1:16:55.0 2:04:52.0

Team - We've Lost our Marbles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1774 Laura Marble Austin TX F 416 416 1:13:04.3 1:13:04.3

Team - Zayas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1675 Reinaldo Zayas Houston TX M 201 201 59:52.9 59:52.9

Team - Holmes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1201 Payton Holmes Flower Mound TX F 532 532 1:24:34.1 1:24:34.1

Team - Cypress Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1399 Brenda Short Cypress TX F 414 414 1:13:03.4 1:13:03.4

Team - 7 Hills Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1034 Steven Bickford Huntsville TX M 67 67 51:04.0 51:04.0

Team - Let's Get Fiscal II

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1480 Kendall Williamson Brenham TX F 61 61 50:29.3 50:29.3

Team - Christland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1102 Aseedaw Deal College Station TX F 478 478 1:19:08.3 1:19:08.3

Team - Paso Coyotero

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1374 Michael Resendez Houston TX M 105 105 54:50.1 54:50.1

Team - Team Pollyanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1165 Rachel Gunderson Houston TX F 537 537 1:25:14.2 1:25:14.2

Team - Fab Five

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1445 Charlie Todd Bryan TX M 9 9 42:43.8 42:43.8

Team - The Saavedra's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3152 Sebastian Saavedra Montgomery TX M 515 515 1:22:36.6 1:22:36.6

Team - In Flight Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1783 Kevin Rosenberg Houston TX M 120 120 55:34.4 55:34.4

Team - STOPS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1784 Karl Stopschinski BRENHAM TX M 358 358 1:09:04.4 1:09:04.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: