mychiptime.com

Team Results

11/23/2017

Austin, TX

Team Results

5 Miler


Back to Thundercloud Subs Austin Turkey Trot Main


ThunderCloud Subs Turkey Trot

ThunderCloud Subs Turkey Trot

November 23, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Fastest Teams

Team - Team Rogue

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:22:02.58

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2989 Bryan Morton Austin TX Age Group M 3 3 25:47.21 25:47.21
2 2937 Jae Kwon Austin TX Age Group M 12 15 27:53.25 53:40.46
3 3500 Ashish Premkumar Austin TX Age Group M 18 33 28:22.12 1:22:02.58
4 3823 James Greenham Austin TX Age Group M 23 56 28:42.18 1:50:44.76
5 1627 Roger Sutton Austin TX Age Group M 35 91 29:34.32 2:20:19.08
6 1628 Krysten Tucker Austin TX Age Group F 47 138 29:50.33 2:50:09.41
7 3393 Jonathan Garner Austin TX Age Group M 50 188 29:55.36 3:20:04.77
8 1948 Arik Yaacob Austin TX Age Group M 52 240 29:57.77 3:50:02.54
9 1164 Brentley Weber Austin TX Age Group M 67 307 30:23.66 4:20:26.20
10 211 Ryan Autullo Austin TX Age Group M 74 381 30:30.87 4:50:57.07
11 2108 Tyler Cummings Austin TX Age Group M 86 467 31:15.97 5:22:13.04
12 3112 Sondra Lieder Austin TX Age Group F 553 1020 38:44.11 6:00:57.15
13 1390 Steven Cozart Buda TX Age Group M 2876 3896 56:25.56 6:57:22.71

Team - RAW Running

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:23:22.66

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3695 Kevin Kimbell Pflugerville TX Age Group M 9 9 27:36.08 27:36.08
2 3000 Paras Shah Austin TX Age Group M 11 20 27:52.30 55:28.38
3 3159 Joey Przybyla Austin TX Age Group M 14 34 27:54.28 1:23:22.66
4 3160 Matthew Przybyla Austin TX Age Group M 19 53 28:25.51 1:51:48.17
5 2202 Sarah Lancaster Austin TX Age Group F 21 74 28:28.68 2:20:16.85
6 4043 Patrick Hitchins Austin TX Age Group M 28 102 29:12.73 2:49:29.58

Team - Austin Runners Club

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:36:19.94

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1442 Michael Martins Austin TX Age Group M 59 59 30:13.56 30:13.56
2 3076 Peter Huff Austin TX Age Group M 71 130 30:27.53 1:00:41.09
3 341 Elaine Chung Austin TX Age Group F 298 428 35:38.85 1:36:19.94
4 338 Kiana Leon Austin TX Age Group F 360 788 36:26.94 2:12:46.88
5 339 Iram Leon Austin TX Age Group M 361 1149 36:27.11 2:49:13.99
6 1873 Laura Still Austin TX Age Group F 407 1556 37:01.09 3:26:15.08
7 752 Danny Cheung Austin TX Age Group M 455 2011 37:40.21 4:03:55.29
8 233 Wesley Reiley Austin TX Age Group M 743 2754 40:18.78 4:44:14.07
9 2977 Jinhong Liu Austin TX Age Group M 744 3498 40:18.81 5:24:32.88
10 2976 Glen Liu Austin TX Age Group M 747 4245 40:19.81 6:04:52.69
11 50 Airon Andrews Austin TX Longhorn F 865 5110 41:13.83 6:46:06.52
12 488 Son Ha Round Rock TX Age Group M 1027 6137 42:24.27 7:28:30.79
13 2338 Kelvin Lam Austin TX Age Group M 1222 7359 43:39.83 8:12:10.62
14 3430 Brittani Quertermous Austin TX Age Group F 1598 8957 46:02.60 8:58:13.22
15 3428 Mark Quertermous Humble TX Age Group M 1599 10556 46:03.25 9:44:16.47
16 2733 Erica Womeldorf Austin TX Age Group F 3203 13759 1:01:14.87 10:45:31.34
17 3429 Diane Quertermous Humble TX Age Group F 3405 17164 1:05:45.63 11:51:16.97
18 2139 Margo Kornemann Austin TX Age Group F 3473 20637 1:07:41.38 12:58:58.35
19 2732 Erica Proffer Austin TX Age Group F 3538 24175 1:10:52.31 14:09:50.66

Team - Turning Miles into Martinis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:19:52.49

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 293 Collin Elton Austin TX Age Group M 1067 1067 42:40.02 42:40.02
2 273 Katherine Rodriguez Austin TX Age Group F 1270 2337 43:53.27 1:26:33.29
3 296 Rick Elton Austin TX Age Group M 2593 4930 53:19.20 2:19:52.49
4 295 Laura Elton Austin TX Age Group F 2676 7606 54:04.81 3:13:57.30
5 294 Ben Elton Austin TX Age Group M 3168 10774 1:00:29.57 4:14:26.87

Team - Too Hot to Trot

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1008 Iliana Martinez San Marcos TX Age Group F 3646 3646 1:16:17.20 1:16:17.20

Team - Mingote

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3320 Nicolas Mingote Austin TX Age Group M 367 367 36:29.32 36:29.32

Team - Austin Runners Club.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4084 Gina McFarlen Cedar Park TX Age Group F 662 662 39:40.48 39:40.48

Team - Three in One

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4132 Drew Roicki San Antonio TX Age Group M 451 451 37:36.29 37:36.29

Team - Intel Fit Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2358 Austin Howlett Austin TX Age Group M 98 98 31:46.67 31:46.67
2 1619 Yannick Leclercq Austin TX Age Group M 103 201 31:56.97 1:03:43.64

Team - Wempe's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Division Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3974 Luke Wempe San Antonio TX Age Group M 444 444 37:27.51 37:27.51
2 3976 Adrianne Wempe Austin TX Baby Jogger F 3387 3831 1:05:25.57 1:42:53.08

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: