mychiptime.com

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

11/18/2017

The Woodlands, TX

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

XC


Back to Nike Cross Regionals - South Main


2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

November 18, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys Championship - Nike Cross South
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Championship - Nike Cross South
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Championship

Nike Cross South

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 DNS 2039 Robert Carter Cheeseman Unattached 15:34.07 4:59/M    
2 1 1338 Alex Maier Flower Mound XC 15:34.90 4:59/M    
3 DNS 2047 Cruz Gomez Unattached 15:38.93 5:01/M    
4 (< 5) 2023 Ace Castillo TM 15:43.30 5:02/M    
5 2 2012 Gavin Hoffpauir The Woodlands XC 15:53.84 5:05/M    
6 3 1337 Jarrett Kirk Flower Mound XC 15:54.42 5:06/M    
7 4 1330 Camren Fischer Fayetteville 15:58.14 5:07/M    
8 5 1374 Adam Dayani Hebron Cross Country Club 15:59.98 5:07/M    
9 6 1113 Juan Arcila Carroll XC Club 16:04.23 5:09/M    
10 7 1289 Anthony Molina Eastwood Running Club 16:05.43 5:09/M    
11 8 1286 Gabriel Armijo Eastwood Running Club 16:06.90 5:10/M    
12 DNS 2049 Thomas Hinojosa Unattached 16:07.34 5:10/M    
13 9 1596 Buster Roberts Luling XC Club 16:08.52 5:10/M    
14 DNS 2034 Hunter Appleton Unattached 16:11.02 5:11/M    
15 10 1512 Nick Majerus Kingwood XC 16:15.35 5:13/M    
16 (< 5) 1891 Erik Lara Strake Jesuit XC club 16:15.99 5:13/M    
17 11 1879 Clayton Wilkerson Smithson Valley XC 16:16.10 5:13/M    
18 (< 5) 1845 Pete Johnson Running Wolves A 16:16.21 5:13/M    
19 12 1115 Jackson Felkins Carroll XC Club 16:16.30 5:13/M    
20 DNS 2328 Luke Murphy Unattached 16:19.93 5:14/M    
21 (< 5) 1859 Luke Estes SACS 16:21.65 5:14/M    
22 13 1340 Carter Moates Flower Mound XC 16:22.14 5:15/M    
23 14 1023 Caleb Bouchard Bobcat XC Club 16:24.54 5:15/M    
24 DNS 2054 Haftu Knight Unattached 16:24.57 5:15/M    
25 (< 5) 1955 Ryan Schoppe The Underfed XC Club 16:24.77 5:15/M    
26 15 2014 Ethan Mercado The Woodlands XC 16:26.33 5:16/M    
27 (< 5) 1399 Ethan Hageman Huskies XC Club 16:26.56 5:16/M    
28 16 1118 Vishnu Nair Carroll XC Club 16:27.51 5:16/M    
29 17 1379 Myles Richter Hebron Cross Country Club 16:27.90 5:16/M    
30 DNS 2061 Worthington Moore Unattached 16:28.88 5:17/M    
31 18 1875 Andres Engle Smithson Valley XC 16:29.10 5:17/M    
32 (< 5) 1922 Evan Williams Team McAllen Track Club 16:29.36 5:17/M    
33 19 1291 Elias Perez Eastwood Running Club 16:30.05 5:17/M    
34 20 1514 Trent Nolen Kingwood XC 16:30.64 5:17/M    
35 DNS 2050 Bobby Holt Unattached 16:30.88 5:17/M    
36 21 1336 Johnathan Flint Flower Mound XC 16:31.67 5:18/M    
37 DNS 2056 Nathan Kowalski Unattached 16:33.52 5:18/M    
38 DNS 2066 Davon Rodriguez Unattached 16:33.78 5:18/M    
39 22 1117 Jack Myers Carroll XC Club 16:34.69 5:19/M    
40 23 1876 Mason Garner Smithson Valley XC 16:36.01 5:19/M    
41 24 1135 Marcos Bohn Coppell Running Club 16:36.34 5:19/M    
42 DNS 2041 Alex De La Maza Unattached 16:36.99 5:19/M    
43 DNS 2070 Austin Zirkel Unattached 16:37.77 5:20/M    
44 25 1520 Michael Garcia Klein XC 16:38.41 5:20/M    
45 26 1521 Peter Myers Klein XC 16:39.55 5:20/M    
46 27 2011 Ethan Hammer The Woodlands XC 16:40.98 5:21/M    
47 28 1290 Juan Olmos Eastwood Running Club 16:41.32 5:21/M    
48 29 1561 Brady Laboret Lovejoy Running Club 16:42.09 5:21/M    
49 30 1581 Brady Grant LT Track Club 16:44.76 5:22/M    
50 31 2015 Ryan Raiford The Woodlands XC 16:46.45 5:22/M    
51 32 1116 Enzo Mortimer Carroll XC Club 16:46.54 5:22/M    
52 33 1598 Edwin Zamudio Luling XC Club 16:46.70 5:22/M    
53 (< 5) 1305 Braden Lange Falcon Fast A XC 16:48.30 5:23/M    
54 34 1516 Carter Storm Kingwood XC 16:48.68 5:23/M    
55 (< 5) 1741 Aiden Carlson PATRIOTS RUN4ETERNITY XC 16:49.45 5:23/M    
56 35 1517 Luis Cavazos Klein XC 16:49.85 5:23/M    
57 DNS 2038 Colten Brown Unattached 16:49.94 5:23/M    
58 36 1724 Bradley Pease Park Cross Country 16:51.29 5:24/M    
59 37 1136 Kazimir Carlsen-Phelan Coppell Running Club 16:53.24 5:25/M    
60 38 1287 Eddie Gallegos Eastwood Running Club 16:53.77 5:25/M    
61 39 1339 Edward Marcoe Flower Mound XC 16:54.75 5:25/M    
62 40 1518 Christopher Daniels Klein XC 16:55.10 5:25/M    
63 41 1122 Travian Holst Cedar Park XC Club 16:55.22 5:25/M    
64 42 1025 Spencer Hataway Bobcat XC Club 16:55.77 5:25/M    
65 DNS 2067 Jakaveon Shaw Unattached 16:55.88 5:25/M    
66 (< 5) 2016 Daniel Amaya THEPACK79853 16:57.04 5:26/M    
67 (< 5) 1649 Gabe Simonsen Mustang Running Club 16:59.26 5:27/M    
68 DNS 2063 Niles Obar Unattached 17:00.03 5:27/M    
69 43 1632 Ryan Shumaker Mustang Army 17:00.18 5:27/M    
70 44 949 Will Dart Airline A XC 17:00.82 5:27/M    
71 45 1618 Luke Watkins Montgomery XC Club 17:01.09 5:27/M    
72 46 1881 Kirk Zuber Smithson Valley XC 17:03.63 5:28/M    
73 DNS 2042 Joshua Dick Unattached 17:03.71 5:28/M    
74 DNS 2052 Cal Johnston Unattached 17:04.43 5:28/M    
75 (< 5) 1923 Trevor Williams Team McAllen Track Club 17:04.57 5:28/M    
76 47 2010 Michael Childree The Woodlands XC 17:04.64 5:28/M    
77 48 950 Joshua Burns Airline A XC 17:04.85 5:28/M    
78 49 1619 Alec Wright Montgomery XC Club 17:05.05 5:29/M    
79 50 1292 Kayn Quinones Eastwood Running Club 17:05.16 5:29/M    
80 51 1172 Daniel Figueroa Crimson Talon 17:05.98 5:29/M    
81 52 1029 Daniel Spicer Bobcat XC Club 17:06.41 5:29/M    
82 53 1174 Jonathan Hernandez Crimson Talon 17:06.65 5:29/M    
83 54 2009 Daniel Baker The Woodlands XC 17:07.78 5:29/M    
84 DNS 2057 Nathan Lauritsen Unattached 17:08.29 5:29/M    
85 55 1523 Lane Summey Klein XC 17:08.36 5:29/M    
86 56 1563 Brett Pedersen Lovejoy Running Club 17:08.68 5:29/M    
87 DNS 2055 Andrew Knott Unattached 17:09.07 5:30/M    
88 DNS 2069 Kobe Yepez Unattached 17:10.30 5:30/M    
89 57 1114 Drew Bliss Carroll XC Club 17:10.58 5:30/M    
90 58 1562 Will Muirhead Lovejoy Running Club 17:10.98 5:30/M    
91 DNS 2068 Colby Swecker Unattached 17:12.63 5:31/M    
92 DNS 2043 Landon Duplessis Unattached 17:12.84 5:31/M    
93 DNS 2046 Michael Gates Unattached 17:13.60 5:31/M    
94 59 1171 Justin Duffy Crimson Talon 17:13.86 5:31/M    
95 60 1721 Nicklaus Brawner Park Cross Country 17:14.12 5:31/M    
96 (< 5) 1300 Kenny Schafer Episcopal High School Baton Rouge 17:14.31 5:31/M    
97 (< 5) 1414 Zachary Barthel John Curtis Track Club 17:14.38 5:31/M    
98 61 1288 Pedro Guerra Eastwood Running Club 17:14.54 5:31/M    
99 62 1592 Johnny Castanon Luling XC Club 17:14.72 5:31/M    
100 DNS 2044 Dereck Elkins Unattached 17:15.49 5:32/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 63 1582 Brendan Hebert LT Track Club 17:17.12 5:32/M    
102 64 1121 Austin Grendel Cedar Park XC Club 17:17.18 5:32/M    
103 65 1559 Ryan Brands Lovejoy Running Club 17:17.23 5:32/M    
104 66 1784 Cade Martin Rage Jogging Club 17:17.46 5:32/M    
105 67 1720 Jeffrey Black Park Cross Country 17:17.58 5:32/M    
106 68 1631 Kathan Shenoy Mustang Army 17:17.80 5:32/M    
107 69 1522 Gustavo Posada Klein XC 17:18.08 5:33/M    
108 70 1141 Addison Rothwell Coppell Running Club 17:18.57 5:33/M    
109 71 1026 Brandon Johnson Bobcat XC Club 17:20.03 5:33/M    
110 72 1175 Cole Lindhorst Crimson Talon 17:20.94 5:33/M    
111 DNS 2051 Parker Jackson Unattached 17:21.00 5:34/M    
112 73 1375 Grant Goodrich Hebron Cross Country Club 17:21.52 5:34/M    
113 74 1564 Ryan Spruell Lovejoy Running Club 17:22.51 5:34/M    
114 75 1176 Adam Smith Crimson Talon 17:22.98 5:34/M    
115 76 1119 Connor Rutledge Carroll XC Club 17:23.03 5:34/M    
116 77 1628 Jacob Hartsfield Mustang Army 17:23.50 5:34/M    
117 78 1519 Eric Deluga Klein XC 17:23.73 5:34/M    
118 DNS 2035 Samuel Avants Unattached 17:23.91 5:34/M    
119 79 1560 Bradley Davis Lovejoy Running Club 17:24.16 5:35/M    
120 80 1725 Brian Swartley Park Cross Country 17:24.67 5:35/M    
121 81 1626 Christian Campbell Mustang Army 17:26.41 5:35/M    
122 82 1748 Aden Maddox Pearl Track Club 17:26.97 5:35/M    
123 83 954 Taejon Morris Airline A XC 17:27.77 5:36/M    
124 84 1711 Phillip Gavino Park Cross Country 17:28.15 5:36/M    
125 85 1126 Alden Yi Cedar Park XC Club 17:28.92 5:36/M    
126 86 1880 Luke Yocum Smithson Valley XC 17:29.00 5:36/M    
127 (< 5) 2221 Jordan Gledhill Warrior XC 17:29.27 5:36/M    
128 87 1335 Payton Ash Flower Mound XC 17:30.16 5:37/M    
129 88 1341 Thomas Romanow Flower Mound XC 17:30.52 5:37/M    
130 DNS 2040 William Davey Unattached 17:31.74 5:37/M    
131 89 1328 Carter Betts Fayetteville 17:32.08 5:37/M    
132 DNS 2060 Benjamin Maldonado Unattached 17:33.28 5:38/M    
133 (< 5) 1299 Michael Lee Episcopal High School Baton Rouge 17:33.76 5:38/M    
134 (< 5) 2324 Matthew Mestayer Ocean Springs Running Club 17:33.88 5:38/M    
135 90 1614 Braden Kilgore Montgomery XC Club 17:34.87 5:38/M    
136 91 1617 William Sample Montgomery XC Club 17:35.12 5:38/M    
137 92 1616 Parker Nenninger Montgomery XC Club 17:35.35 5:38/M    
138 93 1138 Grant Evans Coppell Running Club 17:35.66 5:38/M    
139 (< 5) 1364 Brice Hardin Greyhound XC Club 17:36.08 5:38/M    
140 94 1511 Alec Fernandez Kingwood XC 17:36.69 5:38/M    
141 95 2013 Matthew Jones The Woodlands XC 17:38.51 5:39/M    
142 96 1510 Eddie Barnett Kingwood XC 17:39.41 5:39/M    
143 97 1137 Evan Caswell Coppell Running Club 17:39.94 5:39/M    
144 98 1125 John Scott Cedar Park XC Club 17:41.42 5:40/M    
145 99 1378 Ross McKee Hebron Cross Country Club 17:42.04 5:40/M    
146 100 1597 Thomas Roberts Luling XC Club 17:42.85 5:40/M    
147 DNS 2065 Sean Prendeville Unattached 17:43.35 5:41/M    
148 101 1627 Bryce Cook Mustang Army 17:44.49 5:41/M    
149 102 1743 David Adams Pearl Track Club 17:46.40 5:42/M    
150 (< 5) 2220 Alexandre Ait-Ettajer Vikings XC Club 17:47.89 5:42/M    
151 103 1877 Tyler Keranen Smithson Valley XC 17:49.03 5:43/M    
152 104 1329 Eric Ferguson Fayetteville 17:51.42 5:43/M    
153 105 1334 Jack Williams Fayetteville 17:52.00 5:44/M    
154 106 1123 Tiras Pie Cedar Park XC Club 17:52.96 5:44/M    
155 107 1028 Rhyan Lough Bobcat XC Club 17:54.04 5:44/M    
156 108 1789 Chris Wagner Rage Jogging Club 17:56.25 5:45/M    
157 109 1513 Justin Moore Kingwood XC 17:56.75 5:45/M    
158 110 1331 Gabriel Hardin Fayetteville 17:56.81 5:45/M    
159 111 1140 Nathaniel Leach Coppell Running Club 17:59.32 5:46/M    
160 112 1377 Dylan Lowe Hebron Cross Country Club 18:00.73 5:46/M    
161 113 1593 Aden Gonzales Luling XC Club 18:01.49 5:46/M    
162 114 1177 Bryce Wiley Crimson Talon 18:01.88 5:46/M    
163 115 1629 Cody McCauley Mustang Army 18:01.93 5:46/M    
164 116 1027 Colby Jones Bobcat XC Club 18:06.42 5:48/M    
165 117 1380 Carson Yarbrough Hebron Cross Country Club 18:06.49 5:48/M    
166 118 1584 Alejandro Urista LT Track Club 18:07.85 5:48/M    
167 119 1173 Jacob Heflin Crimson Talon 18:08.62 5:49/M    
168 (< 5) 1648 Cameron Mills Mustang Running Club 18:08.94 5:49/M    
169 120 1745 Daniel Duran Pearl Track Club 18:09.54 5:49/M    
170 121 1024 Bryce Gyure Bobcat XC Club 18:10.47 5:49/M    
171 122 1120 Owen Daugherty Cedar Park XC Club 18:11.05 5:50/M    
172 123 953 Collin Morgan Airline A XC 18:11.47 5:50/M    
173 124 955 Xavier Wilson Airline A XC 18:11.59 5:50/M    
174 125 1749 Kenny Shirley Pearl Track Club 18:12.63 5:50/M    
175 (< 5) 1416 Justin Unger John Curtis Track Club 18:15.34 5:51/M    
176 126 1583 Brandon Oliver LT Track Club 18:16.78 5:51/M    
177 127 1558 Whitson Bedell Lovejoy Running Club 18:22.57 5:53/M    
178 128 1746 Jikori James Pearl Track Club 18:25.16 5:54/M    
179 129 1332 Charles Henry Fayetteville 18:28.10 5:55/M    
180 130 1615 Tyler Mattfeld Montgomery XC Club 18:30.36 5:56/M    
181 131 1579 Emilio Aguilar LT Track Club 18:30.74 5:56/M    
182 132 1594 Jesus Osario Luling XC Club 18:30.88 5:56/M    
183 133 1124 Will Pranno Cedar Park XC Club 18:31.15 5:56/M    
184 (< 5) 1298 Graham Frazier Episcopal High School Baton Rouge 18:33.39 5:57/M    
185 134 1139 Garrett Freddo Coppell Running Club 18:35.20 5:57/M    
186 135 1787 Adam Sequeira Rage Jogging Club 18:36.11 5:58/M    
187 136 1722 Robert Kraus Park Cross Country 18:40.57 5:59/M    
188 137 1878 Joe Wesloh Smithson Valley XC 18:44.60 6:00/M    
189 138 1333 Nicholas Pilkington Fayetteville 18:49.43 6:02/M    
190 (< 5) 1415 Alex Keller John Curtis Track Club 18:51.72 6:03/M    
191 139 1723 Johnathan Letai Park Cross Country 18:55.74 6:04/M    
192 DNS 2154 Evan Klein Unattached 18:56.23 6:04/M    
193 (< 5) 1054 Jake Trevino BULLDOGS 18:59.11 6:05/M    
194 140 1630 Jack Neal Mustang Army 19:08.02 6:08/M    
195 141 1786 Joshua Raiford Rage Jogging Club 19:14.29 6:10/M    
196 142 1744 Cameron Bell Pearl Track Club 19:15.13 6:10/M    
197 143 1515 Josue Orduno Kingwood XC 19:19.68 6:11/M    
198 DNS 2048 Jed Helker Unattached 19:21.22 6:12/M    
199 144 1785 Teo Monthey Rage Jogging Club 19:26.03 6:14/M    
200 145 1595 Leonardo Reyna Luling XC Club 19:55.54 6:23/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
201 DNS 2114 Cristian Dominguez Unattached 21:34.48 6:55/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Championship

Team - Flower Mound XC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:21:17.88

Ave Time:16:15.58

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1338 Alex Maier   1 1 15:34.90 15:34.90 0:00.83
2 1337 Jarrett Kirk   3 4 15:54.42 31:29.32 0:20.35
3 1340 Carter Moates   13 17 16:22.14 47:51.46 0:48.07
4 1336 Johnathan Flint   21 38 16:31.67 1:04:23.13 0:57.60
5 1339 Edward Marcoe   39 77 16:54.75 1:21:17.88 1:20.68
6 1335 Payton Ash   (87) (164) 17:30.16 1:38:48.04 1:56.09
7 1341 Thomas Romanow   (88) (252) 17:30.52 1:56:18.56 1:56.45

Team - Carroll XC Club

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:22:09.27

Ave Time:16:25.85

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1113 Juan Arcila   6 6 16:04.23 16:04.23 0:30.16
2 1115 Jackson Felkins   12 18 16:16.30 32:20.53 0:42.23
3 1118 Vishnu Nair   16 34 16:27.51 48:48.04 0:53.44
4 1117 Jack Myers   22 56 16:34.69 1:05:22.73 1:00.62
5 1116 Enzo Mortimer   32 88 16:46.54 1:22:09.27 1:12.47
6 1114 Drew Bliss   (57) (145) 17:10.58 1:39:19.85 1:36.51
7 1119 Connor Rutledge   (76) (221) 17:23.03 1:56:42.88 1:48.96

Team - Eastwood Running Club

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:22:17.47

Ave Time:16:27.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1289 Anthony Molina   7 7 16:05.43 16:05.43 0:31.36
2 1286 Gabriel Armijo   8 15 16:06.90 32:12.33 0:32.83
3 1291 Elias Perez   19 34 16:30.05 48:42.38 0:55.98
4 1290 Juan Olmos   28 62 16:41.32 1:05:23.70 1:07.25
5 1287 Eddie Gallegos   38 100 16:53.77 1:22:17.47 1:19.70
6 1292 Kayn Quinones   (50) (150) 17:05.16 1:39:22.63 1:31.09
7 1288 Pedro Guerra   (61) (211) 17:14.54 1:56:37.17 1:40.47

Team - The Woodlands XC

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:22:52.24

Ave Time:16:34.45

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2012 Gavin Hoffpauir   2 2 15:53.84 15:53.84 0:19.77
2 2014 Ethan Mercado   15 17 16:26.33 32:20.17 0:52.26
3 2011 Ethan Hammer   27 44 16:40.98 49:01.15 1:06.91
4 2015 Ryan Raiford   31 75 16:46.45 1:05:47.60 1:12.38
5 2010 Michael Childree   47 122 17:04.64 1:22:52.24 1:30.57
6 2009 Daniel Baker   (54) (176) 17:07.78 1:40:00.02 1:33.71
7 2013 Matthew Jones   (95) (271) 17:38.51 1:57:38.53 2:04.44

Team - Klein XC

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:24:11.27

Ave Time:16:50.25

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1520 Michael Garcia   25 25 16:38.41 16:38.41 1:04.34
2 1521 Peter Myers   26 51 16:39.55 33:17.96 1:05.48
3 1517 Luis Cavazos   35 86 16:49.85 50:07.81 1:15.78
4 1518 Christopher Daniels   40 126 16:55.10 1:07:02.91 1:21.03
5 1523 Lane Summey   55 181 17:08.36 1:24:11.27 1:34.29
6 1522 Gustavo Posada   (69) (250) 17:18.08 1:41:29.35 1:44.01
7 1519 Eric Deluga   (78) (328) 17:23.73 1:58:53.08 1:49.66

Team - Smithson Valley XC

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:23:53.84

Ave Time:16:46.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1879 Clayton Wilkerson   11 11 16:16.10 16:16.10 0:42.03
2 1875 Andres Engle   18 29 16:29.10 32:45.20 0:55.03
3 1876 Mason Garner   23 52 16:36.01 49:21.21 1:01.94
4 1881 Kirk Zuber   46 98 17:03.63 1:06:24.84 1:29.56
5 1880 Luke Yocum   86 184 17:29.00 1:23:53.84 1:54.93
6 1877 Tyler Keranen   (103) (287) 17:49.03 1:41:42.87 2:14.96
7 1878 Joe Wesloh   (137) (424) 18:44.60 2:00:27.47 3:10.53

Team - Kingwood XC

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:24:50.77

Ave Time:16:58.15

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1512 Nick Majerus   10 10 16:15.35 16:15.35 0:41.28
2 1514 Trent Nolen   20 30 16:30.64 32:45.99 0:56.57
3 1516 Carter Storm   34 64 16:48.68 49:34.67 1:14.61
4 1511 Alec Fernandez   94 158 17:36.69 1:07:11.36 2:02.62
5 1510 Eddie Barnett   96 254 17:39.41 1:24:50.77 2:05.34
6 1513 Justin Moore   (109) (363) 17:56.75 1:42:47.52 2:22.68
7 1515 Josue Orduno   (143) (506) 19:19.68 2:02:07.20 3:45.61

Team - Lovejoy Running Club

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 282

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.49

Ave Time:17:08.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1561 Brady Laboret   29 29 16:42.09 16:42.09 1:08.02
2 1563 Brett Pedersen   56 85 17:08.68 33:50.77 1:34.61
3 1562 Will Muirhead   58 143 17:10.98 51:01.75 1:36.91
4 1559 Ryan Brands   65 208 17:17.23 1:08:18.98 1:43.16
5 1564 Ryan Spruell   74 282 17:22.51 1:25:41.49 1:48.44
6 1560 Bradley Davis   (79) (361) 17:24.16 1:43:05.65 1:50.09
7 1558 Whitson Bedell   (127) (488) 18:22.57 2:01:28.22 2:48.50

Team - Bobcat XC Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.79

Ave Time:17:08.16

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 Caleb Bouchard   14 14 16:24.54 16:24.54 0:50.47
2 1025 Spencer Hataway   42 56 16:55.77 33:20.31 1:21.70
3 1029 Daniel Spicer   52 108 17:06.41 50:26.72 1:32.34
4 1026 Brandon Johnson   71 179 17:20.03 1:07:46.75 1:45.96
5 1028 Rhyan Lough   107 286 17:54.04 1:25:40.79 2:19.97
6 1027 Colby Jones   (116) (402) 18:06.42 1:43:47.21 2:32.35
7 1024 Bryce Gyure   (121) (523) 18:10.47 2:01:57.68 2:36.40

Team - Hebron Cross Country Club

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 1:25:32.17

Ave Time:17:06.43

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Adam Dayani   5 5 15:59.98 15:59.98 0:25.91
2 1379 Myles Richter   17 22 16:27.90 32:27.88 0:53.83
3 1375 Grant Goodrich   73 95 17:21.52 49:49.40 1:47.45
4 1378 Ross McKee   99 194 17:42.04 1:07:31.44 2:07.97
5 1377 Dylan Lowe   112 306 18:00.73 1:25:32.17 2:26.66
6 1380 Carson Yarbrough   (117) (423) 18:06.49 1:43:38.66 2:32.42

Team - Crimson Talon

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:26:10.41

Ave Time:17:14.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1172 Daniel Figueroa   51 51 17:05.98 17:05.98 1:31.91
2 1174 Jonathan Hernandez   53 104 17:06.65 34:12.63 1:32.58
3 1171 Justin Duffy   59 163 17:13.86 51:26.49 1:39.79
4 1175 Cole Lindhorst   72 235 17:20.94 1:08:47.43 1:46.87
5 1176 Adam Smith   75 310 17:22.98 1:26:10.41 1:48.91
6 1177 Bryce Wiley   (114) (424) 18:01.88 1:44:12.29 2:27.81
7 1173 Jacob Heflin   (119) (543) 18:08.62 2:02:20.91 2:34.55

Team - Luling XC Club

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 317

Team Score (times): 1:25:54.28

Ave Time:17:10.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1596 Buster Roberts   9 9 16:08.52 16:08.52 0:34.45
2 1598 Edwin Zamudio   33 42 16:46.70 32:55.22 1:12.63
3 1592 Johnny Castanon   62 104 17:14.72 50:09.94 1:40.65
4 1597 Thomas Roberts   100 204 17:42.85 1:07:52.79 2:08.78
5 1593 Aden Gonzales   113 317 18:01.49 1:25:54.28 2:27.42
6 1594 Jesus Osario   (132) (449) 18:30.88 1:44:25.16 2:56.81
7 1595 Leonardo Reyna   (145) (594) 19:55.54 2:04:20.70 4:21.47

Team - Coppell Running Club

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 321

Team Score (times): 1:26:03.75

Ave Time:17:12.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1135 Marcos Bohn   24 24 16:36.34 16:36.34 1:02.27
2 1136 Kazimir Carlsen-Phelan   37 61 16:53.24 33:29.58 1:19.17
3 1141 Addison Rothwell   70 131 17:18.57 50:48.15 1:44.50
4 1138 Grant Evans   93 224 17:35.66 1:08:23.81 2:01.59
5 1137 Evan Caswell   97 321 17:39.94 1:26:03.75 2:05.87
6 1140 Nathaniel Leach   (111) (432) 17:59.32 1:44:03.07 2:25.25
7 1139 Garrett Freddo   (134) (566) 18:35.20 2:02:38.27 3:01.13

Team - Park Cross Country

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:26:15.81

Ave Time:17:15.16

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1724 Bradley Pease   36 36 16:51.29 16:51.29 1:17.22
2 1721 Nicklaus Brawner   60 96 17:14.12 34:05.41 1:40.05
3 1720 Jeffrey Black   67 163 17:17.58 51:22.99 1:43.51
4 1725 Brian Swartley   80 243 17:24.67 1:08:47.66 1:50.60
5 1711 Phillip Gavino   84 327 17:28.15 1:26:15.81 1:54.08
6 1722 Robert Kraus   (136) (463) 18:40.57 1:44:56.38 3:06.50
7 1723 Johnathan Letai   (139) (602) 18:55.74 2:03:52.12 3:21.67

Team - Montgomery XC Club

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 367

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.48

Ave Time:17:22.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1618 Luke Watkins   45 45 17:01.09 17:01.09 1:27.02
2 1619 Alec Wright   49 94 17:05.05 34:06.14 1:30.98
3 1614 Braden Kilgore   90 184 17:34.87 51:41.01 2:00.80
4 1617 William Sample   91 275 17:35.12 1:09:16.13 2:01.05
5 1616 Parker Nenninger   92 367 17:35.35 1:26:51.48 2:01.28
6 1615 Tyler Mattfeld   (130) (497) 18:30.36 1:45:21.84 2:56.29

Team - Mustang Army

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 370

Team Score (times): 1:26:52.38

Ave Time:17:22.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1632 Ryan Shumaker   43 43 17:00.18 17:00.18 1:26.11
2 1631 Kathan Shenoy   68 111 17:17.80 34:17.98 1:43.73
3 1628 Jacob Hartsfield   77 188 17:23.50 51:41.48 1:49.43
4 1626 Christian Campbell   81 269 17:26.41 1:09:07.89 1:52.34
5 1627 Bryce Cook   101 370 17:44.49 1:26:52.38 2:10.42
6 1629 Cody McCauley   (115) (485) 18:01.93 1:44:54.31 2:27.86
7 1630 Jack Neal   (140) (625) 19:08.02 2:04:02.33 3:33.95

Team - Cedar Park XC Club

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 394

Team Score (times): 1:27:15.70

Ave Time:17:27.14

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1122 Travian Holst   41 41 16:55.22 16:55.22 1:21.15
2 1121 Austin Grendel   64 105 17:17.18 34:12.40 1:43.11
3 1126 Alden Yi   85 190 17:28.92 51:41.32 1:54.85
4 1125 John Scott   98 288 17:41.42 1:09:22.74 2:07.35
5 1123 Tiras Pie   106 394 17:52.96 1:27:15.70 2:18.89
6 1120 Owen Daugherty   (122) (516) 18:11.05 1:45:26.75 2:36.98
7 1124 Will Pranno   (133) (649) 18:31.15 2:03:57.90 2:57.08

Team - Fayetteville

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 412

Team Score (times): 1:27:10.45

Ave Time:17:26.09

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1330 Camren Fischer   4 4 15:58.14 15:58.14 0:24.07
2 1328 Carter Betts   89 93 17:32.08 33:30.22 1:58.01
3 1329 Eric Ferguson   104 197 17:51.42 51:21.64 2:17.35
4 1334 Jack Williams   105 302 17:52.00 1:09:13.64 2:17.93
5 1331 Gabriel Hardin   110 412 17:56.81 1:27:10.45 2:22.74
6 1332 Charles Henry   (129) (541) 18:28.10 1:45:38.55 2:54.03
7 1333 Nicholas Pilkington   (138) (679) 18:49.43 2:04:27.98 3:15.36

Team - Airline A XC

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 422

Team Score (times): 1:27:56.50

Ave Time:17:35.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 949 Will Dart   44 44 17:00.82 17:00.82 1:26.75
2 950 Joshua Burns   48 92 17:04.85 34:05.67 1:30.78
3 954 Taejon Morris   83 175 17:27.77 51:33.44 1:53.70
4 953 Collin Morgan   123 298 18:11.47 1:09:44.91 2:37.40
5 955 Xavier Wilson   124 422 18:11.59 1:27:56.50 2:37.52

Team - LT Track Club

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 468

Team Score (times): 1:28:57.25

Ave Time:17:47.45

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1581 Brady Grant   30 30 16:44.76 16:44.76 1:10.69
2 1582 Brendan Hebert   63 93 17:17.12 34:01.88 1:43.05
3 1584 Alejandro Urista   118 211 18:07.85 52:09.73 2:33.78
4 1583 Brandon Oliver   126 337 18:16.78 1:10:26.51 2:42.71
5 1579 Emilio Aguilar   131 468 18:30.74 1:28:57.25 2:56.67

Team - Pearl Track Club

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 557

Team Score (times): 1:30:00.70

Ave Time:18:00.14

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1748 Aden Maddox   82 82 17:26.97 17:26.97 1:52.90
2 1743 David Adams   102 184 17:46.40 35:13.37 2:12.33
3 1745 Daniel Duran   120 304 18:09.54 53:22.91 2:35.47
4 1749 Kenny Shirley   125 429 18:12.63 1:11:35.54 2:38.56
5 1746 Jikori James   128 557 18:25.16 1:30:00.70 2:51.09
6 1744 Cameron Bell   (142) (699) 19:15.13 1:49:15.83 3:41.06

Team - Rage Jogging Club

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 594

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.14

Ave Time:18:30.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1784 Cade Martin   66 66 17:17.46 17:17.46 1:43.39
2 1789 Chris Wagner   108 174 17:56.25 35:13.71 2:22.18
3 1787 Adam Sequeira   135 309 18:36.11 53:49.82 3:02.04
4 1786 Joshua Raiford   141 450 19:14.29 1:13:04.11 3:40.22
5 1785 Teo Monthey   144 594 19:26.03 1:32:30.14 3:51.96

Team - Huskies XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1399 Ethan Hageman   Less Than 5   16:26.56 16:26.56 0:52.49

Team - Mustang Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1649 Gabe Simonsen   Less Than 5   16:59.26 16:59.26 1:25.19
2 1648 Cameron Mills   Less Than 5   18:08.94 35:08.20 2:34.87

Team - PATRIOTS RUN4ETERNITY XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1741 Aiden Carlson   Less Than 5   16:49.45 16:49.45 1:15.38

Team - Running Wolves A

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1845 Pete Johnson   Less Than 5   16:16.21 16:16.21 0:42.14

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2039 Robert Carter Cheeseman   Do Not Score   15:34.07 15:34.07 0:00.00
2 2047 Cruz Gomez   Do Not Score   15:38.93 31:13.00 0:04.86
3 2049 Thomas Hinojosa   Do Not Score   16:07.34 47:20.34 0:33.27
4 2034 Hunter Appleton   Do Not Score   16:11.02 1:03:31.36 0:36.95
5 2328 Luke Murphy   Do Not Score   16:19.93 1:19:51.29 0:45.86
6 2054 Haftu Knight   Do Not Score   16:24.57 1:36:15.86 0:50.50
7 2061 Worthington Moore   Do Not Score   16:28.88 1:52:44.74 0:54.81
8 2050 Bobby Holt   Do Not Score   16:30.88 2:09:15.62 0:56.81
9 2056 Nathan Kowalski   Do Not Score   16:33.52 2:25:49.14 0:59.45
10 2066 Davon Rodriguez   Do Not Score   16:33.78 2:42:22.92 0:59.71
11 2041 Alex De La Maza   Do Not Score   16:36.99 2:58:59.91 1:02.92
12 2070 Austin Zirkel   Do Not Score   16:37.77 3:15:37.68 1:03.70
13 2038 Colten Brown   Do Not Score   16:49.94 3:32:27.62 1:15.87
14 2067 Jakaveon Shaw   Do Not Score   16:55.88 3:49:23.50 1:21.81
15 2063 Niles Obar   Do Not Score   17:00.03 4:06:23.53 1:25.96
16 2042 Joshua Dick   Do Not Score   17:03.71 4:23:27.24 1:29.64
17 2052 Cal Johnston   Do Not Score   17:04.43 4:40:31.67 1:30.36
18 2057 Nathan Lauritsen   Do Not Score   17:08.29 4:57:39.96 1:34.22
19 2055 Andrew Knott   Do Not Score   17:09.07 5:14:49.03 1:35.00
20 2069 Kobe Yepez   Do Not Score   17:10.30 5:31:59.33 1:36.23
21 2068 Colby Swecker   Do Not Score   17:12.63 5:49:11.96 1:38.56
22 2043 Landon Duplessis   Do Not Score   17:12.84 6:06:24.80 1:38.77
23 2046 Michael Gates   Do Not Score   17:13.60 6:23:38.40 1:39.53
24 2044 Dereck Elkins   Do Not Score   17:15.49 6:40:53.89 1:41.42
25 2051 Parker Jackson   Do Not Score   17:21.00 6:58:14.89 1:46.93
26 2035 Samuel Avants   Do Not Score   17:23.91 7:15:38.80 1:49.84
27 2040 William Davey   Do Not Score   17:31.74 7:33:10.54 1:57.67
28 2060 Benjamin Maldonado   Do Not Score   17:33.28 7:50:43.82 1:59.21
29 2065 Sean Prendeville   Do Not Score   17:43.35 8:08:27.17 2:09.28
30 2154 Evan Klein   Do Not Score   18:56.23 8:27:23.40 3:22.16
31 2048 Jed Helker   Do Not Score   19:21.22 8:46:44.62 3:47.15
32 2114 Cristian Dominguez   Do Not Score   21:34.48 9:08:19.10 6:00.41

Team - Warrior XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2221 Jordan Gledhill   Less Than 5   17:29.27 17:29.27 1:55.20

Team - BULLDOGS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1054 Jake Trevino   Less Than 5   18:59.11 18:59.11 3:25.04

Team - Episcopal High School Baton Rouge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1300 Kenny Schafer   Less Than 5   17:14.31 17:14.31 1:40.24
2 1299 Michael Lee   Less Than 5   17:33.76 34:48.07 1:59.69
3 1298 Graham Frazier   Less Than 5   18:33.39 53:21.46 2:59.32

Team - Falcon Fast A XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1305 Braden Lange   Less Than 5   16:48.30 16:48.30 1:14.23

Team - Greyhound XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1364 Brice Hardin   Less Than 5   17:36.08 17:36.08 2:02.01

Team - John Curtis Track Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1414 Zachary Barthel   Less Than 5   17:14.38 17:14.38 1:40.31
2 1416 Justin Unger   Less Than 5   18:15.34 35:29.72 2:41.27
3 1415 Alex Keller   Less Than 5   18:51.72 54:21.44 3:17.65

Team - SACS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1859 Luke Estes   Less Than 5   16:21.65 16:21.65 0:47.58

Team - Strake Jesuit XC club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1891 Erik Lara   Less Than 5   16:15.99 16:15.99 0:41.92

Team - Team McAllen Track Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1922 Evan Williams   Less Than 5   16:29.36 16:29.36 0:55.29
2 1923 Trevor Williams   Less Than 5   17:04.57 33:33.93 1:30.50

Team - The Underfed XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1955 Ryan Schoppe   Less Than 5   16:24.77 16:24.77 0:50.70

Team - THEPACK79853

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2016 Daniel Amaya   Less Than 5   16:57.04 16:57.04 1:22.97

Team - TM

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2023 Ace Castillo   Less Than 5   15:43.30 15:43.30 0:09.23

Team - Vikings XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2220 Alexandre Ait-Ettajer   Less Than 5   17:47.89 17:47.89 2:13.82

Team - Ocean Springs Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2324 Matthew Mestayer   Less Than 5   17:33.88 17:33.88 1:59.81

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: