mychiptime.com

BOYS OPEN 3

11/18/2017

The Woodlands, TX

BOYS OPEN 3

XC


Back to Nike Cross Regionals - South Main


2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

November 18, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys Open 3 - Nike Cross South
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Open 3 - Nike Cross South
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Open 3

Nike Cross South

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1401 Jett Knight Huskies XC Club 16:30.28 5:17/M    
2 1 1258 Devin Vallejo East Side A 16:32.19 5:18/M    
3 2 1260 Grant Wilcox East Side A 16:34.63 5:19/M    
4 3 1850 Preston Wilschetz Running Wolves A 16:35.27 5:19/M    
5 DNS 2115 Patrick Estes Unattached 16:38.18 5:20/M    
6 DNS 2121 Maxwell Luhrs Unattached 16:53.98 5:25/M    
7 DNS 2123 Nicholas Martinez Unattached 16:55.95 5:25/M    
8 DNS 2111 Alex Cruz Unattached 16:58.48 5:26/M    
9 4 2232 Brandon Gilliland Waxahachie XC Club 17:02.56 5:28/M    
10 (< 5) 1790 Bryce Betzen Raider Runners 17:03.44 5:28/M    
11 5 1652 Parker Huckabay Mustang Running Club 17:06.16 5:29/M    
12 6 1849 Cole Wilschetz Running Wolves A 17:06.34 5:29/M    
13 7 1832 Anthony Lopez Runnin Rattlers 17:09.62 5:30/M    
14 (< 5) 1402 Noah Villarreal Huskies XC Club 17:10.15 5:30/M    
15 8 1847 John Santine Running Wolves A 17:11.71 5:30/M    
16 DNS 2118 Ricardo Gonzalez Unattached 17:14.37 5:31/M    
17 (< 5) 2203 Jacob Hughey Unicorn Roadrunners 17:15.65 5:32/M    
18 9 2320 Beck Guidry Ocean Springs Running Club 17:15.72 5:32/M    
19 DNS 2119 Hayden Gray Unattached 17:15.98 5:32/M    
20 10 1769 Alex Velez Prosper Running Club 17:16.48 5:32/M    
21 DNS 2110 Bryson Bassinger Unattached 17:17.09 5:32/M    
22 11 1257 Jeffrey Sillers East Side A 17:17.22 5:32/M    
23 DNS 2128 Craig Sandoval Unattached 17:17.53 5:32/M    
24 12 1227 Dominick Vastlik Eagle A XC Club 17:17.63 5:32/M    
25 13 1224 Jaykob Harrington Eagle A XC Club 17:17.95 5:32/M    
26 (< 5) 1791 Grant Ledbetter Raider Runners 17:20.00 5:33/M    
27 14 1851 Carson Wright Running Wolves A 17:26.18 5:35/M    
28 15 1823 Chandon Chhikara Run with joy 17:26.56 5:35/M    
29 16 998 Dane Jensen Bobcat B XC Club 17:29.31 5:36/M    
30 DNS 2116 Marcos Garza Unattached 17:32.47 5:37/M    
31 DNS 2129 Nicholas Solano Unattached 17:32.68 5:37/M    
32 17 1826 Pace Renner Run with joy 17:33.12 5:38/M    
33 18 1256 Travis Jasper East Side A 17:33.82 5:38/M    
34 DNS 2117 Ryan Garza Unattached 17:34.04 5:38/M    
35 19 1490 Andrew Christy Kingwood B XC 17:34.55 5:38/M    
36 (< 5) 1750 Andrew Baird Plano Running 17:35.83 5:38/M    
37 (< 5) 1655 Nate Williams NCXC 17:36.53 5:38/M    
38 20 1259 Ben Walker East Side A 17:39.77 5:39/M    
39 21 1650 Kaleb Brooks Mustang Running Club 17:40.78 5:40/M    
40 22 2231 Kirby Chandler Waxahachie XC Club 17:41.76 5:40/M    
41 (< 5) 1792 Sam Wilson Raider Runners 17:42.57 5:40/M    
42 23 1824 Kevin Latreille Run with joy 17:48.27 5:42/M    
43 (< 5) 2201 Jason Harrelson Unicorn Roadrunners 17:51.49 5:43/M    
44 24 1855 Brady Leichner Running Wolves B 17:52.38 5:44/M    
45 25 2322 Alexander Whyte Ocean Springs Running Club 17:53.48 5:44/M    
46 DNS 2108 Carlos Barcenas Unattached 17:55.85 5:45/M    
47 26 969 Ruben Martinez Alexander Track Club 17:57.24 5:45/M    
48 DNS 2131 Payten Vidourek Unattached 17:58.06 5:46/M    
49 27 1768 Leon Valdman Prosper Running Club 17:58.51 5:46/M    
50 28 1651 Antonio Cervantes Mustang Running Club 17:58.83 5:46/M    
51 29 1846 Brian McKeown Running Wolves A 18:00.21 5:46/M    
52 30 2321 James Harsch Ocean Springs Running Club 18:01.55 5:46/M    
53 31 999 John Miller Bobcat B XC Club 18:03.41 5:47/M    
54 32 1765 Nicolas Guerrero Prosper Running Club 18:03.47 5:47/M    
55 33 1854 Conrad Krueger Running Wolves B 18:04.91 5:47/M    
56 34 1495 Gabe Thomas Kingwood B XC 18:04.95 5:47/M    
57 35 1496 Chris Wahrmund Kingwood B XC 18:05.58 5:48/M    
58 36 1835 Travis Rounds Runnin Rattlers 18:06.36 5:48/M    
59 (< 5) 1400 Philip Garcia Huskies XC Club 18:06.43 5:48/M    
60 37 2236 Brandon Moore Waxahachie XC Club 18:08.67 5:49/M    
61 38 2319 Joe Galio Ocean Springs Running Club 18:09.58 5:49/M    
62 (< 5) 2202 Gabriel Hernandez Unicorn Roadrunners 18:09.88 5:49/M    
63 39 1830 Shaun Haley Runnin Rattlers 18:10.57 5:49/M    
64 40 1767 Adam Schofield Prosper Running Club 18:11.80 5:50/M    
65 41 1266 Cade Pinkerton East Side B 18:14.52 5:51/M    
66 42 1766 Wyatt Landis Prosper Running Club 18:14.73 5:51/M    
67 43 1011 Josh Lass Bobcat D XC Club 18:16.05 5:51/M    
68 44 1982 Daniel Watrous The Woodlands D XC 18:16.83 5:51/M    
69 45 995 Aaron Douglas Bobcat B XC Club 18:19.09 5:52/M    
70 (< 5) 1882 Jack Bracher Smithson Valley XC 18:19.22 5:52/M    
71 46 1754 Andrew Blanco Prosper A Running Club 18:19.30 5:52/M    
72 47 996 Max Friedman Bobcat B XC Club 18:19.85 5:52/M    
73 48 1979 Jonathan Hollie The Woodlands D XC 18:21.07 5:53/M    
74 49 1493 Joshua Pinkley Kingwood B XC 18:21.17 5:53/M    
75 50 1729 Chase Nutt Park D Cross Country 18:23.29 5:54/M    
76 51 1981 Sam Shotts The Woodlands D XC 18:24.98 5:54/M    
77 52 973 Daniel Villerreal Alexander Track Club 18:25.25 5:54/M    
78 53 1226 Ethan Stover Eagle A XC Club 18:26.06 5:54/M    
79 54 1225 Rafael Listig Eagle A XC Club 18:26.58 5:54/M    
80 55 1654 Benji Van Aken Mustang Running Club 18:27.75 5:55/M    
81 56 1494 Andres Ramos Kingwood B XC 18:29.23 5:55/M    
82 57 1653 Brendan Robeaux Mustang Running Club 18:29.61 5:55/M    
83 58 1764 Hamilton Burdett Prosper Running Club 18:29.89 5:55/M    
84 59 1001 Justin Osburn Bobcat B XC Club 18:30.17 5:56/M    
85 60 2318 Grayson Friase Ocean Springs Running Club 18:31.15 5:56/M    
86 DNS 2126 Orlando Oltivero Unattached 18:32.11 5:56/M    
87 61 1254 Timothy Averill East Side A 18:32.38 5:56/M    
88 62 971 Zachary Santos Alexander Track Club 18:33.09 5:57/M    
89 63 1836 Michael Gunnison Running Huskies A XC Club 18:35.04 5:57/M    
90 (< 5) 1843 Joaquin Ortega Running Huskies B XC Club 18:38.23 5:58/M    
91 64 2233 Joshua Kane Waxahachie XC Club 18:39.33 5:59/M    
92 65 1000 Jesus Moreno Bobcat B XC Club 18:43.32 6:00/M    
93 66 1013 Alex Reed Bobcat D XC Club 18:43.86 6:00/M    
94 67 1980 Lee May The Woodlands D XC 18:44.54 6:00/M    
95 68 2235 Sam Molina Waxahachie XC Club 18:44.85 6:00/M    
96 69 1255 Alex Fleck East Side A 18:46.33 6:01/M    
97 70 1014 Andrew Spicer Bobcat D XC Club 18:46.48 6:01/M    
98 DNS 2125 Arath Monreal Unattached 18:46.68 6:01/M    
99 71 1756 Carter Derebery Prosper A Running Club 18:47.12 6:01/M    
100 72 1010 Ivan Fortozo Bobcat D XC Club 18:50.47 6:02/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 1753 Marvin Rojas Plano Running 18:50.96 6:02/M    
102 73 1731 Andy Solis Park D Cross Country 18:52.48 6:03/M    
103 (< 5) 1916 Sam Hinojosa Stratford C Running Club 18:52.78 6:03/M    
104 74 1755 Jacob Cronin Prosper A Running Club 18:53.34 6:03/M    
105 75 1228 Jonathan Wainionpa Eagle A XC Club 18:54.11 6:03/M    
106 76 1262 Nicholas Ha East Side B 18:54.17 6:03/M    
107 (< 5) 1885 Rushil Desai SPX Panthers 18:58.31 6:05/M    
108 77 1838 Donald Hodgson Running Huskies A XC Club 18:59.75 6:05/M    
109 78 1102 Grant Booher Carroll H XC Club 19:01.79 6:06/M    
110 79 1822 Max Burbey Run with joy 19:02.25 6:06/M    
111 DNS 2122 Jacob Martinez Unattached 19:03.08 6:06/M    
112 80 1730 Zachary Snider Park D Cross Country 19:03.95 6:06/M    
113 81 2230 Rafael Aguilar Waxahachie XC Club 19:07.12 6:08/M    
114 82 1223 Dalton Anderson Eagle A XC Club 19:07.41 6:08/M    
115 (< 5) 1751 Evan Lemons Plano Running 19:07.45 6:08/M    
116 (< 5) 1917 Tim Berranger Stratford D Running Club 19:08.64 6:08/M    
117 83 1267 Kyle Thomas East Side B 19:09.94 6:08/M    
118 (< 5) 1844 Alan Savochka Running Huskies B XC Club 19:12.16 6:09/M    
119 DNS 2107 Osvaldo Barbosa Unattached 19:14.15 6:10/M    
120 84 1848 George Shupe Running Wolves A 19:14.29 6:10/M    
121 85 1105 Ryan Hurrell Carroll H XC Club 19:16.99 6:11/M    
122 86 1856 Alec Mobley Running Wolves B 19:19.30 6:11/M    
123 87 1833 Whitaker Reid Runnin Rattlers 19:20.34 6:12/M    
124 (< 5) 1890 Jacob Schmalz SPX Panthers 19:21.21 6:12/M    
125 88 1825 Jonathan Lim Run with joy 19:21.65 6:12/M    
126 89 1853 Eric Jiang Running Wolves B 19:22.17 6:12/M    
127 (< 5) 1752 Mark Mueller Plano Running 19:22.24 6:12/M    
128 90 1491 Connor Everett Kingwood B XC 19:28.17 6:14/M    
129 DNS 2130 Keaton Strait Unattached 19:28.88 6:14/M    
130 (< 5) 1915 Carson Gentil Stratford C Running Club 19:31.61 6:15/M    
131 91 1757 Zach Griffin Prosper A Running Club 19:32.64 6:16/M    
132 92 1104 Thomas Drefs Carroll H XC Club 19:32.67 6:16/M    
133 93 1012 Rohan Puppala Bobcat D XC Club 19:34.15 6:16/M    
134 94 1103 Michael Chambless Carroll H XC Club 19:34.85 6:16/M    
135 95 1837 Jaden Henry Running Huskies A XC Club 19:37.67 6:17/M    
136 96 1009 Dylan Echols Bobcat D XC Club 19:38.04 6:18/M    
137 97 1858 Aaron Villafranca Running Wolves B 19:41.01 6:19/M    
138 (< 5) 1762 Aidan Rader Prosper B Running Club 19:46.31 6:20/M    
139 (< 5) 1232 Ethan Frandsen Eagle XC Club 19:46.55 6:20/M    
140 98 1978 Sebastian Castro The Woodlands D XC 19:53.10 6:22/M    
141 (< 5) 1883 Logan Garner Smithson Valley XC 19:55.84 6:23/M    
142 (< 5) 1842 Stephen Maldonado Running Huskies B XC Club 20:01.04 6:25/M    
143 99 1261 Ricardo Alanis East Side B 20:01.48 6:25/M    
144 100 1015 Colin Tucker Bobcat D XC Club 20:02.62 6:25/M    
145 (< 5) 1760 Zac Bell Prosper B Running Club 20:03.31 6:26/M    
146 (< 5) 1544 Sean Solomon Legends of the Fall 20:08.46 6:27/M    
147 (< 5) 1543 John Pitre Legends of the Fall 20:08.67 6:27/M    
148 101 1107 Daniel Stevenson Carroll H XC Club 20:11.01 6:28/M    
149 102 1839 Bryce Kim Running Huskies A XC Club 20:12.05 6:28/M    
150 103 1732 Anthony Szymkowiak Park D Cross Country 20:12.17 6:28/M    
151 104 1834 Dylan Rodriguez Runnin Rattlers 20:13.34 6:29/M    
152 DNS 2120 Grayson Jennings Unattached 20:19.42 6:31/M    
153 (< 5) 1921 Caleb Oliphant Stratford D Running Club 20:25.49 6:33/M    
154 105 2234 Joshua Manning Waxahachie XC Club 20:26.40 6:33/M    
155 106 972 Christopher Trevino Alexander Track Club 20:33.97 6:35/M    
156 107 1263 Austin Hoang East Side B 20:43.87 6:38/M    
157 (< 5) 1914 Evan Roberts Stratford B Running Club 20:44.30 6:39/M    
158 108 1733 Ronaldo Tello Garcia Park D Cross Country 20:55.53 6:42/M    
159 109 1728 Phillip Nikolov Park D Cross Country 20:56.35 6:43/M    
160 110 1758 Ayden Reddington Prosper A Running Club 21:28.05 6:53/M    
161 (< 5) 1920 Myles Moises Stratford D Running Club 21:28.53 6:53/M    
162 111 1265 Erick Juarez East Side B 21:29.37 6:53/M    
163 DNS 2124 Isehaq Mawi Unattached 21:53.58 7:01/M    
164 (< 5) 1541 Kevin James Legends of the Fall 21:54.58 7:01/M    
165 112 1264 Timothy Interrante East Side B 22:02.11 7:04/M    
166 (< 5) 1841 Zachariah Baek Running Huskies B XC Club 22:09.96 7:06/M    
167 113 1821 Drew Aronoff Run with joy 22:14.44 7:08/M    
168 (< 5) 1759 Evan Ballard Prosper B Running Club 22:16.36 7:08/M    
169 (< 5) 1763 Jordan Rose Prosper B Running Club 22:16.56 7:08/M    
170 114 1840 Ian Stamos Running Huskies A XC Club 22:26.52 7:11/M    
171 (< 5) 1913 Michael McDonald Stratford B Running Club 22:27.24 7:12/M    
172 (< 5) 1234 Brent Thompson Eagle XC Club 22:57.62 7:21/M    
173 (< 5) 1545 Diego Williams Legends of the Fall 22:57.68 7:21/M    
174 115 967 Robert Chapa Alexander Track Club 23:34.29 7:33/M    
175 (< 5) 1233 Isaiah Lastra-Gonzalez Eagle XC Club 23:56.05 7:40/M    
176 (< 5) 1669 Preston Davis Oklahoma City Eagles xc club 24:12.89 7:45/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Open 3

Team - East Side A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.63

Ave Time:17:07.53

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1258 Devin Vallejo   1 1 16:32.19 16:32.19 0:01.91
2 1260 Grant Wilcox   2 3 16:34.63 33:06.82 0:04.35
3 1257 Jeffrey Sillers   11 14 17:17.22 50:24.04 0:46.94
4 1256 Travis Jasper   18 32 17:33.82 1:07:57.86 1:03.54
5 1259 Ben Walker   20 52 17:39.77 1:25:37.63 1:09.49
6 1254 Timothy Averill   (61) (113) 18:32.38 1:44:10.01 2:02.10
7 1255 Alex Fleck   (69) (182) 18:46.33 2:02:56.34 2:16.05

Team - Running Wolves A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:26:19.71

Ave Time:17:15.94

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1850 Preston Wilschetz   3 3 16:35.27 16:35.27 0:04.99
2 1849 Cole Wilschetz   6 9 17:06.34 33:41.61 0:36.06
3 1847 John Santine   8 17 17:11.71 50:53.32 0:41.43
4 1851 Carson Wright   14 31 17:26.18 1:08:19.50 0:55.90
5 1846 Brian McKeown   29 60 18:00.21 1:26:19.71 1:29.93
6 1848 George Shupe   (84) (144) 19:14.29 1:45:34.00 2:44.01

Team - Prosper Running Club

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:29:44.99

Ave Time:17:57.00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1769 Alex Velez   10 10 17:16.48 17:16.48 0:46.20
2 1768 Leon Valdman   27 37 17:58.51 35:14.99 1:28.23
3 1765 Nicolas Guerrero   32 69 18:03.47 53:18.46 1:33.19
4 1767 Adam Schofield   40 109 18:11.80 1:11:30.26 1:41.52
5 1766 Wyatt Landis   42 151 18:14.73 1:29:44.99 1:44.45
6 1764 Hamilton Burdett   (58) (209) 18:29.89 1:48:14.88 1:59.61

Team - Ocean Springs Running Club

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:29:51.48

Ave Time:17:58.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2320 Beck Guidry   9 9 17:15.72 17:15.72 0:45.44
2 2322 Alexander Whyte   25 34 17:53.48 35:09.20 1:23.20
3 2321 James Harsch   30 64 18:01.55 53:10.75 1:31.27
4 2319 Joe Galio   38 102 18:09.58 1:11:20.33 1:39.30
5 2318 Grayson Friase   60 162 18:31.15 1:29:51.48 2:00.87

Team - Mustang Running Club

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:29:43.13

Ave Time:17:56.63

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1652 Parker Huckabay   5 5 17:06.16 17:06.16 0:35.88
2 1650 Kaleb Brooks   21 26 17:40.78 34:46.94 1:10.50
3 1651 Antonio Cervantes   28 54 17:58.83 52:45.77 1:28.55
4 1654 Benji Van Aken   55 109 18:27.75 1:11:13.52 1:57.47
5 1653 Brendan Robeaux   57 166 18:29.61 1:29:43.13 1:59.33

Team - Kingwood B XC

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:30:35.48

Ave Time:18:07.10

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1490 Andrew Christy   19 19 17:34.55 17:34.55 1:04.27
2 1495 Gabe Thomas   34 53 18:04.95 35:39.50 1:34.67
3 1496 Chris Wahrmund   35 88 18:05.58 53:45.08 1:35.30
4 1493 Joshua Pinkley   49 137 18:21.17 1:12:06.25 1:50.89
5 1494 Andres Ramos   56 193 18:29.23 1:30:35.48 1:58.95
6 1491 Connor Everett   (90) (283) 19:28.17 1:50:03.65 2:57.89

Team - Waxahachie XC Club

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:30:17.17

Ave Time:18:03.43

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2232 Brandon Gilliland   4 4 17:02.56 17:02.56 0:32.28
2 2231 Kirby Chandler   22 26 17:41.76 34:44.32 1:11.48
3 2236 Brandon Moore   37 63 18:08.67 52:52.99 1:38.39
4 2233 Joshua Kane   64 127 18:39.33 1:11:32.32 2:09.05
5 2235 Sam Molina   68 195 18:44.85 1:30:17.17 2:14.57
6 2230 Rafael Aguilar   (81) (276) 19:07.12 1:49:24.29 2:36.84
7 2234 Joshua Manning   (105) (381) 20:26.40 2:09:50.69 3:56.12

Team - Bobcat B XC Club

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:30:41.83

Ave Time:18:08.37

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 998 Dane Jensen   16 16 17:29.31 17:29.31 0:59.03
2 999 John Miller   31 47 18:03.41 35:32.72 1:33.13
3 995 Aaron Douglas   45 92 18:19.09 53:51.81 1:48.81
4 996 Max Friedman   47 139 18:19.85 1:12:11.66 1:49.57
5 1001 Justin Osburn   59 198 18:30.17 1:30:41.83 1:59.89
6 1000 Jesus Moreno   (65) (263) 18:43.32 1:49:25.15 2:13.04

Team - Eagle A XC Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:30:22.33

Ave Time:18:04.47

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Dominick Vastlik   12 12 17:17.63 17:17.63 0:47.35
2 1224 Jaykob Harrington   13 25 17:17.95 34:35.58 0:47.67
3 1226 Ethan Stover   53 78 18:26.06 53:01.64 1:55.78
4 1225 Rafael Listig   54 132 18:26.58 1:11:28.22 1:56.30
5 1228 Jonathan Wainionpa   75 207 18:54.11 1:30:22.33 2:23.83
6 1223 Dalton Anderson   (82) (289) 19:07.41 1:49:29.74 2:37.13

Team - Run with joy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:31:11.85

Ave Time:18:14.37

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1823 Chandon Chhikara   15 15 17:26.56 17:26.56 0:56.28
2 1826 Pace Renner   17 32 17:33.12 34:59.68 1:02.84
3 1824 Kevin Latreille   23 55 17:48.27 52:47.95 1:17.99
4 1822 Max Burbey   79 134 19:02.25 1:11:50.20 2:31.97
5 1825 Jonathan Lim   88 222 19:21.65 1:31:11.85 2:51.37
6 1821 Drew Aronoff   (113) (335) 22:14.44 1:53:26.29 5:44.16

Team - Runnin Rattlers

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:33:00.23

Ave Time:18:36.05

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1832 Anthony Lopez   7 7 17:09.62 17:09.62 0:39.34
2 1835 Travis Rounds   36 43 18:06.36 35:15.98 1:36.08
3 1830 Shaun Haley   39 82 18:10.57 53:26.55 1:40.29
4 1833 Whitaker Reid   87 169 19:20.34 1:12:46.89 2:50.06
5 1834 Dylan Rodriguez   104 273 20:13.34 1:33:00.23 3:43.06

Team - The Woodlands D XC

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 1:33:40.52

Ave Time:18:44.10

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1982 Daniel Watrous   44 44 18:16.83 18:16.83 1:46.55
2 1979 Jonathan Hollie   48 92 18:21.07 36:37.90 1:50.79
3 1981 Sam Shotts   51 143 18:24.98 55:02.88 1:54.70
4 1980 Lee May   67 210 18:44.54 1:13:47.42 2:14.26
5 1978 Sebastian Castro   98 308 19:53.10 1:33:40.52 3:22.82

Team - Running Wolves B

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 329

Team Score (times): 1:34:19.77

Ave Time:18:51.95

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1855 Brady Leichner   24 24 17:52.38 17:52.38 1:22.10
2 1854 Conrad Krueger   33 57 18:04.91 35:57.29 1:34.63
3 1856 Alec Mobley   86 143 19:19.30 55:16.59 2:49.02
4 1853 Eric Jiang   89 232 19:22.17 1:14:38.76 2:51.89
5 1858 Aaron Villafranca   97 329 19:41.01 1:34:19.77 3:10.73

Team - Bobcat D XC Club

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 1:34:11.01

Ave Time:18:50.20

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1011 Josh Lass   43 43 18:16.05 18:16.05 1:45.77
2 1013 Alex Reed   66 109 18:43.86 36:59.91 2:13.58
3 1014 Andrew Spicer   70 179 18:46.48 55:46.39 2:16.20
4 1010 Ivan Fortozo   72 251 18:50.47 1:14:36.86 2:20.19
5 1012 Rohan Puppala   93 344 19:34.15 1:34:11.01 3:03.87
6 1009 Dylan Echols   (96) (440) 19:38.04 1:53:49.05 3:07.76
7 1015 Colin Tucker   (100) (540) 20:02.62 2:13:51.67 3:32.34

Team - Alexander Track Club

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:39:03.84

Ave Time:19:48.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 969 Ruben Martinez   26 26 17:57.24 17:57.24 1:26.96
2 973 Daniel Villerreal   52 78 18:25.25 36:22.49 1:54.97
3 971 Zachary Santos   62 140 18:33.09 54:55.58 2:02.81
4 972 Christopher Trevino   106 246 20:33.97 1:15:29.55 4:03.69
5 967 Robert Chapa   115 361 23:34.29 1:39:03.84 7:04.01

Team - Prosper A Running Club

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 392

Team Score (times): 1:37:00.45

Ave Time:19:24.09

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1754 Andrew Blanco   46 46 18:19.30 18:19.30 1:49.02
2 1756 Carter Derebery   71 117 18:47.12 37:06.42 2:16.84
3 1755 Jacob Cronin   74 191 18:53.34 55:59.76 2:23.06
4 1757 Zach Griffin   91 282 19:32.64 1:15:32.40 3:02.36
5 1758 Ayden Reddington   110 392 21:28.05 1:37:00.45 4:57.77

Team - East Side B

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 406

Team Score (times): 1:37:03.98

Ave Time:19:24.80

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1266 Cade Pinkerton   41 41 18:14.52 18:14.52 1:44.24
2 1262 Nicholas Ha   76 117 18:54.17 37:08.69 2:23.89
3 1267 Kyle Thomas   83 200 19:09.94 56:18.63 2:39.66
4 1261 Ricardo Alanis   99 299 20:01.48 1:16:20.11 3:31.20
5 1263 Austin Hoang   107 406 20:43.87 1:37:03.98 4:13.59
6 1265 Erick Juarez   (111) (517) 21:29.37 1:58:33.35 4:59.09
7 1264 Timothy Interrante   (112) (629) 22:02.11 2:20:35.46 5:31.83

Team - Park D Cross Country

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 414

Team Score (times): 1:37:27.42

Ave Time:19:29.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1729 Chase Nutt   50 50 18:23.29 18:23.29 1:53.01
2 1731 Andy Solis   73 123 18:52.48 37:15.77 2:22.20
3 1730 Zachary Snider   80 203 19:03.95 56:19.72 2:33.67
4 1732 Anthony Szymkowiak   103 306 20:12.17 1:16:31.89 3:41.89
5 1733 Ronaldo Tello Garcia   108 414 20:55.53 1:37:27.42 4:25.25
6 1728 Phillip Nikolov   (109) (523) 20:56.35 1:58:23.77 4:26.07

Team - Carroll H XC Club

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 450

Team Score (times): 1:37:37.31

Ave Time:19:31.46

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1102 Grant Booher   78 78 19:01.79 19:01.79 2:31.51
2 1105 Ryan Hurrell   85 163 19:16.99 38:18.78 2:46.71
3 1104 Thomas Drefs   92 255 19:32.67 57:51.45 3:02.39
4 1103 Michael Chambless   94 349 19:34.85 1:17:26.30 3:04.57
5 1107 Daniel Stevenson   101 450 20:11.01 1:37:37.31 3:40.73

Team - Running Huskies A XC Club

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 451

Team Score (times): 1:39:51.03

Ave Time:19:58.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1836 Michael Gunnison   63 63 18:35.04 18:35.04 2:04.76
2 1838 Donald Hodgson   77 140 18:59.75 37:34.79 2:29.47
3 1837 Jaden Henry   95 235 19:37.67 57:12.46 3:07.39
4 1839 Bryce Kim   102 337 20:12.05 1:17:24.51 3:41.77
5 1840 Ian Stamos   114 451 22:26.52 1:39:51.03 5:56.24

Team - Eagle XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1232 Ethan Frandsen   Less Than 5   19:46.55 19:46.55 3:16.27
2 1234 Brent Thompson   Less Than 5   22:57.62 42:44.17 6:27.34
3 1233 Isaiah Lastra-Gonzalez   Less Than 5   23:56.05 1:06:40.22 7:25.77

Team - Huskies XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1401 Jett Knight   Less Than 5   16:30.28 16:30.28 0:00.00
2 1402 Noah Villarreal   Less Than 5   17:10.15 33:40.43 0:39.87
3 1400 Philip Garcia   Less Than 5   18:06.43 51:46.86 1:36.15

Team - Oklahoma City Eagles xc club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1669 Preston Davis   Less Than 5   24:12.89 24:12.89 7:42.61

Team - Plano Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1750 Andrew Baird   Less Than 5   17:35.83 17:35.83 1:05.55
2 1753 Marvin Rojas   Less Than 5   18:50.96 36:26.79 2:20.68
3 1751 Evan Lemons   Less Than 5   19:07.45 55:34.24 2:37.17
4 1752 Mark Mueller   Less Than 5   19:22.24 1:14:56.48 2:51.96

Team - Prosper B Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1762 Aidan Rader   Less Than 5   19:46.31 19:46.31 3:16.03
2 1760 Zac Bell   Less Than 5   20:03.31 39:49.62 3:33.03
3 1759 Evan Ballard   Less Than 5   22:16.36 1:02:05.98 5:46.08
4 1763 Jordan Rose   Less Than 5   22:16.56 1:24:22.54 5:46.28

Team - Raider Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1790 Bryce Betzen   Less Than 5   17:03.44 17:03.44 0:33.16
2 1791 Grant Ledbetter   Less Than 5   17:20.00 34:23.44 0:49.72
3 1792 Sam Wilson   Less Than 5   17:42.57 52:06.01 1:12.29

Team - Smithson Valley XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1882 Jack Bracher   Less Than 5   18:19.22 18:19.22 1:48.94
2 1883 Logan Garner   Less Than 5   19:55.84 38:15.06 3:25.56

Team - SPX Panthers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1885 Rushil Desai   Less Than 5   18:58.31 18:58.31 2:28.03
2 1890 Jacob Schmalz   Less Than 5   19:21.21 38:19.52 2:50.93

Team - Stratford B Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1914 Evan Roberts   Less Than 5   20:44.30 20:44.30 4:14.02
2 1913 Michael McDonald   Less Than 5   22:27.24 43:11.54 5:56.96

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2115 Patrick Estes   Do Not Score   16:38.18 16:38.18 0:07.90
2 2121 Maxwell Luhrs   Do Not Score   16:53.98 33:32.16 0:23.70
3 2123 Nicholas Martinez   Do Not Score   16:55.95 50:28.11 0:25.67
4 2111 Alex Cruz   Do Not Score   16:58.48 1:07:26.59 0:28.20
5 2118 Ricardo Gonzalez   Do Not Score   17:14.37 1:24:40.96 0:44.09
6 2119 Hayden Gray   Do Not Score   17:15.98 1:41:56.94 0:45.70
7 2110 Bryson Bassinger   Do Not Score   17:17.09 1:59:14.03 0:46.81
8 2128 Craig Sandoval   Do Not Score   17:17.53 2:16:31.56 0:47.25
9 2116 Marcos Garza   Do Not Score   17:32.47 2:34:04.03 1:02.19
10 2129 Nicholas Solano   Do Not Score   17:32.68 2:51:36.71 1:02.40
11 2117 Ryan Garza   Do Not Score   17:34.04 3:09:10.75 1:03.76
12 2108 Carlos Barcenas   Do Not Score   17:55.85 3:27:06.60 1:25.57
13 2131 Payten Vidourek   Do Not Score   17:58.06 3:45:04.66 1:27.78
14 2126 Orlando Oltivero   Do Not Score   18:32.11 4:03:36.77 2:01.83
15 2125 Arath Monreal   Do Not Score   18:46.68 4:22:23.45 2:16.40
16 2122 Jacob Martinez   Do Not Score   19:03.08 4:41:26.53 2:32.80
17 2107 Osvaldo Barbosa   Do Not Score   19:14.15 5:00:40.68 2:43.87
18 2130 Keaton Strait   Do Not Score   19:28.88 5:20:09.56 2:58.60
19 2120 Grayson Jennings   Do Not Score   20:19.42 5:40:28.98 3:49.14
20 2124 Isehaq Mawi   Do Not Score   21:53.58 6:02:22.56 5:23.30

Team - Legends of the Fall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 Sean Solomon   Less Than 5   20:08.46 20:08.46 3:38.18
2 1543 John Pitre   Less Than 5   20:08.67 40:17.13 3:38.39
3 1541 Kevin James   Less Than 5   21:54.58 1:02:11.71 5:24.30
4 1545 Diego Williams   Less Than 5   22:57.68 1:25:09.39 6:27.40

Team - NCXC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1655 Nate Williams   Less Than 5   17:36.53 17:36.53 1:06.25

Team - Running Huskies B XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1843 Joaquin Ortega   Less Than 5   18:38.23 18:38.23 2:07.95
2 1844 Alan Savochka   Less Than 5   19:12.16 37:50.39 2:41.88
3 1842 Stephen Maldonado   Less Than 5   20:01.04 57:51.43 3:30.76
4 1841 Zachariah Baek   Less Than 5   22:09.96 1:20:01.39 5:39.68

Team - Stratford C Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1916 Sam Hinojosa   Less Than 5   18:52.78 18:52.78 2:22.50
2 1915 Carson Gentil   Less Than 5   19:31.61 38:24.39 3:01.33

Team - Stratford D Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1917 Tim Berranger   Less Than 5   19:08.64 19:08.64 2:38.36
2 1921 Caleb Oliphant   Less Than 5   20:25.49 39:34.13 3:55.21
3 1920 Myles Moises   Less Than 5   21:28.53 1:01:02.66 4:58.25

Team - Unicorn Roadrunners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2203 Jacob Hughey   Less Than 5   17:15.65 17:15.65 0:45.37
2 2201 Jason Harrelson   Less Than 5   17:51.49 35:07.14 1:21.21
3 2202 Gabriel Hernandez   Less Than 5   18:09.88 53:17.02 1:39.60

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: