mychiptime.com

BOYS OPEN 1

11/18/2017

The Woodlands, TX

BOYS OPEN 1

XC


Back to Nike Cross Regionals - South Main


2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

November 18, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys Open 1 - Nike Cross South
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Open 1 - Nike Cross South
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Open 1

Nike Cross South

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1726 Zach Williams Park B Cross Country 16:23.39 5:15/M    
2 2 1675 Corbin Brescher Orange Crush 16:39.29 5:20/M    
3 3 1057 Noah Castro Carroll A XC Club 16:39.86 5:20/M    
4 4 1061 Lucas Levant Carroll A XC Club 16:41.81 5:21/M    
5 5 1059 Everett Kolto Carroll A XC Club 16:51.59 5:24/M    
6 6 1712 Dillon Ha Park B Cross Country 16:55.38 5:25/M    
7 (< 5) 1325 Tyler Hopkin Farmer XC Club 16:56.35 5:26/M    
8 7 1676 Andrew Gandy Orange Crush 16:56.51 5:26/M    
9 8 1709 Ben Black Park B Cross Country 16:57.23 5:26/M    
10 9 1965 Cameron Samways The Woodlands B XC 16:59.28 5:27/M    
11 10 1182 Amilcar Hernandez Crimson Talon A 17:01.75 5:27/M    
12 11 1270 Sergio Leon Cuartas Eastwood A Running Club 17:03.27 5:28/M    
13 12 1274 Nathan Hernandez Eastwood A Running Club 17:06.05 5:29/M    
14 13 1713 Michael Robinson Park B Cross Country 17:07.37 5:29/M    
15 14 1966 Brendan Scott The Woodlands B XC 17:13.34 5:31/M    
16 15 2240 Bennett Murphy Falcon Fast B XC 17:14.47 5:31/M    
17 16 1968 Calder West The Woodlands B XC 17:14.73 5:31/M    
18 17 1815 Lyle Derden River Oaks Club 17:15.44 5:32/M    
19 18 1062 Grant Anderson Carroll B XC Club 17:15.75 5:32/M    
20 (< 5) 2222 Paul Anderson Warrior XC 17:17.61 5:32/M    
21 19 1969 Noah Wright The Woodlands B XC 17:20.28 5:33/M    
22 20 1817 Hunter Hensey River Oaks Club 17:22.29 5:34/M    
23 21 1963 Liam McGovern The Woodlands B XC 17:22.88 5:34/M    
24 22 1967 Joshua Tugano The Woodlands B XC 17:23.01 5:34/M    
25 23 1058 Antonio Florcruz Carroll A XC Club 17:24.15 5:35/M    
26 24 1185 Abdon Verdejo-Parada Crimson Talon A 17:24.86 5:35/M    
27 25 1567 Grant Gueller Lovejoy Running Club 17:25.31 5:35/M    
28 26 1556 Justin Peters LOHXC 17:27.99 5:36/M    
29 27 1068 Matthew Sims Carroll B XC Club 17:27.99 5:36/M    
30 28 1041 Theodore Radtke BroncoXC 17:30.70 5:37/M    
31 29 1471 Luke Canon Keller B XC 17:30.89 5:37/M    
32 30 1060 Nate Lannen Carroll A XC Club 17:30.93 5:37/M    
33 31 1707 David Aguilar Park B Cross Country 17:30.97 5:37/M    
34 (< 5) 1373 Corbin Madewell Hebron B Cross Country Club 17:32.92 5:37/M    
35 32 1818 Camilo Meisel River Oaks Club 17:33.11 5:38/M    
36 33 1565 Chayden Du Bois Lovejoy Running Club 17:33.97 5:38/M    
37 34 1143 Justin Chow Coppell Running Club 17:34.01 5:38/M    
38 35 1067 Tim McElaney Carroll B XC Club 17:34.66 5:38/M    
39 36 1066 Chase Fisher Carroll B XC Club 17:35.79 5:38/M    
40 37 1146 Cole Lindbeck Coppell Running Club 17:36.00 5:38/M    
41 38 1042 Cameron Simpson BroncoXC 17:36.79 5:38/M    
42 39 1056 Duncan Brown Carroll A XC Club 17:36.96 5:38/M    
43 40 977 Reynold Castro Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC 17:38.73 5:39/M    
44 41 1820 William Stone River Oaks Club 17:39.38 5:39/M    
45 42 1570 Michael O'Brien Lovejoy Running Club 17:40.74 5:40/M    
46 43 978 Erik Dominguez Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC 17:41.13 5:40/M    
47 44 1181 Brayden Gonzalez Crimson Talon A 17:42.56 5:40/M    
48 45 1275 Andres Marquez Eastwood A Running Club 17:43.11 5:41/M    
49 46 1819 William Moore-Jones River Oaks Club 17:44.30 5:41/M    
50 47 1708 Lane Barron Park B Cross Country 17:44.42 5:41/M    
51 48 1964 Luke Palermo The Woodlands B XC 17:44.89 5:41/M    
52 49 1144 Santiago Escalante Coppell Running Club 17:46.33 5:42/M    
53 50 1273 Cory Gonzales Eastwood A Running Club 17:46.68 5:42/M    
54 51 1710 Lucas Bolinder Park B Cross Country 17:47.05 5:42/M    
55 52 1680 Dawson Schmidt Orange Crush 17:47.19 5:42/M    
56 (< 5) 1524 Sage Butler Klein XC 17:47.43 5:42/M    
57 DNS 2076 Travis Gibson Unattached 17:47.49 5:42/M    
58 53 1271 Derek Gamboa Eastwood A Running Club 17:48.89 5:42/M    
59 (< 5) 1342 Erick Lemus Flower Mound XC 17:51.21 5:43/M    
60 54 1055 Nick Arriaza Carroll A XC Club 17:51.40 5:43/M    
61 55 1474 Travis Rose Keller B XC 17:54.87 5:44/M    
62 DNS 2079 Will Hilscher Unattached 17:59.06 5:46/M    
63 56 1276 Victor Parra Eastwood A Running Club 17:59.56 5:46/M    
64 57 1064 Hayden Coleman Carroll B XC Club 18:00.26 5:46/M    
65 (< 5) 1323 Esteban Del Campo Farmer XC Club 18:00.34 5:46/M    
66 58 1678 Andrew Koob Orange Crush 18:00.72 5:46/M    
67 59 1065 Chris Duffy Carroll B XC Club 18:01.95 5:46/M    
68 (< 5) 1527 Erik Simmons Klein XC 18:02.09 5:47/M    
69 60 2241 Eric Gordon Falcon Fast B XC 18:04.76 5:47/M    
70 61 1624 Kale Venables Montgomery XC Club 18:06.54 5:48/M    
71 (< 5) 1443 Schuyler Davis Katy Red F 18:08.02 5:49/M    
72 62 1194 Zachary Crawford Crimson Talon B 18:08.72 5:49/M    
73 63 1183 Eric Nakazono Crimson Talon A 18:09.03 5:49/M    
74 64 1625 Rhys Whitmore Montgomery XC Club 18:10.34 5:49/M    
75 (< 5) 1367 Isaac Barrera Hebron A Cross Country Club 18:10.85 5:49/M    
76 (< 5) 1372 Miguel Garcia Hebron B Cross Country Club 18:11.03 5:50/M    
77 65 1814 Bryce Cox River Oaks Club 18:11.26 5:50/M    
78 66 2244 Micah Pearce Falcon Fast B XC 18:11.60 5:50/M    
79 DNS 2071 Chase Bennett Unattached 18:12.42 5:50/M    
80 67 1198 Guillaume Pattyn Crimson Talon B 18:19.06 5:52/M    
81 (< 5) 1369 Jake Hagood Hebron A Cross Country Club 18:22.51 5:53/M    
82 68 1475 Ricky Schandevel Keller B XC 18:26.56 5:54/M    
83 69 2242 Braydon Thomas Falcon Fast B XC 18:28.84 5:55/M    
84 (< 5) 1943 Rodolfo Cabrera The Ridge B Running Club 18:30.11 5:56/M    
85 70 1179 Ryan Al-Tayar Crimson Talon A 18:30.46 5:56/M    
86 71 1472 Callahan Kelly Keller B XC 18:31.08 5:56/M    
87 (< 5) 1365 Geronimo Lopez Greyhound XC Club 18:32.71 5:56/M    
88 72 1571 Preston Tiff Lovejoy Running Club 18:35.21 5:57/M    
89 73 1476 Thomas Singer Keller B XC 18:35.50 5:57/M    
90 74 1677 Gabriel Garibaldi Orange Crush 18:36.88 5:58/M    
91 75 2239 Ethan Wall Falcon Fast B XC 18:40.33 5:59/M    
92 76 1210 Pablo Rodriguez Crimson Talon C 18:40.94 5:59/M    
93 (< 5) 1324 Matthew Forbis Farmer XC Club 18:40.94 5:59/M    
94 77 1553 Nicholas Broderick LOHXC 18:41.87 5:59/M    
95 (< 5) 1947 Brandon Zapata The Ridge B Running Club 18:43.03 6:00/M    
96 78 1608 Akhil Doolabh McKinney North B Running Club 18:43.77 6:00/M    
97 79 1184 Lathan Porch Crimson Talon A 18:43.99 6:00/M    
98 80 1612 Riley Thompson McKinney North B Running Club 18:44.33 6:00/M    
99 81 1145 William Heatherington Coppell Running Club 18:44.50 6:00/M    
100 DNS 2085 Michael Pham Unattached 18:44.95 6:00/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 82 1622 Travis Esquivel Montgomery XC Club 18:45.05 6:01/M    
102 83 1063 Oliver Arandia Carroll B XC Club 18:48.35 6:02/M    
103 (< 5) 1221 Dylan Choate Dunne 18:48.53 6:02/M    
104 84 1569 Collin Jones Lovejoy Running Club 18:50.72 6:02/M    
105 85 1607 Anthony Berardesco McKinney North B Running Club 18:53.30 6:03/M    
106 86 1148 Andrew Thompson Coppell Running Club 18:53.38 6:03/M    
107 87 1554 Garrett Ferris LOHXC 18:55.13 6:04/M    
108 88 1620 Cory Acreman Montgomery XC Club 18:55.49 6:04/M    
109 89 1566 Stephan Evin Lovejoy Running Club 18:57.00 6:04/M    
110 90 1657 Reid Frost Nolan Catholic A XC 18:59.43 6:05/M    
111 (< 5) 1945 Tyler Hammett The Ridge B Running Club 19:03.18 6:06/M    
112 (< 5) 2224 Cooper Curtis Warrior XC 19:03.97 6:06/M    
113 (< 5) 1214 Jan Taronji Crimson Talon D 19:03.99 6:06/M    
114 (< 5) 2026 Sullivan Huott Trinity Track Club 19:05.05 6:07/M    
115 91 1568 Blake Hinton Lovejoy Running Club 19:05.62 6:07/M    
116 92 979 Darius Easter Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC 19:07.95 6:08/M    
117 93 1661 Nate Schmidt Nolan Catholic A XC 19:08.10 6:08/M    
118 94 1197 Nick Miranda Crimson Talon B 19:10.03 6:09/M    
119 95 1037 Connor Barron BroncoXC 19:10.10 6:09/M    
120 96 1209 Juan Ramirez-Parada Crimson Talon C 19:10.43 6:09/M    
121 97 1477 Jared Thomas Keller B XC 19:11.84 6:09/M    
122 98 1147 Tyler Sewell Coppell Running Club 19:12.65 6:09/M    
123 99 1609 Rakim Hirji McKinney North B Running Club 19:14.14 6:10/M    
124 100 1142 Mustafa Alrawi Coppell Running Club 19:14.67 6:10/M    
125 101 1039 Kevin Fritz BroncoXC 19:15.31 6:10/M    
126 (< 5) 2238 Adriel Saslinas Abilene 19:16.20 6:11/M    
127 102 1195 Nicholas Dye Crimson Talon B 19:18.21 6:11/M    
128 (< 5) 1371 Ethan Lee Hebron A Cross Country Club 19:19.49 6:11/M    
129 103 1199 Ryan Senterfit Crimson Talon B 19:22.71 6:12/M    
130 104 1646 Chris Meyer Mustang B Running Club 19:24.19 6:13/M    
131 105 1816 Max Feldman River Oaks Club 19:24.73 6:13/M    
132 106 1272 Michael Gamez Eastwood A Running Club 19:24.78 6:13/M    
133 107 1610 Kyle Lee McKinney North B Running Club 19:24.84 6:13/M    
134 108 1038 Preston Baumgartner BroncoXC 19:25.20 6:13/M    
135 (< 5) 1526 Hussien Moursy Klein XC 19:25.74 6:13/M    
136 109 1621 Luke Cockroft Montgomery XC Club 19:28.77 6:14/M    
137 110 1205 Ethan Angle Crimson Talon C 19:30.49 6:15/M    
138 DNS 2081 Max Keast Unattached 19:30.50 6:15/M    
139 111 1196 Mateo Lopez Crimson Talon B 19:30.54 6:15/M    
140 112 2245 Hunter Moffett Falcon Fast B XC 19:32.48 6:16/M    
141 DNS 2084 Justin Olivarez Unattached 19:35.72 6:17/M    
142 113 1613 Brennan Welch McKinney North B Running Club 19:35.93 6:17/M    
143 DNS 2072 Matthew Bradberry Unattached 19:35.95 6:17/M    
144 114 1623 Wesley Spell Montgomery XC Club 19:36.04 6:17/M    
145 (< 5) 2025 Hector Espinoza Trinity Track Club 19:36.43 6:17/M    
146 115 980 Ethan Jasso Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC 19:37.16 6:17/M    
147 116 1645 Elijah Edwards Mustang B Running Club 19:37.37 6:17/M    
148 DNS 2077 Christian Gonzales Unattached 19:38.32 6:18/M    
149 (< 5) 1368 Nikolas Caracalas Hebron A Cross Country Club 19:39.21 6:18/M    
150 117 1679 Juan Royo Orange Crush 19:40.47 6:18/M    
151 118 1555 Parker Giering LOHXC 19:41.98 6:19/M    
152 (< 5) 2225 Jack Hooper Warrior XC 19:42.89 6:19/M    
153 119 2243 Killian Ogden Falcon Fast B XC 19:45.35 6:20/M    
154 (< 5) 1444 Parker Egan Katy Red F 19:45.59 6:20/M    
155 DNS 2082 Sebastian Murillo Unattached 19:46.89 6:20/M    
156 DNS 2080 Harrison Keast Unattached 19:52.42 6:22/M    
157 DNS 2078 Ian Hernandez Unattached 19:53.20 6:22/M    
158 DNS 2074 Ian Currie Unattached 19:53.61 6:22/M    
159 DNS 2086 Reese Prater Unattached 19:54.61 6:23/M    
160 120 1644 Kyle Bussell Mustang B Running Club 19:54.88 6:23/M    
161 121 1208 Davis Paul Crimson Talon C 19:57.06 6:24/M    
162 122 1647 Harrison Thompson Mustang B Running Club 19:58.36 6:24/M    
163 123 1681 John Swingle Orange Crush 20:04.25 6:26/M    
164 124 382 Chris Chestnut Mustang B Running Club 20:08.56 6:27/M    
165 125 1643 Kody Bussell Mustang B Running Club 20:15.12 6:29/M    
166 126 1659 Joshua Kiefer Nolan Catholic A XC 20:15.31 6:29/M    
167 (< 5) 985 Guo Henry Birdville B Flyin' Hawks XC 20:16.84 6:30/M    
168 (< 5) 1327 Christian Salazar Farmer XC Club 20:17.45 6:30/M    
169 127 1662 Michael Wilson Nolan Catholic A XC 20:17.95 6:30/M    
170 128 1207 Riley Ervin Crimson Talon C 20:21.49 6:31/M    
171 DNS 2087 Isaac Smith Unattached 20:22.40 6:32/M    
172 (< 5) 1946 Aaron Marroquin The Ridge B Running Club 20:37.67 6:36/M    
173 129 1557 Blake Schubert LOHXC 20:39.91 6:37/M    
174 130 1656 Noah Douglas Nolan Catholic A XC 20:44.42 6:39/M    
175 131 1040 Nathan Helgeson BroncoXC 21:03.84 6:45/M    
176 132 1043 Jake Tucker BroncoXC 21:09.86 6:47/M    
177 (< 5) 1779 Alberto Hernandez Purple Blaze B 21:11.99 6:47/M    
178 133 982 Jose Quistian Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC 21:22.83 6:51/M    
179 134 981 Noah Pope Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC 21:27.21 6:53/M    
180 135 1660 Nic Prado Nolan Catholic A XC 21:33.05 6:54/M    
181 (< 5) 1781 Pablo Martinez Purple Blaze B 21:36.28 6:55/M    
182 (< 5) 986 Eriq Jiminez Birdville B Flyin' Hawks XC 21:42.70 6:57/M    
183 (< 5) 1777 Jason Adames Purple Blaze B 21:55.33 7:01/M    
184 (< 5) 2223 John Couch Warrior XC 22:03.08 7:04/M    
185 (< 5) 1448 Alejandro Salas Katy Red F 22:08.86 7:06/M    
186 136 1193 Vincent Bruce Crimson Talon B 22:11.62 7:07/M    
187 (< 5) 1213 Kyle Swope Crimson Talon D 22:34.39 7:14/M    
188 DNS 2083 Ethan Nguyen Unattached 25:24.01 8:08/M    
189 (< 5) 984 Mikey Heath Birdville B Flyin' Hawks XC 25:26.37 8:09/M    
190 137 1473 Grant McLaughlin Keller B XC 29:56.58 9:36/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Open 1

Team - Park B Cross Country

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:24:54.34

Ave Time:16:58.87

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1726 Zach Williams   1 1 16:23.39 16:23.39 0:00.00
2 1712 Dillon Ha   6 7 16:55.38 33:18.77 0:31.99
3 1709 Ben Black   8 15 16:57.23 50:16.00 0:33.84
4 1713 Michael Robinson   13 28 17:07.37 1:07:23.37 0:43.98
5 1707 David Aguilar   31 59 17:30.97 1:24:54.34 1:07.58
6 1708 Lane Barron   (47) (106) 17:44.42 1:42:38.76 1:21.03
7 1710 Lucas Bolinder   (51) (157) 17:47.05 2:00:25.81 1:23.66

Team - Carroll A XC Club

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:25:08.34

Ave Time:17:01.67

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1057 Noah Castro   3 3 16:39.86 16:39.86 0:16.47
2 1061 Lucas Levant   4 7 16:41.81 33:21.67 0:18.42
3 1059 Everett Kolto   5 12 16:51.59 50:13.26 0:28.20
4 1058 Antonio Florcruz   23 35 17:24.15 1:07:37.41 1:00.76
5 1060 Nate Lannen   30 65 17:30.93 1:25:08.34 1:07.54
6 1056 Duncan Brown   (39) (104) 17:36.96 1:42:45.30 1:13.57
7 1055 Nick Arriaza   (54) (158) 17:51.40 2:00:36.70 1:28.01

Team - The Woodlands B XC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:26:10.51

Ave Time:17:14.10

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1965 Cameron Samways   9 9 16:59.28 16:59.28 0:35.89
2 1966 Brendan Scott   14 23 17:13.34 34:12.62 0:49.95
3 1968 Calder West   16 39 17:14.73 51:27.35 0:51.34
4 1969 Noah Wright   19 58 17:20.28 1:08:47.63 0:56.89
5 1963 Liam McGovern   21 79 17:22.88 1:26:10.51 0:59.49
6 1967 Joshua Tugano   (22) (101) 17:23.01 1:43:33.52 0:59.62
7 1964 Luke Palermo   (48) (149) 17:44.89 2:01:18.41 1:21.50

Team - River Oaks Club

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:27:34.52

Ave Time:17:30.90

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1815 Lyle Derden   17 17 17:15.44 17:15.44 0:52.05
2 1817 Hunter Hensey   20 37 17:22.29 34:37.73 0:58.90
3 1818 Camilo Meisel   32 69 17:33.11 52:10.84 1:09.72
4 1820 William Stone   41 110 17:39.38 1:09:50.22 1:15.99
5 1819 William Moore-Jones   46 156 17:44.30 1:27:34.52 1:20.91
6 1814 Bryce Cox   (65) (221) 18:11.26 1:45:45.78 1:47.87
7 1816 Max Feldman   (105) (326) 19:24.73 2:05:10.51 3:01.34

Team - Eastwood A Running Club

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:27:28.00

Ave Time:17:29.60

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1270 Sergio Leon Cuartas   11 11 17:03.27 17:03.27 0:39.88
2 1274 Nathan Hernandez   12 23 17:06.05 34:09.32 0:42.66
3 1275 Andres Marquez   45 68 17:43.11 51:52.43 1:19.72
4 1273 Cory Gonzales   50 118 17:46.68 1:09:39.11 1:23.29
5 1271 Derek Gamboa   53 171 17:48.89 1:27:28.00 1:25.50
6 1276 Victor Parra   (56) (227) 17:59.56 1:45:27.56 1:36.17
7 1272 Michael Gamez   (106) (333) 19:24.78 2:04:52.34 3:01.39

Team - Carroll B XC Club

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:27:54.45

Ave Time:17:34.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1062 Grant Anderson   18 18 17:15.75 17:15.75 0:52.36
2 1068 Matthew Sims   27 45 17:27.99 34:43.74 1:04.60
3 1067 Tim McElaney   35 80 17:34.66 52:18.40 1:11.27
4 1066 Chase Fisher   36 116 17:35.79 1:09:54.19 1:12.40
5 1064 Hayden Coleman   57 173 18:00.26 1:27:54.45 1:36.87
6 1065 Chris Duffy   (59) (232) 18:01.95 1:45:56.40 1:38.56
7 1063 Oliver Arandia   (83) (315) 18:48.35 2:04:44.75 2:24.96

Team - Orange Crush

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:28:00.59

Ave Time:17:36.12

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1675 Corbin Brescher   2 2 16:39.29 16:39.29 0:15.90
2 1676 Andrew Gandy   7 9 16:56.51 33:35.80 0:33.12
3 1680 Dawson Schmidt   52 61 17:47.19 51:22.99 1:23.80
4 1678 Andrew Koob   58 119 18:00.72 1:09:23.71 1:37.33
5 1677 Gabriel Garibaldi   74 193 18:36.88 1:28:00.59 2:13.49
6 1679 Juan Royo   (117) (310) 19:40.47 1:47:41.06 3:17.08
7 1681 John Swingle   (123) (433) 20:04.25 2:07:45.31 3:40.86

Team - Crimson Talon A

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:28:48.66

Ave Time:17:45.73

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1182 Amilcar Hernandez   10 10 17:01.75 17:01.75 0:38.36
2 1185 Abdon Verdejo-Parada   24 34 17:24.86 34:26.61 1:01.47
3 1181 Brayden Gonzalez   44 78 17:42.56 52:09.17 1:19.17
4 1183 Eric Nakazono   63 141 18:09.03 1:10:18.20 1:45.64
5 1179 Ryan Al-Tayar   70 211 18:30.46 1:28:48.66 2:07.07
6 1184 Lathan Porch   (79) (290) 18:43.99 1:47:32.65 2:20.60

Team - Lovejoy Running Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:30:05.95

Ave Time:18:01.19

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1567 Grant Gueller   25 25 17:25.31 17:25.31 1:01.92
2 1565 Chayden Du Bois   33 58 17:33.97 34:59.28 1:10.58
3 1570 Michael O'Brien   42 100 17:40.74 52:40.02 1:17.35
4 1571 Preston Tiff   72 172 18:35.21 1:11:15.23 2:11.82
5 1569 Collin Jones   84 256 18:50.72 1:30:05.95 2:27.33
6 1566 Stephan Evin   (89) (345) 18:57.00 1:49:02.95 2:33.61
7 1568 Blake Hinton   (91) (436) 19:05.62 2:08:08.57 2:42.23

Team - Falcon Fast B XC

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 1:30:40.00

Ave Time:18:08.00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2240 Bennett Murphy   15 15 17:14.47 17:14.47 0:51.08
2 2241 Eric Gordon   60 75 18:04.76 35:19.23 1:41.37
3 2244 Micah Pearce   66 141 18:11.60 53:30.83 1:48.21
4 2242 Braydon Thomas   69 210 18:28.84 1:11:59.67 2:05.45
5 2239 Ethan Wall   75 285 18:40.33 1:30:40.00 2:16.94
6 2245 Hunter Moffett   (112) (397) 19:32.48 1:50:12.48 3:09.09
7 2243 Killian Ogden   (119) (516) 19:45.35 2:09:57.83 3:21.96

Team - Coppell Running Club

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 1:30:34.22

Ave Time:18:06.84

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1143 Justin Chow   34 34 17:34.01 17:34.01 1:10.62
2 1146 Cole Lindbeck   37 71 17:36.00 35:10.01 1:12.61
3 1144 Santiago Escalante   49 120 17:46.33 52:56.34 1:22.94
4 1145 William Heatherington   81 201 18:44.50 1:11:40.84 2:21.11
5 1148 Andrew Thompson   86 287 18:53.38 1:30:34.22 2:29.99
6 1147 Tyler Sewell   (98) (385) 19:12.65 1:49:46.87 2:49.26
7 1142 Mustafa Alrawi   (100) (485) 19:14.67 2:09:01.54 2:51.28

Team - Keller B XC

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 1:30:58.90

Ave Time:18:11.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1471 Luke Canon   29 29 17:30.89 17:30.89 1:07.50
2 1474 Travis Rose   55 84 17:54.87 35:25.76 1:31.48
3 1475 Ricky Schandevel   68 152 18:26.56 53:52.32 2:03.17
4 1472 Callahan Kelly   71 223 18:31.08 1:12:23.40 2:07.69
5 1476 Thomas Singer   73 296 18:35.50 1:30:58.90 2:12.11
6 1477 Jared Thomas   (97) (393) 19:11.84 1:50:10.74 2:48.45
7 1473 Grant McLaughlin   (137) (530) 29:56.58 2:20:07.32 13:33.19

Team - BroncoXC

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 370

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.10

Ave Time:18:35.62

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1041 Theodore Radtke   28 28 17:30.70 17:30.70 1:07.31
2 1042 Cameron Simpson   38 66 17:36.79 35:07.49 1:13.40
3 1037 Connor Barron   95 161 19:10.10 54:17.59 2:46.71
4 1039 Kevin Fritz   101 262 19:15.31 1:13:32.90 2:51.92
5 1038 Preston Baumgartner   108 370 19:25.20 1:32:58.10 3:01.81
6 1040 Nathan Helgeson   (131) (501) 21:03.84 1:54:01.94 4:40.45
7 1043 Jake Tucker   (132) (633) 21:09.86 2:15:11.80 4:46.47

Team - Montgomery XC Club

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 404

Team Score (times): 1:33:26.19

Ave Time:18:41.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1624 Kale Venables   61 61 18:06.54 18:06.54 1:43.15
2 1625 Rhys Whitmore   64 125 18:10.34 36:16.88 1:46.95
3 1622 Travis Esquivel   82 207 18:45.05 55:01.93 2:21.66
4 1620 Cory Acreman   88 295 18:55.49 1:13:57.42 2:32.10
5 1621 Luke Cockroft   109 404 19:28.77 1:33:26.19 3:05.38
6 1623 Wesley Spell   (114) (518) 19:36.04 1:53:02.23 3:12.65

Team - Birdville A Flyin' Hawks XC

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 423

Team Score (times): 1:35:27.80

Ave Time:19:05.56

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 977 Reynold Castro   40 40 17:38.73 17:38.73 1:15.34
2 978 Erik Dominguez   43 83 17:41.13 35:19.86 1:17.74
3 979 Darius Easter   92 175 19:07.95 54:27.81 2:44.56
4 980 Ethan Jasso   115 290 19:37.16 1:14:04.97 3:13.77
5 982 Jose Quistian   133 423 21:22.83 1:35:27.80 4:59.44
6 981 Noah Pope   (134) (557) 21:27.21 1:56:55.01 5:03.82

Team - Crimson Talon B

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 428

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.73

Ave Time:18:51.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1194 Zachary Crawford   62 62 18:08.72 18:08.72 1:45.33
2 1198 Guillaume Pattyn   67 129 18:19.06 36:27.78 1:55.67
3 1197 Nick Miranda   94 223 19:10.03 55:37.81 2:46.64
4 1195 Nicholas Dye   102 325 19:18.21 1:14:56.02 2:54.82
5 1199 Ryan Senterfit   103 428 19:22.71 1:34:18.73 2:59.32
6 1196 Mateo Lopez   (111) (539) 19:30.54 1:53:49.27 3:07.15
7 1193 Vincent Bruce   (136) (675) 22:11.62 2:16:00.89 5:48.23

Team - LOHXC

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 437

Team Score (times): 1:35:26.88

Ave Time:19:05.38

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1556 Justin Peters   26 26 17:27.99 17:27.99 1:04.60
2 1553 Nicholas Broderick   77 103 18:41.87 36:09.86 2:18.48
3 1554 Garrett Ferris   87 190 18:55.13 55:04.99 2:31.74
4 1555 Parker Giering   118 308 19:41.98 1:14:46.97 3:18.59
5 1557 Blake Schubert   129 437 20:39.91 1:35:26.88 4:16.52

Team - McKinney North B Running Club

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 449

Team Score (times): 1:35:00.38

Ave Time:19:00.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1608 Akhil Doolabh   78 78 18:43.77 18:43.77 2:20.38
2 1612 Riley Thompson   80 158 18:44.33 37:28.10 2:20.94
3 1607 Anthony Berardesco   85 243 18:53.30 56:21.40 2:29.91
4 1609 Rakim Hirji   99 342 19:14.14 1:15:35.54 2:50.75
5 1610 Kyle Lee   107 449 19:24.84 1:35:00.38 3:01.45
6 1613 Brennan Welch   (113) (562) 19:35.93 1:54:36.31 3:12.54

Team - Crimson Talon C

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 531

Team Score (times): 1:37:40.41

Ave Time:19:32.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1210 Pablo Rodriguez   76 76 18:40.94 18:40.94 2:17.55
2 1209 Juan Ramirez-Parada   96 172 19:10.43 37:51.37 2:47.04
3 1205 Ethan Angle   110 282 19:30.49 57:21.86 3:07.10
4 1208 Davis Paul   121 403 19:57.06 1:17:18.92 3:33.67
5 1207 Riley Ervin   128 531 20:21.49 1:37:40.41 3:58.10

Team - Nolan Catholic A XC

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 566

Team Score (times): 1:39:25.21

Ave Time:19:53.04

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1657 Reid Frost   90 90 18:59.43 18:59.43 2:36.04
2 1661 Nate Schmidt   93 183 19:08.10 38:07.53 2:44.71
3 1659 Joshua Kiefer   126 309 20:15.31 58:22.84 3:51.92
4 1662 Michael Wilson   127 436 20:17.95 1:18:40.79 3:54.56
5 1656 Noah Douglas   130 566 20:44.42 1:39:25.21 4:21.03
6 1660 Nic Prado   (135) (701) 21:33.05 2:00:58.26 5:09.66

Team - Mustang B Running Club

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 586

Team Score (times): 1:39:03.36

Ave Time:19:48.67

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1646 Chris Meyer   104 104 19:24.19 19:24.19 3:00.80
2 1645 Elijah Edwards   116 220 19:37.37 39:01.56 3:13.98
3 1644 Kyle Bussell   120 340 19:54.88 58:56.44 3:31.49
4 1647 Harrison Thompson   122 462 19:58.36 1:18:54.80 3:34.97
5 382 Chris Chestnut   124 586 20:08.56 1:39:03.36 3:45.17
6 1643 Kody Bussell   (125) (711) 20:15.12 1:59:18.48 3:51.73

Team - Abilene

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2238 Adriel Saslinas   Less Than 5   19:16.20 19:16.20 2:52.81

Team - Dunne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1221 Dylan Choate   Less Than 5   18:48.53 18:48.53 2:25.14

Team - Flower Mound XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1342 Erick Lemus   Less Than 5   17:51.21 17:51.21 1:27.82

Team - Hebron A Cross Country Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1367 Isaac Barrera   Less Than 5   18:10.85 18:10.85 1:47.46
2 1369 Jake Hagood   Less Than 5   18:22.51 36:33.36 1:59.12
3 1371 Ethan Lee   Less Than 5   19:19.49 55:52.85 2:56.10
4 1368 Nikolas Caracalas   Less Than 5   19:39.21 1:15:32.06 3:15.82

Team - Hebron B Cross Country Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1373 Corbin Madewell   Less Than 5   17:32.92 17:32.92 1:09.53
2 1372 Miguel Garcia   Less Than 5   18:11.03 35:43.95 1:47.64

Team - Katy Red F

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1443 Schuyler Davis   Less Than 5   18:08.02 18:08.02 1:44.63
2 1444 Parker Egan   Less Than 5   19:45.59 37:53.61 3:22.20
3 1448 Alejandro Salas   Less Than 5   22:08.86 1:00:02.47 5:45.47

Team - The Ridge B Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1943 Rodolfo Cabrera   Less Than 5   18:30.11 18:30.11 2:06.72
2 1947 Brandon Zapata   Less Than 5   18:43.03 37:13.14 2:19.64
3 1945 Tyler Hammett   Less Than 5   19:03.18 56:16.32 2:39.79
4 1946 Aaron Marroquin   Less Than 5   20:37.67 1:16:53.99 4:14.28

Team - Trinity Track Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2026 Sullivan Huott   Less Than 5   19:05.05 19:05.05 2:41.66
2 2025 Hector Espinoza   Less Than 5   19:36.43 38:41.48 3:13.04

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2076 Travis Gibson   Do Not Score   17:47.49 17:47.49 1:24.10
2 2079 Will Hilscher   Do Not Score   17:59.06 35:46.55 1:35.67
3 2071 Chase Bennett   Do Not Score   18:12.42 53:58.97 1:49.03
4 2085 Michael Pham   Do Not Score   18:44.95 1:12:43.92 2:21.56
5 2081 Max Keast   Do Not Score   19:30.50 1:32:14.42 3:07.11
6 2084 Justin Olivarez   Do Not Score   19:35.72 1:51:50.14 3:12.33
7 2072 Matthew Bradberry   Do Not Score   19:35.95 2:11:26.09 3:12.56
8 2077 Christian Gonzales   Do Not Score   19:38.32 2:31:04.41 3:14.93
9 2082 Sebastian Murillo   Do Not Score   19:46.89 2:50:51.30 3:23.50
10 2080 Harrison Keast   Do Not Score   19:52.42 3:10:43.72 3:29.03
11 2078 Ian Hernandez   Do Not Score   19:53.20 3:30:36.92 3:29.81
12 2074 Ian Currie   Do Not Score   19:53.61 3:50:30.53 3:30.22
13 2086 Reese Prater   Do Not Score   19:54.61 4:10:25.14 3:31.22
14 2087 Isaac Smith   Do Not Score   20:22.40 4:30:47.54 3:59.01
15 2083 Ethan Nguyen   Do Not Score   25:24.01 4:56:11.55 9:00.62

Team - Warrior XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2222 Paul Anderson   Less Than 5   17:17.61 17:17.61 0:54.22
2 2224 Cooper Curtis   Less Than 5   19:03.97 36:21.58 2:40.58
3 2225 Jack Hooper   Less Than 5   19:42.89 56:04.47 3:19.50
4 2223 John Couch   Less Than 5   22:03.08 1:18:07.55 5:39.69

Team - Birdville B Flyin' Hawks XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 985 Guo Henry   Less Than 5   20:16.84 20:16.84 3:53.45
2 986 Eriq Jiminez   Less Than 5   21:42.70 41:59.54 5:19.31
3 984 Mikey Heath   Less Than 5   25:26.37 1:07:25.91 9:02.98

Team - Crimson Talon D

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Jan Taronji   Less Than 5   19:03.99 19:03.99 2:40.60
2 1213 Kyle Swope   Less Than 5   22:34.39 41:38.38 6:11.00

Team - Farmer XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1325 Tyler Hopkin   Less Than 5   16:56.35 16:56.35 0:32.96
2 1323 Esteban Del Campo   Less Than 5   18:00.34 34:56.69 1:36.95
3 1324 Matthew Forbis   Less Than 5   18:40.94 53:37.63 2:17.55
4 1327 Christian Salazar   Less Than 5   20:17.45 1:13:55.08 3:54.06

Team - Greyhound XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1365 Geronimo Lopez   Less Than 5   18:32.71 18:32.71 2:09.32

Team - Klein XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1524 Sage Butler   Less Than 5   17:47.43 17:47.43 1:24.04
2 1527 Erik Simmons   Less Than 5   18:02.09 35:49.52 1:38.70
3 1526 Hussien Moursy   Less Than 5   19:25.74 55:15.26 3:02.35

Team - Purple Blaze B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1779 Alberto Hernandez   Less Than 5   21:11.99 21:11.99 4:48.60
2 1781 Pablo Martinez   Less Than 5   21:36.28 42:48.27 5:12.89
3 1777 Jason Adames   Less Than 5   21:55.33 1:04:43.60 5:31.94

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: