mychiptime.com

BOYS 'RISING STARS'

11/18/2017

The Woodlands, TX

BOYS 'RISING STARS'

XC


Back to Nike Cross Regionals - South Main


2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

2017 Nike Cross Regionals South

November 18, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys Rising Stars - Nike Cross South
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Rising Stars - Nike Cross South
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Rising Stars

Nike Cross South

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1985 Spencer Cardinal The Woodlands D XC 16:27.43 5:16/M    
2 DNS 2190 Caleb Lopez Unattached 16:47.65 5:23/M    
3 2 1986 Matias Mononen The Woodlands D XC 16:48.92 5:23/M    
4 DNS 2199 Foster Wilfong Unattached 16:49.59 5:23/M    
5 3 1903 Adam Jimenez Strake Jesuit XC club 16:54.52 5:25/M    
6 (< 5) 2229 Josh Mueck Warriors 16:54.64 5:25/M    
7 (< 5) 1222 Martin Chavez Dunne 16:55.66 5:25/M    
8 (< 5) 2226 Ryan Allison Warrior XC 16:58.50 5:26/M    
9 DNS 2200 Victor Zuniga Unattached 17:02.20 5:28/M    
10 (< 5) 1344 Jacob Ricks Flower Mound XC 17:07.18 5:29/M    
11 (< 5) 1343 Colin Lau Flower Mound XC 17:08.29 5:29/M    
12 4 1988 Aaron Soltmann The Woodlands D XC 17:09.94 5:30/M    
13 DNS 2181 Nahim Abdallah Unattached 17:11.93 5:30/M    
14 5 1983 Ben Amundson The Woodlands D XC 17:19.50 5:33/M    
15 6 1905 Austin Wrubel Strake Jesuit XC club 17:22.15 5:34/M    
16 7 2028 Diego Flores Trinity Track Club A 17:23.66 5:34/M    
17 8 1129 Peyton Chriswisser Cedar Park XC Club 17:24.43 5:35/M    
18 (< 5) 1873 Joe Weeks Smithson Valley A XC 17:27.41 5:36/M    
19 9 1989 Aidan Walton The Woodlands D XC 17:28.79 5:36/M    
20 DNS 2112 Caden Cunningham Unattached 17:29.65 5:36/M    
21 10 1134 Jack Woods Cedar Park XC Club 17:33.18 5:38/M    
22 (< 5) 1231 Samuel Navarro Eagle Running Club 17:35.38 5:38/M    
23 11 1132 Nate Maki Cedar Park XC Club 17:37.32 5:39/M    
24 12 1589 Charley Eagle LT Track Club 17:45.49 5:41/M    
25 13 1984 Nicholas Berta The Woodlands D XC 17:48.39 5:42/M    
26 14 2031 Duncan Naylor Trinity Track Club A 17:50.81 5:43/M    
27 15 1575 Trevor Malik Lovejoy Running Club 17:51.15 5:43/M    
28 16 1528 Anthony Della Fiora Klein XC 17:52.57 5:44/M    
29 17 1930 Adrian Losoya Team Tribe 17:52.59 5:44/M    
30 18 1578 Alex Pedersen Lovejoy Running Club 17:53.28 5:44/M    
31 (< 5) 1045 Alec Sanders BroncoXC 17:54.38 5:44/M    
32 19 1249 Isaac Garza Eagles 17:56.34 5:45/M    
33 20 1998 Michael Garcia The Woodlands F XC 17:57.77 5:45/M    
34 DNS 2195 Diego Rodriguez Unattached 17:59.29 5:46/M    
35 21 1994 Brian Sewall The Woodlands E XC 17:59.54 5:46/M    
36 22 1996 Peter Vaughan The Woodlands E XC 18:00.40 5:46/M    
37 23 1253 Jacob Trambley Eagles 18:00.44 5:46/M    
38 24 1993 Carlos Sanchez The Woodlands E XC 18:00.72 5:46/M    
39 25 1995 Jose Valades The Woodlands E XC 18:01.27 5:46/M    
40 26 1587 Brookshire Creed LT Track Club 18:03.69 5:47/M    
41 27 1990 Caden Cymbala The Woodlands E XC 18:03.95 5:47/M    
42 DNS 2196 Alex Speer Unattached 18:04.58 5:47/M    
43 28 1150 Rith Bhattacharyya Coppell Running Club 18:06.00 5:48/M    
44 (< 5) 1869 Hunter Miller Smithson Valley A XC 18:06.98 5:48/M    
45 29 1133 Ethan Weiland Cedar Park XC Club 18:08.94 5:49/M    
46 30 1532 Hunter Rychlik Klein XC 18:11.12 5:50/M    
47 31 1987 Barrett Saims The Woodlands D XC 18:11.23 5:50/M    
48 32 1155 Andrew Scrivner Coppell Running Club 18:12.56 5:50/M    
49 DNS 2197 Lucus Tauch Unattached 18:12.77 5:50/M    
50 33 1899 Anthony Gregory Strake Jesuit XC club 18:12.89 5:50/M    
51 34 1900 Ryan Gubbles Strake Jesuit XC club 18:13.19 5:50/M    
52 (< 5) 1046 Tommy Weishaar BroncoXC 18:17.40 5:52/M    
53 DNS 2186 Charlie Dawson Unattached 18:19.27 5:52/M    
54 35 1642 Caleb Strickland Mustang Army 18:20.97 5:53/M    
55 DNS 2185 Joel Carlson Unattached 18:21.45 5:53/M    
56 36 1926 Donnie Decotis Team Tribe 18:22.23 5:53/M    
57 37 1928 Nicholas Flores Team Tribe 18:24.96 5:54/M    
58 DNS 2182 Sam Blalock Unattached 18:26.73 5:54/M    
59 38 1640 Jonathan McCue Mustang Army 18:27.18 5:55/M    
60 39 1572 John Armstrong Lovejoy Running Club 18:31.77 5:56/M    
61 40 1247 Sebastian Cerda Eagles 18:32.88 5:56/M    
62 41 1152 Christopher Figueroa Coppell Running Club 18:34.45 5:57/M    
63 42 1931 Nicholas Pacheco Team Tribe 18:36.00 5:58/M    
64 (< 5) 1044 Ac Crosby BroncoXC 18:39.00 5:59/M    
65 43 1531 Joseph Popp Klein XC 18:41.00 5:59/M    
66 44 1577 Thomas Michal Lovejoy Running Club 18:41.43 5:59/M    
67 (< 5) 1398 Press Wilson Hornet XC 18:41.83 5:59/M    
68 DNS 2191 Ryder Love Unattached 18:42.08 6:00/M    
69 (< 5) 1297 Aaron Perez Eastwood Running Club 18:44.23 6:00/M    
70 (< 5) 1686 Jad Wardeh Orange Crush 18:45.01 6:01/M    
71 45 1530 Reece Fritz Klein XC 18:45.89 6:01/M    
72 (< 5) 1187 Ferdinand Hoven Crimson Talon A 18:46.90 6:01/M    
73 46 1590 Jack Shelton LT Track Club 18:48.83 6:02/M    
74 (< 5) 2217 Evan Deeny Venom XC 18:52.29 6:03/M    
75 47 1533 Andrew Sullivan Klein XC 18:52.37 6:03/M    
76 48 1153 Jordan Jauregui Coppell Running Club 18:52.77 6:03/M    
77 49 1574 Brenden Dunleavy Lovejoy Running Club 18:53.11 6:03/M    
78 50 1251 Andre Gonzales Eagles 18:53.64 6:03/M    
79 51 1638 Zach Fuston Mustang Army 18:54.42 6:03/M    
80 52 2001 Nicholas Tegel The Woodlands F XC 18:55.03 6:04/M    
81 DNS 2183 Alex Branscome Unattached 18:55.19 6:04/M    
82 (< 5) 1427 Preston Kennedy Katy Red B 18:56.87 6:04/M    
83 (< 5) 2228 Luke Lewis Warrior XC 18:57.00 6:04/M    
84 53 1991 Chance Gibson The Woodlands E XC 18:57.62 6:04/M    
85 54 1485 Nicholas Klein Keller D XC 18:59.80 6:05/M    
86 DNS 2194 Brandon Phegley Unattached 19:01.03 6:06/M    
87 55 1999 Brady Henderson The Woodlands F XC 19:01.11 6:06/M    
88 56 1576 Sam Mena Lovejoy Running Club 19:02.22 6:06/M    
89 57 2002 Lucas Herman The Woodlands G XC 19:02.35 6:06/M    
90 58 1997 Cameron Daniels The Woodlands F XC 19:04.25 6:07/M    
91 59 1904 Will Johnston Strake Jesuit XC club 19:04.29 6:07/M    
92 60 1149 Diego Acosta Coppell Running Club 19:05.91 6:07/M    
93 61 1641 Bryan Melendez Mustang Army 19:06.14 6:07/M    
94 (< 5) 2219 Lance Tobey Venom XC 19:07.39 6:08/M    
95 62 1252 Jon Majek Eagles 19:08.74 6:08/M    
96 63 1503 Logan Ciprick Kingwood D XC 19:09.02 6:08/M    
97 64 1901 Jacob Harris Strake Jesuit XC club 19:10.89 6:09/M    
98 65 1927 Gerald Flores Team Tribe 19:11.87 6:09/M    
99 66 1130 Kasey Copley Cedar Park XC Club 19:12.27 6:09/M    
100 (< 5) 2204 Bobby Hughey Unicorn Roadrunners 19:13.27 6:10/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 DNS 2192 Xavier Martinez Unattached 19:15.76 6:10/M    
102 67 1573 Erik Day Lovejoy Running Club 19:16.87 6:11/M    
103 DNS 2193 Matthew Nellor Unattached 19:18.41 6:11/M    
104 68 1636 Kalil Bell Mustang Army 19:18.72 6:11/M    
105 69 1131 Clay Lambert Cedar Park XC Club 19:21.02 6:12/M    
106 70 2030 Joevonne Juarez Trinity Track Club A 19:21.47 6:12/M    
107 (< 5) 1418 Yosef Devany Katy Red A 19:22.19 6:12/M    
108 (< 5) 1296 Patrick Murphy Eastwood Running Club 19:22.37 6:12/M    
109 (< 5) 2227 Landon Lewis Warrior XC 19:22.50 6:12/M    
110 (< 5) 1431 Cole Ballantyne Katy Red C 19:23.47 6:13/M    
111 71 1487 Sean Mousaw Keller D XC 19:23.92 6:13/M    
112 (< 5) 1189 Gavin Saacke Crimson Talon A 19:24.92 6:13/M    
113 72 1529 Jackson Flash Klein XC 19:26.17 6:14/M    
114 73 1074 Bennett Woolsey Carroll C XC Club 19:27.82 6:14/M    
115 (< 5) 1422 Connor Wood Katy Red A 19:30.05 6:15/M    
116 (< 5) 1366 Danny Turner Greyhound XC Club 19:37.58 6:17/M    
117 (< 5) 1188 Jax Reavis Crimson Talon A 19:38.58 6:18/M    
118 74 1070 Isaac Chavez Carroll C XC Club 19:38.77 6:18/M    
119 75 2006 Mauricio Quezada The Woodlands G XC 19:39.64 6:18/M    
120 DNS 2187 James Holdridge Unattached 19:39.86 6:18/M    
121 76 1588 Robert Delmark LT Track Club 19:41.10 6:19/M    
122 77 1639 Alex Heppenstall Mustang Army 19:41.86 6:19/M    
123 78 1151 Ethan Connell Coppell Running Club 19:41.95 6:19/M    
124 79 1154 Jonathan Le Coppell Running Club 19:42.20 6:19/M    
125 80 1591 Tyler Trzupek LT Track Club 19:43.31 6:19/M    
126 81 1637 Carson Feldman Mustang Army 19:43.79 6:19/M    
127 82 1072 Brian McCarthy Carroll C XC Club 19:44.12 6:19/M    
128 83 1069 Mason Alexander Carroll C XC Club 19:44.87 6:19/M    
129 84 2000 Cameron Tankersley The Woodlands F XC 19:45.93 6:20/M    
130 85 2005 Jackson Martin The Woodlands G XC 19:46.32 6:20/M    
131 (< 5) 1295 Mike Gamez Eastwood Running Club 19:46.39 6:20/M    
132 86 2004 Gabriel Llaguno The Woodlands G XC 19:46.54 6:20/M    
133 87 1902 Paul Houston Strake Jesuit XC club 19:47.48 6:20/M    
134 88 1507 Jackson Johnston Kingwood D XC 19:47.72 6:20/M    
135 (< 5) 1685 Ayden Johannson Orange Crush 19:51.81 6:22/M    
136 89 1078 Harry Lacast Carroll D XC Club 19:52.74 6:22/M    
137 90 991 Greg Pekurney Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC 19:53.53 6:22/M    
138 91 1071 Solomon Chavez Carroll C XC Club 19:54.01 6:23/M    
139 92 2027 Justin Doughty Trinity Track Club A 19:54.89 6:23/M    
140 (< 5) 1423 Michael Yerrow Katy Red A 19:55.68 6:23/M    
141 (< 5) 1421 Jonathan Tran Katy Red A 19:56.66 6:23/M    
142 93 1239 Adrian Ruiz Eagle XC Club 19:57.11 6:24/M    
143 94 1241 Khristian Vastlik Eagle XC Club 19:59.63 6:24/M    
144 (< 5) 1742 Keagan Bogart PATRIOTS RUN4ETERNITY XC 20:00.78 6:25/M    
145 (< 5) 1682 Marco D'Ascola Orange Crush 20:04.60 6:26/M    
146 95 1508 Mason Taylor Kingwood D XC 20:08.42 6:27/M    
147 96 2007 Colby Szelei The Woodlands G XC 20:09.69 6:28/M    
148 97 2003 John Hofmann The Woodlands G XC 20:10.47 6:28/M    
149 (< 5) 1808 William Aguero Rayburn RC 20:12.92 6:28/M    
150 (< 5) 1925 Santiago Guerrero Team McAllen Track Club 20:13.53 6:29/M    
151 98 1073 Steven Wayland Carroll C XC Club 20:14.31 6:29/M    
152 99 1505 Gabe Cuadra Kingwood D XC 20:14.56 6:29/M    
153 DNS 2189 Trevor Keirn Unattached 20:16.96 6:30/M    
154 100 1238 Jonah Ndungu Eagle XC Club 20:18.78 6:30/M    
155 (< 5) 1053 Vincent Gonzales Bulldog Running Club 20:27.72 6:33/M    
156 (< 5) 1424 Keaton Davis Katy Red B 20:30.84 6:34/M    
157 DNS 2106 Seth Astilla Unattached 20:32.53 6:35/M    
158 101 1504 Phillip Crane Kingwood D XC 20:34.19 6:36/M    
159 (< 5) 1870 Alec Nelson Smithson Valley A XC 20:36.53 6:36/M    
160 (< 5) 1871 Cade Pickron Smithson Valley A XC 20:36.89 6:36/M    
161 102 1248 Jonathan Espinoza Eagles 20:43.02 6:38/M    
162 103 1488 Samuel O'Quinn Keller D XC 20:44.51 6:39/M    
163 104 2032 Dylan Tysinger Trinity Track Club A 20:50.93 6:41/M    
164 105 1237 Luke Heard Eagle XC Club 20:58.13 6:43/M    
165 106 1236 Jonah George Eagle XC Club 20:58.17 6:43/M    
166 (< 5) 1683 Advay Jain Orange Crush 20:58.42 6:43/M    
167 107 1674 Nathan Veal Oklahoma City Eagles xc club 20:58.72 6:43/M    
168 108 1409 Kolby Brown Innovation Fort Worth XC Club 21:09.13 6:47/M    
169 109 1671 Tyler Gutel Oklahoma City Eagles xc club 21:11.44 6:47/M    
170 (< 5) 1433 Davis Cleveland Katy Red C 21:11.63 6:47/M    
171 110 1080 Stuart Schafer Carroll D XC Club 21:12.51 6:48/M    
172 (< 5) 1436 Nelson Lopez Katy Red C 21:25.88 6:52/M    
173 111 1486 Brennan Mitchell Keller D XC 21:28.28 6:53/M    
174 112 1932 Brian Simmons Team Tribe 21:28.56 6:53/M    
175 DNS 2188 Taylor Hotchhkiss Unattached 21:29.41 6:53/M    
176 (< 5) 2216 Benton Ballangee Venom XC 21:29.64 6:53/M    
177 (< 5) 2218 Connor Lindeman Venom XC 21:30.50 6:53/M    
178 113 1076 Timothy Chong Carroll D XC Club 21:30.61 6:53/M    
179 114 1250 Marcos Garza Eagles 21:35.26 6:55/M    
180 115 1075 Luke Becker Carroll D XC Club 21:37.98 6:56/M    
181 116 1411 Bobby Kremer Innovation Fort Worth XC Club 21:39.35 6:56/M    
182 (< 5) 1809 Jesus Castaenda Rayburn RC 21:39.96 6:56/M    
183 117 992 Dominic Pellittieri Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC 21:41.26 6:57/M    
184 118 1240 Jospeh Spinella Eagle XC Club 21:44.68 6:58/M    
185 119 2029 Hunter Grubbs Trinity Track Club A 21:46.36 6:59/M    
186 120 1085 Ethan Satsky Carroll E XC Club 21:49.10 7:00/M    
187 121 1086 William Wilkerson Carroll E XC Club 21:49.62 7:00/M    
188 122 1081 Jai Bhakta Carroll E XC Club 21:59.26 7:03/M    
189 123 1413 Skyler Robinson Innovation Fort Worth XC Club 22:09.52 7:06/M    
190 (< 5) 1811 Carlos Guzman Rayburn RC 22:12.97 7:07/M    
191 124 994 Malik Thompson Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC 22:14.09 7:08/M    
192 (< 5) 2024 Daniel Clack Trinity B Track Club 22:16.99 7:08/M    
193 125 1670 Jose Armendariz Oklahoma City Eagles xc club 22:25.50 7:11/M    
194 (< 5) 1200 Matthew Romero Crimson Talon B 22:30.18 7:13/M    
195 126 993 Jacob Sullivan Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC 22:34.34 7:14/M    
196 127 1586 Joshua Bittok LT Track Club 22:34.56 7:14/M    
197 128 1082 Ryan Flammer Carroll E XC Club 22:36.71 7:15/M    
198 129 1585 Evan Bergstrom LT Track Club 22:41.18 7:16/M    
199 130 990 William Maddox Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC 22:45.95 7:18/M    
200 131 1483 Zane Grounds Keller D XC 22:48.73 7:18/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
201 132 1077 Jon Davis Carroll D XC Club 22:53.95 7:20/M    
202 133 1673 Cooper Phillips Oklahoma City Eagles xc club 22:57.64 7:21/M    
203 134 1079 Levi May Carroll D XC Club 23:13.54 7:26/M    
204 135 1412 Isaac Oyervides Innovation Fort Worth XC Club 23:17.97 7:28/M    
205 136 1484 Ian Hazleton Keller D XC 23:32.32 7:33/M    
206 (< 5) 1204 Grayson Wishart Crimson Talon B 23:45.92 7:37/M    
207 137 1083 Zakaria Kadir Carroll E XC Club 23:47.34 7:37/M    
208 (< 5) 1942 Evan Menendez Team Tribe C 24:03.51 7:43/M    
209 138 1084 Rylan Norgart Carroll E XC Club 24:03.99 7:43/M    
210 139 988 Drew Hutto Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC 24:05.69 7:43/M    
211 140 1410 Jude Dino Innovation Fort Worth XC Club 24:32.14 7:52/M    
212 (< 5) 1203 Kyle Wagner Crimson Talon B 25:18.13 8:07/M    
213 141 1672 Aiden Jones Oklahoma City Eagles xc club 27:46.73 8:54/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Rising Stars

Team - The Woodlands D XC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:25:14.58

Ave Time:17:02.92

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1985 Spencer Cardinal   1 1 16:27.43 16:27.43 0:00.00
2 1986 Matias Mononen   2 3 16:48.92 33:16.35 0:21.49
3 1988 Aaron Soltmann   4 7 17:09.94 50:26.29 0:42.51
4 1983 Ben Amundson   5 12 17:19.50 1:07:45.79 0:52.07
5 1989 Aidan Walton   9 21 17:28.79 1:25:14.58 1:01.36
6 1984 Nicholas Berta   (13) (34) 17:48.39 1:43:02.97 1:20.96
7 1987 Barrett Saims   (31) (65) 18:11.23 2:01:14.20 1:43.80

Team - The Woodlands E XC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:30:05.88

Ave Time:18:01.18

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1994 Brian Sewall   21 21 17:59.54 17:59.54 1:32.11
2 1996 Peter Vaughan   22 43 18:00.40 35:59.94 1:32.97
3 1993 Carlos Sanchez   24 67 18:00.72 54:00.66 1:33.29
4 1995 Jose Valades   25 92 18:01.27 1:12:01.93 1:33.84
5 1990 Caden Cymbala   27 119 18:03.95 1:30:05.88 1:36.52
6 1991 Chance Gibson   (53) (172) 18:57.62 1:49:03.50 2:30.19

Team - Cedar Park XC Club

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:29:56.14

Ave Time:17:59.23

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1129 Peyton Chriswisser   8 8 17:24.43 17:24.43 0:57.00
2 1134 Jack Woods   10 18 17:33.18 34:57.61 1:05.75
3 1132 Nate Maki   11 29 17:37.32 52:34.93 1:09.89
4 1133 Ethan Weiland   29 58 18:08.94 1:10:43.87 1:41.51
5 1130 Kasey Copley   66 124 19:12.27 1:29:56.14 2:44.84
6 1131 Clay Lambert   (69) (193) 19:21.02 1:49:17.16 2:53.59

Team - Strake Jesuit XC club

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:29:47.04

Ave Time:17:57.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1903 Adam Jimenez   3 3 16:54.52 16:54.52 0:27.09
2 1905 Austin Wrubel   6 9 17:22.15 34:16.67 0:54.72
3 1899 Anthony Gregory   33 42 18:12.89 52:29.56 1:45.46
4 1900 Ryan Gubbles   34 76 18:13.19 1:10:42.75 1:45.76
5 1904 Will Johnston   59 135 19:04.29 1:29:47.04 2:36.86
6 1901 Jacob Harris   (64) (199) 19:10.89 1:48:57.93 2:43.46
7 1902 Paul Houston   (87) (286) 19:47.48 2:08:45.41 3:20.05

Team - Lovejoy Running Club

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:31:50.74

Ave Time:18:22.15

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1575 Trevor Malik   15 15 17:51.15 17:51.15 1:23.72
2 1578 Alex Pedersen   18 33 17:53.28 35:44.43 1:25.85
3 1572 John Armstrong   39 72 18:31.77 54:16.20 2:04.34
4 1577 Thomas Michal   44 116 18:41.43 1:12:57.63 2:14.00
5 1574 Brenden Dunleavy   49 165 18:53.11 1:31:50.74 2:25.68
6 1576 Sam Mena   (56) (221) 19:02.22 1:50:52.96 2:34.79
7 1573 Erik Day   (67) (288) 19:16.87 2:10:09.83 2:49.44

Team - Klein XC

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:32:22.95

Ave Time:18:28.59

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1528 Anthony Della Fiora   16 16 17:52.57 17:52.57 1:25.14
2 1532 Hunter Rychlik   30 46 18:11.12 36:03.69 1:43.69
3 1531 Joseph Popp   43 89 18:41.00 54:44.69 2:13.57
4 1530 Reece Fritz   45 134 18:45.89 1:13:30.58 2:18.46
5 1533 Andrew Sullivan   47 181 18:52.37 1:32:22.95 2:24.94
6 1529 Jackson Flash   (72) (253) 19:26.17 1:51:49.12 2:58.74

Team - Eagles

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:32:32.04

Ave Time:18:30.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1249 Isaac Garza   19 19 17:56.34 17:56.34 1:28.91
2 1253 Jacob Trambley   23 42 18:00.44 35:56.78 1:33.01
3 1247 Sebastian Cerda   40 82 18:32.88 54:29.66 2:05.45
4 1251 Andre Gonzales   50 132 18:53.64 1:13:23.30 2:26.21
5 1252 Jon Majek   62 194 19:08.74 1:32:32.04 2:41.31
6 1248 Jonathan Espinoza   (102) (296) 20:43.02 1:53:15.06 4:15.59
7 1250 Marcos Garza   (114) (410) 21:35.26 2:14:50.32 5:07.83

Team - Team Tribe

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:32:27.65

Ave Time:18:29.53

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1930 Adrian Losoya   17 17 17:52.59 17:52.59 1:25.16
2 1926 Donnie Decotis   36 53 18:22.23 36:14.82 1:54.80
3 1928 Nicholas Flores   37 90 18:24.96 54:39.78 1:57.53
4 1931 Nicholas Pacheco   42 132 18:36.00 1:13:15.78 2:08.57
5 1927 Gerald Flores   65 197 19:11.87 1:32:27.65 2:44.44
6 1932 Brian Simmons   (112) (309) 21:28.56 1:53:56.21 5:01.13

Team - Coppell Running Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:32:51.69

Ave Time:18:34.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1150 Rith Bhattacharyya   28 28 18:06.00 18:06.00 1:38.57
2 1155 Andrew Scrivner   32 60 18:12.56 36:18.56 1:45.13
3 1152 Christopher Figueroa   41 101 18:34.45 54:53.01 2:07.02
4 1153 Jordan Jauregui   48 149 18:52.77 1:13:45.78 2:25.34
5 1149 Diego Acosta   60 209 19:05.91 1:32:51.69 2:38.48
6 1151 Ethan Connell   (78) (287) 19:41.95 1:52:33.64 3:14.52
7 1154 Jonathan Le   (79) (366) 19:42.20 2:12:15.84 3:14.77

Team - LT Track Club

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:34:02.42

Ave Time:18:48.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1589 Charley Eagle   12 12 17:45.49 17:45.49 1:18.06
2 1587 Brookshire Creed   26 38 18:03.69 35:49.18 1:36.26
3 1590 Jack Shelton   46 84 18:48.83 54:38.01 2:21.40
4 1588 Robert Delmark   76 160 19:41.10 1:14:19.11 3:13.67
5 1591 Tyler Trzupek   80 240 19:43.31 1:34:02.42 3:15.88
6 1586 Joshua Bittok   (127) (367) 22:34.56 1:56:36.98 6:07.13
7 1585 Evan Bergstrom   (129) (496) 22:41.18 2:19:18.16 6:13.75

Team - Mustang Army

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:34:07.43

Ave Time:18:49.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1642 Caleb Strickland   35 35 18:20.97 18:20.97 1:53.54
2 1640 Jonathan McCue   38 73 18:27.18 36:48.15 1:59.75
3 1638 Zach Fuston   51 124 18:54.42 55:42.57 2:26.99
4 1641 Bryan Melendez   61 185 19:06.14 1:14:48.71 2:38.71
5 1636 Kalil Bell   68 253 19:18.72 1:34:07.43 2:51.29
6 1639 Alex Heppenstall   (77) (330) 19:41.86 1:53:49.29 3:14.43
7 1637 Carson Feldman   (81) (411) 19:43.79 2:13:33.08 3:16.36

Team - The Woodlands F XC

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:34:44.09

Ave Time:18:56.82

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1998 Michael Garcia   20 20 17:57.77 17:57.77 1:30.34
2 2001 Nicholas Tegel   52 72 18:55.03 36:52.80 2:27.60
3 1999 Brady Henderson   55 127 19:01.11 55:53.91 2:33.68
4 1997 Cameron Daniels   58 185 19:04.25 1:14:58.16 2:36.82
5 2000 Cameron Tankersley   84 269 19:45.93 1:34:44.09 3:18.50

Team - Trinity Track Club A

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 1:35:21.76

Ave Time:19:04.35

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2028 Diego Flores   7 7 17:23.66 17:23.66 0:56.23
2 2031 Duncan Naylor   14 21 17:50.81 35:14.47 1:23.38
3 2030 Joevonne Juarez   70 91 19:21.47 54:35.94 2:54.04
4 2027 Justin Doughty   92 183 19:54.89 1:14:30.83 3:27.46
5 2032 Dylan Tysinger   104 287 20:50.93 1:35:21.76 4:23.50
6 2029 Hunter Grubbs   (119) (406) 21:46.36 1:57:08.12 5:18.93

Team - The Woodlands G XC

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 399

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.54

Ave Time:19:40.91

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2002 Lucas Herman   57 57 19:02.35 19:02.35 2:34.92
2 2006 Mauricio Quezada   75 132 19:39.64 38:41.99 3:12.21
3 2005 Jackson Martin   85 217 19:46.32 58:28.31 3:18.89
4 2004 Gabriel Llaguno   86 303 19:46.54 1:18:14.85 3:19.11
5 2007 Colby Szelei   96 399 20:09.69 1:38:24.54 3:42.26
6 2003 John Hofmann   (97) (496) 20:10.47 1:58:35.01 3:43.04

Team - Carroll C XC Club

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 403

Team Score (times): 1:38:29.59

Ave Time:19:41.92

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1074 Bennett Woolsey   73 73 19:27.82 19:27.82 3:00.39
2 1070 Isaac Chavez   74 147 19:38.77 39:06.59 3:11.34
3 1072 Brian McCarthy   82 229 19:44.12 58:50.71 3:16.69
4 1069 Mason Alexander   83 312 19:44.87 1:18:35.58 3:17.44
5 1071 Solomon Chavez   91 403 19:54.01 1:38:29.59 3:26.58
6 1073 Steven Wayland   (98) (501) 20:14.31 1:58:43.90 3:46.88

Team - Kingwood D XC

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 446

Team Score (times): 1:39:53.91

Ave Time:19:58.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1503 Logan Ciprick   63 63 19:09.02 19:09.02 2:41.59
2 1507 Jackson Johnston   88 151 19:47.72 38:56.74 3:20.29
3 1508 Mason Taylor   95 246 20:08.42 59:05.16 3:40.99
4 1505 Gabe Cuadra   99 345 20:14.56 1:19:19.72 3:47.13
5 1504 Phillip Crane   101 446 20:34.19 1:39:53.91 4:06.76

Team - Keller D XC

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 470

Team Score (times): 1:43:25.24

Ave Time:20:41.05

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1485 Nicholas Klein   54 54 18:59.80 18:59.80 2:32.37
2 1487 Sean Mousaw   71 125 19:23.92 38:23.72 2:56.49
3 1488 Samuel O'Quinn   103 228 20:44.51 59:08.23 4:17.08
4 1486 Brennan Mitchell   111 339 21:28.28 1:20:36.51 5:00.85
5 1483 Zane Grounds   131 470 22:48.73 1:43:25.24 6:21.30
6 1484 Ian Hazleton   (136) (606) 23:32.32 2:06:57.56 7:04.89

Team - Eagle XC Club

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 498

Team Score (times): 1:42:11.82

Ave Time:20:26.36

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1239 Adrian Ruiz   93 93 19:57.11 19:57.11 3:29.68
2 1241 Khristian Vastlik   94 187 19:59.63 39:56.74 3:32.20
3 1238 Jonah Ndungu   100 287 20:18.78 1:00:15.52 3:51.35
4 1237 Luke Heard   105 392 20:58.13 1:21:13.65 4:30.70
5 1236 Jonah George   106 498 20:58.17 1:42:11.82 4:30.74
6 1240 Jospeh Spinella   (118) (616) 21:44.68 2:03:56.50 5:17.25

Team - Carroll D XC Club

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 559

Team Score (times): 1:47:07.79

Ave Time:21:25.56

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1078 Harry Lacast   89 89 19:52.74 19:52.74 3:25.31
2 1080 Stuart Schafer   110 199 21:12.51 41:05.25 4:45.08
3 1076 Timothy Chong   113 312 21:30.61 1:02:35.86 5:03.18
4 1075 Luke Becker   115 427 21:37.98 1:24:13.84 5:10.55
5 1077 Jon Davis   132 559 22:53.95 1:47:07.79 6:26.52
6 1079 Levi May   (134) (693) 23:13.54 2:10:21.33 6:46.11

Team - Birdville Flyin' Hawks XC

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 587

Team Score (times): 1:49:09.17

Ave Time:21:49.83

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 991 Greg Pekurney   90 90 19:53.53 19:53.53 3:26.10
2 992 Dominic Pellittieri   117 207 21:41.26 41:34.79 5:13.83
3 994 Malik Thompson   124 331 22:14.09 1:03:48.88 5:46.66
4 993 Jacob Sullivan   126 457 22:34.34 1:26:23.22 6:06.91
5 990 William Maddox   130 587 22:45.95 1:49:09.17 6:18.52
6 988 Drew Hutto   (139) (726) 24:05.69 2:13:14.86 7:38.26

Team - Oklahoma City Eagles xc club

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 615

Team Score (times): 1:55:20.03

Ave Time:23:04.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1674 Nathan Veal   107 107 20:58.72 20:58.72 4:31.29
2 1671 Tyler Gutel   109 216 21:11.44 42:10.16 4:44.01
3 1670 Jose Armendariz   125 341 22:25.50 1:04:35.66 5:58.07
4 1673 Cooper Phillips   133 474 22:57.64 1:27:33.30 6:30.21
5 1672 Aiden Jones   141 615 27:46.73 1:55:20.03 11:19.30

Team - Innovation Fort Worth XC Club

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 622

Team Score (times): 1:52:48.11

Ave Time:22:33.62

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1409 Kolby Brown   108 108 21:09.13 21:09.13 4:41.70
2 1411 Bobby Kremer   116 224 21:39.35 42:48.48 5:11.92
3 1413 Skyler Robinson   123 347 22:09.52 1:04:58.00 5:42.09
4 1412 Isaac Oyervides   135 482 23:17.97 1:28:15.97 6:50.54
5 1410 Jude Dino   140 622 24:32.14 1:52:48.11 8:04.71

Team - Carroll E XC Club

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 628

Team Score (times): 1:52:02.03

Ave Time:22:24.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1085 Ethan Satsky   120 120 21:49.10 21:49.10 5:21.67
2 1086 William Wilkerson   121 241 21:49.62 43:38.72 5:22.19
3 1081 Jai Bhakta   122 363 21:59.26 1:05:37.98 5:31.83
4 1082 Ryan Flammer   128 491 22:36.71 1:28:14.69 6:09.28
5 1083 Zakaria Kadir   137 628 23:47.34 1:52:02.03 7:19.91
6 1084 Rylan Norgart   (138) (766) 24:03.99 2:16:06.02 7:36.56

Team - BroncoXC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1045 Alec Sanders   Less Than 5   17:54.38 17:54.38 1:26.95
2 1046 Tommy Weishaar   Less Than 5   18:17.40 36:11.78 1:49.97
3 1044 Ac Crosby   Less Than 5   18:39.00 54:50.78 2:11.57

Team - Bulldog Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1053 Vincent Gonzales   Less Than 5   20:27.72 20:27.72 4:00.29

Team - Crimson Talon A

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1187 Ferdinand Hoven   Less Than 5   18:46.90 18:46.90 2:19.47
2 1189 Gavin Saacke   Less Than 5   19:24.92 38:11.82 2:57.49
3 1188 Jax Reavis   Less Than 5   19:38.58 57:50.40 3:11.15

Team - Crimson Talon B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1200 Matthew Romero   Less Than 5   22:30.18 22:30.18 6:02.75
2 1204 Grayson Wishart   Less Than 5   23:45.92 46:16.10 7:18.49
3 1203 Kyle Wagner   Less Than 5   25:18.13 1:11:34.23 8:50.70

Team - Dunne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1222 Martin Chavez   Less Than 5   16:55.66 16:55.66 0:28.23

Team - Eastwood Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1297 Aaron Perez   Less Than 5   18:44.23 18:44.23 2:16.80
2 1296 Patrick Murphy   Less Than 5   19:22.37 38:06.60 2:54.94
3 1295 Mike Gamez   Less Than 5   19:46.39 57:52.99 3:18.96

Team - Flower Mound XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1344 Jacob Ricks   Less Than 5   17:07.18 17:07.18 0:39.75
2 1343 Colin Lau   Less Than 5   17:08.29 34:15.47 0:40.86

Team - Hornet XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1398 Press Wilson   Less Than 5   18:41.83 18:41.83 2:14.40

Team - Katy Red A

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1418 Yosef Devany   Less Than 5   19:22.19 19:22.19 2:54.76
2 1422 Connor Wood   Less Than 5   19:30.05 38:52.24 3:02.62
3 1423 Michael Yerrow   Less Than 5   19:55.68 58:47.92 3:28.25
4 1421 Jonathan Tran   Less Than 5   19:56.66 1:18:44.58 3:29.23

Team - Katy Red B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1427 Preston Kennedy   Less Than 5   18:56.87 18:56.87 2:29.44
2 1424 Keaton Davis   Less Than 5   20:30.84 39:27.71 4:03.41

Team - Katy Red C

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1431 Cole Ballantyne   Less Than 5   19:23.47 19:23.47 2:56.04
2 1433 Davis Cleveland   Less Than 5   21:11.63 40:35.10 4:44.20
3 1436 Nelson Lopez   Less Than 5   21:25.88 1:02:00.98 4:58.45

Team - PATRIOTS RUN4ETERNITY XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1742 Keagan Bogart   Less Than 5   20:00.78 20:00.78 3:33.35

Team - Rayburn RC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1808 William Aguero   Less Than 5   20:12.92 20:12.92 3:45.49
2 1809 Jesus Castaenda   Less Than 5   21:39.96 41:52.88 5:12.53
3 1811 Carlos Guzman   Less Than 5   22:12.97 1:04:05.85 5:45.54

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2190 Caleb Lopez   Do Not Score   16:47.65 16:47.65 0:20.22
2 2199 Foster Wilfong   Do Not Score   16:49.59 33:37.24 0:22.16
3 2200 Victor Zuniga   Do Not Score   17:02.20 50:39.44 0:34.77
4 2181 Nahim Abdallah   Do Not Score   17:11.93 1:07:51.37 0:44.50
5 2112 Caden Cunningham   Do Not Score   17:29.65 1:25:21.02 1:02.22
6 2195 Diego Rodriguez   Do Not Score   17:59.29 1:43:20.31 1:31.86
7 2196 Alex Speer   Do Not Score   18:04.58 2:01:24.89 1:37.15
8 2197 Lucus Tauch   Do Not Score   18:12.77 2:19:37.66 1:45.34
9 2186 Charlie Dawson   Do Not Score   18:19.27 2:37:56.93 1:51.84
10 2185 Joel Carlson   Do Not Score   18:21.45 2:56:18.38 1:54.02
11 2182 Sam Blalock   Do Not Score   18:26.73 3:14:45.11 1:59.30
12 2191 Ryder Love   Do Not Score   18:42.08 3:33:27.19 2:14.65
13 2183 Alex Branscome   Do Not Score   18:55.19 3:52:22.38 2:27.76
14 2194 Brandon Phegley   Do Not Score   19:01.03 4:11:23.41 2:33.60
15 2192 Xavier Martinez   Do Not Score   19:15.76 4:30:39.17 2:48.33
16 2193 Matthew Nellor   Do Not Score   19:18.41 4:49:57.58 2:50.98
17 2187 James Holdridge   Do Not Score   19:39.86 5:09:37.44 3:12.43
18 2189 Trevor Keirn   Do Not Score   20:16.96 5:29:54.40 3:49.53
19 2106 Seth Astilla   Do Not Score   20:32.53 5:50:26.93 4:05.10
20 2188 Taylor Hotchhkiss   Do Not Score   21:29.41 6:11:56.34 5:01.98

Team - Venom XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2217 Evan Deeny   Less Than 5   18:52.29 18:52.29 2:24.86
2 2219 Lance Tobey   Less Than 5   19:07.39 37:59.68 2:39.96
3 2216 Benton Ballangee   Less Than 5   21:29.64 59:29.32 5:02.21
4 2218 Connor Lindeman   Less Than 5   21:30.50 1:20:59.82 5:03.07

Team - Warrior XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2226 Ryan Allison   Less Than 5   16:58.50 16:58.50 0:31.07
2 2228 Luke Lewis   Less Than 5   18:57.00 35:55.50 2:29.57
3 2227 Landon Lewis   Less Than 5   19:22.50 55:18.00 2:55.07

Team - Eagle Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1231 Samuel Navarro   Less Than 5   17:35.38 17:35.38 1:07.95

Team - Greyhound XC Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1366 Danny Turner   Less Than 5   19:37.58 19:37.58 3:10.15

Team - Orange Crush

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1686 Jad Wardeh   Less Than 5   18:45.01 18:45.01 2:17.58
2 1685 Ayden Johannson   Less Than 5   19:51.81 38:36.82 3:24.38
3 1682 Marco D'Ascola   Less Than 5   20:04.60 58:41.42 3:37.17
4 1683 Advay Jain   Less Than 5   20:58.42 1:19:39.84 4:30.99

Team - Smithson Valley A XC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1873 Joe Weeks   Less Than 5   17:27.41 17:27.41 0:59.98
2 1869 Hunter Miller   Less Than 5   18:06.98 35:34.39 1:39.55
3 1870 Alec Nelson   Less Than 5   20:36.53 56:10.92 4:09.10
4 1871 Cade Pickron   Less Than 5   20:36.89 1:16:47.81 4:09.46

Team - Team McAllen Track Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1925 Santiago Guerrero   Less Than 5   20:13.53 20:13.53 3:46.10

Team - Team Tribe C

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1942 Evan Menendez   Less Than 5   24:03.51 24:03.51 7:36.08

Team - Trinity B Track Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2024 Daniel Clack   Less Than 5   22:16.99 22:16.99 5:49.56

Team - Unicorn Roadrunners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2204 Bobby Hughey   Less Than 5   19:13.27 19:13.27 2:45.84

Team - Warriors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2229 Josh Mueck   Less Than 5   16:54.64 16:54.64 0:27.21

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: