mychiptime.com

7-8 BOYS

11/11/2017

Austin, TX

7-8 BOYS

Cross Country


Back to AIPL Championship Meet Main


AIPL Championship Meet

AIPL Championship Meet

November 11, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 7/8 Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 7/8 Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7/8 Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 6163 William Dunaway St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 10:29.8 5:15/M 7  
2 2 6140 Charlie Glass Hyde Park 10:35.9 5:18/M 8  
3 (< 5) 6100 Mark Lucas Austin Hill Country Christian 10:38.4 5:19/M 8  
4 (< 5) 6217 Gabriel Estrada St. Austin Catholic 10:50.0 5:25/M 7  
5 3 6178 Cooper Payne St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 10:55.8 5:28/M 7  
6 (< 5) 6126 Caleb Simmons Holy Family Catholic Austin 10:55.9 5:28/M 8  
7 4 6186 Fernando Arroyo St Stephen's Episcopal 10:58.4 5:29/M 7  
8 5 6300 Nathan Smartt Trinity Episcopal 11:14.2 5:37/M 8  
9 6 6206 Cooper Nichols St Stephen's Episcopal 11:23.4 5:42/M 8  
10 7 6267 Thomas Mazzurana St. Theresa's 11:24.5 5:42/M 8  
11 8 6167 John Houston St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 11:24.9 5:42/M 7  
12 (< 5) 6108 Ethan Sigmon Austin Regents 11:25.3 5:43/M 8  
13 9 6165 Antonio Flores St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 11:27.5 5:44/M 8  
14 (< 5) 6236 Chet King St. Gabriel's Catholic 11:29.0 5:45/M 8  
15 10 6263 Mitch Archer St. Theresa's 11:29.8 5:45/M 7  
16 11 6211 Ryder Schmelzle St Stephen's Episcopal 11:31.0 5:46/M 7  
17 12 6170 Brady Kurad St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 11:31.6 5:46/M 8  
18 13 6254 Riley Fuller St. Louis Catholic (Austin) 11:34.0 5:47/M 7  
19 14 6253 Stephen Campos St. Louis Catholic (Austin) 11:35.9 5:48/M 8  
20 (< 5) 6128 John Paul Whitaker Holy Family Catholic Austin 11:36.6 5:48/M 8  
21 15 6153 George Whittenburg Hyde Park 11:40.3 5:50/M 7  
22 16 6162 Hayden Cox St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 11:41.6 5:51/M 7  
23 17 6209 Harrison Ratliff St Stephen's Episcopal 11:49.9 5:55/M 7  
24 18 6287 Scott Ebert Trinity Episcopal 11:53.7 5:57/M 8  
25 19 6298 Thomas Reilly Trinity Episcopal 11:54.8 5:57/M 8  
26 20 6197 Ben Jones St Stephen's Episcopal 11:56.4 5:58/M 8  
27 21 6283 Cuatro Alcorta Trinity Episcopal 12:02.9 6:01/M 8  
28 22 6268 Liam McDonald St. Theresa's 12:03.5 6:02/M 7  
29 23 6286 Alex Brown Trinity Episcopal 12:04.2 6:02/M 8  
30 24 6285 Jacob Belisle Trinity Episcopal 12:06.6 6:03/M 8  
31 25 6184 Michael Allen St Stephen's Episcopal 12:10.6 6:05/M 8  
32 26 6172 Hunter McDonald St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 12:10.9 6:05/M 8  
33 (> 7) 6160 Calum Chhikara St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 12:14.5 6:07/M 7  
34 27 6212 Patrick Simmonds St Stephen's Episcopal 12:15.0 6:08/M 8  
35 (> 7) 6188 Aidan Castanon St Stephen's Episcopal 12:17.9 6:09/M 8  
36 (> 7) 6200 Zach Mendelson St Stephen's Episcopal 12:21.5 6:11/M 8  
37 28 6265 Thomas Daniel St. Theresa's 12:25.9 6:13/M 7  
38 (> 7) 6193 Lukas English St Stephen's Episcopal 12:28.6 6:14/M 8  
39 29 6291 Dillon Hoesman Trinity Episcopal 12:29.0 6:15/M 8  
40 (> 7) 6190 Marshall Cloyd St Stephen's Episcopal 12:30.0 6:15/M 7  
41 30 6276 Luke Zimmermann St. Theresa's 12:30.7 6:15/M 7  
42 (> 7) 6183 Camden Werner St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 12:41.5 6:21/M 7  
43 31 6256 Ethan Garcia-Gonzalez St. Louis Catholic (Austin) 12:41.6 6:21/M 7  
44 (> 7) 6203 Dylan Mosler St Stephen's Episcopal 12:45.1 6:23/M 7  
45 (> 7) 6198 Ld King St Stephen's Episcopal 12:45.2 6:23/M 8  
46 (> 7) 6155 Michael Barrow St Andrews Episcopal (Austin) 12:48.1 6:24/M 8  
47 (> 7) 6289 Grayson Gunter Trinity Episcopal 12:48.2 6:24/M 7  
48 (< 5) 6221 Aidan Farrell St. Francis 12:50.1 6:25/M 7  
49 (> 7) 6299 Miles Schiefele Trinity Episcopal 12:50.7 6:25/M 8  
50 (> 7) 6210 Matthew Rowe St Stephen's Episcopal 12:54.7 6:27/M 7  
51 32 6145 Travis Moose Hyde Park 12:54.8 6:27/M 7  
52 (< 5) 6226 Thomas Melina-Raab St. Francis 12:59.3 6:30/M 8  
53 (< 5) 6223 Colby Jones St. Francis 12:59.9 6:30/M 8  
54 (> 7) 6202 Dade Miura St Stephen's Episcopal 13:00.8 6:30/M 8  
55 33 6138 Wyatt Furse Hyde Park 13:05.0 6:33/M 8  
56 (> 7) 6192 Gavin Dodd St Stephen's Episcopal 13:08.7 6:34/M 7  
57 (> 7) 6208 Hudson Quinn St Stephen's Episcopal 13:09.3 6:35/M 8  
58 (> 7) 6204 Garrett Nalle St Stephen's Episcopal 13:11.6 6:36/M 7  
59 (> 7) 6297 Wilson Rankin Trinity Episcopal 13:12.7 6:36/M 8  
60 (< 5) 6111 Hayden Hutson Brentwood Christian 13:15.9 6:38/M 7  
61 (> 7) 6196 Peter Horton St Stephen's Episcopal 13:25.7 6:43/M 7  
62 34 6149 Saxon Putnam Hyde Park 13:28.3 6:44/M 8  
63 35 6144 Josh Miller Hyde Park 13:31.6 6:46/M 8  
64 36 6134 Tommy Campbell Hyde Park 13:40.2 6:50/M 7  
65 (< 5) 6102 Ben Polk Austin Hill Country Christian 13:43.2 6:52/M 8  
66 (< 5) 6099 Ethan Lau Austin Hill Country Christian 13:48.0 6:54/M 7  
67 (< 5) 6123 David MacKowski Holy Family Catholic Austin 13:51.0 6:56/M 7  
68 (> 7) 6215 Ben Wells St Stephen's Episcopal 13:55.6 6:58/M 8  
69 (< 5) 6098 Christopher Lau Austin Hill Country Christian 14:01.5 7:01/M 8  
70 (> 7) 6302 Joaquin White Trinity Episcopal 14:21.0 7:11/M 8  
71 (< 5) 6107 Colin Day Austin Regents 14:22.9 7:11/M 8  
72 (> 7) 6294 Taylor Masterson Trinity Episcopal 14:25.9 7:13/M 7  
73 (< 5) 6240 Louis Smith St. Gabriel's Catholic 14:34.4 7:17/M 8  
74 (< 5) 6281 Dante Wissler Texas School for the Deaf 14:35.3 7:18/M 8  
75 37 6257 John Hamlet St. Louis Catholic (Austin) 14:54.7 7:27/M 8  
76 (> 7) 6133 Davis Brogna Hyde Park 14:56.1 7:28/M 7  
77 (< 5) 6250 Brenden Harrington St. Ignatius Catholic 15:10.0 7:35/M 7  
78 (> 7) 6185 Crawford Arnow St Stephen's Episcopal 16:08.2 8:04/M 7  
79 (< 5) 6115 Caleb Riley Brentwood Christian 16:25.4 8:13/M 8  
80 (< 5) 6124 Luke Mikosh Holy Family Catholic Austin 16:31.8 8:16/M 7  
81 (> 7) 6136 Matthew Carter Hyde Park 17:25.0 8:43/M 7  
82 38 6258 Austin Nguyen St. Louis Catholic (Austin) 20:43.5 10:22/M 7  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

7/8 Boys

Team - St Andrews Episcopal (Austin)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 55:49.8

Ave Time:11:09.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6163 William Dunaway 7 1 1 10:29.8 10:29.8 0:00.0
2 6178 Cooper Payne 7 3 4 10:55.8 21:25.6 0:26.0
3 6167 John Houston 7 8 12 11:24.9 32:50.6 0:55.1
4 6165 Antonio Flores 8 9 21 11:27.5 44:18.1 0:57.7
5 6170 Brady Kurad 8 12 33 11:31.6 55:49.8 1:01.8
6 6162 Hayden Cox 7 (16) (49) 11:41.6 1:07:31.4 1:11.8
7 6172 Hunter McDonald 8 (26) (75) 12:10.9 1:19:42.4 1:41.1
8 6160 Calum Chhikara 7 More Than 7   12:14.5 1:31:57.0 1:44.7
9 6183 Camden Werner 7 More Than 7   12:41.5 1:44:38.5 2:11.7
10 6155 Michael Barrow 8 More Than 7   12:48.1 1:57:26.7 2:18.3

Team - St Stephen's Episcopal

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 57:39.3

Ave Time:11:31.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6186 Fernando Arroyo 7 4 4 10:58.4 10:58.4 0:00.0
2 6206 Cooper Nichols 8 6 10 11:23.4 22:21.8 0:25.0
3 6211 Ryder Schmelzle 7 11 21 11:31.0 33:52.9 0:32.6
4 6209 Harrison Ratliff 7 17 38 11:49.9 45:42.8 0:51.4
5 6197 Ben Jones 8 20 58 11:56.4 57:39.3 0:58.0
6 6184 Michael Allen 8 (25) (83) 12:10.6 1:09:49.9 1:12.1
7 6212 Patrick Simmonds 8 (27) (110) 12:15.0 1:22:04.9 1:16.6
8 6188 Aidan Castanon 8 More Than 7   12:17.9 1:34:22.9 1:19.5
9 6200 Zach Mendelson 8 More Than 7   12:21.5 1:46:44.5 1:23.1
10 6193 Lukas English 8 More Than 7   12:28.6 1:59:13.1 1:30.2
11 6190 Marshall Cloyd 7 More Than 7   12:30.0 2:11:43.1 1:31.6
12 6203 Dylan Mosler 7 More Than 7   12:45.1 2:24:28.3 1:46.7
13 6198 Ld King 8 More Than 7   12:45.2 2:37:13.5 1:46.7
14 6210 Matthew Rowe 7 More Than 7   12:54.7 2:50:08.2 1:56.2
15 6202 Dade Miura 8 More Than 7   13:00.8 3:03:09.0 2:02.3
16 6192 Gavin Dodd 7 More Than 7   13:08.7 3:16:17.7 2:10.3
17 6208 Hudson Quinn 8 More Than 7   13:09.3 3:29:27.1 2:10.9
18 6204 Garrett Nalle 7 More Than 7   13:11.6 3:42:38.7 2:13.2
19 6196 Peter Horton 7 More Than 7   13:25.7 3:56:04.5 2:27.3
20 6215 Ben Wells 8 More Than 7   13:55.6 4:10:00.1 2:57.2
21 6185 Crawford Arnow 7 More Than 7   16:08.2 4:26:08.3 5:09.7

Team - Trinity Episcopal

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 59:10.0

Ave Time:11:50.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6300 Nathan Smartt 8 5 5 11:14.2 11:14.2 0:00.0
2 6287 Scott Ebert 8 18 23 11:53.7 23:08.0 0:39.5
3 6298 Thomas Reilly 8 19 42 11:54.8 35:02.8 0:40.5
4 6283 Cuatro Alcorta 8 21 63 12:02.9 47:05.7 0:48.6
5 6286 Alex Brown 8 23 86 12:04.2 59:10.0 0:50.0
6 6285 Jacob Belisle 8 (24) (110) 12:06.6 1:11:16.7 0:52.4
7 6291 Dillon Hoesman 8 (29) (139) 12:29.0 1:23:45.7 1:14.7
8 6289 Grayson Gunter 7 More Than 7   12:48.2 1:36:34.0 1:34.0
9 6299 Miles Schiefele 8 More Than 7   12:50.7 1:49:24.7 1:36.4
10 6297 Wilson Rankin 8 More Than 7   13:12.7 2:02:37.4 1:58.4
11 6302 Joaquin White 8 More Than 7   14:21.0 2:16:58.4 3:06.7
12 6294 Taylor Masterson 7 More Than 7   14:25.9 2:31:24.3 3:11.6

Team - St. Theresa's

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 59:54.6

Ave Time:11:58.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6267 Thomas Mazzurana 8 7 7 11:24.5 11:24.5 0:00.0
2 6263 Mitch Archer 7 10 17 11:29.8 22:54.4 0:05.2
3 6268 Liam McDonald 7 22 39 12:03.5 34:58.0 0:39.0
4 6265 Thomas Daniel 7 28 67 12:25.9 47:23.9 1:01.3
5 6276 Luke Zimmermann 7 30 97 12:30.7 59:54.6 1:06.2

Team - Hyde Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:01:44.5

Ave Time:12:20.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6140 Charlie Glass 8 2 2 10:35.9 10:35.9 0:00.0
2 6153 George Whittenburg 7 15 17 11:40.3 22:16.2 1:04.4
3 6145 Travis Moose 7 32 49 12:54.8 35:11.0 2:18.9
4 6138 Wyatt Furse 8 33 82 13:05.0 48:16.1 2:29.1
5 6149 Saxon Putnam 8 34 116 13:28.3 1:01:44.5 2:52.4
6 6144 Josh Miller 8 (35) (151) 13:31.6 1:15:16.1 2:55.7
7 6134 Tommy Campbell 7 (36) (187) 13:40.2 1:28:56.4 3:04.3
8 6133 Davis Brogna 7 More Than 7   14:56.1 1:43:52.5 4:20.2
9 6136 Matthew Carter 7 More Than 7   17:25.0 2:01:17.6 6:49.1

Team - St. Louis Catholic (Austin)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:11:29.9

Ave Time:14:18.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6254 Riley Fuller 7 13 13 11:34.0 11:34.0 0:00.0
2 6253 Stephen Campos 8 14 27 11:35.9 23:10.0 0:01.9
3 6256 Ethan Garcia-Gonzalez 7 31 58 12:41.6 35:51.6 1:07.5
4 6257 John Hamlet 8 37 95 14:54.7 50:46.4 3:20.6
5 6258 Austin Nguyen 7 38 133 20:43.5 1:11:29.9 9:09.5

Team - Austin Regents

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6108 Ethan Sigmon 8 Less Than 5   11:25.3 11:25.3 0:00.0
2 6107 Colin Day 8 Less Than 5   14:22.9 25:48.2 2:57.5

Team - Brentwood Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6111 Hayden Hutson 7 Less Than 5   13:15.9 13:15.9 0:00.0
2 6115 Caleb Riley 8 Less Than 5   16:25.4 29:41.3 3:09.4

Team - Holy Family Catholic Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6126 Caleb Simmons 8 Less Than 5   10:55.9 10:55.9 0:00.0
2 6128 John Paul Whitaker 8 Less Than 5   11:36.6 22:32.6 0:40.7
3 6123 David MacKowski 7 Less Than 5   13:51.0 36:23.6 2:55.1
4 6124 Luke Mikosh 7 Less Than 5   16:31.8 52:55.5 5:35.9

Team - St. Francis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6221 Aidan Farrell 7 Less Than 5   12:50.1 12:50.1 0:00.0
2 6226 Thomas Melina-Raab 8 Less Than 5   12:59.3 25:49.4 0:09.2
3 6223 Colby Jones 8 Less Than 5   12:59.9 38:49.4 0:09.8

Team - St. Gabriel's Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6236 Chet King 8 Less Than 5   11:29.0 11:29.0 0:00.0
2 6240 Louis Smith 8 Less Than 5   14:34.4 26:03.4 3:05.4

Team - St. Ignatius Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6250 Brenden Harrington 7 Less Than 5   15:10.0 15:10.0 0:00.0

Team - Texas School for the Deaf

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6281 Dante Wissler 8 Less Than 5   14:35.3 14:35.3 0:00.0

Team - Austin Hill Country Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6100 Mark Lucas 8 Less Than 5   10:38.4 10:38.4 0:00.0
2 6102 Ben Polk 8 Less Than 5   13:43.2 24:21.6 3:04.7
3 6099 Ethan Lau 7 Less Than 5   13:48.0 38:09.7 3:09.6
4 6098 Christopher Lau 8 Less Than 5   14:01.5 52:11.2 3:23.0

Team - St. Austin Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6217 Gabriel Estrada 7 Less Than 5   10:50.0 10:50.0 0:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: