mychiptime.com

4A BOYS

11/04/2017

Round Rock, TX

4A BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 4A BOYS - 4A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 4A BOYS - 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 4A BOYS

4A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 2188 Edwin Gomez San Elizario 4:53 9:59 15:36 15:36.16 5:00/M 9  
2 2 2131 Christian Rivera Kaufman 4:53 10:06 15:58 15:58.40 5:07/M 10  
3 3 2153 Judson Greer Melissa 4:53 10:06 16:08 16:08.56 5:10/M 9  
4 (< 5) 2196 Eli Ortiz Taylor 4:58 10:15 16:08 16:08.88 5:10/M 11  
5 4 2184 Rene Arambula San Elizario 5:04 10:21 16:10 16:10.91 5:11/M 10  
6 (< 5) 2081 Sloan Lewis Burkburnett 5:02 10:21 16:14 16:14.48 5:12/M 11  
7 (< 5) 2053 Aaron Sevetlecic Alvarado 4:57 10:22 16:18 16:18.70 5:13/M 12  
8 5 2171 Everardo Esparza Progreso 4:54 10:20 16:29 16:29.91 5:17/M 12  
9 (< 5) 2084 Rudy Gallegos Carrizo Springs 4:59 10:28 16:31 16:31.60 5:18/M 12  
10 6 2169 Omar Anguiano Progreso 4:56 10:25 16:32 16:32.26 5:18/M 12  
11 7 2165 Luis Rangel Palestine 5:10 10:41 16:32 16:32.82 5:18/M 9  
12 8 2113 Cristian Montelongo Giddings 5:05 10:42 16:33 16:33.63 5:18/M 11  
13 (< 5) 2168 Devin Robles Pearsall 4:58 10:31 16:35 16:35.41 5:19/M 11  
14 9 2185 David Ceballos San Elizario 5:03   16:40 16:40.22 5:21/M 12  
15 10 2126 Spencer Keith Kaufman 4:59 10:28 16:43 16:43.10 5:21/M 11  
16 (< 5) 2191 Bryson Bassinger Sanger 5:02 10:32 16:46 16:46.03 5:22/M 12  
17 11 2172 Gerardo Gallardo Progreso 5:04 10:36 16:49 16:49.19 5:23/M 10  
18 12 2156 Jackson Scribner Melissa 4:59   16:51 16:51.05 5:24/M 11  
19 13 2190 Seth Rodriguez San Elizario 5:01 10:30 16:53 16:53.08 5:25/M 10  
20 (< 5) 2092 Bryce Girard China Spring 5:02 10:32 16:53 16:53.98 5:25/M 12  
21 (< 5) 2160 Eli Peveto Orange Little Cypress Mauricev 4:53 10:02 16:55 16:55.39 5:25/M 11  
22 (< 5) 2148 Andy Wright Llano 5:04 10:42 16:55 16:55.53 5:25/M 12  
23 (< 5) 2158 Ethen Agreda Midlothian Heritage 5:14 10:54 16:58 16:58.51 5:26/M 10  
24 14 2151 Blake Chaloupka Melissa 5:04 10:44 16:59 16:59.05 5:27/M 11  
25 15 2077 Salvador Garcia Bridgeport 5:04 10:47 17:01 17:01.73 5:27/M 12  
26 (< 5) 2193 Keagan Hoskins Sanger 5:14 10:56 17:02 17:02.07 5:28/M 10  
27 16 2076 Manuel Garcia Bridgeport 4:58 10:44 17:02 17:02.40 5:28/M 12  
28 17 2198 William Horton Waxahachie Life 5:07 10:45 17:03 17:03.85 5:28/M 12  
29 18 2164 Michael Guzman Palestine 5:03 10:42 17:05 17:05.85 5:29/M 10  
30 (< 5) 2064 Adren Soto Bay City 5:22 10:56 17:06 17:06.51 5:29/M 12  
31 19 2055 Alvaro Hernandez Andrews 5:10 10:48 17:07 17:07.07 5:29/M 12  
32 20 2087 Jesus Gonzalez Center 5:15 10:53 17:08 17:08.77 5:29/M 10  
33 21 2202 Samuel Rosales Waxahachie Life 5:04 10:34 17:08 17:08.92 5:29/M 11  
34 22 2174 Anthony Vasquez Progreso 4:57 10:39 17:09 17:09.02 5:30/M 12  
35 23 2130 Marshall Pate Kaufman 5:20 11:03 17:09 17:09.27 5:30/M 10  
36 (< 5) 2098 Gabriel Embree Decatur 5:12 10:51 17:09 17:09.86 5:30/M 10  
37 (< 5) 2063 Joaquin Monroy Aubrey 4:54 10:29 17:10 17:10.24 5:30/M 11  
38 24 2163 Cristian Guzman Palestine 5:10 10:55 17:10 17:10.30 5:30/M 10  
39 (< 5) 2117 Alex Brown Hudson 5:07 10:48 17:11 17:11.49 5:30/M 9  
40 (< 5) 2065 Aaron Martinez Big Spring 5:01 10:50 17:11 17:11.89 5:30/M 12  
41 25 2129 Edwin Olvera Kaufman 5:14 10:53 17:12 17:12.20 5:31/M 11  
42 26 2189 Martin Pargas San Elizario 5:03 10:33 17:13 17:13.97 5:31/M 10  
43 (< 5) 2159 Jake Trevino Orange Grove 5:00 10:38 17:14 17:14.70 5:31/M 11  
44 (< 5) 2194 Christian Escobedo Snyder 5:05 10:39 17:14 17:14.98 5:31/M 9  
45 27 2105 Gus Martin Fredericksburg 5:23 11:07 17:15 17:15.42 5:32/M 10  
46 (< 5) 2093 Nathan Vanderpool China Spring 5:21 11:05 17:16 17:16.04 5:32/M 10  
47 28 2187 Antonio Diaz San Elizario 5:05 10:53 17:16 17:16.46 5:32/M 10  
48 (< 5) 2096 Mares Heriberto Dallas Roosevelt 5:19 10:59 17:20 17:20.78 5:33/M  
49 29 2175 Jonathan Vega Progreso 5:15 10:57 17:21 17:21.00 5:34/M 10  
50 30 2057 Jasson Marquez Andrews 5:16 11:03 17:22 17:22.38 5:34/M 10  
51 31 2137 Reyes Rodriguez La Feria 5:03 10:51 17:24 17:24.03 5:35/M 12  
52 32 2143 Gabriel Diaz Liberty Hill 5:15 10:59 17:24 17:24.64 5:35/M 10  
53 33 2101 Alex Contreras Fredericksburg 5:23 11:09 17:24 17:24.92 5:35/M 12  
54 34 2100 Eloy Alvarez Fredericksburg 5:24 11:06 17:26 17:26.20 5:35/M 12  
55 (< 5) 2149 Jake Guerrero Lorena 5:14 10:58 17:26 17:26.74 5:35/M 12  
56 (< 5) 2118 Dustin Worley Huffman Hargrave 5:21 11:05 17:27 17:27.08 5:36/M 12  
57 35 2103 Graham Hammond Fredericksburg 5:13 11:02 17:28 17:28.04 5:36/M 10  
58 36 2199 Jeremiah Johnson Waxahachie Life 5:17 10:57 17:28 17:28.19 5:36/M 11  
59 (< 5) 2062 Alfonso Barraza Argyle 5:21 11:10 17:28 17:28.47 5:36/M 9  
60 37 2074 Eric Aguilar Bridgeport 5:01 10:53 17:29 17:29.27 5:36/M 12  
61 38 2075 Rigo Alvarez Bridgeport 5:16 11:05 17:29 17:29.47 5:36/M 11  
62 (< 5) 2082 Kendall Boaz Bushland 5:13 10:58 17:29 17:29.66 5:36/M 12  
63 (< 5) 2116 Eric Monroy Hillsboro 5:21 11:08 17:29 17:29.78 5:36/M 11  
64 39 2179 Gerardo Lopez River Oaks Castleberry 5:12 11:01 17:29 17:29.86 5:36/M 11  
65 (< 5) 2099 Michael Perez Fabens 5:17   17:31 17:31.81 5:37/M 12  
66 (< 5) 2108 Bryce Carter Geronimo Navarro 5:26 11:11 17:33 17:33.06 5:38/M 11  
67 40 2060 Matthew Villarreal Andrews 5:20 11:09 17:34 17:34.12 5:38/M 9  
68 (< 5) 2095 Gabriel Magana Crystal City 5:05 10:57 17:34 17:34.19 5:38/M 12  
69 41 2181 Jose Ramirez River Oaks Castleberry 5:00 10:55 17:34 17:34.24 5:38/M 11  
70 42 2111 Oscar Laris Giddings 5:17 11:07 17:34 17:34.67 5:38/M 11  
71 43 2128 Noah McBride Kaufman 5:09 10:53 17:35 17:35.78 5:38/M 12  
72 (< 5) 2192 Landon Ceballos Sanger 5:05 10:57 17:37 17:37.17 5:39/M 12  
73 44 2072 Carlos Romero Boerne 5:18 11:12 17:38 17:38.83 5:39/M 10  
74 45 2139 Juan Villeda La Feria 5:16 11:05 17:38 17:38.99 5:39/M 10  
75 (< 5) 2140 Nathan Herrin Lampasas 5:19 11:08 17:39 17:39.60 5:39/M 12  
76 (< 5) 2061 Alberto Barraza Argyle 5:18 11:17 17:39 17:39.92 5:39/M 12  
77 (< 5) 2094 Gonzalez Joshua Clint Mountain View 5:17 11:07 17:41 17:41.21 5:40/M 9  
78 46 2176 Fabian Chavez River Oaks Castleberry 5:16 11:10 17:41 17:41.81 5:40/M 9  
79 47 2157 Lucas Tauch Melissa 5:20 11:08 17:42 17:42.78 5:40/M 9  
80 48 2070 David Keith Boerne 5:26 11:14 17:43 17:43.03 5:41/M 11  
81 49 2089 Alex Huerta Center 5:13 10:56 17:43 17:43.45 5:41/M 11  
82 50 2088 Adrian Huerta Center 5:15 11:07 17:43 17:43.81 5:41/M 9  
83 (< 5) 2097 Matthew Ashmore Decatur 5:20 11:15 17:46 17:46.31 5:42/M 10  
84 (< 5) 2195 Christian Brown Stephenville 5:16 11:03 17:46 17:46.58 5:42/M 11  
85 51 2201 Nicholas Rosales Waxahachie Life 5:13 11:06 17:48 17:48.68 5:42/M 11  
86 52 2170 Samuel Cerda Progreso 5:18 11:15 17:49 17:49.45 5:43/M 10  
87 53 2178 Baron Lasher River Oaks Castleberry 5:20 11:16 17:51 17:51.67 5:43/M 12  
88 54 2054 Esteban Garcia Andrews 5:21 11:18 17:51 17:51.72 5:43/M 12  
89 (< 5) 2183 Victor Moreno Robstown 5:24 11:23 17:52 17:52.07 5:44/M 12  
90 55 2102 Lorenzo Garcia Fredericksburg 5:22 11:13 17:52 17:52.99 5:44/M 10  
91 56 2091 JONATHAN BUSTOS Center 5:21 11:14 17:53 17:53.51 5:44/M  
92 (< 5) 2066 Cooper Miller Big Spring 5:25 11:21 17:54 17:54.54 5:44/M 11  
93 (< 5) 2204 Craig Huey Wimberley 5:21 11:22 17:54 17:54.88 5:44/M 12  
94 57 2069 Ian Dixon Boerne 5:25 11:19 17:55 17:55.10 5:45/M 11  
95 58 2166 Daniel Sanchez Palestine 5:14 11:19 17:55 17:55.96 5:45/M 11  
96 59 2152 Frank Graham Melissa 5:17 11:12 17:56 17:56.14 5:45/M 12  
97 (< 5) 2083 Brian Cardenas Carrizo Springs 5:14 11:13 17:57 17:57.21 5:45/M 12  
98 60 2056 Derik Lujan Andrews 5:21 11:23 17:59 17:59.87 5:46/M 10  
99 61 2142 Cade Cole Liberty Hill 5:19 11:14 17:59 17:59.91 5:46/M 11  
100 62 2186 Adrian Contreras San Elizario 5:16   18:02 18:02.34 5:47/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 63 2086 Jacob Garcia Center 5:12 11:13 18:12 18:12.71 5:50/M 10  
102 64 2115 Kyle Schatte Giddings 5:30 11:33 18:15 18:15.38 5:51/M 12  
103 65 2124 Dalton Thompson Huntington 5:30 11:42 18:17 18:17.62 5:52/M 12  
104 66 2085 Daniel Chavez Center 5:24 11:32 18:18 18:18.56 5:52/M 12  
105 67 2134 Santos Botello La Feria 5:20 11:25 18:19 18:19.59 5:52/M 10  
106 68 2073 Nathan Stauber Boerne 5:26 11:28 18:19 18:19.76 5:52/M 10  
107 69 2135 Anthony Cepeda La Feria 5:21 11:33 18:19 18:19.82 5:52/M 10  
108 70 2080 Nathaniel Phillips Bridgeport 5:37 11:43 18:20 18:20.31 5:53/M 12  
109 71 2059 Kevin Serrano Andrews 5:33 11:33 18:21 18:21.47 5:53/M 9  
110 72 2180 Arnold Pesina River Oaks Castleberry 5:28 11:36 18:21 18:21.55 5:53/M 11  
111 73 2078 Javier Huerta Bridgeport 5:29 11:34 18:22 18:22.44 5:53/M 10  
112 74 2127 Jesus Leija Kaufman 5:25 11:24 18:23 18:23.75 5:54/M 12  
113 75 2167 Francis Sis Palestine 5:19 11:28 18:23 18:23.92 5:54/M 12  
114 76 2068 Fernando Barbosa Boerne 5:24 11:32 18:25 18:25.32 5:54/M 12  
115 77 2133 Mario Aleman La Feria 5:13 11:16 18:26 18:26.14 5:54/M 12  
116 78 2114 Hunter Pleasant Giddings 5:38 11:45 18:26 18:26.19 5:54/M 12  
117 79 2104 Joel Jenschke Fredericksburg 5:29 11:36 18:27 18:27.21 5:55/M 11  
118 80 2112 Teegan MacKey Giddings 5:27 11:41 18:31 18:31.48 5:56/M 12  
119 81 2146 Nick Roth Liberty Hill 5:21 11:37 18:32 18:32.44 5:56/M 11  
120 82 2200 Nathan Roman Valdez Waxahachie Life 5:30 11:31 18:33 18:33.98 5:57/M 12  
121 83 2132 Jayson Tucker Kaufman 5:26 11:28 18:35 18:35.78 5:57/M 10  
122 84 2122 Brandon Simmons Huntington 5:35 11:55 18:37 18:37.88 5:58/M 12  
123 85 2138 Victor Velazquez La Feria 5:29 11:39 18:39 18:39.64 5:59/M 9  
124 86 2162 Cristian Castillo Palestine 5:23 11:39 18:40 18:40.62 5:59/M 11  
125 87 2141 Alex Albarran Liberty Hill 5:17 11:35 18:43 18:43.23 6:00/M 12  
126 88 2145 Kaleb Lorance Liberty Hill 5:28 11:49 18:43 18:43.58 6:00/M 12  
127 89 2067 Nathan Bain Boerne 5:43 11:58 18:43 18:43.61 6:00/M 10  
128 90 2182 Guillermo Salas River Oaks Castleberry 5:38 11:50 18:44 18:44.36 6:00/M 12  
129 (< 5) 2107 Frank Barrientez Geronimo Navarro 5:24 11:16 18:44 18:44.94 6:00/M 11  
130 91 2071 Ethan Newman Boerne 5:39 11:59 18:51 18:51.15 6:03/M 11  
131 92 2119 Kagan Gentry Huntington 5:36 11:57 18:51 18:51.52 6:03/M 10  
132 93 2161 Garrett Bowden Palestine 5:23 11:44 18:51 18:51.56 6:03/M 9  
133 94 2154 Dain Miller Melissa 5:31 11:46 18:52 18:52.82 6:03/M 12  
134 95 2136 Curtis Rodriguez La Feria 5:22 11:45 18:58 18:58.75 6:05/M 11  
135 96 2177 Johnathan Heckart River Oaks Castleberry 5:27 11:43 19:01 19:01.30 6:06/M 12  
136 (< 5) 2150 Kaleb Allen Mabank 5:20 11:19 19:02 19:02.25 6:06/M 10  
137 97 2123 Perrin Teer Huntington 5:41 12:00 19:03 19:03.20 6:06/M 10  
138 98 2110 Fernando Herrera Giddings 5:33 11:52 19:05 19:05.45 6:07/M 12  
139 99 2121 Delbert Reynolds Huntington 5:35 11:57 19:05 19:05.84 6:07/M 11  
140 100 2203 Jacob Solis Waxahachie Life 5:17 11:34 19:08 19:08.66 6:08/M 12  
141 101 2079 Jose Huerta Bridgeport 5:40 12:08 19:08 19:08.80 6:08/M 11  
142 102 2109 Diego Campos Giddings 5:33 11:54 19:14 19:14.83 6:10/M 12  
143 103 2147 Sam Roth Liberty Hill 5:41 12:05 19:16 19:16.24 6:11/M 11  
144 104 2090 MARTIN SOTO Center 5:32 11:57 19:26 19:26.29 6:14/M 12  
145 105 2125 Quinton Vinson Huntington 5:43 12:15 19:40 19:40.87 6:18/M 12  
146 106 2144 Walker Gilbert Liberty Hill 5:38 12:10 19:42 19:42.86 6:19/M 11  
147 107 2058 Adrian Montoya Andrews 5:41 12:20 19:50 19:50.10 6:21/M 11  
148 108 2155 Carson Ross Melissa 5:44 12:23 19:51 19:51.76 6:22/M 10  
149 109 2197 Wade Beeson Waxahachie Life 5:37 12:15 19:55 19:55.88 6:23/M 12  
150 110 2106 Darien Robles Fredericksburg 5:34 12:26 20:04 20:04.59 6:26/M 10  
151 111 2120 Nicholas Paxon Huntington 5:50 12:49 20:50 20:50.69 6:41/M 9  
152 112 2173 Greg Rangel Progreso 5:28 12:10 21:02 21:02.94 6:44/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 4A BOYS - FINISH Split

4A

Team - San Elizario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:22:34.34

Ave Time:16:30.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2188 Edwin Gomez 9 1 1 15:36.16 15:36.16 0:00.00
2 2184 Rene Arambula 10 4 5 16:10.91 31:47.07 0:34.75
3 2185 David Ceballos 12 9 14 16:40.22 48:27.29 1:04.06
4 2190 Seth Rodriguez 10 13 27 16:53.08 1:05:20.37 1:16.92
5 2189 Martin Pargas 10 26 53 17:13.97 1:22:34.34 1:37.81
6 2187 Antonio Diaz 10 (28) (81) 17:16.46 1:39:50.80 1:40.30
7 2186 Adrian Contreras 12 (62) (143) 18:02.34 1:57:53.14 2:26.18

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:24:21.38

Ave Time:16:52.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2171 Everardo Esparza 12 5 5 16:29.91 16:29.91 0:53.75
2 2169 Omar Anguiano 12 6 11 16:32.26 33:02.17 0:56.10
3 2172 Gerardo Gallardo 10 11 22 16:49.19 49:51.36 1:13.03
4 2174 Anthony Vasquez 12 22 44 17:09.02 1:07:00.38 1:32.86
5 2175 Jonathan Vega 10 29 73 17:21.00 1:24:21.38 1:44.84
6 2170 Samuel Cerda 10 (52) (125) 17:49.45 1:42:10.83 2:13.29
7 2173 Greg Rangel 9 (112) (237) 21:02.94 2:03:13.77 5:26.78

Team - Kaufman

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:24:38.75

Ave Time:16:55.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2131 Christian Rivera 10 2 2 15:58.40 15:58.40 0:22.24
2 2126 Spencer Keith 11 10 12 16:43.10 32:41.50 1:06.94
3 2130 Marshall Pate 10 23 35 17:09.27 49:50.77 1:33.11
4 2129 Edwin Olvera 11 25 60 17:12.20 1:07:02.97 1:36.04
5 2128 Noah McBride 12 43 103 17:35.78 1:24:38.75 1:59.62
6 2127 Jesus Leija 12 (74) (177) 18:23.75 1:43:02.50 2:47.59
7 2132 Jayson Tucker 10 (83) (260) 18:35.78 2:01:38.28 2:59.62

Team - Melissa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.58

Ave Time:17:07.52

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2153 Judson Greer 9 3 3 16:08.56 16:08.56 0:32.40
2 2156 Jackson Scribner 11 12 15 16:51.05 32:59.61 1:14.89
3 2151 Blake Chaloupka 11 14 29 16:59.05 49:58.66 1:22.89
4 2157 Lucas Tauch 9 47 76 17:42.78 1:07:41.44 2:06.62
5 2152 Frank Graham 12 59 135 17:56.14 1:25:37.58 2:19.98
6 2154 Dain Miller 12 (94) (229) 18:52.82 1:44:30.40 3:16.66
7 2155 Carson Ross 10 (108) (337) 19:51.76 2:04:22.16 4:15.60

Team - Bridgeport

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:27:23.18

Ave Time:17:28.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2077 Salvador Garcia 12 15 15 17:01.73 17:01.73 1:25.57
2 2076 Manuel Garcia 12 16 31 17:02.40 34:04.13 1:26.24
3 2074 Eric Aguilar 12 37 68 17:29.27 51:33.40 1:53.11
4 2075 Rigo Alvarez 11 38 106 17:29.47 1:09:02.87 1:53.31
5 2080 Nathaniel Phillips 12 70 176 18:20.31 1:27:23.18 2:44.15
6 2078 Javier Huerta 10 (73) (249) 18:22.44 1:45:45.62 2:46.28
7 2079 Jose Huerta 11 (101) (350) 19:08.80 2:04:54.42 3:32.64

Team - Palestine

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:27:08.85

Ave Time:17:25.77

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2165 Luis Rangel 9 7 7 16:32.82 16:32.82 0:56.66
2 2164 Michael Guzman 10 18 25 17:05.85 33:38.67 1:29.69
3 2163 Cristian Guzman 10 24 49 17:10.30 50:48.97 1:34.14
4 2166 Daniel Sanchez 11 58 107 17:55.96 1:08:44.93 2:19.80
5 2167 Francis Sis 12 75 182 18:23.92 1:27:08.85 2:47.76
6 2162 Cristian Castillo 11 (86) (268) 18:40.62 1:45:49.47 3:04.46
7 2161 Garrett Bowden 9 (93) (361) 18:51.56 2:04:41.03 3:15.40

Team - Fredericksburg

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:27:27.57

Ave Time:17:29.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2105 Gus Martin 10 27 27 17:15.42 17:15.42 1:39.26
2 2101 Alex Contreras 12 33 60 17:24.92 34:40.34 1:48.76
3 2100 Eloy Alvarez 12 34 94 17:26.20 52:06.54 1:50.04
4 2103 Graham Hammond 10 35 129 17:28.04 1:09:34.58 1:51.88
5 2102 Lorenzo Garcia 10 55 184 17:52.99 1:27:27.57 2:16.83
6 2104 Joel Jenschke 11 (79) (263) 18:27.21 1:45:54.78 2:51.05
7 2106 Darien Robles 10 (110) (373) 20:04.59 2:05:59.37 4:28.43

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:27:55.16

Ave Time:17:35.03

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2055 Alvaro Hernandez 12 19 19 17:07.07 17:07.07 1:30.91
2 2057 Jasson Marquez 10 30 49 17:22.38 34:29.45 1:46.22
3 2060 Matthew Villarreal 9 40 89 17:34.12 52:03.57 1:57.96
4 2054 Esteban Garcia 12 54 143 17:51.72 1:09:55.29 2:15.56
5 2056 Derik Lujan 10 60 203 17:59.87 1:27:55.16 2:23.71
6 2059 Kevin Serrano 9 (71) (274) 18:21.47 1:46:16.63 2:45.31
7 2058 Adrian Montoya 11 (107) (381) 19:50.10 2:06:06.73 4:13.94

Team - Waxahachie Life

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:28:03.62

Ave Time:17:36.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2198 William Horton 12 17 17 17:03.85 17:03.85 1:27.69
2 2202 Samuel Rosales 11 21 38 17:08.92 34:12.77 1:32.76
3 2199 Jeremiah Johnson 11 36 74 17:28.19 51:40.96 1:52.03
4 2201 Nicholas Rosales 11 51 125 17:48.68 1:09:29.64 2:12.52
5 2200 Nathan Roman Valdez 12 82 207 18:33.98 1:28:03.62 2:57.82
6 2203 Jacob Solis 12 (100) (307) 19:08.66 1:47:12.28 3:32.50
7 2197 Wade Beeson 12 (109) (416) 19:55.88 2:07:08.16 4:19.72

Team - Center

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:28:42.25

Ave Time:17:44.45

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2087 Jesus Gonzalez 10 20 20 17:08.77 17:08.77 1:32.61
2 2089 Alex Huerta 11 49 69 17:43.45 34:52.22 2:07.29
3 2088 Adrian Huerta 9 50 119 17:43.81 52:36.03 2:07.65
4 2091 JONATHAN BUSTOS 56 175 17:53.51 1:10:29.54 2:17.35
5 2086 Jacob Garcia 10 63 238 18:12.71 1:28:42.25 2:36.55
6 2085 Daniel Chavez 12 (66) (304) 18:18.56 1:47:00.81 2:42.40
7 2090 MARTIN SOTO 12 (104) (408) 19:26.29 2:06:27.10 3:50.13

Team - River Oaks Castleberry

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:28:59.13

Ave Time:17:47.83

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2179 Gerardo Lopez 11 39 39 17:29.86 17:29.86 1:53.70
2 2181 Jose Ramirez 11 41 80 17:34.24 35:04.10 1:58.08
3 2176 Fabian Chavez 9 46 126 17:41.81 52:45.91 2:05.65
4 2178 Baron Lasher 12 53 179 17:51.67 1:10:37.58 2:15.51
5 2180 Arnold Pesina 11 72 251 18:21.55 1:28:59.13 2:45.39
6 2182 Guillermo Salas 12 (90) (341) 18:44.36 1:47:43.49 3:08.20
7 2177 Johnathan Heckart 12 (96) (437) 19:01.30 2:06:44.79 3:25.14

Team - Giddings

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:29:21.35

Ave Time:17:52.27

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2113 Cristian Montelongo 11 8 8 16:33.63 16:33.63 0:57.47
2 2111 Oscar Laris 11 42 50 17:34.67 34:08.30 1:58.51
3 2115 Kyle Schatte 12 64 114 18:15.38 52:23.68 2:39.22
4 2114 Hunter Pleasant 12 78 192 18:26.19 1:10:49.87 2:50.03
5 2112 Teegan MacKey 12 80 272 18:31.48 1:29:21.35 2:55.32
6 2110 Fernando Herrera 12 (98) (370) 19:05.45 1:48:26.80 3:29.29
7 2109 Diego Campos 12 (102) (472) 19:14.83 2:07:41.63 3:38.67

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.57

Ave Time:18:01.71

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2137 Reyes Rodriguez 12 31 31 17:24.03 17:24.03 1:47.87
2 2139 Juan Villeda 10 45 76 17:38.99 35:03.02 2:02.83
3 2134 Santos Botello 10 67 143 18:19.59 53:22.61 2:43.43
4 2135 Anthony Cepeda 10 69 212 18:19.82 1:11:42.43 2:43.66
5 2133 Mario Aleman 12 77 289 18:26.14 1:30:08.57 2:49.98
6 2138 Victor Velazquez 9 (85) (374) 18:39.64 1:48:48.21 3:03.48
7 2136 Curtis Rodriguez 11 (95) (469) 18:58.75 2:07:46.96 3:22.59

Team - Boerne

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 293

Team Score (times): 1:30:02.04

Ave Time:18:00.41

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2072 Carlos Romero 10 44 44 17:38.83 17:38.83 2:02.67
2 2070 David Keith 11 48 92 17:43.03 35:21.86 2:06.87
3 2069 Ian Dixon 11 57 149 17:55.10 53:16.96 2:18.94
4 2073 Nathan Stauber 10 68 217 18:19.76 1:11:36.72 2:43.60
5 2068 Fernando Barbosa 12 76 293 18:25.32 1:30:02.04 2:49.16
6 2067 Nathan Bain 10 (89) (382) 18:43.61 1:48:45.65 3:07.45
7 2071 Ethan Newman 11 (91) (473) 18:51.15 2:07:36.80 3:14.99

Team - Liberty Hill

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 1:31:23.80

Ave Time:18:16.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2143 Gabriel Diaz 10 32 32 17:24.64 17:24.64 1:48.48
2 2142 Cade Cole 11 61 93 17:59.91 35:24.55 2:23.75
3 2146 Nick Roth 11 81 174 18:32.44 53:56.99 2:56.28
4 2141 Alex Albarran 12 87 261 18:43.23 1:12:40.22 3:07.07
5 2145 Kaleb Lorance 12 88 349 18:43.58 1:31:23.80 3:07.42
6 2147 Sam Roth 11 (103) (452) 19:16.24 1:50:40.04 3:40.08
7 2144 Walker Gilbert 11 (106) (558) 19:42.86 2:10:22.90 4:06.70

Team - Huntington

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 437

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.06

Ave Time:18:47.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2124 Dalton Thompson 12 65 65 18:17.62 18:17.62 2:41.46
2 2122 Brandon Simmons 12 84 149 18:37.88 36:55.50 3:01.72
3 2119 Kagan Gentry 10 92 241 18:51.52 55:47.02 3:15.36
4 2123 Perrin Teer 10 97 338 19:03.20 1:14:50.22 3:27.04
5 2121 Delbert Reynolds 11 99 437 19:05.84 1:33:56.06 3:29.68
6 2125 Quinton Vinson 12 (105) (542) 19:40.87 1:53:36.93 4:04.71
7 2120 Nicholas Paxon 9 (111) (653) 20:50.69 2:14:27.62 5:14.53

Team - Alvarado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2053 Aaron Sevetlecic 12 Less Than 5   16:18.70 16:18.70 0:42.54

Team - Argyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2062 Alfonso Barraza 9 Less Than 5   17:28.47 17:28.47 1:52.31
2 2061 Alberto Barraza 12 Less Than 5   17:39.92 35:08.39 2:03.76

Team - Burkburnett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2081 Sloan Lewis 11 Less Than 5   16:14.48 16:14.48 0:38.32

Team - Bushland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2082 Kendall Boaz 12 Less Than 5   17:29.66 17:29.66 1:53.50

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2084 Rudy Gallegos 12 Less Than 5   16:31.60 16:31.60 0:55.44
2 2083 Brian Cardenas 12 Less Than 5   17:57.21 34:28.81 2:21.05

Team - Decatur

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2098 Gabriel Embree 10 Less Than 5   17:09.86 17:09.86 1:33.70
2 2097 Matthew Ashmore 10 Less Than 5   17:46.31 34:56.17 2:10.15

Team - Fabens

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2099 Michael Perez 12 Less Than 5   17:31.81 17:31.81 1:55.65

Team - Geronimo Navarro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2108 Bryce Carter 11 Less Than 5   17:33.06 17:33.06 1:56.90
2 2107 Frank Barrientez 11 Less Than 5   18:44.94 36:18.00 3:08.78

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2118 Dustin Worley 12 Less Than 5   17:27.08 17:27.08 1:50.92

Team - Lampasas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2140 Nathan Herrin 12 Less Than 5   17:39.60 17:39.60 2:03.44

Team - Llano

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2148 Andy Wright 12 Less Than 5   16:55.53 16:55.53 1:19.37

Team - Midlothian Heritage

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2158 Ethen Agreda 10 Less Than 5   16:58.51 16:58.51 1:22.35

Team - Wimberley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2204 Craig Huey 12 Less Than 5   17:54.88 17:54.88 2:18.72

Team - Aubrey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2063 Joaquin Monroy 11 Less Than 5   17:10.24 17:10.24 1:34.08

Team - Bay City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2064 Adren Soto 12 Less Than 5   17:06.51 17:06.51 1:30.35

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2065 Aaron Martinez 12 Less Than 5   17:11.89 17:11.89 1:35.73
2 2066 Cooper Miller 11 Less Than 5   17:54.54 35:06.43 2:18.38

Team - China Spring

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2092 Bryce Girard 12 Less Than 5   16:53.98 16:53.98 1:17.82
2 2093 Nathan Vanderpool 10 Less Than 5   17:16.04 34:10.02 1:39.88

Team - Clint Mountain View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2094 Gonzalez Joshua 9 Less Than 5   17:41.21 17:41.21 2:05.05

Team - Crystal City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2095 Gabriel Magana 12 Less Than 5   17:34.19 17:34.19 1:58.03

Team - Dallas Roosevelt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2096 Mares Heriberto Less Than 5   17:20.78 17:20.78 1:44.62

Team - Hillsboro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2116 Eric Monroy 11 Less Than 5   17:29.78 17:29.78 1:53.62

Team - Hudson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2117 Alex Brown 9 Less Than 5   17:11.49 17:11.49 1:35.33

Team - Lorena

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2149 Jake Guerrero 12 Less Than 5   17:26.74 17:26.74 1:50.58

Team - Mabank

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2150 Kaleb Allen 10 Less Than 5   19:02.25 19:02.25 3:26.09

Team - Orange Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2159 Jake Trevino 11 Less Than 5   17:14.70 17:14.70 1:38.54

Team - Orange Little Cypress Mauricev

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2160 Eli Peveto 11 Less Than 5   16:55.39 16:55.39 1:19.23

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2168 Devin Robles 11 Less Than 5   16:35.41 16:35.41 0:59.25

Team - Robstown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2183 Victor Moreno 12 Less Than 5   17:52.07 17:52.07 2:15.91

Team - Sanger

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2191 Bryson Bassinger 12 Less Than 5   16:46.03 16:46.03 1:09.87
2 2193 Keagan Hoskins 10 Less Than 5   17:02.07 33:48.10 1:25.91
3 2192 Landon Ceballos 12 Less Than 5   17:37.17 51:25.27 2:01.01

Team - Snyder

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2194 Christian Escobedo 9 Less Than 5   17:14.98 17:14.98 1:38.82

Team - Stephenville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2195 Christian Brown 11 Less Than 5   17:46.58 17:46.58 2:10.42

Team - Taylor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2196 Eli Ortiz 11 Less Than 5   16:08.88 16:08.88 0:32.72

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: