mychiptime.com

4A GIRLS

11/04/2017

Round Rock, TX

4A GIRLS

Cross Country


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - UIL STATE -4A GIRLS - 4A
Team Detail - Girls - UIL STATE -4A GIRLS - 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

UIL STATE -4A GIRLS

4A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 1905 Emily Garcia Alvarado 5:38 11:28 11:28.65 5:44/M 10  
2 2 2038 Caitlin Buendia River Oaks Castleberry 5:36 11:33 11:33.47 5:47/M 9  
3 (< 5) 2034 Lizbett Rivera Progreso 5:37 11:41 11:41.23 5:51/M 12  
4 3 1928 Emma Stauber Boerne 5:47 11:51 11:51.26 5:56/M 11  
5 (< 5) 1940 Tatum Fish Bushland 5:44 11:52 11:52.31 5:56/M 10  
6 4 1975 Kaytlyn Kuta Huffman Hargrave 5:51 11:52 11:52.92 5:56/M 12  
7 (< 5) 2044 Jaci McGregor Salado 5:45 11:53 11:53.29 5:57/M 9  
8 (< 5) 2029 Rachel Allen Midlothian Heritage 5:47 11:54 11:54.15 5:57/M 9  
9 5 1920 Alia Henderson Bandera 5:54 11:54 11:54.63 5:57/M 12  
10 6 2001 Dariana Vasquez La Feria 5:56 11:54 11:54.75 5:57/M 10  
11 7 1989 Zoe Craven Kilgore 5:44 11:55 11:55.18 5:58/M 9  
12 8 2019 Anna Casey Llano 5:51 12:00 12:00.37 6:00/M 9  
13 (< 5) 2030 Renee Elliott Midlothian Heritage 5:47 12:00 12:00.96 6:00/M 9  
14 9 1984 Ellie Galan Kaufman 5:42 12:01 12:01.04 6:01/M 9  
15 (< 5) 2036 Jasmine Rangel Rio Hondo 5:53 12:02 12:02.25 6:01/M 11  
16 10 1948 Taylor Butler Decatur 5:49 12:02 12:02.70 6:01/M 12  
17 11 1921 Ashlyn Persyn Bandera 6:01 12:04 12:04.01 6:02/M 11  
18 (< 5) 1916 Lanie Rodgers Argyle 5:49 12:07 12:07.98 6:04/M 10  
19 12 1917 Sandy Clarkin Bandera 5:56 12:10 12:10.36 6:05/M 12  
20 (< 5) 1939 Trynadee Greenwell Burnet 5:51 12:12 12:12.67 6:06/M 11  
21 (< 5) 1956 Madison Smith Fairfield 5:53 12:14 12:14.44 6:07/M 11  
22 (< 5) 2028 Macie Martinez Mexia 5:52 12:15 12:15.97 6:08/M 12  
23 13 1906 Judith Manzano Alvarado 5:59 12:18 12:18.37 6:09/M 10  
24 (< 5) 1958 Katrina Thoms Gatesville 6:07 12:18 12:18.61 6:09/M 10  
25 14 2037 Haylee Bentley River Oaks Castleberry 5:58 12:20 12:20.94 6:10/M 9  
26 (< 5) 2052 Ashlyn Royal Wimberley 5:48 12:22 12:22.86 6:11/M 10  
27 15 1950 Makenzie Fox Decatur 5:55 12:23 12:23.74 6:12/M 10  
28 16 1988 Taylor Sandberg Kaufman 6:00 12:24 12:24.50 6:12/M 9  
29 17 2042 Janely Mosqueda River Oaks Castleberry 6:05 12:27 12:27.58 6:14/M 10  
30 18 1982 Alondra Campa Kaufman 6:00 12:28 12:28.23 6:14/M 9  
31 (< 5) 2050 Kaytlyn Sweatman Texarkana Pleasant Grove 5:59 12:28 12:28.27 6:14/M 11  
32 19 1902 Dacie Clark Alvarado 6:05 12:29 12:29.13 6:15/M 9  
33 (< 5) 1938 Olivia Johnson Burkburnett 5:58 12:29 12:29.71 6:15/M 12  
34 20 1966 Emma Webb Gilmer 6:08 12:30 12:30.03 6:15/M  
35 21 1949 Elizabeth Culpepper Decatur 6:03 12:33 12:33.50 6:17/M 12  
36 (< 5) 1953 Brooke Runyan Devine 6:06 12:33 12:33.78 6:17/M 9  
37 22 1923 Caitlyn Thrasher Bandera 6:08 12:34 12:34.30 6:17/M 10  
38 23 1919 Salma Gutierrez Bandera 6:09 12:36 12:36.02 6:18/M 11  
39 (< 5) 2033 Bethany Roden Pampa 6:06 12:37 12:37.01 6:19/M 11  
40 24 1937 Kyra Young Brownwood 6:05 12:37 12:37.69 6:19/M 12  
41 25 1924 Anahi Ibarra Boerne 6:06 12:40 12:40.10 6:20/M 11  
42 (< 5) 2035 Jazaline Ayala Rio Hondo 6:01 12:40 12:40.71 6:20/M 10  
43 (< 5) 1959 Ivy Kohl Geronimo Navarro 6:03 12:41 12:41.04 6:21/M 11  
44 (< 5) 1931 Marisol Fraga Bridgeport 6:04 12:41 12:41.36 6:21/M 9  
45 26 1992 Cristina Rosas Kilgore 6:08 12:41 12:41.68 6:21/M 9  
46 27 2039 Annabel Fief River Oaks Castleberry 6:07 12:41 12:41.92 6:21/M 9  
47 (< 5) 1955 Morgan Coleman Fairfield 6:01 12:42 12:42.53 6:21/M 11  
48 (< 5) 1954 Jocelyn Castro Fabens 6:10 12:42 12:42.76 6:21/M 11  
49 (< 5) 1967 Jocelyn Mims Glen Rose 6:00 12:43 12:43.46 6:22/M 9  
50 28 2023 Meagan Riley Llano 6:05 12:44 12:44.05 6:22/M 12  
51 (< 5) 1957 Bethany Kendrick Fredericksburg 6:06 12:44 12:44.08 6:22/M 11  
52 (< 5) 2032 Maddison Helm Orangefield 6:03 12:44 12:44.59 6:22/M 10  
53 29 1910 Elizabeth Garcia Andrews 6:12 12:45 12:45.37 6:23/M 11  
54 30 1951 Kayla Leal Decatur 6:09 12:46 12:46.81 6:23/M 9  
55 (< 5) 2031 Scotlyn Lowe Needville 6:11 12:47 12:47.72 6:24/M 11  
56 31 1972 Haley Garza Gonzales 6:06 12:48 12:48.33 6:24/M 12  
57 (< 5) 2045 America Morales San Elizario 6:11 12:49 12:49.01 6:25/M 9  
58 32 1907 Lizetd Olalde Alvarado 6:04 12:49 12:49.06 6:25/M 11  
59 (< 5) 2046 Yajary Quiroz San Elizario 6:10 12:49 12:49.25 6:25/M 10  
60 (< 5) 1941 Madeline Null Canton 6:05 12:50 12:50.51 6:25/M 10  
61 (< 5) 2027 Alison Kocsis Melissa 6:10 12:51 12:51.14 6:26/M 10  
62 33 1912 Cathy Lopez Andrews 6:10 12:52 12:52.17 6:26/M 12  
63 34 2009 Kyndall Moyer Lampasas 6:12 12:52 12:52.96 6:26/M 12  
64 (< 5) 2047 Hailey Davis Seminole 6:11 12:54 12:54.58 6:27/M 9  
65 35 2008 Taylor Moore Lampasas 6:02 12:54 12:54.96 6:27/M 11  
66 36 1973 Veronica Moreno Gonzales 5:59 12:55 12:55.12 6:28/M 10  
67 37 2016 Hannah Johnson Liberty Hill 6:09 12:56 12:56.29 6:28/M 10  
68 38 1974 Stephanie Reyna Gonzales 6:12 12:56 12:56.72 6:28/M 9  
69 39 1969 Romy Cantu Gonzales 6:12 12:57 12:57.14 6:29/M 12  
70 (< 5) 2049 Katie Hutcheson Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:07 12:57 12:57.26 6:29/M 11  
71 40 1927 Katlyn Schmeltzer Boerne 6:19 12:57 12:57.50 6:29/M 10  
72 (< 5) 1996 Johanna Drews Krum 6:13 12:58 12:58.05 6:29/M 12  
73 41 1981 Mya Van Meter Huffman Hargrave 6:23 12:59 12:59.53 6:30/M 12  
74 (< 5) 2004 Montserrat Desantiago Rios La Grange 6:09 12:59 12:59.64 6:30/M 12  
75 42 2005 Mackenzie Best Lampasas 6:17 13:00 13:00.41 6:30/M 11  
76 43 1918 Jordan Edwards Bandera 6:25 13:00 13:00.61 6:30/M 10  
77 44 2025 Meredith Zyetz Llano 6:19 13:01 13:01.08 6:31/M 11  
78 (< 5) 2048 Audrey Albanese Hardin-Jefferson 6:10 13:01 13:01.64 6:31/M 12  
79 45 2041 April Meza River Oaks Castleberry 6:10 13:01 13:01.92 6:31/M 12  
80 46 1934 Darby Crysler Brownwood 6:20 13:02 13:02.61 6:31/M 10  
81 47 2000 Miranda Torres La Feria 6:11 13:04 13:04.01 6:32/M 9  
82 48 1932 Audrey Boren Brownwood 6:23 13:04 13:04.60 6:32/M 11  
83 49 1986 Amanda Rodriguez Kaufman 6:13 13:05 13:05.43 6:33/M 11  
84 50 1922 Mary Alvey Bandera 6:25 13:07 13:07.10 6:34/M 11  
85 51 1936 Izzy Lawrence Brownwood 6:24 13:11 13:11.33 6:36/M 11  
86 52 2018 Madison Sears Liberty Hill 6:12 13:12 13:12.68 6:36/M 10  
87 53 2040 Mitzy Guereca River Oaks Castleberry 6:08 13:13 13:13.27 6:37/M 12  
88 54 1970 Shelby Davis Gonzales 6:20 13:15 13:15.45 6:38/M 9  
89 55 1914 Naialee Salcido Andrews 6:31 13:17 13:17.33 6:39/M 10  
90 56 2017 Eliana Luna Liberty Hill 6:18 13:18 13:18.35 6:39/M 11  
91 57 1983 Aleisha Ford Kaufman 6:24 13:19 13:19.31 6:40/M 10  
92 58 1998 Analiza Rodriguez La Feria 6:20 13:20 13:20.74 6:40/M 10  
93 (< 5) 1944 Samantha Rodriguez Crandall 6:15 13:21 13:21.35 6:41/M 12  
94 59 1903 Isabella Galarza Alvarado 6:23 13:21 13:21.48 6:41/M 9  
95 (< 5) 1942 Yanel Garza Carrizo Springs 6:17 13:21 13:21.53 6:41/M 10  
96 60 2002 Marina Villanueva La Feria 6:21 13:22 13:22.29 6:41/M 9  
97 61 1925 Mya Olson Boerne 6:29 13:22 13:22.45 6:41/M 9  
98 (< 5) 2051 Macie Reynolds Van 6:19 13:22 13:22.52 6:41/M 11  
99 62 2021 Mackenzie Johnson Llano 6:27 13:23 13:23.44 6:42/M 12  
100 63 1971 Maura Garcia Gonzales 6:14 13:24 13:24.27 6:42/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 64 1985 Leslie Gonzalez Kaufman 6:15 13:25 13:25.65 6:43/M 12  
102 65 1993 Emma Taylor Kilgore 6:30 13:26 13:26.11 6:43/M 9  
103 66 2012 Hannah Brown Liberty Hill 6:18 13:26 13:26.19 6:43/M 11  
104 (< 5) 1945 Brooke Wendel Cuero 6:32 13:27 13:27.64 6:44/M 9  
105 67 1933 Trinity Buitron Brownwood 6:29 13:28 13:28.61 6:44/M 10  
106 68 1929 Katie Tehas Boerne 6:33 13:28 13:28.74 6:44/M 10  
107 69 2024 Madison Zyetz Llano 6:27 13:29 13:29.30 6:45/M 9  
108 70 1915 Emylee Vasquez Andrews 6:32 13:30 13:30.03 6:45/M 11  
109 71 2003 Katrina Villarreal La Feria 6:14 13:31 13:31.15 6:46/M 10  
110 72 1980 Emma Utley Huffman Hargrave 6:38 13:31 13:31.59 6:46/M 10  
111 73 1961 Alex Chamberlain Gilmer 6:30 13:31 13:31.66 6:46/M  
112 74 1935 Alex Fowler Brownwood 6:28 13:33 13:33.17 6:47/M 11  
113 75 2015 Brooke Howard Liberty Hill 6:25 13:33 13:33.59 6:47/M 10  
114 76 1908 Precious Segovia Alvarado 6:27 13:33 13:33.68 6:47/M 9  
115 77 1968 Krystalynn Buesing Gonzales 6:27 13:34 13:34.61 6:47/M 10  
116 78 1930 Sophia Waters Boerne 6:33 13:34 13:34.70 6:47/M 11  
117 79 2014 Kennedy Coleman Liberty Hill 6:33 13:36 13:36.04 6:48/M 11  
118 80 1960 Jayla Brown Gilmer 6:32 13:36 13:36.28 6:48/M 11  
119 81 1979 Maggie Shropshire Huffman Hargrave 6:37 13:36 13:36.69 6:48/M 10  
120 82 1913 Jasmine Parker Andrews 6:33 13:37 13:37.46 6:49/M 10  
121 83 1999 Annabelle Rodriguez La Feria 6:32 13:38 13:38.09 6:49/M 12  
122 84 2020 Hollie Fletcher Llano 6:31 13:38 13:38.77 6:49/M 10  
123 85 1963 Kayden Jones Gilmer 6:30 13:39 13:39.53 6:50/M  
124 86 2022 Elainia Keeney Llano 6:37 13:42 13:42.67 6:51/M 12  
125 87 1965 Logan Parish Gilmer 6:22 13:44 13:44.31 6:52/M 12  
126 88 1977 Brynn Roper Huffman Hargrave 6:35 13:45 13:45.05 6:53/M 11  
127 89 1997 Briana Reyes La Feria 6:31 13:47 13:47.12 6:54/M 11  
128 90 1976 Marley McCloskey Huffman Hargrave 6:34 13:51 13:51.01 6:56/M 9  
129 91 1946 Audri Baber Decatur 6:31 13:56 13:56.83 6:58/M 10  
130 92 1904 Keyla Galicia Alvarado 6:28 14:00 14:00.35 7:00/M 11  
131 93 1926 Kalyann Palacios Boerne 6:41 14:00 14:00.56 7:00/M 12  
132 94 2043 Daelynn Resendiz River Oaks Castleberry 6:34 14:01 14:01.42 7:01/M 12  
133 95 2011 Addison White Lampasas 6:40 14:01 14:01.89 7:01/M 11  
134 96 1987 Priscilla Sanchez Kaufman 6:46 14:07 14:07.08 7:04/M 12  
135 97 2006 Annabelle Brack Lampasas 6:37 14:10 14:10.41 7:05/M 10  
136 98 1911 Angelica Lewis Andrews 6:42 14:13 14:13.89 7:07/M 11  
137 99 2010 Kailey O'Donnell Lampasas 6:43 14:15 14:15.08 7:08/M 9  
138 100 2013 Aubrey Caskey Liberty Hill 6:40 14:15 14:15.31 7:08/M 11  
139 101 1962 Kayla Escalante Gilmer 6:40 14:15 14:15.60 7:08/M 11  
140 102 1964 Aylin Ortiz Gilmer 6:36 14:17 14:17.62 7:09/M 10  
141 103 2007 Alette Cooke Lampasas 6:51 14:17 14:17.86 7:09/M 12  
142 104 1995 Maria Whitaker Kilgore 6:31 14:18 14:18.66 7:09/M 9  
143 105 1909 Brianna Garcia Andrews 6:46 14:20 14:20.93 7:10/M 9  
144 106 1947 Emily Boyd Decatur 6:40 14:22 14:22.56 7:11/M 12  
145 107 1978 Chesney Shanks Huffman Hargrave 6:56 14:23 14:23.82 7:12/M 9  
146 (< 5) 2026 Madilynn Caperton Madisonville 6:30 14:24 14:24.01 7:12/M 10  
147 108 1991 Estrella Galvan Kilgore 6:42 14:25 14:25.43 7:13/M 9  
148 109 1952 Alexia Sellards Decatur 6:53 15:03 15:03.48 7:32/M 9  
149 110 1990 Jacqueline Estrella Kilgore 6:55 15:13 15:13.25 7:37/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

UIL STATE -4A GIRLS - FINISH Split

4A

Team - Bandera

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:01:19.32

Ave Time:12:15.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1920 Alia Henderson 12 5 5 11:54.63 11:54.63 0:25.98
2 1921 Ashlyn Persyn 11 11 16 12:04.01 23:58.64 0:35.36
3 1917 Sandy Clarkin 12 12 28 12:10.36 36:09.00 0:41.71
4 1923 Caitlyn Thrasher 10 22 50 12:34.30 48:43.30 1:05.65
5 1919 Salma Gutierrez 11 23 73 12:36.02 1:01:19.32 1:07.37
6 1918 Jordan Edwards 10 (43) (116) 13:00.61 1:14:19.93 1:31.96
7 1922 Mary Alvey 11 (50) (166) 13:07.10 1:27:27.03 1:38.45

Team - River Oaks Castleberry

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:02:05.83

Ave Time:12:25.17

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2038 Caitlin Buendia 9 2 2 11:33.47 11:33.47 0:04.82
2 2037 Haylee Bentley 9 14 16 12:20.94 23:54.41 0:52.29
3 2042 Janely Mosqueda 10 17 33 12:27.58 36:21.99 0:58.93
4 2039 Annabel Fief 9 27 60 12:41.92 49:03.91 1:13.27
5 2041 April Meza 12 45 105 13:01.92 1:02:05.83 1:33.27
6 2040 Mitzy Guereca 12 (53) (158) 13:13.27 1:15:19.10 1:44.62
7 2043 Daelynn Resendiz 12 (94) (252) 14:01.42 1:29:20.52 2:32.77

Team - Alvarado

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:02:26.69

Ave Time:12:29.34

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1905 Emily Garcia 10 1 1 11:28.65 11:28.65 0:00.00
2 1906 Judith Manzano 10 13 14 12:18.37 23:47.02 0:49.72
3 1902 Dacie Clark 9 19 33 12:29.13 36:16.15 1:00.48
4 1907 Lizetd Olalde 11 32 65 12:49.06 49:05.21 1:20.41
5 1903 Isabella Galarza 9 59 124 13:21.48 1:02:26.69 1:52.83
6 1908 Precious Segovia 9 (76) (200) 13:33.68 1:16:00.37 2:05.03
7 1904 Keyla Galicia 11 (92) (292) 14:00.35 1:30:00.72 2:31.70

Team - Kaufman

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:03:18.51

Ave Time:12:39.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1984 Ellie Galan 9 9 9 12:01.04 12:01.04 0:32.39
2 1988 Taylor Sandberg 9 16 25 12:24.50 24:25.54 0:55.85
3 1982 Alondra Campa 9 18 43 12:28.23 36:53.77 0:59.58
4 1986 Amanda Rodriguez 11 49 92 13:05.43 49:59.20 1:36.78
5 1983 Aleisha Ford 10 57 149 13:19.31 1:03:18.51 1:50.66
6 1985 Leslie Gonzalez 12 (64) (213) 13:25.65 1:16:44.16 1:57.00
7 1987 Priscilla Sanchez 12 (96) (309) 14:07.08 1:30:51.24 2:38.43

Team - Decatur

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:03:43.58

Ave Time:12:44.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1948 Taylor Butler 12 10 10 12:02.70 12:02.70 0:34.05
2 1950 Makenzie Fox 10 15 25 12:23.74 24:26.44 0:55.09
3 1949 Elizabeth Culpepper 12 21 46 12:33.50 36:59.94 1:04.85
4 1951 Kayla Leal 9 30 76 12:46.81 49:46.75 1:18.16
5 1946 Audri Baber 10 91 167 13:56.83 1:03:43.58 2:28.18
6 1947 Emily Boyd 12 (106) (273) 14:22.56 1:18:06.14 2:53.91
7 1952 Alexia Sellards 9 (109) (382) 15:03.48 1:33:09.62 3:34.83

Team - Boerne

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:04:20.05

Ave Time:12:52.01

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1928 Emma Stauber 11 3 3 11:51.26 11:51.26 0:22.61
2 1924 Anahi Ibarra 11 25 28 12:40.10 24:31.36 1:11.45
3 1927 Katlyn Schmeltzer 10 40 68 12:57.50 37:28.86 1:28.85
4 1925 Mya Olson 9 61 129 13:22.45 50:51.31 1:53.80
5 1929 Katie Tehas 10 68 197 13:28.74 1:04:20.05 2:00.09
6 1930 Sophia Waters 11 (78) (275) 13:34.70 1:17:54.75 2:06.05
7 1926 Kalyann Palacios 12 (93) (368) 14:00.56 1:31:55.31 2:31.91

Team - Gonzales

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:04:52.76

Ave Time:12:58.55

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1972 Haley Garza 12 31 31 12:48.33 12:48.33 1:19.68
2 1973 Veronica Moreno 10 36 67 12:55.12 25:43.45 1:26.47
3 1974 Stephanie Reyna 9 38 105 12:56.72 38:40.17 1:28.07
4 1969 Romy Cantu 12 39 144 12:57.14 51:37.31 1:28.49
5 1970 Shelby Davis 9 54 198 13:15.45 1:04:52.76 1:46.80
6 1971 Maura Garcia 11 (63) (261) 13:24.27 1:18:17.03 1:55.62
7 1968 Krystalynn Buesing 10 (77) (338) 13:34.61 1:31:51.64 2:05.96

Team - Llano

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:04:38.24

Ave Time:12:55.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2019 Anna Casey 9 8 8 12:00.37 12:00.37 0:31.72
2 2023 Meagan Riley 12 28 36 12:44.05 24:44.42 1:15.40
3 2025 Meredith Zyetz 11 44 80 13:01.08 37:45.50 1:32.43
4 2021 Mackenzie Johnson 12 62 142 13:23.44 51:08.94 1:54.79
5 2024 Madison Zyetz 9 69 211 13:29.30 1:04:38.24 2:00.65
6 2020 Hollie Fletcher 10 (84) (295) 13:38.77 1:18:17.01 2:10.12
7 2022 Elainia Keeney 12 (86) (381) 13:42.67 1:31:59.68 2:14.02

Team - Brownwood

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 1:05:24.84

Ave Time:13:04.97

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1937 Kyra Young 12 24 24 12:37.69 12:37.69 1:09.04
2 1934 Darby Crysler 10 46 70 13:02.61 25:40.30 1:33.96
3 1932 Audrey Boren 11 48 118 13:04.60 38:44.90 1:35.95
4 1936 Izzy Lawrence 11 51 169 13:11.33 51:56.23 1:42.68
5 1933 Trinity Buitron 10 67 236 13:28.61 1:05:24.84 1:59.96
6 1935 Alex Fowler 11 (74) (310) 13:33.17 1:18:58.01 2:04.52

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:05:12.94

Ave Time:13:02.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2001 Dariana Vasquez 10 6 6 11:54.75 11:54.75 0:26.10
2 2000 Miranda Torres 9 47 53 13:04.01 24:58.76 1:35.36
3 1998 Analiza Rodriguez 10 58 111 13:20.74 38:19.50 1:52.09
4 2002 Marina Villanueva 9 60 171 13:22.29 51:41.79 1:53.64
5 2003 Katrina Villarreal 10 71 242 13:31.15 1:05:12.94 2:02.50
6 1999 Annabelle Rodriguez 12 (83) (325) 13:38.09 1:18:51.03 2:09.44
7 1997 Briana Reyes 11 (89) (414) 13:47.12 1:32:38.15 2:18.47

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:06:02.36

Ave Time:13:12.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1910 Elizabeth Garcia 11 29 29 12:45.37 12:45.37 1:16.72
2 1912 Cathy Lopez 12 33 62 12:52.17 25:37.54 1:23.52
3 1914 Naialee Salcido 10 55 117 13:17.33 38:54.87 1:48.68
4 1915 Emylee Vasquez 11 70 187 13:30.03 52:24.90 2:01.38
5 1913 Jasmine Parker 10 82 269 13:37.46 1:06:02.36 2:08.81
6 1911 Angelica Lewis 11 (98) (367) 14:13.89 1:20:16.25 2:45.24
7 1909 Brianna Garcia 9 (105) (472) 14:20.93 1:34:37.18 2:52.28

Team - Liberty Hill

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:06:27.10

Ave Time:13:17.42

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2016 Hannah Johnson 10 37 37 12:56.29 12:56.29 1:27.64
2 2018 Madison Sears 10 52 89 13:12.68 26:08.97 1:44.03
3 2017 Eliana Luna 11 56 145 13:18.35 39:27.32 1:49.70
4 2012 Hannah Brown 11 66 211 13:26.19 52:53.51 1:57.54
5 2015 Brooke Howard 10 75 286 13:33.59 1:06:27.10 2:04.94
6 2014 Kennedy Coleman 11 (79) (365) 13:36.04 1:20:03.14 2:07.39
7 2013 Aubrey Caskey 11 (100) (465) 14:15.31 1:34:18.45 2:46.66

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:05:45.78

Ave Time:13:09.16

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1975 Kaytlyn Kuta 12 4 4 11:52.92 11:52.92 0:24.27
2 1981 Mya Van Meter 12 41 45 12:59.53 24:52.45 1:30.88
3 1980 Emma Utley 10 72 117 13:31.59 38:24.04 2:02.94
4 1979 Maggie Shropshire 10 81 198 13:36.69 52:00.73 2:08.04
5 1977 Brynn Roper 11 88 286 13:45.05 1:05:45.78 2:16.40
6 1976 Marley McCloskey 9 (90) (376) 13:51.01 1:19:36.79 2:22.36
7 1978 Chesney Shanks 9 (107) (483) 14:23.82 1:34:00.61 2:55.17

Team - Lampasas

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 303

Team Score (times): 1:07:00.63

Ave Time:13:24.13

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2009 Kyndall Moyer 12 34 34 12:52.96 12:52.96 1:24.31
2 2008 Taylor Moore 11 35 69 12:54.96 25:47.92 1:26.31
3 2005 Mackenzie Best 11 42 111 13:00.41 38:48.33 1:31.76
4 2011 Addison White 11 95 206 14:01.89 52:50.22 2:33.24
5 2006 Annabelle Brack 10 97 303 14:10.41 1:07:00.63 2:41.76
6 2010 Kailey O'Donnell 9 (99) (402) 14:15.08 1:21:15.71 2:46.43
7 2007 Alette Cooke 12 (103) (505) 14:17.86 1:35:33.57 2:49.21

Team - Kilgore

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:06:47.06

Ave Time:13:21.41

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1989 Zoe Craven 9 7 7 11:55.18 11:55.18 0:26.53
2 1992 Cristina Rosas 9 26 33 12:41.68 24:36.86 1:13.03
3 1993 Emma Taylor 9 65 98 13:26.11 38:02.97 1:57.46
4 1995 Maria Whitaker 9 104 202 14:18.66 52:21.63 2:50.01
5 1991 Estrella Galvan 9 108 310 14:25.43 1:06:47.06 2:56.78
6 1990 Jacqueline Estrella 9 (110) (420) 15:13.25 1:22:00.31 3:44.60

Team - Gilmer

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 345

Team Score (times): 1:07:01.81

Ave Time:13:24.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1966 Emma Webb 20 20 12:30.03 12:30.03 1:01.38
2 1961 Alex Chamberlain 73 93 13:31.66 26:01.69 2:03.01
3 1960 Jayla Brown 11 80 173 13:36.28 39:37.97 2:07.63
4 1963 Kayden Jones 85 258 13:39.53 53:17.50 2:10.88
5 1965 Logan Parish 12 87 345 13:44.31 1:07:01.81 2:15.66
6 1962 Kayla Escalante 11 (101) (446) 14:15.60 1:21:17.41 2:46.95
7 1964 Aylin Ortiz 10 (102) (548) 14:17.62 1:35:35.03 2:48.97

Team - Argyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1916 Lanie Rodgers 10 Less Than 5   12:07.98 12:07.98 0:39.33

Team - Bridgeport

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1931 Marisol Fraga 9 Less Than 5   12:41.36 12:41.36 1:12.71

Team - Burkburnett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1938 Olivia Johnson 12 Less Than 5   12:29.71 12:29.71 1:01.06

Team - Burnet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1939 Trynadee Greenwell 11 Less Than 5   12:12.67 12:12.67 0:44.02

Team - Bushland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1940 Tatum Fish 10 Less Than 5   11:52.31 11:52.31 0:23.66

Team - Canton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1941 Madeline Null 10 Less Than 5   12:50.51 12:50.51 1:21.86

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1942 Yanel Garza 10 Less Than 5   13:21.53 13:21.53 1:52.88

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1944 Samantha Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   13:21.35 13:21.35 1:52.70

Team - Cuero

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1945 Brooke Wendel 9 Less Than 5   13:27.64 13:27.64 1:58.99

Team - Devine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1953 Brooke Runyan 9 Less Than 5   12:33.78 12:33.78 1:05.13

Team - Fabens

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1954 Jocelyn Castro 11 Less Than 5   12:42.76 12:42.76 1:14.11

Team - Fairfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1956 Madison Smith 11 Less Than 5   12:14.44 12:14.44 0:45.79
2 1955 Morgan Coleman 11 Less Than 5   12:42.53 24:56.97 1:13.88

Team - Fredericksburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1957 Bethany Kendrick 11 Less Than 5   12:44.08 12:44.08 1:15.43

Team - Gatesville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1958 Katrina Thoms 10 Less Than 5   12:18.61 12:18.61 0:49.96

Team - Geronimo Navarro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1959 Ivy Kohl 11 Less Than 5   12:41.04 12:41.04 1:12.39

Team - Glen Rose

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1967 Jocelyn Mims 9 Less Than 5   12:43.46 12:43.46 1:14.81

Team - Krum

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1996 Johanna Drews 12 Less Than 5   12:58.05 12:58.05 1:29.40

Team - La Grange

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2004 Montserrat Desantiago Rios 12 Less Than 5   12:59.64 12:59.64 1:30.99

Team - Madisonville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2026 Madilynn Caperton 10 Less Than 5   14:24.01 14:24.01 2:55.36

Team - Melissa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2027 Alison Kocsis 10 Less Than 5   12:51.14 12:51.14 1:22.49

Team - Mexia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2028 Macie Martinez 12 Less Than 5   12:15.97 12:15.97 0:47.32

Team - Midlothian Heritage

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2029 Rachel Allen 9 Less Than 5   11:54.15 11:54.15 0:25.50
2 2030 Renee Elliott 9 Less Than 5   12:00.96 23:55.11 0:32.31

Team - Needville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2031 Scotlyn Lowe 11 Less Than 5   12:47.72 12:47.72 1:19.07

Team - Orangefield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2032 Maddison Helm 10 Less Than 5   12:44.59 12:44.59 1:15.94

Team - Pampa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2033 Bethany Roden 11 Less Than 5   12:37.01 12:37.01 1:08.36

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2034 Lizbett Rivera 12 Less Than 5   11:41.23 11:41.23 0:12.58

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2036 Jasmine Rangel 11 Less Than 5   12:02.25 12:02.25 0:33.60
2 2035 Jazaline Ayala 10 Less Than 5   12:40.71 24:42.96 1:12.06

Team - Salado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2044 Jaci McGregor 9 Less Than 5   11:53.29 11:53.29 0:24.64

Team - San Elizario

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2045 America Morales 9 Less Than 5   12:49.01 12:49.01 1:20.36
2 2046 Yajary Quiroz 10 Less Than 5   12:49.25 25:38.26 1:20.60

Team - Seminole

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2047 Hailey Davis 9 Less Than 5   12:54.58 12:54.58 1:25.93

Team - Hardin-Jefferson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2048 Audrey Albanese 12 Less Than 5   13:01.64 13:01.64 1:32.99

Team - Texarkana Pleasant Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2050 Kaytlyn Sweatman 11 Less Than 5   12:28.27 12:28.27 0:59.62
2 2049 Katie Hutcheson 11 Less Than 5   12:57.26 25:25.53 1:28.61

Team - Van

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2051 Macie Reynolds 11 Less Than 5   13:22.52 13:22.52 1:53.87

Team - Wimberley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2052 Ashlyn Royal 10 Less Than 5   12:22.86 12:22.86 0:54.21

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: