mychiptime.com

3A BOYS

11/04/2017

Round Rock, TX

3A BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 3A BOYS - 3A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 3A BOYS - 3A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 3A BOYS

3A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 1884 Kevin Baez Vanderbilt Industrial 5:01 10:05 15:39 15:39.52 5:01/M 11  
2 2 1824 Buster Roberts Lulling 5:03 10:07 15:44 15:44.55 5:03/M  
3 3 1826 Edwin Zamudio Lulling 5:04   15:44 15:44.85 5:03/M  
4 4 1848 Adam Mendoza Pilot Point 5:04 10:17 15:58 15:58.30 5:07/M 11  
5 5 1850 Connor Walker Pilot Point 4:56 10:08 15:58 15:58.32 5:07/M 12  
6 6 1834 Ivan Solis McGregor 5:05 10:20 16:00 16:00.30 5:08/M 12  
7 7 1823 Leonardo Reyna Lulling     16:02 16:02.32 5:08/M  
8 8 1898 Michael Urbina Whitesboro 5:04 10:20 16:10 16:10.66 5:11/M 11  
9 (< 5) 1835 Zackery Hammond Mildred 5:03 10:17 16:14 16:14.87 5:12/M 12  
10 9 1875 Daniel Amaya Tornillo 5:05 10:24 16:19 16:19.26 5:14/M 12  
11 10 1877 Eduardo Carrillo Tornillo 5:15 10:29 16:19 16:19.52 5:14/M 11  
12 11 1820 Johnny Castanon Lulling 5:04 10:18 16:22 16:22.74 5:15/M  
13 (< 5) 1866 Landon Duplessis San Antonio Cole 5:03 10:20 16:27 16:27.27 5:16/M 11  
14 12 1881 Juan Rivera Tornillo 5:14   16:30 16:30.45 5:17/M 12  
15 13 1889 Daniel Stout Vanderbilt Industrial 5:12 10:32 16:35 16:35.54 5:19/M 10  
16 14 1791 Dalton Page Eustace 5:15 10:40 16:36 16:36.25 5:19/M 10  
17 (< 5) 1867 Connor Frank San Antonio Cole 5:06 10:28 16:39 16:39.60 5:20/M 11  
18 15 1757 Connor Richardson Boyd 5:03 10:32 16:43 16:43.74 5:21/M 11  
19 16 1880 Ofir Ortega Tornillo 5:12 10:41 16:45 16:45.79 5:22/M 10  
20 (< 5) 1796 Gavin Martinez Falfurrias 5:03 10:34 16:46 16:46.71 5:22/M 12  
21 (< 5) 1785 Ryan Hill Early   10:45 16:51 16:51.22 5:24/M 12  
22 17 1897 Max Merlyn Whitesboro 5:16 10:50 16:52 16:52.99 5:24/M 11  
23 18 1873 Daniel Salinas Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:09 10:45 16:55 16:55.31 5:25/M 11  
24 19 1790 Jaden Lopez Eustace 5:21 11:05 16:57 16:57.49 5:26/M 10  
25 20 1825 Thomas Roberts Lulling 5:12 10:43 16:57 16:57.71 5:26/M  
26 (< 5) 1843 Brice Hardin Peaster 5:08 10:42 16:58 16:58.11 5:26/M 11  
27 (< 5) 1892 Daniel Soto Wall 5:10 10:48 16:59 16:59.33 5:27/M 12  
28 (< 5) 1837 Esteban Cruz Mount Vernon 5:03 10:44 17:00 17:00.82 5:27/M 11  
29 21 2827 Juan Arreguin Commerce 5:12 10:56 17:02 17:02.32 5:28/M 10  
30 (< 5) 1787 Itzamma Torres Eastland 5:19 10:53 17:02 17:02.56 5:28/M 12  
31 22 1795 Micah Zimmerer Eustace 5:14 10:49 17:02 17:02.78 5:28/M 12  
32 23 1793 Nicholas Westbrook Eustace 5:13 10:51 17:03 17:03.49 5:28/M 11  
33 24 1845 Adan Franco Pilot Point 5:10 10:50 17:04 17:04.49 5:28/M 12  
34 25 1779 Sebastian Murguia Crane 5:18 10:53 17:04 17:04.73 5:28/M 10  
35 26 1851 Jose Alvarez Pollok Central 5:17 10:49 17:05 17:05.15 5:29/M 12  
36 (< 5) 1784 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 5:18 10:57 17:05 17:05.66 5:29/M 11  
37 27 1755 Tristan Lemasters Boyd 5:18 10:52 17:06 17:06.91 5:29/M 11  
38 28 1809 Roberto Marquez Keene 5:10 10:49 17:09 17:09.73 5:30/M 10  
39 (< 5) 1842 Matthew Eisen Paradise 5:15 10:53 17:10 17:10.40 5:30/M 10  
40 (< 5) 1800 Eric Grant Grand Saline 5:12   17:10 17:10.64 5:30/M 12  
41 29 1821 Aden Gonzales Lulling 5:12   17:12 17:12.43 5:31/M  
42 (< 5) 1769 Rodrigo Marquez Comfort 5:19 10:54 17:12 17:12.52 5:31/M 11  
43 30 1895 Preston Garrett Whitesboro 5:08 10:53 17:15 17:15.49 5:32/M 12  
44 31 1818 Ethan Tuck Little River Academy     17:17 17:17.52 5:32/M 11  
45 (< 5) 1804 Garrett Sumner Jarrell 5:14 10:56 17:20 17:20.09 5:33/M 12  
46 32 1783 Jorhan Velasco Crane 5:17 11:04 17:20 17:20.63 5:33/M 10  
47 (< 5) 1836 Carlos Galaz Mineola     17:20 17:20.82 5:33/M 9  
48 33 1856 Rayce Stephens Pollok Central 5:18 10:48 17:20 17:20.92 5:33/M 10  
49 34 1752 Gauge Fahlin Boyd 5:19 11:04 17:21 17:21.93 5:34/M 11  
50 35 1808 Alexis Garcia Keene 5:10 10:50 17:22 17:22.49 5:34/M 9  
51 36 1863 Oscar Moreno Presidio 5:06 10:50 17:22 17:22.57 5:34/M 11  
52 (< 5) 1891 Beau Scott Wall 5:17 10:59 17:22 17:22.76 5:34/M 12  
53 37 1860 Manuel Bustamante Presidio 5:11 10:53 17:22 17:22.97 5:34/M 11  
54 (< 5) 1805 Cole Cowsert Johnson City 5:22 11:03 17:23 17:23.72 5:34/M 12  
55 (< 5) 1883 Bryce Sevarino Van Alstyne 5:09 10:41 17:24 17:24.10 5:35/M 10  
56 38 1806 Cooper Bryant Keene 5:11 10:55 17:24 17:24.11 5:35/M 9  
57 39 1782 Josiah Valdez Crane 5:14 11:03 17:31 17:31.26 5:37/M 10  
58 40 1781 Elijah Perez Crane 5:20 11:08 17:31 17:31.37 5:37/M 10  
59 (< 5) 1768 Israel Pina Clifton 5:11 10:52 17:31 17:31.83 5:37/M 11  
60 (< 5) 1858 Elijah Nelson Poth 5:18 11:06 17:36 17:36.02 5:38/M 10  
61 41 1852 Pedro Buenrostro Pollok Central 5:13 10:52 17:36 17:36.41 5:38/M 11  
62 (< 5) 1798 Armando Borrego Gladewater Sabine 5:19 11:03 17:36 17:36.98 5:38/M 12  
63 42 1862 Luis Manriquez Presidio 5:17 11:07 17:37 17:37.35 5:39/M 12  
64 43 1854 Emmanual Guerrero Pollok Central 5:16   17:40 17:40.21 5:40/M 10  
65 44 1861 Ivan Cervantes Presidio 5:11 11:02 17:40 17:40.35 5:40/M 12  
66 (< 5) 1799 Delfino Castro Goliad 5:17 11:05 17:42 17:42.09 5:40/M 11  
67 45 1763 Victor Leos Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:26 11:17 17:42 17:42.19 5:40/M 9  
68 (< 5) 1901 Lakota Jaton Woodville 5:13 11:05 17:42 17:42.36 5:40/M 12  
69 (< 5) 1751 Timothy Hall Bangs 5:15 11:05 17:42 17:42.56 5:40/M 12  
70 46 1780 Ramon Padilla Crane 5:20 11:07 17:43 17:43.08 5:41/M 10  
71 47 1853 Jose Garza Pollok Central 5:23 11:12 17:44 17:44.62 5:41/M 11  
72 48 1849 Sergio Portillo Pilot Point 5:11 10:55 17:44 17:44.73 5:41/M 11  
73 (< 5) 1759 Luke Hamilton Brock 5:21 11:11 17:45 17:45.20 5:41/M 11  
74 49 1857 Clayton Williams Pollok Central 5:23 11:18 17:47 17:47.01 5:42/M 11  
75 50 2828 Wesley Chavez Commerce 5:27   17:47 17:47.12 5:42/M 10  
76 51 1876 Heriberto Amaya Tornillo 5:24   17:48 17:48.02 5:42/M 11  
77 52 1872 Preston Rabe Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:13 11:19 17:48 17:48.34 5:42/M 12  
78 (< 5) 1797 Jervaughn Muriel FW Harmony Innovation 5:16 11:10 17:49 17:49.09 5:43/M 12  
79 53 1828 Caleb Jones McGregor 5:27 11:17 17:51 17:51.76 5:43/M 11  
80 54 1764 Jose Mendieta Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:26 11:21 17:52 17:52.66 5:44/M 10  
81 55 1753 Manny Garcia Boyd 5:24   17:54 17:54.47 5:44/M 11  
82 (< 5) 1882 William Hunter Troup 5:13 11:07 17:54 17:54.48 5:44/M 12  
83 56 1829 Angel Lopez McGregor 5:32 11:31 17:56 17:56.01 5:45/M 12  
84 57 1855 Zach Randall Pollok Central 5:21 11:10 17:56 17:56.34 5:45/M 10  
85 58 1871 Rick Platas Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:29 11:21 17:56 17:56.77 5:45/M 11  
86 59 1847 Ethan Hite Pilot Point 5:27 11:23 17:56 17:56.97 5:45/M 10  
87 (< 5) 1802 Nicholas McRae Hebbronville 5:15   17:59 17:59.22 5:46/M 10  
88 60 1777 Aldo Garcia Crane 5:22 11:22 17:59 17:59.43 5:46/M 9  
89 61 1778 Armando Hernandez Crane 5:23 11:20 17:59 17:59.78 5:46/M 9  
90 62 1792 John Saine Eustace 5:25 11:23 18:00 18:00.04 5:46/M 10  
91 (< 5) 1840 William Boyce Onalaska 5:17 11:16 18:02 18:02.17 5:47/M 9  
92 63 1846 Juan Giron Pilot Point 5:07 11:00 18:02 18:02.68 5:47/M 11  
93 64 1822 Jesus Osario Lulling 5:11 11:07 18:05 18:05.16 5:48/M  
94 (< 5) 1839 Kenley Cook New Waverly 5:20 11:26 18:07 18:07.14 5:48/M  
95 65 2814 Collin Sutton Eustace 5:29 11:30 18:08 18:08.17 5:49/M  
96 66 1869 Sebastian Gomez Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:27 11:24 18:10 18:10.55 5:49/M 11  
97 (< 5) 1786 Bo Badger East Bernard 5:23 11:20 18:12 18:12.72 5:50/M 10  
98 67 1830 Logan Malbrough McGregor 5:33 11:35 18:13 18:13.40 5:50/M 9  
99 68 1899 Dustin White Whitesboro 5:20 11:26 18:15 18:15.60 5:51/M 12  
100 69 1894 Antonio Flores Whitesboro 5:33 11:37 18:17 18:17.63 5:52/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 70 1831 Sonny Marquez McGregor 5:33 11:43 18:18 18:18.33 5:52/M 10  
102 (< 5) 1801 Richard Grant Grand Saline 5:38 11:39 18:18 18:18.66 5:52/M 11  
103 71 1844 Nate Brown Pilot Point 5:28 11:27 18:22 18:22.53 5:53/M 9  
104 72 1756 Lucas Loya Boyd 5:35   18:23 18:23.16 5:54/M 11  
105 73 1868 Noah Bustamante Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:24 11:27 18:25 18:25.88 5:54/M 10  
106 74 1864 Edgar Rivera Presidio 5:20 11:25 18:26 18:26.49 5:54/M 12  
107 75 1794 Charles Womble Eustace 5:22 11:26 18:26 18:26.79 5:54/M 12  
108 76 1893 Hunter Case Whitesboro 5:31 11:37 18:27 18:27.01 5:55/M 10  
109 77 1758 Blake Rodgers Boyd 5:51 12:03 18:36 18:36.55 5:58/M 11  
110 78 1870 Gabe Platas Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:38 11:44 18:37 18:37.94 5:58/M 11  
111 79 1874 Gerardo Zavala Santa Gertrudis Academy 5:40 11:56 18:40 18:40.11 5:59/M 12  
112 80 1879 Tommy Montelongo Tornillo 5:32 11:42 18:41 18:41.13 5:59/M 11  
113 81 1859 Samuel Aranda Presidio 5:24 11:38 18:42 18:42.78 6:00/M 12  
114 82 1819 Camden Williams Little River Academy 5:32 11:54 18:43 18:43.02 6:00/M 11  
115 83 1761 Irving Chavira Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:35 11:52 18:43 18:43.07 6:00/M 11  
116 84 1762 Cristian Davila Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:31 11:49 18:43 18:43.12 6:00/M 12  
117 (< 5) 1838 Sean Stroup Nacogdoches Central Heights 5:24 11:38 18:43 18:43.47 6:00/M 12  
118 85 1754 Colton Lawson Boyd 5:51   18:47 18:47.62 6:01/M 11  
119 86 1832 Joseph Mooney McGregor 5:33 11:45 18:48 18:48.14 6:02/M 12  
120 87 2832 Miguel Zavala Commerce 5:18 11:35 18:49 18:49.96 6:02/M 10  
121 88 1878 Bryan Garcia Tornillo 5:36   18:50 18:50.09 6:02/M 9  
122 89 1760 Diego Alfaro Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:41 11:52 18:50 18:50.34 6:02/M 10  
123 90 1833 Eddie Dominguez McGregor 5:34 11:48 18:52 18:52.17 6:03/M  
124 (< 5) 1788 Nobel Smith Edgewood 5:06 11:24 18:54 18:54.59 6:03/M 12  
125 91 1886 Daniel Gonzales Vanderbilt Industrial 5:49 12:07 18:54 18:54.89 6:03/M 12  
126 92 1896 Manuel Labrada Whitesboro 5:38 11:49 18:55 18:55.02 6:04/M 11  
127 93 2826 Allan Anderson Commerce 5:40 12:08 19:02 19:02.95 6:06/M 12  
128 (< 5) 1841 Brando Castillo Palestine Westwood 5:27 11:47 19:05 19:05.83 6:07/M 11  
129 94 1766 Alex Trujillo Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:41 11:55 19:10 19:10.70 6:09/M 11  
130 95 1816 Bailey Harmon Little River Academy 5:31 11:54 19:12 19:12.19 6:09/M 12  
131 (< 5) 1803 Eric Rodriguez Hebbronville 5:10 11:42 19:14 19:14.73 6:10/M 12  
132 (< 5) 1789 James Perot Elysian Fields 5:39 12:02 19:20 19:20.89 6:12/M 12  
133 96 2830 Leonardo Rodriguez Commerce 5:42 12:09 19:23 19:23.00 6:13/M 12  
134 97 1814 Colton Cook Little River Academy 5:46 12:11 19:24 19:24.45 6:13/M 10  
135 98 1817 Aidan Lambert Little River Academy 5:47 12:10 19:25 19:25.37 6:13/M 9  
136 (< 5) 1827 Corey Rudacille Marion 5:20 11:36 19:25 19:25.66 6:13/M 12  
137 99 1765 Josue Sixto Brownsville Frontier Prep 5:40   19:30 19:30.37 6:15/M 10  
138 (< 5) 1900 Ryland Holt Whitney 5:25 11:54 19:30 19:30.97 6:15/M 12  
139 100 2829 Esneyder Hernandez Commerce 5:40 12:13 19:34 19:34.22 6:16/M 10  
140 101 1813 Marshall Conde Little River Academy 5:46 12:08 19:46 19:46.98 6:20/M 12  
141 102 1807 Ruben Marquez Keene 5:51 12:29 19:50 19:50.91 6:21/M  
142 103 1890 Dylan Totman Vanderbilt Industrial 5:47 12:14 19:53 19:53.13 6:22/M 11  
143 104 1888 Arturo Maldonado Vanderbilt Industrial 6:07 12:43 19:56 19:56.43 6:23/M 9  
144 105 1885 Hayden Daughtrey Vanderbilt Industrial 6:00 12:45 20:09 20:09.14 6:28/M 12  
145 106 1865 Aaron Rohana Presidio 5:36 12:22 20:15 20:15.08 6:29/M 9  
146 107 1815 Landon Ferre Little River Academy 5:58 12:42 20:17 20:17.78 6:30/M 10  
147 108 2831 Korrighan Smith Commerce 5:56 12:52 20:35 20:35.33 6:36/M 10  
148 (< 5) 1767 Shaw Atchley Childress 5:11 10:49 20:56 20:56.25 6:43/M 12  
149 109 1810 Travis Lipscomb Keene 5:53 13:06 21:03 21:03.64 6:45/M  
150 110 1887 Ricardo Luna Vanderbilt Industrial 6:19 13:28 21:23 21:23.59 6:51/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 3A BOYS - FINISH Split

3A

Team - Lulling

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:20:52.17

Ave Time:16:10.43

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1824 Buster Roberts 2 2 15:44.55 15:44.55 0:05.03
2 1826 Edwin Zamudio 3 5 15:44.85 31:29.40 0:05.33
3 1823 Leonardo Reyna 7 12 16:02.32 47:31.72 0:22.80
4 1820 Johnny Castanon 11 23 16:22.74 1:03:54.46 0:43.22
5 1825 Thomas Roberts 20 43 16:57.71 1:20:52.17 1:18.19
6 1821 Aden Gonzales (29) (72) 17:12.43 1:38:04.60 1:32.91
7 1822 Jesus Osario (64) (136) 18:05.16 1:56:09.76 2:25.64

Team - Tornillo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:23:43.04

Ave Time:16:44.61

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1875 Daniel Amaya 12 9 9 16:19.26 16:19.26 0:39.74
2 1877 Eduardo Carrillo 11 10 19 16:19.52 32:38.78 0:40.00
3 1881 Juan Rivera 12 12 31 16:30.45 49:09.23 0:50.93
4 1880 Ofir Ortega 10 16 47 16:45.79 1:05:55.02 1:06.27
5 1876 Heriberto Amaya 11 51 98 17:48.02 1:23:43.04 2:08.50
6 1879 Tommy Montelongo 11 (80) (178) 18:41.13 1:42:24.17 3:01.61
7 1878 Bryan Garcia 9 (88) (266) 18:50.09 2:01:14.26 3:10.57

Team - Pilot Point

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:24:42.81

Ave Time:16:56.56

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1848 Adam Mendoza 11 4 4 15:58.30 15:58.30 0:18.78
2 1850 Connor Walker 12 5 9 15:58.32 31:56.62 0:18.80
3 1845 Adan Franco 12 24 33 17:04.49 49:01.11 1:24.97
4 1849 Sergio Portillo 11 48 81 17:44.73 1:06:45.84 2:05.21
5 1847 Ethan Hite 10 59 140 17:56.97 1:24:42.81 2:17.45
6 1846 Juan Giron 11 (63) (203) 18:02.68 1:42:45.49 2:23.16
7 1844 Nate Brown 9 (71) (274) 18:22.53 2:01:08.02 2:43.01

Team - Eustace

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.05

Ave Time:17:08.01

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1791 Dalton Page 10 14 14 16:36.25 16:36.25 0:56.73
2 1790 Jaden Lopez 10 19 33 16:57.49 33:33.74 1:17.97
3 1795 Micah Zimmerer 12 22 55 17:02.78 50:36.52 1:23.26
4 1793 Nicholas Westbrook 11 23 78 17:03.49 1:07:40.01 1:23.97
5 1792 John Saine 10 62 140 18:00.04 1:25:40.05 2:20.52
6 2814 Collin Sutton (65) (205) 18:08.17 1:43:48.22 2:28.65
7 1794 Charles Womble 12 (75) (280) 18:26.79 2:02:15.01 2:47.27

Team - Crane

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:27:11.07

Ave Time:17:26.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1779 Sebastian Murguia 10 25 25 17:04.73 17:04.73 1:25.21
2 1783 Jorhan Velasco 10 32 57 17:20.63 34:25.36 1:41.11
3 1782 Josiah Valdez 10 39 96 17:31.26 51:56.62 1:51.74
4 1781 Elijah Perez 10 40 136 17:31.37 1:09:27.99 1:51.85
5 1780 Ramon Padilla 10 46 182 17:43.08 1:27:11.07 2:03.56
6 1777 Aldo Garcia 9 (60) (242) 17:59.43 1:45:10.50 2:19.91
7 1778 Armando Hernandez 9 (61) (303) 17:59.78 2:03:10.28 2:20.26

Team - Pollok Central

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:27:27.31

Ave Time:17:29.46

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1851 Jose Alvarez 12 26 26 17:05.15 17:05.15 1:25.63
2 1856 Rayce Stephens 10 33 59 17:20.92 34:26.07 1:41.40
3 1852 Pedro Buenrostro 11 41 100 17:36.41 52:02.48 1:56.89
4 1854 Emmanual Guerrero 10 43 143 17:40.21 1:09:42.69 2:00.69
5 1853 Jose Garza 11 47 190 17:44.62 1:27:27.31 2:05.10
6 1857 Clayton Williams 11 (49) (239) 17:47.01 1:45:14.32 2:07.49
7 1855 Zach Randall 10 (57) (296) 17:56.34 2:03:10.66 2:16.82

Team - Whitesboro

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:26:52.37

Ave Time:17:22.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1898 Michael Urbina 11 8 8 16:10.66 16:10.66 0:31.14
2 1897 Max Merlyn 11 17 25 16:52.99 33:03.65 1:13.47
3 1895 Preston Garrett 12 30 55 17:15.49 50:19.14 1:35.97
4 1899 Dustin White 12 68 123 18:15.60 1:08:34.74 2:36.08
5 1894 Antonio Flores 12 69 192 18:17.63 1:26:52.37 2:38.11
6 1893 Hunter Case 10 (76) (268) 18:27.01 1:45:19.38 2:47.49
7 1896 Manuel Labrada 11 (92) (360) 18:55.02 2:04:14.40 3:15.50

Team - Boyd

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:27:30.21

Ave Time:17:30.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1757 Connor Richardson 11 15 15 16:43.74 16:43.74 1:04.22
2 1755 Tristan Lemasters 11 27 42 17:06.91 33:50.65 1:27.39
3 1752 Gauge Fahlin 11 34 76 17:21.93 51:12.58 1:42.41
4 1753 Manny Garcia 11 55 131 17:54.47 1:09:07.05 2:14.95
5 1756 Lucas Loya 11 72 203 18:23.16 1:27:30.21 2:43.64
6 1758 Blake Rodgers 11 (77) (280) 18:36.55 1:46:06.76 2:57.03
7 1754 Colton Lawson 11 (85) (365) 18:47.62 2:04:54.38 3:08.10

Team - Presidio

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:28:29.73

Ave Time:17:41.95

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1863 Oscar Moreno 11 36 36 17:22.57 17:22.57 1:43.05
2 1860 Manuel Bustamante 11 37 73 17:22.97 34:45.54 1:43.45
3 1862 Luis Manriquez 12 42 115 17:37.35 52:22.89 1:57.83
4 1861 Ivan Cervantes 12 44 159 17:40.35 1:10:03.24 2:00.83
5 1864 Edgar Rivera 12 74 233 18:26.49 1:28:29.73 2:46.97
6 1859 Samuel Aranda 12 (81) (314) 18:42.78 1:47:12.51 3:03.26
7 1865 Aaron Rohana 9 (106) (420) 20:15.08 2:07:27.59 4:35.56

Team - McGregor

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.80

Ave Time:17:39.96

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1834 Ivan Solis 12 6 6 16:00.30 16:00.30 0:20.78
2 1828 Caleb Jones 11 53 59 17:51.76 33:52.06 2:12.24
3 1829 Angel Lopez 12 56 115 17:56.01 51:48.07 2:16.49
4 1830 Logan Malbrough 9 67 182 18:13.40 1:10:01.47 2:33.88
5 1831 Sonny Marquez 10 70 252 18:18.33 1:28:19.80 2:38.81
6 1832 Joseph Mooney 12 (86) (338) 18:48.14 1:47:07.94 3:08.62
7 1833 Eddie Dominguez (90) (428) 18:52.17 2:06:00.11 3:12.65

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 1:29:16.85

Ave Time:17:51.37

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1873 Daniel Salinas 11 18 18 16:55.31 16:55.31 1:15.79
2 1872 Preston Rabe 12 52 70 17:48.34 34:43.65 2:08.82
3 1871 Rick Platas 11 58 128 17:56.77 52:40.42 2:17.25
4 1869 Sebastian Gomez 11 66 194 18:10.55 1:10:50.97 2:31.03
5 1868 Noah Bustamante 10 73 267 18:25.88 1:29:16.85 2:46.36
6 1870 Gabe Platas 11 (78) (345) 18:37.94 1:47:54.79 2:58.42
7 1874 Gerardo Zavala 12 (79) (424) 18:40.11 2:06:34.90 3:00.59

Team - Vanderbilt Industrial

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 312

Team Score (times): 1:30:59.51

Ave Time:18:11.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1884 Kevin Baez 11 1 1 15:39.52 15:39.52 0:00.00
2 1889 Daniel Stout 10 13 14 16:35.54 32:15.06 0:56.02
3 1886 Daniel Gonzales 12 91 105 18:54.89 51:09.95 3:15.37
4 1890 Dylan Totman 11 103 208 19:53.13 1:11:03.08 4:13.61
5 1888 Arturo Maldonado 9 104 312 19:56.43 1:30:59.51 4:16.91
6 1885 Hayden Daughtrey 12 (105) (417) 20:09.14 1:51:08.65 4:29.62
7 1887 Ricardo Luna 9 (110) (527) 21:23.59 2:12:32.24 5:44.07

Team - Keene

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 312

Team Score (times): 1:32:50.88

Ave Time:18:34.18

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1809 Roberto Marquez 10 28 28 17:09.73 17:09.73 1:30.21
2 1808 Alexis Garcia 9 35 63 17:22.49 34:32.22 1:42.97
3 1806 Cooper Bryant 9 38 101 17:24.11 51:56.33 1:44.59
4 1807 Ruben Marquez 102 203 19:50.91 1:11:47.24 4:11.39
5 1810 Travis Lipscomb 109 312 21:03.64 1:32:50.88 5:24.12

Team - Commerce

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 1:32:05.35

Ave Time:18:25.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2827 Juan Arreguin 10 21 21 17:02.32 17:02.32 1:22.80
2 2828 Wesley Chavez 10 50 71 17:47.12 34:49.44 2:07.60
3 2832 Miguel Zavala 10 87 158 18:49.96 53:39.40 3:10.44
4 2826 Allan Anderson 12 93 251 19:02.95 1:12:42.35 3:23.43
5 2830 Leonardo Rodriguez 12 96 347 19:23.00 1:32:05.35 3:43.48
6 2829 Esneyder Hernandez 10 (100) (447) 19:34.22 1:51:39.57 3:54.70
7 2831 Korrighan Smith 10 (108) (555) 20:35.33 2:12:14.90 4:55.81

Team - Brownsville Frontier Prep

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 355

Team Score (times): 1:31:51.38

Ave Time:18:22.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1763 Victor Leos 9 45 45 17:42.19 17:42.19 2:02.67
2 1764 Jose Mendieta 10 54 99 17:52.66 35:34.85 2:13.14
3 1761 Irving Chavira 11 83 182 18:43.07 54:17.92 3:03.55
4 1762 Cristian Davila 12 84 266 18:43.12 1:13:01.04 3:03.60
5 1760 Diego Alfaro 10 89 355 18:50.34 1:31:51.38 3:10.82
6 1766 Alex Trujillo 11 (94) (449) 19:10.70 1:51:02.08 3:31.18
7 1765 Josue Sixto 10 (99) (548) 19:30.37 2:10:32.45 3:50.85

Team - Little River Academy

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 403

Team Score (times): 1:34:02.55

Ave Time:18:48.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1818 Ethan Tuck 11 31 31 17:17.52 17:17.52 1:38.00
2 1819 Camden Williams 11 82 113 18:43.02 36:00.54 3:03.50
3 1816 Bailey Harmon 12 95 208 19:12.19 55:12.73 3:32.67
4 1814 Colton Cook 10 97 305 19:24.45 1:14:37.18 3:44.93
5 1817 Aidan Lambert 9 98 403 19:25.37 1:34:02.55 3:45.85
6 1813 Marshall Conde 12 (101) (504) 19:46.98 1:53:49.53 4:07.46
7 1815 Landon Ferre 10 (107) (611) 20:17.78 2:14:07.31 4:38.26

Team - Brock

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1759 Luke Hamilton 11 Less Than 5   17:45.20 17:45.20 2:05.68

Team - East Bernard

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1786 Bo Badger 10 Less Than 5   18:12.72 18:12.72 2:33.20

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1796 Gavin Martinez 12 Less Than 5   16:46.71 16:46.71 1:07.19

Team - Goliad

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1799 Delfino Castro 11 Less Than 5   17:42.09 17:42.09 2:02.57

Team - Mount Vernon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1837 Esteban Cruz 11 Less Than 5   17:00.82 17:00.82 1:21.30

Team - Nacogdoches Central Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1838 Sean Stroup 12 Less Than 5   18:43.47 18:43.47 3:03.95

Team - Onalaska

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1840 William Boyce 9 Less Than 5   18:02.17 18:02.17 2:22.65

Team - San Antonio Cole

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1866 Landon Duplessis 11 Less Than 5   16:27.27 16:27.27 0:47.75
2 1867 Connor Frank 11 Less Than 5   16:39.60 33:06.87 1:00.08

Team - Troup

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1882 William Hunter 12 Less Than 5   17:54.48 17:54.48 2:14.96

Team - Van Alstyne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1883 Bryce Sevarino 10 Less Than 5   17:24.10 17:24.10 1:44.58

Team - Wall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1892 Daniel Soto 12 Less Than 5   16:59.33 16:59.33 1:19.81
2 1891 Beau Scott 12 Less Than 5   17:22.76 34:22.09 1:43.24

Team - Bangs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1751 Timothy Hall 12 Less Than 5   17:42.56 17:42.56 2:03.04

Team - Childress

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1767 Shaw Atchley 12 Less Than 5   20:56.25 20:56.25 5:16.73

Team - Clifton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1768 Israel Pina 11 Less Than 5   17:31.83 17:31.83 1:52.31

Team - Comfort

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1769 Rodrigo Marquez 11 Less Than 5   17:12.52 17:12.52 1:33.00

Team - Dimmitt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1784 Jace Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   17:05.66 17:05.66 1:26.14

Team - Early

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1785 Ryan Hill 12 Less Than 5   16:51.22 16:51.22 1:11.70

Team - Eastland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1787 Itzamma Torres 12 Less Than 5   17:02.56 17:02.56 1:23.04

Team - Edgewood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1788 Nobel Smith 12 Less Than 5   18:54.59 18:54.59 3:15.07

Team - Elysian Fields

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1789 James Perot 12 Less Than 5   19:20.89 19:20.89 3:41.37

Team - FW Harmony Innovation

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1797 Jervaughn Muriel 12 Less Than 5   17:49.09 17:49.09 2:09.57

Team - Gladewater Sabine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1798 Armando Borrego 12 Less Than 5   17:36.98 17:36.98 1:57.46

Team - Grand Saline

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1800 Eric Grant 12 Less Than 5   17:10.64 17:10.64 1:31.12
2 1801 Richard Grant 11 Less Than 5   18:18.66 35:29.30 2:39.14

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1802 Nicholas McRae 10 Less Than 5   17:59.22 17:59.22 2:19.70
2 1803 Eric Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   19:14.73 37:13.95 3:35.21

Team - Jarrell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1804 Garrett Sumner 12 Less Than 5   17:20.09 17:20.09 1:40.57

Team - Johnson City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1805 Cole Cowsert 12 Less Than 5   17:23.72 17:23.72 1:44.20

Team - Marion

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1827 Corey Rudacille 12 Less Than 5   19:25.66 19:25.66 3:46.14

Team - Mildred

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1835 Zackery Hammond 12 Less Than 5   16:14.87 16:14.87 0:35.35

Team - Mineola

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1836 Carlos Galaz 9 Less Than 5   17:20.82 17:20.82 1:41.30

Team - New Waverly

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1839 Kenley Cook Less Than 5   18:07.14 18:07.14 2:27.62

Team - Palestine Westwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1841 Brando Castillo 11 Less Than 5   19:05.83 19:05.83 3:26.31

Team - Paradise

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1842 Matthew Eisen 10 Less Than 5   17:10.40 17:10.40 1:30.88

Team - Peaster

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1843 Brice Hardin 11 Less Than 5   16:58.11 16:58.11 1:18.59

Team - Poth

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1858 Elijah Nelson 10 Less Than 5   17:36.02 17:36.02 1:56.50

Team - Whitney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1900 Ryland Holt 12 Less Than 5   19:30.97 19:30.97 3:51.45

Team - Woodville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1901 Lakota Jaton 12 Less Than 5   17:42.36 17:42.36 2:02.84

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: