mychiptime.com

2A BOYS

11/04/2017

Round Rock, TX

2A BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 2A BOYS - 2A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 2A BOYS - 2A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 2A BOYS

2A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 1571 Steven Quintanilla Sundown 5:01 10:19 15:56 15:56.57 5:06/M 11  
2 2 1593 Houston Tipps Valley View 5:02 10:22 16:09 16:09.40 5:11/M 12  
3 3 1588 Luis Cardial Valley View 5:01 10:24 16:23 16:23.71 5:15/M 11  
4 (< 5) 1522 Parker Jones Milano 5:18 10:40 16:25 16:25.53 5:16/M 11  
5 4 1467 Juan Morales Brackettville Brackett 5:07 10:33 16:26 16:26.75 5:16/M 12  
6 5 1494 Duncan Naylor SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:05 10:31 16:35 16:35.02 5:19/M 10  
7 6 1518 Ezequiel Elias Merit Bland 5:10 10:47 16:49 16:49.95 5:23/M 12  
8 7 1536 Juan Esparza Ozona 5:11 10:45 16:51 16:51.18 5:24/M 12  
9 (< 5) 1561 Isiais Torres Sabinal 5:02 10:39 16:53 16:53.47 5:25/M 12  
10 8 1491 Diego Flores SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:15 10:50 16:55 16:55.62 5:25/M 10  
11 9 1577 Justin Torrez Sundown 5:11 10:50 16:55 16:55.89 5:25/M 12  
12 10 1477 Gauge Williams Broaddus 5:21 10:57 17:05 17:05.78 5:29/M 9  
13 (< 5) 1488 Sergio Martinez Ganado 5:16 10:58 17:11 17:11.43 5:30/M 12  
14 (< 5) 1559 Jeremy Truesdale Rosebud-Lott 5:13 10:57 17:14 17:14.34 5:31/M 12  
15 11 1576 Jon Torrez Sundown 5:16 10:59 17:15 17:15.46 5:32/M 10  
16 (< 5) 1510 Riley Hall Ivanhoe Rayburn 5:18 11:02 17:18 17:18.04 5:33/M 12  
17 (< 5) 1511 Refugio Montelongo La Villa 5:14 11:02 17:18 17:18.40 5:33/M 12  
18 (< 5) 1570 Baruc Ortega Stratford 5:20 11:02 17:18 17:18.52 5:33/M 12  
19 12 1591 Bryan Landeros Valley View 5:21 11:04 17:19 17:19.28 5:33/M 9  
20 13 1600 Angel Torres Woden 5:12 10:56 17:26 17:26.07 5:35/M 10  
21 14 1575 Rock Thoms Sundown 5:17 10:59 17:28 17:28.59 5:36/M 12  
22 (< 5) 1480 Toby Minor Crosbyton 5:23 11:20 17:31 17:31.69 5:37/M 12  
23 15 1498 Evan Hill Harper 5:19 11:08 17:35 17:35.32 5:38/M 10  
24 (< 5) 1525 Manuel Acosta Morton 5:16 11:02 17:37 17:37.77 5:39/M 12  
25 (< 5) 1524 Alvaro Lozano Miles 5:24 11:12 17:38 17:38.76 5:39/M 10  
26 16 1594 Eduardo Acosta Woden 5:16 11:11 17:39 17:39.47 5:39/M 11  
27 17 1495 Levi Wiatrek SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:19 11:14 17:40 17:40.52 5:40/M 9  
28 18 1492 Sullivan Huott SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:21 11:12 17:42 17:42.39 5:40/M 11  
29 19 1474 Billy Poindexter Broaddus 5:24 11:16 17:44 17:44.16 5:41/M 11  
30 20 1574 Braydon Sanders Sundown 5:24   17:44 17:44.21 5:41/M 9  
31 21 1521 Justin Wooten Merit Bland 5:15 11:11 17:45 17:45.52 5:41/M 11  
32 (< 5) 1557 Mathew Moralez Premont 5:21 11:17 17:45 17:45.88 5:41/M 9  
33 (< 5) 1479 Gavin Word Clarendon 5:13 11:11 17:45 17:45.94 5:41/M 11  
34 22 1457 Bryce Daniels Boys Ranch 5:25 11:13 17:47 17:47.39 5:42/M 10  
35 23 1490 Hector Espinoza SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:22 11:15 17:48 17:48.27 5:42/M 12  
36 24 1535 Robert Uribe New Summerfield 5:14 11:05 17:49 17:49.23 5:43/M 12  
37 25 1551 Tripp Collins Port Aransas 5:26 11:23 17:50 17:50.22 5:43/M 10  
38 26 1507 Danny Molla Itasca 5:20 11:31 17:52 17:52.52 5:44/M 10  
39 27 1589 Devin Ferris Valley View 5:30 11:24 17:53 17:53.36 5:44/M 9  
40 (< 5) 1484 Isaiah Sparger De Leon 5:24 11:21 17:53 17:53.58 5:44/M 9  
41 28 1590 Ethan Hair Valley View 5:23 11:24 17:54 17:54.12 5:44/M 10  
42 29 1583 Bryan Mendoza Sunray 5:25 11:25 17:55 17:55.43 5:45/M 11  
43 (< 5) 1481 Joe Luis Quintero Crosbyton 5:24 11:18 17:55 17:55.63 5:45/M 11  
44 (< 5) 1513 Carter Catoe Latexo 5:18 11:18 17:56 17:56.63 5:45/M 11  
45 (< 5) 1528 Bryant Kincaid Neches 5:29 11:16 17:57 17:57.04 5:45/M 11  
46 (< 5) 1523 Samuel Cruz Miles 5:32 11:27 17:57 17:57.88 5:45/M 11  
47 (< 5) 1485 Kaleb Crone Floydada 5:26 11:24 17:58 17:58.17 5:46/M 9  
48 30 1517 Ernie Elias Merit Bland 5:24 11:19 17:58 17:58.44 5:46/M 10  
49 (< 5) 1455 Alex Branscome Blue Ridge 5:29 11:28 17:59 17:59.03 5:46/M 9  
50 31 1555 Paul Snow Port Aransas 5:32 11:22 17:59 17:59.57 5:46/M 9  
51 (< 5) 1456 Josh Delacruz Bovina 5:23 11:26 18:04 18:04.03 5:47/M 11  
52 (< 5) 1478 Kenny Overstreet Clarendon 5:21 11:22 18:06 18:06.55 5:48/M 10  
53 32 1504 Reyes Gamez Itasca 5:18 11:21 18:07 18:07.95 5:48/M 10  
54 33 1566 Tyrel Hart Seymour 5:22 11:37 18:08 18:08.69 5:49/M 9  
55 34 1465 Ayme Bruce Brackettville Brackett 5:20 11:23 18:10 18:10.09 5:49/M 12  
56 (< 5) 1482 Jeremiah Wilson Cushing 5:22 11:29 18:11 18:11.83 5:50/M 11  
57 35 1552 Ryan Love Port Aransas 5:39 11:38 18:12 18:12.52 5:50/M 11  
58 36 2812 Francisco Garcia Valley View 5:21   18:13 18:13.80 5:50/M  
59 37 1544 Henry Fierro Poolville 5:23 11:22 18:14 18:14.32 5:51/M 9  
60 (< 5) 1562 Enrique Davila San Saba 5:20 11:24 18:14 18:14.82 5:51/M 10  
61 38 1533 David Mendoza New Summerfield 5:20 11:23 18:16 18:16.40 5:51/M 12  
62 (< 5) 1514 Tristan Curless Latexo 5:28 11:33 18:17 18:17.19 5:52/M 11  
63 (< 5) 1601 Tyler Broderick Zavalla 5:30 11:36 18:17 18:17.74 5:52/M 11  
64 (< 5) 1486 Valdemar Luna Frost 5:18 11:28 18:19 18:19.08 5:52/M 11  
65 39 1475 Blaine Quinney Broaddus 5:32 11:37 18:21 18:21.19 5:53/M 12  
66 (< 5) 1587 Jacob Williamson Thorndale 5:41 11:44 18:21 18:21.80 5:53/M 12  
67 40 1584 Brayson Smith Sunray 5:31 11:33 18:22 18:22.97 5:53/M 12  
68 (< 5) 1560 Michael Landeros Sabinal 5:33 11:37 18:25 18:25.26 5:54/M 12  
69 41 1550 Richard Adams Port Aransas 5:32 11:33 18:25 18:25.68 5:54/M 11  
70 42 1538 Gerson Posadas Ozona 5:32 11:35 18:27 18:27.59 5:55/M 12  
71 43 1542 Manuel Torralba Ozona 5:31   18:28 18:28.19 5:55/M 10  
72 44 1472 Mason Brittain Broaddus 5:41 11:44 18:28 18:28.55 5:55/M 10  
73 (< 5) 1526 Stone Lamar Muenster 5:38 11:53 18:29 18:29.15 5:55/M 12  
74 45 1541 Humberto Torralba Ozona 5:37 11:48 18:29 18:29.31 5:55/M 10  
75 46 1496 Newt Eaheart Harper 5:43 11:47 18:29 18:29.72 5:55/M 9  
76 47 1493 Joevonne Juarez SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:38 11:45 18:31 18:31.57 5:56/M 9  
77 48 1532 Marco Hernandez New Summerfield 5:29 11:37 18:32 18:32.64 5:56/M 12  
78 49 1592 Eduardo Rico Valley View 5:23 11:23 18:33 18:33.56 5:57/M 10  
79 (< 5) 2816 Zach Prince McLeod 5:29 11:47 18:34 18:34.69 5:57/M  
80 50 1497 Bryan Ganis Harper 5:32 11:40 18:35 18:35.67 5:57/M 10  
81 51 1579 Michael Castellanos Sunray 5:25 11:25 18:36 18:36.82 5:58/M 12  
82 (< 5) 1453 Isiah Brown Big Sandy 5:29 11:34 18:38 18:38.00 5:58/M 12  
83 52 1572 Elijah Samarron Sundown 5:52 11:58 18:39 18:39.02 5:59/M 10  
84 53 1470 Brendan Turkett Brackettville Brackett 5:36 11:47 18:39 18:39.13 5:59/M 11  
85 54 1466 Delfino Guerrero Brackettville Brackett 5:45 11:45 18:39 18:39.18 5:59/M 9  
86 55 1531 Juan Hernandez New Summerfield 5:35 11:46 18:39 18:39.53 5:59/M 11  
87 (< 5) 1452 Jacob Allen Big Sandy 5:46 11:54 18:43 18:43.62 6:00/M 11  
88 56 1458 Tyler Eggers Boys Ranch 5:41 11:48 18:45 18:45.24 6:01/M 12  
89 57 1581 Vicente Gallegos Sunray 5:44 11:56 18:45 18:45.29 6:01/M 10  
90 58 1461 Joseph Gonzales Boys Ranch 5:38 11:50 18:45 18:45.44 6:01/M 10  
91 59 1595 Luis Acosta Woden 5:39 11:55 18:46 18:46.80 6:01/M 10  
92 60 1500 Michael Dean Marbach Harper 5:42 11:52 18:48 18:48.95 6:02/M 12  
93 (< 5) 1487 Rowdy Stamper Frost 5:29 11:40 18:49 18:49.92 6:02/M 10  
94 61 1502 Christophe Peralt Harper 5:39 11:52 18:50 18:50.32 6:02/M 10  
95 62 1529 Brandon Chavarria New Summerfield 5:34 11:55 18:50 18:50.39 6:02/M 12  
96 63 1569 Casean Warren Seymour 5:40 11:49 18:52 18:52.88 6:03/M 11  
97 64 1489 Justin Doughty SA Great Hearts Monte Vista 5:48 12:07 18:53 18:53.97 6:03/M 10  
98 65 1460 Aram Garcia Boys Ranch 5:36 11:57 18:53 18:53.99 6:03/M 11  
99 66 1547 Garrett Mott Poolville 5:39 12:02 18:55 18:55.73 6:04/M 12  
100 (< 5) 1558 Ty Stock Rosebud-Lott 5:35 11:38 18:56 18:56.46 6:04/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 67 1548 Trendan Parish Poolville 5:31 11:51 18:58 18:58.69 6:05/M 9  
102 68 1598 Trenton Luna Woden 5:53 12:19 18:58 18:58.96 6:05/M 9  
103 69 1464 Braden Alexander Brackettville Brackett 5:44 11:57 18:59 18:59.65 6:05/M 9  
104 70 1564 Jordan Dixon Seymour 5:17 11:50 19:00 19:00.09 6:05/M 9  
105 71 1537 Josh Mahannah Ozona 5:39 11:55 19:01 19:01.71 6:06/M 9  
106 72 1539 Aaron Rodriguez Ozona 5:44 12:03 19:02 19:02.12 6:06/M 10  
107 (< 5) 1483 Noble Adams De Leon 5:35 11:53 19:05 19:05.40 6:07/M 12  
108 (< 5) 1586 Mason Drumm Thorndale 5:41 11:56 19:05 19:05.47 6:07/M 10  
109 73 1573 Zach Samarron Sundown 5:43 12:01 19:05 19:05.51 6:07/M 9  
110 74 1469 DAKOTA VALENZUELA Brackettville Brackett 5:46 12:00 19:06 19:06.12 6:07/M 12  
111 75 1468 Sam Palmer Brackettville Brackett 5:45 11:59 19:11 19:11.90 6:09/M 11  
112 76 1534 Dakota Stewart New Summerfield 5:24 11:41 19:12 19:12.41 6:09/M 11  
113 77 1530 Cristian Guerrero New Summerfield 5:39 12:08 19:15 19:15.41 6:10/M 11  
114 78 1556 Tyler Strickland Port Aransas 5:45 12:12 19:17 19:17.17 6:11/M 12  
115 79 1505 Ryan Markwardt Itasca 5:49   19:17 19:17.36 6:11/M 10  
116 80 1540 Marco Rodriguez Ozona 5:50 12:33 19:17 19:17.78 6:11/M 9  
117 (< 5) 1451 Colton Parker Alvord 5:35 12:09 19:19 19:19.98 6:11/M 10  
118 81 1509 Jordan Shelby Itasca 5:50 12:18 19:23 19:23.38 6:13/M 11  
119 82 1578 Sergio Alcantar Sunray 5:47 12:08 19:23 19:23.72 6:13/M 9  
120 83 1543 Brady Blevins Poolville 5:47 12:15 19:25 19:25.86 6:13/M 12  
121 84 1582 Rodrigo Gonzalez Sunray 5:49 12:25 19:32 19:32.93 6:16/M 11  
122 85 1580 Pedro Enriquez Sunray 5:52 12:30 19:35 19:35.28 6:17/M 12  
123 86 1563 Connor Brown Seymour 5:52 12:31 19:35 19:35.40 6:17/M 9  
124 87 1508 William Rodriguez Itasca 5:54 12:25 19:37 19:37.58 6:17/M 12  
125 88 1459 Jeremy Galacia Boys Ranch 5:44 12:14 19:41 19:41.83 6:19/M 10  
126 89 1554 Cole Smith Port Aransas 6:01 12:46 19:42 19:42.24 6:19/M 11  
127 90 1463 Caleb Thompson Boys Ranch 5:48 12:22 19:42 19:42.42 6:19/M 9  
128 91 1568 Cain Schoonover Seymour 5:42 12:31 19:44 19:44.00 6:19/M 12  
129 92 1471 David Bordelon Broaddus 5:51 12:31 19:46 19:46.46 6:20/M 10  
130 93 1546 Zaine Mansell Poolville 5:48 12:27 19:47 19:47.03 6:20/M 10  
131 94 1519 Favian Gonzalez Merit Bland 5:52 12:34 19:47 19:47.56 6:20/M 9  
132 95 1597 Charlie Hoya Woden 5:54 12:40 19:49 19:49.88 6:21/M 9  
133 96 1565 David Donnell Seymour 6:01 12:39 19:49 19:49.96 6:21/M 10  
134 97 1520 Alejandro Quezada Merit Bland 5:30 12:20 19:55 19:55.02 6:23/M 9  
135 (< 5) 1527 Andrew Stoffels Muenster 5:35   19:58 19:58.16 6:24/M 12  
136 98 1515 Chase Coursey Merit Bland 5:49 12:30 19:58 19:58.59 6:24/M 12  
137 99 1553 Michael Mendoza Port Aransas 5:48 12:32 20:05 20:05.15 6:26/M 11  
138 100 1516 Jonathan Doonan Merit Bland 6:03 12:49 20:13 20:13.97 6:29/M 12  
139 101 1506 Brendon Massey Itasca 6:04 12:52 20:14 20:14.66 6:29/M 10  
140 (< 5) 1585 Irving Barona Tenaha 5:30 12:02 20:18 20:18.77 6:30/M 9  
141 102 1501 Kade McAdams Harper 6:11 12:59 20:29 20:29.59 6:34/M 12  
142 103 1473 Chris Lopez Broaddus 6:01 12:54 20:31 20:31.54 6:35/M 9  
143 (< 5) 1512 Avram Vasquez Lasara 6:03 13:00 20:33 20:33.37 6:35/M 12  
144 104 1476 Reese Rushing Broaddus 6:05 13:00 20:42 20:42.69 6:38/M 10  
145 105 1596 John Gallant Woden 6:05 13:04 20:51 20:51.58 6:41/M 11  
146 106 1549 Christopher Tunnell Poolville 5:54 12:57 20:57 20:57.57 6:43/M 12  
147 107 1503 Chalo Cavasos Itasca 6:11 13:11 21:01 21:01.55 6:44/M 12  
148 108 1499 Luke Mader Harper 5:55 13:07 21:09 21:09.09 6:47/M 10  
149 109 1567 Robbie Miller Seymour 6:22 13:45 21:18 21:18.47 6:50/M 10  
150 110 1599 Brian Moreau Woden 6:46 15:00 24:03 24:03.94 7:43/M 12  
DQ DQ 1462 Ryan Robinson Boys Ranch 5:01 10:19 16:09 16:09.97 5:11/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 2A BOYS - FINISH Split

2A

Team - Sundown

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:25:20.72

Ave Time:17:04.14

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1571 Steven Quintanilla 11 1 1 15:56.57 15:56.57 0:00.00
2 1577 Justin Torrez 12 9 10 16:55.89 32:52.46 0:59.32
3 1576 Jon Torrez 10 11 21 17:15.46 50:07.92 1:18.89
4 1575 Rock Thoms 12 14 35 17:28.59 1:07:36.51 1:32.02
5 1574 Braydon Sanders 9 20 55 17:44.21 1:25:20.72 1:47.64
6 1572 Elijah Samarron 10 (52) (107) 18:39.02 1:43:59.74 2:42.45
7 1573 Zach Samarron 9 (73) (180) 19:05.51 2:03:05.25 3:08.94

Team - SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:26:41.82

Ave Time:17:20.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1494 Duncan Naylor 10 5 5 16:35.02 16:35.02 0:38.45
2 1491 Diego Flores 10 8 13 16:55.62 33:30.64 0:59.05
3 1495 Levi Wiatrek 9 17 30 17:40.52 51:11.16 1:43.95
4 1492 Sullivan Huott 11 18 48 17:42.39 1:08:53.55 1:45.82
5 1490 Hector Espinoza 12 23 71 17:48.27 1:26:41.82 1:51.70
6 1493 Joevonne Juarez 9 (47) (118) 18:31.57 1:45:13.39 2:35.00
7 1489 Justin Doughty 10 (64) (182) 18:53.97 2:04:07.36 2:57.40

Team - Valley View

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:25:39.87

Ave Time:17:07.97

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1593 Houston Tipps 12 2 2 16:09.40 16:09.40 0:12.83
2 1588 Luis Cardial 11 3 5 16:23.71 32:33.11 0:27.14
3 1591 Bryan Landeros 9 12 17 17:19.28 49:52.39 1:22.71
4 1589 Devin Ferris 9 27 44 17:53.36 1:07:45.75 1:56.79
5 1590 Ethan Hair 10 28 72 17:54.12 1:25:39.87 1:57.55
6 2812 Francisco Garcia (36) (108) 18:13.80 1:43:53.67 2:17.23
7 1592 Eduardo Rico 10 (49) (157) 18:33.56 2:02:27.23 2:36.99

Team - Broaddus

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:31:26.14

Ave Time:18:17.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1477 Gauge Williams 9 10 10 17:05.78 17:05.78 1:09.21
2 1474 Billy Poindexter 11 19 29 17:44.16 34:49.94 1:47.59
3 1475 Blaine Quinney 12 39 68 18:21.19 53:11.13 2:24.62
4 1472 Mason Brittain 10 44 112 18:28.55 1:11:39.68 2:31.98
5 1471 David Bordelon 10 92 204 19:46.46 1:31:26.14 3:49.89
6 1473 Chris Lopez 9 (103) (307) 20:31.54 1:51:57.68 4:34.97
7 1476 Reese Rushing 10 (104) (411) 20:42.69 2:12:40.37 4:46.12

Team - Ozona

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:31:17.98

Ave Time:18:15.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1536 Juan Esparza 12 7 7 16:51.18 16:51.18 0:54.61
2 1538 Gerson Posadas 12 42 49 18:27.59 35:18.77 2:31.02
3 1542 Manuel Torralba 10 43 92 18:28.19 53:46.96 2:31.62
4 1541 Humberto Torralba 10 45 137 18:29.31 1:12:16.27 2:32.74
5 1537 Josh Mahannah 9 71 208 19:01.71 1:31:17.98 3:05.14
6 1539 Aaron Rodriguez 10 (72) (280) 19:02.12 1:50:20.10 3:05.55
7 1540 Marco Rodriguez 9 (80) (360) 19:17.78 2:09:37.88 3:21.21

Team - Port Aransas

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:31:45.16

Ave Time:18:21.03

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1551 Tripp Collins 10 25 25 17:50.22 17:50.22 1:53.65
2 1555 Paul Snow 9 31 56 17:59.57 35:49.79 2:03.00
3 1552 Ryan Love 11 35 91 18:12.52 54:02.31 2:15.95
4 1550 Richard Adams 11 41 132 18:25.68 1:12:27.99 2:29.11
5 1556 Tyler Strickland 12 78 210 19:17.17 1:31:45.16 3:20.60
6 1554 Cole Smith 11 (89) (299) 19:42.24 1:51:27.40 3:45.67
7 1553 Michael Mendoza 11 (99) (398) 20:05.15 2:11:32.55 4:08.58

Team - Brackettville Brackett

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:30:54.80

Ave Time:18:10.96

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1467 Juan Morales 12 4 4 16:26.75 16:26.75 0:30.18
2 1465 Ayme Bruce 12 34 38 18:10.09 34:36.84 2:13.52
3 1470 Brendan Turkett 11 53 91 18:39.13 53:15.97 2:42.56
4 1466 Delfino Guerrero 9 54 145 18:39.18 1:11:55.15 2:42.61
5 1464 Braden Alexander 9 69 214 18:59.65 1:30:54.80 3:03.08
6 1469 DAKOTA VALENZUELA 12 (74) (288) 19:06.12 1:50:00.92 3:09.55
7 1468 Sam Palmer 11 (75) (363) 19:11.90 2:09:12.82 3:15.33

Team - New Summerfield

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:32:08.19

Ave Time:18:25.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1535 Robert Uribe 12 24 24 17:49.23 17:49.23 1:52.66
2 1533 David Mendoza 12 38 62 18:16.40 36:05.63 2:19.83
3 1532 Marco Hernandez 12 48 110 18:32.64 54:38.27 2:36.07
4 1531 Juan Hernandez 11 55 165 18:39.53 1:13:17.80 2:42.96
5 1529 Brandon Chavarria 12 62 227 18:50.39 1:32:08.19 2:53.82
6 1534 Dakota Stewart 11 (76) (303) 19:12.41 1:51:20.60 3:15.84
7 1530 Cristian Guerrero 11 (77) (380) 19:15.41 2:10:36.01 3:18.84

Team - Harper

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:32:19.98

Ave Time:18:28.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1498 Evan Hill 10 15 15 17:35.32 17:35.32 1:38.75
2 1496 Newt Eaheart 9 46 61 18:29.72 36:05.04 2:33.15
3 1497 Bryan Ganis 10 50 111 18:35.67 54:40.71 2:39.10
4 1500 Michael Dean Marbach 12 60 171 18:48.95 1:13:29.66 2:52.38
5 1502 Christophe Peralt 10 61 232 18:50.32 1:32:19.98 2:53.75
6 1501 Kade McAdams 12 (102) (334) 20:29.59 1:52:49.57 4:33.02
7 1499 Luke Mader 10 (108) (442) 21:09.09 2:13:58.66 5:12.52

Team - Merit Bland

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 1:32:16.49

Ave Time:18:27.30

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1518 Ezequiel Elias 12 6 6 16:49.95 16:49.95 0:53.38
2 1521 Justin Wooten 11 21 27 17:45.52 34:35.47 1:48.95
3 1517 Ernie Elias 10 30 57 17:58.44 52:33.91 2:01.87
4 1519 Favian Gonzalez 9 94 151 19:47.56 1:12:21.47 3:50.99
5 1520 Alejandro Quezada 9 97 248 19:55.02 1:32:16.49 3:58.45
6 1515 Chase Coursey 12 (98) (346) 19:58.59 1:52:15.08 4:02.02
7 1516 Jonathan Doonan 12 (100) (446) 20:13.97 2:12:29.05 4:17.40

Team - Woden

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:32:41.18

Ave Time:18:32.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1600 Angel Torres 10 13 13 17:26.07 17:26.07 1:29.50
2 1594 Eduardo Acosta 11 16 29 17:39.47 35:05.54 1:42.90
3 1595 Luis Acosta 10 59 88 18:46.80 53:52.34 2:50.23
4 1598 Trenton Luna 9 68 156 18:58.96 1:12:51.30 3:02.39
5 1597 Charlie Hoya 9 95 251 19:49.88 1:32:41.18 3:53.31
6 1596 John Gallant 11 (105) (356) 20:51.58 1:53:32.76 4:55.01
7 1599 Brian Moreau 12 (110) (466) 24:03.94 2:17:36.70 8:07.37

Team - Sunray

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:33:04.23

Ave Time:18:36.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1583 Bryan Mendoza 11 29 29 17:55.43 17:55.43 1:58.86
2 1584 Brayson Smith 12 40 69 18:22.97 36:18.40 2:26.40
3 1579 Michael Castellanos 12 51 120 18:36.82 54:55.22 2:40.25
4 1581 Vicente Gallegos 10 57 177 18:45.29 1:13:40.51 2:48.72
5 1578 Sergio Alcantar 9 82 259 19:23.72 1:33:04.23 3:27.15
6 1582 Rodrigo Gonzalez 11 (84) (343) 19:32.93 1:52:37.16 3:36.36
7 1580 Pedro Enriquez 12 (85) (428) 19:35.28 2:12:12.44 3:38.71

Team - Boys Ranch

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:33:53.89

Ave Time:18:46.78

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1457 Bryce Daniels 10 22 22 17:47.39 17:47.39 1:50.82
2 1458 Tyler Eggers 12 56 78 18:45.24 36:32.63 2:48.67
3 1461 Joseph Gonzales 10 58 136 18:45.44 55:18.07 2:48.87
4 1460 Aram Garcia 11 65 201 18:53.99 1:14:12.06 2:57.42
5 1459 Jeremy Galacia 10 88 289 19:41.83 1:33:53.89 3:45.26
6 1463 Caleb Thompson 9 (90) (379) 19:42.42 1:53:36.31 3:45.85
DQ 1462 Ryan Robinson 11 DQ   16:09.97 2:09:46.28 0:13.40

Team - Itasca

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.79

Ave Time:18:51.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1507 Danny Molla 10 26 26 17:52.52 17:52.52 1:55.95
2 1504 Reyes Gamez 10 32 58 18:07.95 36:00.47 2:11.38
3 1505 Ryan Markwardt 10 79 137 19:17.36 55:17.83 3:20.79
4 1509 Jordan Shelby 11 81 218 19:23.38 1:14:41.21 3:26.81
5 1508 William Rodriguez 12 87 305 19:37.58 1:34:18.79 3:41.01
6 1506 Brendon Massey 10 (101) (406) 20:14.66 1:54:33.45 4:18.09
7 1503 Chalo Cavasos 12 (107) (513) 21:01.55 2:15:35.00 5:04.98

Team - Seymour

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 343

Team Score (times): 1:35:21.06

Ave Time:19:04.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1566 Tyrel Hart 9 33 33 18:08.69 18:08.69 2:12.12
2 1569 Casean Warren 11 63 96 18:52.88 37:01.57 2:56.31
3 1564 Jordan Dixon 9 70 166 19:00.09 56:01.66 3:03.52
4 1563 Connor Brown 9 86 252 19:35.40 1:15:37.06 3:38.83
5 1568 Cain Schoonover 12 91 343 19:44.00 1:35:21.06 3:47.43
6 1565 David Donnell 10 (96) (439) 19:49.96 1:55:11.02 3:53.39
7 1567 Robbie Miller 10 (109) (548) 21:18.47 2:16:29.49 5:21.90

Team - Poolville

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 346

Team Score (times): 1:35:21.63

Ave Time:19:04.33

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 Henry Fierro 9 37 37 18:14.32 18:14.32 2:17.75
2 1547 Garrett Mott 12 66 103 18:55.73 37:10.05 2:59.16
3 1548 Trendan Parish 9 67 170 18:58.69 56:08.74 3:02.12
4 1543 Brady Blevins 12 83 253 19:25.86 1:15:34.60 3:29.29
5 1546 Zaine Mansell 10 93 346 19:47.03 1:35:21.63 3:50.46
6 1549 Christopher Tunnell 12 (106) (452) 20:57.57 1:56:19.20 5:01.00

Team - Bovina

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1456 Josh Delacruz 11 Less Than 5   18:04.03 18:04.03 2:07.46

Team - De Leon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1484 Isaiah Sparger 9 Less Than 5   17:53.58 17:53.58 1:57.01
2 1483 Noble Adams 12 Less Than 5   19:05.40 36:58.98 3:08.83

Team - Ivanhoe Rayburn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1510 Riley Hall 12 Less Than 5   17:18.04 17:18.04 1:21.47

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1511 Refugio Montelongo 12 Less Than 5   17:18.40 17:18.40 1:21.83

Team - Latexo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1513 Carter Catoe 11 Less Than 5   17:56.63 17:56.63 2:00.06
2 1514 Tristan Curless 11 Less Than 5   18:17.19 36:13.82 2:20.62

Team - McLeod

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2816 Zach Prince Less Than 5   18:34.69 18:34.69 2:38.12

Team - Neches

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1528 Bryant Kincaid 11 Less Than 5   17:57.04 17:57.04 2:00.47

Team - Rosebud-Lott

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1559 Jeremy Truesdale 12 Less Than 5   17:14.34 17:14.34 1:17.77
2 1558 Ty Stock 11 Less Than 5   18:56.46 36:10.80 2:59.89

Team - San Saba

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1562 Enrique Davila 10 Less Than 5   18:14.82 18:14.82 2:18.25

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1570 Baruc Ortega 12 Less Than 5   17:18.52 17:18.52 1:21.95

Team - Alvord

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1451 Colton Parker 10 Less Than 5   19:19.98 19:19.98 3:23.41

Team - Big Sandy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1453 Isiah Brown 12 Less Than 5   18:38.00 18:38.00 2:41.43
2 1452 Jacob Allen 11 Less Than 5   18:43.62 37:21.62 2:47.05

Team - Blue Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1455 Alex Branscome 9 Less Than 5   17:59.03 17:59.03 2:02.46

Team - Clarendon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1479 Gavin Word 11 Less Than 5   17:45.94 17:45.94 1:49.37
2 1478 Kenny Overstreet 10 Less Than 5   18:06.55 35:52.49 2:09.98

Team - Crosbyton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1480 Toby Minor 12 Less Than 5   17:31.69 17:31.69 1:35.12
2 1481 Joe Luis Quintero 11 Less Than 5   17:55.63 35:27.32 1:59.06

Team - Cushing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1482 Jeremiah Wilson 11 Less Than 5   18:11.83 18:11.83 2:15.26

Team - Floydada

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1485 Kaleb Crone 9 Less Than 5   17:58.17 17:58.17 2:01.60

Team - Frost

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1486 Valdemar Luna 11 Less Than 5   18:19.08 18:19.08 2:22.51
2 1487 Rowdy Stamper 10 Less Than 5   18:49.92 37:09.00 2:53.35

Team - Ganado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1488 Sergio Martinez 12 Less Than 5   17:11.43 17:11.43 1:14.86

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1512 Avram Vasquez 12 Less Than 5   20:33.37 20:33.37 4:36.80

Team - Milano

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1522 Parker Jones 11 Less Than 5   16:25.53 16:25.53 0:28.96

Team - Miles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1524 Alvaro Lozano 10 Less Than 5   17:38.76 17:38.76 1:42.19
2 1523 Samuel Cruz 11 Less Than 5   17:57.88 35:36.64 2:01.31

Team - Morton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1525 Manuel Acosta 12 Less Than 5   17:37.77 17:37.77 1:41.20

Team - Muenster

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1526 Stone Lamar 12 Less Than 5   18:29.15 18:29.15 2:32.58
2 1527 Andrew Stoffels 12 Less Than 5   19:58.16 38:27.31 4:01.59

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1557 Mathew Moralez 9 Less Than 5   17:45.88 17:45.88 1:49.31

Team - Sabinal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1561 Isiais Torres 12 Less Than 5   16:53.47 16:53.47 0:56.90
2 1560 Michael Landeros 12 Less Than 5   18:25.26 35:18.73 2:28.69

Team - Tenaha

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1585 Irving Barona 9 Less Than 5   20:18.77 20:18.77 4:22.20

Team - Thorndale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1587 Jacob Williamson 12 Less Than 5   18:21.80 18:21.80 2:25.23
2 1586 Mason Drumm 10 Less Than 5   19:05.47 37:27.27 3:08.90

Team - Zavalla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1601 Tyler Broderick 11 Less Than 5   18:17.74 18:17.74 2:21.17

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: