mychiptime.com

6A BOYS

11/04/2017

Round Rock, TX

6A BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 6A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 2744 Jarrett Kirk Lewisville Flower Mound 4:47 9:37 15:02 15:02.56 4:49/M 10  
2 2 2799 Gavin Hoffpauir Conroe The Woodlands 4:46   15:08 15:08.84 4:51/M 12  
3 (< 5) 2803 Haftu Knight Tyler Lee 4:45 9:38 15:09 15:09.89 4:51/M 11  
4 3 2712 Nick Majerus Humble Kingwood 4:46 9:37 15:11 15:11.59 4:52/M 10  
5 (< 5) 2766 Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial 4:46 9:46 15:13 15:13.51 4:53/M 11  
6 (< 5) 2669 Matthew Kearney Austin Westlake 4:46 9:37 15:13 15:13.69 4:53/M 12  
7 4 2686 Max Smith Del Rio 4:47 9:39 15:15 15:15.41 4:53/M 12  
8 5 2690 Gabe Armijo El Paso Eastwood 4:45 9:38 15:15 15:15.97 4:53/M 12  
9 6 2762 Alec Wright Montgomery 4:47   15:21 15:21.24 4:55/M 11  
10 7 2727 Daniel Figueroa Katy Tompkins     15:24 15:24.12 4:56/M 12  
11 (< 5) 2749 Adam Dayani Lewisville Hebron 4:49 9:44 15:24 15:24.53 4:56/M 12  
12 8 2703 Erik Lara Houston Strake Jesuit 4:47 9:42 15:26 15:26.82 4:57/M 10  
13 9 2716 Carter Storm Humble Kingwood 4:46 9:42 15:27 15:27.25 4:57/M 11  
14 10 2772 Thomas Hinojosa Northside Brandeis 4:47 9:47 15:31 15:31.30 4:58/M 12  
15 11 2693 Anthony Molina El Paso Eastwood 4:50 9:54 15:31 15:31.76 4:58/M 12  
16 12 2793 Clayton Wilkerson Comal Smithson Valley 4:48 9:52 15:32 15:32.20 4:59/M 11  
17 13 2786 Jack Myers Southlake Carroll 4:51 9:53 15:33 15:33.31 4:59/M 11  
18 (< 5) 2678 Allen Gonzalez Cypress Springs 4:51 9:52 15:35 15:35.57 5:00/M 11  
19 14 2784 Jackson Felkins Southlake Carroll 4:47 9:47 15:36 15:36.21 5:00/M 12  
20 15 2674 Bradley Pease Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:46 9:49 15:38 15:38.01 5:01/M 12  
21 (< 5) 2679 Alec Esposito Cypress Woods 4:47 9:52 15:38 15:38.49 5:01/M 12  
22 16 2782 Juan Arcila Southlake Carroll 4:47 9:48 15:39 15:39.14 5:01/M 12  
23 17 2789 Andres Engle Comal Smithson Valley 4:47 9:52 15:39 15:39.86 5:01/M 11  
24 18 2662 Brady Grant Austin Lake Travis 4:46 9:50 15:39 15:39.99 5:01/M 12  
25 (< 5) 2741 Ryan Schoppe La Porte 4:47 9:53 15:40 15:40.99 5:01/M 10  
26 19 2796 Daniel Baker Conroe The Woodlands 4:55 10:04 15:41 15:41.62 5:02/M 12  
27 20 2695 Elias Perez El Paso Eastwood 4:53 10:01 15:41 15:41.79 5:02/M 10  
28 21 2798 Ethan Hammer Conroe The Woodlands 4:49 9:59 15:43 15:43.23 5:02/M 10  
29 (< 5) 2688 Tristan Pena Edinburg North 4:48 9:57 15:43 15:43.34 5:02/M 12  
30 (< 5) 2697 Whit Dennis Fort Worth Paschal 4:54 9:58 15:43 15:43.70 5:02/M 10  
31 (< 5) 2689 Liam Walsh El Paso Coronado 4:48 10:00 15:44 15:44.03 5:03/M 11  
32 22 2802 Ryan Raiford Conroe The Woodlands   10:03 15:44 15:44.29 5:03/M 12  
33 23 2788 Connor Rutledge Southlake Carroll 4:51 10:01 15:44 15:44.43 5:03/M 12  
34 (< 5) 2767 Henos Andebrhan Richardson 4:47 9:56 15:46 15:46.45 5:03/M 12  
35 24 2801 Ethan Mercado Conroe The Woodlands 4:52 10:04 15:46 15:46.71 5:03/M 12  
36 (< 5) 2750 Myles Richter Lewisville Hebron 4:52 9:58 15:47 15:47.05 5:04/M 11  
37 (< 5) 2751 Evan Williams McAllen Memorial 4:48 9:58 15:47 15:47.26 5:04/M 11  
38 (< 5) 2770 Dereck Elkins Round Rock Stony Point 4:48 9:47 15:47 15:47.61 5:04/M 12  
39 25 2811 Dylan Pitts Wylie 4:58 10:01 15:48 15:48.33 5:04/M 10  
40 (< 5) 2733 Braden Lange Keller Timber Creek 4:53 9:57 15:49 15:49.45 5:04/M 11  
41 26 2777 William Potter Northside Brandeis 4:49 9:54 15:49 15:49.78 5:04/M 12  
42 27 2747 Carter Moates Lewisville Flower Mound 4:54 10:02 15:49 15:49.93 5:04/M 12  
43 (< 5) 2677 Kazmir Carlsen-Phelan Coppell 4:49 9:59 15:50 15:50.18 5:04/M 11  
44 (< 5) 2768 Kobe Yepez Round Rock 4:48 9:57 15:52 15:52.04 5:05/M 11  
45 28 2785 Enzo Mortimer Southlake Carroll 4:52 10:03 15:52 15:52.31 5:05/M 12  
46 29 2790 Mason Garner Comal Smithson Valley 4:56 10:04 15:52 15:52.72 5:05/M 11  
47 30 2714 Trent Nolen Humble Kingwood   10:04 15:53 15:53.17 5:05/M 11  
48 (< 5) 2771 Jason Larsen Round Rock Stony Point 4:52 9:57 15:54 15:54.07 5:06/M 12  
49 31 2681 Raymon Gonzalez Del Rio 4:47 10:00 15:54 15:54.18 5:06/M 10  
50 (< 5) 2709 Worthington Moore Humble Atascocita 4:48 9:53 15:54 15:54.47 5:06/M 12  
51 32 2737 Michael Garcia Klein 4:53 10:06 15:54 15:54.76 5:06/M 11  
52 (< 5) 2708 Benjamin Maldonado Humble Atascocita 4:49 10:01 15:54 15:54.99 5:06/M 12  
53 33 2694 Juan Olmos El Paso Eastwood 4:57 10:08 15:56 15:56.15 5:06/M 10  
54 (< 5) 2779 Ethan Hageman Northside Holmes 4:48 10:01 15:56 15:56.55 5:06/M 12  
55 34 2761 Luke Watkins Montgomery 4:51 10:04 15:57 15:57.90 5:07/M 11  
56 35 2730 Cole Lindhorst Katy Tompkins 4:47 10:00 15:59 15:59.01 5:07/M 10  
57 (< 5) 2753 Eric Peacock McKinney Boyd 4:48 10:02 15:59 15:59.46 5:07/M 12  
58 36 2735 Christopher Daniels Klein 4:56 10:08 16:00 16:00.11 5:08/M 9  
59 37 2729 Jonathan Hernandez Katy Tompkins 4:57 10:05 16:00 16:00.15 5:08/M 12  
60 38 2734 Luis Cavazos Klein 4:55 10:07 16:00 16:00.16 5:08/M 10  
61 39 2797 Michael Childree Conroe The Woodlands 4:58 10:09 16:02 16:02.91 5:08/M 12  
62 (< 5) 2660 Wes McPhail Amarillo Tascosa 4:46 9:37 16:04 16:04.50 5:09/M 12  
63 (< 5) 2717 Cameron Colvin Katy   10:14 16:04 16:04.83 5:09/M 12  
64 (< 5) 2804 Cal Johnston Waco Midway 4:54 9:59 16:05 16:05.08 5:09/M 12  
65 (< 5) 2718 Olari Livingston Katy Morton Ranch 4:59 10:14 16:06 16:06.86 5:10/M 11  
66 40 2720 Andrew Gandy Katy Seven Lakes 4:58 10:13 16:07 16:07.09 5:10/M 12  
67 (< 5) 2780 Gustavo Leal San Antonio Reagan 4:56 10:09 16:07 16:07.99 5:10/M 11  
68 (< 5) 2687 Nathan Kowalski Eagle Pass 4:47 9:57 16:09 16:09.20 5:11/M 12  
69 41 2787 Vishnu Nair Southlake Carroll 4:53 10:07 16:09 16:09.69 5:11/M 11  
70 42 2738 Peter Myers Klein 4:57 10:15 16:10 16:10.16 5:11/M 12  
71 (< 5) 2755 Fabion Trevino Mesquite North Mesquite 4:53 10:11 16:10 16:10.40 5:11/M 12  
72 43 2671 Nicklaus Brawner Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:55 10:12 16:10 16:10.61 5:11/M 10  
73 (< 5) 2754 Nicholas Mosqueda Mesquite North Mesquite 4:58 10:13 16:10 16:10.84 5:11/M 12  
74 (< 5) 2769 Sean Prendeville Round Rock Cedar Ridge 4:50 10:02 16:11 16:11.06 5:11/M 12  
75 44 2676 Zackery Williams Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:49 10:05 16:11 16:11.16 5:11/M 12  
76 (< 5) 2698 Garrett McGregor Friendswood 5:01 10:22 16:11 16:11.41 5:11/M 12  
77 45 2810 Luke Lambert Wylie 4:52 10:02 16:11 16:11.57 5:11/M 9  
78 46 2774 Edward Irizarry Northside Brandeis 4:59   16:12 16:12.07 5:12/M 10  
79 (< 5) 2752 Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial 4:50 10:08 16:12 16:12.15 5:12/M 11  
80 47 2743 Johnathan Flint Lewisville Flower Mound 4:54 10:14 16:12 16:12.75 5:12/M 10  
81 48 2726 Justin Duffy Katy Tompkins 5:00 10:18 16:13 16:13.15 5:12/M 11  
82 49 2731 Adam Smith Katy Tompkins 5:04   16:14 16:14.06 5:12/M 11  
83 50 2805 Samuel Abdellatif Wylie 5:00 10:16 16:14 16:14.16 5:12/M 11  
84 51 2719 Corbin Brescher Katy Seven Lakes 5:02 10:18 16:14 16:14.92 5:12/M 10  
85 52 2736 Eric Deluga Klein 5:00 10:19 16:15 16:15.34 5:13/M 10  
86 53 2663 Brendan Hebert Austin Lake Travis 4:58 10:16 16:15 16:15.75 5:13/M 12  
87 54 2696 Kayn Quinones El Paso Eastwood 4:58 10:15 16:16 16:16.16 5:13/M 11  
88 55 2806 Shimeles Abdellatif Wylie 4:59 10:17 16:16 16:16.69 5:13/M 10  
89 56 2807 Gardiner Aidan Wylie 5:01 10:19 16:16 16:16.95 5:13/M 11  
90 57 2691 Eddie Gallegos El Paso Eastwood 4:56 10:16 16:18 16:18.89 5:13/M 11  
91 58 2675 Brian Swartley Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:55 10:14 16:20 16:20.48 5:14/M 11  
92 59 2746 Edward Marcoe Lewisville Flower Mound 5:04 10:26 16:21 16:21.29 5:14/M 11  
93 (< 5) 2700 Edward Ramos Harlingen 4:51 10:12 16:23 16:23.66 5:15/M 12  
94 60 2773 Tristan Hunter-Galvan Northside Brandeis 4:53 10:09 16:25 16:25.63 5:16/M 9  
95 (< 5) 2668 Anthony Monte Austin Vandegrift 4:53 10:14 16:26 16:26.07 5:16/M 10  
96 61 2809 Samuel Espinosa Wylie 5:01 10:20 16:27 16:27.28 5:16/M 10  
97 62 2800 Matthew Jones Conroe The Woodlands 4:52 10:13 16:28 16:28.22 5:17/M 12  
98 63 2756 Braden Kilgore Montgomery 4:57 10:19 16:28 16:28.51 5:17/M 11  
99 64 2684 Jonathan Lowe Del Rio 4:56 10:23 16:28 16:28.81 5:17/M 11  
100 65 2722 Josh Kuriakose Katy Seven Lakes 4:54 10:16 16:28 16:28.89 5:17/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 66 2794 Luke Yocum Comal Smithson Valley 4:59 10:18 16:29 16:29.10 5:17/M 11  
102 67 2664 Jarrod Horan Austin Lake Travis 5:00 10:24 16:29 16:29.74 5:17/M 11  
103 68 2740 Lane Summey Klein 5:02 10:25 16:30 16:30.23 5:17/M 10  
104 69 2795 Kirk Zuber Comal Smithson Valley 4:58 10:21 16:30 16:30.29 5:17/M 10  
105 70 2725 Carson Slater Katy Seven Lakes 5:01 10:22 16:32 16:32.18 5:18/M 10  
106 71 2775 Kruz Malesich Northside Brandeis 4:59 10:24 16:33 16:33.78 5:18/M 10  
107 72 2778 Jacob Warren Northside Brandeis 5:04 10:34 16:34 16:34.53 5:19/M 12  
108 73 2685 Cristian Sanchez Del Rio 4:58 10:24 16:35 16:35.57 5:19/M 11  
109 74 2713 Justin Moore Humble Kingwood 5:00 10:29 16:36 16:36.97 5:19/M  
110 75 2670 Jeffrey Black Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:57 10:24 16:38 16:38.10 5:20/M 10  
111 (< 5) 2763 Spencer Hataway Northwest Nelson 4:54 10:16 16:38 16:38.30 5:20/M 12  
112 76 2748 Nathanael Villalon Lewisville Flower Mound 4:54 10:31 16:38 16:38.80 5:20/M 11  
113 77 2742 Payton Ash Lewisville Flower Mound 4:59 10:25 16:39 16:39.08 5:20/M 12  
114 78 2721 Andrew Koob Katy Seven Lakes 5:10 10:39 16:43 16:43.61 5:21/M 12  
115 79 2666 Brandon Oliver Austin Lake Travis 5:08 10:36 16:44 16:44.85 5:22/M 12  
116 (< 5) 2699 Jose Gonzalez Galena Park North Shore 4:55 10:24 16:45 16:45.53 5:22/M 11  
117 80 2710 Eddie Barnett Humble Kingwood 4:56 10:25 16:45 16:45.61 5:22/M 12  
118 81 2665 Dustyn Lewis Austin Lake Travis 5:09 10:42 16:45 16:45.92 5:22/M 10  
119 82 2783 Drew Bliss Southlake Carroll 5:01 10:32 16:46 16:46.30 5:22/M 11  
120 83 2760 William Sample Montgomery 5:09 10:38 16:46 16:46.69 5:22/M 12  
121 84 2739 Gustavo Posada Klein 5:03 10:37 16:46 16:46.82 5:22/M 9  
122 85 2758 Tyler Mattfeld Montgomery 5:02 10:31 16:47 16:47.79 5:23/M 12  
123 86 2711 Alec Fernandez Humble Kingwood 5:06   16:48 16:48.16 5:23/M 11  
124 (< 5) 2765 Devin Vallejo Plano East 4:53 10:19 16:48 16:48.56 5:23/M 12  
125 87 2682 Ariel Ibarra Del Rio 4:57 10:33 16:48 16:48.89 5:23/M 12  
126 88 2757 Emilio Lira Montgomery 5:06 10:37 16:50 16:50.75 5:24/M 12  
127 89 2702 Robert Botard Houston Strake Jesuit 5:05 10:32 16:50 16:50.91 5:24/M 11  
128 90 2692 Pedro Guerra El Paso Eastwood 5:01 10:33 16:55 16:55.88 5:25/M 12  
129 (< 5) 2764 Alphonso Tyler Pearland 5:00 10:34 16:55 16:55.94 5:25/M 10  
130 91 2759 Parker Nenninger Montgomery 5:03 10:34 16:56 16:56.77 5:26/M 11  
131 92 2672 Robert Kraus Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:56 10:38 17:00 17:00.37 5:27/M 12  
132 93 2776 Diego Muzquiz Northside Brandeis 5:08 10:41 17:01 17:01.28 5:27/M 12  
133 94 2706 Diego Soto Houston Strake Jesuit 5:05 10:44 17:06 17:06.32 5:29/M 12  
134 (< 5) 2781 Anthony Lopez San Marcos 4:55 10:27 17:06 17:06.37 5:29/M 11  
135 95 2728 Jacob Heflin Katy Tompkins 5:07 10:41 17:09 17:09.01 5:30/M 11  
136 96 2791 Tyler Keranen Comal Smithson Valley 5:01 10:36 17:09 17:09.13 5:30/M 12  
137 97 2732 Bryce Wiley Katy Tompkins 5:06 10:40 17:09 17:09.18 5:30/M 11  
138 98 2661 Charley Eagle Austin Lake Travis 5:10 10:52 17:09 17:09.35 5:30/M 9  
139 99 2701 Will Bonderer Houston Strake Jesuit 5:06 10:48 17:10 17:10.63 5:30/M 12  
140 100 2707 Andrew Spires Houston Strake Jesuit 5:08 10:48 17:12 17:12.45 5:31/M 11  
141 101 2683 Rolando Lopez Del Rio 5:06 10:52 17:13 17:13.73 5:31/M 11  
142 102 2667 Alejandro Urista Austin Lake Travis 5:08 10:53 17:15 17:15.79 5:32/M 11  
143 103 2715 Josue Orduno Humble Kingwood 5:05 10:50 17:18 17:18.95 5:33/M 11  
144 104 2723 Andrew Nugent Katy Seven Lakes 5:10 10:53 17:19 17:19.07 5:33/M 10  
145 105 2705 Stephen Schneidau Houston Strake Jesuit 5:09 10:53 17:19 17:19.88 5:33/M 11  
146 106 2673 Jonathan Letai Conroe Woodlands College Park 4:52 10:27 17:24 17:24.80 5:35/M 11  
147 107 2792 Joe Wesloh Comal Smithson Valley 5:10 10:53 17:30 17:30.13 5:37/M 10  
148 108 2704 Alex Mills Houston Strake Jesuit 5:04 11:00 17:41 17:41.00 5:40/M 11  
149 109 2724 Dawson Schmidt Katy Seven Lakes 5:07 10:59 17:44 17:44.94 5:41/M  
150 110 2680 Matthew Ortiz Del Rio 5:09 11:07 18:02 18:02.18 5:47/M  
151 111 2808 Hunter Widner Wylie 5:21 11:41 19:09 19:09.65 6:08/M  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - FINISH Split

6A

Team - Conroe The Woodlands

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:18:04.69

Ave Time:15:36.94

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2799 Gavin Hoffpauir 12 2 2 15:08.84 15:08.84 0:06.28
2 2796 Daniel Baker 12 19 21 15:41.62 30:50.46 0:39.06
3 2798 Ethan Hammer 10 21 42 15:43.23 46:33.69 0:40.67
4 2802 Ryan Raiford 12 22 64 15:44.29 1:02:17.98 0:41.73
5 2801 Ethan Mercado 12 24 88 15:46.71 1:18:04.69 0:44.15
6 2797 Michael Childree 12 (39) (127) 16:02.91 1:34:07.60 1:00.35
7 2800 Matthew Jones 12 (62) (189) 16:28.22 1:50:35.82 1:25.66

Team - Southlake Carroll

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:18:25.40

Ave Time:15:41.08

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2786 Jack Myers 11 13 13 15:33.31 15:33.31 0:30.75
2 2784 Jackson Felkins 12 14 27 15:36.21 31:09.52 0:33.65
3 2782 Juan Arcila 12 16 43 15:39.14 46:48.66 0:36.58
4 2788 Connor Rutledge 12 23 66 15:44.43 1:02:33.09 0:41.87
5 2785 Enzo Mortimer 12 28 94 15:52.31 1:18:25.40 0:49.75
6 2787 Vishnu Nair 11 (41) (135) 16:09.69 1:34:35.09 1:07.13
7 2783 Drew Bliss 11 (82) (217) 16:46.30 1:51:21.39 1:43.74

Team - El Paso Eastwood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:18:41.83

Ave Time:15:44.37

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2690 Gabe Armijo 12 5 5 15:15.97 15:15.97 0:13.41
2 2693 Anthony Molina 12 11 16 15:31.76 30:47.73 0:29.20
3 2695 Elias Perez 10 20 36 15:41.79 46:29.52 0:39.23
4 2694 Juan Olmos 10 33 69 15:56.15 1:02:25.67 0:53.59
5 2696 Kayn Quinones 11 54 123 16:16.16 1:18:41.83 1:13.60
6 2691 Eddie Gallegos 11 (57) (180) 16:18.89 1:35:00.72 1:16.33
7 2692 Pedro Guerra 12 (90) (270) 16:55.88 1:51:56.60 1:53.32

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:19:50.49

Ave Time:15:58.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2727 Daniel Figueroa 12 7 7 15:24.12 15:24.12 0:21.56
2 2730 Cole Lindhorst 10 35 42 15:59.01 31:23.13 0:56.45
3 2729 Jonathan Hernandez 12 37 79 16:00.15 47:23.28 0:57.59
4 2726 Justin Duffy 11 48 127 16:13.15 1:03:36.43 1:10.59
5 2731 Adam Smith 11 49 176 16:14.06 1:19:50.49 1:11.50
6 2728 Jacob Heflin 11 (95) (271) 17:09.01 1:36:59.50 2:06.45
7 2732 Bryce Wiley 11 (97) (368) 17:09.18 1:54:08.68 2:06.62

Team - Comal Smithson Valley

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:20:04.17

Ave Time:16:00.83

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2793 Clayton Wilkerson 11 12 12 15:32.20 15:32.20 0:29.64
2 2789 Andres Engle 11 17 29 15:39.86 31:12.06 0:37.30
3 2790 Mason Garner 11 29 58 15:52.72 47:04.78 0:50.16
4 2794 Luke Yocum 11 66 124 16:29.10 1:03:33.88 1:26.54
5 2795 Kirk Zuber 10 69 193 16:30.29 1:20:04.17 1:27.73
6 2791 Tyler Keranen 12 (96) (289) 17:09.13 1:37:13.30 2:06.57
7 2792 Joe Wesloh 10 (107) (396) 17:30.13 1:54:43.43 2:27.57

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:19:54.59

Ave Time:15:58.92

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2712 Nick Majerus 10 3 3 15:11.59 15:11.59 0:09.03
2 2716 Carter Storm 11 9 12 15:27.25 30:38.84 0:24.69
3 2714 Trent Nolen 11 30 42 15:53.17 46:32.01 0:50.61
4 2713 Justin Moore 74 116 16:36.97 1:03:08.98 1:34.41
5 2710 Eddie Barnett 12 80 196 16:45.61 1:19:54.59 1:43.05
6 2711 Alec Fernandez 11 (86) (282) 16:48.16 1:36:42.75 1:45.60
7 2715 Josue Orduno 11 (103) (385) 17:18.95 1:54:01.70 2:16.39

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:20:20.53

Ave Time:16:04.11

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2737 Michael Garcia 11 32 32 15:54.76 15:54.76 0:52.20
2 2735 Christopher Daniels 9 36 68 16:00.11 31:54.87 0:57.55
3 2734 Luis Cavazos 10 38 106 16:00.16 47:55.03 0:57.60
4 2738 Peter Myers 12 42 148 16:10.16 1:04:05.19 1:07.60
5 2736 Eric Deluga 10 52 200 16:15.34 1:20:20.53 1:12.78
6 2740 Lane Summey 10 (68) (268) 16:30.23 1:36:50.76 1:27.67
7 2739 Gustavo Posada 9 (84) (352) 16:46.82 1:53:37.58 1:44.26

Team - Lewisville Flower Mound

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:20:05.33

Ave Time:16:01.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2744 Jarrett Kirk 10 1 1 15:02.56 15:02.56 0:00.00
2 2747 Carter Moates 12 27 28 15:49.93 30:52.49 0:47.37
3 2743 Johnathan Flint 10 47 75 16:12.75 47:05.24 1:10.19
4 2746 Edward Marcoe 11 59 134 16:21.29 1:03:26.53 1:18.73
5 2748 Nathanael Villalon 11 76 210 16:38.80 1:20:05.33 1:36.24
6 2742 Payton Ash 12 (77) (287) 16:39.08 1:36:44.41 1:36.52

Team - Northside Brandeis

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 1:20:32.56

Ave Time:16:06.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2772 Thomas Hinojosa 12 10 10 15:31.30 15:31.30 0:28.74
2 2777 William Potter 12 26 36 15:49.78 31:21.08 0:47.22
3 2774 Edward Irizarry 10 46 82 16:12.07 47:33.15 1:09.51
4 2773 Tristan Hunter-Galvan 9 60 142 16:25.63 1:03:58.78 1:23.07
5 2775 Kruz Malesich 10 71 213 16:33.78 1:20:32.56 1:31.22
6 2778 Jacob Warren 12 (72) (285) 16:34.53 1:37:07.09 1:31.97
7 2776 Diego Muzquiz 12 (93) (378) 17:01.28 1:54:08.37 1:58.72

Team - Wylie

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:20:47.70

Ave Time:16:09.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2811 Dylan Pitts 10 25 25 15:48.33 15:48.33 0:45.77
2 2810 Luke Lambert 9 45 70 16:11.57 31:59.90 1:09.01
3 2805 Samuel Abdellatif 11 50 120 16:14.16 48:14.06 1:11.60
4 2806 Shimeles Abdellatif 10 55 175 16:16.69 1:04:30.75 1:14.13
5 2807 Gardiner Aidan 11 56 231 16:16.95 1:20:47.70 1:14.39
6 2809 Samuel Espinosa 10 (61) (292) 16:27.28 1:37:14.98 1:24.72
7 2808 Hunter Widner (111) (403) 19:09.65 1:56:24.63 4:07.09

Team - Conroe Woodlands College Park

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:20:58.36

Ave Time:16:11.67

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2674 Bradley Pease 12 15 15 15:38.01 15:38.01 0:35.45
2 2671 Nicklaus Brawner 10 43 58 16:10.61 31:48.62 1:08.05
3 2676 Zackery Williams 12 44 102 16:11.16 47:59.78 1:08.60
4 2675 Brian Swartley 11 58 160 16:20.48 1:04:20.26 1:17.92
5 2670 Jeffrey Black 10 75 235 16:38.10 1:20:58.36 1:35.54
6 2672 Robert Kraus 12 (92) (327) 17:00.37 1:37:58.73 1:57.81
7 2673 Jonathan Letai 11 (106) (433) 17:24.80 1:55:23.53 2:22.24

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:21:02.86

Ave Time:16:12.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2686 Max Smith 12 4 4 15:15.41 15:15.41 0:12.85
2 2681 Raymon Gonzalez 10 31 35 15:54.18 31:09.59 0:51.62
3 2684 Jonathan Lowe 11 64 99 16:28.81 47:38.40 1:26.25
4 2685 Cristian Sanchez 11 73 172 16:35.57 1:04:13.97 1:33.01
5 2682 Ariel Ibarra 12 87 259 16:48.89 1:21:02.86 1:46.33
6 2683 Rolando Lopez 11 (101) (360) 17:13.73 1:38:16.59 2:11.17
7 2680 Matthew Ortiz (110) (470) 18:02.18 1:56:18.77 2:59.62

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:21:22.13

Ave Time:16:16.43

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2762 Alec Wright 11 6 6 15:21.24 15:21.24 0:18.68
2 2761 Luke Watkins 11 34 40 15:57.90 31:19.14 0:55.34
3 2756 Braden Kilgore 11 63 103 16:28.51 47:47.65 1:25.95
4 2760 William Sample 12 83 186 16:46.69 1:04:34.34 1:44.13
5 2758 Tyler Mattfeld 12 85 271 16:47.79 1:21:22.13 1:45.23
6 2757 Emilio Lira 12 (88) (359) 16:50.75 1:38:12.88 1:48.19
7 2759 Parker Nenninger 11 (91) (450) 16:56.77 1:55:09.65 1:54.21

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 298

Team Score (times): 1:21:56.25

Ave Time:16:23.25

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2662 Brady Grant 12 18 18 15:39.99 15:39.99 0:37.43
2 2663 Brendan Hebert 12 53 71 16:15.75 31:55.74 1:13.19
3 2664 Jarrod Horan 11 67 138 16:29.74 48:25.48 1:27.18
4 2666 Brandon Oliver 12 79 217 16:44.85 1:05:10.33 1:42.29
5 2665 Dustyn Lewis 10 81 298 16:45.92 1:21:56.25 1:43.36
6 2661 Charley Eagle 9 (98) (396) 17:09.35 1:39:05.60 2:06.79
7 2667 Alejandro Urista 11 (102) (498) 17:15.79 1:56:21.39 2:13.23

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 1:22:06.69

Ave Time:16:25.34

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2720 Andrew Gandy 12 40 40 16:07.09 16:07.09 1:04.53
2 2719 Corbin Brescher 10 51 91 16:14.92 32:22.01 1:12.36
3 2722 Josh Kuriakose 11 65 156 16:28.89 48:50.90 1:26.33
4 2725 Carson Slater 10 70 226 16:32.18 1:05:23.08 1:29.62
5 2721 Andrew Koob 12 78 304 16:43.61 1:22:06.69 1:41.05
6 2723 Andrew Nugent 10 (104) (408) 17:19.07 1:39:25.76 2:16.51
7 2724 Dawson Schmidt (109) (517) 17:44.94 1:57:10.70 2:42.38

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 390

Team Score (times): 1:23:47.13

Ave Time:16:45.43

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2703 Erik Lara 10 8 8 15:26.82 15:26.82 0:24.26
2 2702 Robert Botard 11 89 97 16:50.91 32:17.73 1:48.35
3 2706 Diego Soto 12 94 191 17:06.32 49:24.05 2:03.76
4 2701 Will Bonderer 12 99 290 17:10.63 1:06:34.68 2:08.07
5 2707 Andrew Spires 11 100 390 17:12.45 1:23:47.13 2:09.89
6 2705 Stephen Schneidau 11 (105) (495) 17:19.88 1:41:07.01 2:17.32
7 2704 Alex Mills 11 (108) (603) 17:41.00 1:58:48.01 2:38.44

Team - Austin Vandegrift

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2668 Anthony Monte 10 Less Than 5   16:26.07 16:26.07 1:23.51

Team - Coppell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2677 Kazmir Carlsen-Phelan 11 Less Than 5   15:50.18 15:50.18 0:47.62

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2678 Allen Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   15:35.57 15:35.57 0:33.01

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2679 Alec Esposito 12 Less Than 5   15:38.49 15:38.49 0:35.93

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2687 Nathan Kowalski 12 Less Than 5   16:09.20 16:09.20 1:06.64

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2688 Tristan Pena 12 Less Than 5   15:43.34 15:43.34 0:40.78

Team - El Paso Coronado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2689 Liam Walsh 11 Less Than 5   15:44.03 15:44.03 0:41.47

Team - Humble Atascocita

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2709 Worthington Moore 12 Less Than 5   15:54.47 15:54.47 0:51.91
2 2708 Benjamin Maldonado 12 Less Than 5   15:54.99 31:49.46 0:52.43

Team - Katy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2717 Cameron Colvin 12 Less Than 5   16:04.83 16:04.83 1:02.27

Team - Katy Morton Ranch

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2718 Olari Livingston 11 Less Than 5   16:06.86 16:06.86 1:04.30

Team - Lewisville Hebron

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2749 Adam Dayani 12 Less Than 5   15:24.53 15:24.53 0:21.97
2 2750 Myles Richter 11 Less Than 5   15:47.05 31:11.58 0:44.49

Team - McKinney Boyd

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2753 Eric Peacock 12 Less Than 5   15:59.46 15:59.46 0:56.90

Team - Northwest Nelson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2763 Spencer Hataway 12 Less Than 5   16:38.30 16:38.30 1:35.74

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2764 Alphonso Tyler 10 Less Than 5   16:55.94 16:55.94 1:53.38

Team - Richardson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2767 Henos Andebrhan 12 Less Than 5   15:46.45 15:46.45 0:43.89

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2768 Kobe Yepez 11 Less Than 5   15:52.04 15:52.04 0:49.48

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2769 Sean Prendeville 12 Less Than 5   16:11.06 16:11.06 1:08.50

Team - Northside Holmes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2779 Ethan Hageman 12 Less Than 5   15:56.55 15:56.55 0:53.99

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2660 Wes McPhail 12 Less Than 5   16:04.50 16:04.50 1:01.94

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2669 Matthew Kearney 12 Less Than 5   15:13.69 15:13.69 0:11.13

Team - Fort Worth Paschal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2697 Whit Dennis 10 Less Than 5   15:43.70 15:43.70 0:41.14

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2698 Garrett McGregor 12 Less Than 5   16:11.41 16:11.41 1:08.85

Team - Galena Park North Shore

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2699 Jose Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   16:45.53 16:45.53 1:42.97

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2700 Edward Ramos 12 Less Than 5   16:23.66 16:23.66 1:21.10

Team - Keller Timber Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2733 Braden Lange 11 Less Than 5   15:49.45 15:49.45 0:46.89

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2741 Ryan Schoppe 10 Less Than 5   15:40.99 15:40.99 0:38.43

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2751 Evan Williams 11 Less Than 5   15:47.26 15:47.26 0:44.70
2 2752 Trevor Williams 11 Less Than 5   16:12.15 31:59.41 1:09.59

Team - Mesquite North Mesquite

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2755 Fabion Trevino 12 Less Than 5   16:10.40 16:10.40 1:07.84
2 2754 Nicholas Mosqueda 12 Less Than 5   16:10.84 32:21.24 1:08.28

Team - Plano East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2765 Devin Vallejo 12 Less Than 5   16:48.56 16:48.56 1:46.00

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2766 Cruz Gomez 11 Less Than 5   15:13.51 15:13.51 0:10.95

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2770 Dereck Elkins 12 Less Than 5   15:47.61 15:47.61 0:45.05
2 2771 Jason Larsen 12 Less Than 5   15:54.07 31:41.68 0:51.51

Team - San Antonio Reagan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2780 Gustavo Leal 11 Less Than 5   16:07.99 16:07.99 1:05.43

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2781 Anthony Lopez 11 Less Than 5   17:06.37 17:06.37 2:03.81

Team - Tyler Lee

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2803 Haftu Knight 11 Less Than 5   15:09.89 15:09.89 0:07.33

Team - Waco Midway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2804 Cal Johnston 12 Less Than 5   16:05.08 16:05.08 1:02.52

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: