mychiptime.com

5A BOYS

11/04/2017

Round Rock, TX

5A BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

5A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 (< 5) 2356 Graydon Morris Aledo 4:44 9:37 14:58 14:58.90 4:48/M 10  
2 (< 5) 2421 Michael Abeyta El Paso Hanks 4:43   15:00 15:00.18 4:48/M 10  
3 (< 5) 2389 Ace Castillo Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 4:44 9:39 15:13 15:13.63 4:53/M 12  
4 (< 5) 2390 Sergio Armendariz Dallas Adamson 4:45 9:42 15:18 15:18.98 4:54/M 12  
5 1 2428 Nick Hendrix Frisco Wakeland 4:48 9:53 15:25 15:25.18 4:56/M 11  
6 2 2402 Bobby Holt Dripping Springs 4:48 9:50 15:30 15:30.33 4:58/M 11  
7 3 2489 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City 4:46 9:50 15:32 15:32.24 4:59/M 12  
8 (< 5) 2359 Cameron Kleiman Austin Johnson 4:47 9:51 15:33 15:33.30 4:59/M 11  
9 (< 5) 2422 Aaron Gilliam El Paso Irvin 4:42 9:47 15:37 15:37.12 5:00/M 12  
10 4 2468 Dominic Cavazos Mercedes 4:48 9:49 15:39 15:39.50 5:01/M 12  
11 (< 5) 2454 Evan Del Rio Huntsville 4:55 10:03 15:44 15:44.26 5:03/M 12  
12 (< 5) 2506 Efrain Lira Willis 4:48 9:59 15:47 15:47.18 5:04/M 11  
13 5 2460 Brady Laboret Lucas Lovejoy 4:56 10:03 15:47 15:47.92 5:04/M 10  
14 (< 5) 2474 Jakaveon Shaw Mesquite Poteet 4:53 10:02 15:49 15:49.06 5:04/M 12  
15 6 2441 Bryce Cook Grapevine 4:59 10:08 15:51 15:51.11 5:05/M 11  
16 7 2392 Gudisa Adnow Dallas Conrad 4:49 10:00 15:52 15:52.02 5:05/M 10  
17 8 2461 Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 5:02 10:12 15:52 15:52.79 5:05/M 10  
18 (< 5) 2387 Levi Alexander College Station A&M Cons 4:54 10:03 15:53 15:53.01 5:05/M 12  
19 (< 5) 2478 Sergio Lara Plainview 4:50 10:04 15:53 15:53.12 5:05/M 12  
20 (< 5) 2371 Joshua Sandoval Castroville Medina Valley 4:47 10:00 15:53 15:53.49 5:05/M 11  
21 9 2374 Travian Holst Cedar Park 4:49 10:04 15:54 15:54.07 5:06/M 12  
22 (< 5) 2357 Matthew Lara Alice 4:55 10:13 15:58 15:58.15 5:07/M 12  
23 10 2459 Bradley Davis Lucas Lovejoy 5:02 10:13 15:58 15:58.83 5:07/M 12  
24 (< 5) 2502 William Harrell Texarkana Texas 4:51 10:03 15:59 15:59.83 5:07/M 12  
25 11 2490 Alejandro Lopez Rio Grande City 5:01 10:10 16:01 16:01.15 5:08/M 11  
26 (< 5) 2388 Hunter Dobbins Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 4:57 10:14 16:01 16:01.39 5:08/M 11  
27 12 2433 Dan Arnold Georgetown 4:55   16:01 16:01.75 5:08/M 10  
28 (< 5) 2455 Danny Madrid Leander Rouse 4:53 10:09 16:03 16:03.63 5:09/M 12  
29 13 2394 Martin Harding Dallas Conrad 5:02 10:11 16:04 16:04.15 5:09/M 12  
30 14 2448 Garrett Fowler Humble Kingwood Park 5:03 10:12 16:04 16:04.23 5:09/M 12  
31 (< 5) 2424 Niles Obar Frisco Independence 4:52 10:10 16:04 16:04.33 5:09/M 12  
32 (< 5) 2493 Tanner Townsend Royse City 4:50 10:02 16:05 16:05.49 5:09/M 11  
33 15 2378 Alden Yi Cedar Park 4:58 10:23 16:08 16:08.15 5:10/M 11  
34 16 2497 Marcos Garza Mission Sharyland Pioneer 4:52 10:07 16:08 16:08.24 5:10/M 11  
35 17 2444 Jack Neal Grapevine 5:02 10:26 16:08 16:08.82 5:10/M 11  
36 18 2445 Kathan Shenoy Grapevine 5:07 10:19 16:09 16:09.05 5:11/M 11  
37 (< 5) 2358 Dylan Cox Austin Johnson 4:55 10:12 16:09 16:09.65 5:11/M 12  
38 (< 5) 2363 Samuel Ashley Canyon 5:09 10:20 16:10 16:10.67 5:11/M 9  
39 19 2469 Julian Fuentes Mercedes 5:08 10:22 16:10 16:10.82 5:11/M 10  
40 (< 5) 2423 Josiah Asmerom Frisco Heritage 4:58 10:20 16:10 16:10.84 5:11/M 11  
41 20 2462 Brett Pedersen Lucas Lovejoy 4:57 10:12 16:12 16:12.23 5:12/M 11  
42 (< 5) 2477 Dominick Vastlik Northwest Eaton 4:56 10:19 16:12 16:12.28 5:12/M 11  
43 21 2446 Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 5:02 10:17 16:13 16:13.34 5:12/M 11  
44 (< 5) 2507 Jaime Vega Willis 4:58 10:16 16:14 16:14.02 5:12/M 11  
45 (< 5) 2399 Jorge Ponc Donna North 4:56 10:14 16:14 16:14.58 5:12/M 10  
46 (< 5) 2456 James Tisdale Leander Rouse 5:02 10:21 16:14 16:14.64 5:12/M 12  
47 22 2472 Guadalupe Reyes Mercedes 5:10 10:27 16:15 16:15.32 5:13/M 10  
48 23 2410 Jesus Monreal El Paso Austin 5:01 10:23 16:15 16:15.72 5:13/M 12  
49 24 2373 Austin Grendel Cedar Park 4:57 10:16 16:16 16:16.08 5:13/M 11  
50 25 2419 Noah Yeager El Paso Burges 4:59 10:19 16:16 16:16.47 5:13/M 10  
51 26 2463 Ryan Spruell Lucas Lovejoy 5:05 10:28 16:16 16:16.96 5:13/M 12  
52 27 2403 Bryce Kalsu Dripping Springs 5:01 10:23 16:20 16:20.72 5:14/M 12  
53 28 2377 John Scott Cedar Park 5:02 10:28 16:21 16:21.62 5:14/M 11  
54 29 2440 Christian Campbell Grapevine 5:03 10:25 16:24 16:24.58 5:15/M  
55 30 2486 Alex Canales Rio Grande City 5:02 10:26 16:25 16:25.20 5:16/M 9  
56 (< 5) 2379 Andy Martinez Clint Horizon 4:55 10:16 16:25 16:25.28 5:16/M 12  
57 31 2458 Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy 5:03 10:24 16:25 16:25.92 5:16/M 12  
58 (< 5) 2476 Jacob Webster Northwest 5:04 10:23 16:26 16:26.08 5:16/M 11  
59 32 2429 Sam Reynolds Frisco Wakeland 4:57 10:20 16:26 16:26.77 5:16/M 12  
60 (< 5) 2466 Rishi Doolabh McKinney North 5:05 10:29 16:27 16:27.23 5:16/M 12  
61 33 2495 Rudy Aranda Mission Sharyland Pioneer 4:57 10:27 16:28 16:28.56 5:17/M 12  
62 34 2442 Jacob Hartsfield Grapevine 5:02 10:27 16:28 16:28.82 5:17/M 10  
63 35 2436 Daniel Sawyer Georgetown 5:03 10:27 16:29 16:29.17 5:17/M 12  
64 (< 5) 2475 Carson Hughes Northwest 5:05 10:30 16:29 16:29.70 5:17/M 11  
65 (< 5) 2398 Aussenhofer David Denton Ryan 5:04 10:34 16:29 16:29.76 5:17/M 11  
66 36 2375 Tiras Pie Cedar Park 5:01 10:29 16:30 16:30.89 5:17/M 10  
67 37 2481 Wyatt Landis Prosper 5:05 10:30 16:31 16:31.59 5:18/M 11  
68 (< 5) 2361 Foster Wilfong Boerne Champion 4:55 10:25 16:31 16:31.65 5:18/M 9  
69 (< 5) 2494 Rene Hernandez San Antonio Southside 5:05 10:26 16:33 16:33.00 5:18/M 12  
70 (< 5) 2505 Carlos Barcenas Willis 5:02 10:29 16:33 16:33.05 5:18/M 10  
71 38 2404 Caleb Lopez Dripping Springs 5:02 10:33 16:34 16:34.81 5:19/M 9  
72 39 2415 Luis Cuevas El Paso Burges 5:00 10:24 16:34 16:34.99 5:19/M 11  
73 (< 5) 2360 Mason Lischka Boerne Champion 4:56 10:27 16:35 16:35.51 5:19/M 12  
74 40 2449 Joseph Gardner Humble Kingwood Park 5:05 10:26 16:36 16:36.76 5:19/M 12  
75 41 2473 Eduardo Trevino Mercedes 5:20 10:43 16:36 16:36.86 5:19/M 12  
76 42 2501 Wilberth Soberanis Mission Sharyland Pioneer 5:06 10:35 16:36 16:36.86 5:19/M 11  
77 43 2420 Sam Zambrano El Paso Burges 4:58 10:30 16:38 16:38.59 5:20/M 11  
78 44 2470 Marco Jimenez Mercedes 5:20 10:44 16:38 16:38.70 5:20/M 12  
79 45 2369 Sam Wilson Canyon Randall 5:05 10:36 16:39 16:39.51 5:20/M 11  
80 (< 5) 2503 Owen Likins Texarkana Texas 4:57 10:30 16:41 16:41.84 5:21/M 10  
81 46 2366 Grant Ledbetter Canyon Randall 5:05 10:33 16:43 16:43.27 5:21/M 11  
82 47 2426 Ryan Chester Frisco Wakeland 5:00 10:26 16:44 16:44.87 5:22/M 11  
83 48 2370 Aidan Wright Canyon Randall 5:07 10:34 16:45 16:45.30 5:22/M 10  
84 49 2393 Robel Hailemichael Dallas Conrad 5:08 10:41 16:45 16:45.34 5:22/M 11  
85 50 2498 Cesar Ramirez Mission Sharyland Pioneer 5:03 10:26 16:45 16:45.80 5:22/M 9  
86 51 2482 Sam Rizzo Prosper 4:58 10:25 16:46 16:46.32 5:22/M 12  
87 52 2368 Jarred Romero Canyon Randall 5:08   16:47 16:47.11 5:23/M 12  
88 53 2439 Ben Whittemore Georgetown 5:03 10:33 16:47 16:47.38 5:23/M 11  
89 (< 5) 2362 Cash Kunkel Brenham 4:55 10:32 16:47 16:47.80 5:23/M 12  
90 54 2457 Whitson Bedell Lucas Lovejoy 5:12 10:40 16:48 16:48.28 5:23/M 10  
91 55 2437 Carter Smith Georgetown 4:57 10:28 16:48 16:48.37 5:23/M 11  
92 56 2382 Sid Jayarman College Station 5:03 10:37 16:48 16:48.88 5:23/M 10  
93 (< 5) 2465 Brendan Corcoran McKinney North 5:00 10:32 16:48 16:48.92 5:23/M 12  
94 (< 5) 2504 Brandon Gilliland Waxahachie 4:54 10:29 16:49 16:49.12 5:23/M 12  
95 57 2408 Kaeori Giron El Paso Austin 5:01 10:32 16:49 16:49.14 5:23/M 12  
96 58 2485 Alex Velez Prosper 5:08 10:35 16:49 16:49.35 5:23/M 10  
97 59 2406 Grant O'Neil Dripping Springs 5:10 10:40 16:49 16:49.89 5:23/M 12  
98 60 2483 Adam Schofield Prosper 5:10 10:43 16:49 16:49.94 5:23/M 10  
99 61 2364 Bryce Betzen Canyon Randall 5:06 10:36 16:51 16:51.47 5:24/M 11  
100 62 2452 Justin Maynard Humble Kingwood Park 5:11 10:42 16:51 16:51.71 5:24/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 63 2380 Joseph Benn College Station 5:08 10:43 16:51 16:51.75 5:24/M 10  
102 64 2384 Mathew McGinnis College Station 5:17 10:55 16:52 16:52.01 5:24/M 11  
103 65 2405 Polo Lopez Dripping Springs 5:13 10:47 16:52 16:52.08 5:24/M 11  
104 66 2491 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City 5:07 10:41 16:52 16:52.76 5:24/M 11  
105 67 2496 Angel Avila Mission Sharyland Pioneer 5:03 10:39 16:53 16:53.26 5:25/M 10  
106 (< 5) 2432 Kelly Carmicheal Galveston Ball 5:15 10:47 16:53 16:53.73 5:25/M 10  
107 68 2500 Juan Rodriguez Mission Sharyland Pioneer 5:11 10:45 16:53 16:53.83 5:25/M 10  
108 69 2376 Will Pranno Cedar Park 5:05 10:37 16:53 16:53.85 5:25/M 12  
109 70 2443 Cody McCauley Grapevine 5:15 10:45 16:55 16:55.08 5:25/M 11  
110 71 2484 Leon Valdman Prosper 5:15 10:48 16:55 16:55.18 5:25/M 11  
111 72 2381 Sam Crokett College Station 5:16 10:52 16:55 16:55.68 5:25/M 12  
112 73 2372 Owen Daugherty Cedar Park 5:01 10:36 16:57 16:57.28 5:26/M 10  
113 74 2400 John Babiak Dripping Springs 5:10 10:44 16:59 16:59.27 5:27/M 11  
114 75 2487 Jose Corona Rio Grande City 5:06 10:42 16:59 16:59.34 5:27/M 12  
115 76 2430 Trent Sakakini Frisco Wakeland 5:04 10:42 17:01 17:01.07 5:27/M 12  
116 77 2407 Ivan Borges El Paso Austin 5:06 10:42 17:01 17:01.88 5:27/M 11  
117 78 2480 Nicolas Guerrero Prosper 5:12 10:47 17:02 17:02.48 5:28/M 12  
118 79 2453 Joshua Tucker Humble Kingwood Park 5:09 10:42 17:03 17:03.19 5:28/M 10  
119 80 2451 Chris Marucci Humble Kingwood Park 5:12 10:41 17:04 17:04.49 5:28/M 12  
120 81 2391 Bimal Adhikari Dallas Conrad 5:11 10:47 17:04 17:04.82 5:28/M 12  
121 82 2383 Karl Lindahl College Station 5:14 10:51 17:06 17:06.40 5:29/M 10  
122 83 2385 Joyner Nick College Station 5:06 10:42 17:07 17:07.00 5:29/M 12  
123 (< 5) 2464 Trent Stoute Lumberton 5:17 10:53 17:07 17:07.39 5:29/M 12  
124 84 2414 Alvaro Barroeta El Paso Burges 5:18 10:51 17:11 17:11.62 5:30/M 11  
125 85 2447 Carson Foreman Humble Kingwood Park 5:15 10:47 17:13 17:13.14 5:31/M 12  
126 86 2365 Peyton Embry Canyon Randall 5:07 10:46 17:14 17:14.34 5:31/M 10  
127 87 2427 Carter Coleman Frisco Wakeland 5:19 10:56 17:14 17:14.49 5:31/M 10  
128 88 2401 Nathan Clark Dripping Springs 5:20 11:09 17:14 17:14.99 5:31/M 12  
129 89 2438 Blake Walker Georgetown 5:11 10:57 17:17 17:17.72 5:32/M 10  
130 90 2499 Jose Rodriguez Mission Sharyland Pioneer 5:16 10:56 17:19 17:19.31 5:33/M 10  
131 91 2479 Hamilton Burdett Prosper 5:20 11:02 17:21 17:21.43 5:34/M 10  
132 92 2412 Jose Luis Originals El Paso Austin 5:03 10:42 17:22 17:22.59 5:34/M 12  
133 93 2397 Mohamedahmed Salad Dallas Conrad 5:12 11:01 17:24 17:24.48 5:35/M 11  
134 94 2425 Bryan Bayles Frisco Wakeland 5:16 11:01 17:26 17:26.41 5:35/M 10  
135 95 2409 Alan Hernandez El Paso Austin 5:16 11:02 17:28 17:28.42 5:36/M 12  
136 96 2488 Frank Gonzalez Rio Grande City 5:09 10:57 17:29 17:29.55 5:36/M 12  
137 97 2417 Angel Ortiz El Paso Burges 5:19 11:12 17:36 17:36.64 5:38/M 11  
138 98 2386 Ethan Zaragoza College Station 5:27 11:13 17:42 17:42.83 5:40/M 9  
139 99 2416 David Gonzalez El Paso Burges 5:12 11:01 17:49 17:49.75 5:43/M 9  
140 100 2435 Jonathan Parks Georgetown 5:14 11:09 17:52 17:52.78 5:44/M 12  
141 101 2450 Ian Karash Humble Kingwood Park 5:25 11:14 17:53 17:53.94 5:44/M 12  
142 102 2434 Kaya Ignacio Georgetown 5:06 10:57 17:56 17:56.00 5:45/M 10  
143 103 2492 Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande City 5:06 11:00 17:57 17:57.95 5:45/M 10  
144 104 2413 Daniel Rodriguez El Paso Austin 5:14 11:16 18:04 18:04.00 5:47/M 11  
145 105 2395 Nang Kap Dallas Conrad 5:29 11:35 18:11 18:11.95 5:50/M 10  
146 106 2431 Tommy Sevin Frisco Wakeland 5:20 11:19 18:12 18:12.48 5:50/M 12  
147 107 2411 Jair Montoro El Paso Austin 5:29 11:38 18:24 18:24.88 5:54/M 10  
148 108 2367 Braden Pohlmeier Canyon Randall 5:09 11:11 18:26 18:26.84 5:54/M 11  
149 109 2396 Dhan Pradhan Dallas Conrad 5:31 11:40 18:33 18:33.58 5:57/M 9  
150 110 2418 Chris Rocha El Paso Burges 5:31 11:40 18:50 18:50.01 6:02/M 12  
151 111 2467 Jose Bocardo Mercedes 5:35 11:45 18:59 18:59.18 6:05/M 9  
152 112 2471 Jason Ledesma Mercedes 5:53 12:25 19:25 19:25.67 6:13/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - FINISH Split

5A

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:20:08.73

Ave Time:16:01.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2460 Brady Laboret 10 5 5 15:47.92 15:47.92 0:49.02
2 2461 Will Muirhead 10 8 13 15:52.79 31:40.71 0:53.89
3 2459 Bradley Davis 12 10 23 15:58.83 47:39.54 0:59.93
4 2462 Brett Pedersen 11 20 43 16:12.23 1:03:51.77 1:13.33
5 2463 Ryan Spruell 12 26 69 16:16.96 1:20:08.73 1:18.06
6 2458 Ryan Brands 12 (31) (100) 16:25.92 1:36:34.65 1:27.02
7 2457 Whitson Bedell 10 (54) (154) 16:48.28 1:53:22.93 1:49.38

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:20:46.90

Ave Time:16:09.38

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2441 Bryce Cook 11 6 6 15:51.11 15:51.11 0:52.21
2 2444 Jack Neal 11 17 23 16:08.82 31:59.93 1:09.92
3 2445 Kathan Shenoy 11 18 41 16:09.05 48:08.98 1:10.15
4 2446 Ryan Shumaker 11 21 62 16:13.34 1:04:22.32 1:14.44
5 2440 Christian Campbell 29 91 16:24.58 1:20:46.90 1:25.68
6 2442 Jacob Hartsfield 10 (34) (125) 16:28.82 1:37:15.72 1:29.92
7 2443 Cody McCauley 11 (70) (195) 16:55.08 1:54:10.80 1:56.18

Team - Cedar Park

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:21:10.81

Ave Time:16:14.16

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2374 Travian Holst 12 9 9 15:54.07 15:54.07 0:55.17
2 2378 Alden Yi 11 15 24 16:08.15 32:02.22 1:09.25
3 2373 Austin Grendel 11 24 48 16:16.08 48:18.30 1:17.18
4 2377 John Scott 11 28 76 16:21.62 1:04:39.92 1:22.72
5 2375 Tiras Pie 10 36 112 16:30.89 1:21:10.81 1:31.99
6 2376 Will Pranno 12 (69) (181) 16:53.85 1:38:04.66 1:54.95
7 2372 Owen Daugherty 10 (73) (254) 16:57.28 1:55:01.94 1:58.38

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:21:21.20

Ave Time:16:16.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2468 Dominic Cavazos 12 4 4 15:39.50 15:39.50 0:40.60
2 2469 Julian Fuentes 10 19 23 16:10.82 31:50.32 1:11.92
3 2472 Guadalupe Reyes 10 22 45 16:15.32 48:05.64 1:16.42
4 2473 Eduardo Trevino 12 41 86 16:36.86 1:04:42.50 1:37.96
5 2470 Marco Jimenez 12 44 130 16:38.70 1:21:21.20 1:39.80
6 2467 Jose Bocardo 9 (111) (241) 18:59.18 1:40:20.38 4:00.28
7 2471 Jason Ledesma 11 (112) (353) 19:25.67 1:59:46.05 4:26.77

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:21:50.69

Ave Time:16:22.14

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2489 Brandon Gracia 12 3 3 15:32.24 15:32.24 0:33.34
2 2490 Alejandro Lopez 11 11 14 16:01.15 31:33.39 1:02.25
3 2486 Alex Canales 9 30 44 16:25.20 47:58.59 1:26.30
4 2491 Efrain Palacios 11 66 110 16:52.76 1:04:51.35 1:53.86
5 2487 Jose Corona 12 75 185 16:59.34 1:21:50.69 2:00.44
6 2488 Frank Gonzalez 12 (96) (281) 17:29.55 1:39:20.24 2:30.65
7 2492 Guillermo Villarreal 10 (103) (384) 17:57.95 1:57:18.19 2:59.05

Team - Dripping Springs

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:22:07.83

Ave Time:16:25.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2402 Bobby Holt 11 2 2 15:30.33 15:30.33 0:31.43
2 2403 Bryce Kalsu 12 27 29 16:20.72 31:51.05 1:21.82
3 2404 Caleb Lopez 9 38 67 16:34.81 48:25.86 1:35.91
4 2406 Grant O'Neil 12 59 126 16:49.89 1:05:15.75 1:50.99
5 2405 Polo Lopez 11 65 191 16:52.08 1:22:07.83 1:53.18
6 2400 John Babiak 11 (74) (265) 16:59.27 1:39:07.10 2:00.37
7 2401 Nathan Clark 12 (88) (353) 17:14.99 1:56:22.09 2:16.09

Team - Mission Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:22:52.72

Ave Time:16:34.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2497 Marcos Garza 11 16 16 16:08.24 16:08.24 1:09.34
2 2495 Rudy Aranda 12 33 49 16:28.56 32:36.80 1:29.66
3 2501 Wilberth Soberanis 11 42 91 16:36.86 49:13.66 1:37.96
4 2498 Cesar Ramirez 9 50 141 16:45.80 1:05:59.46 1:46.90
5 2496 Angel Avila 10 67 208 16:53.26 1:22:52.72 1:54.36
6 2500 Juan Rodriguez 10 (68) (276) 16:53.83 1:39:46.55 1:54.93
7 2499 Jose Rodriguez 10 (90) (366) 17:19.31 1:57:05.86 2:20.41

Team - Frisco Wakeland

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:22:52.38

Ave Time:16:34.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2428 Nick Hendrix 11 1 1 15:25.18 15:25.18 0:26.28
2 2429 Sam Reynolds 12 32 33 16:26.77 31:51.95 1:27.87
3 2426 Ryan Chester 11 47 80 16:44.87 48:36.82 1:45.97
4 2430 Trent Sakakini 12 76 156 17:01.07 1:05:37.89 2:02.17
5 2427 Carter Coleman 10 87 243 17:14.49 1:22:52.38 2:15.59
6 2425 Bryan Bayles 10 (94) (337) 17:26.41 1:40:18.79 2:27.51
7 2431 Tommy Sevin 12 (106) (443) 18:12.48 1:58:31.27 3:13.58

Team - Dallas Conrad

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:23:10.81

Ave Time:16:38.16

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2392 Gudisa Adnow 10 7 7 15:52.02 15:52.02 0:53.12
2 2394 Martin Harding 12 13 20 16:04.15 31:56.17 1:05.25
3 2393 Robel Hailemichael 11 49 69 16:45.34 48:41.51 1:46.44
4 2391 Bimal Adhikari 12 81 150 17:04.82 1:05:46.33 2:05.92
5 2397 Mohamedahmed Salad 11 93 243 17:24.48 1:23:10.81 2:25.58
6 2395 Nang Kap 10 (105) (348) 18:11.95 1:41:22.76 3:13.05
7 2396 Dhan Pradhan 9 (109) (457) 18:33.58 1:59:56.34 3:34.68

Team - Georgetown

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:23:24.39

Ave Time:16:40.88

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2433 Dan Arnold 10 12 12 16:01.75 16:01.75 1:02.85
2 2436 Daniel Sawyer 12 35 47 16:29.17 32:30.92 1:30.27
3 2439 Ben Whittemore 11 53 100 16:47.38 49:18.30 1:48.48
4 2437 Carter Smith 11 55 155 16:48.37 1:06:06.67 1:49.47
5 2438 Blake Walker 10 89 244 17:17.72 1:23:24.39 2:18.82
6 2435 Jonathan Parks 12 (100) (344) 17:52.78 1:41:17.17 2:53.88
7 2434 Kaya Ignacio 10 (102) (446) 17:56.00 1:59:13.17 2:57.10

Team - Canyon Randall

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.66

Ave Time:16:45.33

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2369 Sam Wilson 11 45 45 16:39.51 16:39.51 1:40.61
2 2366 Grant Ledbetter 11 46 91 16:43.27 33:22.78 1:44.37
3 2370 Aidan Wright 10 48 139 16:45.30 50:08.08 1:46.40
4 2368 Jarred Romero 12 52 191 16:47.11 1:06:55.19 1:48.21
5 2364 Bryce Betzen 11 61 252 16:51.47 1:23:46.66 1:52.57
6 2365 Peyton Embry 10 (86) (338) 17:14.34 1:41:01.00 2:15.44
7 2367 Braden Pohlmeier 11 (108) (446) 18:26.84 1:59:27.84 3:27.94

Team - Humble Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:23:40.38

Ave Time:16:44.08

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2448 Garrett Fowler 12 14 14 16:04.23 16:04.23 1:05.33
2 2449 Joseph Gardner 12 40 54 16:36.76 32:40.99 1:37.86
3 2452 Justin Maynard 12 62 116 16:51.71 49:32.70 1:52.81
4 2453 Joshua Tucker 10 79 195 17:03.19 1:06:35.89 2:04.29
5 2451 Chris Marucci 12 80 275 17:04.49 1:23:40.38 2:05.59
6 2447 Carson Foreman 12 (85) (360) 17:13.14 1:40:53.52 2:14.24
7 2450 Ian Karash 12 (101) (461) 17:53.94 1:58:47.46 2:55.04

Team - Prosper

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 277

Team Score (times): 1:23:52.38

Ave Time:16:46.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2481 Wyatt Landis 11 37 37 16:31.59 16:31.59 1:32.69
2 2482 Sam Rizzo 12 51 88 16:46.32 33:17.91 1:47.42
3 2485 Alex Velez 10 58 146 16:49.35 50:07.26 1:50.45
4 2483 Adam Schofield 10 60 206 16:49.94 1:06:57.20 1:51.04
5 2484 Leon Valdman 11 71 277 16:55.18 1:23:52.38 1:56.28
6 2480 Nicolas Guerrero 12 (78) (355) 17:02.48 1:40:54.86 2:03.58
7 2479 Hamilton Burdett 10 (91) (446) 17:21.43 1:58:16.29 2:22.53

Team - El Paso Burges

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:24:18.31

Ave Time:16:51.66

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2419 Noah Yeager 10 25 25 16:16.47 16:16.47 1:17.57
2 2415 Luis Cuevas 11 39 64 16:34.99 32:51.46 1:36.09
3 2420 Sam Zambrano 11 43 107 16:38.59 49:30.05 1:39.69
4 2414 Alvaro Barroeta 11 84 191 17:11.62 1:06:41.67 2:12.72
5 2417 Angel Ortiz 11 97 288 17:36.64 1:24:18.31 2:37.74
6 2416 David Gonzalez 9 (99) (387) 17:49.75 1:42:08.06 2:50.85
7 2418 Chris Rocha 12 (110) (497) 18:50.01 2:00:58.07 3:51.11

Team - College Station

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:24:34.72

Ave Time:16:54.94

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2382 Sid Jayarman 10 56 56 16:48.88 16:48.88 1:49.98
2 2380 Joseph Benn 10 63 119 16:51.75 33:40.63 1:52.85
3 2384 Mathew McGinnis 11 64 183 16:52.01 50:32.64 1:53.11
4 2381 Sam Crokett 12 72 255 16:55.68 1:07:28.32 1:56.78
5 2383 Karl Lindahl 10 82 337 17:06.40 1:24:34.72 2:07.50
6 2385 Joyner Nick 12 (83) (420) 17:07.00 1:41:41.72 2:08.10
7 2386 Ethan Zaragoza 9 (98) (518) 17:42.83 1:59:24.55 2:43.93

Team - El Paso Austin

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 1:24:57.75

Ave Time:16:59.55

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2410 Jesus Monreal 12 23 23 16:15.72 16:15.72 1:16.82
2 2408 Kaeori Giron 12 57 80 16:49.14 33:04.86 1:50.24
3 2407 Ivan Borges 11 77 157 17:01.88 50:06.74 2:02.98
4 2412 Jose Luis Originals 12 92 249 17:22.59 1:07:29.33 2:23.69
5 2409 Alan Hernandez 12 95 344 17:28.42 1:24:57.75 2:29.52
6 2413 Daniel Rodriguez 11 (104) (448) 18:04.00 1:43:01.75 3:05.10
7 2411 Jair Montoro 10 (107) (555) 18:24.88 2:01:26.63 3:25.98

Team - Aledo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2356 Graydon Morris 10 Less Than 5   14:58.90 14:58.90 0:00.00

Team - Boerne Champion

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2361 Foster Wilfong 9 Less Than 5   16:31.65 16:31.65 1:32.75
2 2360 Mason Lischka 12 Less Than 5   16:35.51 33:07.16 1:36.61

Team - Brenham

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2362 Cash Kunkel 12 Less Than 5   16:47.80 16:47.80 1:48.90

Team - Canyon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2363 Samuel Ashley 9 Less Than 5   16:10.67 16:10.67 1:11.77

Team - Clint Horizon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2379 Andy Martinez 12 Less Than 5   16:25.28 16:25.28 1:26.38

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2399 Jorge Ponc 10 Less Than 5   16:14.58 16:14.58 1:15.68

Team - El Paso Hanks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2421 Michael Abeyta 10 Less Than 5   15:00.18 15:00.18 0:01.28

Team - Frisco Heritage

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2423 Josiah Asmerom 11 Less Than 5   16:10.84 16:10.84 1:11.94

Team - Frisco Independence

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2424 Niles Obar 12 Less Than 5   16:04.33 16:04.33 1:05.43

Team - Leander Rouse

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2455 Danny Madrid 12 Less Than 5   16:03.63 16:03.63 1:04.73
2 2456 James Tisdale 12 Less Than 5   16:14.64 32:18.27 1:15.74

Team - McKinney North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2466 Rishi Doolabh 12 Less Than 5   16:27.23 16:27.23 1:28.33
2 2465 Brendan Corcoran 12 Less Than 5   16:48.92 33:16.15 1:50.02

Team - Willis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2506 Efrain Lira 11 Less Than 5   15:47.18 15:47.18 0:48.28
2 2507 Jaime Vega 11 Less Than 5   16:14.02 32:01.20 1:15.12
3 2505 Carlos Barcenas 10 Less Than 5   16:33.05 48:34.25 1:34.15

Team - Alice

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2357 Matthew Lara 12 Less Than 5   15:58.15 15:58.15 0:59.25

Team - Austin Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2359 Cameron Kleiman 11 Less Than 5   15:33.30 15:33.30 0:34.40
2 2358 Dylan Cox 12 Less Than 5   16:09.65 31:42.95 1:10.75

Team - Castroville Medina Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2371 Joshua Sandoval 11 Less Than 5   15:53.49 15:53.49 0:54.59

Team - College Station A&M Cons

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2387 Levi Alexander 12 Less Than 5   15:53.01 15:53.01 0:54.11

Team - Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2388 Hunter Dobbins 11 Less Than 5   16:01.39 16:01.39 1:02.49

Team - Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2389 Ace Castillo 12 Less Than 5   15:13.63 15:13.63 0:14.73

Team - Dallas Adamson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2390 Sergio Armendariz 12 Less Than 5   15:18.98 15:18.98 0:20.08

Team - Denton Ryan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2398 Aussenhofer David 11 Less Than 5   16:29.76 16:29.76 1:30.86

Team - El Paso Irvin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2422 Aaron Gilliam 12 Less Than 5   15:37.12 15:37.12 0:38.22

Team - Galveston Ball

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2432 Kelly Carmicheal 10 Less Than 5   16:53.73 16:53.73 1:54.83

Team - Huntsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2454 Evan Del Rio 12 Less Than 5   15:44.26 15:44.26 0:45.36

Team - Lumberton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2464 Trent Stoute 12 Less Than 5   17:07.39 17:07.39 2:08.49

Team - Mesquite Poteet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2474 Jakaveon Shaw 12 Less Than 5   15:49.06 15:49.06 0:50.16

Team - Northwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2476 Jacob Webster 11 Less Than 5   16:26.08 16:26.08 1:27.18
2 2475 Carson Hughes 11 Less Than 5   16:29.70 32:55.78 1:30.80

Team - Northwest Eaton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2477 Dominick Vastlik 11 Less Than 5   16:12.28 16:12.28 1:13.38

Team - Plainview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2478 Sergio Lara 12 Less Than 5   15:53.12 15:53.12 0:54.22

Team - Royse City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2493 Tanner Townsend 11 Less Than 5   16:05.49 16:05.49 1:06.59

Team - San Antonio Southside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2494 Rene Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   16:33.00 16:33.00 1:34.10

Team - Texarkana Texas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2502 William Harrell 12 Less Than 5   15:59.83 15:59.83 1:00.93
2 2503 Owen Likins 10 Less Than 5   16:41.84 32:41.67 1:42.94

Team - Waxahachie

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2504 Brandon Gilliland 12 Less Than 5   16:49.12 16:49.12 1:50.22

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: