mychiptime.com

REGION 1 - 4A BOYS

10/23/2017

Lubbock, TX

REGION 1 - 4A BOYS

XC


Back to UIL Region I Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Region I XC Championships

UIL Region I XC Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 4A Boys - 4A
Team Detail - Boys - 4A Boys - 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A Boys

4A

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 1318 Edwin Gomez San Elizario 15:52.81 4:58/M 9 TM
2 2 1314 Rene Arambula San Elizario 16:00.91 5:00/M 10 TM
3 3 1317 Antonio Diaz San Elizario 16:17.25 5:05/M 10 TM
4 4 1316 Adrian Contreras San Elizario 16:23.98 5:07/M 12 TM
5 (< 5) 1191 Aaron Sevetlecic Alvarado 16:27.45 5:08/M 12 IND
6 5 1319 Martin Pargas San Elizario 16:32.61 5:10/M 10 TM
7 6 1320 Seth Rodriguez San Elizario 16:33.33 5:10/M 10 TM
8 7 1343 Christian Brown Stephenville 16:34.19 5:11/M 11 IND
9 8 1315 David Ceballos San Elizario 16:35.59 5:11/M 12 TM
10 9 1221 Sloan Lewis Burkburnett 16:37.13 5:12/M 11 IND
11 10 1203 Aaron Martinez Big Spring 16:38.58 5:12/M 12 IND
12 11 1329 Christian Escobedo Snyder 16:38.64 5:12/M 9 IND
13 12 1356 William Horton Waxahachie Life 16:46.31 5:14/M 12 TM
14 13 1232 Gonzalez Joshua Clint Mountain View 16:50.77 5:16/M 9 IND
15 14 1360 Samuel Rosales Waxahachie Life 16:51.82 5:16/M 11 TM
16 15 1361 Jacob Solis Waxahachie Life 16:52.58 5:16/M 12 TM
17 16 1247 Michael Perez Fabens 16:52.81 5:16/M 12 IND
18 17 1307 Fabian Chavez River Oaks Castleberry 16:53.51 5:17/M 9 TM
19 18 1223 Kendall Boaz Bushland 16:53.66 5:17/M 12 IND
20 19 1204 Cooper Miller Big Spring 16:57.26 5:18/M 11 IND
21 20 1193 Alvaro Hernandez Andrews 17:01.69 5:19/M 12 TM
22 21 1275 Ethen Agreda Midlothian Heritage 17:02.46 5:19/M 10 IND
23 22 1332 Tate Greggory Kirby Snyder 17:03.01 5:20/M 12
24 23 1216 Eric Fulton Burkburnett 17:05.79 5:20/M 12
25 24 1195 Jasson Marquez Andrews 17:05.90 5:20/M 10 TM
26 25 1265 Jose Manzanares Levelland 17:07.36 5:21/M 11
27 26 1192 Esteban Garcia Andrews 17:12.03 5:23/M 12 TM
28 27 1215 Landon Boddy Burkburnett 17:12.40 5:23/M 11
29 28 1229 Daniel Cardenas Clint Mountain View 17:12.86 5:23/M 11
30 29 1312 Jose Ramirez River Oaks Castleberry 17:13.91 5:23/M 11 TM
31 30 1344 Luis Carrillo Stephenville 17:16.55 5:24/M 11
32 31 1268 Rodrigo Ornelas Levelland 17:16.82 5:24/M 10
33 32 1309 Baron Lasher River Oaks Castleberry 17:18.93 5:24/M 12 TM
34 (< 5) 1251 Eduardo Lopez Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 17:20.84 5:25/M 9
35 33 1194 Derik Lujan Andrews 17:21.71 5:25/M 10 TM
36 (< 5) 1206 Lucas Robertson Borger 17:24.84 5:26/M 12
37 34 1240 Aaron Hembree Dalhart 17:24.92 5:26/M 12
38 35 1231 Mario Garcia Clint Mountain View 17:25.90 5:27/M 11
39 36 1246 Julien Melendez Fabens 17:26.40 5:27/M 10
40 37 1208 Izaiah Garibaldo Brownfield 17:27.42 5:27/M 11
41 (< 5) 1362 Pietro Lazzarotto Wichita Falls Hirschi 17:27.61 5:27/M 12
42 38 1198 Matthew Villarreal Andrews 17:28.54 5:28/M 9 TM
43 39 1288 Noe Salazar Mineral Wells 17:30.68 5:28/M 12
44 40 1222 Ivan Aldaco Bushland 17:31.23 5:28/M 9
45 41 1245 Gael Hernandez Fabens 17:31.51 5:28/M 10
46 42 1242 Angel Mora Dalhart 17:36.12 5:30/M 9
47 43 1281 Tyler Walker Midlothian Heritage 17:36.16 5:30/M 12
48 44 1310 Gerardo Lopez River Oaks Castleberry 17:38.03 5:31/M 11 TM
49 45 1249 Adrian Solis Fabens 17:39.76 5:31/M 12
50 46 1359 Nicholas Rosales Waxahachie Life 17:40.10 5:31/M 11 TM
51 47 1276 Amir Derouen Midlothian Heritage 17:40.19 5:31/M 10
52 48 1351 Riley Elliott Vernon 17:45.35 5:33/M 10
53 49 1212 Jeremiah Rodriguez Brownfield 17:47.56 5:33/M 10
54 50 1255 Sam Perkins Graham 17:47.84 5:33/M 10
55 51 1209 Alfredo Lozano Brownfield 17:48.32 5:34/M 12
56 52 1357 Jeremiah Johnson Waxahachie Life 17:49.73 5:34/M 11 TM
57 53 1311 Arnold Pesina River Oaks Castleberry 17:49.88 5:34/M 11 TM
58 54 1349 Lane Rust Stephenville 17:49.93 5:34/M 12
59 55 1277 Garrett Garvin Midlothian Heritage 17:54.95 5:36/M 10
60 56 1328 Micah Smith Seminole 17:55.56 5:36/M 9
61 57 1286 Colby O'Bannon Mineral Wells 17:57.38 5:37/M 10
62 58 1234 Gilbert Rodriguez Clint Mountain View 17:58.60 5:37/M 11
63 59 1302 Martin Garcia Perryton 17:59.19 5:37/M 12
64 60 1239 Francisco Guerrero Dalhart 17:59.84 5:37/M 11
65 61 1227 Brock Rexrode Bushland 18:01.22 5:38/M 9
66 62 1183 Victor Charo Abilene Wylie 18:02.02 5:38/M 9
67 63 1264 Levi Cox Levelland 18:02.05 5:38/M
68 64 1205 Eric Stinson Big Spring 18:02.99 5:38/M 12
69 65 1345 Gilberto Garcia Stephenville 18:05.72 5:39/M 12
70 66 1263 Granados Fernando Levelland 18:10.35 5:41/M 12
71 67 1308 Johnathan Heckart River Oaks Castleberry 18:10.84 5:41/M 12 TM
72 68 1226 Reagan Reid Bushland 18:11.15 5:41/M 11
73 69 1285 Erik Lopez Mineral Wells 18:11.29 5:41/M 12
74 70 1355 Wade Beeson Waxahachie Life 18:12.22 5:41/M 12 TM
75 71 1202 Manuel Marquez Big Spring 18:12.67 5:41/M 11
76 72 1254 Simental Gregorio Graham 18:14.65 5:42/M 9
77 73 1301 Fernando Borunda Perryton 18:14.67 5:42/M 10
78 (< 5) 1250 Fernando Gonzalez Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 18:15.07 5:42/M 10
79 74 1282 Diego Andrade Mineral Wells 18:16.42 5:43/M 9
80 75 1287 Cristian Rodriguez Mineral Wells 18:16.90 5:43/M 9
81 76 1224 Kenton Bogan Bushland 18:17.83 5:43/M 10
82 77 1269 Gabriel Cervantes Midland Greenwood 18:20.06 5:44/M 11
83 78 1217 Sebastian Gutierrez Burkburnett 18:20.17 5:44/M 11
84 79 1347 Angel Luna Stephenville 18:21.28 5:44/M 11
85 (< 5) 1289 Ryan Corralez Monahans 18:22.16 5:44/M 11
86 (< 5) 1291 Johnny McCracken Monahans 18:22.48 5:44/M 10
87 80 1340 Chris Hoselton Springtown 18:25.12 5:45/M 11
88 81 1262 Brady Alcazar Levelland 18:25.26 5:45/M 11
89 82 1358 Nathan Roman Valdez Waxahachie Life 18:27.45 5:46/M 12 TM
90 83 1280 Gunnar Ponivas Midlothian Heritage 18:28.27 5:46/M 12
91 84 1272 Isaiah Montoya Midland Greenwood 18:28.40 5:46/M 10
92 85 1337 Brian Burns Springtown 18:29.31 5:47/M 9
93 86 1339 Christian Gaston Springtown 18:29.38 5:47/M 9
94 (< 5) 1292 Sean Horner Pampa 18:29.85 5:47/M 12
95 87 1313 Guillermo Salas River Oaks Castleberry 18:30.38 5:47/M 12 TM
96 88 1225 Nick Immel Bushland 18:31.12 5:47/M 11
97 (< 5) 1290 Ethan Holt Monahans 18:31.71 5:47/M 12
98 89 1327 Joey Neudorf Seminole 18:32.72 5:48/M 10
99 90 1278 Malachi Klor Midlothian Heritage 18:32.79 5:48/M 10
100 91 1237 Christian Deltorro Dalhart 18:34.50 5:48/M 11

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 92 1256 Johnathan Sanchez Graham 18:36.10 5:49/M 12
102 (< 5) 1190 Jorge Campos Alvarado 18:36.98 5:49/M 11
103 93 1248 Elijah Sigala Fabens 18:37.43 5:49/M 10
104 (< 5) 1260 Said Morua Lake Worth 18:38.69 5:49/M 10
105 (< 5) 1259 Marcos Flores Kennedale 18:40.33 5:50/M 10
106 94 1200 Augustine De Los Santos Big Spring 18:43.28 5:51/M 10
107 95 1243 Emmanuel Avalos Fabens 18:43.56 5:51/M 10
108 96 1346 Sean Gooding Stephenville 18:44.17 5:51/M 10
109 97 1323 Jude Gomez Seminole 18:45.08 5:52/M 11
110 98 1218 Andrew Hawkins Burkburnett 18:46.29 5:52/M 11
111 99 1336 Dominic Burgarin Springtown 18:47.03 5:52/M 9
112 100 1341 Andrew Jenson Springtown 18:47.65 5:52/M 10
113 101 1348 Daniel Osornio Stephenville 18:48.36 5:53/M 9
114 102 1235 Jesus Rodriguez Clint Mountain View 18:50.02 5:53/M 10
115 103 1297 Zachary Padilla Pecos 18:52.37 5:54/M 12
116 104 1279 Noah Wagnon Midlothian Heritage 18:52.43 5:54/M
117 105 1197 Kevin Serrano Andrews 18:53.16 5:54/M 9 TM
118 106 1187 Brendan Irby Abilene Wylie 18:53.19 5:54/M 11
119 107 1233 Ignacio Ramirez Clint Mountain View 18:54.03 5:54/M 11
120 108 1333 Corey Landlin Snyder 18:57.85 5:55/M 10
121 109 1201 Juan Lugo Big Spring 18:58.02 5:56/M 12
122 110 1185 Ryan Elizondo Abilene Wylie 18:58.73 5:56/M 11
123 111 1220 Cole Jones Burkburnett 19:01.89 5:57/M 12
124 112 1306 Cole Townsend Perryton 19:04.47 5:58/M 11
125 113 1186 Braydon Fiel Abilene Wylie 19:06.20 5:58/M 10
126 114 1196 Adrian Montoya Andrews 19:06.71 5:58/M 11 TM
127 115 1321 Antonio Arreola Seminole 19:08.50 5:59/M 12
128 116 1283 Jamiah Fisher Mineral Wells 19:09.61 5:59/M 12
129 (< 5) 1214 Joe Gosch Brownwood 19:13.92 6:00/M 11
130 117 1236 Nolan Atha Dalhart 19:16.00 6:01/M 11
131 118 1207 Jaydus Garcia Brownfield 19:18.26 6:02/M 10
132 119 1228 Teague Thrash Bushland 19:19.49 6:02/M 11
133 120 1199 Ismael Collazo Big Spring 19:20.20 6:03/M 12
134 121 1305 Gabriel Ortega Perryton 19:20.64 6:03/M 9
135 122 1284 Wayne Fowler Mineral Wells 19:21.44 6:03/M 12
136 123 1244 Jacob Cruz Fabens 19:22.76 6:03/M 10
137 124 1252 Austin Bahl Graham 19:24.63 6:04/M 12
138 125 1293 Angel Alaniz Pecos 19:25.90 6:04/M 12
139 126 1331 Michael Jaramillo Snyder 19:26.89 6:04/M 9
140 127 1334 Kobe Roemisch Snyder 19:27.74 6:05/M 10
141 128 1184 Bryson Delay Abilene Wylie 19:30.05 6:06/M 9
142 129 1241 Jj Lugo Dalhart 19:30.50 6:06/M 9
143 (< 5) 1261 Max Rodriguez Lamesa 19:33.24 6:07/M 9
144 130 1189 Shaun Teague Abilene Wylie 19:33.43 6:07/M 10
145 131 1342 John Johnson Springtown 19:38.25 6:08/M 12
146 132 1211 Zach Muniz Brownfield 19:42.79 6:09/M 11
147 133 1188 Logan Jones Abilene Wylie 19:43.97 6:10/M 9
148 134 1298 Angel Sanchez Pecos 19:47.90 6:11/M
149 135 1267 Rj Ochoa Levelland 19:48.15 6:11/M 9
150 136 1238 Buddy Garcia Dalhart 19:57.06 6:14/M 12
151 137 1325 Mateo Hernandez Seminole 19:57.49 6:14/M 9
152 138 1219 Kendarious Horton Burkburnett 19:58.51 6:14/M 11
153 139 1303 Sammy Hernandez Perryton 19:59.99 6:15/M 10
154 140 1335 Andrew Stelluti Snyder 20:01.26 6:15/M 11
155 141 1253 Jeb Curry Graham 20:05.29 6:17/M 12
156 142 1353 Zachary Rosalez Vernon 20:23.43 6:22/M 11
157 143 1210 Caleb Martinez Brownfield 20:24.14 6:23/M 9
158 144 1266 Ramiro Martinez Levelland 20:27.40 6:23/M 12
159 145 1296 Jared Mondragon Pecos 20:29.61 6:24/M 12
160 146 1257 Marc Tate Graham 20:34.56 6:26/M 11
161 147 1304 Chris Leanos Perryton 20:34.57 6:26/M 12
162 148 1273 Augi Panalez Midland Greenwood 20:36.02 6:26/M 10
163 149 1352 Christian Lydolph Vernon 20:36.96 6:26/M 12
164 150 1330 Jason Howard Snyder 20:49.53 6:30/M 11
165 151 1322 Noah Flores Seminole 20:51.14 6:31/M 10
166 152 1326 Frank Neudorf Seminole 20:54.15 6:32/M 9
167 153 1213 Nikolas Salazar Brownfield 20:55.43 6:32/M 12
168 154 1230 Antonio Delgadillo Clint Mountain View 21:14.94 6:38/M 11
169 155 1270 Avery Cruz Midland Greenwood 21:27.44 6:42/M 9
170 156 1338 Landon Foster Springtown 21:31.07 6:43/M 9
171 157 1274 Tristan Ruiz Midland Greenwood 21:36.97 6:45/M 10
172 158 1294 Aaron Dominguez Pecos 21:40.61 6:46/M 11
173 159 1354 Eliseo Trejo Vernon 22:03.06 6:53/M 10
174 160 1295 Baldemar Macias Pecos 22:04.92 6:54/M 11
175 161 1299 Luke Strain Pecos 22:10.74 6:56/M
176 162 1271 Andrew Ryan Lowrance Midland Greenwood 22:21.10 6:59/M 9
177 163 1300 Luis Assad Perryton 22:28.56 7:01/M 9
178 164 1258 Easton Wolfe Graham 22:51.29 7:08/M 9
179 165 1350 Caleb Campos Vernon 26:15.51 8:12/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

4A Boys

4A

Team - San Elizario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:21:07.56

Ave Time:16:13.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Edwin Gomez 9 1 1 15:52.81 15:52.81 0:00.00
2 1314 Rene Arambula 10 2 3 16:00.91 31:53.72 0:08.10
3 1317 Antonio Diaz 10 3 6 16:17.25 48:10.97 0:24.44
4 1316 Adrian Contreras 12 4 10 16:23.98 1:04:34.95 0:31.17
5 1319 Martin Pargas 10 5 15 16:32.61 1:21:07.56 0:39.80
6 1320 Seth Rodriguez 10 (6) (21) 16:33.33 1:37:40.89 0:40.52
7 1315 David Ceballos 12 (8) (29) 16:35.59 1:54:16.48 0:42.78

Team - Waxahachie Life

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.54

Ave Time:17:12.11

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1356 William Horton 12 12 12 16:46.31 16:46.31 0:53.50
2 1360 Samuel Rosales 11 14 26 16:51.82 33:38.13 0:59.01
3 1361 Jacob Solis 12 15 41 16:52.58 50:30.71 0:59.77
4 1359 Nicholas Rosales 11 46 87 17:40.10 1:08:10.81 1:47.29
5 1357 Jeremiah Johnson 11 52 139 17:49.73 1:26:00.54 1:56.92
6 1355 Wade Beeson 12 (70) (209) 18:12.22 1:44:12.76 2:19.41
7 1358 Nathan Roman Valdez 12 (82) (291) 18:27.45 2:02:40.21 2:34.64

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:26:09.87

Ave Time:17:13.97

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1193 Alvaro Hernandez 12 20 20 17:01.69 17:01.69 1:08.88
2 1195 Jasson Marquez 10 24 44 17:05.90 34:07.59 1:13.09
3 1192 Esteban Garcia 12 26 70 17:12.03 51:19.62 1:19.22
4 1194 Derik Lujan 10 33 103 17:21.71 1:08:41.33 1:28.90
5 1198 Matthew Villarreal 9 38 141 17:28.54 1:26:09.87 1:35.73
6 1197 Kevin Serrano 9 (105) (246) 18:53.16 1:45:03.03 3:00.35
7 1196 Adrian Montoya 11 (114) (360) 19:06.71 2:04:09.74 3:13.90

Team - River Oaks Castleberry

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:26:54.26

Ave Time:17:22.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1307 Fabian Chavez 9 17 17 16:53.51 16:53.51 1:00.70
2 1312 Jose Ramirez 11 29 46 17:13.91 34:07.42 1:21.10
3 1309 Baron Lasher 12 32 78 17:18.93 51:26.35 1:26.12
4 1310 Gerardo Lopez 11 44 122 17:38.03 1:09:04.38 1:45.22
5 1311 Arnold Pesina 11 53 175 17:49.88 1:26:54.26 1:57.07
6 1308 Johnathan Heckart 12 (67) (242) 18:10.84 1:45:05.10 2:18.03
7 1313 Guillermo Salas 12 (87) (329) 18:30.38 2:03:35.48 2:37.57

Team - Fabens

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:28:07.91

Ave Time:17:37.58

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1247 Michael Perez 12 16 16 16:52.81 16:52.81 1:00.00
2 1246 Julien Melendez 10 36 52 17:26.40 34:19.21 1:33.59
3 1245 Gael Hernandez 10 41 93 17:31.51 51:50.72 1:38.70
4 1249 Adrian Solis 12 45 138 17:39.76 1:09:30.48 1:46.95
5 1248 Elijah Sigala 10 93 231 18:37.43 1:28:07.91 2:44.62
6 1243 Emmanuel Avalos 10 (95) (326) 18:43.56 1:46:51.47 2:50.75
7 1244 Jacob Cruz 10 (123) (449) 19:22.76 2:06:14.23 3:29.95

Team - Stephenville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:28:07.67

Ave Time:17:37.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1343 Christian Brown 11 7 7 16:34.19 16:34.19 0:41.38
2 1344 Luis Carrillo 11 30 37 17:16.55 33:50.74 1:23.74
3 1349 Lane Rust 12 54 91 17:49.93 51:40.67 1:57.12
4 1345 Gilberto Garcia 12 65 156 18:05.72 1:09:46.39 2:12.91
5 1347 Angel Luna 11 79 235 18:21.28 1:28:07.67 2:28.47
6 1346 Sean Gooding 10 (96) (331) 18:44.17 1:46:51.84 2:51.36
7 1348 Daniel Osornio 9 (101) (432) 18:48.36 2:05:40.20 2:55.55

Team - Burkburnett

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:28:01.78

Ave Time:17:36.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1221 Sloan Lewis 11 9 9 16:37.13 16:37.13 0:44.32
2 1216 Eric Fulton 12 23 32 17:05.79 33:42.92 1:12.98
3 1215 Landon Boddy 11 27 59 17:12.40 50:55.32 1:19.59
4 1217 Sebastian Gutierrez 11 78 137 18:20.17 1:09:15.49 2:27.36
5 1218 Andrew Hawkins 11 98 235 18:46.29 1:28:01.78 2:53.48
6 1220 Cole Jones 12 (111) (346) 19:01.89 1:47:03.67 3:09.08
7 1219 Kendarious Horton 11 (138) (484) 19:58.51 2:07:02.18 4:05.70

Team - Clint Mountain View

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 1:28:18.15

Ave Time:17:39.63

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1232 Gonzalez Joshua 9 13 13 16:50.77 16:50.77 0:57.96
2 1229 Daniel Cardenas 11 28 41 17:12.86 34:03.63 1:20.05
3 1231 Mario Garcia 11 35 76 17:25.90 51:29.53 1:33.09
4 1234 Gilbert Rodriguez 11 58 134 17:58.60 1:09:28.13 2:05.79
5 1235 Jesus Rodriguez 10 102 236 18:50.02 1:28:18.15 2:57.21
6 1233 Ignacio Ramirez 11 (107) (343) 18:54.03 1:47:12.18 3:01.22
7 1230 Antonio Delgadillo 11 (154) (497) 21:14.94 2:08:27.12 5:22.13

Team - Midlothian Heritage

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:28:42.03

Ave Time:17:44.41

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1275 Ethen Agreda 10 21 21 17:02.46 17:02.46 1:09.65
2 1281 Tyler Walker 12 43 64 17:36.16 34:38.62 1:43.35
3 1276 Amir Derouen 10 47 111 17:40.19 52:18.81 1:47.38
4 1277 Garrett Garvin 10 55 166 17:54.95 1:10:13.76 2:02.14
5 1280 Gunnar Ponivas 12 83 249 18:28.27 1:28:42.03 2:35.46
6 1278 Malachi Klor 10 (90) (339) 18:32.79 1:47:14.82 2:39.98
7 1279 Noah Wagnon (104) (443) 18:52.43 2:06:07.25 2:59.62

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 1:28:34.78

Ave Time:17:42.96

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1203 Aaron Martinez 12 10 10 16:38.58 16:38.58 0:45.77
2 1204 Cooper Miller 11 19 29 16:57.26 33:35.84 1:04.45
3 1205 Eric Stinson 12 64 93 18:02.99 51:38.83 2:10.18
4 1202 Manuel Marquez 11 71 164 18:12.67 1:09:51.50 2:19.86
5 1200 Augustine De Los Santos 10 94 258 18:43.28 1:28:34.78 2:50.47
6 1201 Juan Lugo 12 (109) (367) 18:58.02 1:47:32.80 3:05.21
7 1199 Ismael Collazo 12 (120) (487) 19:20.20 2:06:53.00 3:27.39

Team - Bushland

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.09

Ave Time:17:47.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1223 Kendall Boaz 12 18 18 16:53.66 16:53.66 1:00.85
2 1222 Ivan Aldaco 9 40 58 17:31.23 34:24.89 1:38.42
3 1227 Brock Rexrode 9 61 119 18:01.22 52:26.11 2:08.41
4 1226 Reagan Reid 11 68 187 18:11.15 1:10:37.26 2:18.34
5 1224 Kenton Bogan 10 76 263 18:17.83 1:28:55.09 2:25.02
6 1225 Nick Immel 11 (88) (351) 18:31.12 1:47:26.21 2:38.31
7 1228 Teague Thrash 11 (119) (470) 19:19.49 2:06:45.70 3:26.68

Team - Levelland

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 266

Team Score (times): 1:29:01.84

Ave Time:17:48.37

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1265 Jose Manzanares 11 25 25 17:07.36 17:07.36 1:14.55
2 1268 Rodrigo Ornelas 10 31 56 17:16.82 34:24.18 1:24.01
3 1264 Levi Cox 63 119 18:02.05 52:26.23 2:09.24
4 1263 Granados Fernando 12 66 185 18:10.35 1:10:36.58 2:17.54
5 1262 Brady Alcazar 11 81 266 18:25.26 1:29:01.84 2:32.45
6 1267 Rj Ochoa 9 (135) (401) 19:48.15 1:48:49.99 3:55.34
7 1266 Ramiro Martinez 12 (144) (545) 20:27.40 2:09:17.39 4:34.59

Team - Mineral Wells

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 314

Team Score (times): 1:30:12.67

Ave Time:18:02.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1288 Noe Salazar 12 39 39 17:30.68 17:30.68 1:37.87
2 1286 Colby O'Bannon 10 57 96 17:57.38 35:28.06 2:04.57
3 1285 Erik Lopez 12 69 165 18:11.29 53:39.35 2:18.48
4 1282 Diego Andrade 9 74 239 18:16.42 1:11:55.77 2:23.61
5 1287 Cristian Rodriguez 9 75 314 18:16.90 1:30:12.67 2:24.09
6 1283 Jamiah Fisher 12 (116) (430) 19:09.61 1:49:22.28 3:16.80
7 1284 Wayne Fowler 12 (122) (552) 19:21.44 2:08:43.72 3:28.63

Team - Dalhart

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.38

Ave Time:18:10.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1240 Aaron Hembree 12 34 34 17:24.92 17:24.92 1:32.11
2 1242 Angel Mora 9 42 76 17:36.12 35:01.04 1:43.31
3 1239 Francisco Guerrero 11 60 136 17:59.84 53:00.88 2:07.03
4 1237 Christian Deltorro 11 91 227 18:34.50 1:11:35.38 2:41.69
5 1236 Nolan Atha 11 117 344 19:16.00 1:30:51.38 3:23.19
6 1241 Jj Lugo 9 (129) (473) 19:30.50 1:50:21.88 3:37.69
7 1238 Buddy Garcia 12 (136) (609) 19:57.06 2:10:18.94 4:04.25

Team - Brownfield

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 387

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.35

Ave Time:18:24.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1208 Izaiah Garibaldo 11 37 37 17:27.42 17:27.42 1:34.61
2 1212 Jeremiah Rodriguez 10 49 86 17:47.56 35:14.98 1:54.75
3 1209 Alfredo Lozano 12 51 137 17:48.32 53:03.30 1:55.51
4 1207 Jaydus Garcia 10 118 255 19:18.26 1:12:21.56 3:25.45
5 1211 Zach Muniz 11 132 387 19:42.79 1:32:04.35 3:49.98
6 1210 Caleb Martinez 9 (143) (530) 20:24.14 1:52:28.49 4:31.33
7 1213 Nikolas Salazar 12 (153) (683) 20:55.43 2:13:23.92 5:02.62

Team - Snyder

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 394

Team Score (times): 1:31:34.13

Ave Time:18:18.83

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1329 Christian Escobedo 9 11 11 16:38.64 16:38.64 0:45.83
2 1332 Tate Greggory Kirby 12 22 33 17:03.01 33:41.65 1:10.20
3 1333 Corey Landlin 10 108 141 18:57.85 52:39.50 3:05.04
4 1331 Michael Jaramillo 9 126 267 19:26.89 1:12:06.39 3:34.08
5 1334 Kobe Roemisch 10 127 394 19:27.74 1:31:34.13 3:34.93
6 1335 Andrew Stelluti 11 (140) (534) 20:01.26 1:51:35.39 4:08.45
7 1330 Jason Howard 11 (150) (684) 20:49.53 2:12:24.92 4:56.72

Team - Springtown

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 450

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.49

Ave Time:18:35.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1340 Chris Hoselton 11 80 80 18:25.12 18:25.12 2:32.31
2 1337 Brian Burns 9 85 165 18:29.31 36:54.43 2:36.50
3 1339 Christian Gaston 9 86 251 18:29.38 55:23.81 2:36.57
4 1336 Dominic Burgarin 9 99 350 18:47.03 1:14:10.84 2:54.22
5 1341 Andrew Jenson 10 100 450 18:47.65 1:32:58.49 2:54.84
6 1342 John Johnson 12 (131) (581) 19:38.25 1:52:36.74 3:45.44
7 1338 Landon Foster 9 (156) (737) 21:31.07 2:14:07.81 5:38.26

Team - Graham

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 479

Team Score (times): 1:34:08.51

Ave Time:18:49.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1255 Sam Perkins 10 50 50 17:47.84 17:47.84 1:55.03
2 1254 Simental Gregorio 9 72 122 18:14.65 36:02.49 2:21.84
3 1256 Johnathan Sanchez 12 92 214 18:36.10 54:38.59 2:43.29
4 1252 Austin Bahl 12 124 338 19:24.63 1:14:03.22 3:31.82
5 1253 Jeb Curry 12 141 479 20:05.29 1:34:08.51 4:12.48
6 1257 Marc Tate 11 (146) (625) 20:34.56 1:54:43.07 4:41.75
7 1258 Easton Wolfe 9 (164) (789) 22:51.29 2:17:34.36 6:58.48

Team - Seminole

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 494

Team Score (times): 1:34:19.35

Ave Time:18:51.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1328 Micah Smith 9 56 56 17:55.56 17:55.56 2:02.75
2 1327 Joey Neudorf 10 89 145 18:32.72 36:28.28 2:39.91
3 1323 Jude Gomez 11 97 242 18:45.08 55:13.36 2:52.27
4 1321 Antonio Arreola 12 115 357 19:08.50 1:14:21.86 3:15.69
5 1325 Mateo Hernandez 9 137 494 19:57.49 1:34:19.35 4:04.68
6 1322 Noah Flores 10 (151) (645) 20:51.14 1:55:10.49 4:58.33
7 1326 Frank Neudorf 9 (152) (797) 20:54.15 2:16:04.64 5:01.34

Team - Perryton

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 504

Team Score (times): 1:34:38.96

Ave Time:18:55.79

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1302 Martin Garcia 12 59 59 17:59.19 17:59.19 2:06.38
2 1301 Fernando Borunda 10 73 132 18:14.67 36:13.86 2:21.86
3 1306 Cole Townsend 11 112 244 19:04.47 55:18.33 3:11.66
4 1305 Gabriel Ortega 9 121 365 19:20.64 1:14:38.97 3:27.83
5 1303 Sammy Hernandez 10 139 504 19:59.99 1:34:38.96 4:07.18
6 1304 Chris Leanos 12 (147) (651) 20:34.57 1:55:13.53 4:41.76
7 1300 Luis Assad 9 (163) (814) 22:28.56 2:17:42.09 6:35.75

Team - Abilene Wylie

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 519

Team Score (times): 1:34:30.19

Ave Time:18:54.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1183 Victor Charo 9 62 62 18:02.02 18:02.02 2:09.21
2 1187 Brendan Irby 11 106 168 18:53.19 36:55.21 3:00.38
3 1185 Ryan Elizondo 11 110 278 18:58.73 55:53.94 3:05.92
4 1186 Braydon Fiel 10 113 391 19:06.20 1:15:00.14 3:13.39
5 1184 Bryson Delay 9 128 519 19:30.05 1:34:30.19 3:37.24
6 1189 Shaun Teague 10 (130) (649) 19:33.43 1:54:03.62 3:40.62
7 1188 Logan Jones 9 (133) (782) 19:43.97 2:13:47.59 3:51.16

Team - Midland Greenwood

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 621

Team Score (times): 1:40:28.89

Ave Time:20:05.78

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1269 Gabriel Cervantes 11 77 77 18:20.06 18:20.06 2:27.25
2 1272 Isaiah Montoya 10 84 161 18:28.40 36:48.46 2:35.59
3 1273 Augi Panalez 10 148 309 20:36.02 57:24.48 4:43.21
4 1270 Avery Cruz 9 155 464 21:27.44 1:18:51.92 5:34.63
5 1274 Tristan Ruiz 10 157 621 21:36.97 1:40:28.89 5:44.16
6 1271 Andrew Ryan Lowrance 9 (162) (783) 22:21.10 2:02:49.99 6:28.29

Team - Vernon

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 663

Team Score (times): 1:47:04.31

Ave Time:21:24.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1351 Riley Elliott 10 48 48 17:45.35 17:45.35 1:52.54
2 1353 Zachary Rosalez 11 142 190 20:23.43 38:08.78 4:30.62
3 1352 Christian Lydolph 12 149 339 20:36.96 58:45.74 4:44.15
4 1354 Eliseo Trejo 10 159 498 22:03.06 1:20:48.80 6:10.25
5 1350 Caleb Campos 11 165 663 26:15.51 1:47:04.31 10:22.70

Team - Pecos

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 665

Team Score (times): 1:40:16.39

Ave Time:20:03.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1297 Zachary Padilla 12 103 103 18:52.37 18:52.37 2:59.56
2 1293 Angel Alaniz 12 125 228 19:25.90 38:18.27 3:33.09
3 1298 Angel Sanchez 134 362 19:47.90 58:06.17 3:55.09
4 1296 Jared Mondragon 12 145 507 20:29.61 1:18:35.78 4:36.80
5 1294 Aaron Dominguez 11 158 665 21:40.61 1:40:16.39 5:47.80
6 1295 Baldemar Macias 11 (160) (825) 22:04.92 2:02:21.31 6:12.11
7 1299 Luke Strain (161) (986) 22:10.74 2:24:32.05 6:17.93

Team - Alvarado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1191 Aaron Sevetlecic 12 Less Than 5   16:27.45 16:27.45 0:34.64
2 1190 Jorge Campos 11 Less Than 5   18:36.98 35:04.43 2:44.17

Team - Brownwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Joe Gosch 11 Less Than 5   19:13.92 19:13.92 3:21.11

Team - Kennedale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1259 Marcos Flores 10 Less Than 5   18:40.33 18:40.33 2:47.52

Team - Lamesa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1261 Max Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   19:33.24 19:33.24 3:40.43

Team - Pampa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1292 Sean Horner 12 Less Than 5   18:29.85 18:29.85 2:37.04

Team - Borger

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1206 Lucas Robertson 12 Less Than 5   17:24.84 17:24.84 1:32.03

Team - Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1251 Eduardo Lopez 9 Less Than 5   17:20.84 17:20.84 1:28.03
2 1250 Fernando Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   18:15.07 35:35.91 2:22.26

Team - Lake Worth

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1260 Said Morua 10 Less Than 5   18:38.69 18:38.69 2:45.88

Team - Monahans

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1289 Ryan Corralez 11 Less Than 5   18:22.16 18:22.16 2:29.35
2 1291 Johnny McCracken 10 Less Than 5   18:22.48 36:44.64 2:29.67
3 1290 Ethan Holt 12 Less Than 5   18:31.71 55:16.35 2:38.90

Team - Wichita Falls Hirschi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1362 Pietro Lazzarotto 12 Less Than 5   17:27.61 17:27.61 1:34.80

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: