mychiptime.com

REGION 1 - 3A BOYS

10/23/2017

Lubbock, TX

REGION 1 - 3A BOYS

XC


Back to UIL Region I Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Region I XC Championships

UIL Region I XC Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 3A Boys - 3A
Team Detail - Boys - 3A Boys - 3A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A Boys

3A

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 984 Juan Rivera Tornillo 16:19.67 5:06/M 12 TM
2 2 978 Daniel Amaya Tornillo 16:38.94 5:12/M 12 TM
3 3 980 Eduardo Carrillo Tornillo 16:39.99 5:12/M 11 TM
4 4 941 Brice Hardin Peaster 16:41.43 5:13/M 11 IND
5 5 869 Shaw Atchley Childress 16:48.19 5:15/M 12 IND
6 6 950 Oscar Moreno Presidio 16:48.32 5:15/M 11 TM
7 7 844 Connor Richardson Boyd 16:48.79 5:15/M 11 TM
8 8 907 Ryan Hill Early 16:50.65 5:16/M 12 IND
9 (< 5) 837 Timothy Hall Bangs 16:54.96 5:17/M 12 IND
10 9 1005 Daniel Soto Wall 16:57.11 5:18/M 12 IND
11 10 916 Itzamma Torres Eastland 17:04.77 5:20/M 12 IND
12 11 934 Matthew Eisen Paradise 17:07.13 5:21/M 10 IND
13 12 1003 Beau Scott Wall 17:07.30 5:21/M 12 IND
14 13 946 Manuel Bustamante Presidio 17:10.98 5:22/M 11 TM
15 14 895 Jace Sanchez Dimmitt 17:16.74 5:24/M 11 IND
16 15 983 Ofir Ortega Tornillo 17:17.37 5:24/M 10 TM
17 16 842 Tristan Lemasters Boyd 17:17.69 5:24/M 11 TM
18 17 889 Jorhan Velasco Crane 17:19.55 5:25/M 10 TM
19 18 854 Luke Hamilton Brock 17:22.04 5:26/M 11 IND
20 19 992 Cade Ford Tuscola Jim Ned 17:23.07 5:26/M 10
21 20 888 Josiah Valdez Crane 17:23.86 5:26/M 10 TM
22 21 857 Peyton Murley Brock 17:24.15 5:26/M 10
23 (< 5) 829 Adam Harris Amarillo Highland Park 17:28.98 5:28/M 10
24 22 839 Gauge Fahlin Boyd 17:37.73 5:30/M 11 TM
25 23 947 Ivan Cervantes Presidio 17:44.35 5:33/M 12 TM
26 24 997 Brady Montgomery Tuscola Jim Ned 17:48.29 5:34/M 11
27 (< 5) 918 Christian Hinojosa Idalou 17:48.88 5:34/M 11
28 25 979 Heriberto Amaya Tornillo 17:51.62 5:35/M 11 TM
29 26 886 Ramon Padilla Crane 17:52.71 5:35/M 10 TM
30 27 994 Caleb Kelso Tuscola Jim Ned 17:55.25 5:36/M 12
31 28 887 Elijah Perez Crane 17:55.66 5:36/M 10 TM
32 29 956 Tannon Cearley Slaton 17:55.71 5:36/M 11
33 30 960 Ty Kinch Slaton 17:55.92 5:36/M 10
34 31 948 Luis Manriquez Presidio 17:58.97 5:37/M 12 TM
35 (< 5) 969 Levi Garnett Spearman 17:59.10 5:37/M 10
36 32 993 Jackson Hanna Tuscola Jim Ned 18:02.38 5:38/M 12
37 33 840 Manny Garcia Boyd 18:02.51 5:38/M 11 TM
38 34 896 Ethan Walton Dimmitt 18:03.59 5:38/M 9
39 35 951 Edgar Rivera Presidio 18:04.20 5:39/M 12 TM
40 36 938 Kobe Wakefield Paradise 18:08.10 5:40/M 10
41 37 942 Geronimo Lopez Peaster 18:09.62 5:40/M 11
42 38 905 Jeramiah Fowler Early 18:10.33 5:41/M 10
43 39 863 Rylun Clark Canadian 18:13.47 5:42/M 9
44 40 890 Julius Carpio Dimmitt 18:13.49 5:42/M 9
45 41 998 Cy Noland Tuscola Jim Ned 18:13.82 5:42/M 10
46 42 933 Justin Culp Paradise 18:15.10 5:42/M 10
47 43 945 Samuel Aranda Presidio 18:21.11 5:44/M 12 TM
48 44 930 Eduardo Pantoja Muleshoe 18:21.69 5:44/M 11
49 45 867 Ivan Robledo Canadian 18:21.95 5:44/M 9
50 46 846 Ashton Henderson Brady 18:22.78 5:44/M 9
51 47 884 Armando Hernandez Crane 18:23.71 5:45/M 9 TM
52 (< 5) 917 Logan Swistak Holliday 18:24.36 5:45/M 11
53 48 883 Aldo Garcia Crane 18:26.35 5:46/M 9 TM
54 49 841 Colton Lawson Boyd 18:27.40 5:46/M 11 TM
55 50 966 Jalen Lopez Sonora 18:28.57 5:46/M 10
56 51 845 Blake Rodgers Boyd 18:30.03 5:47/M 11 TM
57 52 958 Zach Gonzales Slaton 18:31.43 5:47/M 9
58 53 988 Matthew Gomez Tulia 18:32.45 5:48/M 12
59 54 902 Brent Stephen Dublin 18:35.98 5:48/M 12
60 55 996 Rhett May Tuscola Jim Ned 18:37.87 5:49/M 10
61 (< 5) 828 Keegan Conway Amarillo Highland Park 18:39.25 5:50/M 12
62 56 943 Anthony Martinez Peaster 18:41.05 5:50/M 11
63 57 927 Ricky Diaz Muleshoe 18:41.19 5:50/M 10
64 (< 5) 881 Brian Duenez Colorado City Colorado 18:47.06 5:52/M 10
65 58 982 Tommy Montelongo Tornillo 18:49.10 5:53/M 11 TM
66 59 843 Lucas Loya Boyd 18:50.15 5:53/M 11 TM
67 60 880 Fernando Villalon Clyde 18:50.36 5:53/M 11
68 (< 5) 853 Evan Moore Breckenridge 18:52.70 5:54/M 9
69 (< 5) 955 Jorge Munoz Shallowater 18:54.68 5:54/M 11
70 61 989 Daylen Mahannah Tulia 18:55.23 5:55/M 12
71 62 832 Andres Garza Ballinger 18:57.58 5:55/M 10
72 63 913 Johnathan McCoy Eastland 18:57.65 5:55/M 10
73 (< 5) 873 Jacob Flores Cisco 18:57.73 5:55/M 9
74 64 928 Ethan Gonzales Muleshoe 19:00.55 5:56/M 11
75 65 944 Danny Turner Peaster 19:01.38 5:57/M 10
76 66 864 Landon Galla Canadian 19:01.78 5:57/M 11
77 67 898 Angel Escobar Dublin 19:02.91 5:57/M 12
78 68 885 Sebastian Murguia Crane 19:03.34 5:57/M 10 TM
79 69 922 Hoyt Nebgen Jacksboro 19:03.85 5:57/M 11
80 70 1001 Miles Duncan Wall 19:03.97 5:57/M 9
81 (< 5) 977 Mason Behrens Tolar 19:06.35 5:58/M 10
82 71 1002 Shane Labedelle Wall 19:06.98 5:58/M 11
83 72 995 Josh Kelso Tuscola Jim Ned 19:08.72 5:59/M 10
84 73 987 Lane Gaither Tulia 19:10.76 5:59/M 11
85 74 875 Monroe Burleson Clyde 19:14.88 6:01/M 9
86 75 847 Nathan Mork Brady 19:16.38 6:01/M 9
87 76 929 Jose Nava Muleshoe 19:17.69 6:02/M 11
88 (< 5) 953 Taylor Garner San Angelo TLC Academy 19:19.28 6:02/M 11
89 77 963 David Delgado Sonora 19:20.35 6:03/M 10
90 78 862 Jace Belk Canadian 19:21.20 6:03/M 11
91 79 851 Mark Valdez Brady 19:22.29 6:03/M 9
92 (< 5) 919 Luis Ponce-Rodelas Idalou 19:28.25 6:05/M 11
93 80 899 Daniel Escobar Dublin 19:28.85 6:05/M 9
94 81 865 Sawyer Landry Canadian 19:31.69 6:06/M 11
95 82 923 Javier Palomar Jacksboro 19:36.25 6:08/M 10
96 83 893 Payton Miller Dimmitt 19:37.16 6:08/M 12
97 84 868 Sager Atchley Childress 19:38.11 6:08/M 10
98 (< 5) 838 Aleck Mendoza Bangs 19:38.58 6:08/M 12
99 85 981 Bryan Garcia Tornillo 19:39.41 6:08/M 9 TM
100 (< 5) 1006 Dallas Clark Wichita Falls City View 19:43.66 6:10/M 9

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 (< 5) 954 Conner Bigham Shallowater 19:45.98 6:10/M 12
102 86 940 Aubrey Foreman Peaster 19:48.19 6:11/M 10
103 87 926 Daylon Valles Jacksboro 19:48.71 6:11/M 9
104 88 894 Jovanny Rodriguez Dimmitt 19:49.00 6:12/M 11
105 89 861 Meyer Ancira Canadian 19:50.97 6:12/M 10
106 90 859 Jake Schriver Brock 19:51.69 6:12/M 11
107 91 866 Garrison McCook Canadian 19:52.39 6:13/M 11
108 92 897 Fidel Acosta Dublin 19:53.56 6:13/M 11
109 93 959 Israel Herrera Slaton 19:55.36 6:13/M 10
110 94 968 Evan Shannon Sonora 19:57.59 6:14/M 11
111 95 848 Kyler Pitre Brady 20:00.94 6:15/M 9
112 96 949 Aaron Rohana Presidio 20:01.11 6:15/M 9 TM
113 97 976 Reed Thomas Stanton 20:04.38 6:16/M 12
114 98 920 Drew Bright Jacksboro 20:05.02 6:17/M 9
115 99 935 Jacoby Isaacs Paradise 20:05.14 6:17/M 10
116 (< 5) 882 Marco Ramirez-Salgado Comanche 20:06.96 6:17/M 10
117 100 986 Jayden Frausto Tulia 20:11.22 6:18/M 11
118 101 856 Liam Kelly Brock 20:11.38 6:18/M 9
119 102 858 Jacob Rousse Brock 20:12.18 6:19/M 12
120 103 1000 Quinton Chapman Wall 20:13.22 6:19/M 12
121 104 901 Blake Stephen Dublin 20:13.97 6:19/M 12
122 105 879 Phillip Saunders Clyde 20:14.88 6:19/M 11
123 106 914 Israel Resendiz Eastland 20:15.91 6:20/M 9
124 107 850 Isaac Rodriguez Brady 20:18.02 6:21/M 12
125 108 921 Randall Hamilton Jacksboro 20:19.19 6:21/M 9
126 109 937 Cordell Scarlett Paradise 20:19.43 6:21/M 10
127 110 985 Adam Flores Tulia 20:20.60 6:21/M 12
128 111 900 Jakob Seals Dublin 20:20.93 6:21/M
129 112 878 Zachary Medlock Clyde 20:21.85 6:22/M 10
130 113 903 Tim Teten Dublin 20:22.85 6:22/M
131 114 871 Cesar Lim Childress 20:23.72 6:22/M 10
132 115 912 Eli Jacoby Eastland 20:27.16 6:23/M 11
133 116 833 Rj Odom Ballinger 20:33.32 6:25/M 12
134 117 892 Haydon Miller Dimmitt 20:37.50 6:27/M 12
135 118 891 Ezaiah Martinez Dimmitt 20:38.23 6:27/M 10
136 119 932 Ryan Austin Paradise 20:39.19 6:27/M 10
137 120 911 Elijah Castanuela Eastland 20:42.56 6:28/M 11
138 121 852 Jacob Wernecke Brady 20:43.73 6:28/M 9
139 122 999 Jason Avila Wall 20:46.18 6:29/M 10
140 123 1004 Reid Scott Wall 20:47.51 6:30/M 10
141 124 961 Michael Solis Slaton 20:53.40 6:32/M 10
142 125 975 David Ochoa Stanton 20:54.25 6:32/M 11
143 126 973 John Jones Stanton 20:55.15 6:32/M 12
144 (< 5) 952 Gaven Deleon San Angelo Grape Creek 20:59.35 6:33/M 11
145 127 971 Luis Briceno Stanton 21:06.00 6:36/M 11
146 128 990 Mason Marnell Tulia 21:06.87 6:36/M 11
147 129 924 Jose Palomar Jacksboro 21:07.54 6:36/M 11
148 130 936 Masun Luna Paradise 21:09.04 6:37/M 10
149 131 915 Billy Rucker Eastland 21:17.85 6:39/M 11
150 132 855 Brandon Hobbs Brock 21:18.82 6:39/M 11
151 133 925 Zach Sharp Jacksboro 21:19.48 6:40/M 9
152 134 872 Cole Martin Childress 21:25.23 6:42/M 11
153 135 860 Scott Thomas Brock 21:26.23 6:42/M 11
154 136 908 Colton Piri Early 21:27.03 6:42/M 12
155 137 962 Leandro Alviso Sonora 21:28.07 6:43/M 10
156 138 957 Josh Flores Slaton 21:28.77 6:43/M 11
157 139 849 Brian Ramirez Brady 21:31.46 6:43/M 11
158 140 830 Peter Alfaro Ballinger 21:36.25 6:45/M 10
159 141 991 Hayden Montgomery Tulia 21:41.24 6:47/M 9
160 142 909 Bryan Trowbridge Early 21:46.98 6:48/M 11
161 143 834 Richard Parra Ballinger 21:50.12 6:49/M 12
162 144 964 Ariel Salazar Sonora 21:54.00 6:51/M
163 145 877 Blayz Ingle Clyde 21:54.11 6:51/M 10
164 146 874 Aaron Bowers Clyde 21:54.89 6:51/M 10
165 147 931 Fernando Salamanca Muleshoe 22:15.78 6:57/M 11
166 148 965 Kalvin Hernandez Sonora 22:17.95 6:58/M 10
167 149 906 Jim Fowler Early 22:18.89 6:58/M 12
168 150 836 Josh Sauceda Ballinger 22:20.92 6:59/M 11
169 151 972 Austin Hewtty Stanton 22:29.86 7:02/M 9
170 152 974 Joshua Mata Stanton 22:30.43 7:02/M 12
171 153 870 Cooper Delgado Childress 22:46.23 7:07/M 9
172 154 967 Elias Perez Sonora 22:48.34 7:08/M 9
173 155 835 Jacob Esquivel Ballinger 22:49.99 7:08/M 9
174 156 904 Drew Bhakta Early 23:01.18 7:12/M 10
175 157 910 Kevin Yebra Early 23:45.65 7:25/M 11
176 158 831 Nate Gallant Ballinger 24:40.11 7:43/M 10
177 159 970 Marco Armendariz Stanton 25:05.92 7:50/M 9
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

3A Boys

3A

Team - Tornillo

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:24:47.59

Ave Time:16:57.52

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 984 Juan Rivera 12 1 1 16:19.67 16:19.67 0:00.00
2 978 Daniel Amaya 12 2 3 16:38.94 32:58.61 0:19.27
3 980 Eduardo Carrillo 11 3 6 16:39.99 49:38.60 0:20.32
4 983 Ofir Ortega 10 15 21 17:17.37 1:06:55.97 0:57.70
5 979 Heriberto Amaya 11 25 46 17:51.62 1:24:47.59 1:31.95
6 982 Tommy Montelongo 11 (58) (104) 18:49.10 1:43:36.69 2:29.43
7 981 Bryan Garcia 9 (85) (189) 19:39.41 2:03:16.10 3:19.74

Team - Presidio

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.82

Ave Time:17:33.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 950 Oscar Moreno 11 6 6 16:48.32 16:48.32 0:28.65
2 946 Manuel Bustamante 11 13 19 17:10.98 33:59.30 0:51.31
3 947 Ivan Cervantes 12 23 42 17:44.35 51:43.65 1:24.68
4 948 Luis Manriquez 12 31 73 17:58.97 1:09:42.62 1:39.30
5 951 Edgar Rivera 12 35 108 18:04.20 1:27:46.82 1:44.53
6 945 Samuel Aranda 12 (43) (151) 18:21.11 1:46:07.93 2:01.44
7 949 Aaron Rohana 9 (96) (247) 20:01.11 2:06:09.04 3:41.44

Team - Boyd

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:28:14.12

Ave Time:17:38.82

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 844 Connor Richardson 11 7 7 16:48.79 16:48.79 0:29.12
2 842 Tristan Lemasters 11 16 23 17:17.69 34:06.48 0:58.02
3 839 Gauge Fahlin 11 22 45 17:37.73 51:44.21 1:18.06
4 840 Manny Garcia 11 33 78 18:02.51 1:09:46.72 1:42.84
5 841 Colton Lawson 11 49 127 18:27.40 1:28:14.12 2:07.73
6 845 Blake Rodgers 11 (51) (178) 18:30.03 1:46:44.15 2:10.36
7 843 Lucas Loya 11 (59) (237) 18:50.15 2:05:34.30 2:30.48

Team - Crane

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.49

Ave Time:17:47.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 889 Jorhan Velasco 10 17 17 17:19.55 17:19.55 0:59.88
2 888 Josiah Valdez 10 20 37 17:23.86 34:43.41 1:04.19
3 886 Ramon Padilla 10 26 63 17:52.71 52:36.12 1:33.04
4 887 Elijah Perez 10 28 91 17:55.66 1:10:31.78 1:35.99
5 884 Armando Hernandez 9 47 138 18:23.71 1:28:55.49 2:04.04
6 883 Aldo Garcia 9 (48) (186) 18:26.35 1:47:21.84 2:06.68
7 885 Sebastian Murguia 10 (68) (254) 19:03.34 2:06:25.18 2:43.67

Team - Tuscola Jim Ned

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:29:22.81

Ave Time:17:52.56

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 992 Cade Ford 10 19 19 17:23.07 17:23.07 1:03.40
2 997 Brady Montgomery 11 24 43 17:48.29 35:11.36 1:28.62
3 994 Caleb Kelso 12 27 70 17:55.25 53:06.61 1:35.58
4 993 Jackson Hanna 12 32 102 18:02.38 1:11:08.99 1:42.71
5 998 Cy Noland 10 41 143 18:13.82 1:29:22.81 1:54.15
6 996 Rhett May 10 (55) (198) 18:37.87 1:48:00.68 2:18.20
7 995 Josh Kelso 10 (72) (270) 19:08.72 2:07:09.40 2:49.05

Team - Peaster

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 1:32:21.67

Ave Time:18:28.33

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 941 Brice Hardin 11 4 4 16:41.43 16:41.43 0:21.76
2 942 Geronimo Lopez 11 37 41 18:09.62 34:51.05 1:49.95
3 943 Anthony Martinez 11 56 97 18:41.05 53:32.10 2:21.38
4 944 Danny Turner 10 65 162 19:01.38 1:12:33.48 2:41.71
5 940 Aubrey Foreman 10 86 248 19:48.19 1:32:21.67 3:28.52

Team - Dimmitt

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.98

Ave Time:18:36.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 895 Jace Sanchez 11 14 14 17:16.74 17:16.74 0:57.07
2 896 Ethan Walton 9 34 48 18:03.59 35:20.33 1:43.92
3 890 Julius Carpio 9 40 88 18:13.49 53:33.82 1:53.82
4 893 Payton Miller 12 83 171 19:37.16 1:13:10.98 3:17.49
5 894 Jovanny Rodriguez 11 88 259 19:49.00 1:32:59.98 3:29.33
6 892 Haydon Miller 12 (117) (376) 20:37.50 1:53:37.48 4:17.83
7 891 Ezaiah Martinez 10 (118) (494) 20:38.23 2:14:15.71 4:18.56

Team - Wall

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:32:28.58

Ave Time:18:29.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1005 Daniel Soto 12 9 9 16:57.11 16:57.11 0:37.44
2 1003 Beau Scott 12 12 21 17:07.30 34:04.41 0:47.63
3 1001 Miles Duncan 9 70 91 19:03.97 53:08.38 2:44.30
4 1002 Shane Labedelle 11 71 162 19:06.98 1:12:15.36 2:47.31
5 1000 Quinton Chapman 12 103 265 20:13.22 1:32:28.58 3:53.55
6 999 Jason Avila 10 (122) (387) 20:46.18 1:53:14.76 4:26.51
7 1004 Reid Scott 10 (123) (510) 20:47.51 2:14:02.27 4:27.84

Team - Paradise

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 297

Team Score (times): 1:33:54.90

Ave Time:18:46.98

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 934 Matthew Eisen 10 11 11 17:07.13 17:07.13 0:47.46
2 938 Kobe Wakefield 10 36 47 18:08.10 35:15.23 1:48.43
3 933 Justin Culp 10 42 89 18:15.10 53:30.33 1:55.43
4 935 Jacoby Isaacs 10 99 188 20:05.14 1:13:35.47 3:45.47
5 937 Cordell Scarlett 10 109 297 20:19.43 1:33:54.90 3:59.76
6 932 Ryan Austin 10 (119) (416) 20:39.19 1:54:34.09 4:19.52
7 936 Masun Luna 10 (130) (546) 21:09.04 2:15:43.13 4:49.37

Team - Canadian

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 309

Team Score (times): 1:34:30.09

Ave Time:18:54.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Rylun Clark 9 39 39 18:13.47 18:13.47 1:53.80
2 867 Ivan Robledo 9 45 84 18:21.95 36:35.42 2:02.28
3 864 Landon Galla 11 66 150 19:01.78 55:37.20 2:42.11
4 862 Jace Belk 11 78 228 19:21.20 1:14:58.40 3:01.53
5 865 Sawyer Landry 11 81 309 19:31.69 1:34:30.09 3:12.02
6 861 Meyer Ancira 10 (89) (398) 19:50.97 1:54:21.06 3:31.30
7 866 Garrison McCook 11 (91) (489) 19:52.39 2:14:13.45 3:32.72

Team - Slaton

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 328

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.82

Ave Time:19:02.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 956 Tannon Cearley 11 29 29 17:55.71 17:55.71 1:36.04
2 960 Ty Kinch 10 30 59 17:55.92 35:51.63 1:36.25
3 958 Zach Gonzales 9 52 111 18:31.43 54:23.06 2:11.76
4 959 Israel Herrera 10 93 204 19:55.36 1:14:18.42 3:35.69
5 961 Michael Solis 10 124 328 20:53.40 1:35:11.82 4:33.73
6 957 Josh Flores 11 (138) (466) 21:28.77 1:56:40.59 5:09.10

Team - Brock

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 332

Team Score (times): 1:35:01.44

Ave Time:19:00.29

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Luke Hamilton 11 18 18 17:22.04 17:22.04 1:02.37
2 857 Peyton Murley 10 21 39 17:24.15 34:46.19 1:04.48
3 859 Jake Schriver 11 90 129 19:51.69 54:37.88 3:32.02
4 856 Liam Kelly 9 101 230 20:11.38 1:14:49.26 3:51.71
5 858 Jacob Rousse 12 102 332 20:12.18 1:35:01.44 3:52.51
6 855 Brandon Hobbs 11 (132) (464) 21:18.82 1:56:20.26 4:59.15
7 860 Scott Thomas 11 (135) (599) 21:26.23 2:17:46.49 5:06.56

Team - Muleshoe

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 388

Team Score (times): 1:37:36.90

Ave Time:19:31.38

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Eduardo Pantoja 11 44 44 18:21.69 18:21.69 2:02.02
2 927 Ricky Diaz 10 57 101 18:41.19 37:02.88 2:21.52
3 928 Ethan Gonzales 11 64 165 19:00.55 56:03.43 2:40.88
4 929 Jose Nava 11 76 241 19:17.69 1:15:21.12 2:58.02
5 931 Fernando Salamanca 11 147 388 22:15.78 1:37:36.90 5:56.11

Team - Dublin

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 397

Team Score (times): 1:37:15.27

Ave Time:19:27.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 902 Brent Stephen 12 54 54 18:35.98 18:35.98 2:16.31
2 898 Angel Escobar 12 67 121 19:02.91 37:38.89 2:43.24
3 899 Daniel Escobar 9 80 201 19:28.85 57:07.74 3:09.18
4 897 Fidel Acosta 11 92 293 19:53.56 1:17:01.30 3:33.89
5 901 Blake Stephen 12 104 397 20:13.97 1:37:15.27 3:54.30
6 900 Jakob Seals (111) (508) 20:20.93 1:57:36.20 4:01.26
7 903 Tim Teten (113) (621) 20:22.85 2:17:59.05 4:03.18

Team - Tulia

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 397

Team Score (times): 1:37:10.26

Ave Time:19:26.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 988 Matthew Gomez 12 53 53 18:32.45 18:32.45 2:12.78
2 989 Daylen Mahannah 12 61 114 18:55.23 37:27.68 2:35.56
3 987 Lane Gaither 11 73 187 19:10.76 56:38.44 2:51.09
4 986 Jayden Frausto 11 100 287 20:11.22 1:16:49.66 3:51.55
5 985 Adam Flores 12 110 397 20:20.60 1:37:10.26 4:00.93
6 990 Mason Marnell 11 (128) (525) 21:06.87 1:58:17.13 4:47.20
7 991 Hayden Montgomery 9 (141) (666) 21:41.24 2:19:58.37 5:21.57

Team - Brady

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 402

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.41

Ave Time:19:28.08

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Ashton Henderson 9 46 46 18:22.78 18:22.78 2:03.11
2 847 Nathan Mork 9 75 121 19:16.38 37:39.16 2:56.71
3 851 Mark Valdez 9 79 200 19:22.29 57:01.45 3:02.62
4 848 Kyler Pitre 9 95 295 20:00.94 1:17:02.39 3:41.27
5 850 Isaac Rodriguez 12 107 402 20:18.02 1:37:20.41 3:58.35
6 852 Jacob Wernecke 9 (121) (523) 20:43.73 1:58:04.14 4:24.06
7 849 Brian Ramirez 11 (139) (662) 21:31.46 2:19:35.60 5:11.79

Team - Eastland

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 414

Team Score (times): 1:37:28.05

Ave Time:19:29.61

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 916 Itzamma Torres 12 10 10 17:04.77 17:04.77 0:45.10
2 913 Johnathan McCoy 10 63 73 18:57.65 36:02.42 2:37.98
3 914 Israel Resendiz 9 106 179 20:15.91 56:18.33 3:56.24
4 912 Eli Jacoby 11 115 294 20:27.16 1:16:45.49 4:07.49
5 911 Elijah Castanuela 11 120 414 20:42.56 1:37:28.05 4:22.89
6 915 Billy Rucker 11 (131) (545) 21:17.85 1:58:45.90 4:58.18

Team - Jacksboro

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 444

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.02

Ave Time:19:46.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 922 Hoyt Nebgen 11 69 69 19:03.85 19:03.85 2:44.18
2 923 Javier Palomar 10 82 151 19:36.25 38:40.10 3:16.58
3 926 Daylon Valles 9 87 238 19:48.71 58:28.81 3:29.04
4 920 Drew Bright 9 98 336 20:05.02 1:18:33.83 3:45.35
5 921 Randall Hamilton 9 108 444 20:19.19 1:38:53.02 3:59.52
6 924 Jose Palomar 11 (129) (573) 21:07.54 2:00:00.56 4:47.87
7 925 Zach Sharp 9 (133) (706) 21:19.48 2:21:20.04 4:59.81

Team - Early

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 473

Team Score (times): 1:40:33.88

Ave Time:20:06.78

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 907 Ryan Hill 12 8 8 16:50.65 16:50.65 0:30.98
2 905 Jeramiah Fowler 10 38 46 18:10.33 35:00.98 1:50.66
3 908 Colton Piri 12 136 182 21:27.03 56:28.01 5:07.36
4 909 Bryan Trowbridge 11 142 324 21:46.98 1:18:14.99 5:27.31
5 906 Jim Fowler 12 149 473 22:18.89 1:40:33.88 5:59.22
6 904 Drew Bhakta 10 (156) (629) 23:01.18 2:03:35.06 6:41.51
7 910 Kevin Yebra 11 (157) (786) 23:45.65 2:27:20.71 7:25.98

Team - Childress

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 490

Team Score (times): 1:41:01.48

Ave Time:20:12.30

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 869 Shaw Atchley 12 5 5 16:48.19 16:48.19 0:28.52
2 868 Sager Atchley 10 84 89 19:38.11 36:26.30 3:18.44
3 871 Cesar Lim 10 114 203 20:23.72 56:50.02 4:04.05
4 872 Cole Martin 11 134 337 21:25.23 1:18:15.25 5:05.56
5 870 Cooper Delgado 9 153 490 22:46.23 1:41:01.48 6:26.56

Team - Clyde

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 496

Team Score (times): 1:40:36.08

Ave Time:20:07.22

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 880 Fernando Villalon 11 60 60 18:50.36 18:50.36 2:30.69
2 875 Monroe Burleson 9 74 134 19:14.88 38:05.24 2:55.21
3 879 Phillip Saunders 11 105 239 20:14.88 58:20.12 3:55.21
4 878 Zachary Medlock 10 112 351 20:21.85 1:18:41.97 4:02.18
5 877 Blayz Ingle 10 145 496 21:54.11 1:40:36.08 5:34.44
6 874 Aaron Bowers 10 (146) (642) 21:54.89 2:02:30.97 5:35.22

Team - Sonora

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 502

Team Score (times): 1:41:08.58

Ave Time:20:13.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 966 Jalen Lopez 10 50 50 18:28.57 18:28.57 2:08.90
2 963 David Delgado 10 77 127 19:20.35 37:48.92 3:00.68
3 968 Evan Shannon 11 94 221 19:57.59 57:46.51 3:37.92
4 962 Leandro Alviso 10 137 358 21:28.07 1:19:14.58 5:08.40
5 964 Ariel Salazar 144 502 21:54.00 1:41:08.58 5:34.33
6 965 Kalvin Hernandez 10 (148) (650) 22:17.95 2:03:26.53 5:58.28
7 967 Elias Perez 9 (154) (804) 22:48.34 2:26:14.87 6:28.67

Team - Ballinger

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 611

Team Score (times): 1:45:18.19

Ave Time:21:03.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 832 Andres Garza 10 62 62 18:57.58 18:57.58 2:37.91
2 833 Rj Odom 12 116 178 20:33.32 39:30.90 4:13.65
3 830 Peter Alfaro 10 140 318 21:36.25 1:01:07.15 5:16.58
4 834 Richard Parra 12 143 461 21:50.12 1:22:57.27 5:30.45
5 836 Josh Sauceda 11 150 611 22:20.92 1:45:18.19 6:01.25
6 835 Jacob Esquivel 9 (155) (766) 22:49.99 2:08:08.18 6:30.32
7 831 Nate Gallant 10 (158) (924) 24:40.11 2:32:48.29 8:20.44

Team - Stanton

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 626

Team Score (times): 1:45:29.64

Ave Time:21:05.93

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Reed Thomas 12 97 97 20:04.38 20:04.38 3:44.71
2 975 David Ochoa 11 125 222 20:54.25 40:58.63 4:34.58
3 973 John Jones 12 126 348 20:55.15 1:01:53.78 4:35.48
4 971 Luis Briceno 11 127 475 21:06.00 1:22:59.78 4:46.33
5 972 Austin Hewtty 9 151 626 22:29.86 1:45:29.64 6:10.19
6 974 Joshua Mata 12 (152) (778) 22:30.43 2:08:00.07 6:10.76
7 970 Marco Armendariz 9 (159) (937) 25:05.92 2:33:05.99 8:46.25

Team - Bangs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Timothy Hall 12 Less Than 5   16:54.96 16:54.96 0:35.29
2 838 Aleck Mendoza 12 Less Than 5   19:38.58 36:33.54 3:18.91

Team - Breckenridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 853 Evan Moore 9 Less Than 5   18:52.70 18:52.70 2:33.03

Team - Cisco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Jacob Flores 9 Less Than 5   18:57.73 18:57.73 2:38.06

Team - Comanche

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 882 Marco Ramirez-Salgado 10 Less Than 5   20:06.96 20:06.96 3:47.29

Team - Holliday

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 917 Logan Swistak 11 Less Than 5   18:24.36 18:24.36 2:04.69

Team - Idalou

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Christian Hinojosa 11 Less Than 5   17:48.88 17:48.88 1:29.21
2 919 Luis Ponce-Rodelas 11 Less Than 5   19:28.25 37:17.13 3:08.58

Team - San Angelo Grape Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 952 Gaven Deleon 11 Less Than 5   20:59.35 20:59.35 4:39.68

Team - Shallowater

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Jorge Munoz 11 Less Than 5   18:54.68 18:54.68 2:35.01
2 954 Conner Bigham 12 Less Than 5   19:45.98 38:40.66 3:26.31

Team - Spearman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 969 Levi Garnett 10 Less Than 5   17:59.10 17:59.10 1:39.43

Team - Tolar

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 977 Mason Behrens 10 Less Than 5   19:06.35 19:06.35 2:46.68

Team - Amarillo Highland Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 829 Adam Harris 10 Less Than 5   17:28.98 17:28.98 1:09.31
2 828 Keegan Conway 12 Less Than 5   18:39.25 36:08.23 2:19.58

Team - Colorado City Colorado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 881 Brian Duenez 10 Less Than 5   18:47.06 18:47.06 2:27.39

Team - San Angelo TLC Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 953 Taylor Garner 11 Less Than 5   19:19.28 19:19.28 2:59.61

Team - Wichita Falls City View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1006 Dallas Clark 9 Less Than 5   19:43.66 19:43.66 3:23.99

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: