mychiptime.com

REGION 1 - 2A BOYS

10/23/2017

Lubbock, TX

REGION 1 - 2A BOYS

XC


Back to UIL Region I Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Region I XC Championships

UIL Region I XC Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 2A Boys - 2A
Team Detail - Boys - 2A Boys - 2A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

2A Boys

2A

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 618 Steven Quintanilla Sundown 15:54.75 4:58/M 11 TM
2 2 511 Ryan Robinson Boys Ranch 16:47.31 5:15/M 11 TM
3 3 623 Jon Torrez Sundown 17:07.83 5:21/M 10 TM
4 (< 5) 616 Baruc Ortega Stratford 17:13.10 5:23/M 12 IND
5 4 624 Justin Torrez Sundown 17:23.23 5:26/M 12 TM
6 5 588 Juan Esparza Ozona 17:24.56 5:26/M 12 TM
7 6 519 Joe Luis Quintero Crosbyton 17:25.41 5:27/M 11 IND
8 (< 5) 513 Gavin Word Clarendon 17:26.12 5:27/M 11 IND
9 7 630 Bryan Mendoza Sunray 17:30.34 5:28/M 11 TM
10 (< 5) 586 Manuel Acosta Morton 17:30.69 5:28/M 12 IND
11 (< 5) 512 Kenny Overstreet Clarendon 17:31.39 5:28/M 10 IND
12 8 580 Alvaro Lozano Miles 17:37.54 5:30/M 10 IND
13 9 579 Samuel Cruz Miles 17:38.43 5:31/M 11 IND
14 10 517 Toby Minor Crosbyton 17:39.58 5:31/M 12 IND
15 11 631 Brayson Smith Sunray 17:40.25 5:31/M 12 TM
16 12 498 Josh Delacruz Bovina 17:48.29 5:34/M 11 IND
17 13 529 Kaleb Crone Floydada 17:57.02 5:37/M 9 IND
18 14 621 Braydon Sanders Sundown 17:57.77 5:37/M 9 TM
19 15 530 James Gibbens Floydada 17:58.61 5:37/M 11
20 16 505 Bryce Daniels Boys Ranch 18:00.97 5:38/M 10 TM
21 17 603 Jonathan Medrano Plains 18:02.97 5:38/M 11
22 18 608 Micheal Dean Post 18:04.73 5:39/M 10
23 19 597 Josiah Brown Panhandle 18:07.24 5:40/M 11
24 20 510 Joseph Gonzales Boys Ranch 18:12.28 5:41/M 10 TM
25 21 620 Zach Samarron Sundown 18:13.74 5:42/M 9 TM
26 22 581 Joseph Meza Miles 18:14.87 5:42/M 11
27 (< 5) 521 Jose Moya Eldorado 18:16.34 5:43/M 11
28 (< 5) 615 Justin Duran Stratford 18:21.65 5:44/M 11
29 23 593 Humberto Torralba Ozona 18:22.68 5:44/M 10 TM
30 24 594 Manuel Torralba Ozona 18:25.14 5:45/M 10 TM
31 25 591 Aaron Rodriguez Ozona 18:26.41 5:46/M 10 TM
32 26 520 Juan Saavedra Crosbyton 18:27.76 5:46/M 11
33 27 596 Elijah Brown Panhandle 18:31.35 5:47/M 10
34 28 506 Tyler Eggers Boys Ranch 18:31.50 5:47/M 12 TM
35 29 639 Nathaniel Arrazate Van Horn 18:31.94 5:47/M 12
36 30 619 Elijah Samarron Sundown 18:33.92 5:48/M 10 TM
37 31 555 Clint Maurer Iraan 18:34.99 5:48/M 9
38 32 538 Alex Gonzalez Fort Hancock 18:38.99 5:49/M 9
39 33 531 Garrett Hobbs Floydada 18:43.27 5:51/M 10
40 34 622 Rock Thoms Sundown 18:43.32 5:51/M 12 TM
41 (< 5) 614 Carlos Almendarez Stratford 18:47.56 5:52/M 9
42 35 503 Moises Perez Bovina 18:49.66 5:53/M 12
43 36 628 Pedro Enriquez Sunray 18:51.14 5:53/M 12 TM
44 37 554 Koree Deneergaard Iraan 18:51.17 5:53/M 10
45 38 508 Aram Garcia Boys Ranch 18:52.73 5:54/M 11 TM
46 39 610 Colton Thompson Post 18:55.03 5:55/M 12
47 40 585 Imanol Zea Miles 18:55.94 5:55/M 10
48 41 561 Brett Moore Lockney 18:57.39 5:55/M 10
49 42 627 Vicente Gallegos Sunray 19:00.39 5:56/M 10 TM
50 43 534 Robert Nixon Floydada 19:03.37 5:57/M 12
51 44 637 David Perez Tahoka 19:08.59 5:59/M 9
52 45 509 Caleb Thompson Boys Ranch 19:09.74 5:59/M 9 TM
53 46 626 Michael Castellanos Sunray 19:10.98 5:59/M 12 TM
54 47 514 Zack Childers Crosbyton 19:12.08 6:00/M 10
55 48 563 Josiah Rodriguez Lockney 19:12.81 6:00/M 10
56 49 524 Hyland Foster Farwell 19:13.26 6:00/M 11
57 50 625 Sergio Alcantar Sunray 19:14.00 6:01/M 9 TM
58 51 612 Colton Wink Post 19:15.45 6:01/M 9
59 52 647 Edwin Gaucin Wheeler 19:17.12 6:02/M 10
60 53 590 Gerson Posadas Ozona 19:17.66 6:02/M 12 TM
61 (< 5) 536 Ty Freeman Forsan 19:18.60 6:02/M 10
62 54 532 Jeremiah Johnston Floydada 19:19.89 6:02/M 12
63 (< 5) 617 Ethan Pendegrass Sudan 19:21.36 6:03/M 12
64 (< 5) 495 Elijah Rodriguez Abernathy 19:23.11 6:03/M 11
65 55 650 Bryce Rowley Wheeler 19:26.78 6:04/M 11
66 56 602 Matthew Marin Plains 19:27.69 6:05/M 11
67 57 599 Joshua Pavez Panhandle 19:30.47 6:06/M 10
68 58 646 Cristian Contreras Wheeler 19:32.57 6:06/M 11
69 59 645 Tony Castillo Wheeler 19:38.51 6:08/M 11
70 60 589 Josh Mahannah Ozona 19:40.50 6:09/M 9 TM
71 61 540 Josh Hernandez Fort Hancock 19:42.90 6:09/M 10
72 62 592 Marco Rodriguez Ozona 19:44.16 6:10/M 9 TM
73 63 526 Ramon Reyes Farwell 19:45.20 6:10/M 11
74 64 595 Zachary Baze Panhandle 19:45.38 6:10/M 10
75 65 598 Brennon Freeman Panhandle 19:45.79 6:10/M 12
76 (< 5) 542 David Espinosa Hale Center 19:46.29 6:11/M 10
77 66 559 Andrew Luna Lockney 19:47.40 6:11/M 11
78 67 539 Enrique Hernandez Fort Hancock 19:50.75 6:12/M 12
79 68 535 Miguel Suarez Floydada 19:53.87 6:13/M 10
80 69 533 Pablo Mendoza Floydada 19:56.12 6:14/M 10
81 70 604 Alex Morales Plains 19:56.36 6:14/M 11
82 (< 5) 587 Tyler Seeley New Deal 19:56.68 6:14/M 9
83 71 629 Rodrigo Gonzalez Sunray 20:04.31 6:16/M 11 TM
84 72 574 Riley Gryder Mertzon Irion County 20:06.35 6:17/M 9
85 73 600 Josh Hoecker Plains 20:06.40 6:17/M 11
86 74 522 Victor Crume Farwell 20:11.36 6:18/M 12
87 75 518 Noah Pena Crosbyton 20:13.91 6:19/M 10
88 (< 5) 550 Jaron Reynolds Hawley 20:14.83 6:19/M 10
89 76 607 Maken Contreras Post 20:17.13 6:20/M 9
90 77 541 Ernesto Ortega Fort Hancock 20:17.35 6:20/M 11
91 78 516 Ty Cornelius Crosbyton 20:22.58 6:22/M
92 (< 5) 564 Carlos Rodriguez McCamey 20:23.78 6:22/M 10
93 79 573 Kaden Councilman Mertzon Irion County 20:24.40 6:23/M 10
94 80 577 Cameron Theeck Mertzon Irion County 20:25.20 6:23/M 10
95 81 643 Nathaniel Yglecias Van Horn 20:28.29 6:24/M 9
96 82 609 Mauricio Deluna Post 20:28.40 6:24/M 11
97 83 507 Jeremy Galacia Boys Ranch 20:35.46 6:26/M 10 TM
98 84 557 Chandler Yarbrough Iraan 20:35.65 6:26/M 12
99 85 576 Avery Theeck Mertzon Irion County 20:35.85 6:26/M 10
100 (< 5) 613 Alfonso Islas Roscoe 20:38.46 6:27/M 11

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 86 578 Wes Tillman Mertzon Irion County 20:41.68 6:28/M 9
102 87 501 Andres Loera Bovina 20:44.35 6:29/M 12
103 88 537 Alex Daiz Fort Hancock 20:45.49 6:29/M 11
104 89 528 Ethan Young Farwell 20:48.49 6:30/M 9
105 90 605 Ismael Pinon Plains 20:50.40 6:31/M 11
106 91 644 Javier Casillas Wheeler 20:55.42 6:32/M 10
107 92 551 Gavin Aguirre Iraan 21:00.31 6:34/M 9
108 93 649 Josue Rincon Wheeler 21:04.84 6:35/M 10
109 94 504 Jadon Quintana Bovina 21:05.39 6:35/M 11
110 (< 5) 543 Anthony Garcia Hamlin 21:05.41 6:35/M 10
111 95 584 Robert Yancy Miles 21:07.63 6:36/M 9
112 96 635 Peyton Lowdermilk Tahoka 21:08.88 6:36/M 11
113 97 567 Sam Jaussi Memphis 21:14.33 6:38/M 11
114 98 632 John Calzoncit Tahoka 21:19.50 6:40/M 9
115 (< 5) 496 Justin Nash Albany 21:21.65 6:40/M 12
116 99 500 David Lara Bovina 21:22.92 6:41/M 12
117 100 523 Daniel Dzul Farwell 21:24.61 6:41/M 10
118 101 562 Clay Moore Lockney 21:27.51 6:42/M 10
119 102 583 Radek Spatz Miles 21:30.09 6:43/M 9
120 103 556 Saul Rico Iraan 21:30.98 6:43/M 12
121 104 525 Luis Germain Farwell 21:33.73 6:44/M 9
122 105 640 Brian Dominguez Van Horn 21:41.46 6:47/M 11
123 106 548 Peyton Smith Haskell 21:43.61 6:47/M 11
124 (< 5) 549 Caleb Comer Hawley 21:44.52 6:48/M 9
125 107 544 Cash Bassett Haskell 21:48.50 6:49/M 9
126 108 515 Chrystian Coppage Crosbyton 21:49.34 6:49/M 11
127 109 575 Avery Nunez Mertzon Irion County 21:49.91 6:49/M 9
128 110 636 Aaron Olivan Tahoka 21:52.31 6:50/M 10
129 111 634 Joey Herrera Tahoka 21:53.36 6:50/M 10
130 112 552 John Brenneis Iraan 22:00.92 6:53/M 9
131 113 582 Caleb Seara Miles 22:12.64 6:56/M 9
132 114 546 Brayden Payne Haskell 22:16.85 6:58/M 11
133 115 547 Kolby Rubio Haskell 22:18.06 6:58/M 9
134 116 638 Angel Ramirez Tahoka 22:18.28 6:58/M 9
135 (< 5) 497 Wyatt Fladager Anson 22:23.79 7:00/M 9
136 117 568 Caleb Lance Memphis 22:32.72 7:03/M 12
137 118 553 Brandon Castaneda Iraan 22:38.10 7:04/M 12
138 119 527 Cristopher Vazquez Farwell 22:46.72 7:07/M 9
139 120 558 Noel Ceniceros Lockney 22:49.60 7:08/M 10
140 121 611 Montana Williams Post 22:51.38 7:08/M 10
141 122 560 Edwin Martinez Lockney 23:06.01 7:13/M 10
142 123 502 Jj Marrufo Bovina 23:15.83 7:16/M 11
143 124 570 Alfonso Pineda Memphis 23:28.74 7:20/M 9
144 125 648 Gustavo Olivas Wheeler 23:28.79 7:20/M
145 126 633 Dawson Glover Tahoka 23:32.92 7:21/M 11
146 127 499 Bryan Delatorre Bovina 25:10.41 7:52/M 12
147 128 571 Eric Silva Memphis 25:42.53 8:02/M 11
148 129 641 Felipe Gonzales Van Horn 26:16.04 8:13/M 9
149 130 569 Christian Lockhart Memphis 26:32.07 8:18/M 9
150 131 642 Esteban Urias Van Horn 27:44.45 8:40/M 12
151 132 545 Brice Bridges Haskell 29:54.75 9:21/M 9
152 133 572 Trey Carrillo Mertzon Irion County 30:56.77 9:40/M 9
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

2A Boys

2A

Team - Sundown

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:26:37.32

Ave Time:17:19.46

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 618 Steven Quintanilla 11 1 1 15:54.75 15:54.75 0:00.00
2 623 Jon Torrez 10 3 4 17:07.83 33:02.58 1:13.08
3 624 Justin Torrez 12 4 8 17:23.23 50:25.81 1:28.48
4 621 Braydon Sanders 9 14 22 17:57.77 1:08:23.58 2:03.02
5 620 Zach Samarron 9 21 43 18:13.74 1:26:37.32 2:18.99
6 619 Elijah Samarron 10 (30) (73) 18:33.92 1:45:11.24 2:39.17
7 622 Rock Thoms 12 (34) (107) 18:43.32 2:03:54.56 2:48.57

Team - Boys Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:30:24.79

Ave Time:18:04.96

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Ryan Robinson 11 2 2 16:47.31 16:47.31 0:52.56
2 505 Bryce Daniels 10 16 18 18:00.97 34:48.28 2:06.22
3 510 Joseph Gonzales 10 20 38 18:12.28 53:00.56 2:17.53
4 506 Tyler Eggers 12 28 66 18:31.50 1:11:32.06 2:36.75
5 508 Aram Garcia 11 38 104 18:52.73 1:30:24.79 2:57.98
6 509 Caleb Thompson 9 (45) (149) 19:09.74 1:49:34.53 3:14.99
7 507 Jeremy Galacia 10 (83) (232) 20:35.46 2:10:09.99 4:40.71

Team - Ozona

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:31:56.45

Ave Time:18:23.29

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Juan Esparza 12 5 5 17:24.56 17:24.56 1:29.81
2 593 Humberto Torralba 10 23 28 18:22.68 35:47.24 2:27.93
3 594 Manuel Torralba 10 24 52 18:25.14 54:12.38 2:30.39
4 591 Aaron Rodriguez 10 25 77 18:26.41 1:12:38.79 2:31.66
5 590 Gerson Posadas 12 53 130 19:17.66 1:31:56.45 3:22.91
6 589 Josh Mahannah 9 (60) (190) 19:40.50 1:51:36.95 3:45.75
7 592 Marco Rodriguez 9 (62) (252) 19:44.16 2:11:21.11 3:49.41

Team - Sunray

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:32:13.10

Ave Time:18:26.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 630 Bryan Mendoza 11 7 7 17:30.34 17:30.34 1:35.59
2 631 Brayson Smith 12 11 18 17:40.25 35:10.59 1:45.50
3 628 Pedro Enriquez 12 36 54 18:51.14 54:01.73 2:56.39
4 627 Vicente Gallegos 10 42 96 19:00.39 1:13:02.12 3:05.64
5 626 Michael Castellanos 12 46 142 19:10.98 1:32:13.10 3:16.23
6 625 Sergio Alcantar 9 (50) (192) 19:14.00 1:51:27.10 3:19.25
7 629 Rodrigo Gonzalez 11 (71) (263) 20:04.31 2:11:31.41 4:09.56

Team - Floydada

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:33:02.16

Ave Time:18:36.43

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Kaleb Crone 9 13 13 17:57.02 17:57.02 2:02.27
2 530 James Gibbens 11 15 28 17:58.61 35:55.63 2:03.86
3 531 Garrett Hobbs 10 33 61 18:43.27 54:38.90 2:48.52
4 534 Robert Nixon 12 43 104 19:03.37 1:13:42.27 3:08.62
5 532 Jeremiah Johnston 12 54 158 19:19.89 1:33:02.16 3:25.14
6 535 Miguel Suarez 10 (68) (226) 19:53.87 1:52:56.03 3:59.12
7 533 Pablo Mendoza 10 (69) (295) 19:56.12 2:12:52.15 4:01.37

Team - Crosbyton

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.74

Ave Time:18:35.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Joe Luis Quintero 11 6 6 17:25.41 17:25.41 1:30.66
2 517 Toby Minor 12 10 16 17:39.58 35:04.99 1:44.83
3 520 Juan Saavedra 11 26 42 18:27.76 53:32.75 2:33.01
4 514 Zack Childers 10 47 89 19:12.08 1:12:44.83 3:17.33
5 518 Noah Pena 10 75 164 20:13.91 1:32:58.74 4:19.16
6 516 Ty Cornelius (78) (242) 20:22.58 1:53:21.32 4:27.83
7 515 Chrystian Coppage 11 (108) (350) 21:49.34 2:15:10.66 5:54.59

Team - Miles

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.41

Ave Time:18:42.88

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 580 Alvaro Lozano 10 8 8 17:37.54 17:37.54 1:42.79
2 579 Samuel Cruz 11 9 17 17:38.43 35:15.97 1:43.68
3 581 Joseph Meza 11 22 39 18:14.87 53:30.84 2:20.12
4 585 Imanol Zea 10 40 79 18:55.94 1:12:26.78 3:01.19
5 584 Robert Yancy 9 95 174 21:07.63 1:33:34.41 5:12.88
6 583 Radek Spatz 9 (102) (276) 21:30.09 1:55:04.50 5:35.34
7 582 Caleb Seara 9 (113) (389) 22:12.64 2:17:17.14 6:17.89

Team - Panhandle

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:35:40.23

Ave Time:19:08.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Josiah Brown 11 19 19 18:07.24 18:07.24 2:12.49
2 596 Elijah Brown 10 27 46 18:31.35 36:38.59 2:36.60
3 599 Joshua Pavez 10 57 103 19:30.47 56:09.06 3:35.72
4 595 Zachary Baze 10 64 167 19:45.38 1:15:54.44 3:50.63
5 598 Brennon Freeman 12 65 232 19:45.79 1:35:40.23 3:51.04

Team - Post

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 266

Team Score (times): 1:37:00.74

Ave Time:19:24.15

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 608 Micheal Dean 10 18 18 18:04.73 18:04.73 2:09.98
2 610 Colton Thompson 12 39 57 18:55.03 36:59.76 3:00.28
3 612 Colton Wink 9 51 108 19:15.45 56:15.21 3:20.70
4 607 Maken Contreras 9 76 184 20:17.13 1:16:32.34 4:22.38
5 609 Mauricio Deluna 11 82 266 20:28.40 1:37:00.74 4:33.65
6 611 Montana Williams 10 (121) (387) 22:51.38 1:59:52.12 6:56.63

Team - Plains

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 1:38:23.82

Ave Time:19:40.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Jonathan Medrano 11 17 17 18:02.97 18:02.97 2:08.22
2 602 Matthew Marin 11 56 73 19:27.69 37:30.66 3:32.94
3 604 Alex Morales 11 70 143 19:56.36 57:27.02 4:01.61
4 600 Josh Hoecker 11 73 216 20:06.40 1:17:33.42 4:11.65
5 605 Ismael Pinon 11 90 306 20:50.40 1:38:23.82 4:55.65

Team - Wheeler

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 315

Team Score (times): 1:38:50.40

Ave Time:19:46.08

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Edwin Gaucin 10 52 52 19:17.12 19:17.12 3:22.37
2 650 Bryce Rowley 11 55 107 19:26.78 38:43.90 3:32.03
3 646 Cristian Contreras 11 58 165 19:32.57 58:16.47 3:37.82
4 645 Tony Castillo 11 59 224 19:38.51 1:17:54.98 3:43.76
5 644 Javier Casillas 10 91 315 20:55.42 1:38:50.40 5:00.67
6 649 Josue Rincon 10 (93) (408) 21:04.84 1:59:55.24 5:10.09
7 648 Gustavo Olivas (125) (533) 23:28.79 2:23:24.03 7:34.04

Team - Fort Hancock

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 1:39:15.48

Ave Time:19:51.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Alex Gonzalez 9 32 32 18:38.99 18:38.99 2:44.24
2 540 Josh Hernandez 10 61 93 19:42.90 38:21.89 3:48.15
3 539 Enrique Hernandez 12 67 160 19:50.75 58:12.64 3:56.00
4 541 Ernesto Ortega 11 77 237 20:17.35 1:18:29.99 4:22.60
5 537 Alex Daiz 11 88 325 20:45.49 1:39:15.48 4:50.74

Team - Bovina

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:39:50.61

Ave Time:19:58.12

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Josh Delacruz 11 12 12 17:48.29 17:48.29 1:53.54
2 503 Moises Perez 12 35 47 18:49.66 36:37.95 2:54.91
3 501 Andres Loera 12 87 134 20:44.35 57:22.30 4:49.60
4 504 Jadon Quintana 11 94 228 21:05.39 1:18:27.69 5:10.64
5 500 David Lara 12 99 327 21:22.92 1:39:50.61 5:28.17
6 502 Jj Marrufo 11 (123) (450) 23:15.83 2:03:06.44 7:21.08
7 499 Bryan Delatorre 12 (127) (577) 25:10.41 2:28:16.85 9:15.66

Team - Iraan

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 1:40:33.10

Ave Time:20:06.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Clint Maurer 9 31 31 18:34.99 18:34.99 2:40.24
2 554 Koree Deneergaard 10 37 68 18:51.17 37:26.16 2:56.42
3 557 Chandler Yarbrough 12 84 152 20:35.65 58:01.81 4:40.90
4 551 Gavin Aguirre 9 92 244 21:00.31 1:19:02.12 5:05.56
5 556 Saul Rico 12 103 347 21:30.98 1:40:33.10 5:36.23
6 552 John Brenneis 9 (112) (459) 22:00.92 2:02:34.02 6:06.17
7 553 Brandon Castaneda 12 (118) (577) 22:38.10 2:25:12.12 6:43.35

Team - Farwell

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 375

Team Score (times): 1:41:22.92

Ave Time:20:16.58

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Hyland Foster 11 49 49 19:13.26 19:13.26 3:18.51
2 526 Ramon Reyes 11 63 112 19:45.20 38:58.46 3:50.45
3 522 Victor Crume 12 74 186 20:11.36 59:09.82 4:16.61
4 528 Ethan Young 9 89 275 20:48.49 1:19:58.31 4:53.74
5 523 Daniel Dzul 10 100 375 21:24.61 1:41:22.92 5:29.86
6 525 Luis Germain 9 (104) (479) 21:33.73 2:02:56.65 5:38.98
7 527 Cristopher Vazquez 9 (119) (598) 22:46.72 2:25:43.37 6:51.97

Team - Lockney

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 376

Team Score (times): 1:42:14.71

Ave Time:20:26.94

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Brett Moore 10 41 41 18:57.39 18:57.39 3:02.64
2 563 Josiah Rodriguez 10 48 89 19:12.81 38:10.20 3:18.06
3 559 Andrew Luna 11 66 155 19:47.40 57:57.60 3:52.65
4 562 Clay Moore 10 101 256 21:27.51 1:19:25.11 5:32.76
5 558 Noel Ceniceros 10 120 376 22:49.60 1:42:14.71 6:54.85
6 560 Edwin Martinez 10 (122) (498) 23:06.01 2:05:20.72 7:11.26

Team - Mertzon Irion County

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 402

Team Score (times): 1:42:13.48

Ave Time:20:26.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Riley Gryder 9 72 72 20:06.35 20:06.35 4:11.60
2 573 Kaden Councilman 10 79 151 20:24.40 40:30.75 4:29.65
3 577 Cameron Theeck 10 80 231 20:25.20 1:00:55.95 4:30.45
4 576 Avery Theeck 10 85 316 20:35.85 1:21:31.80 4:41.10
5 578 Wes Tillman 9 86 402 20:41.68 1:42:13.48 4:46.93
6 575 Avery Nunez 9 (109) (511) 21:49.91 2:04:03.39 5:55.16
7 572 Trey Carrillo 9 (133) (644) 30:56.77 2:35:00.16 15:02.02

Team - Tahoka

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 459

Team Score (times): 1:45:22.64

Ave Time:21:04.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 637 David Perez 9 44 44 19:08.59 19:08.59 3:13.84
2 635 Peyton Lowdermilk 11 96 140 21:08.88 40:17.47 5:14.13
3 632 John Calzoncit 9 98 238 21:19.50 1:01:36.97 5:24.75
4 636 Aaron Olivan 10 110 348 21:52.31 1:23:29.28 5:57.56
5 634 Joey Herrera 10 111 459 21:53.36 1:45:22.64 5:58.61
6 638 Angel Ramirez 9 (116) (575) 22:18.28 2:07:40.92 6:23.53
7 633 Dawson Glover 11 (126) (701) 23:32.92 2:31:13.84 7:38.17

Team - Van Horn

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 475

Team Score (times): 1:54:42.18

Ave Time:22:56.44

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Nathaniel Arrazate 12 29 29 18:31.94 18:31.94 2:37.19
2 643 Nathaniel Yglecias 9 81 110 20:28.29 39:00.23 4:33.54
3 640 Brian Dominguez 11 105 215 21:41.46 1:00:41.69 5:46.71
4 641 Felipe Gonzales 9 129 344 26:16.04 1:26:57.73 10:21.29
5 642 Esteban Urias 12 131 475 27:44.45 1:54:42.18 11:49.70

Team - Haskell

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 574

Team Score (times): 1:58:01.77

Ave Time:23:36.35

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Peyton Smith 11 106 106 21:43.61 21:43.61 5:48.86
2 544 Cash Bassett 9 107 213 21:48.50 43:32.11 5:53.75
3 546 Brayden Payne 11 114 327 22:16.85 1:05:48.96 6:22.10
4 547 Kolby Rubio 9 115 442 22:18.06 1:28:07.02 6:23.31
5 545 Brice Bridges 9 132 574 29:54.75 1:58:01.77 14:00.00

Team - Memphis

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 596

Team Score (times): 1:59:30.39

Ave Time:23:54.08

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 Sam Jaussi 11 97 97 21:14.33 21:14.33 5:19.58
2 568 Caleb Lance 12 117 214 22:32.72 43:47.05 6:37.97
3 570 Alfonso Pineda 9 124 338 23:28.74 1:07:15.79 7:33.99
4 571 Eric Silva 11 128 466 25:42.53 1:32:58.32 9:47.78
5 569 Christian Lockhart 9 130 596 26:32.07 1:59:30.39 10:37.32

Team - Abernathy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Elijah Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   19:23.11 19:23.11 3:28.36

Team - Forsan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Ty Freeman 10 Less Than 5   19:18.60 19:18.60 3:23.85

Team - Hale Center

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 542 David Espinosa 10 Less Than 5   19:46.29 19:46.29 3:51.54

Team - Hamlin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 543 Anthony Garcia 10 Less Than 5   21:05.41 21:05.41 5:10.66

Team - Hawley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Jaron Reynolds 10 Less Than 5   20:14.83 20:14.83 4:20.08
2 549 Caleb Comer 9 Less Than 5   21:44.52 41:59.35 5:49.77

Team - McCamey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 564 Carlos Rodriguez 10 Less Than 5   20:23.78 20:23.78 4:29.03

Team - Roscoe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Alfonso Islas 11 Less Than 5   20:38.46 20:38.46 4:43.71

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Baruc Ortega 12 Less Than 5   17:13.10 17:13.10 1:18.35
2 615 Justin Duran 11 Less Than 5   18:21.65 35:34.75 2:26.90
3 614 Carlos Almendarez 9 Less Than 5   18:47.56 54:22.31 2:52.81

Team - Sudan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Ethan Pendegrass 12 Less Than 5   19:21.36 19:21.36 3:26.61

Team - Albany

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Justin Nash 12 Less Than 5   21:21.65 21:21.65 5:26.90

Team - Anson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Wyatt Fladager 9 Less Than 5   22:23.79 22:23.79 6:29.04

Team - Clarendon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 513 Gavin Word 11 Less Than 5   17:26.12 17:26.12 1:31.37
2 512 Kenny Overstreet 10 Less Than 5   17:31.39 34:57.51 1:36.64

Team - Eldorado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 Jose Moya 11 Less Than 5   18:16.34 18:16.34 2:21.59

Team - Morton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Manuel Acosta 12 Less Than 5   17:30.69 17:30.69 1:35.94

Team - New Deal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 Tyler Seeley 9 Less Than 5   19:56.68 19:56.68 4:01.93

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: