mychiptime.com

3A BOYS 5K

10/23/2017

Arlington, TX

3A BOYS 5K

Cross Country


Back to UIL Region II XC Championship Main


UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 3A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - 3A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A BOYS

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 1020 Connor Walker Pilot Point 16:19.20 5:14/M 12 TM
2 2 1055 Michael Urbina Whitesboro 16:19.86 5:14/M 11 TM
3 3 1018 Adam Mendoza Pilot Point 16:35.30 5:19/M 11 TM
4 4 1015 Adan Franco Pilot Point 17:04.60 5:28/M 12 TM
5 5 927 Dalton Page Eustace 17:07.25 5:29/M 10 TM
6 6 1004 Esteban Cruz Mount Vernon 17:10.02 5:30/M 11 IND
7 7 1052 Max Merlyn Whitesboro 17:13.21 5:31/M 11 TM
8 8 960 Eric Grant Grand Saline 17:16.02 5:32/M 12 IND
9 9 947 Jervaughn Muriel FW Harmony Innovation 17:20.56 5:33/M 12 IND
10 (< 5) 916 Nobel Smith Edgewood 17:24.71 5:35/M 12 IND
11 10 866 Juan Arreguin Commerce 17:27.87 5:36/M 10 TM
12 11 951 Armando Borrego Gladewater Sabine 17:31.40 5:37/M 12 IND
13 12 929 Nicholas Westbrook Eustace 17:31.40 5:37/M 11 TM
14 13 1042 Bryce Sevarino Van Alstyne 17:34.46 5:38/M 10 IND
15 14 990 Carlos Galaz Mineola 17:37.39 5:39/M 9 IND
16 15 931 Micah Zimmerer Eustace 17:37.95 5:39/M 12 TM
17 16 1016 Juan Giron Pilot Point 17:40.33 5:40/M 11 TM
18 (< 5) 1036 William Hunter Troup 17:44.26 5:41/M 12 IND
19 17 1049 Preston Garrett Whitesboro 17:47.57 5:42/M 12 TM
20 18 1019 Sergio Portillo Pilot Point 17:58.02 5:46/M 11 TM
21 19 921 James Perot Elysian Fields 18:04.51 5:47/M 12 IND
22 20 925 Jaden Lopez Eustace 18:04.78 5:47/M 10 TM
23 21 961 Richard Grant Grand Saline 18:06.30 5:48/M 11 IND
24 22 1001 Cole Posey Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 18:10.24 5:49/M 12
25 23 938 Marshall Varner Farmersville 18:11.33 5:50/M 10
26 24 999 Russell Hedges Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 18:14.11 5:51/M 10
27 25 920 Chris Morris Elysian Fields 18:16.86 5:51/M 12
28 26 1056 Dustin White Whitesboro 18:20.82 5:53/M 12 TM
29 27 867 Wesley Chavez Commerce 18:26.64 5:54/M 10 TM
30 28 872 Miguel Zavala Commerce 18:28.13 5:55/M 10 TM
31 29 928 John Saine Eustace 18:28.55 5:55/M 10 TM
32 30 977 Jayden Alexander Hughes Springs 18:30.77 5:56/M 12
33 31 930 Charles Womble Eustace 18:33.90 5:57/M 12 TM
34 32 1048 Antonio Flores Whitesboro 18:36.57 5:58/M 12 TM
35 33 1029 Noah Crownover Sunnyvale 18:43.61 6:00/M 10
36 34 989 David Amador Mineola 18:45.82 6:01/M 9
37 35 994 Devin Rojas Mineola 18:47.24 6:01/M 9
38 36 1017 Ethan Hite Pilot Point 18:48.92 6:02/M 10 TM
39 37 932 Ian Campbell Farmersville 18:50.43 6:02/M 10
40 38 1047 Hunter Case Whitesboro 18:51.22 6:03/M 10 TM
41 39 968 Logan Nelson Gunter 18:56.35 6:04/M 12
42 40 1013 Nate Brown Pilot Point 18:56.42 6:04/M 9 TM
43 (< 5) 1028 Dalton Brandon Quitman 18:58.18 6:05/M 11
44 41 1033 Alec Leos Sunnyvale 18:59.88 6:05/M 10
45 42 1041 Daniel Morris Van Alstyne 19:03.39 6:06/M 12
46 43 997 Hayden Gaddis Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 19:05.68 6:07/M 12
47 44 857 William Tate Beckville 19:06.12 6:07/M 12
48 45 1000 Saul Martinez Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 19:08.30 6:08/M 12
49 46 992 Josh Lee Mineola 19:10.65 6:09/M 12
50 (< 5) 1046 Dylan Harris White Oak 19:18.94 6:11/M 12
51 47 942 Caymen Gibson FW Harmony Innovation 19:20.39 6:12/M 10
52 (< 5) 988 Magnus MacHaud Leonard 19:20.44 6:12/M 10
53 48 936 Joshua Holeman Farmersville 19:21.01 6:12/M 10
54 49 1050 Manuel Labrada Whitesboro 19:22.54 6:12/M 11 TM
55 50 978 Trey Beam Hughes Springs 19:23.05 6:13/M 12
56 51 996 Ty Findley Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 19:24.38 6:13/M 10
57 52 1002 Elias Soto Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 19:26.37 6:14/M 9
58 53 1030 Giovanni Gonzales Sunnyvale 19:26.78 6:14/M 9
59 54 870 Leonardo Rodriguez Commerce 19:27.24 6:14/M 12 TM
60 55 935 Joshua Hoar Farmersville 19:30.44 6:15/M 9
61 (< 5) 1012 Kenyon Fortner Paris Chisum 19:37.78 6:17/M 10
62 56 914 Jarred Navarro Diana New Diana 19:38.13 6:18/M 10
63 57 1003 Nathan Castro Mount Vernon 19:38.92 6:18/M 11
64 58 939 Caleb Young Farmersville 19:39.54 6:18/M 12
65 59 865 Allan Anderson Commerce 19:40.01 6:18/M 12 TM
66 60 1021 Kyle Campbell Queen City 19:45.49 6:20/M 9
67 61 873 Brayden Densmore Como Como-Pickton 19:47.38 6:20/M 12
68 62 1038 Marcus Cooper Van Alstyne 19:51.18 6:22/M 9
69 63 986 Jerec Wilson Hughes Springs 19:53.80 6:22/M 10
70 64 875 David Palacios Como Como-Pickton 19:56.60 6:23/M 10
71 65 1025 James Stone Queen City 19:57.94 6:24/M 10
72 66 969 Colt Rivera Gunter 19:58.81 6:24/M 10
73 67 922 Jonathan Ramsey Elysian Fields 19:59.04 6:24/M 10
74 68 959 Eden Grant Grand Saline 19:59.15 6:24/M 9
75 (< 5) 1009 Carlos Jimenez New Boston 19:59.21 6:24/M 11
76 69 965 David Denton Gunter 19:59.88 6:24/M 10
77 70 1007 Jeremiah Lopez Mount Vernon 20:02.94 6:25/M 10
78 71 979 Troy Beam Hughes Springs 20:03.88 6:26/M 12
79 72 923 Daet Tapia Elysian Fields 20:07.99 6:27/M 10
80 73 917 Matthew Beasley Elysian Fields 20:08.64 6:27/M 11
81 74 878 Ruben Preciado Como Como-Pickton 20:09.16 6:28/M 10
82 (< 5) 987 Luis Garcia Kemp 20:12.26 6:28/M 12
83 75 985 Victor Wakefield Hughes Springs 20:12.73 6:28/M 9
84 76 972 Zander Turner Gunter 20:13.45 6:29/M 10
85 77 871 Korrighan Smith Commerce 20:17.08 6:30/M 10 TM
86 (< 5) 851 Axel Segovia A+ Academy Secondary 20:20.14 6:31/M 12
87 78 869 Esneyder Hernandez Commerce 20:23.86 6:32/M 10 TM
88 79 904 Edgardo Gonzalez Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 20:28.13 6:34/M 9
89 80 897 Juan Olguin Daingerfield 20:33.51 6:35/M 11
90 81 860 Zane Knight Big Sandy Harmony 20:34.55 6:36/M 12
91 82 864 Matthew Scott Big Sandy Harmony 20:37.31 6:36/M 10
92 83 1023 Cole Price Queen City 20:38.85 6:37/M 10
93 84 995 Jesus Alvarez Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 20:39.15 6:37/M 10
94 85 881 Cason Bledsoe Cumberland Academy 20:41.44 6:38/M 10
95 86 950 Trenton Ausmus Gladewater Sabine 20:45.78 6:39/M 10
96 (< 5) 1044 Cristhian Magdaleno Waskom 20:46.19 6:39/M 11
97 87 1037 Jordan Caldwell Van Alstyne 20:50.13 6:41/M 9
98 88 859 Sonny Jameson Big Sandy Harmony 20:51.09 6:41/M 12
99 89 933 Adrian Castillo Farmersville 20:51.46 6:41/M 10
100 (< 5) 1010 Trevor Reece New Boston 20:52.30 6:41/M 9

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 90 952 Jonathan Escobar Gladewater Sabine 20:53.18 6:42/M 10
102 91 941 Alberto Escamilla FW Harmony Innovation 20:53.78 6:42/M 9
103 92 887 Tate Rybacki Cumberland Academy 20:54.13 6:42/M 11
104 93 1024 Logan Price Queen City 20:54.92 6:42/M 10
105 94 954 Chase Lopez Gladewater Sabine 20:55.40 6:42/M 12
106 95 910 Connor Hubbard Diana New Diana 20:56.27 6:43/M 10
107 96 876 Matthew Pegues Como Como-Pickton 20:58.84 6:43/M 12
108 97 902 Nathaniel Florez Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 21:00.74 6:44/M 11
109 98 855 James Nelson Beckville 21:00.90 6:44/M 10
110 99 900 Jaden Cabellero Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 21:02.72 6:44/M 10
111 100 882 Artemio Borja Cumberland Academy 21:04.87 6:45/M 10
112 101 1039 Jordan Green Van Alstyne 21:05.05 6:45/M 11
113 102 907 Elijah Stewart Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 21:10.56 6:47/M 11
114 103 909 Kelsey Bogue Diana New Diana 21:11.53 6:47/M 10
115 104 1026 Steven Stone Queen City 21:13.06 6:48/M 9
116 105 991 Jose Garcia Mineola 21:13.39 6:48/M 10
117 106 984 Tristan Price Hughes Springs 21:16.52 6:49/M 12
118 107 955 Wesley McGarity Gladewater Sabine 21:16.66 6:49/M 10
119 108 1006 Luke Graf Mount Vernon 21:17.99 6:49/M 11
120 (< 5) 1045 Chris Pineda Waskom 21:20.69 6:50/M 11
121 109 913 Caleb Mobbs Diana New Diana 21:22.38 6:51/M 10
122 110 905 Joey La Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 21:24.42 6:52/M 11
123 111 1040 Jamie Gregory Van Alstyne 21:26.44 6:52/M 12
124 112 934 Alek Fisher Farmersville 21:26.75 6:52/M 10
125 113 911 Ryan McDonald Diana New Diana 21:30.03 6:53/M 10
126 114 888 Luke Youngblood Cumberland Academy 21:30.95 6:53/M 9
127 115 948 Michael Rodriguez FW Harmony Innovation 21:35.10 6:55/M 10
128 116 880 Caleb Abbott Cumberland Academy 21:38.51 6:56/M 9
129 117 1035 Jeffin Varghese Sunnyvale 21:38.75 6:56/M 9
130 118 885 Alonzo Medina Cumberland Academy 21:38.93 6:56/M 11
131 119 890 Nathaniel Dancer Daingerfield 21:43.58 6:58/M 11
132 120 877 Alex Preciado Como Como-Pickton 21:45.56 6:58/M 11
133 121 918 Noah Begin Elysian Fields 21:45.72 6:58/M 10
134 122 973 Gabe Wells Gunter 21:51.55 7:00/M 10
135 123 883 Colm Coneen Cumberland Academy 21:51.80 7:00/M 10
136 124 945 Bobby Kremer FW Harmony Innovation 21:55.44 7:01/M 9
137 125 964 Alex Covington Gunter 22:01.30 7:03/M 11
138 126 903 David Gandara Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 22:03.83 7:04/M 9
139 127 1032 Thomas Kahng Sunnyvale 22:10.72 7:06/M 10
140 128 963 Jose Lopez Grand Saline 22:11.77 7:07/M 10
141 129 1027 Joel Upchurch Queen City 22:14.53 7:08/M 9
142 130 1005 Jack Floyd Mount Vernon 22:15.13 7:08/M 11
143 131 1043 Andrew Tarlton Van Alstyne 22:16.64 7:08/M 11
144 132 1008 Morgan Lowery Mount Vernon 22:18.84 7:09/M 9
145 (< 5) 1011 Tyler Knight New London West Rusk 22:22.13 7:10/M 11
146 133 940 Kolby Brown FW Harmony Innovation 22:24.19 7:11/M 10
147 134 1034 Cj Leos Sunnyvale 22:26.64 7:11/M 9
148 135 856 Jeremiah Steph Beckville 22:26.89 7:11/M 9
149 (< 5) 976 Luis Williams Harleton 22:33.63 7:14/M 9
150 136 953 Seth Griffin Gladewater Sabine 23:06.16 7:24/M 10
151 137 1022 Ethan Everett Queen City 23:19.41 7:28/M 12
152 138 862 Samuel Patton Big Sandy Harmony 23:23.26 7:30/M 9
153 139 919 Justice Gooch Elysian Fields 23:27.43 7:31/M 10
154 140 1031 Luke Griffin Sunnyvale 23:30.83 7:32/M 10
155 141 993 Scout Parker Mineola 23:34.72 7:33/M 9
156 142 967 Cobi Koonce Gunter 23:55.98 7:40/M 9
157 143 949 Chris Smith FW Harmony Innovation 23:59.82 7:41/M 12
158 144 854 Covie Latham Beckville 24:16.74 7:47/M 10
159 145 899 Lakendrick Bryant Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 24:39.39 7:54/M 11
160 146 891 Alexis Deleon Daingerfield 24:50.18 7:58/M 12
161 147 892 Nicholas Ferguson Daingerfield 24:52.85 7:58/M 11
162 148 915 Sam Qualls Diana New Diana 24:55.26 7:59/M 9
163 149 896 Ryan Lewis Daingerfield 25:11.14 8:04/M 10
164 150 893 Darron Jacobs Daingerfield 25:12.09 8:05/M 9
165 151 879 Caemon Wilburn Como Como-Pickton 25:12.22 8:05/M 10
166 152 853 Colter Klingler Beckville 25:14.71 8:05/M 9
167 153 874 Hunter McPhearson Como Como-Pickton 26:35.88 8:31/M 10
168 154 962 Lazaro Hernandez Grand Saline 26:37.77 8:32/M 12
169 155 894 Dillon Jacobs Daingerfield 27:31.17 8:49/M 9
170 156 852 Hayden Bixby Beckville 27:34.41 8:50/M 11
171 157 858 Jacob Watson Beckville 27:34.84 8:50/M 12
172 158 861 Matthew Patton Big Sandy Harmony 28:16.87 9:04/M 11
173 159 980 Zachery Blackwell Hughes Springs 28:27.96 9:07/M 10
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

3A BOYS

Team - Pilot Point

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.45

Ave Time:17:07.49

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1020 Connor Walker 12 1 1 16:19.20 16:19.20 0:00.00
2 1018 Adam Mendoza 11 3 4 16:35.30 32:54.50 0:16.10
3 1015 Adan Franco 12 4 8 17:04.60 49:59.10 0:45.40
4 1016 Juan Giron 11 16 24 17:40.33 1:07:39.43 1:21.13
5 1019 Sergio Portillo 11 18 42 17:58.02 1:25:37.45 1:38.82
6 1017 Ethan Hite 10 (36) (78) 18:48.92 1:44:26.37 2:29.72
7 1013 Nate Brown 9 (40) (118) 18:56.42 2:03:22.79 2:37.22

Team - Eustace

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:28:49.93

Ave Time:17:45.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 927 Dalton Page 10 5 5 17:07.25 17:07.25 0:00.00
2 929 Nicholas Westbrook 11 12 17 17:31.40 34:38.65 0:24.15
3 931 Micah Zimmerer 12 15 32 17:37.95 52:16.60 0:30.70
4 925 Jaden Lopez 10 20 52 18:04.78 1:10:21.38 0:57.53
5 928 John Saine 10 29 81 18:28.55 1:28:49.93 1:21.30
6 930 Charles Womble 12 (31) (112) 18:33.90 1:47:23.83 1:26.65

Team - Whitesboro

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:28:18.03

Ave Time:17:39.61

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1055 Michael Urbina 11 2 2 16:19.86 16:19.86 0:00.00
2 1052 Max Merlyn 11 7 9 17:13.21 33:33.07 0:53.35
3 1049 Preston Garrett 12 17 26 17:47.57 51:20.64 1:27.71
4 1056 Dustin White 12 26 52 18:20.82 1:09:41.46 2:00.96
5 1048 Antonio Flores 12 32 84 18:36.57 1:28:18.03 2:16.71
6 1047 Hunter Case 10 (38) (122) 18:51.22 1:47:09.25 2:31.36
7 1050 Manuel Labrada 11 (49) (171) 19:22.54 2:06:31.79 3:02.68

Team - Commerce

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:33:29.89

Ave Time:18:41.98

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 866 Juan Arreguin 10 10 10 17:27.87 17:27.87 0:00.00
2 867 Wesley Chavez 10 27 37 18:26.64 35:54.51 0:58.77
3 872 Miguel Zavala 10 28 65 18:28.13 54:22.64 1:00.26
4 870 Leonardo Rodriguez 12 54 119 19:27.24 1:13:49.88 1:59.37
5 865 Allan Anderson 12 59 178 19:40.01 1:33:29.89 2:12.14
6 871 Korrighan Smith 10 (77) (255) 20:17.08 1:53:46.97 2:49.21
7 869 Esneyder Hernandez 10 (78) (333) 20:23.86 2:14:10.83 2:55.99

Team - Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:34:02.71

Ave Time:18:48.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1001 Cole Posey 12 22 22 18:10.24 18:10.24 0:00.00
2 999 Russell Hedges 10 24 46 18:14.11 36:24.35 0:03.87
3 997 Hayden Gaddis 12 43 89 19:05.68 55:30.03 0:55.44
4 1000 Saul Martinez 12 45 134 19:08.30 1:14:38.33 0:58.06
5 996 Ty Findley 10 51 185 19:24.38 1:34:02.71 1:14.14
6 1002 Elias Soto 9 (52) (237) 19:26.37 1:53:29.08 1:16.13
7 995 Jesus Alvarez 10 (84) (321) 20:39.15 2:14:08.23 2:28.91

Team - Farmersville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 1:35:32.75

Ave Time:19:06.55

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 938 Marshall Varner 10 23 23 18:11.33 18:11.33 0:00.00
2 932 Ian Campbell 10 37 60 18:50.43 37:01.76 0:39.10
3 936 Joshua Holeman 10 48 108 19:21.01 56:22.77 1:09.68
4 935 Joshua Hoar 9 55 163 19:30.44 1:15:53.21 1:19.11
5 939 Caleb Young 12 58 221 19:39.54 1:35:32.75 1:28.21
6 933 Adrian Castillo 10 (89) (310) 20:51.46 1:56:24.21 2:40.13
7 934 Alek Fisher 10 (112) (422) 21:26.75 2:17:50.96 3:15.42

Team - Mineola

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:35:34.49

Ave Time:19:06.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 990 Carlos Galaz 9 14 14 17:37.39 17:37.39 0:00.00
2 989 David Amador 9 34 48 18:45.82 36:23.21 1:08.43
3 994 Devin Rojas 9 35 83 18:47.24 55:10.45 1:09.85
4 992 Josh Lee 12 46 129 19:10.65 1:14:21.10 1:33.26
5 991 Jose Garcia 10 105 234 21:13.39 1:35:34.49 3:36.00
6 993 Scout Parker 9 (141) (375) 23:34.72 1:59:09.21 5:57.33

Team - Elysian Fields

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:36:37.04

Ave Time:19:19.41

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 James Perot 12 19 19 18:04.51 18:04.51 0:00.00
2 920 Chris Morris 12 25 44 18:16.86 36:21.37 0:12.35
3 922 Jonathan Ramsey 10 67 111 19:59.04 56:20.41 1:54.53
4 923 Daet Tapia 10 72 183 20:07.99 1:16:28.40 2:03.48
5 917 Matthew Beasley 11 73 256 20:08.64 1:36:37.04 2:04.13
6 918 Noah Begin 10 (121) (377) 21:45.72 1:58:22.76 3:41.21
7 919 Justice Gooch 10 (139) (516) 23:27.43 2:21:50.19 5:22.92

Team - Hughes Springs

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:38:04.23

Ave Time:19:36.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 977 Jayden Alexander 12 30 30 18:30.77 18:30.77 0:00.00
2 978 Trey Beam 12 50 80 19:23.05 37:53.82 0:52.28
3 986 Jerec Wilson 10 63 143 19:53.80 57:47.62 1:23.03
4 979 Troy Beam 12 71 214 20:03.88 1:17:51.50 1:33.11
5 985 Victor Wakefield 9 75 289 20:12.73 1:38:04.23 1:41.96
6 984 Tristan Price 12 (106) (395) 21:16.52 1:59:20.75 2:45.75
7 980 Zachery Blackwell 10 (159) (554) 28:27.96 2:27:48.71 9:57.19

Team - Van Alstyne

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.21

Ave Time:19:40.84

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1042 Bryce Sevarino 10 13 13 17:34.46 17:34.46 0:00.00
2 1041 Daniel Morris 12 42 55 19:03.39 36:37.85 1:28.93
3 1038 Marcus Cooper 9 62 117 19:51.18 56:29.03 2:16.72
4 1037 Jordan Caldwell 9 87 204 20:50.13 1:17:19.16 3:15.67
5 1039 Jordan Green 11 101 305 21:05.05 1:38:24.21 3:30.59
6 1040 Jamie Gregory 12 (111) (416) 21:26.44 1:59:50.65 3:51.98
7 1043 Andrew Tarlton 11 (131) (547) 22:16.64 2:22:07.29 4:42.18

Team - Mount Vernon

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 371

Team Score (times): 1:40:25.00

Ave Time:20:05.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1004 Esteban Cruz 11 6 6 17:10.02 17:10.02 0:00.00
2 1003 Nathan Castro 11 57 63 19:38.92 36:48.94 2:28.90
3 1007 Jeremiah Lopez 10 70 133 20:02.94 56:51.88 2:52.92
4 1006 Luke Graf 11 108 241 21:17.99 1:18:09.87 4:07.97
5 1005 Jack Floyd 11 130 371 22:15.13 1:40:25.00 5:05.11
6 1008 Morgan Lowery 9 (132) (503) 22:18.84 2:02:43.84 5:08.82

Team - Sunnyvale

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 371

Team Score (times): 1:40:59.74

Ave Time:20:11.95

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Noah Crownover 10 33 33 18:43.61 18:43.61 0:00.00
2 1033 Alec Leos 10 41 74 18:59.88 37:43.49 0:16.27
3 1030 Giovanni Gonzales 9 53 127 19:26.78 57:10.27 0:43.17
4 1035 Jeffin Varghese 9 117 244 21:38.75 1:18:49.02 2:55.14
5 1032 Thomas Kahng 10 127 371 22:10.72 1:40:59.74 3:27.11
6 1034 Cj Leos 9 (134) (505) 22:26.64 2:03:26.38 3:43.03
7 1031 Luke Griffin 10 (140) (645) 23:30.83 2:26:57.21 4:47.22

Team - Gunter

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 372

Team Score (times): 1:41:00.04

Ave Time:20:12.01

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 968 Logan Nelson 12 39 39 18:56.35 18:56.35 0:00.00
2 969 Colt Rivera 10 66 105 19:58.81 38:55.16 1:02.46
3 965 David Denton 10 69 174 19:59.88 58:55.04 1:03.53
4 972 Zander Turner 10 76 250 20:13.45 1:19:08.49 1:17.10
5 973 Gabe Wells 10 122 372 21:51.55 1:41:00.04 2:55.20
6 964 Alex Covington 11 (125) (497) 22:01.30 2:03:01.34 3:04.95
7 967 Cobi Koonce 9 (142) (639) 23:55.98 2:26:57.32 4:59.63

Team - Grand Saline

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 379

Team Score (times): 1:44:11.01

Ave Time:20:50.20

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 960 Eric Grant 12 8 8 17:16.02 17:16.02 0:00.00
2 961 Richard Grant 11 21 29 18:06.30 35:22.32 0:50.28
3 959 Eden Grant 9 68 97 19:59.15 55:21.47 2:43.13
4 963 Jose Lopez 10 128 225 22:11.77 1:17:33.24 4:55.75
5 962 Lazaro Hernandez 12 154 379 26:37.77 1:44:11.01 9:21.75

Team - FW Harmony Innovation

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 386

Team Score (times): 1:41:05.27

Ave Time:20:13.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Jervaughn Muriel 12 9 9 17:20.56 17:20.56 0:00.00
2 942 Caymen Gibson 10 47 56 19:20.39 36:40.95 1:59.83
3 941 Alberto Escamilla 9 91 147 20:53.78 57:34.73 3:33.22
4 948 Michael Rodriguez 10 115 262 21:35.10 1:19:09.83 4:14.54
5 945 Bobby Kremer 9 124 386 21:55.44 1:41:05.27 4:34.88
6 940 Kolby Brown 10 (133) (519) 22:24.19 2:03:29.46 5:03.63
7 949 Chris Smith 12 (143) (662) 23:59.82 2:27:29.28 6:39.26

Team - Gladewater Sabine

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 388

Team Score (times): 1:41:22.42

Ave Time:20:16.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 951 Armando Borrego 12 11 11 17:31.40 17:31.40 0:00.00
2 950 Trenton Ausmus 10 86 97 20:45.78 38:17.18 3:14.38
3 952 Jonathan Escobar 10 90 187 20:53.18 59:10.36 3:21.78
4 954 Chase Lopez 12 94 281 20:55.40 1:20:05.76 3:24.00
5 955 Wesley McGarity 10 107 388 21:16.66 1:41:22.42 3:45.26
6 953 Seth Griffin 10 (136) (524) 23:06.16 2:04:28.58 5:34.76

Team - Queen City

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 405

Team Score (times): 1:42:30.26

Ave Time:20:30.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1021 Kyle Campbell 9 60 60 19:45.49 19:45.49 0:00.00
2 1025 James Stone 10 65 125 19:57.94 39:43.43 0:12.45
3 1023 Cole Price 10 83 208 20:38.85 1:00:22.28 0:53.36
4 1024 Logan Price 10 93 301 20:54.92 1:21:17.20 1:09.43
5 1026 Steven Stone 9 104 405 21:13.06 1:42:30.26 1:27.57
6 1027 Joel Upchurch 9 (129) (534) 22:14.53 2:04:44.79 2:29.04
7 1022 Ethan Everett 12 (137) (671) 23:19.41 2:28:04.20 3:33.92

Team - Como Como-Pickton

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 415

Team Score (times): 1:42:37.54

Ave Time:20:31.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Brayden Densmore 12 61 61 19:47.38 19:47.38 0:00.00
2 875 David Palacios 10 64 125 19:56.60 39:43.98 0:09.22
3 878 Ruben Preciado 10 74 199 20:09.16 59:53.14 0:21.78
4 876 Matthew Pegues 12 96 295 20:58.84 1:20:51.98 1:11.46
5 877 Alex Preciado 11 120 415 21:45.56 1:42:37.54 1:58.18
6 879 Caemon Wilburn 10 (151) (566) 25:12.22 2:07:49.76 5:24.84
7 874 Hunter McPhearson 10 (153) (719) 26:35.88 2:34:25.64 6:48.50

Team - Diana New Diana

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 476

Team Score (times): 1:44:38.34

Ave Time:20:55.67

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 914 Jarred Navarro 10 56 56 19:38.13 19:38.13 0:00.00
2 910 Connor Hubbard 10 95 151 20:56.27 40:34.40 1:18.14
3 909 Kelsey Bogue 10 103 254 21:11.53 1:01:45.93 1:33.40
4 913 Caleb Mobbs 10 109 363 21:22.38 1:23:08.31 1:44.25
5 911 Ryan McDonald 10 113 476 21:30.03 1:44:38.34 1:51.90
6 915 Sam Qualls 9 (148) (624) 24:55.26 2:09:33.60 5:17.13

Team - Dallas Life School Oak Cliff

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 487

Team Score (times): 1:45:06.57

Ave Time:21:01.31

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 904 Edgardo Gonzalez 9 79 79 20:28.13 20:28.13 0:00.00
2 902 Nathaniel Florez 11 97 176 21:00.74 41:28.87 0:32.61
3 900 Jaden Cabellero 10 99 275 21:02.72 1:02:31.59 0:34.59
4 907 Elijah Stewart 11 102 377 21:10.56 1:23:42.15 0:42.43
5 905 Joey La 11 110 487 21:24.42 1:45:06.57 0:56.29
6 903 David Gandara 9 (126) (613) 22:03.83 2:07:10.40 1:35.70
7 899 Lakendrick Bryant 11 (145) (758) 24:39.39 2:31:49.79 4:11.26

Team - Cumberland Academy

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 507

Team Score (times): 1:45:49.90

Ave Time:21:09.98

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 881 Cason Bledsoe 10 85 85 20:41.44 20:41.44 0:00.00
2 887 Tate Rybacki 11 92 177 20:54.13 41:35.57 0:12.69
3 882 Artemio Borja 10 100 277 21:04.87 1:02:40.44 0:23.43
4 888 Luke Youngblood 9 114 391 21:30.95 1:24:11.39 0:49.51
5 880 Caleb Abbott 9 116 507 21:38.51 1:45:49.90 0:57.07
6 885 Alonzo Medina 11 (118) (625) 21:38.93 2:07:28.83 0:57.49
7 883 Colm Coneen 10 (123) (748) 21:51.80 2:29:20.63 1:10.36

Team - Big Sandy Harmony

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 547

Team Score (times): 1:53:43.08

Ave Time:22:44.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 860 Zane Knight 12 81 81 20:34.55 20:34.55 0:00.00
2 864 Matthew Scott 10 82 163 20:37.31 41:11.86 0:02.76
3 859 Sonny Jameson 12 88 251 20:51.09 1:02:02.95 0:16.54
4 862 Samuel Patton 9 138 389 23:23.26 1:25:26.21 2:48.71
5 861 Matthew Patton 11 158 547 28:16.87 1:53:43.08 7:42.32

Team - Beckville

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 573

Team Score (times): 1:52:05.36

Ave Time:22:25.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 857 William Tate 12 44 44 19:06.12 19:06.12 0:00.00
2 855 James Nelson 10 98 142 21:00.90 40:07.02 1:54.78
3 856 Jeremiah Steph 9 135 277 22:26.89 1:02:33.91 3:20.77
4 854 Covie Latham 10 144 421 24:16.74 1:26:50.65 5:10.62
5 853 Colter Klingler 9 152 573 25:14.71 1:52:05.36 6:08.59
6 852 Hayden Bixby 11 (156) (729) 27:34.41 2:19:39.77 8:28.29
7 858 Jacob Watson 12 (157) (886) 27:34.84 2:47:14.61 8:28.72

Team - Daingerfield

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 641

Team Score (times): 1:57:11.26

Ave Time:23:26.25

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Juan Olguin 11 80 80 20:33.51 20:33.51 0:00.00
2 890 Nathaniel Dancer 11 119 199 21:43.58 42:17.09 1:10.07
3 891 Alexis Deleon 12 146 345 24:50.18 1:07:07.27 4:16.67
4 892 Nicholas Ferguson 11 147 492 24:52.85 1:32:00.12 4:19.34
5 896 Ryan Lewis 10 149 641 25:11.14 1:57:11.26 4:37.63
6 893 Darron Jacobs 9 (150) (791) 25:12.09 2:22:23.35 4:38.58
7 894 Dillon Jacobs 9 (155) (946) 27:31.17 2:49:54.52 6:57.66

Team - Edgewood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 916 Nobel Smith 12 Less Than 5   17:24.71 17:24.71 0:00.00

Team - Harleton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Luis Williams 9 Less Than 5   22:33.63 22:33.63 0:00.00

Team - Kemp

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 987 Luis Garcia 12 Less Than 5   20:12.26 20:12.26 0:00.00

Team - Leonard

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 988 Magnus MacHaud 10 Less Than 5   19:20.44 19:20.44 0:00.00

Team - New London West Rusk

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1011 Tyler Knight 11 Less Than 5   22:22.13 22:22.13 0:00.00

Team - Quitman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1028 Dalton Brandon 11 Less Than 5   18:58.18 18:58.18 0:00.00

Team - Troup

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1036 William Hunter 12 Less Than 5   17:44.26 17:44.26 0:00.00

Team - Waskom

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1044 Cristhian Magdaleno 11 Less Than 5   20:46.19 20:46.19 0:00.00
2 1045 Chris Pineda 11 Less Than 5   21:20.69 42:06.88 0:34.50

Team - White Oak

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1046 Dylan Harris 12 Less Than 5   19:18.94 19:18.94 0:00.00

Team - A+ Academy Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Axel Segovia 12 Less Than 5   20:20.14 20:20.14 0:00.00

Team - New Boston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1009 Carlos Jimenez 11 Less Than 5   19:59.21 19:59.21 0:00.00
2 1010 Trevor Reece 9 Less Than 5   20:52.30 40:51.51 0:53.09

Team - Paris Chisum

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1012 Kenyon Fortner 10 Less Than 5   19:37.78 19:37.78 0:00.00

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: