mychiptime.com

5A BOYS 5K

10/23/2017

Arlington, TX

5A BOYS 5K

Cross Country


Back to UIL Region II XC Championship Main


UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 5A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - 5A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A BOYS

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 1729 Sergio Armendariz Dallas Adamson 15:49.15 5:04/M 12 IND
2 2 1803 Nick Hendrix Frisco Wakeland 15:53.97 5:05/M 11 TM
3 (< 5) 1904 Tanner Townsend Royse City 15:56.56 5:06/M 11 IND
4 3 1738 Gudisa Adnow Dallas Conrad 15:58.49 5:07/M 10 TM
5 4 1841 Brady Laboret Lucas Lovejoy 16:13.64 5:12/M 10 TM
6 5 1899 Sam Rizzo Prosper 16:13.94 5:12/M 12 TM
7 6 1873 Jakaveon Shaw Mesquite Poteet 16:14.40 5:12/M 12 IND
8 (< 5) 1913 William Harrell Texarkana Texas 16:15.40 5:13/M 12 IND
9 7 1919 Brandon Gilliland Waxahachie 16:17.99 5:13/M 12 IND
10 8 1740 Martin Harding Dallas Conrad 16:23.78 5:15/M 12 TM
11 9 1793 Niles Obar Frisco Independence 16:26.34 5:16/M 12 IND
12 10 1842 Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 16:30.68 5:17/M 10 TM
13 11 1859 Rishi Doolabh McKinney North 16:31.56 5:18/M 12 IND
14 (< 5) 1914 Owen Likins Texarkana Texas 16:31.93 5:18/M 10 IND
15 12 1856 Brendan Corcoran McKinney North 16:32.08 5:18/M 12 IND
16 13 1776 Josiah Asmerom Frisco Heritage 16:33.25 5:18/M 11 IND
17 14 1809 Shadd Berg Hallsville 16:34.81 5:19/M 12
18 15 1837 Bradley Davis Lucas Lovejoy 16:35.84 5:19/M 12 TM
19 (< 5) 1834 Michael Bullington Lewisville The Colony 16:40.15 5:21/M 12
20 16 1876 Tanner Henderson Midlothian 16:44.23 5:22/M 10
21 17 1844 Ryan Spruell Lucas Lovejoy 16:46.85 5:22/M 12 TM
22 18 1843 Brett Pedersen Lucas Lovejoy 16:47.43 5:23/M 11 TM
23 19 1805 Sam Reynolds Frisco Wakeland 16:50.62 5:24/M 12 TM
24 20 1836 Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy 16:50.91 5:24/M 12 TM
25 21 1800 Ryan Chester Frisco Wakeland 16:56.53 5:26/M 11 TM
26 22 1780 Marcus Freeman Frisco Heritage 16:57.05 5:26/M 11
27 23 1911 Landon Thornton Sulphur Springs 16:58.11 5:26/M 11
28 24 1845 Matt Anderson Mansfield Summit 16:59.97 5:27/M 12
29 25 1916 Kirby Chandler Waxahachie 17:03.54 5:28/M 12
30 26 1744 Jack Alessio Dallas Highland Park 17:08.07 5:29/M 11
31 27 1708 Nick Newby Burleson Centennial 17:08.60 5:29/M 10
32 28 1897 Wyatt Landis Prosper 17:10.52 5:30/M 11 TM
33 29 1806 Trent Sakakini Frisco Wakeland 17:11.07 5:30/M 12 TM
34 30 1906 Christian Palomino Sulphur Springs 17:11.94 5:30/M 10
35 (< 5) 1797 Wyatt Wingard Frisco Reedy 17:12.34 5:31/M 10
36 31 1808 Marco Alaniz Hallsville 17:12.54 5:31/M 12
37 (< 5) 1795 Jahson Ferguson Frisco Liberty 17:13.00 5:31/M 10
38 32 1851 Ty'Rik Merriweather Mansfield Summit 17:15.65 5:32/M 11
39 33 1835 Whitson Bedell Lucas Lovejoy 17:16.42 5:32/M 10 TM
40 34 1737 Bimal Adhikari Dallas Conrad 17:17.51 5:32/M 12 TM
41 35 1902 Alex Velez Prosper 17:18.18 5:33/M 10 TM
42 36 1896 Nicolas Guerrero Prosper 17:20.32 5:33/M 12 TM
43 37 1743 Mohamedahmed Salad Dallas Conrad 17:23.16 5:34/M 11 TM
44 38 1748 Joseph Linck Dallas Highland Park 17:23.54 5:34/M 9
45 (< 5) 1702 Chris Smith Burleson 17:23.72 5:34/M 10
46 39 1847 Eric Espinal Mansfield Summit 17:24.13 5:35/M 9
47 40 1869 Alex Melendez Mesquite Poteet 17:25.37 5:35/M 12
48 41 1739 Robel Hailemichael Dallas Conrad 17:26.16 5:35/M 11 TM
49 42 1924 Brandon Moore Waxahachie 17:27.04 5:36/M 10
50 (< 5) 1796 Steven Austin Frisco Lone Star 17:27.19 5:36/M 11
51 (< 5) 1766 Benjamin Jones Dallas Kimball 17:27.75 5:36/M 12
52 43 1761 Bryan Castaneda Dallas Jefferson 17:31.56 5:37/M 11
53 44 1807 Tommy Sevin Frisco Wakeland 17:32.27 5:37/M 12 TM
54 45 1864 Ruaya Zamora McKinney North 17:36.04 5:38/M 12
55 46 1722 Osbaldo Garcia Dallas Adams 17:38.16 5:39/M 10
56 47 1900 Adam Schofield Prosper 17:38.37 5:39/M 10 TM
57 48 1901 Leon Valdman Prosper 17:41.00 5:40/M 11 TM
58 (< 5) 1700 Gabriel Campos Arlington Seguin 17:42.26 5:40/M 12
59 49 1798 Bryan Bayles Frisco Wakeland 17:42.59 5:40/M 10 TM
60 50 1830 Brian Peters Lake Dallas 17:43.14 5:41/M 10
61 51 1888 Israel Hernandez Mount Pleasant 17:44.19 5:41/M 11
62 (< 5) 1903 Zach Heimbuch Red Oak 17:44.96 5:41/M 12
63 52 1709 Trevor Pennington Burleson Centennial 17:45.77 5:41/M 10
64 53 1831 Marco Rios Lake Dallas 17:46.23 5:42/M 12
65 54 1846 Jackson Cichon Mansfield Summit 17:46.66 5:42/M 9
66 55 1753 Charlie Philbin Dallas Highland Park 17:47.68 5:42/M 12
67 56 1867 Dagon Juarez Mesquite Poteet 17:49.25 5:43/M 12
68 (< 5) 1703 Elias Word Burleson 17:49.93 5:43/M 10
69 57 1815 Brandon Wadlington Hallsville 17:50.31 5:43/M 11
70 58 1746 Reese Hathaway Dallas Highland Park 17:51.27 5:43/M 9
71 59 1773 Marshall Prather Dallas Wilson 17:51.74 5:43/M 10
72 60 1894 Hamilton Burdett Prosper 17:52.13 5:44/M 10 TM
73 61 1910 Eli Sellers Sulphur Springs 17:54.19 5:44/M 11
74 62 1750 Tyler Mead Dallas Highland Park 17:54.94 5:44/M 11
75 63 1747 Brett Jacot Dallas Highland Park 17:56.06 5:45/M 10
76 64 1763 Rodriguez Jimen Leonardo Dallas Jefferson 17:57.14 5:45/M 9
77 65 1752 John Moss Dallas Highland Park 17:58.26 5:46/M 11
78 66 1860 Rakim Hirji McKinney North 17:58.81 5:46/M 12
79 67 1921 Josh Kane Waxahachie 17:59.16 5:46/M 9
80 68 1814 Cameron Thomas Hallsville 18:00.17 5:46/M 9
81 69 1915 Rafael Aguilar Waxahachie 18:00.39 5:46/M 12
82 70 1862 Jaeshaun Osborn McKinney North 18:01.04 5:46/M 9
83 71 1769 Gage Broberg Dallas Wilson 18:01.10 5:46/M 11
84 72 1912 Peyton Vickery Sulphur Springs 18:02.11 5:47/M 12
85 (< 5) 1701 Clinton Kinsey Burleson 18:06.14 5:48/M 12
86 73 1710 Andy Shue Burleson Centennial 18:06.62 5:48/M 10
87 74 1852 Zach Mitchell Mansfield Summit 18:09.21 5:49/M 11
88 (< 5) 1833 Raymond Longoria Lancaster 18:09.71 5:49/M 12
89 75 1718 Isais Ruiz Cleburne 18:09.82 5:49/M 12
90 76 1858 Akhil Doolabh McKinney North 18:10.39 5:49/M 9
91 77 1787 Steven Armendariz Frisco Independence 18:10.54 5:49/M 11
92 78 1822 David Petree Joshua 18:11.78 5:50/M 10
93 79 1705 Grant Brown Burleson Centennial 18:13.05 5:50/M 11
94 80 1875 Tristan Brubaker Midlothian 18:14.09 5:51/M 12
95 81 1829 Carson Perry Lake Dallas 18:14.28 5:51/M 11
96 82 1892 Hugo Valdez Mount Pleasant 18:15.17 5:51/M 12
97 83 1801 Carter Coleman Frisco Wakeland 18:15.48 5:51/M 10 TM
98 84 1866 Andres Hernandez Mesquite Poteet 18:15.60 5:51/M 12
99 85 1909 Nabian Ramirez Sulphur Springs 18:19.40 5:52/M 10
100 86 1905 Andrew Escobar Sulphur Springs 18:19.94 5:52/M 11

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 87 1817 Nathan Ford Joshua 18:20.16 5:53/M 9
102 88 1728 Hernandez Allen Dallas Adamson 18:20.90 5:53/M 11
103 89 1812 Alex Pennington Hallsville 18:22.00 5:53/M 10
104 90 1713 Skylar Howe Cleburne 18:22.98 5:53/M 12
105 91 1760 Oscar Avila Dallas Jefferson 18:24.33 5:54/M 11
106 92 1865 Sammy Castaneda Mesquite Poteet 18:26.85 5:54/M 12
107 93 1871 Daniel Parra Mesquite Poteet 18:27.07 5:55/M 11
108 (< 5) 1699 Ky'Shaun Bradford Arlington Seguin 18:27.78 5:55/M 12
109 (< 5) 1774 Nathan Weed Forney 18:28.88 5:55/M 11
110 94 1714 Rylan Light Cleburne 18:29.55 5:55/M 10
111 95 1870 Arath Monreal Mesquite Poteet 18:30.13 5:56/M 11
112 96 1882 William Stout Midlothian 18:30.77 5:56/M 12
113 97 1850 Victor Lucero Mansfield Summit 18:33.10 5:57/M 12
114 98 1854 Zaimel Moses Mansfield Summit 18:34.24 5:57/M 12
115 99 1889 Jose Mendoza Mount Pleasant 18:34.60 5:57/M 12
116 100 1788 Peter Corrigan Frisco Independence 18:35.20 5:57/M 10
117 101 1819 Lane Gregory Joshua 18:35.87 5:57/M 11
118 102 1908 Eduardo Ramirez Sulphur Springs 18:36.85 5:58/M 12
119 103 1741 Nang Kap Dallas Conrad 18:37.16 5:58/M 10 TM
120 104 1923 Sam Molina Waxahachie 18:37.60 5:58/M 10
121 105 1818 Griffin Gayler Joshua 18:39.16 5:59/M 9
122 106 1881 Camden Staples Midlothian 18:40.98 5:59/M 10
123 107 1811 Mckenzie Kidd Hallsville 18:41.22 5:59/M 11
124 108 1717 Sergio Moreno Cleburne 18:42.09 6:00/M 12
125 109 1828 Hayden Grant Lake Dallas 18:43.66 6:00/M 12
126 110 1877 Jacob McElhanon Midlothian 18:43.81 6:00/M 11
127 111 1724 Jorge Ibarra Dallas Adams 18:46.00 6:01/M 10
128 112 1735 Kevin Martinez Dallas Adamson 18:50.92 6:02/M 12
129 113 1786 Justin Anthony Frisco Independence 18:52.48 6:03/M 12
130 114 1874 Bailey Belk Midlothian 18:52.66 6:03/M 11
131 115 1726 Luis Rodriguez, Angel Dallas Adams 18:53.03 6:03/M 10
132 116 1855 Anthony Berardesco McKinney North 18:54.53 6:03/M 9
133 117 1742 Dhan Pradhan Dallas Conrad 18:55.10 6:04/M 9 TM
134 118 1791 Colton Korenek Frisco Independence 18:57.06 6:04/M 10
135 119 1706 Darien Burley Burleson Centennial 18:57.36 6:04/M 12
136 120 1886 Christian Flores Mount Pleasant 18:58.56 6:05/M 9
137 121 1734 Gonzsalez Erick Dallas Adamson 18:58.96 6:05/M 12
138 122 1827 Samuel Dao Lake Dallas 19:01.40 6:06/M 10
139 123 1824 Aurelio Rodriguez Joshua 19:05.79 6:07/M 12
140 124 1810 Dylan Holley Hallsville 19:06.01 6:07/M 11
141 125 1887 Rogelio Garcia Mount Pleasant 19:07.79 6:08/M 12
142 126 1777 Zachary Benn Frisco Heritage 19:08.80 6:08/M 9
143 127 1762 John Cordell Dallas Jefferson 19:09.83 6:08/M 10
144 128 1832 Rory Sanders Lake Dallas 19:11.97 6:09/M 11
145 129 1711 Ryan Valdez Burleson Centennial 19:14.23 6:10/M 11
146 130 1767 Wesley Adams Dallas Wilson 19:15.74 6:10/M 12
147 131 1707 Derek Larabell Burleson Centennial 19:15.95 6:10/M 11
148 132 1723 Damien Hernandez Dallas Adams 19:18.27 6:11/M 12
149 133 1783 Joseph Meyers Frisco Heritage 19:18.80 6:11/M 12
150 134 1736 Daniel Nieto Dallas Adamson 19:21.60 6:12/M 10
151 135 1885 Hector Escobar Mount Pleasant 19:23.82 6:13/M 11
152 136 1765 Joel Silva Dallas Jefferson 19:25.84 6:13/M 11
153 137 1820 Daniel Honstein Joshua 19:31.17 6:15/M 9
154 138 1782 Muaaz Makda Frisco Heritage 19:35.42 6:17/M 10
155 139 1715 Felipe Lopez Cleburne 19:35.75 6:17/M 12
156 140 1772 Brendan Prather Dallas Wilson 19:36.57 6:17/M 10
157 141 1792 Nick Musil Frisco Independence 19:42.76 6:19/M 12
158 142 1789 Quinten Ford Frisco Independence 19:47.25 6:20/M 11
159 143 1764 Aidan Lopez Dallas Jefferson 19:49.58 6:21/M 11
160 144 1878 Christian Naizer Midlothian 19:53.24 6:22/M 11
161 145 1731 Diego Casarez Dallas Adamson 19:55.97 6:23/M 9
162 146 1719 Dairon Carey Dallas Adams 19:56.02 6:23/M 9
163 147 1922 Joshua Manning Waxahachie 20:03.40 6:26/M 11
164 148 1716 Esau Martinez Cleburne 20:06.31 6:27/M 11
165 149 1727 Joshua Acosta Dallas Adamson 20:29.83 6:34/M 10
166 150 1754 Wilfredo Amaya Dallas Hillcrest 20:30.64 6:34/M 12
167 151 1758 Hayden Jackson Dallas Hillcrest 20:31.09 6:35/M 12
168 152 1890 Juan Ottino Mount Pleasant 20:33.19 6:35/M 12
169 153 1757 Omar Galicia Dallas Hillcrest 20:33.42 6:35/M 9
170 154 1721 Alex Chavez Dallas Adams 20:33.99 6:35/M 11
171 155 1826 Jason Castleberry Lake Dallas 20:42.58 6:38/M 11
172 156 1778 Julian Calderon Frisco Heritage 20:43.93 6:38/M 12
173 157 1712 Truett Childress Cleburne 20:47.96 6:40/M 10
174 158 1725 Alan Palacios Dallas Adams 21:08.35 6:46/M 10
175 159 1768 Cole Broberg Dallas Wilson 21:55.84 7:01/M 9
176 160 1821 Daniel Lopez Joshua 22:10.30 7:06/M 9
177 161 1756 Izris Dominguez Dallas Hillcrest 22:26.11 7:11/M 12
178 162 1770 Ethan Hale Dallas Wilson 22:43.72 7:17/M 9
179 163 1759 Cesar Mercado Dallas Hillcrest 23:46.60 7:37/M 12
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

5A BOYS

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:22:54.44

Ave Time:16:34.89

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1841 Brady Laboret 10 4 4 16:13.64 16:13.64 0:00.00
2 1842 Will Muirhead 10 10 14 16:30.68 32:44.32 0:17.04
3 1837 Bradley Davis 12 15 29 16:35.84 49:20.16 0:22.20
4 1844 Ryan Spruell 12 17 46 16:46.85 1:06:07.01 0:33.21
5 1843 Brett Pedersen 11 18 64 16:47.43 1:22:54.44 0:33.79
6 1836 Ryan Brands 12 (20) (84) 16:50.91 1:39:45.35 0:37.27
7 1835 Whitson Bedell 10 (33) (117) 17:16.42 1:57:01.77 1:02.78

Team - Frisco Wakeland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:24:24.46

Ave Time:16:52.89

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1803 Nick Hendrix 11 2 2 15:53.97 15:53.97 0:00.00
2 1805 Sam Reynolds 12 19 21 16:50.62 32:44.59 0:56.65
3 1800 Ryan Chester 11 21 42 16:56.53 49:41.12 1:02.56
4 1806 Trent Sakakini 12 29 71 17:11.07 1:06:52.19 1:17.10
5 1807 Tommy Sevin 12 44 115 17:32.27 1:24:24.46 1:38.30
6 1798 Bryan Bayles 10 (49) (164) 17:42.59 1:42:07.05 1:48.62
7 1801 Carter Coleman 10 (83) (247) 18:15.48 2:00:22.53 2:21.51

Team - Dallas Conrad

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:24:29.10

Ave Time:16:53.82

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1738 Gudisa Adnow 10 3 3 15:58.49 15:58.49 0:00.00
2 1740 Martin Harding 12 8 11 16:23.78 32:22.27 0:25.29
3 1737 Bimal Adhikari 12 34 45 17:17.51 49:39.78 1:19.02
4 1743 Mohamedahmed Salad 11 37 82 17:23.16 1:07:02.94 1:24.67
5 1739 Robel Hailemichael 11 41 123 17:26.16 1:24:29.10 1:27.67
6 1741 Nang Kap 10 (103) (226) 18:37.16 1:43:06.26 2:38.67
7 1742 Dhan Pradhan 9 (117) (343) 18:55.10 2:02:01.36 2:56.61

Team - Prosper

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.33

Ave Time:17:08.27

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1899 Sam Rizzo 12 5 5 16:13.94 16:13.94 0:00.00
2 1897 Wyatt Landis 11 28 33 17:10.52 33:24.46 0:56.58
3 1902 Alex Velez 10 35 68 17:18.18 50:42.64 1:04.24
4 1896 Nicolas Guerrero 12 36 104 17:20.32 1:08:02.96 1:06.38
5 1900 Adam Schofield 10 47 151 17:38.37 1:25:41.33 1:24.43
6 1901 Leon Valdman 11 (48) (199) 17:41.00 1:43:22.33 1:27.06
7 1894 Hamilton Burdett 10 (60) (259) 17:52.13 2:01:14.46 1:38.19

Team - McKinney North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:26:39.53

Ave Time:17:19.91

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1859 Rishi Doolabh 12 11 11 16:31.56 16:31.56 0:00.00
2 1856 Brendan Corcoran 12 12 23 16:32.08 33:03.64 0:00.52
3 1864 Ruaya Zamora 12 45 68 17:36.04 50:39.68 1:04.48
4 1860 Rakim Hirji 12 66 134 17:58.81 1:08:38.49 1:27.25
5 1862 Jaeshaun Osborn 9 70 204 18:01.04 1:26:39.53 1:29.48
6 1858 Akhil Doolabh 9 (76) (280) 18:10.39 1:44:49.92 1:38.83
7 1855 Anthony Berardesco 9 (116) (396) 18:54.53 2:03:44.45 2:22.97

Team - Waxahachie

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:26:48.12

Ave Time:17:21.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1919 Brandon Gilliland 12 7 7 16:17.99 16:17.99 0:00.00
2 1916 Kirby Chandler 12 25 32 17:03.54 33:21.53 0:45.55
3 1924 Brandon Moore 10 42 74 17:27.04 50:48.57 1:09.05
4 1921 Josh Kane 9 67 141 17:59.16 1:08:47.73 1:41.17
5 1915 Rafael Aguilar 12 69 210 18:00.39 1:26:48.12 1:42.40
6 1923 Sam Molina 10 (104) (314) 18:37.60 1:45:25.72 2:19.61
7 1922 Joshua Manning 11 (147) (461) 20:03.40 2:05:29.12 3:45.41

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:27:35.62

Ave Time:17:31.12

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1845 Matt Anderson 12 24 24 16:59.97 16:59.97 0:00.00
2 1851 Ty'Rik Merriweather 11 32 56 17:15.65 34:15.62 0:15.68
3 1847 Eric Espinal 9 39 95 17:24.13 51:39.75 0:24.16
4 1846 Jackson Cichon 9 54 149 17:46.66 1:09:26.41 0:46.69
5 1852 Zach Mitchell 11 74 223 18:09.21 1:27:35.62 1:09.24
6 1850 Victor Lucero 12 (97) (320) 18:33.10 1:46:08.72 1:33.13
7 1854 Zaimel Moses 12 (98) (418) 18:34.24 2:04:42.96 1:34.27

Team - Dallas Highland Park

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:28:05.50

Ave Time:17:37.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1744 Jack Alessio 11 26 26 17:08.07 17:08.07 0:00.00
2 1748 Joseph Linck 9 38 64 17:23.54 34:31.61 0:15.47
3 1753 Charlie Philbin 12 55 119 17:47.68 52:19.29 0:39.61
4 1746 Reese Hathaway 9 58 177 17:51.27 1:10:10.56 0:43.20
5 1750 Tyler Mead 11 62 239 17:54.94 1:28:05.50 0:46.87
6 1747 Brett Jacot 10 (63) (302) 17:56.06 1:46:01.56 0:47.99
7 1752 John Moss 11 (65) (367) 17:58.26 2:03:59.82 0:50.19

Team - Hallsville

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:27:59.83

Ave Time:17:35.97

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1809 Shadd Berg 12 14 14 16:34.81 16:34.81 0:00.00
2 1808 Marco Alaniz 12 31 45 17:12.54 33:47.35 0:37.73
3 1815 Brandon Wadlington 11 57 102 17:50.31 51:37.66 1:15.50
4 1814 Cameron Thomas 9 68 170 18:00.17 1:09:37.83 1:25.36
5 1812 Alex Pennington 10 89 259 18:22.00 1:27:59.83 1:47.19
6 1811 Mckenzie Kidd 11 (107) (366) 18:41.22 1:46:41.05 2:06.41
7 1810 Dylan Holley 11 (124) (490) 19:06.01 2:05:47.06 2:31.20

Team - Sulphur Springs

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:28:25.75

Ave Time:17:41.15

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1911 Landon Thornton 11 23 23 16:58.11 16:58.11 0:00.00
2 1906 Christian Palomino 10 30 53 17:11.94 34:10.05 0:13.83
3 1910 Eli Sellers 11 61 114 17:54.19 52:04.24 0:56.08
4 1912 Peyton Vickery 12 72 186 18:02.11 1:10:06.35 1:04.00
5 1909 Nabian Ramirez 10 85 271 18:19.40 1:28:25.75 1:21.29
6 1905 Andrew Escobar 11 (86) (357) 18:19.94 1:46:45.69 1:21.83
7 1908 Eduardo Ramirez 12 (102) (459) 18:36.85 2:05:22.54 1:38.74

Team - Mesquite Poteet

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 1:28:11.47

Ave Time:17:38.29

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1873 Jakaveon Shaw 12 6 6 16:14.40 16:14.40 0:00.00
2 1869 Alex Melendez 12 40 46 17:25.37 33:39.77 1:10.97
3 1867 Dagon Juarez 12 56 102 17:49.25 51:29.02 1:34.85
4 1866 Andres Hernandez 12 84 186 18:15.60 1:09:44.62 2:01.20
5 1865 Sammy Castaneda 12 92 278 18:26.85 1:28:11.47 2:12.45
6 1871 Daniel Parra 11 (93) (371) 18:27.07 1:46:38.54 2:12.67
7 1870 Arath Monreal 11 (95) (466) 18:30.13 2:05:08.67 2:15.73

Team - Burleson Centennial

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 350

Team Score (times): 1:30:11.40

Ave Time:18:02.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1708 Nick Newby 10 27 27 17:08.60 17:08.60 0:00.00
2 1709 Trevor Pennington 10 52 79 17:45.77 34:54.37 0:37.17
3 1710 Andy Shue 10 73 152 18:06.62 53:00.99 0:58.02
4 1705 Grant Brown 11 79 231 18:13.05 1:11:14.04 1:04.45
5 1706 Darien Burley 12 119 350 18:57.36 1:30:11.40 1:48.76
6 1711 Ryan Valdez 11 (129) (479) 19:14.23 1:49:25.63 2:05.63
7 1707 Derek Larabell 11 (131) (610) 19:15.95 2:08:41.58 2:07.35

Team - Midlothian

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 408

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.88

Ave Time:18:10.78

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1876 Tanner Henderson 10 16 16 16:44.23 16:44.23 0:00.00
2 1875 Tristan Brubaker 12 80 96 18:14.09 34:58.32 1:29.86
3 1882 William Stout 12 96 192 18:30.77 53:29.09 1:46.54
4 1881 Camden Staples 10 106 298 18:40.98 1:12:10.07 1:56.75
5 1877 Jacob McElhanon 11 110 408 18:43.81 1:30:53.88 1:59.58
6 1874 Bailey Belk 11 (114) (522) 18:52.66 1:49:46.54 2:08.43
7 1878 Christian Naizer 11 (144) (666) 19:53.24 2:09:39.78 3:09.01

Team - Lake Dallas

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 415

Team Score (times): 1:31:28.71

Ave Time:18:17.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1830 Brian Peters 10 50 50 17:43.14 17:43.14 0:00.00
2 1831 Marco Rios 12 53 103 17:46.23 35:29.37 0:03.09
3 1829 Carson Perry 11 81 184 18:14.28 53:43.65 0:31.14
4 1828 Hayden Grant 12 109 293 18:43.66 1:12:27.31 1:00.52
5 1827 Samuel Dao 10 122 415 19:01.40 1:31:28.71 1:18.26
6 1832 Rory Sanders 11 (128) (543) 19:11.97 1:50:40.68 1:28.83
7 1826 Jason Castleberry 11 (155) (698) 20:42.58 2:11:23.26 2:59.44

Team - Frisco Independence

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 417

Team Score (times): 1:31:01.62

Ave Time:18:12.32

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1793 Niles Obar 12 9 9 16:26.34 16:26.34 0:00.00
2 1787 Steven Armendariz 11 77 86 18:10.54 34:36.88 1:44.20
3 1788 Peter Corrigan 10 100 186 18:35.20 53:12.08 2:08.86
4 1786 Justin Anthony 12 113 299 18:52.48 1:12:04.56 2:26.14
5 1791 Colton Korenek 10 118 417 18:57.06 1:31:01.62 2:30.72
6 1792 Nick Musil 12 (141) (558) 19:42.76 1:50:44.38 3:16.42
7 1789 Quinten Ford 11 (142) (700) 19:47.25 2:10:31.63 3:20.91

Team - Frisco Heritage

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 432

Team Score (times): 1:31:33.32

Ave Time:18:18.66

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1776 Josiah Asmerom 11 13 13 16:33.25 16:33.25 0:00.00
2 1780 Marcus Freeman 11 22 35 16:57.05 33:30.30 0:23.80
3 1777 Zachary Benn 9 126 161 19:08.80 52:39.10 2:35.55
4 1783 Joseph Meyers 12 133 294 19:18.80 1:11:57.90 2:45.55
5 1782 Muaaz Makda 10 138 432 19:35.42 1:31:33.32 3:02.17
6 1778 Julian Calderon 12 (156) (588) 20:43.93 1:52:17.25 4:10.68

Team - Dallas Adamson

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 456

Team Score (times): 1:31:21.53

Ave Time:18:16.31

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1729 Sergio Armendariz 12 1 1 15:49.15 15:49.15 0:00.00
2 1728 Hernandez Allen 11 88 89 18:20.90 34:10.05 2:31.75
3 1735 Kevin Martinez 12 112 201 18:50.92 53:00.97 3:01.77
4 1734 Gonzsalez Erick 12 121 322 18:58.96 1:11:59.93 3:09.81
5 1736 Daniel Nieto 10 134 456 19:21.60 1:31:21.53 3:32.45
6 1731 Diego Casarez 9 (145) (601) 19:55.97 1:51:17.50 4:06.82
7 1727 Joshua Acosta 10 (149) (750) 20:29.83 2:11:47.33 4:40.68

Team - Dallas Jefferson

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 461

Team Score (times): 1:32:28.70

Ave Time:18:29.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1761 Bryan Castaneda 11 43 43 17:31.56 17:31.56 0:00.00
2 1763 Rodriguez Jimen Leonardo 9 64 107 17:57.14 35:28.70 0:25.58
3 1760 Oscar Avila 11 91 198 18:24.33 53:53.03 0:52.77
4 1762 John Cordell 10 127 325 19:09.83 1:13:02.86 1:38.27
5 1765 Joel Silva 11 136 461 19:25.84 1:32:28.70 1:54.28
6 1764 Aidan Lopez 11 (143) (604) 19:49.58 1:52:18.28 2:18.02

Team - Mount Pleasant

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 477

Team Score (times): 1:32:40.31

Ave Time:18:32.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1888 Israel Hernandez 11 51 51 17:44.19 17:44.19 0:00.00
2 1892 Hugo Valdez 12 82 133 18:15.17 35:59.36 0:30.98
3 1889 Jose Mendoza 12 99 232 18:34.60 54:33.96 0:50.41
4 1886 Christian Flores 9 120 352 18:58.56 1:13:32.52 1:14.37
5 1887 Rogelio Garcia 12 125 477 19:07.79 1:32:40.31 1:23.60
6 1885 Hector Escobar 11 (135) (612) 19:23.82 1:52:04.13 1:39.63
7 1890 Juan Ottino 12 (152) (764) 20:33.19 2:12:37.32 2:49.00

Team - Joshua

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 494

Team Score (times): 1:32:52.76

Ave Time:18:34.55

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1822 David Petree 10 78 78 18:11.78 18:11.78 0:00.00
2 1817 Nathan Ford 9 87 165 18:20.16 36:31.94 0:08.38
3 1819 Lane Gregory 11 101 266 18:35.87 55:07.81 0:24.09
4 1818 Griffin Gayler 9 105 371 18:39.16 1:13:46.97 0:27.38
5 1824 Aurelio Rodriguez 12 123 494 19:05.79 1:32:52.76 0:54.01
6 1820 Daniel Honstein 9 (137) (631) 19:31.17 1:52:23.93 1:19.39
7 1821 Daniel Lopez 9 (160) (791) 22:10.30 2:14:34.23 3:58.52

Team - Cleburne

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 506

Team Score (times): 1:33:20.19

Ave Time:18:40.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1718 Isais Ruiz 12 75 75 18:09.82 18:09.82 0:00.00
2 1713 Skylar Howe 12 90 165 18:22.98 36:32.80 0:13.16
3 1714 Rylan Light 10 94 259 18:29.55 55:02.35 0:19.73
4 1717 Sergio Moreno 12 108 367 18:42.09 1:13:44.44 0:32.27
5 1715 Felipe Lopez 12 139 506 19:35.75 1:33:20.19 1:25.93
6 1716 Esau Martinez 11 (148) (654) 20:06.31 1:53:26.50 1:56.49
7 1712 Truett Childress 10 (157) (811) 20:47.96 2:14:14.46 2:38.14

Team - Dallas Adams

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 550

Team Score (times): 1:34:31.48

Ave Time:18:54.30

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1722 Osbaldo Garcia 10 46 46 17:38.16 17:38.16 0:00.00
2 1724 Jorge Ibarra 10 111 157 18:46.00 36:24.16 1:07.84
3 1726 Luis Rodriguez, Angel 10 115 272 18:53.03 55:17.19 1:14.87
4 1723 Damien Hernandez 12 132 404 19:18.27 1:14:35.46 1:40.11
5 1719 Dairon Carey 9 146 550 19:56.02 1:34:31.48 2:17.86
6 1721 Alex Chavez 11 (154) (704) 20:33.99 1:55:05.47 2:55.83
7 1725 Alan Palacios 10 (158) (862) 21:08.35 2:16:13.82 3:30.19

Team - Dallas Wilson

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 559

Team Score (times): 1:36:40.99

Ave Time:19:20.20

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1773 Marshall Prather 10 59 59 17:51.74 17:51.74 0:00.00
2 1769 Gage Broberg 11 71 130 18:01.10 35:52.84 0:09.36
3 1767 Wesley Adams 12 130 260 19:15.74 55:08.58 1:24.00
4 1772 Brendan Prather 10 140 400 19:36.57 1:14:45.15 1:44.83
5 1768 Cole Broberg 9 159 559 21:55.84 1:36:40.99 4:04.10
6 1770 Ethan Hale 9 (162) (721) 22:43.72 1:59:24.71 4:51.98

Team - Dallas Hillcrest

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 778

Team Score (times): 1:47:47.86

Ave Time:21:33.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1754 Wilfredo Amaya 12 150 150 20:30.64 20:30.64 0:00.00
2 1758 Hayden Jackson 12 151 301 20:31.09 41:01.73 0:00.45
3 1757 Omar Galicia 9 153 454 20:33.42 1:01:35.15 0:02.78
4 1756 Izris Dominguez 12 161 615 22:26.11 1:24:01.26 1:55.47
5 1759 Cesar Mercado 12 163 778 23:46.60 1:47:47.86 3:15.96

Team - Arlington Seguin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1700 Gabriel Campos 12 Less Than 5   17:42.26 17:42.26 0:00.00
2 1699 Ky'Shaun Bradford 12 Less Than 5   18:27.78 36:10.04 0:45.52

Team - Burleson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1702 Chris Smith 10 Less Than 5   17:23.72 17:23.72 0:00.00
2 1703 Elias Word 10 Less Than 5   17:49.93 35:13.65 0:26.21
3 1701 Clinton Kinsey 12 Less Than 5   18:06.14 53:19.79 0:42.42

Team - Forney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1774 Nathan Weed 11 Less Than 5   18:28.88 18:28.88 0:00.00

Team - Frisco Liberty

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1795 Jahson Ferguson 10 Less Than 5   17:13.00 17:13.00 0:00.00

Team - Frisco Reedy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1797 Wyatt Wingard 10 Less Than 5   17:12.34 17:12.34 0:00.00

Team - Lewisville The Colony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1834 Michael Bullington 12 Less Than 5   16:40.15 16:40.15 0:00.00

Team - Dallas Kimball

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1766 Benjamin Jones 12 Less Than 5   17:27.75 17:27.75 0:00.00

Team - Frisco Lone Star

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1796 Steven Austin 11 Less Than 5   17:27.19 17:27.19 0:00.00

Team - Lancaster

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1833 Raymond Longoria 12 Less Than 5   18:09.71 18:09.71 0:00.00

Team - Red Oak

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1903 Zach Heimbuch 12 Less Than 5   17:44.96 17:44.96 0:00.00

Team - Royse City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1904 Tanner Townsend 11 Less Than 5   15:56.56 15:56.56 0:00.00

Team - Texarkana Texas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1913 William Harrell 12 Less Than 5   16:15.40 16:15.40 0:00.00
2 1914 Owen Likins 10 Less Than 5   16:31.93 32:47.33 0:16.53

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: