mychiptime.com

6A BOYS 5K

10/23/2017

Arlington, TX

6A BOYS 5K

Cross Country


Back to UIL Region II XC Championship Main


UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 6A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - 6A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6A BOYS

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 2321 Gavin Hoffpauir The Woodlands 15:30.02 4:58/M 12 TM
2 2 2328 Haftu Knight Tyler Lee 15:32.65 4:59/M 11 IND
3 3 2154 Bradley Pease College Park 15:36.21 5:00/M 12 TM
4 4 2258 Alec Wright Montgomery 15:39.13 5:01/M 11 TM
5 5 2303 Dereck Elkins Round Rock Stony Point 15:45.86 5:03/M 12 IND
6 6 2156 Zackery Williams College Park 16:01.70 5:08/M 12 TM
7 7 2257 Luke Watkins Montgomery 16:02.33 5:08/M 11 TM
8 8 2234 Michael Garcia Klein 16:02.36 5:08/M 11 TM
9 9 2231 Christopher Daniels Klein 16:03.68 5:09/M 9 TM
10 10 2320 Ethan Hammer The Woodlands 16:06.49 5:10/M 10 TM
11 11 2262 Henos Andebrhan Richardson 16:09.21 5:11/M 12 IND
12 12 2298 Sean Prendeville Round Rock Cedar Ridge 16:09.70 5:11/M 12 IND
13 13 2304 Jason Larsen Round Rock Stony Point 16:10.54 5:11/M 12 IND
14 14 2249 Fabion Trevino Mesquite North Mesquite 16:11.02 5:11/M 12 IND
15 15 2247 Nicholas Mosqueda Mesquite North Mesquite 16:11.11 5:11/M 12 IND
16 16 2319 Michael Childree The Woodlands 16:13.92 5:12/M 12 TM
17 17 2292 Kobe Yepez Round Rock 16:14.03 5:12/M 11 IND
18 18 2317 Daniel Baker The Woodlands 16:14.31 5:12/M 12 TM
19 19 2155 Brian Swartley College Park 16:15.49 5:13/M 11 TM
20 20 2235 Myers Peter Klein 16:15.64 5:13/M 12 TM
21 21 2230 Luis Cavazos Klein 16:16.09 5:13/M 10 TM
22 22 2323 Ethan Mercado The Woodlands 16:19.49 5:14/M 12 TM
23 23 2325 Ryan Raiford The Woodlands 16:21.71 5:14/M 12 TM
24 24 2159 Kazmir Carlsen-Phelan Coppell 16:23.34 5:15/M 11 IND
25 25 2363 Anthony Lopez San Marcos 16:24.98 5:15/M 11 IND
26 26 2149 Nicklaus Brawner College Park 16:26.38 5:16/M 10 TM
27 27 2251 Braden Kilgore Montgomery 16:29.76 5:17/M 11 TM
28 28 2138 Cassius Roberts Austin Akins 16:30.26 5:17/M
29 (< 5) 2239 Armando Hernandez Klein Forest 16:30.32 5:17/M 12
30 29 2355 Joshua Lafluer Klein Oak 16:31.45 5:18/M 11
31 30 2322 Matthew Jones The Woodlands 16:31.91 5:18/M 12 TM
32 (< 5) 2261 Noah Perez Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:32.26 5:18/M 11
33 (< 5) 2260 Spencer Boykin Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:32.91 5:18/M 11
34 31 2238 Lane Summey Klein 16:33.34 5:18/M 10 TM
35 32 2148 Jeffrey Black College Park 16:34.23 5:19/M 10 TM
36 33 2217 Michael Skinner Houston MacArthur 16:34.95 5:19/M 12
37 34 2152 Robert Kraus College Park 16:35.69 5:19/M 12 TM
38 35 2290 Jacob Reynolds Round Rock 16:41.69 5:21/M 11
39 36 2163 Nathaniel Leach Coppell 16:41.97 5:21/M 11
40 37 2157 Matteo Agius D'Arrigo Coppell 16:44.60 5:22/M 12
41 (< 5) 2240 Samuel Navarro Klein Forest 16:44.83 5:22/M 9
42 38 2233 Eric Deluga Klein 16:45.05 5:22/M 10 TM
43 39 2223 Francis Galdino Houston Stratford 16:45.26 5:22/M 10
44 40 2221 Tyler Egger Houston Stratford 16:46.28 5:22/M
45 41 2161 Grant Evans Coppell 16:46.74 5:22/M 11
46 42 2158 Marcos Bohn Coppell 16:47.63 5:23/M 11
47 43 2253 Tyler Mattfeld Montgomery 16:48.08 5:23/M 12 TM
48 44 2287 Andrew Fanous Round Rock 16:48.42 5:23/M 11
49 45 2209 Xavier Cerda Houston MacArthur 16:48.42 5:23/M 9
50 46 2255 William Sample Montgomery 16:49.65 5:23/M 12 TM
51 47 2275 River Hill Rockwall 16:58.85 5:26/M 9
52 48 2329 Nick Knight Tyler Lee 16:59.89 5:27/M 9
53 49 2289 Hayden Gray Round Rock 16:59.94 5:27/M 10
54 50 2195 Obed Trevino Garland Naaman Forest 17:02.11 5:28/M 11
55 51 2302 Daniel Delgado Round Rock Stony Point 17:02.93 5:28/M 12
56 52 2356 Jay Nolan Klein Oak 17:03.03 5:28/M 12
57 53 2310 Denzel Vilsaint Round Rock Stony Point 17:03.70 5:28/M 12
58 54 2286 Tyler Duke Round Rock 17:03.88 5:28/M 11
59 55 2222 Jai Francis Houston Stratford 17:06.66 5:29/M 12
60 56 2225 Colby Harper Houston Stratford 17:07.22 5:29/M 12
61 57 2294 Dylan Gregorio Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:07.91 5:29/M 10
62 58 2237 Gustavo Posada Klein 17:08.83 5:29/M 9 TM
63 59 2358 Stefan Rutledge Klein Oak 17:08.93 5:29/M 12
64 60 2133 Dennis Hernandez Austin Akins 17:09.01 5:30/M 11
65 61 2299 Gavin Szewczyk Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:09.98 5:30/M 11
66 62 2211 Joel Garza Houston MacArthur 17:10.70 5:30/M 12
67 63 2153 Jonathan Letai College Park 17:12.27 5:31/M 11 TM
68 64 2309 Caleb Varnador Round Rock Stony Point 17:13.13 5:31/M 12
69 65 2352 Harland Acker Klein Oak 17:14.83 5:31/M 10
70 66 2168 Henry Domine Dallas Jesuit 17:15.17 5:32/M 9
71 67 2227 Ben Howell Houston Stratford 17:15.24 5:32/M 12
72 68 2252 Emilio Lira Montgomery 17:17.96 5:32/M 12 TM
73 69 2281 Austin Shumake Rockwall 17:17.98 5:32/M 12
74 70 2244 Alex Jimenez Mesquite North Mesquite 17:20.19 5:33/M 12
75 71 2306 Gordon Parkhurst Round Rock Stony Point 17:20.20 5:33/M 11
76 72 2353 Grant Bartholomew Klein Oak 17:22.49 5:34/M 11
77 (< 5) 2208 Devonte Petitt Houston Eisenhower 17:23.57 5:34/M 12
78 73 2245 Fernando Manzanares Mesquite North Mesquite 17:24.15 5:35/M 12
79 74 2215 Michael Peraza Houston MacArthur 17:24.70 5:35/M 12
80 75 2219 Dillion Cockrum Houston Stratford 17:26.51 5:35/M
81 76 2228 Nate Learussa Houston Stratford 17:27.36 5:36/M
82 77 2164 Cole Lindbeck Coppell 17:28.25 5:36/M 11
83 78 2359 Tyler Smalley Klein Oak 17:30.72 5:37/M 12
84 79 2288 Robert Graves Round Rock 17:31.89 5:37/M 10
85 80 2170 Will Kelton Dallas Jesuit 17:35.39 5:38/M 10
86 81 2370 KAWUN BYNUM WESTFIELD 17:38.43 5:39/M
87 82 2160 Justin Chow Coppell 17:38.55 5:39/M 11
88 (< 5) 2259 Eli McWilliams Pflugerville 17:40.94 5:40/M 12
89 83 2357 Enrico Piperno Klein Oak 17:42.93 5:40/M 12
90 (< 5) 2241 Joel Fane Mesquite 17:44.06 5:41/M 12
91 84 2285 Zachary Driscoll Round Rock 17:44.24 5:41/M 12
92 85 2331 Tye Valdez Tyler Lee 17:44.66 5:41/M 12
93 (< 5) 2146 Seth Leifheit Austin Bowie 17:45.97 5:41/M 11
94 (< 5) 2272 Luke Moran Richardson Lake Highlands 17:46.85 5:42/M 11
95 86 2300 Jake Wolf Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:49.60 5:43/M 10
96 (< 5) 2177 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo Del Valle 17:52.02 5:44/M 11
97 87 2361 Shaun Haley San Marcos 17:52.26 5:44/M 11
98 88 2330 Trestan Valdez Tyler Lee 17:52.57 5:44/M 12
99 89 2243 Javier Arellano Mesquite North Mesquite 17:54.75 5:44/M 11
100 90 2137 Matthew Quiroz Austin Akins 17:55.04 5:45/M 10

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 (< 5) 2197 Jacob Torgerson Garland Rowlett 17:55.77 5:45/M 11
102 91 2264 Chad Byrd Richardson 17:56.25 5:45/M 11
103 92 2332 Ben Watters Tyler Lee 17:57.95 5:45/M 10
104 93 2188 Addis Alebachew Garland Naaman Forest 17:58.32 5:46/M 10
105 94 2293 Nate Engstrom Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:59.26 5:46/M 12
106 95 2254 Parker Nenninger Montgomery 18:00.51 5:46/M 11 TM
107 96 2296 Murtuza Khan Round Rock Cedar Ridge 18:01.12 5:46/M 11
108 97 2301 Marcus Arroyo Round Rock Stony Point 18:03.15 5:47/M 12
109 98 2297 Andrew Pearson Round Rock Cedar Ridge 18:05.87 5:48/M 11
110 99 2314 Orion Little Spring 18:06.06 5:48/M 12
111 100 2279 Brayden Ortiz Rockwall 18:06.73 5:48/M 10
112 101 2143 Riley Orr Austin Anderson 18:13.28 5:50/M 12
113 102 2368 ELAN GUERRA WESTFIELD 18:16.39 5:51/M
114 103 2276 Jack Hittson-Smith Rockwall 18:17.51 5:52/M 12
115 104 2315 Quin'Tarius Polley Spring 18:18.54 5:52/M 12
116 105 2131 Eli Baca Austin Akins 18:19.92 5:52/M 10
117 106 2327 Jack Gipson Tyler Lee 18:28.42 5:55/M 12
118 107 2142 Alexander Newton Austin Anderson 18:28.94 5:55/M 12
119 108 2362 Carlos Hernandez San Marcos 18:29.28 5:55/M 12
120 (< 5) 2196 Sharik Banipal Garland North Garland 18:29.84 5:55/M 11
121 (< 5) 2273 Barak Levy Richardson Pearce 18:31.18 5:56/M 12
122 109 2214 Luis Lara Houston MacArthur 18:34.47 5:57/M 11
123 110 2192 Ricardo Mena Garland Naaman Forest 18:38.69 5:58/M 11
124 111 2144 Gabriel Palomares Austin Anderson 18:39.02 5:59/M 12
125 112 2169 Nick Farrell Dallas Jesuit 18:39.19 5:59/M 11
126 113 2365 Whitaker Reid San Marcos 18:39.59 5:59/M 12
127 114 2312 Keionte Cornelius Spring 18:40.72 5:59/M 11
128 (< 5) 2206 Daniel Briones Garland South Garland 18:41.54 5:59/M 10
129 115 2366 Travis Rounds San Marcos 18:42.30 6:00/M 11
130 116 2278 Tyler McArty Rockwall 18:42.65 6:00/M 9
131 117 2132 Jacob Hannon Austin Akins 18:43.23 6:00/M 10
132 118 2198 Seth Alvarez Garland Sachse 18:43.38 6:00/M 10
133 119 2371 Joshua Turner WESTFIELD 18:44.61 6:00/M
134 120 2174 Maxwell Schutze Dallas Jesuit 18:47.34 6:01/M 11
135 121 2263 Osvaldo Barbosa Richardson 18:50.27 6:02/M 11
136 122 2167 Jacob Bartkoski Dallas Jesuit 18:51.24 6:03/M 11
137 123 2204 Joshua Schutter Garland Sachse 18:52.51 6:03/M 10
138 124 2172 Dawson Moore Dallas Jesuit 18:52.94 6:03/M 12
139 125 2200 Michael Davis Garland Sachse 18:53.01 6:03/M 12
140 126 2145 Jacob Singer Austin Anderson 18:53.92 6:03/M 11
141 127 2171 Gavin Martinez Dallas Jesuit 18:55.89 6:04/M 10
142 128 2201 Issac Graham Garland Sachse 18:56.06 6:04/M 10
143 129 2367 Tristen Summers San Marcos 18:56.15 6:04/M 10
144 130 2246 Ramon Martinez Mesquite North Mesquite 18:59.86 6:05/M 12
145 131 2316 Tre'Darius Polley Spring 19:00.86 6:05/M 12
146 132 2213 Blanco Jonathon Houston MacArthur 19:01.22 6:06/M 11
147 133 2212 Rafael Guerro Houston MacArthur 19:01.32 6:06/M 12
148 134 2369 YANNICK KALIDAS WESTFIELD 19:07.12 6:08/M
149 135 2267 Nicholas Mahler Richardson 19:10.77 6:09/M 11
150 136 2134 Franklin Hovey Austin Akins 19:12.13 6:09/M 12
151 137 2374 IAN POLK WESTFIELD 19:12.95 6:09/M
152 138 2242 Anthony Alvarez Mesquite North Mesquite 19:14.75 6:10/M 12
153 139 2269 Abdisha Musa Richardson 19:15.59 6:10/M 11
154 140 2277 Joseph Martin Rockwall 19:17.01 6:11/M 10
155 141 2140 Shea Donohoe Austin Anderson 19:18.55 6:11/M 10
156 (< 5) 2207 Juan Gaucin Houston Aldine 19:21.27 6:12/M 11
157 142 2139 James Cullis Austin Anderson 19:21.66 6:12/M 11
158 143 2280 Jared Pugh Rockwall 19:35.81 6:17/M 12
159 144 2270 Sam Rolfes Richardson 19:44.36 6:19/M 12
160 145 2194 Jesus Solis Garland Naaman Forest 19:48.51 6:21/M 11
161 146 2193 Nick Mosquera Garland Naaman Forest 20:12.07 6:28/M 11
162 147 2372 FRANCISCO MALDONADO WESTFIELD 20:13.16 6:29/M
163 148 2199 Nicholas Cuzzo Garland Sachse 20:17.11 6:30/M 9
164 149 2373 MELNN SPICER WESTFIELD 20:38.91 6:37/M
165 150 2364 Dylan Martinez San Marcos 20:41.93 6:38/M 9
166 151 2141 Austin Meisner Austin Anderson 20:43.93 6:38/M 10
167 152 2202 Sokai Mam Garland Sachse 20:47.56 6:40/M 12
168 153 2185 Jaime Olivares Garland 20:56.23 6:43/M 11
169 154 2190 Jon Canalez Garland Naaman Forest 21:01.15 6:44/M 9
170 155 2184 Luis Lopez Garland 21:02.32 6:44/M 10
171 156 2179 Hector Arreguin Garland 21:34.65 6:55/M 10
172 157 2135 Victor MacIas Austin Akins 21:38.00 6:56/M 11
173 158 2205 Brian Tarr Garland Sachse 21:38.09 6:56/M 10
174 159 2178 Edgar Aguayo Garland 21:59.19 7:03/M 11
175 160 2186 Luis Ramos Garland 22:01.54 7:03/M 10
176 161 2191 Angel Marcial Garland Naaman Forest 22:02.52 7:04/M 12
177 162 2311 Joshua Cantu Spring 22:09.40 7:06/M 12
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

6A BOYS

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:20:24.23

Ave Time:16:04.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2321 Gavin Hoffpauir 12 1 1 15:30.02 15:30.02 0:00.00
2 2320 Ethan Hammer 10 10 11 16:06.49 31:36.51 0:36.47
3 2319 Michael Childree 12 16 27 16:13.92 47:50.43 0:43.90
4 2317 Daniel Baker 12 18 45 16:14.31 1:04:04.74 0:44.29
5 2323 Ethan Mercado 12 22 67 16:19.49 1:20:24.23 0:49.47
6 2325 Ryan Raiford 12 (23) (90) 16:21.71 1:36:45.94 0:51.69
7 2322 Matthew Jones 12 (30) (120) 16:31.91 1:53:17.85 1:01.89

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:20:54.01

Ave Time:16:10.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2154 Bradley Pease 12 3 3 15:36.21 15:36.21 0:00.00
2 2156 Zackery Williams 12 6 9 16:01.70 31:37.91 0:25.49
3 2155 Brian Swartley 11 19 28 16:15.49 47:53.40 0:39.28
4 2149 Nicklaus Brawner 10 26 54 16:26.38 1:04:19.78 0:50.17
5 2148 Jeffrey Black 10 32 86 16:34.23 1:20:54.01 0:58.02
6 2152 Robert Kraus 12 (34) (120) 16:35.69 1:37:29.70 0:59.48
7 2153 Jonathan Letai 11 (63) (183) 17:12.27 1:54:41.97 1:36.06

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:21:11.11

Ave Time:16:14.22

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2234 Michael Garcia 11 8 8 16:02.36 16:02.36 0:00.00
2 2231 Christopher Daniels 9 9 17 16:03.68 32:06.04 0:01.32
3 2235 Myers Peter 12 20 37 16:15.64 48:21.68 0:13.28
4 2230 Luis Cavazos 10 21 58 16:16.09 1:04:37.77 0:13.73
5 2238 Lane Summey 10 31 89 16:33.34 1:21:11.11 0:30.98
6 2233 Eric Deluga 10 (38) (127) 16:45.05 1:37:56.16 0:42.69
7 2237 Gustavo Posada 9 (58) (185) 17:08.83 1:55:04.99 1:06.47

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:21:48.95

Ave Time:16:21.79

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2258 Alec Wright 11 4 4 15:39.13 15:39.13 0:00.00
2 2257 Luke Watkins 11 7 11 16:02.33 31:41.46 0:23.20
3 2251 Braden Kilgore 11 27 38 16:29.76 48:11.22 0:50.63
4 2253 Tyler Mattfeld 12 43 81 16:48.08 1:04:59.30 1:08.95
5 2255 William Sample 12 46 127 16:49.65 1:21:48.95 1:10.52
6 2252 Emilio Lira 12 (68) (195) 17:17.96 1:39:06.91 1:38.83
7 2254 Parker Nenninger 11 (95) (290) 18:00.51 1:57:07.42 2:21.38

Team - Coppell

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:23:24.28

Ave Time:16:40.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2159 Kazmir Carlsen-Phelan 11 24 24 16:23.34 16:23.34 0:00.00
2 2163 Nathaniel Leach 11 36 60 16:41.97 33:05.31 0:18.63
3 2157 Matteo Agius D'Arrigo 12 37 97 16:44.60 49:49.91 0:21.26
4 2161 Grant Evans 11 41 138 16:46.74 1:06:36.65 0:23.40
5 2158 Marcos Bohn 11 42 180 16:47.63 1:23:24.28 0:24.29
6 2164 Cole Lindbeck 11 (77) (257) 17:28.25 1:40:52.53 1:04.91
7 2160 Justin Chow 11 (82) (339) 17:38.55 1:58:31.08 1:15.21

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:23:16.16

Ave Time:16:39.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2303 Dereck Elkins 12 5 5 15:45.86 15:45.86 0:00.00
2 2304 Jason Larsen 12 13 18 16:10.54 31:56.40 0:24.68
3 2302 Daniel Delgado 12 51 69 17:02.93 48:59.33 1:17.07
4 2310 Denzel Vilsaint 12 53 122 17:03.70 1:06:03.03 1:17.84
5 2309 Caleb Varnador 12 64 186 17:13.13 1:23:16.16 1:27.27
6 2306 Gordon Parkhurst 11 (71) (257) 17:20.20 1:40:36.36 1:34.34
7 2301 Marcus Arroyo 12 (97) (354) 18:03.15 1:58:39.51 2:17.29

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:23:47.96

Ave Time:16:45.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2292 Kobe Yepez 11 17 17 16:14.03 16:14.03 0:00.00
2 2290 Jacob Reynolds 11 35 52 16:41.69 32:55.72 0:27.66
3 2287 Andrew Fanous 11 44 96 16:48.42 49:44.14 0:34.39
4 2289 Hayden Gray 10 49 145 16:59.94 1:06:44.08 0:45.91
5 2286 Tyler Duke 11 54 199 17:03.88 1:23:47.96 0:49.85
6 2288 Robert Graves 10 (79) (278) 17:31.89 1:41:19.85 1:17.86
7 2285 Zachary Driscoll 12 (84) (362) 17:44.24 1:59:04.09 1:30.21

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:25:00.66

Ave Time:17:00.13

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2223 Francis Galdino 10 39 39 16:45.26 16:45.26 0:00.00
2 2221 Tyler Egger 40 79 16:46.28 33:31.54 0:01.02
3 2222 Jai Francis 12 55 134 17:06.66 50:38.20 0:21.40
4 2225 Colby Harper 12 56 190 17:07.22 1:07:45.42 0:21.96
5 2227 Ben Howell 12 67 257 17:15.24 1:25:00.66 0:29.98
6 2219 Dillion Cockrum (75) (332) 17:26.51 1:42:27.17 0:41.25
7 2228 Nate Learussa (76) (408) 17:27.36 1:59:54.53 0:42.10

Team - Mesquite North Mesquite

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:25:01.22

Ave Time:17:00.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2249 Fabion Trevino 12 14 14 16:11.02 16:11.02 0:00.00
2 2247 Nicholas Mosqueda 12 15 29 16:11.11 32:22.13 0:00.09
3 2244 Alex Jimenez 12 70 99 17:20.19 49:42.32 1:09.17
4 2245 Fernando Manzanares 12 73 172 17:24.15 1:07:06.47 1:13.13
5 2243 Javier Arellano 11 89 261 17:54.75 1:25:01.22 1:43.73
6 2246 Ramon Martinez 12 (130) (391) 18:59.86 1:44:01.08 2:48.84
7 2242 Anthony Alvarez 12 (138) (529) 19:14.75 2:03:15.83 3:03.73

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 277

Team Score (times): 1:25:20.73

Ave Time:17:04.15

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2355 Joshua Lafluer 11 29 29 16:31.45 16:31.45 0:00.00
2 2356 Jay Nolan 12 52 81 17:03.03 33:34.48 0:31.58
3 2358 Stefan Rutledge 12 59 140 17:08.93 50:43.41 0:37.48
4 2352 Harland Acker 10 65 205 17:14.83 1:07:58.24 0:43.38
5 2353 Grant Bartholomew 11 72 277 17:22.49 1:25:20.73 0:51.04
6 2359 Tyler Smalley 12 (78) (355) 17:30.72 1:42:51.45 0:59.27
7 2357 Enrico Piperno 12 (83) (438) 17:42.93 2:00:34.38 1:11.48

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:26:16.45

Ave Time:17:15.29

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2298 Sean Prendeville 12 12 12 16:09.70 16:09.70 0:00.00
2 2294 Dylan Gregorio 10 57 69 17:07.91 33:17.61 0:58.21
3 2299 Gavin Szewczyk 11 61 130 17:09.98 50:27.59 1:00.28
4 2300 Jake Wolf 10 86 216 17:49.60 1:08:17.19 1:39.90
5 2293 Nate Engstrom 12 94 310 17:59.26 1:26:16.45 1:49.56
6 2296 Murtuza Khan 11 (96) (406) 18:01.12 1:44:17.57 1:51.42
7 2297 Andrew Pearson 11 (98) (504) 18:05.87 2:02:23.44 1:56.17

Team - Tyler Lee

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 315

Team Score (times): 1:26:07.72

Ave Time:17:13.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2328 Haftu Knight 11 2 2 15:32.65 15:32.65 0:00.00
2 2329 Nick Knight 9 48 50 16:59.89 32:32.54 1:27.24
3 2331 Tye Valdez 12 85 135 17:44.66 50:17.20 2:12.01
4 2330 Trestan Valdez 12 88 223 17:52.57 1:08:09.77 2:19.92
5 2332 Ben Watters 10 92 315 17:57.95 1:26:07.72 2:25.30
6 2327 Jack Gipson 12 (106) (421) 18:28.42 1:44:36.14 2:55.77

Team - Houston MacArthur

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 323

Team Score (times): 1:26:33.24

Ave Time:17:18.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2217 Michael Skinner 12 33 33 16:34.95 16:34.95 0:00.00
2 2209 Xavier Cerda 9 45 78 16:48.42 33:23.37 0:13.47
3 2211 Joel Garza 12 62 140 17:10.70 50:34.07 0:35.75
4 2215 Michael Peraza 12 74 214 17:24.70 1:07:58.77 0:49.75
5 2214 Luis Lara 11 109 323 18:34.47 1:26:33.24 1:59.52
6 2213 Blanco Jonathon 11 (132) (455) 19:01.22 1:45:34.46 2:26.27
7 2212 Rafael Guerro 12 (133) (588) 19:01.32 2:04:35.78 2:26.37

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 400

Team Score (times): 1:28:37.46

Ave Time:17:43.49

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2138 Cassius Roberts 28 28 16:30.26 16:30.26 0:00.00
2 2133 Dennis Hernandez 11 60 88 17:09.01 33:39.27 0:38.75
3 2137 Matthew Quiroz 10 90 178 17:55.04 51:34.31 1:24.78
4 2131 Eli Baca 10 105 283 18:19.92 1:09:54.23 1:49.66
5 2132 Jacob Hannon 10 117 400 18:43.23 1:28:37.46 2:12.97
6 2134 Franklin Hovey 12 (136) (536) 19:12.13 1:47:49.59 2:41.87
7 2135 Victor MacIas 11 (157) (693) 21:38.00 2:09:27.59 5:07.74

Team - Rockwall

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 435

Team Score (times): 1:29:23.72

Ave Time:17:52.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2275 River Hill 9 47 47 16:58.85 16:58.85 0:00.00
2 2281 Austin Shumake 12 69 116 17:17.98 34:16.83 0:19.13
3 2279 Brayden Ortiz 10 100 216 18:06.73 52:23.56 1:07.88
4 2276 Jack Hittson-Smith 12 103 319 18:17.51 1:10:41.07 1:18.66
5 2278 Tyler McArty 9 116 435 18:42.65 1:29:23.72 1:43.80
6 2277 Joseph Martin 10 (140) (575) 19:17.01 1:48:40.73 2:18.16
7 2280 Jared Pugh 12 (143) (718) 19:35.81 2:08:16.54 2:36.96

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 448

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.41

Ave Time:18:01.68

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2363 Anthony Lopez 11 25 25 16:24.98 16:24.98 0:00.00
2 2361 Shaun Haley 11 87 112 17:52.26 34:17.24 1:27.28
3 2362 Carlos Hernandez 12 108 220 18:29.28 52:46.52 2:04.30
4 2365 Whitaker Reid 12 113 333 18:39.59 1:11:26.11 2:14.61
5 2366 Travis Rounds 11 115 448 18:42.30 1:30:08.41 2:17.32
6 2367 Tristen Summers 10 (129) (577) 18:56.15 1:49:04.56 2:31.17
7 2364 Dylan Martinez 9 (150) (727) 20:41.93 2:09:46.49 4:16.95

Team - Richardson

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 497

Team Score (times): 1:31:22.09

Ave Time:18:16.42

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2262 Henos Andebrhan 12 11 11 16:09.21 16:09.21 0:00.00
2 2264 Chad Byrd 11 91 102 17:56.25 34:05.46 1:47.04
3 2263 Osvaldo Barbosa 11 121 223 18:50.27 52:55.73 2:41.06
4 2267 Nicholas Mahler 11 135 358 19:10.77 1:12:06.50 3:01.56
5 2269 Abdisha Musa 11 139 497 19:15.59 1:31:22.09 3:06.38
6 2270 Sam Rolfes 12 (144) (641) 19:44.36 1:51:06.45 3:35.15

Team - Dallas Jesuit

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 500

Team Score (times): 1:31:08.33

Ave Time:18:13.67

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2168 Henry Domine 9 66 66 17:15.17 17:15.17 0:00.00
2 2170 Will Kelton 10 80 146 17:35.39 34:50.56 0:20.22
3 2169 Nick Farrell 11 112 258 18:39.19 53:29.75 1:24.02
4 2174 Maxwell Schutze 11 120 378 18:47.34 1:12:17.09 1:32.17
5 2167 Jacob Bartkoski 11 122 500 18:51.24 1:31:08.33 1:36.07
6 2172 Dawson Moore 12 (124) (624) 18:52.94 1:50:01.27 1:37.77
7 2171 Gavin Martinez 10 (127) (751) 18:55.89 2:08:57.16 1:40.72

Team - Garland Naaman Forest

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 544

Team Score (times): 1:33:39.70

Ave Time:18:43.94

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2195 Obed Trevino 11 50 50 17:02.11 17:02.11 0:00.00
2 2188 Addis Alebachew 10 93 143 17:58.32 35:00.43 0:56.21
3 2192 Ricardo Mena 11 110 253 18:38.69 53:39.12 1:36.58
4 2194 Jesus Solis 11 145 398 19:48.51 1:13:27.63 2:46.40
5 2193 Nick Mosquera 11 146 544 20:12.07 1:33:39.70 3:09.96
6 2190 Jon Canalez 9 (154) (698) 21:01.15 1:54:40.85 3:59.04
7 2191 Angel Marcial 12 (161) (859) 22:02.52 2:16:43.37 5:00.41

Team - WESTFIELD

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 573

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.50

Ave Time:18:35.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2370 KAWUN BYNUM 81 81 17:38.43 17:38.43 0:00.00
2 2368 ELAN GUERRA 102 183 18:16.39 35:54.82 0:37.96
3 2371 Joshua Turner 119 302 18:44.61 54:39.43 1:06.18
4 2369 YANNICK KALIDAS 134 436 19:07.12 1:13:46.55 1:28.69
5 2374 IAN POLK 137 573 19:12.95 1:32:59.50 1:34.52
6 2372 FRANCISCO MALDONADO (147) (720) 20:13.16 1:53:12.66 2:34.73
7 2373 MELNN SPICER (149) (869) 20:38.91 2:13:51.57 3:00.48

Team - Austin Anderson

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 586

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.71

Ave Time:18:42.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2143 Riley Orr 12 101 101 18:13.28 18:13.28 0:00.00
2 2142 Alexander Newton 12 107 208 18:28.94 36:42.22 0:15.66
3 2144 Gabriel Palomares 12 111 319 18:39.02 55:21.24 0:25.74
4 2145 Jacob Singer 11 126 445 18:53.92 1:14:15.16 0:40.64
5 2140 Shea Donohoe 10 141 586 19:18.55 1:33:33.71 1:05.27
6 2139 James Cullis 11 (142) (728) 19:21.66 1:52:55.37 1:08.38
7 2141 Austin Meisner 10 (151) (879) 20:43.93 2:13:39.30 2:30.65

Team - Spring

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 610

Team Score (times): 1:36:15.58

Ave Time:19:15.12

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2314 Orion Little 12 99 99 18:06.06 18:06.06 0:00.00
2 2315 Quin'Tarius Polley 12 104 203 18:18.54 36:24.60 0:12.48
3 2312 Keionte Cornelius 11 114 317 18:40.72 55:05.32 0:34.66
4 2316 Tre'Darius Polley 12 131 448 19:00.86 1:14:06.18 0:54.80
5 2311 Joshua Cantu 12 162 610 22:09.40 1:36:15.58 4:03.34

Team - Garland Sachse

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 642

Team Score (times): 1:35:42.07

Ave Time:19:08.41

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2198 Seth Alvarez 10 118 118 18:43.38 18:43.38 0:00.00
2 2204 Joshua Schutter 10 123 241 18:52.51 37:35.89 0:09.13
3 2200 Michael Davis 12 125 366 18:53.01 56:28.90 0:09.63
4 2201 Issac Graham 10 128 494 18:56.06 1:15:24.96 0:12.68
5 2199 Nicholas Cuzzo 9 148 642 20:17.11 1:35:42.07 1:33.73
6 2202 Sokai Mam 12 (152) (794) 20:47.56 1:56:29.63 2:04.18
7 2205 Brian Tarr 10 (158) (952) 21:38.09 2:18:07.72 2:54.71

Team - Garland

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 783

Team Score (times): 1:47:33.93

Ave Time:21:30.79

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2185 Jaime Olivares 11 153 153 20:56.23 20:56.23 0:00.00
2 2184 Luis Lopez 10 155 308 21:02.32 41:58.55 0:06.09
3 2179 Hector Arreguin 10 156 464 21:34.65 1:03:33.20 0:38.42
4 2178 Edgar Aguayo 11 159 623 21:59.19 1:25:32.39 1:02.96
5 2186 Luis Ramos 10 160 783 22:01.54 1:47:33.93 1:05.31

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2146 Seth Leifheit 11 Less Than 5   17:45.97 17:45.97 0:00.00

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2177 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo 11 Less Than 5   17:52.02 17:52.02 0:00.00

Team - Garland North Garland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2196 Sharik Banipal 11 Less Than 5   18:29.84 18:29.84 0:00.00

Team - Garland Rowlett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2197 Jacob Torgerson 11 Less Than 5   17:55.77 17:55.77 0:00.00

Team - Pflugerville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2259 Eli McWilliams 12 Less Than 5   17:40.94 17:40.94 0:00.00

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2261 Noah Perez 11 Less Than 5   16:32.26 16:32.26 0:00.00
2 2260 Spencer Boykin 11 Less Than 5   16:32.91 33:05.17 0:00.65

Team - Richardson Lake Highlands

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2272 Luke Moran 11 Less Than 5   17:46.85 17:46.85 0:00.00

Team - Richardson Pearce

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2273 Barak Levy 12 Less Than 5   18:31.18 18:31.18 0:00.00

Team - Garland South Garland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2206 Daniel Briones 10 Less Than 5   18:41.54 18:41.54 0:00.00

Team - Houston Aldine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2207 Juan Gaucin 11 Less Than 5   19:21.27 19:21.27 0:00.00

Team - Houston Eisenhower

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2208 Devonte Petitt 12 Less Than 5   17:23.57 17:23.57 0:00.00

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2239 Armando Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   16:30.32 16:30.32 0:00.00
2 2240 Samuel Navarro 9 Less Than 5   16:44.83 33:15.15 0:14.51

Team - Mesquite

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2241 Joel Fane 12 Less Than 5   17:44.06 17:44.06 0:00.00

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: