mychiptime.com

REGION 1 - 5A BOYS

10/23/2017

Lubbock, TX

REGION 1 - 5A BOYS

XC


Back to UIL Region I Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Region I XC Championships

UIL Region I XC Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 5A Boys - 5A
Team Detail - Boys - 5A Boys - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A Boys

5A

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 1556 Graydon Morris Aledo 14:40.10 4:35/M 10 IND
2 2 1643 Michael Abeyta El Paso Hanks 14:44.80 4:36/M 10 IND
3 (< 5) 1650 Aaron Gilliam El Paso Irvin 15:14.40 4:46/M 12 IND
4 (< 5) 1728 Sergio Lara Plainview 15:25.27 4:49/M 12 IND
5 3 1574 Samuel Ashley Canyon 15:28.91 4:50/M 9 IND
6 4 1726 Dominick Vastlik Northwest Eaton 15:31.20 4:51/M 11 IND
7 5 1622 Luis Cuevas El Paso Burges 15:32.10 4:51/M 11 TM
8 6 1683 Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 15:33.80 4:52/M 11 TM
9 7 1678 Bryce Cook Grapevine 15:36.09 4:53/M 11 TM
10 8 1616 Jesus Monreal El Paso Austin 15:36.47 4:53/M 12 TM
11 (< 5) 1720 Jacob Webster Northwest 15:37.50 4:53/M 11 IND
12 9 1586 Sam Wilson Canyon Randall 15:38.16 4:53/M 11 TM
13 10 1583 Grant Ledbetter Canyon Randall 15:41.29 4:54/M 11 TM
14 11 1606 Aussenhofer David Denton Ryan 15:43.62 4:55/M 11 IND
15 (< 5) 1719 Carson Hughes Northwest 15:43.79 4:55/M 11 IND
16 12 1589 Andy Martinez Clint Horizon 15:44.18 4:55/M 12 IND
17 (< 5) 1729 Tomas Briones San Angelo Lake View 15:44.76 4:55/M 12
18 13 1682 Kathan Shenoy Grapevine 15:45.23 4:55/M 11 TM
19 14 1597 Adam Goff Denton 15:45.30 4:55/M 12
20 15 1614 Kaeori Giron El Paso Austin 15:45.95 4:55/M 12 TM
21 16 1679 Jacob Hartsfield Grapevine 15:47.69 4:56/M 10 TM
22 17 1559 Avery Tilley Aledo 15:48.14 4:56/M 11
23 18 1579 Tracer Roberts Canyon 15:52.36 4:58/M 10
24 (< 5) 1651 D'Angelo Flores El Paso Jefferson 15:52.95 4:58/M 11
25 19 1668 Carlos Vallejo Fort Worth North Side 15:53.26 4:58/M 11
26 20 1627 Sam Zambrano El Paso Burges 15:58.03 4:59/M 11 TM
27 21 1618 Jose Luis Originals El Paso Austin 15:58.65 4:59/M 12 TM
28 (< 5) 1612 Chauncey Wilkes El Paso Andress 15:58.99 4:59/M 11
29 22 1567 Cody Drolet Azle 16:00.11 5:00/M 12
30 23 1626 Noah Yeager El Paso Burges 16:00.69 5:00/M 10 TM
31 24 1577 Jack McConnell Canyon 16:00.92 5:00/M 12
32 25 1686 Carlos Barraza Lubbock 16:01.15 5:00/M 12
33 26 1647 Roger Rivera El Paso Hanks 16:01.92 5:00/M 10
34 27 1658 Ben Perez Fort Worth Arlington Heights 16:03.31 5:01/M 12
35 28 1582 Peyton Embry Canyon Randall 16:03.95 5:01/M 10 TM
36 29 1628 Angel Contreras El Paso Chapin 16:05.21 5:02/M 10
37 30 1560 Zack Awale Amarillo Palo Duro 16:06.64 5:02/M 12
38 31 1713 Jorge Baquier N Richland Hills Richland 16:06.95 5:02/M 11
39 32 1613 Ivan Borges El Paso Austin 16:07.54 5:02/M 11 TM
40 33 1587 Aidan Wright Canyon Randall 16:08.87 5:03/M 10 TM
41 34 1584 Braden Pohlmeier Canyon Randall 16:10.81 5:03/M 11 TM
42 35 1585 Jarred Romero Canyon Randall 16:11.95 5:03/M 12 TM
43 36 1638 Edgar Gonzalez El Paso Eastlake 16:12.60 5:04/M 12
44 (< 5) 1684 Jaydon Garcia Hereford 16:14.87 5:04/M 11
45 37 1623 David Gonzalez El Paso Burges 16:15.71 5:05/M 9 TM
46 38 1681 Jack Neal Grapevine 16:16.15 5:05/M 11 TM
47 39 1637 Carlos Armendariz El Paso Eastlake 16:16.21 5:05/M 11
48 40 1642 Benny Sepulveda El Paso Eastlake 16:16.98 5:05/M 12
49 41 1598 Gunnison Hays Denton 16:17.61 5:05/M 10
50 42 1722 Jaykob Harrington Northwest Eaton 16:18.97 5:06/M 11
51 (< 5) 1620 Hector Rivera El Paso Bel Air 16:19.94 5:06/M 11
52 43 1706 Erik Dominquez N Richland Hills Birdville 16:20.47 5:06/M 11
53 44 1703 Zimri Ramos Lubbock Monterey 16:21.58 5:07/M 10
54 45 1565 Yusaf Mohammed Amarillo Palo Duro 16:24.34 5:08/M 12
55 46 1621 Alvaro Barroeta El Paso Burges 16:24.68 5:08/M 11 TM
56 47 1727 Jonathan Wainionpa Northwest Eaton 16:25.04 5:08/M 12
57 48 1581 Bryce Betzen Canyon Randall 16:25.23 5:08/M 11 TM
58 49 1624 Angel Ortiz El Paso Burges 16:27.19 5:08/M 11 TM
59 50 1664 Maekele Habtom Fort Worth North Side 16:28.48 5:09/M 12
60 51 1641 Manuel Rodriguez El Paso Eastlake 16:28.73 5:09/M 12
61 52 1554 Trevor Connelly Aledo 16:30.97 5:09/M 11
62 53 1564 Diyeme Mashak Amarillo Palo Duro 16:31.40 5:10/M 10
63 54 1578 Cade Rebstock Canyon 16:32.77 5:10/M 12
64 55 1692 Connor Atkinson Lubbock Cooper 16:33.75 5:10/M 12
65 (< 5) 1738 Bernabe Lopez White Settlement Brewer 16:34.55 5:11/M 12
66 56 1687 Seth Blanco Lubbock 16:34.86 5:11/M 11
67 57 1592 Charlie Rodriguez Clint Horizon 16:35.56 5:11/M 12
68 58 1655 Josue Mejorada Fort Worth Arlington Heights 16:36.34 5:11/M 9
69 59 1649 Nathan Tercero El Paso Hanks 16:37.15 5:12/M 12
70 60 1600 Benjamin McAfee Denton 16:38.90 5:12/M 12
71 61 1705 Reynold Castro N Richland Hills Birdville 16:40.54 5:13/M 12
72 62 1562 Abdirizak Ibrahim Amarillo Palo Duro 16:41.57 5:13/M 10
73 63 1685 Isaac Alonzo Lubbock 16:43.07 5:13/M 9
74 64 1572 Regan Poe Azle 16:44.86 5:14/M 10
75 65 1575 Jaden Dominquez Canyon 16:45.13 5:14/M 10
76 (< 5) 1652 Evan Rubio El Paso Ysleta 16:45.86 5:14/M 10
77 66 1568 Dalton Hevel Azle 16:46.21 5:14/M 10
78 67 1680 Cody McCauley Grapevine 16:46.23 5:14/M 11 TM
79 68 1733 Jacob Charske Sherman 16:46.58 5:14/M 12
80 69 1717 Nathdaniel Valladolid N Richland Hills Richland 16:47.17 5:15/M 11
81 70 1593 Alex Sanchez Clint Horizon 16:47.49 5:15/M 10
82 71 1677 Ben Cleff Grapevine 16:50.07 5:16/M 12 TM
83 (< 5) 1739 Alberto Espino Wichita Falls 16:50.74 5:16/M 11
84 72 1609 Jesus Ponce Denton Ryan 16:51.07 5:16/M 11
85 73 1580 Beana Sabastiao Canyon 16:53.05 5:17/M 11
86 74 1662 Mario Galdamez Fort Worth North Side 16:53.26 5:17/M 9
87 75 1594 Zeus Villalobos Clint Horizon 16:54.44 5:17/M 12
88 76 1715 Cadon Cox N Richland Hills Richland 16:55.07 5:17/M 9
89 (< 5) 1635 Irvin Cordero El Paso Del Valle 16:55.54 5:17/M 12
90 77 1716 Alioune Ka N Richland Hills Richland 16:55.57 5:17/M 9
91 78 1573 Patrick Toy Azle 16:57.44 5:18/M 11
92 79 1615 Alan Hernandez El Paso Austin 16:58.28 5:18/M 12 TM
93 80 1636 Luka Aguilera El Paso Eastlake 16:58.58 5:18/M 9
94 81 1553 Jake Bettencourt Aledo 16:58.66 5:18/M 11
95 82 1737 Simon Scheibmeir Sherman 16:59.01 5:18/M 12
96 83 1619 Daniel Rodriguez El Paso Austin 17:00.40 5:19/M 11 TM
97 84 1710 Noah Pope N Richland Hills Birdville 17:00.57 5:19/M 12
98 85 1602 Jean Sanchez Denton 17:00.64 5:19/M 11
99 86 1731 Armando Arredondo Sherman 17:00.93 5:19/M 12
100 (< 5) 1660 Xavier Banda Fort Worth Boswell 17:02.57 5:19/M 11

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 87 1696 Joseph Pantoya Lubbock Cooper 17:04.13 5:20/M 10
102 88 1724 Logan Nelson Northwest Eaton 17:04.91 5:20/M 10
103 89 1721 Logan Baker Northwest Eaton 17:05.85 5:20/M 9
104 (< 5) 1675 Marc Gonzales Fort Worth Southwest 17:06.69 5:21/M 12
105 90 1646 Omar Munoz El Paso Hanks 17:06.99 5:21/M 10
106 91 1725 Ethan Stover Northwest Eaton 17:07.05 5:21/M 11
107 92 1644 Alonso Corral El Paso Hanks 17:07.22 5:21/M 12
108 93 1557 Richard Reynolds Aledo 17:07.49 5:21/M 12
109 (< 5) 1552 John Scaief Abilene Cooper 17:07.57 5:21/M 11
110 94 1570 Kaleb King Azle 17:07.70 5:21/M 9
111 95 1634 Alan Savochka El Paso Chapin 17:08.32 5:21/M 12
112 (< 5) 1603 Sergio Leon Denton Braswell 17:08.73 5:21/M 11
113 96 1671 Jewlian Martinez Fort Worth South Hills 17:09.79 5:22/M 9
114 97 1718 Solomon Walling N Richland Hills Richland 17:10.12 5:22/M 12
115 98 1670 Imanol Hernandez Fort Worth South Hills 17:10.17 5:22/M 11
116 99 1648 Jayson Slaight El Paso Hanks 17:10.63 5:22/M 12
117 100 1645 Nickolas Moreno El Paso Hanks 17:10.89 5:22/M 12
118 101 1698 Noah Virgili Lubbock Cooper 17:11.57 5:22/M 12
119 102 1640 Enrico Rodriguez El Paso Eastlake 17:12.43 5:23/M 12
120 103 1629 Michael Gunnison El Paso Chapin 17:12.79 5:23/M 10
121 104 1709 Yeison Perez N Richland Hills Birdville 17:13.36 5:23/M 11
122 105 1669 Emmanuel Hernandez Fort Worth South Hills 17:13.44 5:23/M 11
123 106 1625 Chris Rocha El Paso Burges 17:14.78 5:23/M 12 TM
124 107 1653 Jay Biddle Fort Worth Arlington Heights 17:15.15 5:23/M 12
125 108 1558 Rylan Shaffer Aledo 17:15.83 5:23/M 9
126 109 1734 Eric Garcia-Quiroz Sherman 17:16.42 5:24/M 11
127 (< 5) 1595 Wilson Kirkbride Denison 17:17.27 5:24/M 12
128 110 1639 Anthony Lara El Paso Eastlake 17:17.27 5:24/M 9
129 111 1663 Eric Garcia Fort Worth North Side 17:18.08 5:24/M 12
130 112 1723 Rafael Listig Northwest Eaton 17:19.42 5:25/M 12
131 113 1555 Cooper Goggans Aledo 17:19.83 5:25/M 10
132 114 1576 Matthew Jones Canyon 17:19.94 5:25/M 10
133 115 1563 Ali Kodi Amarillo Palo Duro 17:22.09 5:26/M 12
134 (< 5) 1661 Alonso Reynoso Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 17:24.00 5:26/M 12
135 116 1735 Reynel Rodriguez Sherman 17:24.39 5:26/M 12
136 117 1631 Donald Hodgson El Paso Chapin 17:24.43 5:26/M 12
137 118 1610 Gerlach Samuel Denton Ryan 17:25.64 5:27/M 11
138 (< 5) 1604 Jordan Munoz Denton Braswell 17:25.87 5:27/M 10
139 119 1666 Carlos Otero Fort Worth North Side 17:26.91 5:27/M 11
140 120 1704 Vincent Viner Lubbock Monterey 17:26.98 5:27/M 11
141 121 1659 Cole Williams Fort Worth Arlington Heights 17:27.24 5:27/M 11
142 122 2123 Nathan Estes Denton 17:27.90 5:27/M 11
143 123 1608 Jackson Parrish Denton Ryan 17:29.09 5:28/M 9
144 (< 5) 1676 Ulises Gonzalez Fort Worth Trimble Tech 17:29.97 5:28/M 12
145 124 1590 Carlos Ortiz Clint Horizon 17:30.96 5:28/M
146 125 1667 Edward Perez Fort Worth North Side 17:31.46 5:28/M 11
147 126 1611 Simms Wes Denton Ryan 17:34.11 5:29/M 12
148 127 1569 Haygen Holbrooks Azle 17:36.80 5:30/M 12
149 128 1571 Joseph Lysaght Azle 17:38.62 5:31/M 12
150 129 1630 Jaden Henry El Paso Chapin 17:39.22 5:31/M 10
151 130 1617 Jair Montoro El Paso Austin 17:40.01 5:31/M 10 TM
152 131 1588 Daniel Gutierrez Clint Horizon 17:42.97 5:32/M 12
153 132 1665 Ricardo Magana Fort Worth North Side 17:43.62 5:32/M 12
154 133 1712 Travis Arnold N Richland Hills Richland 17:46.61 5:33/M 12
155 134 1714 Jack Brown N Richland Hills Richland 17:51.04 5:35/M 11
156 135 1691 Skyhlar Myers Lubbock 17:51.78 5:35/M 10
157 136 1707 Daruis Easter N Richland Hills Birdville 17:53.70 5:35/M 11
158 137 1599 Saul Hernandez Denton 17:54.71 5:36/M 11
159 138 1633 Stephen Maldonado El Paso Chapin 17:55.42 5:36/M 11
160 139 1695 Travis Letkeman Lubbock Cooper 17:57.18 5:37/M 9
161 140 1694 Evan Flores Lubbock Cooper 17:58.33 5:37/M 11
162 141 1736 Samuel Sanchez Sherman 17:59.19 5:37/M 9
163 142 1674 Alex Rodriguez Fort Worth South Hills 18:00.49 5:38/M 11
164 143 1693 Dylun Choate Lubbock Cooper 18:02.92 5:38/M 11
165 144 1732 Julian Cantu Sherman 18:06.77 5:39/M 12
166 145 1566 Kat Tang Amarillo Palo Duro 18:11.26 5:41/M 9
167 146 1697 Aidan Sisco Lubbock Cooper 18:11.69 5:41/M 9
168 147 1711 Caeden Watrous N Richland Hills Birdville 18:14.39 5:42/M 10
169 148 1607 Andrew Garrett Denton Ryan 18:18.80 5:43/M 10
170 149 1561 Jamal Daud Amarillo Palo Duro 18:21.70 5:44/M 10
171 150 1673 Felix Morales Fort Worth South Hills 18:26.38 5:46/M 10
172 151 1702 Zaaron Gonzalez Lubbock Monterey 18:30.52 5:47/M 10
173 152 1699 Roger Brooks Lubbock Monterey 18:32.36 5:48/M 10
174 153 1656 Marcus Morales Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:33.60 5:48/M 11
175 154 1591 Darren Perez Clint Horizon 18:35.39 5:48/M 12
176 155 1689 Jordan Duarte Lubbock 18:35.53 5:48/M 9
177 156 1701 Dominic Gonzalez Lubbock Monterey 18:36.33 5:49/M 10
178 157 1632 Bryce Kim El Paso Chapin 18:37.34 5:49/M 12
179 158 1657 James Owen Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:46.24 5:52/M 9
180 159 1601 Miguel Rivera Denton 18:46.80 5:52/M 12
181 160 1654 Christopher Delgadillo Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:46.90 5:52/M 12
182 161 1708 Ethan Jasso N Richland Hills Birdville 19:00.62 5:56/M 11
183 (< 5) 1730 Juanluis Espinoza San Angelo Lake View 19:05.64 5:58/M 12
184 162 1688 Hunter Dortch Lubbock 19:16.67 6:01/M 12
185 163 1605 Abdl-Haq Adigun Denton Ryan 19:18.63 6:02/M 10
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

5A Boys

5A

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:18:58.96

Ave Time:15:47.79

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1683 Ryan Shumaker 11 6 6 15:33.80 15:33.80 0:53.70
2 1678 Bryce Cook 11 7 13 15:36.09 31:09.89 0:55.99
3 1682 Kathan Shenoy 11 13 26 15:45.23 46:55.12 1:05.13
4 1679 Jacob Hartsfield 10 16 42 15:47.69 1:02:42.81 1:07.59
5 1681 Jack Neal 11 38 80 16:16.15 1:18:58.96 1:36.05
6 1680 Cody McCauley 11 (67) (147) 16:46.23 1:35:45.19 2:06.13
7 1677 Ben Cleff 12 (71) (218) 16:50.07 1:52:35.26 2:09.97

Team - Canyon Randall

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:19:43.08

Ave Time:15:56.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1586 Sam Wilson 11 9 9 15:38.16 15:38.16 0:58.06
2 1583 Grant Ledbetter 11 10 19 15:41.29 31:19.45 1:01.19
3 1582 Peyton Embry 10 28 47 16:03.95 47:23.40 1:23.85
4 1587 Aidan Wright 10 33 80 16:08.87 1:03:32.27 1:28.77
5 1584 Braden Pohlmeier 11 34 114 16:10.81 1:19:43.08 1:30.71
6 1585 Jarred Romero 12 (35) (149) 16:11.95 1:35:55.03 1:31.85
7 1581 Bryce Betzen 11 (48) (197) 16:25.23 1:52:20.26 1:45.13

Team - El Paso Burges

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:20:11.21

Ave Time:16:02.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1622 Luis Cuevas 11 5 5 15:32.10 15:32.10 0:52.00
2 1627 Sam Zambrano 11 20 25 15:58.03 31:30.13 1:17.93
3 1626 Noah Yeager 10 23 48 16:00.69 47:30.82 1:20.59
4 1623 David Gonzalez 9 37 85 16:15.71 1:03:46.53 1:35.61
5 1621 Alvaro Barroeta 11 46 131 16:24.68 1:20:11.21 1:44.58
6 1624 Angel Ortiz 11 (49) (180) 16:27.19 1:36:38.40 1:47.09
7 1625 Chris Rocha 12 (106) (286) 17:14.78 1:53:53.18 2:34.68

Team - El Paso Austin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:20:26.89

Ave Time:16:05.38

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1616 Jesus Monreal 12 8 8 15:36.47 15:36.47 0:56.37
2 1614 Kaeori Giron 12 15 23 15:45.95 31:22.42 1:05.85
3 1618 Jose Luis Originals 12 21 44 15:58.65 47:21.07 1:18.55
4 1613 Ivan Borges 11 32 76 16:07.54 1:03:28.61 1:27.44
5 1615 Alan Hernandez 12 79 155 16:58.28 1:20:26.89 2:18.18
6 1619 Daniel Rodriguez 11 (83) (238) 17:00.40 1:37:27.29 2:20.30
7 1617 Jair Montoro 10 (130) (368) 17:40.01 1:55:07.30 2:59.91

Team - Canyon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:20:40.09

Ave Time:16:08.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1574 Samuel Ashley 9 3 3 15:28.91 15:28.91 0:48.81
2 1579 Tracer Roberts 10 18 21 15:52.36 31:21.27 1:12.26
3 1577 Jack McConnell 12 24 45 16:00.92 47:22.19 1:20.82
4 1578 Cade Rebstock 12 54 99 16:32.77 1:03:54.96 1:52.67
5 1575 Jaden Dominquez 10 65 164 16:45.13 1:20:40.09 2:05.03
6 1580 Beana Sabastiao 11 (73) (237) 16:53.05 1:37:33.14 2:12.95
7 1576 Matthew Jones 10 (114) (351) 17:19.94 1:54:53.08 2:39.84

Team - Aledo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:21:05.36

Ave Time:16:13.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1556 Graydon Morris 10 1 1 14:40.10 14:40.10 0:00.00
2 1559 Avery Tilley 11 17 18 15:48.14 30:28.24 1:08.04
3 1554 Trevor Connelly 11 52 70 16:30.97 46:59.21 1:50.87
4 1553 Jake Bettencourt 11 81 151 16:58.66 1:03:57.87 2:18.56
5 1557 Richard Reynolds 12 93 244 17:07.49 1:21:05.36 2:27.39
6 1558 Rylan Shaffer 9 (108) (352) 17:15.83 1:38:21.19 2:35.73
7 1555 Cooper Goggans 10 (113) (465) 17:19.83 1:55:41.02 2:39.73

Team - El Paso Eastlake

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:22:13.10

Ave Time:16:26.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1638 Edgar Gonzalez 12 36 36 16:12.60 16:12.60 1:32.50
2 1637 Carlos Armendariz 11 39 75 16:16.21 32:28.81 1:36.11
3 1642 Benny Sepulveda 12 40 115 16:16.98 48:45.79 1:36.88
4 1641 Manuel Rodriguez 12 51 166 16:28.73 1:05:14.52 1:48.63
5 1636 Luka Aguilera 9 80 246 16:58.58 1:22:13.10 2:18.48
6 1640 Enrico Rodriguez 12 (102) (348) 17:12.43 1:39:25.53 2:32.33
7 1639 Anthony Lara 9 (110) (458) 17:17.27 1:56:42.80 2:37.17

Team - El Paso Hanks

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:21:38.08

Ave Time:16:19.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1643 Michael Abeyta 10 2 2 14:44.80 14:44.80 0:04.70
2 1647 Roger Rivera 10 26 28 16:01.92 30:46.72 1:21.82
3 1649 Nathan Tercero 12 59 87 16:37.15 47:23.87 1:57.05
4 1646 Omar Munoz 10 90 177 17:06.99 1:04:30.86 2:26.89
5 1644 Alonso Corral 12 92 269 17:07.22 1:21:38.08 2:27.12
6 1648 Jayson Slaight 12 (99) (368) 17:10.63 1:38:48.71 2:30.53
7 1645 Nickolas Moreno 12 (100) (468) 17:10.89 1:55:59.60 2:30.79

Team - Northwest Eaton

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:22:25.97

Ave Time:16:29.19

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1726 Dominick Vastlik 11 4 4 15:31.20 15:31.20 0:51.10
2 1722 Jaykob Harrington 11 42 46 16:18.97 31:50.17 1:38.87
3 1727 Jonathan Wainionpa 12 47 93 16:25.04 48:15.21 1:44.94
4 1724 Logan Nelson 10 88 181 17:04.91 1:05:20.12 2:24.81
5 1721 Logan Baker 9 89 270 17:05.85 1:22:25.97 2:25.75
6 1725 Ethan Stover 11 (91) (361) 17:07.05 1:39:33.02 2:26.95
7 1723 Rafael Listig 12 (112) (473) 17:19.42 1:56:52.44 2:39.32

Team - Amarillo Palo Duro

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 1:23:06.04

Ave Time:16:37.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1560 Zack Awale 12 30 30 16:06.64 16:06.64 1:26.54
2 1565 Yusaf Mohammed 12 45 75 16:24.34 32:30.98 1:44.24
3 1564 Diyeme Mashak 10 53 128 16:31.40 49:02.38 1:51.30
4 1562 Abdirizak Ibrahim 10 62 190 16:41.57 1:05:43.95 2:01.47
5 1563 Ali Kodi 12 115 305 17:22.09 1:23:06.04 2:41.99
6 1566 Kat Tang 9 (145) (450) 18:11.26 1:41:17.30 3:31.16
7 1561 Jamal Daud 10 (149) (599) 18:21.70 1:59:39.00 3:41.60

Team - Denton

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 322

Team Score (times): 1:23:10.35

Ave Time:16:38.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1597 Adam Goff 12 14 14 15:45.30 15:45.30 1:05.20
2 1598 Gunnison Hays 10 41 55 16:17.61 32:02.91 1:37.51
3 1600 Benjamin McAfee 12 60 115 16:38.90 48:41.81 1:58.80
4 1602 Jean Sanchez 11 85 200 17:00.64 1:05:42.45 2:20.54
5 2123 Nathan Estes 11 122 322 17:27.90 1:23:10.35 2:47.80
6 1599 Saul Hernandez 11 (137) (459) 17:54.71 1:41:05.06 3:14.61
7 1601 Miguel Rivera 12 (159) (618) 18:46.80 1:59:51.86 4:06.70

Team - Azle

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:23:36.32

Ave Time:16:43.26

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1567 Cody Drolet 12 22 22 16:00.11 16:00.11 1:20.01
2 1572 Regan Poe 10 64 86 16:44.86 32:44.97 2:04.76
3 1568 Dalton Hevel 10 66 152 16:46.21 49:31.18 2:06.11
4 1573 Patrick Toy 11 78 230 16:57.44 1:06:28.62 2:17.34
5 1570 Kaleb King 9 94 324 17:07.70 1:23:36.32 2:27.60
6 1569 Haygen Holbrooks 12 (127) (451) 17:36.80 1:41:13.12 2:56.70
7 1571 Joseph Lysaght 12 (128) (579) 17:38.62 1:58:51.74 2:58.52

Team - Clint Horizon

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 338

Team Score (times): 1:23:32.63

Ave Time:16:42.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1589 Andy Martinez 12 12 12 15:44.18 15:44.18 1:04.08
2 1592 Charlie Rodriguez 12 57 69 16:35.56 32:19.74 1:55.46
3 1593 Alex Sanchez 10 70 139 16:47.49 49:07.23 2:07.39
4 1594 Zeus Villalobos 12 75 214 16:54.44 1:06:01.67 2:14.34
5 1590 Carlos Ortiz 124 338 17:30.96 1:23:32.63 2:50.86
6 1588 Daniel Gutierrez 12 (131) (469) 17:42.97 1:41:15.60 3:02.87
7 1591 Darren Perez 12 (154) (623) 18:35.39 1:59:50.99 3:55.29

Team - N Richland Hills Richland

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 350

Team Score (times): 1:23:54.88

Ave Time:16:46.98

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1713 Jorge Baquier 11 31 31 16:06.95 16:06.95 1:26.85
2 1717 Nathdaniel Valladolid 11 69 100 16:47.17 32:54.12 2:07.07
3 1715 Cadon Cox 9 76 176 16:55.07 49:49.19 2:14.97
4 1716 Alioune Ka 9 77 253 16:55.57 1:06:44.76 2:15.47
5 1718 Solomon Walling 12 97 350 17:10.12 1:23:54.88 2:30.02
6 1712 Travis Arnold 12 (133) (483) 17:46.61 1:41:41.49 3:06.51
7 1714 Jack Brown 11 (134) (617) 17:51.04 1:59:32.53 3:10.94

Team - Fort Worth North Side

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 373

Team Score (times): 1:23:59.99

Ave Time:16:48.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1668 Carlos Vallejo 11 19 19 15:53.26 15:53.26 1:13.16
2 1664 Maekele Habtom 12 50 69 16:28.48 32:21.74 1:48.38
3 1662 Mario Galdamez 9 74 143 16:53.26 49:15.00 2:13.16
4 1663 Eric Garcia 12 111 254 17:18.08 1:06:33.08 2:37.98
5 1666 Carlos Otero 11 119 373 17:26.91 1:23:59.99 2:46.81
6 1667 Edward Perez 11 (125) (498) 17:31.46 1:41:31.45 2:51.36
7 1665 Ricardo Magana 12 (132) (630) 17:43.62 1:59:15.07 3:03.52

Team - N Richland Hills Birdville

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 428

Team Score (times): 1:25:08.64

Ave Time:17:01.73

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1706 Erik Dominquez 11 43 43 16:20.47 16:20.47 1:40.37
2 1705 Reynold Castro 12 61 104 16:40.54 33:01.01 2:00.44
3 1710 Noah Pope 12 84 188 17:00.57 50:01.58 2:20.47
4 1709 Yeison Perez 11 104 292 17:13.36 1:07:14.94 2:33.26
5 1707 Daruis Easter 11 136 428 17:53.70 1:25:08.64 3:13.60
6 1711 Caeden Watrous 10 (147) (575) 18:14.39 1:43:23.03 3:34.29
7 1708 Ethan Jasso 11 (161) (736) 19:00.62 2:02:23.65 4:20.52

Team - Lubbock

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 434

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.39

Ave Time:17:09.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1686 Carlos Barraza 12 25 25 16:01.15 16:01.15 1:21.05
2 1687 Seth Blanco 11 56 81 16:34.86 32:36.01 1:54.76
3 1685 Isaac Alonzo 9 63 144 16:43.07 49:19.08 2:02.97
4 1691 Skyhlar Myers 10 135 279 17:51.78 1:07:10.86 3:11.68
5 1689 Jordan Duarte 9 155 434 18:35.53 1:25:46.39 3:55.43
6 1688 Hunter Dortch 12 (162) (596) 19:16.67 1:45:03.06 4:36.57

Team - Denton Ryan

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 450

Team Score (times): 1:25:03.53

Ave Time:17:00.71

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1606 Aussenhofer David 11 11 11 15:43.62 15:43.62 1:03.52
2 1609 Jesus Ponce 11 72 83 16:51.07 32:34.69 2:10.97
3 1610 Gerlach Samuel 11 118 201 17:25.64 50:00.33 2:45.54
4 1608 Jackson Parrish 9 123 324 17:29.09 1:07:29.42 2:48.99
5 1611 Simms Wes 12 126 450 17:34.11 1:25:03.53 2:54.01
6 1607 Andrew Garrett 10 (148) (598) 18:18.80 1:43:22.33 3:38.70
7 1605 Abdl-Haq Adigun 10 (163) (761) 19:18.63 2:02:40.96 4:38.53

Team - Sherman

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 461

Team Score (times): 1:25:27.33

Ave Time:17:05.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1733 Jacob Charske 12 68 68 16:46.58 16:46.58 2:06.48
2 1737 Simon Scheibmeir 12 82 150 16:59.01 33:45.59 2:18.91
3 1731 Armando Arredondo 12 86 236 17:00.93 50:46.52 2:20.83
4 1734 Eric Garcia-Quiroz 11 109 345 17:16.42 1:08:02.94 2:36.32
5 1735 Reynel Rodriguez 12 116 461 17:24.39 1:25:27.33 2:44.29
6 1736 Samuel Sanchez 9 (141) (602) 17:59.19 1:43:26.52 3:19.09
7 1732 Julian Cantu 12 (144) (746) 18:06.77 2:01:33.29 3:26.67

Team - Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 466

Team Score (times): 1:25:55.64

Ave Time:17:11.13

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1658 Ben Perez 12 27 27 16:03.31 16:03.31 1:23.21
2 1655 Josue Mejorada 9 58 85 16:36.34 32:39.65 1:56.24
3 1653 Jay Biddle 12 107 192 17:15.15 49:54.80 2:35.05
4 1659 Cole Williams 11 121 313 17:27.24 1:07:22.04 2:47.14
5 1656 Marcus Morales 11 153 466 18:33.60 1:25:55.64 3:53.50
6 1657 James Owen 9 (158) (624) 18:46.24 1:44:41.88 4:06.14
7 1654 Christopher Delgadillo 12 (160) (784) 18:46.90 2:03:28.78 4:06.80

Team - El Paso Chapin

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 473

Team Score (times): 1:25:29.97

Ave Time:17:05.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1628 Angel Contreras 10 29 29 16:05.21 16:05.21 1:25.11
2 1634 Alan Savochka 12 95 124 17:08.32 33:13.53 2:28.22
3 1629 Michael Gunnison 10 103 227 17:12.79 50:26.32 2:32.69
4 1631 Donald Hodgson 12 117 344 17:24.43 1:07:50.75 2:44.33
5 1630 Jaden Henry 10 129 473 17:39.22 1:25:29.97 2:59.12
6 1633 Stephen Maldonado 11 (138) (611) 17:55.42 1:43:25.39 3:15.32
7 1632 Bryce Kim 12 (157) (768) 18:37.34 2:02:02.73 3:57.24

Team - Lubbock Cooper

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 522

Team Score (times): 1:26:44.96

Ave Time:17:20.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1692 Connor Atkinson 12 55 55 16:33.75 16:33.75 1:53.65
2 1696 Joseph Pantoya 10 87 142 17:04.13 33:37.88 2:24.03
3 1698 Noah Virgili 12 101 243 17:11.57 50:49.45 2:31.47
4 1695 Travis Letkeman 9 139 382 17:57.18 1:08:46.63 3:17.08
5 1694 Evan Flores 11 140 522 17:58.33 1:26:44.96 3:18.23
6 1693 Dylun Choate 11 (143) (665) 18:02.92 1:44:47.88 3:22.82
7 1697 Aidan Sisco 9 (146) (811) 18:11.69 2:02:59.57 3:31.59

Team - Fort Worth South Hills

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 591

Team Score (times): 1:28:00.27

Ave Time:17:36.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1671 Jewlian Martinez 9 96 96 17:09.79 17:09.79 2:29.69
2 1670 Imanol Hernandez 11 98 194 17:10.17 34:19.96 2:30.07
3 1669 Emmanuel Hernandez 11 105 299 17:13.44 51:33.40 2:33.34
4 1674 Alex Rodriguez 11 142 441 18:00.49 1:09:33.89 3:20.39
5 1673 Felix Morales 10 150 591 18:26.38 1:28:00.27 3:46.28

Team - Lubbock Monterey

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 623

Team Score (times): 1:29:27.77

Ave Time:17:53.55

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1703 Zimri Ramos 10 44 44 16:21.58 16:21.58 1:41.48
2 1704 Vincent Viner 11 120 164 17:26.98 33:48.56 2:46.88
3 1702 Zaaron Gonzalez 10 151 315 18:30.52 52:19.08 3:50.42
4 1699 Roger Brooks 10 152 467 18:32.36 1:10:51.44 3:52.26
5 1701 Dominic Gonzalez 10 156 623 18:36.33 1:29:27.77 3:56.23

Team - Denison

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1595 Wilson Kirkbride 12 Less Than 5   17:17.27 17:17.27 2:37.17

Team - Denton Braswell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1603 Sergio Leon 11 Less Than 5   17:08.73 17:08.73 2:28.63
2 1604 Jordan Munoz 10 Less Than 5   17:25.87 34:34.60 2:45.77

Team - El Paso Andress

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1612 Chauncey Wilkes 11 Less Than 5   15:58.99 15:58.99 1:18.89

Team - El Paso Bel Air

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1620 Hector Rivera 11 Less Than 5   16:19.94 16:19.94 1:39.84

Team - El Paso Del Valle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1635 Irvin Cordero 12 Less Than 5   16:55.54 16:55.54 2:15.44

Team - El Paso Jefferson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1651 D'Angelo Flores 11 Less Than 5   15:52.95 15:52.95 1:12.85

Team - Fort Worth Boswell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1660 Xavier Banda 11 Less Than 5   17:02.57 17:02.57 2:22.47

Team - Fort Worth Southwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1675 Marc Gonzales 12 Less Than 5   17:06.69 17:06.69 2:26.59

Team - Hereford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1684 Jaydon Garcia 11 Less Than 5   16:14.87 16:14.87 1:34.77

Team - Northwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1720 Jacob Webster 11 Less Than 5   15:37.50 15:37.50 0:57.40
2 1719 Carson Hughes 11 Less Than 5   15:43.79 31:21.29 1:03.69

Team - White Settlement Brewer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1738 Bernabe Lopez 12 Less Than 5   16:34.55 16:34.55 1:54.45

Team - Wichita Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1739 Alberto Espino 11 Less Than 5   16:50.74 16:50.74 2:10.64

Team - Abilene Cooper

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1552 John Scaief 11 Less Than 5   17:07.57 17:07.57 2:27.47

Team - El Paso Irvin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1650 Aaron Gilliam 12 Less Than 5   15:14.40 15:14.40 0:34.30

Team - El Paso Ysleta

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1652 Evan Rubio 10 Less Than 5   16:45.86 16:45.86 2:05.76

Team - Fort Worth Carter-Riverside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1661 Alonso Reynoso 12 Less Than 5   17:24.00 17:24.00 2:43.90

Team - Fort Worth Trimble Tech

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1676 Ulises Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   17:29.97 17:29.97 2:49.87

Team - Plainview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1728 Sergio Lara 12 Less Than 5   15:25.27 15:25.27 0:45.17

Team - San Angelo Lake View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1729 Tomas Briones 12 Less Than 5   15:44.76 15:44.76 1:04.66
2 1730 Juanluis Espinoza 12 Less Than 5   19:05.64 34:50.40 4:25.54

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: