mychiptime.com

REGION 1 - 5A GIRLS

10/23/2017

Lubbock, TX

REGION 1 - 5A GIRLS

XC


Back to UIL Region I Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Region I XC Championships

UIL Region I XC Championships

October 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 5A Girls - 5A
Team Detail - Girls - 5A Girls - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A Girls

5A

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 (< 5) 1363 Gracie Morris Aledo 17:15.71 5:23/M 10 IND
2 1 1536 Binta Ka N Richland Hills Richland 17:31.61 5:28/M 12 IND
3 2 1393 Daphne Pate Canyon Randall 17:33.83 5:29/M 11 TM
4 3 1391 Hanna Moreno Canyon Randall 17:40.70 5:31/M 10 TM
5 (< 5) 1510 Sabbatha Taylor Hereford 17:55.69 5:36/M 11 IND
6 4 1447 Skyler Goodman El Paso Chapin 18:05.23 5:39/M 11 IND
7 5 1410 Zoe Hensley Denton 18:12.64 5:41/M 11 IND
8 6 1380 Ayse Allison Canyon 18:13.99 5:42/M 12 TM
9 7 1480 Andrea Acuna Fort Worth Boswell 18:15.82 5:42/M 10 IND
10 8 1508 Rachel Sutliff Grapevine 18:23.30 5:45/M 9 TM
11 9 1367 Cammie Mithell Amarillo 18:30.00 5:47/M 10 IND
12 (< 5) 1550 Amanda Hurtado White Settlement Brewer 18:33.68 5:48/M 10 IND
13 10 1398 Aeriel Garcia Clint Horizon 18:36.26 5:49/M 11 IND
14 11 1382 Kameron Diaz Canyon 18:38.50 5:49/M 10 TM
15 12 1459 Andrea Abeyta El Paso Hanks 18:41.24 5:50/M 12 IND
16 (< 5) 1442 Itzel Alcantar El Paso Burges 18:42.13 5:51/M 12
17 13 1392 Grace Nyabatware Canyon Randall 18:42.15 5:51/M 10 TM
18 14 1405 Sophie Leathers Colleyville Heritage 18:42.50 5:51/M 12 TM
19 15 1384 Caitlynne Speegle Canyon 18:44.85 5:51/M 11 TM
20 16 1524 Skyler Sena Lubbock Cooper 18:45.45 5:52/M 12
21 17 1389 Hannah Gibson Canyon Randall 18:48.96 5:53/M 11 TM
22 18 1502 Caroline Burrow Grapevine 18:52.77 5:54/M 9 TM
23 19 1507 Meredith St. John Grapevine 18:58.62 5:56/M 12 TM
24 20 1406 Gretchen Pfeiffer Colleyville Heritage 18:59.19 5:56/M 10 TM
25 21 1390 Robyn Hague Canyon Randall 19:03.36 5:57/M 10 TM
26 22 1535 Victoria Johnson N Richland Hills Richland 19:04.20 5:58/M 10
27 (< 5) 1540 Taylor Esquivel Northwest 19:04.92 5:58/M 12
28 23 1520 Cameron Jenkins Lubbock Cooper 19:07.11 5:58/M 10
29 24 1402 Brenna Casey Colleyville Heritage 19:07.16 5:58/M 11 TM
30 25 1366 Courtney Latham Amarillo 19:09.47 5:59/M 10
31 26 1454 Amaris Chavez El Paso Eastlake 19:12.38 6:00/M 11
32 27 1456 Stephanie Martinez El Paso Eastlake 19:13.57 6:00/M 12
33 28 1381 Gabi Davis Canyon 19:14.68 6:01/M 9 TM
34 29 1503 Ashley Dove Grapevine 19:15.09 6:01/M 10 TM
35 30 1388 Sydney Backus Canyon Randall 19:15.21 6:01/M 12 TM
36 31 1505 Jennifer Edelman Grapevine 19:15.26 6:01/M 9 TM
37 (< 5) 1548 Christyn Smith Saginaw 19:16.41 6:01/M 11
38 32 1387 Kyra Birkenfeld Canyon Randall 19:17.63 6:02/M TM
39 (< 5) 1379 Ashlee Terrell Canutillo 19:18.03 6:02/M 9
40 (< 5) 1509 Katelin McCathern Hereford 19:19.43 6:02/M 10
41 33 1523 Nyia Sena Lubbock Cooper 19:20.77 6:03/M 12
42 34 1383 Kelsee Dudley Canyon 19:21.18 6:03/M 11 TM
43 35 1395 Destiny Beltran Clint Horizon 19:22.27 6:03/M 10
44 36 1469 Breona Pinkney El Paso Jefferson 19:27.35 6:05/M 12
45 37 1386 Brylee Winfrey Canyon 19:28.40 6:05/M 11 TM
46 (< 5) 1409 Aubyn Thompson Denison 19:28.46 6:05/M 12
47 38 1486 Kari Sosa Fort Worth Boswell 19:31.42 6:06/M 11
48 39 1444 Angela Astorga El Paso Chapin 19:32.07 6:06/M 9
49 40 1372 Jacee Dinkins Azle 19:32.28 6:06/M 9
50 41 1385 Avery Thomas Canyon 19:32.28 6:06/M 10 TM
51 42 1407 Samantha Widmann Colleyville Heritage 19:32.43 6:06/M 11 TM
52 43 1511 Jaylee Braly Lubbock 19:34.57 6:07/M 10
53 44 1547 Landree Yocom Northwest Eaton 19:34.89 6:07/M 11
54 45 1482 Virginia Hernandez Fort Worth Boswell 19:36.58 6:08/M 10
55 46 1427 Sage Lancaster Denton Ryan 19:38.32 6:08/M 9
56 47 1466 Karen Garcia El Paso Jefferson 19:38.82 6:08/M 10
57 (< 5) 1439 Natalie Avila El Paso Austin 19:39.58 6:08/M 10
58 48 1465 Jaqueline Spencr El Paso Hanks 19:41.13 6:09/M 11
59 49 1431 Lucia Chavira El Paso 19:42.34 6:09/M 10
60 50 1538 Veronica Rios N Richland Hills Richland 19:42.96 6:09/M 10
61 51 1484 Reem Mazza Fort Worth Boswell 19:43.48 6:10/M 10
62 (< 5) 1451 Abril Vasquez El Paso Del Valle 19:45.71 6:10/M 9
63 52 1504 Laura Eckart Grapevine 19:46.57 6:11/M 9 TM
64 (< 5) 1532 Breanne Springer Lubbock Monterey 19:48.52 6:11/M 10
65 53 1369 Catalina Purcell Amarillo 19:49.46 6:12/M 9
66 54 1522 Rebekah Moseley Lubbock Cooper 19:50.28 6:12/M 12
67 55 1543 Megan Dyer Northwest Eaton 19:50.68 6:12/M 10
68 56 1489 Eva Cruz Fort Worth North Side 19:51.15 6:12/M 12
69 57 1483 Sam Konen Fort Worth Boswell 19:52.00 6:13/M 11
70 58 1433 Marisol Hernandez El Paso 19:53.25 6:13/M 10
71 59 1419 Kara Freeman Denton Braswell 19:54.20 6:13/M 12
72 60 1506 Melissa Hidalgo Grapevine 19:57.03 6:14/M 11 TM
73 61 1368 Caroline Nance Amarillo 19:57.42 6:14/M 12
74 62 1415 Rebecca Vazquez Denton 19:57.48 6:14/M 12
75 (< 5) 1441 Sol Saenz-Arreola El Paso Bel Air 19:58.71 6:14/M 12
76 63 1519 Ariana Garcia Lubbock Cooper 20:03.33 6:16/M 11
77 64 1481 Emma Dehoyos Fort Worth Boswell 20:03.77 6:16/M 9
78 65 1545 Ashley McAlister Northwest Eaton 20:05.83 6:17/M 9
79 66 1430 Wright Wimberley Denton Ryan 20:07.16 6:17/M 10
80 67 1370 Adelynn Austin Amarillo 20:07.41 6:17/M 9
81 (< 5) 1443 Ivette Alcantar El Paso Burges 20:07.46 6:17/M 12
82 68 1460 Emilee Antimo El Paso Hanks 20:08.02 6:18/M 9
83 69 1396 Kenia Enriquez Clint Horizon 20:09.74 6:18/M 11
84 (< 5) 1549 Elizabeth Ticknor Sherman 20:10.29 6:18/M 11
85 70 1404 Claire Compher Colleyville Heritage 20:10.80 6:18/M 9 TM
86 71 1374 Megan Green Azle 20:12.44 6:19/M 11
87 72 1400 Andrea Villagomez Clint Horizon 20:12.58 6:19/M 9
88 (< 5) 1440 Morrayma Montes El Paso Austin 20:15.24 6:20/M 9
89 73 1534 Summer Brown N Richland Hills Richland 20:15.63 6:20/M 9
90 74 1365 Jewel Baer Amarillo 20:18.83 6:21/M 9
91 75 1529 Savannah Poehl Lubbock Coronado 20:20.64 6:21/M 10
92 76 1425 Crabtree Eliana Denton Ryan 20:21.89 6:22/M 12
93 77 1403 Colleen Casey Colleyville Heritage 20:22.09 6:22/M 12 TM
94 78 1521 Emily Lunday Lubbock Cooper 20:22.52 6:22/M 11
95 (< 5) 1394 Sydney Christopher Chisholm Trail 20:26.56 6:23/M 9
96 79 1412 Taylor Pizzica Denton 20:26.80 6:23/M 10
97 80 1464 Isabella Gonzalez El Paso Hanks 20:27.06 6:23/M 11
98 81 1373 Jennifer Duran Azle 20:27.39 6:23/M 10
99 82 1544 Ashton Lochtefeld Northwest Eaton 20:28.94 6:24/M 11
100 83 1457 Caitlin Martinez El Paso Eastlake 20:29.15 6:24/M 11

Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
101 84 1525 Anastasia Brown Lubbock Coronado 20:32.25 6:25/M 10
102 (< 5) 1378 Chondra Espino Canutillo 20:41.87 6:28/M 9
103 (< 5) 1408 Christina Hernandez Denison 20:45.34 6:29/M 10
104 85 1518 Devin Dela Vega Lubbock Cooper 20:45.88 6:29/M 12
105 86 1514 Nataleigh Manz Lubbock 20:46.11 6:29/M 11
106 87 1401 Ashlyn Bothwell Colleyville Heritage 20:46.81 6:29/M 12 TM
107 88 1448 Ysabelle Grubb El Paso Chapin 20:46.88 6:29/M 11
108 89 1472 Melody Tsuitsumi El Paso Jefferson 20:54.33 6:32/M 9
109 90 1542 Kayley Derby Northwest Eaton 20:55.51 6:32/M 10
110 91 1470 Ivette Rojas El Paso Jefferson 20:56.65 6:33/M 10
111 92 1533 Maylea Brawner N Richland Hills Richland 20:56.89 6:33/M 9
112 93 1537 Jazmin Navarro N Richland Hills Richland 20:57.48 6:33/M 11
113 94 1496 Jocelinne Martinez Fort Worth South Hills 20:58.03 6:33/M 10
114 95 1377 Madison Rust Azle 20:58.40 6:33/M 12
115 96 1498 Stephanie Soto Fort Worth South Hills 20:59.75 6:33/M 10
116 97 1530 Clara Woods Lubbock Coronado 21:00.77 6:34/M 11
117 98 1539 Perla Servan N Richland Hills Richland 21:01.54 6:34/M 9
118 (< 5) 1438 Caryn Hart El Paso Andress 21:02.95 6:34/M 9
119 99 1463 Paulina Fraire El Paso Hanks 21:03.75 6:35/M 11
120 100 1458 Jacqueline Rubio El Paso Eastlake 21:04.17 6:35/M 11
121 101 1467 Adrienne Johnson El Paso Jefferson 21:04.65 6:35/M 12
122 102 1497 Johana Rodriguez Fort Worth South Hills 21:05.17 6:35/M 10
123 103 1546 Maddie Sanford Northwest Eaton 21:09.92 6:37/M
124 104 1375 Dixie Hitt Azle 21:09.97 6:37/M 11
125 105 1477 Paris Richard Fort Worth Arlington Heights 21:10.80 6:37/M 11
126 106 1474 Annika Meyer Fort Worth Arlington Heights 21:11.79 6:37/M 11
127 107 1417 Abishai Aryee Denton Braswell 21:11.93 6:37/M 9
128 108 1449 Madison Hofmann El Paso Chapin 21:12.07 6:38/M 12
129 109 1397 Jess Floriano Clint Horizon 21:13.93 6:38/M 12
130 110 1541 Victoria Cheney Northwest Eaton 21:14.19 6:38/M 9
131 111 1364 Morgan Abbruscato Amarillo 21:17.24 6:39/M 11
132 112 1528 Victoria Mata Lubbock Coronado 21:17.46 6:39/M 11
133 113 1494 Teresa Hernandez Fort Worth South Hills 21:17.68 6:39/M 12
134 114 1422 Mia Thompson Denton Braswell 21:18.12 6:39/M 11
135 115 1371 Katie Davis Azle 21:19.31 6:40/M 12
136 116 1434 Alissa Kennedy El Paso 21:24.49 6:41/M 9
137 (< 5) 1500 Destany Carranza Fort Worth Southwest 21:27.54 6:42/M 10
138 117 1423 Hannah Wilson Denton Braswell 21:29.33 6:43/M 10
139 118 1426 Wilson Kelsie Denton Ryan 21:30.33 6:43/M 10
140 119 1452 Alyssa Betancourt El Paso Eastlake 21:32.32 6:44/M 12
141 120 1399 Jasmine Loya Clint Horizon 21:39.13 6:46/M 11
142 121 1435 Vivian Shaheen El Paso 21:40.30 6:46/M 9
143 122 1436 Rosa Vallejo El Paso 21:44.03 6:48/M 12
144 123 1490 Xiomara Cruz Fort Worth North Side 21:50.72 6:49/M 9
145 (< 5) 1551 Aeriana Caldwell Wichita Falls 21:52.22 6:50/M 11
146 124 1446 Kiara Bell El Paso Chapin 21:57.87 6:52/M 12
147 125 1420 Janelle MacIas Denton Braswell 21:59.66 6:52/M 9
148 126 1376 Nicole Hack Azle 22:03.45 6:53/M
149 127 1453 Angie Calderon El Paso Eastlake 22:04.67 6:54/M 11
150 128 1429 Sosa Stephany Denton Ryan 22:05.14 6:54/M 11
151 129 1462 Annette Enciso El Paso Hanks 22:07.35 6:55/M 10
152 130 1531 Raven Woodson Lubbock Coronado 22:08.21 6:55/M 12
153 131 1445 Siona Astorga El Paso Chapin 22:10.49 6:56/M 11
154 132 1450 Kaylee Kim El Paso Chapin 22:10.75 6:56/M 10
155 133 1414 Emily Turner Denton 22:13.91 6:57/M 10
156 134 1424 Jacy Campbell Denton Ryan 22:15.00 6:57/M 11
157 135 1418 Vanessa De Loera Denton Braswell 22:23.31 7:00/M 11
158 136 1517 Carina Velasquez Lubbock 22:23.35 7:00/M 10
159 137 1421 Skylar Magallon Denton Braswell 22:27.59 7:01/M 10
160 138 1485 Emily Newell Fort Worth Boswell 22:33.10 7:03/M 11
161 139 1492 Lizbeth Rodriguez Fort Worth North Side 22:35.12 7:03/M 12
162 140 1476 Juana Munoz Fort Worth Arlington Heights 22:41.93 7:05/M 12
163 141 1411 Lindsey Hewell Denton 22:43.42 7:06/M 10
164 142 1413 Audrey Sutcliffe Denton 22:45.46 7:07/M 10
165 143 1461 Sabrina Cobos El Paso Hanks 22:47.12 7:07/M 11
166 144 1432 Victoria Garcia El Paso 22:55.58 7:10/M 12
167 145 1526 Makayla Herrell Lubbock Coronado 22:57.26 7:10/M 10
168 146 1468 Megan Mair El Paso Jefferson 23:01.41 7:12/M 11
169 147 1487 Georgina Balderas Fort Worth North Side 23:01.50 7:12/M 9
170 148 1428 Chloee Patrick-Gonzalez Denton Ryan 23:07.82 7:13/M 10
171 149 1437 Camille Watts El Paso 23:07.88 7:13/M 9
172 150 1527 Daycha Lilly Lubbock Coronado 23:14.34 7:16/M 12
173 151 1493 Alexia Sanchez Fort Worth North Side 23:17.84 7:17/M 12
174 152 1479 Yajaira Salazar Fort Worth Arlington Heights 23:30.15 7:21/M 12
175 (< 5) 1501 Jazmin Barber Fort Worth Wyatt 23:35.16 7:22/M 9
176 153 1513 Keziah Grimaldo Lubbock 23:36.87 7:23/M 9
177 154 1478 Peyton Rogers Fort Worth Arlington Heights 23:41.03 7:24/M 10
178 155 1416 Rebekah Wagner Denton 23:54.68 7:28/M 10
179 156 1471 Erika Snyder El Paso Jefferson 23:57.34 7:29/M 12
180 157 1488 Fernanda Cosme Fort Worth North Side 24:09.13 7:33/M 11
181 158 1515 Izabella Martinez Lubbock 24:12.29 7:34/M 10
182 159 1495 Angela Lopez Fort Worth South Hills 24:22.41 7:37/M 12
183 160 1475 Alinna Morales Fort Worth Arlington Heights 24:32.28 7:40/M 12
184 161 1473 Tiffany McHenry Fort Worth Arlington Heights 24:56.67 7:48/M 9
185 162 1455 Stephanie Gastelum El Paso Eastlake 25:34.44 7:59/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

5A Girls

5A

Team - Canyon Randall

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:31:49.00

Ave Time:18:21.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1393 Daphne Pate 11 2 2 17:33.83 17:33.83 0:18.12
2 1391 Hanna Moreno 10 3 5 17:40.70 35:14.53 0:24.99
3 1392 Grace Nyabatware 10 13 18 18:42.15 53:56.68 1:26.44
4 1389 Hannah Gibson 11 17 35 18:48.96 1:12:45.64 1:33.25
5 1390 Robyn Hague 10 21 56 19:03.36 1:31:49.00 1:47.65
6 1388 Sydney Backus 12 (30) (86) 19:15.21 1:51:04.21 1:59.50
7 1387 Kyra Birkenfeld (32) (118) 19:17.63 2:10:21.84 2:01.92

Team - Canyon

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:34:13.20

Ave Time:18:50.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1380 Ayse Allison 12 6 6 18:13.99 18:13.99 0:58.28
2 1382 Kameron Diaz 10 11 17 18:38.50 36:52.49 1:22.79
3 1384 Caitlynne Speegle 11 15 32 18:44.85 55:37.34 1:29.14
4 1381 Gabi Davis 9 28 60 19:14.68 1:14:52.02 1:58.97
5 1383 Kelsee Dudley 11 34 94 19:21.18 1:34:13.20 2:05.47
6 1386 Brylee Winfrey 11 (37) (131) 19:28.40 1:53:41.60 2:12.69
7 1385 Avery Thomas 10 (41) (172) 19:32.28 2:13:13.88 2:16.57

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:34:45.04

Ave Time:18:57.01

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1508 Rachel Sutliff 9 8 8 18:23.30 18:23.30 1:07.59
2 1502 Caroline Burrow 9 18 26 18:52.77 37:16.07 1:37.06
3 1507 Meredith St. John 12 19 45 18:58.62 56:14.69 1:42.91
4 1503 Ashley Dove 10 29 74 19:15.09 1:15:29.78 1:59.38
5 1505 Jennifer Edelman 9 31 105 19:15.26 1:34:45.04 1:59.55
6 1504 Laura Eckart 9 (52) (157) 19:46.57 1:54:31.61 2:30.86
7 1506 Melissa Hidalgo 11 (60) (217) 19:57.03 2:14:28.64 2:41.32

Team - Colleyville Heritage

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:36:32.08

Ave Time:19:18.42

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1405 Sophie Leathers 12 14 14 18:42.50 18:42.50 1:26.79
2 1406 Gretchen Pfeiffer 10 20 34 18:59.19 37:41.69 1:43.48
3 1402 Brenna Casey 11 24 58 19:07.16 56:48.85 1:51.45
4 1407 Samantha Widmann 11 42 100 19:32.43 1:16:21.28 2:16.72
5 1404 Claire Compher 9 70 170 20:10.80 1:36:32.08 2:55.09
6 1403 Colleen Casey 12 (77) (247) 20:22.09 1:56:54.17 3:06.38
7 1401 Ashlyn Bothwell 12 (87) (334) 20:46.81 2:17:40.98 3:31.10

Team - Lubbock Cooper

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:37:06.94

Ave Time:19:25.39

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1524 Skyler Sena 12 16 16 18:45.45 18:45.45 1:29.74
2 1520 Cameron Jenkins 10 23 39 19:07.11 37:52.56 1:51.40
3 1523 Nyia Sena 12 33 72 19:20.77 57:13.33 2:05.06
4 1522 Rebekah Moseley 12 54 126 19:50.28 1:17:03.61 2:34.57
5 1519 Ariana Garcia 11 63 189 20:03.33 1:37:06.94 2:47.62
6 1521 Emily Lunday 11 (78) (267) 20:22.52 1:57:29.46 3:06.81
7 1518 Devin Dela Vega 12 (85) (352) 20:45.88 2:18:15.34 3:30.17

Team - Fort Worth Boswell

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:36:59.30

Ave Time:19:23.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1480 Andrea Acuna 10 7 7 18:15.82 18:15.82 1:00.11
2 1486 Kari Sosa 11 38 45 19:31.42 37:47.24 2:15.71
3 1482 Virginia Hernandez 10 45 90 19:36.58 57:23.82 2:20.87
4 1484 Reem Mazza 10 51 141 19:43.48 1:17:07.30 2:27.77
5 1483 Sam Konen 11 57 198 19:52.00 1:36:59.30 2:36.29
6 1481 Emma Dehoyos 9 (64) (262) 20:03.77 1:57:03.07 2:48.06
7 1485 Emily Newell 11 (138) (400) 22:33.10 2:19:36.17 5:17.39

Team - Amarillo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:37:33.76

Ave Time:19:30.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1367 Cammie Mithell 10 9 9 18:30.00 18:30.00 1:14.29
2 1366 Courtney Latham 10 25 34 19:09.47 37:39.47 1:53.76
3 1369 Catalina Purcell 9 53 87 19:49.46 57:28.93 2:33.75
4 1368 Caroline Nance 12 61 148 19:57.42 1:17:26.35 2:41.71
5 1370 Adelynn Austin 9 67 215 20:07.41 1:37:33.76 2:51.70
6 1365 Jewel Baer 9 (74) (289) 20:18.83 1:57:52.59 3:03.12
7 1364 Morgan Abbruscato 11 (111) (400) 21:17.24 2:19:09.83 4:01.53

Team - N Richland Hills Richland

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:37:31.29

Ave Time:19:30.26

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1536 Binta Ka 12 1 1 17:31.61 17:31.61 0:15.90
2 1535 Victoria Johnson 10 22 23 19:04.20 36:35.81 1:48.49
3 1538 Veronica Rios 10 50 73 19:42.96 56:18.77 2:27.25
4 1534 Summer Brown 9 73 146 20:15.63 1:16:34.40 2:59.92
5 1533 Maylea Brawner 9 92 238 20:56.89 1:37:31.29 3:41.18
6 1537 Jazmin Navarro 11 (93) (331) 20:57.48 1:58:28.77 3:41.77
7 1539 Perla Servan 9 (98) (429) 21:01.54 2:19:30.31 3:45.83

Team - Clint Horizon

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 1:39:34.78

Ave Time:19:54.96

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1398 Aeriel Garcia 11 10 10 18:36.26 18:36.26 1:20.55
2 1395 Destiny Beltran 10 35 45 19:22.27 37:58.53 2:06.56
3 1396 Kenia Enriquez 11 69 114 20:09.74 58:08.27 2:54.03
4 1400 Andrea Villagomez 9 72 186 20:12.58 1:18:20.85 2:56.87
5 1397 Jess Floriano 12 109 295 21:13.93 1:39:34.78 3:58.22
6 1399 Jasmine Loya 11 (120) (415) 21:39.13 2:01:13.91 4:23.42

Team - El Paso Hanks

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 307

Team Score (times): 1:40:01.20

Ave Time:20:00.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1459 Andrea Abeyta 12 12 12 18:41.24 18:41.24 1:25.53
2 1465 Jaqueline Spencr 11 48 60 19:41.13 38:22.37 2:25.42
3 1460 Emilee Antimo 9 68 128 20:08.02 58:30.39 2:52.31
4 1464 Isabella Gonzalez 11 80 208 20:27.06 1:18:57.45 3:11.35
5 1463 Paulina Fraire 11 99 307 21:03.75 1:40:01.20 3:48.04
6 1462 Annette Enciso 10 (129) (436) 22:07.35 2:02:08.55 4:51.64
7 1461 Sabrina Cobos 11 (143) (579) 22:47.12 2:24:55.67 5:31.41

Team - Northwest Eaton

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 336

Team Score (times): 1:40:55.85

Ave Time:20:11.17

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1547 Landree Yocom 11 44 44 19:34.89 19:34.89 2:19.18
2 1543 Megan Dyer 10 55 99 19:50.68 39:25.57 2:34.97
3 1545 Ashley McAlister 9 65 164 20:05.83 59:31.40 2:50.12
4 1544 Ashton Lochtefeld 11 82 246 20:28.94 1:20:00.34 3:13.23
5 1542 Kayley Derby 10 90 336 20:55.51 1:40:55.85 3:39.80
6 1546 Maddie Sanford (103) (439) 21:09.92 2:02:05.77 3:54.21
7 1541 Victoria Cheney 9 (110) (549) 21:14.19 2:23:19.96 3:58.48

Team - El Paso Eastlake

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 355

Team Score (times): 1:41:31.59

Ave Time:20:18.32

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1454 Amaris Chavez 11 26 26 19:12.38 19:12.38 1:56.67
2 1456 Stephanie Martinez 12 27 53 19:13.57 38:25.95 1:57.86
3 1457 Caitlin Martinez 11 83 136 20:29.15 58:55.10 3:13.44
4 1458 Jacqueline Rubio 11 100 236 21:04.17 1:19:59.27 3:48.46
5 1452 Alyssa Betancourt 12 119 355 21:32.32 1:41:31.59 4:16.61
6 1453 Angie Calderon 11 (127) (482) 22:04.67 2:03:36.26 4:48.96
7 1455 Stephanie Gastelum 11 (162) (644) 25:34.44 2:29:10.70 8:18.73

Team - El Paso Chapin

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 363

Team Score (times): 1:41:34.12

Ave Time:20:18.82

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1447 Skyler Goodman 11 4 4 18:05.23 18:05.23 0:49.52
2 1444 Angela Astorga 9 39 43 19:32.07 37:37.30 2:16.36
3 1448 Ysabelle Grubb 11 88 131 20:46.88 58:24.18 3:31.17
4 1449 Madison Hofmann 12 108 239 21:12.07 1:19:36.25 3:56.36
5 1446 Kiara Bell 12 124 363 21:57.87 1:41:34.12 4:42.16
6 1445 Siona Astorga 11 (131) (494) 22:10.49 2:03:44.61 4:54.78
7 1450 Kaylee Kim 10 (132) (626) 22:10.75 2:25:55.36 4:55.04

Team - El Paso Jefferson

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 364

Team Score (times): 1:42:01.80

Ave Time:20:24.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1469 Breona Pinkney 12 36 36 19:27.35 19:27.35 2:11.64
2 1466 Karen Garcia 10 47 83 19:38.82 39:06.17 2:23.11
3 1472 Melody Tsuitsumi 9 89 172 20:54.33 1:00:00.50 3:38.62
4 1470 Ivette Rojas 10 91 263 20:56.65 1:20:57.15 3:40.94
5 1467 Adrienne Johnson 12 101 364 21:04.65 1:42:01.80 3:48.94
6 1468 Megan Mair 11 (146) (510) 23:01.41 2:05:03.21 5:45.70
7 1471 Erika Snyder 12 (156) (666) 23:57.34 2:29:00.55 6:41.63

Team - Azle

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 391

Team Score (times): 1:42:20.48

Ave Time:20:28.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1372 Jacee Dinkins 9 40 40 19:32.28 19:32.28 2:16.57
2 1374 Megan Green 11 71 111 20:12.44 39:44.72 2:56.73
3 1373 Jennifer Duran 10 81 192 20:27.39 1:00:12.11 3:11.68
4 1377 Madison Rust 12 95 287 20:58.40 1:21:10.51 3:42.69
5 1375 Dixie Hitt 11 104 391 21:09.97 1:42:20.48 3:54.26
6 1371 Katie Davis 12 (115) (506) 21:19.31 2:03:39.79 4:03.60
7 1376 Nicole Hack (126) (632) 22:03.45 2:25:43.24 4:47.74

Team - Denton

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 420

Team Score (times): 1:43:34.25

Ave Time:20:42.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1410 Zoe Hensley 11 5 5 18:12.64 18:12.64 0:56.93
2 1415 Rebecca Vazquez 12 62 67 19:57.48 38:10.12 2:41.77
3 1412 Taylor Pizzica 10 79 146 20:26.80 58:36.92 3:11.09
4 1414 Emily Turner 10 133 279 22:13.91 1:20:50.83 4:58.20
5 1411 Lindsey Hewell 10 141 420 22:43.42 1:43:34.25 5:27.71
6 1413 Audrey Sutcliffe 10 (142) (562) 22:45.46 2:06:19.71 5:29.75
7 1416 Rebekah Wagner 10 (155) (717) 23:54.68 2:30:14.39 6:38.97

Team - Denton Ryan

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 434

Team Score (times): 1:43:42.84

Ave Time:20:44.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1427 Sage Lancaster 9 46 46 19:38.32 19:38.32 2:22.61
2 1430 Wright Wimberley 10 66 112 20:07.16 39:45.48 2:51.45
3 1425 Crabtree Eliana 12 76 188 20:21.89 1:00:07.37 3:06.18
4 1426 Wilson Kelsie 10 118 306 21:30.33 1:21:37.70 4:14.62
5 1429 Sosa Stephany 11 128 434 22:05.14 1:43:42.84 4:49.43
6 1424 Jacy Campbell 11 (134) (568) 22:15.00 2:05:57.84 4:59.29
7 1428 Chloee Patrick-Gonzalez 10 (148) (716) 23:07.82 2:29:05.66 5:52.11

Team - El Paso

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 466

Team Score (times): 1:44:24.41

Ave Time:20:52.88

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1431 Lucia Chavira 10 49 49 19:42.34 19:42.34 2:26.63
2 1433 Marisol Hernandez 10 58 107 19:53.25 39:35.59 2:37.54
3 1434 Alissa Kennedy 9 116 223 21:24.49 1:01:00.08 4:08.78
4 1435 Vivian Shaheen 9 121 344 21:40.30 1:22:40.38 4:24.59
5 1436 Rosa Vallejo 12 122 466 21:44.03 1:44:24.41 4:28.32
6 1432 Victoria Garcia 12 (144) (610) 22:55.58 2:07:19.99 5:39.87
7 1437 Camille Watts 9 (149) (759) 23:07.88 2:30:27.87 5:52.17

Team - Lubbock Coronado

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 498

Team Score (times): 1:45:19.33

Ave Time:21:03.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1529 Savannah Poehl 10 75 75 20:20.64 20:20.64 3:04.93
2 1525 Anastasia Brown 10 84 159 20:32.25 40:52.89 3:16.54
3 1530 Clara Woods 11 97 256 21:00.77 1:01:53.66 3:45.06
4 1528 Victoria Mata 11 112 368 21:17.46 1:23:11.12 4:01.75
5 1531 Raven Woodson 12 130 498 22:08.21 1:45:19.33 4:52.50
6 1526 Makayla Herrell 10 (145) (643) 22:57.26 2:08:16.59 5:41.55
7 1527 Daycha Lilly 12 (150) (793) 23:14.34 2:31:30.93 5:58.63

Team - Denton Braswell

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 522

Team Score (times): 1:45:53.24

Ave Time:21:10.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1419 Kara Freeman 12 59 59 19:54.20 19:54.20 2:38.49
2 1417 Abishai Aryee 9 107 166 21:11.93 41:06.13 3:56.22
3 1422 Mia Thompson 11 114 280 21:18.12 1:02:24.25 4:02.41
4 1423 Hannah Wilson 10 117 397 21:29.33 1:23:53.58 4:13.62
5 1420 Janelle MacIas 9 125 522 21:59.66 1:45:53.24 4:43.95
6 1418 Vanessa De Loera 11 (135) (657) 22:23.31 2:08:16.55 5:07.60
7 1421 Skylar Magallon 10 (137) (794) 22:27.59 2:30:44.14 5:11.88

Team - Fort Worth South Hills

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 564

Team Score (times): 1:48:43.04

Ave Time:21:44.61

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1496 Jocelinne Martinez 10 94 94 20:58.03 20:58.03 3:42.32
2 1498 Stephanie Soto 10 96 190 20:59.75 41:57.78 3:44.04
3 1497 Johana Rodriguez 10 102 292 21:05.17 1:03:02.95 3:49.46
4 1494 Teresa Hernandez 12 113 405 21:17.68 1:24:20.63 4:01.97
5 1495 Angela Lopez 12 159 564 24:22.41 1:48:43.04 7:06.70

Team - Lubbock

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 576

Team Score (times): 1:50:33.19

Ave Time:22:06.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1511 Jaylee Braly 10 43 43 19:34.57 19:34.57 2:18.86
2 1514 Nataleigh Manz 11 86 129 20:46.11 40:20.68 3:30.40
3 1517 Carina Velasquez 10 136 265 22:23.35 1:02:44.03 5:07.64
4 1513 Keziah Grimaldo 9 153 418 23:36.87 1:26:20.90 6:21.16
5 1515 Izabella Martinez 10 158 576 24:12.29 1:50:33.19 6:56.58

Team - Fort Worth North Side

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 616

Team Score (times): 1:50:36.33

Ave Time:22:07.27

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1489 Eva Cruz 12 56 56 19:51.15 19:51.15 2:35.44
2 1490 Xiomara Cruz 9 123 179 21:50.72 41:41.87 4:35.01
3 1492 Lizbeth Rodriguez 12 139 318 22:35.12 1:04:16.99 5:19.41
4 1487 Georgina Balderas 9 147 465 23:01.50 1:27:18.49 5:45.79
5 1493 Alexia Sanchez 12 151 616 23:17.84 1:50:36.33 6:02.13
6 1488 Fernanda Cosme 11 (157) (773) 24:09.13 2:14:45.46 6:53.42

Team - Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 657

Team Score (times): 1:52:15.70

Ave Time:22:27.14

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1477 Paris Richard 11 105 105 21:10.80 21:10.80 3:55.09
2 1474 Annika Meyer 11 106 211 21:11.79 42:22.59 3:56.08
3 1476 Juana Munoz 12 140 351 22:41.93 1:05:04.52 5:26.22
4 1479 Yajaira Salazar 12 152 503 23:30.15 1:28:34.67 6:14.44
5 1478 Peyton Rogers 10 154 657 23:41.03 1:52:15.70 6:25.32
6 1475 Alinna Morales 12 (160) (817) 24:32.28 2:16:47.98 7:16.57
7 1473 Tiffany McHenry 9 (161) (978) 24:56.67 2:41:44.65 7:40.96

Team - Aledo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1363 Gracie Morris 10 Less Than 5   17:15.71 17:15.71 0:00.00

Team - Canutillo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1379 Ashlee Terrell 9 Less Than 5   19:18.03 19:18.03 2:02.32
2 1378 Chondra Espino 9 Less Than 5   20:41.87 39:59.90 3:26.16

Team - Chisholm Trail

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1394 Sydney Christopher 9 Less Than 5   20:26.56 20:26.56 3:10.85

Team - Denison

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1409 Aubyn Thompson 12 Less Than 5   19:28.46 19:28.46 2:12.75
2 1408 Christina Hernandez 10 Less Than 5   20:45.34 40:13.80 3:29.63

Team - El Paso Andress

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1438 Caryn Hart 9 Less Than 5   21:02.95 21:02.95 3:47.24

Team - El Paso Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1439 Natalie Avila 10 Less Than 5   19:39.58 19:39.58 2:23.87
2 1440 Morrayma Montes 9 Less Than 5   20:15.24 39:54.82 2:59.53

Team - El Paso Bel Air

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1441 Sol Saenz-Arreola 12 Less Than 5   19:58.71 19:58.71 2:43.00

Team - El Paso Burges

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1442 Itzel Alcantar 12 Less Than 5   18:42.13 18:42.13 1:26.42
2 1443 Ivette Alcantar 12 Less Than 5   20:07.46 38:49.59 2:51.75

Team - El Paso Del Valle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1451 Abril Vasquez 9 Less Than 5   19:45.71 19:45.71 2:30.00

Team - Fort Worth Southwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1500 Destany Carranza 10 Less Than 5   21:27.54 21:27.54 4:11.83

Team - Fort Worth Wyatt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1501 Jazmin Barber 9 Less Than 5   23:35.16 23:35.16 6:19.45

Team - Hereford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1510 Sabbatha Taylor 11 Less Than 5   17:55.69 17:55.69 0:39.98
2 1509 Katelin McCathern 10 Less Than 5   19:19.43 37:15.12 2:03.72

Team - Lubbock Monterey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1532 Breanne Springer 10 Less Than 5   19:48.52 19:48.52 2:32.81

Team - Northwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1540 Taylor Esquivel 12 Less Than 5   19:04.92 19:04.92 1:49.21

Team - Saginaw

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1548 Christyn Smith 11 Less Than 5   19:16.41 19:16.41 2:00.70

Team - Sherman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1549 Elizabeth Ticknor 11 Less Than 5   20:10.29 20:10.29 2:54.58

Team - White Settlement Brewer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1550 Amanda Hurtado 10 Less Than 5   18:33.68 18:33.68 1:17.97

Team - Wichita Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1551 Aeriana Caldwell 11 Less Than 5   21:52.22 21:52.22 4:36.51

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: