mychiptime.com

8th Grade Girls

10/14/2017

Kyle, TX

Cross Country


Back to Middle School District XC Meet Main


Middle School District XC Meet

Middle School District XC Meet

October 14, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - MS District XC
Team Detail - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - MS District XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

MS District XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4764 Trinity Montalbo Chapa MS 12:15.7 6:08/M 8  
2 (< 5) 4736 Marcella Smith Miller MS 12:38.3 6:19/M 8  
3 2 4680 Abby Parra Barton MS 12:42.3 6:21/M 8  
4 3 4690 Hannah Waltman Barton MS 13:19.2 6:40/M 8  
5 4 4694 Haley Hall Dahlstrom MS 13:21.6 6:41/M 8  
6 (< 5) 4711 Briana Adams Jim Barnes MS 13:31.3 6:46/M 8  
7 5 4766 Sophie Mullinnix Chapa MS 13:42.1 6:51/M 8  
8 6 4670 Gabrielle Hernandez Barton MS 13:46.6 6:53/M 8  
9 7 4666 Taylor Fisher Barton MS 13:53.1 6:57/M 8  
10 8 4674 Megan Kelnar Barton MS 13:58.8 6:59/M 8  
11 9 4763 Ceriya Herrera Chapa MS 14:00.2 7:00/M 8  
12 (< 5) 4729 Olivia Gerhart Miller MS 14:07.5 7:04/M 8  
13 (< 5) 4783 Valeria Pena Simon MS 14:15.1 7:08/M 8  
14 10 4703 Beth Mueller Dahlstrom MS 14:24.8 7:12/M 8  
15 (< 5) 4739 Sarah Bickford Wallace MS 14:25.9 7:13/M 8  
16 (< 5) 4712 Angelina Garcia Jim Barnes MS 14:31.2 7:16/M 8  
17 11 4706 Cameron Roberts Dahlstrom MS 14:51.6 7:26/M 8  
18 12 4661 Kirsten Castro Barton MS 14:59.9 7:30/M 8  
19 13 4663 Chloe Crowther Barton MS 15:03.4 7:32/M 8  
20 (< 5) 4721 Emily Polk McCormick MS 15:06.9 7:33/M 8  
21 (> 7) 4677 Ainsley Lancaster Barton MS 15:11.3 7:36/M 8  
22 (< 5) 4749 Isabella Martinez Juarez Wallace MS 15:13.3 7:37/M 8  
23 14 4704 Riley Mueller Dahlstrom MS 15:20.9 7:40/M 8  
24 (< 5) 4775 Adamari Islas Simon MS 15:27.1 7:44/M 8  
25 (> 7) 4682 Quetalli Pimental Barton MS 15:36.5 7:48/M 8  
26 15 4765 Megan Morris Chapa MS 15:42.8 7:51/M 8  
27 16 4760 Brianna Escobar Chapa MS 15:48.4 7:54/M 8  
28 (> 7) 4671 Clare Holland Barton MS 15:52.6 7:56/M 8  
29 (> 7) 4675 Mariam Kimple Flores Barton MS 15:55.3 7:58/M 8  
30 17 4699 Kayla MacIas Dahlstrom MS 16:00.1 8:00/M 8  
31 18 4768 Haley Ybarra Chapa MS 16:07.1 8:04/M 8  
32 (> 7) 4691 Chloe Welvaert Barton MS 16:07.5 8:04/M 8  
33 (> 7) 4689 Aj Vetrano Barton MS 16:14.0 8:07/M 8  
34 19 4767 Pamela Olaguivel Chapa MS 16:26.1 8:13/M 8  
35 (> 7) 4692 Amelia Worrell Barton MS 16:32.4 8:16/M 8  
36 (< 5) 4786 Samara Valdez Simon MS 17:02.3 8:31/M 8  
37 (< 5) 4717 Julieta Hernandez McCormick MS 17:25.0 8:43/M 8  
38 (> 7) 4678 Alazne Leon Barton MS 18:17.7 9:09/M 8  
39 (> 7) 4688 Zoe Tamez Barton MS 18:25.3 9:13/M 8  
40 (< 5) 4740 Makayla Faz Wallace MS 18:31.1 9:16/M 8  
41 (< 5) 4757 Isabelle Wright Wallace MS 18:50.6 9:25/M 8  
42 (< 5) 4732 Madison Morales Miller MS 19:33.9 9:47/M 8  
43 (< 5) 4720 Lesli Perez-Granados McCormick MS 19:34.0 9:47/M 8  
44 20 4710 Sydney Zapalac Dahlstrom MS 19:43.8 9:52/M 8  
45 21 4697 Lily Jensen Dahlstrom MS 19:52.1 9:56/M 8  
46 (< 5) 4733 Lilia Reyes Miller MS 22:02.1 11:01/M 8  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

MS District XC

Team - Barton MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:07:40.2

Ave Time:13:32.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4680 Abby Parra 8 2 2 12:42.3 12:42.3 0:00.0
2 4690 Hannah Waltman 8 3 5 13:19.2 26:01.5 0:36.9
3 4670 Gabrielle Hernandez 8 6 11 13:46.6 39:48.2 1:04.3
4 4666 Taylor Fisher 8 7 18 13:53.1 53:41.3 1:10.8
5 4674 Megan Kelnar 8 8 26 13:58.8 1:07:40.2 1:16.5
6 4661 Kirsten Castro 8 (12) (38) 14:59.9 1:22:40.1 2:17.6
7 4663 Chloe Crowther 8 (13) (51) 15:03.4 1:37:43.5 2:21.1
8 4677 Ainsley Lancaster 8 More Than 7   15:11.3 1:52:54.8 2:29.0
9 4682 Quetalli Pimental 8 More Than 7   15:36.5 2:08:31.4 2:54.2
10 4671 Clare Holland 8 More Than 7   15:52.6 2:24:24.1 3:10.3
11 4675 Mariam Kimple Flores 8 More Than 7   15:55.3 2:40:19.4 3:13.0
12 4691 Chloe Welvaert 8 More Than 7   16:07.5 2:56:27.0 3:25.2
13 4689 Aj Vetrano 8 More Than 7   16:14.0 3:12:41.0 3:31.7
14 4692 Amelia Worrell 8 More Than 7   16:32.4 3:29:13.4 3:50.1
15 4678 Alazne Leon 8 More Than 7   18:17.7 3:47:31.2 5:35.4
16 4688 Zoe Tamez 8 More Than 7   18:25.3 4:05:56.5 5:43.0

Team - Chapa MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:11:29.5

Ave Time:14:17.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4764 Trinity Montalbo 8 1 1 12:15.7 12:15.7 0:00.0
2 4766 Sophie Mullinnix 8 5 6 13:42.1 25:57.9 1:26.3
3 4763 Ceriya Herrera 8 9 15 14:00.2 39:58.2 1:44.4
4 4765 Megan Morris 8 15 30 15:42.8 55:41.0 3:27.0
5 4760 Brianna Escobar 8 16 46 15:48.4 1:11:29.5 3:32.6
6 4768 Haley Ybarra 8 (18) (64) 16:07.1 1:27:36.6 3:51.4
7 4767 Pamela Olaguivel 8 (19) (83) 16:26.1 1:44:02.8 4:10.3

Team - Dahlstrom MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:13:59.2

Ave Time:14:47.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4694 Haley Hall 8 4 4 13:21.6 13:21.6 0:00.0
2 4703 Beth Mueller 8 10 14 14:24.8 27:46.4 1:03.2
3 4706 Cameron Roberts 8 11 25 14:51.6 42:38.0 1:30.0
4 4704 Riley Mueller 8 14 39 15:20.9 57:59.0 1:59.3
5 4699 Kayla MacIas 8 17 56 16:00.1 1:13:59.2 2:38.5
6 4710 Sydney Zapalac 8 (20) (76) 19:43.8 1:33:43.0 6:22.2
7 4697 Lily Jensen 8 (21) (97) 19:52.1 1:53:35.2 6:30.5

Team - Jim Barnes MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4711 Briana Adams 8 Less Than 5   13:31.3 13:31.3 0:00.0
2 4712 Angelina Garcia 8 Less Than 5   14:31.2 28:02.5 0:59.8

Team - McCormick MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4721 Emily Polk 8 Less Than 5   15:06.9 15:06.9 0:00.0
2 4717 Julieta Hernandez 8 Less Than 5   17:25.0 32:31.9 2:18.0
3 4720 Lesli Perez-Granados 8 Less Than 5   19:34.0 52:06.0 4:27.1

Team - Miller MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4736 Marcella Smith 8 Less Than 5   12:38.3 12:38.3 0:00.0
2 4729 Olivia Gerhart 8 Less Than 5   14:07.5 26:45.8 1:29.1
3 4732 Madison Morales 8 Less Than 5   19:33.9 46:19.8 6:55.6
4 4733 Lilia Reyes 8 Less Than 5   22:02.1 1:08:22.0 9:23.8

Team - Wallace MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4739 Sarah Bickford 8 Less Than 5   14:25.9 14:25.9 0:00.0
2 4749 Isabella Martinez Juarez 8 Less Than 5   15:13.3 29:39.2 0:47.3
3 4740 Makayla Faz 8 Less Than 5   18:31.1 48:10.3 4:05.1
4 4757 Isabelle Wright 8 Less Than 5   18:50.6 1:07:00.9 4:24.7

Team - Simon MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4783 Valeria Pena 8 Less Than 5   14:15.1 14:15.1 0:00.0
2 4775 Adamari Islas 8 Less Than 5   15:27.1 29:42.2 1:11.9
3 4786 Samara Valdez 8 Less Than 5   17:02.3 46:44.5 2:47.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: