mychiptime.com

8th Grade Boys

10/14/2017

Kyle, TX

Cross Country


Back to Middle School District XC Meet Main


Middle School District XC Meet

Middle School District XC Meet

October 14, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - MS District XC
Team Detail - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - MS District XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

MS District XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4888 Artie Mendez Chapa MS 11:39.5 5:50/M 8  
2 2 4788 Jonathan Clayton Barton MS 11:49.9 5:55/M 8  
3 3 4818 Warren Anquiano Dahlstrom MS 11:53.6 5:57/M 8  
4 4 4882 Timothy Davila Chapa MS 11:54.6 5:57/M 8  
5 5 4875 Leonard Padilla Wallace MS 12:06.9 6:03/M 8  
6 6 1216 Aiden Schupbach Chapa MS 12:12.3 6:06/M 8  
7 7 4855 James Tello McCormick MS 12:13.9 6:07/M 8  
8 8 4829 Dylan Kaifesh Dahlstrom MS 12:25.5 6:13/M 8  
9 9 4853 Jose Rodriguez-Lopez McCormick MS 12:29.0 6:15/M 8  
10 10 4849 Julian Martinez McCormick MS 12:29.3 6:15/M 8  
11 (< 5) 4843 Anthony Estrada Jim Barnes MS 12:35.6 6:18/M 8  
12 11 4870 Samuel Gloria Wallace MS 12:38.5 6:19/M 8  
13 12 4891 Joey Mojica Chapa MS 12:41.2 6:21/M 8  
14 13 4791 Lane Dahse Barton MS 12:47.1 6:24/M 8  
15 (< 5) 1225 Brayden Bromonsky Simon MS 12:47.1 6:24/M 8  
16 14 4825 Bryan Gallardo Dahlstrom MS 12:47.6 6:24/M 8  
17 15 4840 Mark Trejo Dahlstrom MS 12:48.3 6:24/M 8  
18 16 4806 Noah Owens Barton MS 12:57.2 6:29/M 8  
19 17 4795 Hunter Halenza Barton MS 12:59.0 6:30/M 8  
20 18 1220 Isaiah Taylor Chapa MS 13:01.6 6:31/M 8  
21 19 4893 Yoshi Nakachi Chapa MS 13:02.9 6:31/M 8  
22 20 4854 Alexis Soriano McCormick MS 13:03.0 6:32/M 8  
23 21 4820 Gabriel Campa Dahlstrom MS 13:06.7 6:33/M 8  
24 22 1217 Stephen Sedillo Chapa MS 13:09.2 6:35/M 8  
25 (< 5) 4787 Aidan Flores AJB MS 13:18.1 6:39/M 8  
26 (> 7) 4886 Levi Griffith Chapa MS 13:21.4 6:41/M 8  
27 23 4803 James Mayes Barton MS 13:22.4 6:41/M 8  
28 24 4877 Christian Salinas Wallace MS 13:25.3 6:43/M 8  
29 25 4814 Luke Wood Barton MS 13:30.3 6:45/M 8  
30 26 4830 Parker Kaifesh Dahlstrom MS 13:32.2 6:46/M 8  
31 27 4790 Jonathan Curnutt Barton MS 13:36.1 6:48/M 8  
32 28 4856 Trayton Weeden McCormick MS 13:59.5 7:00/M 8  
33 29 4842 Luke Williams Dahlstrom MS 14:22.7 7:11/M 8  
34 (> 7) 4837 Ivan Silva Dahlstrom MS 14:27.8 7:14/M 8  
35 30 4879 Joshua Wolsch Wallace MS 14:33.3 7:17/M 8  
36 (< 5) 1233 Isaac Perez Simon MS 14:33.4 7:17/M 8  
37 (> 7) 4836 Hugo Sifuentes Dahlstrom MS 14:36.5 7:18/M 8  
38 (< 5) 4859 Robert Coplin Miller MS 14:47.1 7:24/M 8  
39 (> 7) 4822 Dorian Delcastillo Dahlstrom MS 14:51.0 7:26/M 8  
40 (> 7) 4797 Clayton Henson Barton MS 14:53.1 7:27/M 8  
41 (> 7) 4823 Emiliano Flores Dahlstrom MS 15:06.8 7:33/M 8  
42 31 4874 Alfredo Orosco Wallace MS 15:12.5 7:36/M 8  
43 (> 7) 4807 Samuel Posada Barton MS 15:17.2 7:39/M 8  
44 (< 5) 1236 Isaiah Reid Simon MS 15:29.4 7:45/M 8  
45 (> 7) 4800 Logan Larson Barton MS 15:32.1 7:46/M 8  
46 (> 7) 4839 Jacob Touchton Dahlstrom MS 15:33.5 7:47/M 8  
47 (> 7) 4880 Azael Barrelleza Chapa MS 15:47.7 7:54/M 8  
48 (> 7) 4892 Garrett Moore Chapa MS 16:16.2 8:08/M 8  
49 32 4845 Hector Aguilar-Rivas McCormick MS 16:26.2 8:13/M 8  
50 (> 7) 4817 Samuel Adams Dahlstrom MS 22:08.9 11:04/M 8  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

MS District XC

Team - Chapa MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:01:29.3

Ave Time:12:17.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4888 Artie Mendez 8 1 1 11:39.5 11:39.5 0:00.0
2 4882 Timothy Davila 8 4 5 11:54.6 23:34.1 0:15.0
3 1216 Aiden Schupbach 8 6 11 12:12.3 35:46.5 0:32.8
4 4891 Joey Mojica 8 12 23 12:41.2 48:27.7 1:01.6
5 1220 Isaiah Taylor 8 18 41 13:01.6 1:01:29.3 1:22.0
6 4893 Yoshi Nakachi 8 (19) (60) 13:02.9 1:14:32.3 1:23.4
7 1217 Stephen Sedillo 8 (22) (82) 13:09.2 1:27:41.5 1:29.7
8 4886 Levi Griffith 8 More Than 7   13:21.4 1:41:03.0 1:41.9
9 4880 Azael Barrelleza 8 More Than 7   15:47.7 1:56:50.8 4:08.2
10 4892 Garrett Moore 8 More Than 7   16:16.2 2:13:07.0 4:36.7

Team - Dahlstrom MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:03:01.9

Ave Time:12:36.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4818 Warren Anquiano 8 3 3 11:53.6 11:53.6 0:00.0
2 4829 Dylan Kaifesh 8 8 11 12:25.5 24:19.1 0:31.8
3 4825 Bryan Gallardo 8 14 25 12:47.6 37:06.7 0:54.0
4 4840 Mark Trejo 8 15 40 12:48.3 49:55.1 0:54.7
5 4820 Gabriel Campa 8 21 61 13:06.7 1:03:01.9 1:13.1
6 4830 Parker Kaifesh 8 (26) (87) 13:32.2 1:16:34.2 1:38.6
7 4842 Luke Williams 8 (29) (116) 14:22.7 1:30:56.9 2:29.1
8 4837 Ivan Silva 8 More Than 7   14:27.8 1:45:24.8 2:34.2
9 4836 Hugo Sifuentes 8 More Than 7   14:36.5 2:00:01.3 2:42.9
10 4822 Dorian Delcastillo 8 More Than 7   14:51.0 2:14:52.4 2:57.4
11 4823 Emiliano Flores 8 More Than 7   15:06.8 2:29:59.3 3:13.2
12 4839 Jacob Touchton 8 More Than 7   15:33.5 2:45:32.8 3:39.9
13 4817 Samuel Adams 8 More Than 7   22:08.9 3:07:41.7 10:15.2

Team - Barton MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:03:55.6

Ave Time:12:47.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4788 Jonathan Clayton 8 2 2 11:49.9 11:49.9 0:00.0
2 4791 Lane Dahse 8 13 15 12:47.1 24:37.0 0:57.2
3 4806 Noah Owens 8 16 31 12:57.2 37:34.2 1:07.3
4 4795 Hunter Halenza 8 17 48 12:59.0 50:33.2 1:09.1
5 4803 James Mayes 8 23 71 13:22.4 1:03:55.6 1:32.5
6 4814 Luke Wood 8 (25) (96) 13:30.3 1:17:26.0 1:40.4
7 4790 Jonathan Curnutt 8 (27) (123) 13:36.1 1:31:02.2 1:46.2
8 4797 Clayton Henson 8 More Than 7   14:53.1 1:45:55.3 3:03.2
9 4807 Samuel Posada 8 More Than 7   15:17.2 2:01:12.6 3:27.3
10 4800 Logan Larson 8 More Than 7   15:32.1 2:16:44.7 3:42.2

Team - McCormick MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:04:14.9

Ave Time:12:51.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4855 James Tello 8 7 7 12:13.9 12:13.9 0:00.0
2 4853 Jose Rodriguez-Lopez 8 9 16 12:29.0 24:43.0 0:15.1
3 4849 Julian Martinez 8 10 26 12:29.3 37:12.3 0:15.3
4 4854 Alexis Soriano 8 20 46 13:03.0 50:15.4 0:49.0
5 4856 Trayton Weeden 8 28 74 13:59.5 1:04:14.9 1:45.5
6 4845 Hector Aguilar-Rivas 8 (32) (106) 16:26.2 1:20:41.1 4:12.2

Team - Wallace MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:07:56.6

Ave Time:13:35.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4875 Leonard Padilla 8 5 5 12:06.9 12:06.9 0:00.0
2 4870 Samuel Gloria 8 11 16 12:38.5 24:45.4 0:31.6
3 4877 Christian Salinas 8 24 40 13:25.3 38:10.7 1:18.4
4 4879 Joshua Wolsch 8 30 70 14:33.3 52:44.0 2:26.4
5 4874 Alfredo Orosco 8 31 101 15:12.5 1:07:56.6 3:05.6

Team - AJB MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4787 Aidan Flores 8 Less Than 5   13:18.1 13:18.1 0:00.0

Team - Jim Barnes MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4843 Anthony Estrada 8 Less Than 5   12:35.6 12:35.6 0:00.0

Team - Miller MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4859 Robert Coplin 8 Less Than 5   14:47.1 14:47.1 0:00.0

Team - Simon MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1225 Brayden Bromonsky 8 Less Than 5   12:47.1 12:47.1 0:00.0
2 1233 Isaac Perez 8 Less Than 5   14:33.4 27:20.5 1:46.3
3 1236 Isaiah Reid 8 Less Than 5   15:29.4 42:50.0 2:42.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: