mychiptime.com

7th Grad Boys

10/14/2017

Kyle, TX

Cross Country


Back to Middle School District XC Meet Main


Middle School District XC Meet

Middle School District XC Meet

October 14, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - MS District XC
Team Detail - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - MS District XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

MS District XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4862 Joshua Rubio Miller MS 11:56.7 5:58/M 7  
2 2 4824 Spencer Gabriel Dahlstrom MS 12:03.5 6:02/M 7  
3 3 1234 Ben Perry Simon MS 12:17.9 6:09/M 7  
4 4 4871 Keller Hansen Wallace MS 12:40.2 6:20/M 7  
5 5 4812 Isaac Sellers Barton MS 12:43.0 6:22/M 7  
6 6 4796 Jordan Harding Barton MS 12:49.9 6:25/M 7  
7 7 1226 Nicholas Cadena Simon MS 12:52.7 6:26/M 7  
8 8 1223 Austin Wynne Chapa MS 13:04.1 6:32/M 7  
9 9 1235 Tyler Perry Simon MS 13:06.3 6:33/M 7  
10 10 4863 Joseph Storch Miller MS 13:07.2 6:34/M 7  
11 11 4881 Hunter Bundage Chapa MS 13:09.5 6:35/M 7  
12 12 4789 Jacob Crosby Barton MS 13:10.1 6:35/M 7  
13 13 4885 Marco Garza Chapa MS 13:17.7 6:39/M 7  
14 14 4834 Nico Salinas Dahlstrom MS 13:19.6 6:40/M 7  
15 15 4831 Austin Lopez Dahlstrom MS 13:38.8 6:49/M 7  
16 16 4884 Joshua Garcia Chapa MS 13:47.0 6:54/M 7  
17 17 1232 Jose Emiliano Pena Simon MS 13:52.3 6:56/M 7  
18 18 4848 Edwin Guillermo-Hernandez McCormick MS 14:03.2 7:02/M 7  
19 19 4813 Samuel Tapia Barton MS 14:06.0 7:03/M 7  
20 20 4792 Job Galloway Barton MS 14:11.3 7:06/M 7  
21 21 4826 Jorge Galvan Dahlstrom MS 14:15.3 7:08/M 7  
22 22 4852 Evan Pugh McCormick MS 14:16.6 7:08/M 7  
23 23 1227 Wilson Hernandez Simon MS 14:27.9 7:14/M 7  
24 24 4896 Kyree Payton Chapa MS 14:30.3 7:15/M 7  
25 25 4827 Enrique Garcia Dahlstrom MS 14:33.9 7:17/M 7  
26 26 4835 Karter Schrandt Dahlstrom MS 14:34.0 7:17/M 7  
27 27 4801 Diego Loeaza Barton MS 14:34.0 7:17/M 7  
28 28 4799 Magnus Lancaster Barton MS 14:34.1 7:17/M 7  
29 29 4821 Jeron Cody Dahlstrom MS 14:36.9 7:18/M 7  
30 (> 7) 4808 Brandon Ramirez Barton MS 14:44.2 7:22/M 7  
31 (< 5) 4844 Garrett MacHado Jim Barnes MS 14:46.1 7:23/M 7  
32 30 4857 Noah Baen Miller MS 14:46.8 7:23/M 7  
33 31 1221 Justin Tovar Chapa MS 14:52.4 7:26/M 7  
34 (> 7) 4809 Carson Renfro Barton MS 14:52.6 7:26/M 7  
35 32 4876 Ricardo Pastrano Wallace MS 15:12.5 7:36/M 7  
36 33 4864 Roan Turley Miller MS 15:14.0 7:37/M 7  
37 34 4867 Parker Dukett Wallace MS 15:19.3 7:40/M 7  
38 (> 7) 4802 Michael Lozano Barton MS 15:21.1 7:41/M 7  
39 35 4878 Hector Watt Wallace MS 15:25.3 7:43/M 7  
40 36 4873 Isaac Morales Wallace MS 15:25.8 7:43/M 7  
41 (> 7) 4832 Devin Meyers Dahlstrom MS 15:27.1 7:44/M 7  
42 37 4865 Nataniel Carbajal Wallace MS 15:34.9 7:47/M 7  
43 38 1228 Paul Kennedy Simon MS 15:44.7 7:52/M 7  
44 (> 7) 4815 Alex Yanez Barton MS 15:49.2 7:55/M 7  
45 (> 7) 4841 Bernie Uriarte Dahlstrom MS 15:59.7 8:00/M 7  
46 39 4858 Jazz Barton Miller MS 16:09.2 8:05/M 7  
47 (> 7) 4811 Isaac Rosales Barton MS 16:12.8 8:06/M 7  
48 (> 7) 4828 Alex Hedrick Dahlstrom MS 16:13.5 8:07/M 7  
49 40 4897 Andres Pineda Chapa MS 16:43.3 8:22/M 7  
50 (> 7) 4810 Cole Renfro Barton MS 16:50.4 8:25/M 7  
51 41 4860 Tison Mauppin Miller MS 17:17.4 8:39/M 7  
52 (> 7) 4890 Xavier Mindieta Chapa MS 17:25.5 8:43/M 7  
53 42 1231 Quashawn Mendoza Simon MS 17:29.0 8:45/M 7  
54 (> 7) 4804 Drake Morales Barton MS 17:34.8 8:47/M 7  
55 (> 7) 1219 Samuel Surrette Chapa MS 17:47.0 8:54/M 7  
56 (> 7) 1229 Jacob Lopez Simon MS 18:31.7 9:16/M 7  
57 (> 7) 4900 Steven Schraeder Chapa MS 19:17.3 9:39/M 7  
58 43 4847 Joshua Gonzalez McCormick MS 19:23.8 9:42/M 7  
59 44 4850 Nathan Matteson McCormick MS 20:01.4 10:01/M 7  
60 (> 7) 4898 Gael Sanchez Chapa MS 20:05.2 10:03/M 7  
61 45 4861 William Rios Miller MS 20:28.3 10:14/M 7  
62 (> 7) 4894 Sabino Paita Chapa MS 21:33.6 10:47/M 7  
63 46 4851 Fernando Ortiz-Pesina McCormick MS 21:58.4 10:59/M 7  
64 (> 7) 4887 David Jefferson Chapa MS 22:39.9 11:20/M 7  
65 (> 7) 4793 Zachary Gresham Barton MS 23:40.8 11:50/M 7  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

MS District XC

Team - Simon MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:06:37.3

Ave Time:13:19.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1234 Ben Perry 7 3 3 12:17.9 12:17.9 0:00.0
2 1226 Nicholas Cadena 7 7 10 12:52.7 25:10.6 0:34.7
3 1235 Tyler Perry 7 9 19 13:06.3 38:17.0 0:48.3
4 1232 Jose Emiliano Pena 7 17 36 13:52.3 52:09.4 1:34.4
5 1227 Wilson Hernandez 7 23 59 14:27.9 1:06:37.3 2:10.0
6 1228 Paul Kennedy 7 (38) (97) 15:44.7 1:22:22.1 3:26.8
7 1231 Quashawn Mendoza 7 (42) (139) 17:29.0 1:39:51.2 5:11.0
8 1229 Jacob Lopez 7 More Than 7   18:31.7 1:58:22.9 6:13.7

Team - Barton MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:07:00.5

Ave Time:13:24.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4812 Isaac Sellers 7 5 5 12:43.0 12:43.0 0:00.0
2 4796 Jordan Harding 7 6 11 12:49.9 25:33.0 0:06.9
3 4789 Jacob Crosby 7 12 23 13:10.1 38:43.1 0:27.0
4 4813 Samuel Tapia 7 19 42 14:06.0 52:49.1 1:23.0
5 4792 Job Galloway 7 20 62 14:11.3 1:07:00.5 1:28.3
6 4801 Diego Loeaza 7 (27) (89) 14:34.0 1:21:34.5 1:51.0
7 4799 Magnus Lancaster 7 (28) (117) 14:34.1 1:36:08.7 1:51.1
8 4808 Brandon Ramirez 7 More Than 7   14:44.2 1:50:53.0 2:01.2
9 4809 Carson Renfro 7 More Than 7   14:52.6 2:05:45.6 2:09.6
10 4802 Michael Lozano 7 More Than 7   15:21.1 2:21:06.8 2:38.1
11 4815 Alex Yanez 7 More Than 7   15:49.2 2:36:56.0 3:06.2
12 4811 Isaac Rosales 7 More Than 7   16:12.8 2:53:08.9 3:29.7
13 4810 Cole Renfro 7 More Than 7   16:50.4 3:09:59.3 4:07.4
14 4804 Drake Morales 7 More Than 7   17:34.8 3:27:34.1 4:51.7
15 4793 Zachary Gresham 7 More Than 7   23:40.8 3:51:14.9 10:57.7

Team - Chapa MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:07:48.7

Ave Time:13:33.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1223 Austin Wynne 7 8 8 13:04.1 13:04.1 0:00.0
2 4881 Hunter Bundage 7 11 19 13:09.5 26:13.6 0:05.3
3 4885 Marco Garza 7 13 32 13:17.7 39:31.3 0:13.6
4 4884 Joshua Garcia 7 16 48 13:47.0 53:18.4 0:42.9
5 4896 Kyree Payton 7 24 72 14:30.3 1:07:48.7 1:26.2
6 1221 Justin Tovar 7 (31) (103) 14:52.4 1:22:41.2 1:48.3
7 4897 Andres Pineda 7 (40) (143) 16:43.3 1:39:24.6 3:39.2
8 4890 Xavier Mindieta 7 More Than 7   17:25.5 1:56:50.1 4:21.4
9 1219 Samuel Surrette 7 More Than 7   17:47.0 2:14:37.2 4:42.9
10 4900 Steven Schraeder 7 More Than 7   19:17.3 2:33:54.5 6:13.2
11 4898 Gael Sanchez 7 More Than 7   20:05.2 2:53:59.8 7:01.1
12 4894 Sabino Paita 7 More Than 7   21:33.6 3:15:33.4 8:29.5
13 4887 David Jefferson 7 More Than 7   22:39.9 3:38:13.4 9:35.8

Team - Dahlstrom MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:07:51.3

Ave Time:13:34.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4824 Spencer Gabriel 7 2 2 12:03.5 12:03.5 0:00.0
2 4834 Nico Salinas 7 14 16 13:19.6 25:23.2 1:16.1
3 4831 Austin Lopez 7 15 31 13:38.8 39:02.0 1:35.2
4 4826 Jorge Galvan 7 21 52 14:15.3 53:17.3 2:11.7
5 4827 Enrique Garcia 7 25 77 14:33.9 1:07:51.3 2:30.4
6 4835 Karter Schrandt 7 (26) (103) 14:34.0 1:22:25.3 2:30.5
7 4821 Jeron Cody 7 (29) (132) 14:36.9 1:37:02.3 2:33.4
8 4832 Devin Meyers 7 More Than 7   15:27.1 1:52:29.4 3:23.5
9 4841 Bernie Uriarte 7 More Than 7   15:59.7 2:08:29.1 3:56.2
10 4828 Alex Hedrick 7 More Than 7   16:13.5 2:24:42.7 4:10.0

Team - Miller MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:11:14.1

Ave Time:14:14.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4862 Joshua Rubio 7 1 1 11:56.7 11:56.7 0:00.0
2 4863 Joseph Storch 7 10 11 13:07.2 25:03.9 1:10.4
3 4857 Noah Baen 7 30 41 14:46.8 39:50.7 2:50.1
4 4864 Roan Turley 7 33 74 15:14.0 55:04.8 3:17.3
5 4858 Jazz Barton 7 39 113 16:09.2 1:11:14.1 4:12.5
6 4860 Tison Mauppin 7 (41) (154) 17:17.4 1:28:31.6 5:20.7
7 4861 William Rios 7 (45) (199) 20:28.3 1:48:59.9 8:31.6

Team - Wallace MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.2

Ave Time:14:48.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4871 Keller Hansen 7 4 4 12:40.2 12:40.2 0:00.0
2 4876 Ricardo Pastrano 7 32 36 15:12.5 27:52.7 2:32.2
3 4867 Parker Dukett 7 34 70 15:19.3 43:12.1 2:39.1
4 4878 Hector Watt 7 35 105 15:25.3 58:37.4 2:45.0
5 4873 Isaac Morales 7 36 141 15:25.8 1:14:03.2 2:45.5
6 4865 Nataniel Carbajal 7 (37) (178) 15:34.9 1:29:38.1 2:54.6

Team - McCormick MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:29:43.5

Ave Time:17:56.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4848 Edwin Guillermo-Hernandez 7 18 18 14:03.2 14:03.2 0:00.0
2 4852 Evan Pugh 7 22 40 14:16.6 28:19.8 0:13.4
3 4847 Joshua Gonzalez 7 43 83 19:23.8 47:43.7 5:20.6
4 4850 Nathan Matteson 7 44 127 20:01.4 1:07:45.1 5:58.1
5 4851 Fernando Ortiz-Pesina 7 46 173 21:58.4 1:29:43.5 7:55.2

Team - Jim Barnes MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4844 Garrett MacHado 7 Less Than 5   14:46.1 14:46.1 0:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: