mychiptime.com

JV Boys

10/13/2017

Round Rock, TX

XC


Back to TAPPS 5A District 3 Main


TAPPS 5A District 1 XC Championship Meet

TAPPS 5A District 1 XC Championship Meet

October 13, 2013


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - TAPPS 5A District 1
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - TAPPS 5A District 1
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

TAPPS 5A District 1

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 1661 Jackson Laughery St Michaels Catholic 19:58.1 6:24/M 11  
2 2 1660 Alex Garcia St Michaels Catholic 21:17.9 6:49/M 9  
3 3 1662 Grant Lawler St Michaels Catholic 21:43.0 6:58/M 9  
4 4 1632 Konrad Haussman Hyde Park Baptist 21:43.4 6:58/M 9  
5 5 1625 Christopher Morris Austin Regents 22:43.6 7:17/M 10  
6 6 1636 Jonathon Steanson Hyde Park Baptist 23:16.3 7:27/M 9  
7 7 1630 Logan Brossette Hyde Park Baptist 23:16.4 7:27/M 9  
8 8 1622 Cole Eskew Austin Regents 24:00.9 7:42/M 10  
9 9 1626 Seth Shuffield Austin Regents 24:00.9 7:42/M 10  
10 (< 5) 1651 Will Whitaker St Dominic Savio 24:25.6 7:50/M 11  
11 10 1634 Matt Kriz Hyde Park Baptist 24:36.2 7:53/M 9  
12 (< 5) 1649 Julio Carvallo-Roy St Dominic Savio 25:29.0 8:10/M  
13 11 1621 Luke Brienzi Austin Regents 25:34.4 8:12/M 9  
14 12 1631 Ethan Gilbert Hyde Park Baptist 26:19.1 8:26/M 10  
15 13 1624 Cuauhtemoc MacIas Austin Regents 26:57.6 8:38/M 12  
16 14 1623 Ryan Flanakin Austin Regents 27:18.1 8:45/M 10  
17 15 1635 Luke Land Hyde Park Baptist 27:29.5 8:49/M 9  
18 16 1664 Will Prevoast St Michaels Catholic 27:55.8 8:57/M 11  
19 17 1663 Max McDaniel St Michaels Catholic 27:59.7 8:58/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Hyde Park Baptist

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:59:11.6

Ave Time:23:50.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1632 Konrad Haussman 9 4 4 21:43.4 21:43.4 0:00.0
2 1636 Jonathon Steanson 9 6 10 23:16.3 44:59.8 1:32.9
3 1630 Logan Brossette 9 7 17 23:16.4 1:08:16.2 1:32.9
4 1634 Matt Kriz 9 10 27 24:36.2 1:32:52.5 2:52.8
5 1631 Ethan Gilbert 10 12 39 26:19.1 1:59:11.6 4:35.6
6 1635 Luke Land 9 (15) (54) 27:29.5 2:26:41.2 5:46.1

Team - St Michaels Catholic

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:58:54.7

Ave Time:23:46.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1661 Jackson Laughery 11 1 1 19:58.1 19:58.1 0:00.0
2 1660 Alex Garcia 9 2 3 21:17.9 41:16.0 1:19.8
3 1662 Grant Lawler 9 3 6 21:43.0 1:02:59.1 1:44.9
4 1664 Will Prevoast 11 16 22 27:55.8 1:30:54.9 7:57.6
5 1663 Max McDaniel 11 17 39 27:59.7 1:58:54.7 8:01.6

Team - Austin Regents

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 2:03:17.6

Ave Time:24:39.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1625 Christopher Morris 10 5 5 22:43.6 22:43.6 0:00.0
2 1622 Cole Eskew 10 8 13 24:00.9 46:44.5 1:17.3
3 1626 Seth Shuffield 10 9 22 24:00.9 1:10:45.4 1:17.3
4 1621 Luke Brienzi 9 11 33 25:34.4 1:36:19.9 2:50.8
5 1624 Cuauhtemoc MacIas 12 13 46 26:57.6 2:03:17.6 4:14.0
6 1623 Ryan Flanakin 10 (14) (60) 27:18.1 2:30:35.7 4:34.5

Team - St Dominic Savio

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1651 Will Whitaker 11 Less Than 5   24:25.6 24:25.6 0:00.0
2 1649 Julio Carvallo-Roy Less Than 5   25:29.0 49:54.7 1:03.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: