mychiptime.com

10-5A JV Boys

10/12/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

10-5A JV Boys

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 4-6A & 10-5A Main


UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 5A JV Boys - District 10-5A
Team Detail - Boys - 5A JV Boys - District 10-5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A JV Boys

District 10-5A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 5030 Kc Jinanwa Mansfield Summit 18:30.3 5:56/M 12  
2 2 5036 Arnold Moreno Mansfield Summit 18:33.9 5:57/M 11  
3 3 5029 Brian Jinanwa Mansfield Summit 19:06.9 6:07/M 10  
4 4 5028 Michael Feyisetan Mansfield Summit 19:09.0 6:08/M 10  
5 5 5039 Hunter Rabe Mansfield Summit 19:13.2 6:10/M 12  
6 6 5065 Billy Owens Midlothian 19:15.3 6:10/M 11  
7 7 5070 Seth Swick Midlothian 19:23.4 6:13/M 10  
8 8 5057 Tanner Buford Midlothian 19:29.3 6:15/M 11  
9 9 5060 Ethan Exley Midlothian 19:34.5 6:16/M 9  
10 10 5089 Eric Dyke Waxahachie 19:38.4 6:18/M 9  
11 11 5092 Andrew Galbraith Waxahachie 19:43.0 6:19/M 9  
12 12 5071 Noah Whorton Midlothian 19:59.5 6:24/M 9  
13 13 5082 Charles Payne Red Oak 20:05.0 6:26/M 12  
14 14 5001 Landan Padron Mansfield Lake Ridge 20:15.7 6:29/M 10  
15 15 5101 Ezekiel Mirabal Waxahachie 20:17.7 6:30/M 12  
16 16 5075 Jose Flores Red Oak 20:24.1 6:32/M 10  
17 17 5020 Sean Yates Mansfield Legacy 20:25.1 6:33/M 9  
18 18 5025 Blake Cruz Mansfield Summit 20:29.8 6:34/M 12  
19 19 5002 Ryan Riddle Mansfield Lake Ridge 20:37.9 6:36/M 9  
20 20 5059 Trent Davis Midlothian 20:49.7 6:40/M 12  
21 21 5015 Christopher Jackson Mansfield Legacy 20:50.1 6:41/M 9  
22 22 5016 Johnnie Kalma Mansfield Legacy 20:56.5 6:43/M 9  
23 23 5007 Charles Bechtel Mansfield Legacy 21:07.8 6:46/M 10  
24 24 5014 Kaden Hernandez Mansfield Legacy 21:12.6 6:48/M 9  
25 25 5049 Octavius Napolean Mansfield Timberview 21:16.6 6:49/M 9  
26 26 5094 Jayce Glenn Waxahachie 21:21.9 6:51/M 9  
27 27 5066 Elias Palmer Midlothian 21:36.0 6:55/M 9  
28 28 5048 Jayden Hill Mansfield Timberview 21:37.0 6:56/M 9  
29 29 5090 Juan England Waxahachie 21:39.6 6:56/M 9  
30 30 5040 Hamza Rahhal Mansfield Summit 21:50.3 7:00/M 12  
31 31 5000 Joseph Neal Mansfield Lake Ridge 21:56.0 7:02/M 10  
32 (> 7) 5058 Chase Davidson Midlothian 21:59.2 7:03/M 12  
33 32 5097 Landon Jones Waxahachie 22:06.1 7:05/M 9  
34 (> 7) 5026 Spencer Diaz Mansfield Summit 22:07.7 7:05/M 9  
35 (> 7) 5023 Alex Andonov Mansfield Summit 22:10.1 7:06/M 9  
36 33 5004 William Vivoni Mansfield Lake Ridge 22:12.5 7:07/M 10  
37 34 5012 Joel Espinosa Ortega Mansfield Legacy 22:16.5 7:08/M 10  
38 (> 7) 5041 Josh Rico Mansfield Summit 22:24.3 7:11/M 9  
39 35 5043 Tabish Arish Mansfield Timberview 22:33.0 7:14/M 11  
40 36 5076 Mark Flores Red Oak 22:33.8 7:14/M 12  
41 (> 7) 5061 Clark Henderson Midlothian 22:48.7 7:18/M 12  
42 37 5072 Luke Cowger Red Oak 22:57.5 7:21/M 9  
43 38 5010 Clyde Davis Mansfield Legacy 23:17.5 7:28/M 11  
44 39 5085 Santiago Ruiz Red Oak 23:26.2 7:31/M 12  
45 40 5100 Miguel Martinez Waxahachie 23:27.5 7:31/M 11  
46 (> 7) 5095 Dylan Ihlenfeldt Waxahachie 23:44.5 7:36/M 10  
47 (> 7) 5105 Justin Smith Waxahachie 23:51.3 7:39/M 9  
48 (> 7) 5096 Josh Jammer Waxahachie 23:56.3 7:40/M 9  
49 (< 5) 4990 Chaise Seymore Lancaster 24:04.1 7:43/M 12  
50 (< 5) 4989 Jorge Rodriguez Lancaster 24:08.7 7:44/M 12  
51 (> 7) 5055 Trenton Blackerby Midlothian 24:09.1 7:44/M 9  
52 (> 7) 5031 Jordan Jones Mansfield Summit 24:11.5 7:45/M 9  
53 (> 7) 5104 Elijah Rodriguez Waxahachie 24:25.1 7:50/M 9  
54 41 5052 Adisyon Shields Mansfield Timberview 25:06.6 8:03/M 11  
55 (> 7) 5013 Tyler Henson Mansfield Legacy 25:23.5 8:08/M 9  
56 42 5073 Darius Durham Red Oak 25:34.7 8:12/M 11  
57 43 5080 Alex Lutrick Red Oak 25:48.4 8:16/M 9  
58 44 4999 Zachary Moore Mansfield Lake Ridge 27:40.0 8:52/M 10  
59 (> 7) 5469 Harrison Bultman Waxahachie 27:50.5 8:55/M  
60 45 5051 Rakinder Sanghera Mansfield Timberview 27:52.2 8:56/M 12  
61 (> 7) 5091 Christopher Espinosa Waxahachie 28:12.3 9:02/M 9  
62 (> 7) 5086 John Whiddon Red Oak 34:30.2 11:03/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

5A JV Boys

District 10-5A

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:34:33.4

Ave Time:18:54.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5030 Kc Jinanwa 12 1 1 18:30.3 18:30.3 0:00.0
2 5036 Arnold Moreno 11 2 3 18:33.9 37:04.3 0:03.6
3 5029 Brian Jinanwa 10 3 6 19:06.9 56:11.2 0:36.5
4 5028 Michael Feyisetan 10 4 10 19:09.0 1:15:20.2 0:38.6
5 5039 Hunter Rabe 12 5 15 19:13.2 1:34:33.4 0:42.8
6 5025 Blake Cruz 12 (18) (33) 20:29.8 1:55:03.3 1:59.5
7 5040 Hamza Rahhal 12 (30) (63) 21:50.3 2:16:53.6 3:19.9
8 5026 Spencer Diaz 9 More Than 7   22:07.7 2:39:01.4 3:37.4
9 5023 Alex Andonov 9 More Than 7   22:10.1 3:01:11.5 3:39.8
10 5041 Josh Rico 9 More Than 7   22:24.3 3:23:35.8 3:53.9
11 5031 Jordan Jones 9 More Than 7   24:11.5 3:47:47.4 5:41.1

Team - Midlothian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:37:42.2

Ave Time:19:32.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5065 Billy Owens 11 6 6 19:15.3 19:15.3 0:00.0
2 5070 Seth Swick 10 7 13 19:23.4 38:38.8 0:08.0
3 5057 Tanner Buford 11 8 21 19:29.3 58:08.1 0:13.9
4 5060 Ethan Exley 9 9 30 19:34.5 1:17:42.6 0:19.1
5 5071 Noah Whorton 9 12 42 19:59.5 1:37:42.2 0:44.1
6 5059 Trent Davis 12 (20) (62) 20:49.7 1:58:31.9 1:34.3
7 5066 Elias Palmer 9 (27) (89) 21:36.0 2:20:07.9 2:20.6
8 5058 Chase Davidson 12 More Than 7   21:59.2 2:42:07.2 2:43.8
9 5061 Clark Henderson 12 More Than 7   22:48.7 3:04:55.9 3:33.3
10 5055 Trenton Blackerby 9 More Than 7   24:09.1 3:29:05.0 4:53.7

Team - Waxahachie

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:42:40.7

Ave Time:20:32.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5089 Eric Dyke 9 10 10 19:38.4 19:38.4 0:00.0
2 5092 Andrew Galbraith 9 11 21 19:43.0 39:21.4 0:04.6
3 5101 Ezekiel Mirabal 12 15 36 20:17.7 59:39.1 0:39.3
4 5094 Jayce Glenn 9 26 62 21:21.9 1:21:01.0 1:43.5
5 5090 Juan England 9 29 91 21:39.6 1:42:40.7 2:01.2
6 5097 Landon Jones 9 (32) (123) 22:06.1 2:04:46.9 2:27.7
7 5100 Miguel Martinez 11 (40) (163) 23:27.5 2:28:14.4 3:49.1
8 5095 Dylan Ihlenfeldt 10 More Than 7   23:44.5 2:51:59.0 4:06.1
9 5105 Justin Smith 9 More Than 7   23:51.3 3:15:50.3 4:12.9
10 5096 Josh Jammer 9 More Than 7   23:56.3 3:39:46.7 4:17.9
11 5104 Elijah Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   24:25.1 4:04:11.8 4:46.7
12 5469 Harrison Bultman More Than 7   27:50.5 4:32:02.4 8:12.1
13 5091 Christopher Espinosa 9 More Than 7   28:12.3 5:00:14.7 8:33.9

Team - Mansfield Legacy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:44:32.3

Ave Time:20:54.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5020 Sean Yates 9 17 17 20:25.1 20:25.1 0:00.0
2 5015 Christopher Jackson 9 21 38 20:50.1 41:15.3 0:25.0
3 5016 Johnnie Kalma 9 22 60 20:56.5 1:02:11.8 0:31.4
4 5007 Charles Bechtel 10 23 83 21:07.8 1:23:19.7 0:42.7
5 5014 Kaden Hernandez 9 24 107 21:12.6 1:44:32.3 0:47.5
6 5012 Joel Espinosa Ortega 10 (34) (141) 22:16.5 2:06:48.9 1:51.4
7 5010 Clyde Davis 11 (38) (179) 23:17.5 2:30:06.4 2:52.3
8 5013 Tyler Henson 9 More Than 7   25:23.5 2:55:29.9 4:58.4

Team - Red Oak

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:49:26.6

Ave Time:21:53.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5082 Charles Payne 12 13 13 20:05.0 20:05.0 0:00.0
2 5075 Jose Flores 10 16 29 20:24.1 40:29.1 0:19.1
3 5076 Mark Flores 12 36 65 22:33.8 1:03:02.9 2:28.8
4 5072 Luke Cowger 9 37 102 22:57.5 1:26:00.4 2:52.5
5 5085 Santiago Ruiz 12 39 141 23:26.2 1:49:26.6 3:21.2
6 5073 Darius Durham 11 (42) (183) 25:34.7 2:15:01.4 5:29.7
7 5080 Alex Lutrick 9 (43) (226) 25:48.4 2:40:49.9 5:43.4
8 5086 John Whiddon 12 More Than 7   34:30.2 3:15:20.2 14:25.2

Team - Mansfield Lake Ridge

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:52:42.3

Ave Time:22:32.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5001 Landan Padron 10 14 14 20:15.7 20:15.7 0:00.0
2 5002 Ryan Riddle 9 19 33 20:37.9 40:53.7 0:22.1
3 5000 Joseph Neal 10 31 64 21:56.0 1:02:49.7 1:40.2
4 5004 William Vivoni 10 33 97 22:12.5 1:25:02.3 1:56.7
5 4999 Zachary Moore 10 44 141 27:40.0 1:52:42.3 7:24.2

Team - Mansfield Timberview

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:58:25.4

Ave Time:23:41.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5049 Octavius Napolean 9 25 25 21:16.6 21:16.6 0:00.0
2 5048 Jayden Hill 9 28 53 21:37.0 42:53.6 0:20.4
3 5043 Tabish Arish 11 35 88 22:33.0 1:05:26.6 1:16.4
4 5052 Adisyon Shields 11 41 129 25:06.6 1:30:33.2 3:50.0
5 5051 Rakinder Sanghera 12 45 174 27:52.2 1:58:25.4 6:35.6

Team - Lancaster

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4990 Chaise Seymore 12 Less Than 5   24:04.1 24:04.1 0:00.0
2 4989 Jorge Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   24:08.7 48:12.9 0:04.5

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: