mychiptime.com

13-6A FRESHMAN BOYS

10/12/2017

Round Rock, TX

13-6A FRESHMAN BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 13-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 13-6A XC Meet

UIL District 13-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys - UIL DISTRICT 13-6A
Team Detail - Boys - Freshman Boys - UIL DISTRICT 13-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year  
1 (< 5) 4521 Austin Szewczyk Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:52.1 8:56/M 9  
2 1 4610 Marcos Vega Round Rock Stony Point 18:13.1 9:07/M 9  
3 2 4474 Theo Phocas Round Rock 18:36.6 9:18/M 9  
4 3 4462 Grayson McHenry Round Rock 18:41.4 9:21/M 9  
5 4 4458 Jaylen Lee Round Rock 19:00.1 9:30/M 9  
6 5 4432 Larry Ray III Davilla Round Rock 19:00.1 9:30/M 9  
7 6 4461 Sebastian Martinez Round Rock 19:06.4 9:33/M 9  
8 7 4428 Matthew Chimitt Round Rock 19:07.2 9:34/M 9  
9 8 4551 Nathaniel Perez Round Rock McNeil 19:08.5 9:34/M 9  
10 9 4444 Brandon Graves Round Rock 19:09.6 9:35/M 9  
11 10 4630 Bryce Limbacher Round Rock Westwood 19:11.9 9:36/M 9  
12 11 4617 Nathaniel Ferriola Round Rock Westwood 19:19.2 9:40/M 9  
13 (> 7) 4459 Jacob Lewis Round Rock 19:23.7 9:42/M 9  
14 12 4635 Neil Panwalker Round Rock Westwood 19:38.9 9:49/M 9  
15 13 4548 Franco Melhardo Round Rock McNeil 19:52.3 9:56/M 9  
16 (> 7) 4456 Miles Laubenstein Round Rock 20:02.2 10:01/M 9  
17 (> 7) 4475 Brett Porter Round Rock 20:08.8 10:04/M 9  
18 (> 7) 4421 Donald Berthelsen Round Rock 20:22.0 10:11/M 9  
19 14 4592 Connor Nicolson Round Rock Stony Point 20:24.7 10:12/M 9  
20 (< 5) 4500 Zack Gregorio Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20:33.0 10:17/M 9  
21 15 4403 Edgar Gonzales Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:34.9 10:17/M 9  
22 16 4574 Nathan Elkins Round Rock Stony Point 20:36.7 10:18/M 9  
23 17 4618 Owen Ferriola Round Rock Westwood 20:38.2 10:19/M 9  
24 (> 7) 4416 Ian Anthony Round Rock 20:49.9 10:25/M 9  
25 (> 7) 4460 Trejan Louk Round Rock 21:09.7 10:35/M 9  
26 18 4644 Gavin Thomas Round Rock Westwood 21:09.7 10:35/M 9  
27 19 4619 Caleb Fowler Round Rock Westwood 21:11.1 10:36/M 9  
28 (> 7) 4479 Grey Russell Round Rock 21:15.2 10:38/M 9  
29 20 4561 Daniel Zuniga Round Rock McNeil 21:31.2 10:46/M 9  
30 21 4542 Nathan Luevano Round Rock McNeil 21:34.5 10:47/M 9  
31 22 4647 Aaron Arroya Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:36.7 10:48/M 9  
32 23 4593 Phillip Nugent Round Rock Stony Point 21:40.2 10:50/M 9  
33 (> 7) 4417 Jordan Baird Round Rock 21:40.8 10:50/M 9  
34 24 4540 Nguyen John Round Rock McNeil 21:54.9 10:57/M 9  
35 (> 7) 4447 Samuel Guerra Round Rock 22:02.1 11:01/M 9  
36 25 4526 James Ahmann Round Rock McNeil 22:08.7 11:04/M 9  
37 26 4649 Angel Garcia Rojas Pflugerville Hendrickson 22:16.6 11:08/M 9  
38 (> 7) 4477 Samuel Reynolds Round Rock 22:20.4 11:10/M 9  
39 (> 7) 4452 Ethan Jamison Round Rock 22:28.6 11:14/M 9  
40 (> 7) 4469 Conner Mullen Round Rock 22:40.5 11:20/M 9  
41 (> 7) 4436 Matthew Duke Round Rock 22:44.7 11:22/M 9  
42 27 4553 Cascade Pierce-Shimomura Round Rock McNeil 23:39.3 11:50/M 9  
43 28 4615 Zachary Carver Round Rock Westwood 23:46.4 11:53/M 9  
44 (> 7) 4555 Omar Qurashi Round Rock McNeil 23:53.0 11:57/M 9  
45 29 4600 Matthew Rubio Round Rock Stony Point 24:00.8 12:00/M 9  
46 (< 5) 4518 Sean Schlinke Round Rock Cedar Ridge 24:20.5 12:10/M 9  
47 (> 7) 4480 Jackson Shamsie Round Rock 25:24.1 12:42/M 9  
48 30 4651 Adonay Covarrubias Pflugerville Hendrickson 25:38.6 12:49/M 9  
49 31 4648 Juan Castillo-Giron Pflugerville Hendrickson 25:41.4 12:51/M 9  
50 (> 7) 4431 Robert Davalt Round Rock 25:48.7 12:54/M 9  
51 (> 7) 4632 Anant Malpani Round Rock Westwood 26:41.5 13:21/M 9  
52 (> 7) 4638 William Piercy Round Rock Westwood 27:13.5 13:37/M 9  
53 32 4605 Joseph Tanksley Round Rock Stony Point 27:22.1 13:41/M 9  
54 (> 7) 4640 Jackson Richie Round Rock Westwood 27:44.9 13:52/M 9  
55 33 4398 Steele Ebert Pflugerville Hendrickson 28:15.8 14:08/M 9  
56 34 4650 Tyler Shaw Pflugerville Hendrickson 31:09.3 15:35/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.8

Ave Time:18:52.9

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4474 Theo Phocas 9 2 2 18:36.6 18:36.6 0:44.5
2 4462 Grayson McHenry 9 3 5 18:41.4 37:18.0 0:49.3
3 4458 Jaylen Lee 9 4 9 19:00.1 56:18.2 1:08.0
4 4432 Larry Ray III Davilla 9 5 14 19:00.1 1:15:18.3 1:08.0
5 4461 Sebastian Martinez 9 6 20 19:06.4 1:34:24.8 1:14.3
6 4428 Matthew Chimitt 9 (7) (27) 19:07.2 1:53:32.0 1:15.0
7 4444 Brandon Graves 9 (9) (36) 19:09.6 2:12:41.6 1:17.5
8 4459 Jacob Lewis 9 More Than 7   19:23.7 2:32:05.4 1:31.6
9 4456 Miles Laubenstein 9 More Than 7   20:02.2 2:52:07.6 2:10.0
10 4475 Brett Porter 9 More Than 7   20:08.8 3:12:16.4 2:16.7
11 4421 Donald Berthelsen 9 More Than 7   20:22.0 3:32:38.5 2:29.9
12 4416 Ian Anthony 9 More Than 7   20:49.9 3:53:28.4 2:57.8
13 4460 Trejan Louk 9 More Than 7   21:09.7 4:14:38.1 3:17.5
14 4479 Grey Russell 9 More Than 7   21:15.2 4:35:53.4 3:23.1
15 4417 Jordan Baird 9 More Than 7   21:40.8 4:57:34.3 3:48.7
16 4447 Samuel Guerra 9 More Than 7   22:02.1 5:19:36.4 4:10.0
17 4477 Samuel Reynolds 9 More Than 7   22:20.4 5:41:56.9 4:28.3
18 4452 Ethan Jamison 9 More Than 7   22:28.6 6:04:25.6 4:36.5
19 4469 Conner Mullen 9 More Than 7   22:40.5 6:27:06.1 4:48.4
20 4436 Matthew Duke 9 More Than 7   22:44.7 6:49:50.9 4:52.6
21 4480 Jackson Shamsie 9 More Than 7   25:24.1 7:15:15.1 7:32.0
22 4431 Robert Davalt 9 More Than 7   25:48.7 7:41:03.9 7:56.6

Team - Round Rock Westwood

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:39:58.0

Ave Time:19:59.6

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4630 Bryce Limbacher 9 10 10 19:11.9 19:11.9 1:19.8
2 4617 Nathaniel Ferriola 9 11 21 19:19.2 38:31.2 1:27.1
3 4635 Neil Panwalker 9 12 33 19:38.9 58:10.1 1:46.8
4 4618 Owen Ferriola 9 17 50 20:38.2 1:18:48.3 2:46.0
5 4644 Gavin Thomas 9 18 68 21:09.7 1:39:58.0 3:17.6
6 4619 Caleb Fowler 9 (19) (87) 21:11.1 2:01:09.1 3:18.9
7 4615 Zachary Carver 9 (28) (115) 23:46.4 2:24:55.6 5:54.3
8 4632 Anant Malpani 9 More Than 7   26:41.5 2:51:37.2 8:49.4
9 4638 William Piercy 9 More Than 7   27:13.5 3:18:50.7 9:21.4
10 4640 Jackson Richie 9 More Than 7   27:44.9 3:46:35.6 9:52.8

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:44:55.7

Ave Time:20:59.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4610 Marcos Vega 9 1 1 18:13.1 18:13.1 0:21.0
2 4592 Connor Nicolson 9 14 15 20:24.7 38:37.9 2:32.6
3 4574 Nathan Elkins 9 16 31 20:36.7 59:14.6 2:44.6
4 4593 Phillip Nugent 9 23 54 21:40.2 1:20:54.9 3:48.1
5 4600 Matthew Rubio 9 29 83 24:00.8 1:44:55.7 6:08.7
6 4605 Joseph Tanksley 9 (32) (115) 27:22.1 2:12:17.9 9:30.0

Team - Round Rock McNeil

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:44:01.7

Ave Time:20:48.3

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4551 Nathaniel Perez 9 8 8 19:08.5 19:08.5 1:16.4
2 4548 Franco Melhardo 9 13 21 19:52.3 39:00.9 2:00.2
3 4561 Daniel Zuniga 9 20 41 21:31.2 1:00:32.1 3:39.1
4 4542 Nathan Luevano 9 21 62 21:34.5 1:22:06.7 3:42.4
5 4540 Nguyen John 9 24 86 21:54.9 1:44:01.7 4:02.8
6 4526 James Ahmann 9 (25) (111) 22:08.7 2:06:10.4 4:16.6
7 4553 Cascade Pierce-Shimomura 9 (27) (138) 23:39.3 2:29:49.8 5:47.2
8 4555 Omar Qurashi 9 More Than 7   23:53.0 2:53:42.8 6:00.9

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:55:48.3

Ave Time:23:09.6

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4403 Edgar Gonzales 9 15 15 20:34.9 20:34.9 2:42.8
2 4647 Aaron Arroya 9 22 37 21:36.7 42:11.6 3:44.5
3 4649 Angel Garcia Rojas 9 26 63 22:16.6 1:04:28.2 4:24.5
4 4651 Adonay Covarrubias 9 30 93 25:38.6 1:30:06.9 7:46.5
5 4648 Juan Castillo-Giron 9 31 124 25:41.4 1:55:48.3 7:49.3
6 4398 Steele Ebert 9 (33) (157) 28:15.8 2:24:04.2 10:23.7
7 4650 Tyler Shaw 9 (34) (191) 31:09.3 2:55:13.5 13:17.2

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4521 Austin Szewczyk 9 Less Than 5   17:52.1 17:52.1 0:00.0
2 4500 Zack Gregorio 9 Less Than 5   20:33.0 38:25.1 2:40.9
3 4518 Sean Schlinke 9 Less Than 5   24:20.5 1:02:45.7 6:28.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: