mychiptime.com

4-6A JV Boys

10/12/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

4-6A JV Boys

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 4-6A & 10-5A Main


UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 6A JV Boys - District 4-6A
Team Detail - Boys - 6A JV Boys - District 4-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6A JV Boys

District 4-6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 5439 Paolo Pelusi Mansfield 18:16.0 5:51/M 10  
2 2 5334 Aaron Aguilera Arlington Houston 18:24.2 5:54/M 10  
3 3 5426 Brian Easter Mansfield 18:25.7 5:54/M 9  
4 4 5339 Robert Garcia Arlington Houston 18:26.8 5:54/M 10  
5 5 5350 Jason Ramirez Arlington Houston 18:35.1 5:57/M 12  
6 6 5305 Jaiden Domer Arlington 18:36.5 5:58/M 11  
7 7 5337 Omar Balderas Arlington Houston 18:55.0 6:04/M 10  
8 8 5336 Pedro Angulo Arlington Houston 19:09.5 6:08/M 11  
9 9 5342 Ricardo Lopez Arlington Houston 19:11.5 6:09/M 11  
10 10 5349 Erick Padilla Arlington Houston 19:14.5 6:10/M 10  
11 (> 7) 5335 Alfredo Alvarez Arlington Houston 19:15.9 6:10/M 10  
12 (> 7) 5338 Oscar Garcia Arlington Houston 19:20.1 6:12/M 9  
13 (> 7) 5341 Nathaniel Kopetsky Arlington Houston 19:21.6 6:12/M 11  
14 (< 5) 5386 Jerry Jones Arlington Martin 19:24.9 6:13/M 10  
15 11 5304 Aiden Dao Arlington 19:29.4 6:15/M 9  
16 12 5430 John Joseph Mansfield 19:31.1 6:15/M 10  
17 13 5441 Derian Robbins Mansfield 19:32.4 6:16/M 9  
18 14 5442 Cole Rubac Mansfield 19:35.7 6:17/M 11  
19 15 5303 Tyler Daniels Arlington 19:39.7 6:18/M 9  
20 16 5463 Carson O'Pry North Crowley 19:48.1 6:21/M 9  
21 (> 7) 5352 Michael Ramos Arlington Houston 19:57.1 6:24/M 10  
22 (> 7) 5340 Valentin Grajeda Arlington Houston 19:58.4 6:24/M 10  
23 17 5423 Zachary Allison Mansfield 19:58.6 6:24/M 9  
24 18 5378 Andrew Urey Arlington Lamar 20:02.9 6:25/M 10  
25 19 5431 Velin Kojouharov Mansfield 20:04.3 6:26/M 10  
26 (> 7) 5428 Cecil Franklin Mansfield 20:09.4 6:28/M 10  
27 20 5457 Jaun Jiminez North Crowley 20:14.5 6:29/M 12  
28 21 5367 Kayron Johnson Arlington Lamar 20:18.7 6:30/M 12  
29 22 5400 Rafael Cocchi Ft Worth Paschal 20:19.1 6:31/M 11  
30 23 5358 Abraham Alvarez Arlington Lamar 20:19.1 6:31/M 9  
31 24 5317 Eyad Misk Arlington 20:21.0 6:31/M 10  
32 (> 7) 5422 Kamden Akens Mansfield 20:23.5 6:32/M 11  
33 (> 7) 5449 Taber Utterback Mansfield 20:27.1 6:33/M 10  
34 (< 5) 5390 Andrew Pletcher Arlington Martin 20:33.2 6:35/M 12  
35 25 5407 Richard Garza Ft Worth Paschal 20:36.5 6:36/M 11  
36 26 5461 Angel Madrigal North Crowley 20:38.4 6:37/M 9  
37 27 5405 Zach Farias Ft Worth Paschal 20:42.3 6:38/M 12  
38 (< 5) 5383 Jonathan Burgin Arlington Martin 20:45.3 6:39/M 9  
39 28 5451 Ali Abbas North Crowley 20:46.0 6:39/M 9  
40 29 5314 Anthony McCurdy Arlington 20:50.5 6:41/M 9  
41 (> 7) 5436 Mason Medina Mansfield 20:53.3 6:42/M 9  
42 30 5410 Thomas Jolin Ft Worth Paschal 20:55.6 6:42/M 10  
43 31 5418 Luke Taylor Ft Worth Paschal 20:57.8 6:43/M 12  
44 (> 7) 5438 Chris Orosco Mansfield 21:00.8 6:44/M 9  
45 (> 7) 5356 Ray Villarreal Arlington Houston 21:01.3 6:44/M 9  
46 32 5315 Medina Medina Arlington 21:02.4 6:44/M  
47 33 5459 Jose Luciano North Crowley 21:17.1 6:49/M 10  
48 34 5309 Marco Holguin Arlington 21:28.4 6:53/M 10  
49 35 5416 Sahish Shrestha Ft Worth Paschal 21:31.0 6:54/M 11  
50 (> 7) 5425 Landen Cornatzer Mansfield 21:35.0 6:55/M 9  
51 36 5413 Michael Parsons Ft Worth Paschal 21:37.0 6:56/M 9  
52 (> 7) 5308 Jonathan Garcia Arlington 22:02.4 7:04/M 10  
53 37 5460 Alex MacIas North Crowley 22:09.5 7:06/M 9  
54 (> 7) 5443 Cole Rushing Mansfield 22:11.8 7:07/M 10  
55 38 5361 Joshua Doda Arlington Lamar 22:14.4 7:08/M 10  
56 39 5359 Blake Baumann Arlington Lamar 22:16.1 7:08/M 9  
57 40 5372 Maalik Menemeh Arlington Lamar 22:26.8 7:11/M 9  
58 (> 7) 5302 Alexander Chavez Arlington 22:27.5 7:12/M 10  
59 41 5380 Ben Wolford Arlington Lamar 22:44.2 7:17/M 9  
60 (> 7) 5435 Julius McMillan Mansfield 22:48.7 7:18/M 12  
61 (> 7) 5318 Dino Ogunsanya Arlington 22:58.9 7:22/M 10  
62 (> 7) 5363 Eean Garcia Arlington Lamar 23:03.5 7:23/M 10  
63 (> 7) 5401 Joseph Collard Ft Worth Paschal 23:10.2 7:26/M 10  
64 (> 7) 5419 Michael Villegas Ft Worth Paschal 23:11.9 7:26/M 12  
65 42 5455 Alex Flores North Crowley 23:13.6 7:26/M 9  
66 (> 7) 5373 Noah Reynolds Arlington Lamar 23:13.9 7:26/M 9  
67 (> 7) 5464 Gavin Pangilinan North Crowley 23:24.8 7:30/M 10  
68 (> 7) 5412 Jack McGown Ft Worth Paschal 23:30.8 7:32/M  
69 (< 5) 5394 Nathan Reed Arlington Martin 23:34.2 7:33/M 9  
70 (> 7) 5409 Aidan Hunter Ft Worth Paschal 23:40.4 7:35/M 10  
71 (> 7) 5458 Mahammad Kaleia North Crowley 23:49.8 7:38/M 10  
72 (> 7) 5374 Cale Sherrod Arlington Lamar 24:17.4 7:47/M 12  
73 (> 7) 5445 Demosh Shrestha Mansfield 24:25.2 7:50/M 9  
74 (> 7) 5408 Will Gillett Ft Worth Paschal 24:36.2 7:53/M 11  
75 (> 7) 5433 Allen Ly Mansfield 24:49.6 7:57/M 10  
76 (> 7) 5375 Javis Shrestha Arlington Lamar 24:59.6 8:00/M 11  
77 (> 7) 5444 Colton Sayen Mansfield 25:06.1 8:03/M 9  
78 (< 5) 5333 Quadri Sogbaike Arlington Bowie 25:10.5 8:04/M 9  
79 (> 7) 5402 Clayton Curran Ft Worth Paschal 25:31.4 8:11/M 12  
80 (> 7) 5313 Ellign Le Arlington 25:46.1 8:16/M 9  
81 (> 7) 5420 Thomas White Ft Worth Paschal 25:59.7 8:20/M 10  
82 (> 7) 5446 Hayden Skaggs Mansfield 26:00.0 8:20/M 9  
83 (> 7) 5448 Josh Trujillo Mansfield 26:25.0 8:28/M 10  
84 (< 5) 5326 Cesar Ochoa Arlington Bowie 26:26.3 8:28/M 9  
85 (> 7) 5437 Nham Ngyuen Mansfield 27:00.4 8:39/M 11  
86 (> 7) 5399 Julian Bell Ft Worth Paschal 27:33.7 8:50/M 9  
87 (> 7) 5368 Sam Jorgensen Arlington Lamar 34:45.4 11:08/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

6A JV Boys

District 4-6A

Team - Arlington Houston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:33:30.7

Ave Time:18:42.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5334 Aaron Aguilera 10 2 2 18:24.2 18:24.2 0:00.0
2 5339 Robert Garcia 10 4 6 18:26.8 36:51.0 0:02.6
3 5350 Jason Ramirez 12 5 11 18:35.1 55:26.1 0:10.8
4 5337 Omar Balderas 10 7 18 18:55.0 1:14:21.1 0:30.8
5 5336 Pedro Angulo 11 8 26 19:09.5 1:33:30.7 0:45.3
6 5342 Ricardo Lopez 11 (9) (35) 19:11.5 1:52:42.2 0:47.3
7 5349 Erick Padilla 10 (10) (45) 19:14.5 2:11:56.8 0:50.3
8 5335 Alfredo Alvarez 10 More Than 7   19:15.9 2:31:12.7 0:51.7
9 5338 Oscar Garcia 9 More Than 7   19:20.1 2:50:32.8 0:55.8
10 5341 Nathaniel Kopetsky 11 More Than 7   19:21.6 3:09:54.4 0:57.4
11 5352 Michael Ramos 10 More Than 7   19:57.1 3:29:51.6 1:32.9
12 5340 Valentin Grajeda 10 More Than 7   19:58.4 3:49:50.0 1:34.2
13 5356 Ray Villarreal 9 More Than 7   21:01.3 4:10:51.4 2:37.1

Team - Mansfield

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:35:21.0

Ave Time:19:04.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5439 Paolo Pelusi 10 1 1 18:16.0 18:16.0 0:00.0
2 5426 Brian Easter 9 3 4 18:25.7 36:41.7 0:09.7
3 5430 John Joseph 10 12 16 19:31.1 56:12.8 1:15.1
4 5441 Derian Robbins 9 13 29 19:32.4 1:15:45.3 1:16.4
5 5442 Cole Rubac 11 14 43 19:35.7 1:35:21.0 1:19.7
6 5423 Zachary Allison 9 (17) (60) 19:58.6 1:55:19.6 1:42.6
7 5431 Velin Kojouharov 10 (19) (79) 20:04.3 2:15:23.9 1:48.3
8 5428 Cecil Franklin 10 More Than 7   20:09.4 2:35:33.4 1:53.4
9 5422 Kamden Akens 11 More Than 7   20:23.5 2:55:56.9 2:07.5
10 5449 Taber Utterback 10 More Than 7   20:27.1 3:16:24.1 2:11.1
11 5436 Mason Medina 9 More Than 7   20:53.3 3:37:17.5 2:37.3
12 5438 Chris Orosco 9 More Than 7   21:00.8 3:58:18.4 2:44.8
13 5425 Landen Cornatzer 9 More Than 7   21:35.0 4:19:53.4 3:19.0
14 5443 Cole Rushing 10 More Than 7   22:11.8 4:42:05.3 3:55.8
15 5435 Julius McMillan 12 More Than 7   22:48.7 5:04:54.1 4:32.7
16 5445 Demosh Shrestha 9 More Than 7   24:25.2 5:29:19.3 6:09.2
17 5433 Allen Ly 10 More Than 7   24:49.6 5:54:08.9 6:33.6
18 5444 Colton Sayen 9 More Than 7   25:06.1 6:19:15.1 6:50.1
19 5446 Hayden Skaggs 9 More Than 7   26:00.0 6:45:15.1 7:44.0
20 5448 Josh Trujillo 10 More Than 7   26:25.0 7:11:40.2 8:09.0
21 5437 Nham Ngyuen 11 More Than 7   27:00.4 7:38:40.7 8:44.4

Team - Arlington

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:38:57.3

Ave Time:19:47.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5305 Jaiden Domer 11 6 6 18:36.5 18:36.5 0:00.0
2 5304 Aiden Dao 9 11 17 19:29.4 38:05.9 0:52.9
3 5303 Tyler Daniels 9 15 32 19:39.7 57:45.7 1:03.2
4 5317 Eyad Misk 10 24 56 20:21.0 1:18:06.8 1:44.5
5 5314 Anthony McCurdy 9 29 85 20:50.5 1:38:57.3 2:13.9
6 5315 Medina Medina (32) (117) 21:02.4 1:59:59.8 2:25.9
7 5309 Marco Holguin 10 (34) (151) 21:28.4 2:21:28.2 2:51.8
8 5308 Jonathan Garcia 10 More Than 7   22:02.4 2:43:30.7 3:25.9
9 5302 Alexander Chavez 10 More Than 7   22:27.5 3:05:58.2 3:50.9
10 5318 Dino Ogunsanya 10 More Than 7   22:58.9 3:28:57.2 4:22.4
11 5313 Ellign Le 9 More Than 7   25:46.1 3:54:43.3 7:09.5

Team - North Crowley

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:42:44.3

Ave Time:20:32.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5463 Carson O'Pry 9 16 16 19:48.1 19:48.1 0:00.0
2 5457 Jaun Jiminez 12 20 36 20:14.5 40:02.6 0:26.3
3 5461 Angel Madrigal 9 26 62 20:38.4 1:00:41.1 0:50.2
4 5451 Ali Abbas 9 28 90 20:46.0 1:21:27.1 0:57.9
5 5459 Jose Luciano 10 33 123 21:17.1 1:42:44.3 1:29.0
6 5460 Alex MacIas 9 (37) (160) 22:09.5 2:04:53.9 2:21.3
7 5455 Alex Flores 9 (42) (202) 23:13.6 2:28:07.5 3:25.4
8 5464 Gavin Pangilinan 10 More Than 7   23:24.8 2:51:32.3 3:36.6
9 5458 Mahammad Kaleia 10 More Than 7   23:49.8 3:15:22.2 4:01.7

Team - Ft Worth Paschal

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:43:31.6

Ave Time:20:42.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5400 Rafael Cocchi 11 22 22 20:19.1 20:19.1 0:00.0
2 5407 Richard Garza 11 25 47 20:36.5 40:55.6 0:17.4
3 5405 Zach Farias 12 27 74 20:42.3 1:01:38.0 0:23.2
4 5410 Thomas Jolin 10 30 104 20:55.6 1:22:33.7 0:36.5
5 5418 Luke Taylor 12 31 135 20:57.8 1:43:31.6 0:38.7
6 5416 Sahish Shrestha 11 (35) (170) 21:31.0 2:05:02.6 1:11.9
7 5413 Michael Parsons 9 (36) (206) 21:37.0 2:26:39.7 1:17.9
8 5401 Joseph Collard 10 More Than 7   23:10.2 2:49:49.9 2:51.1
9 5419 Michael Villegas 12 More Than 7   23:11.9 3:13:01.9 2:52.8
10 5412 Jack McGown More Than 7   23:30.8 3:36:32.8 3:11.7
11 5409 Aidan Hunter 10 More Than 7   23:40.4 4:00:13.2 3:21.3
12 5408 Will Gillett 11 More Than 7   24:36.2 4:24:49.5 4:17.1
13 5402 Clayton Curran 12 More Than 7   25:31.4 4:50:20.9 5:12.3
14 5420 Thomas White 10 More Than 7   25:59.7 5:16:20.6 5:40.6
15 5399 Julian Bell 9 More Than 7   27:33.7 5:43:54.3 7:14.6

Team - Arlington Lamar

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:45:11.4

Ave Time:21:02.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5378 Andrew Urey 10 18 18 20:02.9 20:02.9 0:00.0
2 5367 Kayron Johnson 12 21 39 20:18.7 40:21.7 0:15.7
3 5358 Abraham Alvarez 9 23 62 20:19.1 1:00:40.8 0:16.1
4 5361 Joshua Doda 10 38 100 22:14.4 1:22:55.3 2:11.4
5 5359 Blake Baumann 9 39 139 22:16.1 1:45:11.4 2:13.1
6 5372 Maalik Menemeh 9 (40) (179) 22:26.8 2:07:38.3 2:23.8
7 5380 Ben Wolford 9 (41) (220) 22:44.2 2:30:22.5 2:41.2
8 5363 Eean Garcia 10 More Than 7   23:03.5 2:53:26.1 3:00.5
9 5373 Noah Reynolds 9 More Than 7   23:13.9 3:16:40.0 3:11.0
10 5374 Cale Sherrod 12 More Than 7   24:17.4 3:40:57.5 4:14.5
11 5375 Javis Shrestha 11 More Than 7   24:59.6 4:05:57.2 4:56.6
12 5368 Sam Jorgensen 9 More Than 7   34:45.4 4:40:42.6 14:42.4

Team - Arlington Bowie

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5333 Quadri Sogbaike 9 Less Than 5   25:10.5 25:10.5 0:00.0
2 5326 Cesar Ochoa 9 Less Than 5   26:26.3 51:36.8 1:15.8

Team - Arlington Martin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5386 Jerry Jones 10 Less Than 5   19:24.9 19:24.9 0:00.0
2 5390 Andrew Pletcher 12 Less Than 5   20:33.2 39:58.1 1:08.3
3 5383 Jonathan Burgin 9 Less Than 5   20:45.3 1:00:43.5 1:20.4
4 5394 Nathan Reed 9 Less Than 5   23:34.2 1:24:17.7 4:09.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: