mychiptime.com

13-6A VARSITY BOYS

10/12/2017

Round Rock, TX

13-6A VARSITY BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 13-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 13-6A XC Meet

UIL District 13-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - UIL DISTRICT 13-6A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - UIL DISTRICT 13-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

UIL DISTRICT 13-6A

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year Qualifier
1 1 4573 Dereck Elkins Round Rock Stony Point 15:54.8 5:06/M 12 TM
2 2 4514 Sean Prendeville Round Rock Cedar Ridge 16:03.7 5:09/M 12 TM
3 3 4486 Kobe Yepez Round Rock 16:07.1 5:10/M 11 TM
4 4 4408 Noah Perez Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:12.5 5:12/M 11 IND
5 5 4587 Jason Larsen Round Rock Stony Point 16:14.0 5:12/M 12 TM
6 6 4393 Spencer Boykin Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:17.9 5:13/M 11 IND
7 7 4476 Jacob Reynolds Round Rock 16:24.6 5:15/M 11 TM
8 8 4611 Denzel Vilsaint Round Rock Stony Point 16:25.3 5:16/M 12 TM
9 9 4381 Eli McWilliams Pflugerville 16:35.5 5:19/M 12 IND
10 10 4522 Gavin Szewczyk Round Rock Cedar Ridge 16:36.0 5:19/M 11 TM
11 11 4440 Andrew Fanous Round Rock 16:44.0 5:22/M 11 TM
12 12 4541 Jaxson Lafeber Round Rock McNeil 16:47.6 5:23/M 10
13 13 4446 Hayden Gray Round Rock 16:48.6 5:23/M 10 TM
14 14 4546 Alec McAndrew Round Rock McNeil 16:57.4 5:26/M 11
15 15 4437 Tyler Duke Round Rock 16:57.5 5:26/M 11 TM
16 16 4571 Daniel Delgado Round Rock Stony Point 16:58.4 5:26/M 12 TM
17 17 4391 Ernest Bogart Pflugerville Hendrickson 17:05.3 5:29/M 11
18 18 4594 Gordon Parkhurst Round Rock Stony Point 17:11.2 5:30/M 11 TM
19 19 4499 Dylan Gregorio Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:12.5 5:31/M 10 TM
20 20 4609 Caleb Varnador Round Rock Stony Point 17:12.7 5:31/M 12 TM
21 21 4424 Erin Brophy Round Rock 17:24.5 5:35/M 12 TM
22 22 4435 Zachary Driscoll Round Rock 17:27.8 5:36/M 12 TM
23 23 4631 Pablo Lomeli Lluis Round Rock Westwood 17:33.3 5:38/M 9
24 24 4525 Jake Wolf Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:43.1 5:41/M 10 TM
25 25 4563 Marcus Arroyo Round Rock Stony Point 17:52.1 5:44/M 12 TM
26 26 4513 Andrew Pearson Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:57.2 5:45/M 11 TM
27 27 4614 Nima Ashtari Round Rock Westwood 18:02.3 5:47/M 10
28 28 4501 Nathan Gregory Round Rock Cedar Ridge 18:03.8 5:47/M 10 TM
29 29 4552 Chris Perks Round Rock McNeil 18:15.2 5:51/M 11
30 30 4534 Matthew Hailes Round Rock McNeil 18:16.0 5:51/M 12
31 31 4626 Coleman Hewett Round Rock Westwood 18:16.6 5:51/M 11
32 32 4507 Murtuza Khan Round Rock Cedar Ridge 18:20.4 5:53/M 11 TM
33 33 4545 Anirudh Madyastha Round Rock McNeil 18:22.5 5:53/M 10
34 34 4613 Joseph Abreu Round Rock Westwood 18:28.9 5:55/M 11
35 35 4642 Zach Shrull Round Rock Westwood 18:29.1 5:55/M 11
36 36 4402 Eric Embry Pflugerville Hendrickson 18:44.1 6:00/M 11
37 37 4400 Jorden Edwards Pflugerville Hendrickson 18:46.0 6:01/M 10
38 38 4388 James Urbina Pflugerville 18:47.3 6:01/M 10
39 39 4536 Reed Hartle Round Rock McNeil 19:03.2 6:06/M 12
40 40 4394 Eric Brackelsberg Pflugerville Hendrickson 19:11.1 6:09/M 10
41 41 4380 Connor Garrett Pflugerville 19:16.3 6:11/M 12
42 42 4616 Skylar Cupit Round Rock Westwood 19:20.1 6:12/M 12
43 43 4384 Zane Redd Pflugerville 19:26.3 6:14/M 11
44 44 4643 Zach Siegel Round Rock Westwood 19:30.9 6:15/M 11
45 45 4383 David Nguyen Pflugerville 19:50.8 6:21/M 10
46 46 4385 Joseph Spinhirne Pflugerville 20:13.5 6:29/M 11
47 47 4557 Weston Romereo Round Rock McNeil 20:19.6 6:31/M 12
48 48 4405 Grant Huiras Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:57.6 6:43/M 12
49 49 4382 Estrada Miguel Pflugerville 23:02.1 7:23/M 10
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.9

Ave Time:16:32.8

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4573 Dereck Elkins 12 1 1 15:54.8 15:54.8 0:00.0
2 4587 Jason Larsen 12 5 6 16:14.0 32:08.9 0:19.1
3 4611 Denzel Vilsaint 12 8 14 16:25.3 48:34.2 0:30.4
4 4571 Daniel Delgado 12 16 30 16:58.4 1:05:32.7 1:03.6
5 4594 Gordon Parkhurst 11 18 48 17:11.2 1:22:43.9 1:16.3
6 4609 Caleb Varnador 12 (20) (68) 17:12.7 1:39:56.7 1:17.8
7 4563 Marcus Arroyo 12 (25) (93) 17:52.1 1:57:48.9 1:57.3

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:23:01.9

Ave Time:16:36.3

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4486 Kobe Yepez 11 3 3 16:07.1 16:07.1 0:12.2
2 4476 Jacob Reynolds 11 7 10 16:24.6 32:31.7 0:29.7
3 4440 Andrew Fanous 11 11 21 16:44.0 49:15.7 0:49.1
4 4446 Hayden Gray 10 13 34 16:48.6 1:06:04.4 0:53.7
5 4437 Tyler Duke 11 15 49 16:57.5 1:23:01.9 1:02.6
6 4424 Erin Brophy 12 (21) (70) 17:24.5 1:40:26.4 1:29.6
7 4435 Zachary Driscoll 12 (22) (92) 17:27.8 1:57:54.3 1:33.0

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:25:32.7

Ave Time:17:06.5

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4514 Sean Prendeville 12 2 2 16:03.7 16:03.7 0:08.8
2 4522 Gavin Szewczyk 11 10 12 16:36.0 32:39.7 0:41.2
3 4499 Dylan Gregorio 10 19 31 17:12.5 49:52.3 1:17.6
4 4525 Jake Wolf 10 24 55 17:43.1 1:07:35.4 1:48.2
5 4513 Andrew Pearson 11 26 81 17:57.2 1:25:32.7 2:02.4
6 4501 Nathan Gregory 10 (28) (109) 18:03.8 1:43:36.5 2:08.9
7 4507 Murtuza Khan 11 (32) (141) 18:20.4 2:01:57.0 2:25.6

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:27:06.0

Ave Time:17:25.2

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4408 Noah Perez 11 4 4 16:12.5 16:12.5 0:17.6
2 4393 Spencer Boykin 11 6 10 16:17.9 32:30.4 0:23.0
3 4391 Ernest Bogart 11 17 27 17:05.3 49:35.8 1:10.5
4 4402 Eric Embry 11 36 63 18:44.1 1:08:19.9 2:49.2
5 4400 Jorden Edwards 10 37 100 18:46.0 1:27:06.0 2:51.1
6 4394 Eric Brackelsberg 10 (40) (140) 19:11.1 1:46:17.1 3:16.2
7 4405 Grant Huiras 12 (48) (188) 20:57.6 2:07:14.8 5:02.7

Team - Round Rock McNeil

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:28:38.9

Ave Time:17:43.7

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4541 Jaxson Lafeber 10 12 12 16:47.6 16:47.6 0:52.7
2 4546 Alec McAndrew 11 14 26 16:57.4 33:45.0 1:02.5
3 4552 Chris Perks 11 29 55 18:15.2 52:00.2 2:20.3
4 4534 Matthew Hailes 12 30 85 18:16.0 1:10:16.3 2:21.2
5 4545 Anirudh Madyastha 10 33 118 18:22.5 1:28:38.9 2:27.6
6 4536 Reed Hartle 12 (39) (157) 19:03.2 1:47:42.2 3:08.4
7 4557 Weston Romereo 12 (47) (204) 20:19.6 2:08:01.8 4:24.8

Team - Round Rock Westwood

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.4

Ave Time:18:10.0

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4631 Pablo Lomeli Lluis 9 23 23 17:33.3 17:33.3 1:38.4
2 4614 Nima Ashtari 10 27 50 18:02.3 35:35.6 2:07.4
3 4626 Coleman Hewett 11 31 81 18:16.6 53:52.2 2:21.7
4 4613 Joseph Abreu 11 34 115 18:28.9 1:12:21.2 2:34.1
5 4642 Zach Shrull 11 35 150 18:29.1 1:30:50.4 2:34.2
6 4616 Skylar Cupit 12 (42) (192) 19:20.1 1:50:10.5 3:25.2
7 4643 Zach Siegel 11 (44) (236) 19:30.9 2:09:41.4 3:36.0

Team - Pflugerville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.4

Ave Time:18:47.3

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4381 Eli McWilliams 12 9 9 16:35.5 16:35.5 0:40.7
2 4388 James Urbina 10 38 47 18:47.3 35:22.9 2:52.5
3 4380 Connor Garrett 12 41 88 19:16.3 54:39.2 3:21.4
4 4384 Zane Redd 11 43 131 19:26.3 1:14:05.6 3:31.4
5 4383 David Nguyen 10 45 176 19:50.8 1:33:56.4 3:55.9
6 4385 Joseph Spinhirne 11 (46) (222) 20:13.5 1:54:10.0 4:18.6
7 4382 Estrada Miguel 10 (49) (271) 23:02.1 2:17:12.1 7:07.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: