mychiptime.com

10-5A Varsity Girls

10/12/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

10-5A Varsity Girls

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 4-6A & 10-5A Main


UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 5A Varsity Girls - District 10-5A
Team Detail - Girls - 5A Varsity Girls - District 10-5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A Varsity Girls

District 10-5A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4975 Emma Curry Waxahachie 20:10.3 6:28/M 9  
2 2 4980 Alyson Moore Waxahachie 20:10.8 6:28/M 9  
3 3 4927 Harmoni Turner Mansfield Legacy 20:44.9 6:39/M 10  
4 4 4959 Abby Powers Midlothian 21:01.1 6:44/M 9  
5 5 4929 Lindsey Claude Mansfield Summit 21:04.3 6:45/M 10  
6 6 4955 Keila Finnestad Midlothian 21:06.9 6:46/M 10  
7 7 4932 Alexus Jackson Mansfield Summit 21:40.4 6:57/M 12  
8 8 4917 Mackenzie Otakpor Mansfield Lake Ridge 21:41.6 6:57/M 10  
9 9 4979 Emily MacKel Waxahachie 21:46.9 6:59/M 11  
10 10 4920 Jimena Vivanco Mansfield Lake Ridge 21:52.9 7:01/M 12  
11 11 4913 Morgan Boone Mansfield Lake Ridge 22:02.5 7:04/M 9  
12 12 4956 Mariah Griffin Midlothian 22:03.4 7:04/M 9  
13 13 4919 Veronica Seder Mansfield Lake Ridge 22:05.2 7:05/M 11  
14 14 4972 Cathryn Bigham Waxahachie 22:15.8 7:08/M 11  
15 15 4937 Nea Turner Mansfield Summit 22:21.6 7:10/M 12  
16 16 4974 Izabella Curiel Waxahachie 22:23.4 7:10/M 9  
17 17 4963 Katherine Yarbrough Midlothian 22:24.8 7:11/M 12  
18 18 4935 Zariah Murphy Mansfield Summit 22:32.1 7:13/M 10  
19 19 4983 Brooke Trull Waxahachie 22:46.3 7:18/M 10  
20 20 4962 Kaylie Wheeless Midlothian 23:05.1 7:24/M 12  
21 21 4958 Annaliese Martinez Midlothian 23:07.4 7:25/M 9  
22 22 4951 Raven Stevenson Mansfield Timberview 23:16.9 7:27/M 11  
23 23 4953 Madison Birdwell Midlothian 23:22.8 7:29/M 10  
24 24 4922 Kristen Felan Mansfield Legacy 23:39.4 7:35/M 9  
25 25 4941 Andrea Herrera Mansfield Timberview 23:50.4 7:38/M 10  
26 26 4946 Briana Owens Mansfield Timberview 24:01.0 7:42/M 12  
27 27 4977 Bailee Jennings Waxahachie 24:06.0 7:43/M 12  
28 28 4914 Ana Sofia Dalton Mansfield Lake Ridge 24:30.7 7:51/M 10  
29 29 4936 Tatiana Trejo Mansfield Summit 24:54.2 7:59/M 10  
30 30 4911 Tyra Simmons Lancaster 25:08.3 8:03/M 12  
31 31 4930 Elizabeth Crisafulli Mansfield Summit 25:16.5 8:06/M 10  
32 32 4939 Gracie Hagan Mansfield Timberview 25:25.3 8:09/M 9  
33 33 4924 Landrie Lewallen Mansfield Legacy 25:32.9 8:11/M 10  
34 34 4967 Nicolette Esparza Red Oak 25:45.5 8:15/M 11  
35 35 4926 Alycia Steenbakkers Mansfield Legacy 25:53.4 8:18/M 11  
36 36 4933 Kieran Jackson Mansfield Summit 25:54.3 8:18/M 10  
37 37 4916 Cassidy Lindell Mansfield Lake Ridge 26:00.6 8:20/M 12  
38 38 4969 Briannah Nelson Red Oak 26:01.3 8:20/M 10  
39 39 4950 Jayden Sheppard Mansfield Timberview 26:17.6 8:25/M 9  
40 40 4964 Landry Brown Red Oak 26:43.6 8:34/M 11  
41 41 4912 Nala Stefanos Lancaster 27:06.3 8:41/M 10  
42 42 4915 Genesis Johnson Mansfield Lake Ridge 27:07.6 8:41/M 10  
43 43 4910 Damya Puryear Lancaster 27:21.3 8:46/M 11  
44 44 4965 Amy Clements Red Oak 27:25.8 8:47/M 11  
45 45 4970 Ashley Ramirez Red Oak 27:34.7 8:50/M 11  
46 46 4921 Abigail Elias Mansfield Legacy 27:39.2 8:52/M 10  
47 47 4949 Karine Serrano Mansfield Timberview 27:53.7 8:56/M 11  
48 48 4902 Kyerra Brown Lancaster 28:42.0 9:12/M 11  
49 49 4966 Vivian Coronado Red Oak 28:42.9 9:12/M 9  
50 50 4923 Olivia Jackson Mansfield Legacy 28:54.0 9:16/M 11  
51 51 4906 Shantierra Jackson Lancaster 29:26.1 9:26/M 12  
52 52 4901 Kierra Brown Lancaster 30:11.3 9:40/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

5A Varsity Girls

District 10-5A

Team - Waxahachie

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:46:47.3

Ave Time:21:21.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4975 Emma Curry 9 1 1 20:10.3 20:10.3 0:00.0
2 4980 Alyson Moore 9 2 3 20:10.8 40:21.1 0:00.5
3 4979 Emily MacKel 11 9 12 21:46.9 1:02:08.1 1:36.5
4 4972 Cathryn Bigham 11 14 26 22:15.8 1:24:23.9 2:05.5
5 4974 Izabella Curiel 9 16 42 22:23.4 1:46:47.3 2:13.1
6 4983 Brooke Trull 10 (19) (61) 22:46.3 2:09:33.7 2:36.0
7 4977 Bailee Jennings 12 (27) (88) 24:06.0 2:33:39.8 3:55.7

Team - Midlothian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:49:41.6

Ave Time:21:56.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4959 Abby Powers 9 4 4 21:01.1 21:01.1 0:00.0
2 4955 Keila Finnestad 10 6 10 21:06.9 42:08.1 0:05.8
3 4956 Mariah Griffin 9 12 22 22:03.4 1:04:11.6 1:02.3
4 4963 Katherine Yarbrough 12 17 39 22:24.8 1:26:36.5 1:23.7
5 4962 Kaylie Wheeless 12 20 59 23:05.1 1:49:41.6 2:03.9
6 4958 Annaliese Martinez 9 (21) (80) 23:07.4 2:12:49.1 2:06.2
7 4953 Madison Birdwell 10 (23) (103) 23:22.8 2:36:11.9 2:21.6

Team - Mansfield Lake Ridge

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:52:13.1

Ave Time:22:26.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4917 Mackenzie Otakpor 10 8 8 21:41.6 21:41.6 0:00.0
2 4920 Jimena Vivanco 12 10 18 21:52.9 43:34.5 0:11.3
3 4913 Morgan Boone 9 11 29 22:02.5 1:05:37.0 0:20.9
4 4919 Veronica Seder 11 13 42 22:05.2 1:27:42.3 0:23.6
5 4914 Ana Sofia Dalton 10 28 70 24:30.7 1:52:13.1 2:49.1
6 4916 Cassidy Lindell 12 (37) (107) 26:00.6 2:18:13.8 4:19.0
7 4915 Genesis Johnson 10 (42) (149) 27:07.6 2:45:21.5 5:26.0

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:52:32.7

Ave Time:22:30.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4929 Lindsey Claude 10 5 5 21:04.3 21:04.3 0:00.0
2 4932 Alexus Jackson 12 7 12 21:40.4 42:44.7 0:36.1
3 4937 Nea Turner 12 15 27 22:21.6 1:05:06.4 1:17.2
4 4935 Zariah Murphy 10 18 45 22:32.1 1:27:38.5 1:27.7
5 4936 Tatiana Trejo 10 29 74 24:54.2 1:52:32.7 3:49.9
6 4930 Elizabeth Crisafulli 10 (31) (105) 25:16.5 2:17:49.3 4:12.2
7 4933 Kieran Jackson 10 (36) (141) 25:54.3 2:43:43.6 4:50.0

Team - Mansfield Legacy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 2:03:30.0

Ave Time:24:42.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4927 Harmoni Turner 10 3 3 20:44.9 20:44.9 0:00.0
2 4922 Kristen Felan 9 24 27 23:39.4 44:24.4 2:54.5
3 4924 Landrie Lewallen 10 33 60 25:32.9 1:09:57.3 4:48.0
4 4926 Alycia Steenbakkers 11 35 95 25:53.4 1:35:50.8 5:08.5
5 4921 Abigail Elias 10 46 141 27:39.2 2:03:30.0 6:54.3
6 4923 Olivia Jackson 11 (50) (191) 28:54.0 2:32:24.0 8:09.0

Team - Mansfield Timberview

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 2:02:51.3

Ave Time:24:34.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4951 Raven Stevenson 11 22 22 23:16.9 23:16.9 0:00.0
2 4941 Andrea Herrera 10 25 47 23:50.4 47:07.3 0:33.5
3 4946 Briana Owens 12 26 73 24:01.0 1:11:08.3 0:44.1
4 4939 Gracie Hagan 9 32 105 25:25.3 1:36:33.6 2:08.4
5 4950 Jayden Sheppard 9 39 144 26:17.6 2:02:51.3 3:00.7
6 4949 Karine Serrano 11 (47) (191) 27:53.7 2:30:45.0 4:36.7

Team - Red Oak

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 2:13:31.1

Ave Time:26:42.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4967 Nicolette Esparza 11 34 34 25:45.5 25:45.5 0:00.0
2 4969 Briannah Nelson 10 38 72 26:01.3 51:46.9 0:15.7
3 4964 Landry Brown 11 40 112 26:43.6 1:18:30.5 0:58.0
4 4965 Amy Clements 11 44 156 27:25.8 1:45:56.3 1:40.2
5 4970 Ashley Ramirez 11 45 201 27:34.7 2:13:31.1 1:49.1
6 4966 Vivian Coronado 9 (49) (250) 28:42.9 2:42:14.0 2:57.3

Team - Lancaster

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 2:17:44.2

Ave Time:27:32.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4911 Tyra Simmons 12 30 30 25:08.3 25:08.3 0:00.0
2 4912 Nala Stefanos 10 41 71 27:06.3 52:14.7 1:57.9
3 4910 Damya Puryear 11 43 114 27:21.3 1:19:36.0 2:12.9
4 4902 Kyerra Brown 11 48 162 28:42.0 1:48:18.1 3:33.7
5 4906 Shantierra Jackson 12 51 213 29:26.1 2:17:44.2 4:17.7
6 4901 Kierra Brown 11 (52) (265) 30:11.3 2:47:55.5 5:02.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: