mychiptime.com

10-5A Varsity Boys

10/12/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

10-5A Varsity Boys

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 4-6A & 10-5A Main


UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 5A Varsity Boys - District 10-5A
Team Detail - Boys - 5A Varsity Boys - District 10-5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A Varsity Boys

District 10-5A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 5093 Brandon Gilliland Waxahachie 16:11.8 5:11/M 12  
2 2 5062 Tanner Henderson Midlothian 16:43.3 5:21/M 10  
3 3 5035 Zach Mitchell Mansfield Summit 16:48.3 5:23/M 11  
4 4 5022 Matthew Anderson Mansfield Summit 16:52.5 5:24/M 12  
5 5 5103 Brandon Moore Waxahachie 16:57.9 5:26/M 10  
6 6 5034 Ty'Rik Merriweather Mansfield Summit 17:03.3 5:28/M 11  
7 7 5088 Kirby Chandler Waxahachie 17:09.6 5:30/M 12  
8 8 4987 Raymond Longoria Lancaster 17:24.9 5:35/M 12  
9 9 5027 Eric Espinal Mansfield Summit 17:36.3 5:38/M 9  
10 10 5079 Zach Heimbuch Red Oak 17:40.6 5:40/M 12  
11 11 5063 Jacob McElhanon Midlothian 17:40.9 5:40/M 11  
12 12 5003 Zion Smith Mansfield Lake Ridge 17:40.9 5:40/M 12  
13 13 5024 Jackson Cichon Mansfield Summit 17:45.2 5:41/M 9  
14 14 5102 Sam Molina Waxahachie 17:55.6 5:45/M 10  
15 15 4996 Jacob James Mansfield Lake Ridge 17:57.7 5:45/M 11  
16 16 5053 Tanner Staggs Mansfield Timberview 18:02.6 5:47/M 12  
17 17 5037 Zaimel Moses Mansfield Summit 18:07.2 5:48/M 12  
18 18 5074 Guillermo Flores Red Oak 18:13.5 5:50/M 11  
19 19 5087 Rafael Aguilar Waxahachie 18:13.5 5:50/M 12  
20 20 5081 Daniel Ortiz Red Oak 18:18.5 5:52/M 11  
21 21 5056 Tristan Brubaker Midlothian 18:20.6 5:53/M 12  
22 22 4994 Zane Darden Mansfield Lake Ridge 18:21.9 5:53/M 10  
23 23 5064 Christian Naizer Midlothian 18:22.3 5:53/M 11  
24 24 5098 Joshua Kane Waxahachie 18:23.2 5:54/M 10  
25 25 5077 Sergio Flores Red Oak 18:34.1 5:57/M 10  
26 26 5069 William Stout Midlothian 18:35.6 5:57/M 12  
27 27 5068 Camden Staples Midlothian 18:40.3 5:59/M 10  
28 28 4993 Clayton Casner Mansfield Lake Ridge 18:48.5 6:02/M 12  
29 29 4984 Javin Burrell Lancaster 18:58.8 6:05/M 10  
30 30 5032 Victor Lucero Mansfield Summit 18:59.7 6:05/M 12  
31 31 4992 John Beaman Mansfield Lake Ridge 19:00.8 6:05/M 12  
32 32 5046 Jonathon Garza Mansfield Timberview 19:03.6 6:06/M 12  
33 33 5084 Anthony Rodriguez Red Oak 19:04.7 6:07/M 12  
34 34 5067 Cody Reaves Midlothian 19:13.4 6:10/M 12  
35 35 4995 Alexander Deichert Mansfield Lake Ridge 19:27.2 6:14/M 10  
36 36 5018 Cade Logan Mansfield Legacy 19:30.9 6:15/M 11  
37 37 5099 Joshua Manning Waxahachie 19:32.5 6:16/M 11  
38 38 5078 Fabian Garcia Red Oak 19:33.4 6:16/M 12  
39 39 5005 Noah Batzer Mansfield Legacy 19:35.4 6:17/M 11  
40 40 5044 Bryan Canales Mansfield Timberview 19:39.4 6:18/M 12  
41 41 5011 Ethan Elston Mansfield Legacy 19:41.3 6:19/M 9  
42 42 5050 Ashire Rhodes Mansfield Timberview 19:50.7 6:21/M 12  
43 43 5009 Kadeem Burton Mansfield Legacy 20:09.9 6:28/M 12  
44 44 4988 Rudolpho Ramirez Lancaster 20:13.2 6:29/M 11  
45 45 5083 Jodhan Perez Red Oak 20:13.4 6:29/M 11  
46 46 5045 Wesley Ferris Mansfield Timberview 20:15.5 6:29/M 9  
47 47 4986 Cameron Grace Lancaster 20:31.8 6:35/M 12  
48 48 5047 Angel Gomez Mansfield Timberview 20:40.8 6:37/M 9  
49 49 5017 Caleb Kutch Mansfield Legacy 20:47.3 6:40/M 9  
50 50 4998 Torrence Meeks Mansfield Lake Ridge 21:00.7 6:44/M 10  
51 51 4985 Nikeyus Butler Lancaster 22:03.5 7:04/M 10  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

5A Varsity Boys

District 10-5A

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:26:05.8

Ave Time:17:13.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5035 Zach Mitchell 11 3 3 16:48.3 16:48.3 0:00.0
2 5022 Matthew Anderson 12 4 7 16:52.5 33:40.8 0:04.1
3 5034 Ty'Rik Merriweather 11 6 13 17:03.3 50:44.2 0:15.0
4 5027 Eric Espinal 9 9 22 17:36.3 1:08:20.6 0:48.0
5 5024 Jackson Cichon 9 13 35 17:45.2 1:26:05.8 0:56.9
6 5037 Zaimel Moses 12 (17) (52) 18:07.2 1:44:13.0 1:18.8
7 5032 Victor Lucero 12 (30) (82) 18:59.7 2:03:12.8 2:11.3

Team - Waxahachie

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:26:28.6

Ave Time:17:17.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5093 Brandon Gilliland 12 1 1 16:11.8 16:11.8 0:00.0
2 5103 Brandon Moore 10 5 6 16:57.9 33:09.8 0:46.1
3 5088 Kirby Chandler 12 7 13 17:09.6 50:19.4 0:57.8
4 5102 Sam Molina 10 14 27 17:55.6 1:08:15.1 1:43.7
5 5087 Rafael Aguilar 12 19 46 18:13.5 1:26:28.6 2:01.7
6 5098 Joshua Kane 10 (24) (70) 18:23.2 1:44:51.9 2:11.4
7 5099 Joshua Manning 11 (37) (107) 19:32.5 2:04:24.4 3:20.6

Team - Midlothian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:29:42.9

Ave Time:17:56.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5062 Tanner Henderson 10 2 2 16:43.3 16:43.3 0:00.0
2 5063 Jacob McElhanon 11 11 13 17:40.9 34:24.2 0:57.6
3 5056 Tristan Brubaker 12 21 34 18:20.6 52:44.9 1:37.2
4 5064 Christian Naizer 11 23 57 18:22.3 1:11:07.2 1:38.9
5 5069 William Stout 12 26 83 18:35.6 1:29:42.9 1:52.3
6 5068 Camden Staples 10 (27) (110) 18:40.3 1:48:23.2 1:57.0
7 5067 Cody Reaves 12 (34) (144) 19:13.4 2:07:36.7 2:30.1

Team - Red Oak

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:31:51.7

Ave Time:18:22.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5079 Zach Heimbuch 12 10 10 17:40.6 17:40.6 0:00.0
2 5074 Guillermo Flores 11 18 28 18:13.5 35:54.1 0:32.8
3 5081 Daniel Ortiz 11 20 48 18:18.5 54:12.7 0:37.8
4 5077 Sergio Flores 10 25 73 18:34.1 1:12:46.9 0:53.5
5 5084 Anthony Rodriguez 12 33 106 19:04.7 1:31:51.7 1:24.1
6 5078 Fabian Garcia 12 (38) (144) 19:33.4 1:51:25.1 1:52.7
7 5083 Jodhan Perez 11 (45) (189) 20:13.4 2:11:38.5 2:32.7

Team - Mansfield Lake Ridge

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:31:50.0

Ave Time:18:22.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5003 Zion Smith 12 12 12 17:40.9 17:40.9 0:00.0
2 4996 Jacob James 11 15 27 17:57.7 35:38.7 0:16.7
3 4994 Zane Darden 10 22 49 18:21.9 54:00.6 0:41.0
4 4993 Clayton Casner 12 28 77 18:48.5 1:12:49.2 1:07.5
5 4992 John Beaman 12 31 108 19:00.8 1:31:50.0 1:19.9
6 4995 Alexander Deichert 10 (35) (143) 19:27.2 1:51:17.3 1:46.2
7 4998 Torrence Meeks 10 (50) (193) 21:00.7 2:12:18.0 3:19.8

Team - Mansfield Timberview

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:36:52.0

Ave Time:19:22.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5053 Tanner Staggs 12 16 16 18:02.6 18:02.6 0:00.0
2 5046 Jonathon Garza 12 32 48 19:03.6 37:06.2 1:00.9
3 5044 Bryan Canales 12 40 88 19:39.4 56:45.7 1:36.8
4 5050 Ashire Rhodes 12 42 130 19:50.7 1:16:36.4 1:48.1
5 5045 Wesley Ferris 9 46 176 20:15.5 1:36:52.0 2:12.8
6 5047 Angel Gomez 9 (48) (224) 20:40.8 1:57:32.8 2:38.2

Team - Lancaster

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:39:12.4

Ave Time:19:50.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4987 Raymond Longoria 12 8 8 17:24.9 17:24.9 0:00.0
2 4984 Javin Burrell 10 29 37 18:58.8 36:23.7 1:33.9
3 4988 Rudolpho Ramirez 11 44 81 20:13.2 56:37.0 2:48.3
4 4986 Cameron Grace 12 47 128 20:31.8 1:17:08.8 3:06.9
5 4985 Nikeyus Butler 10 51 179 22:03.5 1:39:12.4 4:38.6

Team - Mansfield Legacy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:39:45.0

Ave Time:19:57.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5018 Cade Logan 11 36 36 19:30.9 19:30.9 0:00.0
2 5005 Noah Batzer 11 39 75 19:35.4 39:06.3 0:04.5
3 5011 Ethan Elston 9 41 116 19:41.3 58:47.7 0:10.4
4 5009 Kadeem Burton 12 43 159 20:09.9 1:18:57.7 0:39.0
5 5017 Caleb Kutch 9 49 208 20:47.3 1:39:45.0 1:16.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: