mychiptime.com

4-6A Varsity Boys

10/12/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

4-6A Varsity Boys

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 4-6A & 10-5A Main


UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 6A Varsity Boys - District 4-6A
Team Detail - Boys - 6A Varsity Boys - District 4-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6A Varsity Boys

District 4-6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 5329 Davon Rodriguez Arlington Bowie 15:53.9 5:05/M 12  
2 2 5403 Whit Dennis Ft Worth Paschal 16:03.1 5:09/M 10  
3 3 5404 Patrick Estes Ft Worth Paschal 16:14.5 5:12/M 10  
4 4 5353 Cristian Sanchez Arlington Houston 16:23.5 5:15/M 11  
5 5 5330 Devin Rodriguez Arlington Bowie 16:31.9 5:18/M 12  
6 6 5396 Jayce Turner Arlington Martin 16:35.6 5:19/M 11  
7 7 5421 Colby Adler Mansfield 16:49.1 5:23/M 12  
8 8 5468 Joe Zahrah North Crowley 16:49.6 5:23/M 12  
9 9 5345 Kevin Martinez Arlington Houston 16:51.0 5:24/M 10  
10 10 5440 Maximiliano Ramirez Mansfield 16:52.1 5:24/M 12  
11 11 5466 Nate Williams North Crowley 16:52.1 5:24/M 10  
12 12 5447 Cody Tecklenburg Mansfield 16:58.8 5:26/M 11  
13 13 5327 Isaiah Patterson Arlington Bowie 17:24.2 5:35/M 12  
14 14 5393 Jackson Putman Arlington Martin 17:35.0 5:38/M 10  
15 15 5432 Mario Lopez Mansfield 17:37.3 5:39/M 10  
16 16 5427 Leighton Fast Mansfield 17:38.2 5:39/M 11  
17 17 5429 Muliye Payson Hart Mansfield 17:39.5 5:39/M 9  
18 18 5398 James Barham Ft Worth Paschal 17:44.2 5:41/M 9  
19 19 5424 Caleb Cobb Mansfield 17:50.9 5:43/M 11  
20 20 5414 Charlie Schwartz Ft Worth Paschal 17:54.6 5:44/M 10  
21 21 5331 Dominic Rodriguez Arlington Bowie 17:56.1 5:45/M 10  
22 22 5453 Mateo Cordova North Crowley 18:00.4 5:46/M 11  
23 23 5411 William Marshall Ft Worth Paschal 18:01.4 5:46/M 9  
24 24 5354 Eduardo Santos Arlington Houston 18:02.7 5:47/M 11  
25 25 5321 Zachary Staton Arlington 18:03.0 5:47/M 11  
26 26 5343 Daniel Luna Arlington Houston 18:03.0 5:47/M 11  
27 27 5347 Anselm Nyambuka Arlington Houston 18:12.1 5:50/M 12  
28 28 5376 Austin Sparks Arlington Lamar 18:13.7 5:50/M 11  
29 29 5362 Charles Frawley Arlington Lamar 18:19.5 5:52/M 12  
30 30 5384 Matthew Garcia Arlington Martin 18:21.0 5:53/M 10  
31 31 5465 Mykal Smith North Crowley 18:21.1 5:53/M 9  
32 32 5415 Gregory Sholars Ft Worth Paschal 18:25.0 5:54/M 12  
33 33 5332 Joshua Santoyo Arlington Bowie 18:28.5 5:55/M 10  
34 34 5311 Seth James Arlington 18:29.8 5:55/M 10  
35 35 5370 Christobal Largo Arcibar Arlington Lamar 18:32.2 5:56/M 10  
36 36 5348 Jose Ortiz Arlington Houston 18:34.3 5:57/M 10  
37 37 5344 Gino Martinez Arlington Houston 18:38.8 5:58/M 9  
38 38 5397 Daniel West Arlington Martin 18:45.3 6:01/M 12  
39 39 5364 Sean Hatfield Arlington Lamar 18:47.9 6:01/M 12  
40 40 5320 Christopher Rivera Arlington 18:48.0 6:02/M 9  
41 41 5417 Reid Smith Ft Worth Paschal 18:58.3 6:05/M 10  
42 42 5365 Aiden Hathett Arlington Lamar 19:04.5 6:07/M 10  
43 43 5388 Jonathon Loggins Arlington Martin 19:06.2 6:07/M 12  
44 44 5454 Cade Dooley North Crowley 19:15.4 6:10/M 12  
45 45 5312 Dalton Lawing Arlington 19:16.7 6:11/M 11  
46 46 5456 Aron Hernandez North Crowley 19:18.1 6:11/M  
47 47 5316 Ryan Miller Arlington 19:27.8 6:14/M 9  
48 48 5452 Elias Caicedo North Crowley 19:29.2 6:15/M 11  
49 49 5310 Christopher Hudson Arlington 19:39.7 6:18/M 12  
50 50 5381 Grant Bean Arlington Martin 19:46.3 6:20/M 10  
51 51 5324 Carlos Hernandez Arlington Bowie 19:51.4 6:22/M 11  
52 52 5371 Roberto Lopez Arlington Lamar 20:02.8 6:25/M 9  
53 53 5360 Cade Baumann Arlington Lamar 20:04.9 6:26/M 11  
54 54 5306 Asa Froese Arlington 20:06.4 6:27/M 9  
55 55 5328 Creighton Peltier Arlington Bowie 20:12.8 6:28/M 10  
56 56 5387 Mason Keels Arlington Martin 22:10.4 7:06/M 10  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

6A Varsity Boys

District 4-6A

Team - Mansfield

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:25:55.8

Ave Time:17:11.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5421 Colby Adler 12 7 7 16:49.1 16:49.1 0:00.0
2 5440 Maximiliano Ramirez 12 10 17 16:52.1 33:41.3 0:02.9
3 5447 Cody Tecklenburg 11 12 29 16:58.8 50:40.2 0:09.6
4 5432 Mario Lopez 10 15 44 17:37.3 1:08:17.5 0:48.1
5 5427 Leighton Fast 11 16 60 17:38.2 1:25:55.8 0:49.1
6 5429 Muliye Payson Hart 9 (17) (77) 17:39.5 1:43:35.3 0:50.3
7 5424 Caleb Cobb 11 (19) (96) 17:50.9 2:01:26.3 1:01.7

Team - Ft Worth Paschal

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:25:58.0

Ave Time:17:11.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5403 Whit Dennis 10 2 2 16:03.1 16:03.1 0:00.0
2 5404 Patrick Estes 10 3 5 16:14.5 32:17.6 0:11.4
3 5398 James Barham 9 18 23 17:44.2 50:01.9 1:41.1
4 5414 Charlie Schwartz 10 20 43 17:54.6 1:07:56.6 1:51.5
5 5411 William Marshall 9 23 66 18:01.4 1:25:58.0 1:58.3
6 5415 Gregory Sholars 12 (32) (98) 18:25.0 1:44:23.1 2:21.9
7 5417 Reid Smith 10 (41) (139) 18:58.3 2:03:21.5 2:55.2

Team - Arlington Bowie

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:26:14.8

Ave Time:17:14.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5329 Davon Rodriguez 12 1 1 15:53.9 15:53.9 0:00.0
2 5330 Devin Rodriguez 12 5 6 16:31.9 32:25.9 0:38.0
3 5327 Isaiah Patterson 12 13 19 17:24.2 49:50.1 1:30.3
4 5331 Dominic Rodriguez 10 21 40 17:56.1 1:07:46.3 2:02.2
5 5332 Joshua Santoyo 10 33 73 18:28.5 1:26:14.8 2:34.6
6 5324 Carlos Hernandez 11 (51) (124) 19:51.4 1:46:06.3 3:57.5
7 5328 Creighton Peltier 10 (55) (179) 20:12.8 2:06:19.1 4:18.9

Team - Arlington Houston

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:27:32.6

Ave Time:17:30.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5353 Cristian Sanchez 11 4 4 16:23.5 16:23.5 0:00.0
2 5345 Kevin Martinez 10 9 13 16:51.0 33:14.6 0:27.5
3 5354 Eduardo Santos 11 24 37 18:02.7 51:17.4 1:39.2
4 5343 Daniel Luna 11 26 63 18:03.0 1:09:20.4 1:39.4
5 5347 Anselm Nyambuka 12 27 90 18:12.1 1:27:32.6 1:48.6
6 5348 Jose Ortiz 10 (36) (126) 18:34.3 1:46:06.9 2:10.8
7 5344 Gino Martinez 9 (37) (163) 18:38.8 2:04:45.8 2:15.2

Team - North Crowley

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:29:18.8

Ave Time:17:51.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5468 Joe Zahrah 12 8 8 16:49.6 16:49.6 0:00.0
2 5466 Nate Williams 10 11 19 16:52.1 33:41.8 0:02.5
3 5453 Mateo Cordova 11 22 41 18:00.4 51:42.2 1:10.8
4 5465 Mykal Smith 9 31 72 18:21.1 1:10:03.4 1:31.4
5 5454 Cade Dooley 12 44 116 19:15.4 1:29:18.8 2:25.7
6 5456 Aron Hernandez (46) (162) 19:18.1 1:48:36.9 2:28.4
7 5452 Elias Caicedo 11 (48) (210) 19:29.2 2:08:06.2 2:39.6

Team - Arlington Martin

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:30:23.4

Ave Time:18:04.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5396 Jayce Turner 11 6 6 16:35.6 16:35.6 0:00.0
2 5393 Jackson Putman 10 14 20 17:35.0 34:10.7 0:59.3
3 5384 Matthew Garcia 10 30 50 18:21.0 52:31.8 1:45.3
4 5397 Daniel West 12 38 88 18:45.3 1:11:17.1 2:09.6
5 5388 Jonathon Loggins 12 43 131 19:06.2 1:30:23.4 2:30.5
6 5381 Grant Bean 10 (50) (181) 19:46.3 1:50:09.7 3:10.6
7 5387 Mason Keels 10 (56) (237) 22:10.4 2:12:20.1 5:34.7

Team - Arlington Lamar

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:32:57.9

Ave Time:18:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5376 Austin Sparks 11 28 28 18:13.7 18:13.7 0:00.0
2 5362 Charles Frawley 12 29 57 18:19.5 36:33.2 0:05.8
3 5370 Christobal Largo Arcibar 10 35 92 18:32.2 55:05.4 0:18.5
4 5364 Sean Hatfield 12 39 131 18:47.9 1:13:53.4 0:34.2
5 5365 Aiden Hathett 10 42 173 19:04.5 1:32:57.9 0:50.8
6 5371 Roberto Lopez 9 (52) (225) 20:02.8 1:53:00.8 1:49.1
7 5360 Cade Baumann 11 (53) (278) 20:04.9 2:13:05.8 1:51.2

Team - Arlington

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:34:05.5

Ave Time:18:49.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5321 Zachary Staton 11 25 25 18:03.0 18:03.0 0:00.0
2 5311 Seth James 10 34 59 18:29.8 36:32.8 0:26.8
3 5320 Christopher Rivera 9 40 99 18:48.0 55:20.9 0:45.0
4 5312 Dalton Lawing 11 45 144 19:16.7 1:14:37.7 1:13.7
5 5316 Ryan Miller 9 47 191 19:27.8 1:34:05.5 1:24.8
6 5310 Christopher Hudson 12 (49) (240) 19:39.7 1:53:45.3 1:36.7
7 5306 Asa Froese 9 (54) (294) 20:06.4 2:13:51.8 2:03.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: