mychiptime.com

4-6A Varsity Girls

10/12/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

4-6A Varsity Girls

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 4-6A & 10-5A Main


UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

UIL District 10-5A & 4-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 6A Varsity Girls - District 4-6A
Team Detail - Girls - 6A Varsity Girls - District 4-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6A Varsity Girls

District 4-6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 5239 Ariana Taylor Arlington Martin 19:27.9 6:14/M 10  
2 2 5183 Francesca Beberstein Arlington Martin 19:43.4 6:19/M 9  
3 3 5285 Jenisse Williams Mansfield 19:47.3 6:20/M 12  
4 4 5274 Elizabeth Butzke Mansfield 20:00.9 6:25/M 11  
5 5 5277 Anara Ickes Mansfield 20:04.7 6:26/M 12  
6 6 5262 Arely Jimenez Ft Worth Paschal 20:07.7 6:27/M 12  
7 7 5219 Kree Perkins Arlington Martin 20:11.8 6:28/M 12  
8 8 5271 Hannah Allred Mansfield 20:26.1 6:33/M 12  
9 9 5279 Ariana Marquez Mansfield 20:31.6 6:35/M 12  
10 10 5266 Samantha Palma Ft Worth Paschal 20:36.3 6:36/M 12  
11 11 5264 Leslie Lupercio Ft Worth Paschal 20:50.6 6:41/M 10  
12 12 5191 Emery Dolan Arlington Martin 20:59.8 6:44/M 10  
13 13 5123 Belle Salyer Arlington 21:20.3 6:50/M 9  
14 14 5112 Madison Hammond Arlington 21:27.5 6:53/M 9  
15 15 5256 Melody Garcia Ft Worth Paschal 21:29.9 6:53/M 11  
16 16 5187 Trinity Colbert Arlington Martin 21:30.1 6:53/M 11  
17 17 5114 Maci Hubbard Arlington 21:38.0 6:56/M 10  
18 18 5106 Olivia Alvarez Arlington 21:46.8 6:59/M 10  
19 19 5278 Meagan Lewis Mansfield 21:52.4 7:01/M 11  
20 20 5245 Ella Barrett Ft Worth Paschal 21:54.1 7:01/M 9  
21 21 5215 Payton Moore Arlington Martin 21:55.6 7:01/M 12  
22 22 5253 Raegan Dash Ft Worth Paschal 21:59.8 7:03/M 9  
23 23 5107 Camyren Antu Arlington 22:01.4 7:03/M 12  
24 24 5122 Mallory Rowe Arlington 22:08.4 7:06/M 11  
25 25 5281 Luisa Ramirez Mansfield 22:11.2 7:07/M 9  
26 26 5258 Rykhr Grissom Ft Worth Paschal 22:11.8 7:07/M 9  
27 27 5148 Alejandra Flores Arlington Houston 22:33.2 7:14/M 10  
28 28 5128 Amanda Frybarger Arlington Bowie 22:37.9 7:15/M 11  
29 29 5169 Tamanno Hodjihanova Arlington Lamar 22:57.4 7:21/M 12  
30 30 5300 Anita Wekesa North Crowley 23:06.6 7:24/M 11  
31 31 5228 Riley Seals Arlington Martin 23:13.0 7:26/M 10  
32 32 5147 Lexi Castruita Arlington Houston 23:17.2 7:28/M 12  
33 33 5175 Megan Petitt Arlington Lamar 23:17.8 7:28/M 10  
34 34 5158 Alice Tran Arlington Houston 23:26.9 7:31/M 10  
35 35 5153 Yureni Gutierrez-Baldillo Arlington Houston 23:39.7 7:35/M 10  
36 36 5156 Lorena Rivera Arlington Houston 23:47.5 7:37/M 11  
37 37 5170 Nicole Jackson Arlington Lamar 24:00.7 7:42/M 12  
38 38 5157 Katherine Rodriguez Arlington Houston 24:03.6 7:43/M 9  
39 39 5149 Olga Flores Arlington Houston 24:14.3 7:46/M 11  
40 40 5129 Ashley Frybarger Arlington Bowie 24:20.7 7:48/M 9  
41 41 5167 Gabrielle Gross Arlington Lamar 24:25.6 7:50/M 10  
42 42 5171 Amy Lopez Arlington Lamar 24:29.2 7:51/M 12  
43 43 5138 Samanta Ramirez Arlington Bowie 25:11.9 8:04/M 10  
44 44 5126 Jaquisha Bell Arlington Bowie 25:44.1 8:15/M 11  
45 45 5131 Lexi Jackson Arlington Bowie 25:50.2 8:17/M 11  
46 46 5142 Ashleigh Valencia Arlington Bowie 25:58.7 8:19/M 10  
47 47 5166 Karely Favila Arlington Lamar 26:05.3 8:22/M 9  
48 48 5137 An Nguyen Arlington Bowie 26:14.5 8:24/M 12  
49 49 5299 Alexa Thompson North Crowley 26:55.3 8:38/M 10  
50 50 5293 Andwellah Givens North Crowley 27:01.0 8:40/M 11  
51 51 5295 Ania Moore North Crowley 27:12.6 8:43/M  
52 52 5301 Bridgette Wekesa North Crowley 27:16.6 8:44/M 12  
53 53 5287 Nichole Champion North Crowley 28:13.9 9:03/M 11  
54 54 5290 Tieryah Forbes North Crowley 28:34.2 9:09/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

6A Varsity Girls

District 4-6A

Team - Mansfield

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:40:50.8

Ave Time:20:10.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5285 Jenisse Williams 12 3 3 19:47.3 19:47.3 0:00.0
2 5274 Elizabeth Butzke 11 4 7 20:00.9 39:48.3 0:13.5
3 5277 Anara Ickes 12 5 12 20:04.7 59:53.0 0:17.3
4 5271 Hannah Allred 12 8 20 20:26.1 1:20:19.1 0:38.7
5 5279 Ariana Marquez 12 9 29 20:31.6 1:40:50.8 0:44.3
6 5278 Meagan Lewis 11 (19) (48) 21:52.4 2:02:43.2 2:05.0
7 5281 Luisa Ramirez 9 (25) (73) 22:11.2 2:24:54.4 2:23.8

Team - Arlington Martin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:41:53.3

Ave Time:20:22.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5239 Ariana Taylor 10 1 1 19:27.9 19:27.9 0:00.0
2 5183 Francesca Beberstein 9 2 3 19:43.4 39:11.4 0:15.4
3 5219 Kree Perkins 12 7 10 20:11.8 59:23.2 0:43.9
4 5191 Emery Dolan 10 12 22 20:59.8 1:20:23.1 1:31.8
5 5187 Trinity Colbert 11 16 38 21:30.1 1:41:53.3 2:02.2
6 5215 Payton Moore 12 (21) (59) 21:55.6 2:03:48.9 2:27.6
7 5228 Riley Seals 10 (31) (90) 23:13.0 2:27:01.9 3:45.0

Team - Ft Worth Paschal

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:44:58.7

Ave Time:20:59.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5262 Arely Jimenez 12 6 6 20:07.7 20:07.7 0:00.0
2 5266 Samantha Palma 12 10 16 20:36.3 40:44.0 0:28.5
3 5264 Leslie Lupercio 10 11 27 20:50.6 1:01:34.6 0:42.8
4 5256 Melody Garcia 11 15 42 21:29.9 1:23:04.6 1:22.1
5 5245 Ella Barrett 9 20 62 21:54.1 1:44:58.7 1:46.3
6 5253 Raegan Dash 9 (22) (84) 21:59.8 2:06:58.5 1:52.0
7 5258 Rykhr Grissom 9 (26) (110) 22:11.8 2:29:10.3 2:04.0

Team - Arlington

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:48:14.2

Ave Time:21:38.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5123 Belle Salyer 9 13 13 21:20.3 21:20.3 0:00.0
2 5112 Madison Hammond 9 14 27 21:27.5 42:47.8 0:07.2
3 5114 Maci Hubbard 10 17 44 21:38.0 1:04:25.8 0:17.6
4 5106 Olivia Alvarez 10 18 62 21:46.8 1:26:12.7 0:26.5
5 5107 Camyren Antu 12 23 85 22:01.4 1:48:14.2 0:41.1
6 5122 Mallory Rowe 11 (24) (109) 22:08.4 2:10:22.6 0:48.1

Team - Arlington Houston

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:56:44.6

Ave Time:23:20.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5148 Alejandra Flores 10 27 27 22:33.2 22:33.2 0:00.0
2 5147 Lexi Castruita 12 32 59 23:17.2 45:50.4 0:44.0
3 5158 Alice Tran 10 34 93 23:26.9 1:09:17.4 0:53.7
4 5153 Yureni Gutierrez-Baldillo 10 35 128 23:39.7 1:32:57.1 1:06.5
5 5156 Lorena Rivera 11 36 164 23:47.5 1:56:44.6 1:14.3
6 5157 Katherine Rodriguez 9 (38) (202) 24:03.6 2:20:48.3 1:30.4
7 5149 Olga Flores 11 (39) (241) 24:14.3 2:45:02.6 1:41.0

Team - Arlington Lamar

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:59:10.8

Ave Time:23:50.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5169 Tamanno Hodjihanova 12 29 29 22:57.4 22:57.4 0:00.0
2 5175 Megan Petitt 10 33 62 23:17.8 46:15.2 0:20.4
3 5170 Nicole Jackson 12 37 99 24:00.7 1:10:16.0 1:03.3
4 5167 Gabrielle Gross 10 41 140 24:25.6 1:34:41.6 1:28.2
5 5171 Amy Lopez 12 42 182 24:29.2 1:59:10.8 1:31.7
6 5166 Karely Favila 9 (47) (229) 26:05.3 2:25:16.2 3:07.9

Team - Arlington Bowie

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 2:03:45.0

Ave Time:24:45.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5128 Amanda Frybarger 11 28 28 22:37.9 22:37.9 0:00.0
2 5129 Ashley Frybarger 9 40 68 24:20.7 46:58.6 1:42.8
3 5138 Samanta Ramirez 10 43 111 25:11.9 1:12:10.6 2:34.0
4 5126 Jaquisha Bell 11 44 155 25:44.1 1:37:54.7 3:06.2
5 5131 Lexi Jackson 11 45 200 25:50.2 2:03:45.0 3:12.3
6 5142 Ashleigh Valencia 10 (46) (246) 25:58.7 2:29:43.7 3:20.8
7 5137 An Nguyen 12 (48) (294) 26:14.5 2:55:58.2 3:36.6

Team - North Crowley

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 2:11:32.3

Ave Time:26:18.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5300 Anita Wekesa 11 30 30 23:06.6 23:06.6 0:00.0
2 5299 Alexa Thompson 10 49 79 26:55.3 50:02.0 3:48.7
3 5293 Andwellah Givens 11 50 129 27:01.0 1:17:03.0 3:54.3
4 5295 Ania Moore 51 180 27:12.6 1:44:15.7 4:05.9
5 5301 Bridgette Wekesa 12 52 232 27:16.6 2:11:32.3 4:09.9
6 5287 Nichole Champion 11 (53) (285) 28:13.9 2:39:46.2 5:07.2
7 5290 Tieryah Forbes 11 (54) (339) 28:34.2 3:08:20.5 5:27.5

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: