mychiptime.com

Varsity Boys (5k)

10/12/2017

McKinney, TX

Varsity Boys (5k)

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 15-5A XC Champsionship Main


UIL District 15-5A XC Championships

UIL District 15-5A XC Championships

October 12, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Services Inc. RunFAR Racing Services Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 3624 Tanner Townsend Royse City 15:40.9 5:01/M 11 IND
2 2 3535 Brett Pedersen Lucas Lovejoy 15:44.3 5:03/M 11 TM
3 3 3533 Brady Laboret Lucas Lovejoy 15:44.7 5:03/M 10 TM
4 4 3584 Jakaveon Shaw Mesquite Poteet 15:49.6 5:04/M 12 TM
5 5 3531 Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy 16:09.7 5:11/M 12 TM
6 6 3534 Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 16:31.1 5:18/M 10 TM
7 7 3536 Ryan Spruell Lucas Lovejoy 16:34.2 5:19/M 12 TM
8 8 3530 Whitson Bedell Lucas Lovejoy 16:38.3 5:20/M 10 TM
9 9 3480 Jack Alessio Dallas Highland Park 16:41.7 5:21/M 11 TM
10 10 3524 Nathan Weed Forney 16:43.4 5:21/M 11 IND
11 11 3581 Alex Melendez Mesquite Poteet 16:44.2 5:22/M 12 TM
12 12 3532 Bradley Davis Lucas Lovejoy 16:49.0 5:23/M 12 TM
13 13 3618 Harley Branch Royse City 16:52.9 5:24/M 10
14 14 3610 Christian Frank North Forney 16:58.9 5:26/M 11
15 15 3484 Joseph Linck Dallas Highland Park 17:10.0 5:30/M 9 TM
16 16 3580 Dagon Juarez Mesquite Poteet 17:13.7 5:31/M 12 TM
17 17 3626 Justyn Whisnant Royse City 17:14.0 5:31/M 9
18 18 3482 Reese Hathaway Dallas Highland Park 17:20.9 5:33/M 9 TM
19 19 3488 Charles Philbin Dallas Highland Park 17:21.4 5:34/M 12 TM
20 20 3483 Brett Jacot Dallas Highland Park 17:32.6 5:37/M 11 TM
21 21 3582 Arath Monreal-Cervantes Mesquite Poteet 17:34.0 5:38/M 11 TM
22 22 3621 Micah Lukasheay Royse City 17:38.1 5:39/M 11
23 23 3489 Trevor Schillaci Dallas Highland Park 17:45.4 5:41/M 12 TM
24 24 3578 Samuel Castaneda Mesquite Poteet 17:45.6 5:41/M 12 TM
25 25 3662 Travis Delgado Wylie East 17:59.1 5:46/M 12
26 26 3579 Andres Hernandez Mesquite Poteet 18:00.6 5:46/M 12 TM
27 27 3636 Manuel Gomez West Mesquite 18:00.6 5:46/M 10
28 28 3638 Juan Martinez West Mesquite 18:02.2 5:47/M 10
29 29 3639 Joe Morales West Mesquite 18:06.6 5:48/M 9
30 30 3640 Leonardo Romo Rodriguez West Mesquite 18:08.3 5:49/M 11
31 31 3486 Tyler Mead Dallas Highland Park 18:09.1 5:49/M 11 TM
32 32 3583 Daniel Parra Mesquite Poteet 18:10.1 5:49/M 11 TM
33 33 3665 David Perez Wylie East 18:18.8 5:52/M 12
34 34 3625 Giovanni Chavarri Royse City 18:18.8 5:52/M 12
35 35 3622 Donavan Nenzou Royse City 18:31.0 5:56/M 11
36 36 3661 Matthew Acuna Wylie East 18:31.7 5:56/M 12
37 37 3522 Nathan McKissick Forney 18:33.5 5:57/M 10
38 38 3637 Alfred Huerta West Mesquite 18:35.2 5:57/M 10
39 39 3663 Isehaq Mawi Wylie East 18:36.8 5:58/M 12
40 40 3666 Kevin Tran Wylie East 18:36.9 5:58/M 11
41 41 3667 Alex Wood Wylie East 18:40.4 5:59/M 10
42 42 3664 Christopher Morris Wylie East 18:41.3 5:59/M 12
43 43 3619 Dylan Hammond Royse City 18:47.0 6:01/M 10
44 44 3682 Abraham Hernandez North Forney 18:54.2 6:03/M
45 45 3641 Arnoldo Sanchez West Mesquite 18:54.4 6:03/M 11
46 46 3521 Jayden Lee Forney 18:57.6 6:04/M 10
47 47 3518 Nathan Beckstead Forney 19:14.4 6:10/M 11
48 48 3611 Max Gowen North Forney 19:19.2 6:11/M 11
49 49 3613 Ethan Waugh North Forney 19:45.5 6:20/M 10
50 50 3635 Ean Calhoun West Mesquite 19:52.0 6:22/M 12
51 51 3520 Eduardo Gamiz Forney 19:55.1 6:23/M 10
52 52 3609 Mateo Alba North Forney 19:58.8 6:24/M 11
53 53 3612 Jesus Valenzuela North Forney 20:39.0 6:37/M 10
54 54 3614 Leonardo Garcia North Forney 20:46.8 6:39/M 9
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:20:44.2

Ave Time:16:08.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3535 Brett Pedersen 11 2 2 15:44.3 15:44.3 0:03.3
2 3533 Brady Laboret 10 3 5 15:44.7 31:29.1 0:03.8
3 3531 Ryan Brands 12 5 10 16:09.7 47:38.8 0:28.7
4 3534 Will Muirhead 10 6 16 16:31.1 1:04:10.0 0:50.2
5 3536 Ryan Spruell 12 7 23 16:34.2 1:20:44.2 0:53.2
6 3530 Whitson Bedell 10 (8) (31) 16:38.3 1:37:22.6 0:57.4
7 3532 Bradley Davis 12 (12) (43) 16:49.0 1:54:11.6 1:08.0

Team - Mesquite Poteet

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.2

Ave Time:17:01.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3584 Jakaveon Shaw 12 4 4 15:49.6 15:49.6 0:08.6
2 3581 Alex Melendez 12 11 15 16:44.2 32:33.8 1:03.2
3 3580 Dagon Juarez 12 16 31 17:13.7 49:47.5 1:32.7
4 3582 Arath Monreal-Cervantes 11 21 52 17:34.0 1:07:21.6 1:53.0
5 3578 Samuel Castaneda 12 24 76 17:45.6 1:25:07.2 2:04.6
6 3579 Andres Hernandez 12 (26) (102) 18:00.6 1:43:07.8 2:19.6
7 3583 Daniel Parra 11 (32) (134) 18:10.1 2:01:17.9 2:29.1

Team - Dallas Highland Park

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:26:06.7

Ave Time:17:13.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3480 Jack Alessio 11 9 9 16:41.7 16:41.7 1:00.7
2 3484 Joseph Linck 9 15 24 17:10.0 33:51.7 1:29.0
3 3482 Reese Hathaway 9 18 42 17:20.9 51:12.6 1:39.9
4 3488 Charles Philbin 12 19 61 17:21.4 1:08:34.0 1:40.4
5 3483 Brett Jacot 11 20 81 17:32.6 1:26:06.7 1:51.7
6 3489 Trevor Schillaci 12 (23) (104) 17:45.4 1:43:52.1 2:04.4
7 3486 Tyler Mead 11 (31) (135) 18:09.1 2:02:01.2 2:28.1

Team - Royse City

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:25:44.9

Ave Time:17:08.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3624 Tanner Townsend 11 1 1 15:40.9 15:40.9 0:00.0
2 3618 Harley Branch 10 13 14 16:52.9 32:33.9 1:11.9
3 3626 Justyn Whisnant 9 17 31 17:14.0 49:47.9 1:33.0
4 3621 Micah Lukasheay 11 22 53 17:38.1 1:07:26.0 1:57.1
5 3625 Giovanni Chavarri 12 34 87 18:18.8 1:25:44.9 2:37.9
6 3622 Donavan Nenzou 11 (35) (122) 18:31.0 1:44:16.0 2:50.1
7 3619 Dylan Hammond 10 (43) (165) 18:47.0 2:03:03.0 3:06.0

Team - West Mesquite

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.0

Ave Time:18:10.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3636 Manuel Gomez 10 27 27 18:00.6 18:00.6 2:19.6
2 3638 Juan Martinez 10 28 55 18:02.2 36:02.8 2:21.2
3 3639 Joe Morales 9 29 84 18:06.6 54:09.5 2:25.7
4 3640 Leonardo Romo Rodriguez 11 30 114 18:08.3 1:12:17.8 2:27.3
5 3637 Alfred Huerta 10 38 152 18:35.2 1:30:53.0 2:54.2
6 3641 Arnoldo Sanchez 11 (45) (197) 18:54.4 1:49:47.4 3:13.4
7 3635 Ean Calhoun 12 (50) (247) 19:52.0 2:09:39.4 4:11.0

Team - Wylie East

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:32:03.4

Ave Time:18:24.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3662 Travis Delgado 12 25 25 17:59.1 17:59.1 2:18.1
2 3665 David Perez 12 33 58 18:18.8 36:17.9 2:37.8
3 3661 Matthew Acuna 12 36 94 18:31.7 54:49.6 2:50.7
4 3663 Isehaq Mawi 12 39 133 18:36.8 1:13:26.5 2:55.8
5 3666 Kevin Tran 11 40 173 18:36.9 1:32:03.4 2:56.0
6 3667 Alex Wood 10 (41) (214) 18:40.4 1:50:43.9 2:59.5
7 3664 Christopher Morris 12 (42) (256) 18:41.3 2:09:25.3 3:00.3

Team - Forney

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:33:24.1

Ave Time:18:40.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3524 Nathan Weed 11 10 10 16:43.4 16:43.4 1:02.4
2 3522 Nathan McKissick 10 37 47 18:33.5 35:16.9 2:52.5
3 3521 Jayden Lee 10 46 93 18:57.6 54:14.5 3:16.6
4 3518 Nathan Beckstead 11 47 140 19:14.4 1:13:28.9 3:33.4
5 3520 Eduardo Gamiz 10 51 191 19:55.1 1:33:24.1 4:14.2

Team - North Forney

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:34:56.8

Ave Time:18:59.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3610 Christian Frank 11 14 14 16:58.9 16:58.9 1:18.0
2 3682 Abraham Hernandez 44 58 18:54.2 35:53.2 3:13.3
3 3611 Max Gowen 11 48 106 19:19.2 55:12.5 3:38.3
4 3613 Ethan Waugh 10 49 155 19:45.5 1:14:58.0 4:04.5
5 3609 Mateo Alba 11 52 207 19:58.8 1:34:56.8 4:17.8
6 3612 Jesus Valenzuela 10 (53) (260) 20:39.0 1:55:35.8 4:58.0
7 3614 Leonardo Garcia 9 (54) (314) 20:46.8 2:16:22.7 5:05.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: