mychiptime.com

Varsity Girls (5k)

10/12/2017

McKinney, TX

Varsity Girls (5k)

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 15-5A XC Champsionship Main


UIL District 15-5A XC Championships

UIL District 15-5A XC Championships

October 12, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Services Inc. RunFAR Racing Services Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year Qualifier
1 1 3227 Sophia Oliai Dallas Highland Park 18:37.6 5:58/M 9 TM
2 2 3339 Carson Hockersmith Lucas Lovejoy 19:07.8 6:08/M 11 TM
3 3 3223 Cameron Fawcett Dallas Highland Park 19:11.4 6:09/M 9 TM
4 4 3390 Lexus Eudy North Forney 19:13.8 6:10/M 9 IND
5 5 3228 Maddy Stephens Dallas Highland Park 19:38.3 6:18/M 11 TM
6 6 3342 Amelia Carothers Lucas Lovejoy 19:55.7 6:23/M 9 TM
7 7 3229 Grace Teffaha Dallas Highland Park 20:07.0 6:27/M 10 TM
8 8 3224 Julia Helton Dallas Highland Park 20:13.8 6:29/M 11 TM
9 9 3324 Drisany Hernandez Forney 20:15.8 6:29/M 11 TM
10 10 3337 Sofia Estes Lucas Lovejoy 20:19.8 6:31/M 10 TM
11 11 3221 Gracyn Applegate Dallas Highland Park 20:27.0 6:33/M 10 TM
12 12 3341 Avery Silliman Lucas Lovejoy 20:37.8 6:36/M 11 TM
13 13 3336 Zoe Bessa Lucas Lovejoy 20:39.1 6:37/M 10 TM
14 14 3469 Makayla Marley Wylie East 20:40.7 6:37/M 12
15 15 3325 Cassidy Hill Forney 20:50.2 6:41/M 9 TM
16 16 3329 Laisha Garcia Forney 20:56.2 6:43/M 9 TM
17 17 3338 Emily Gueller Lucas Lovejoy 21:11.5 6:47/M 12 TM
18 18 3410 Michaela Travers Royse City 21:17.4 6:49/M 12
19 19 3230 Annemarie Whalen Dallas Highland Park 21:21.5 6:51/M 10 TM
20 20 3465 Sasha Elizondo Wylie East 21:23.7 6:51/M 12
21 21 3464 Della Dreyer Wylie East 21:28.1 6:53/M 9
22 22 3408 Gabrielle Hernandez Royse City 21:30.8 6:53/M 12
23 23 3467 Clairece Lopez Wylie East 21:35.3 6:55/M 12
24 24 3466 Haylie Hadjiev Wylie East 21:38.1 6:56/M 11
25 25 3463 Sarah Avila Wylie East 21:44.2 6:58/M 9
26 26 3340 Andrea Richardson Lucas Lovejoy 21:50.8 7:00/M 10 TM
27 27 3468 Yuliana Lopez Wylie East 21:59.6 7:03/M 10
28 28 3373 Angela Moreno Mesquite Poteet 22:09.7 7:06/M 12
29 29 3321 Kylee Brees Forney 22:23.4 7:10/M 12 TM
30 30 3372 Ashley Montoya Mesquite Poteet 22:29.1 7:12/M 9
31 31 3451 Stephanie Tamayo West Mesquite 23:03.3 7:23/M 9
32 32 3320 Juley Andino Forney 23:07.5 7:25/M 12 TM
33 33 3409 Riley Sutton Royse City 23:11.5 7:26/M 12
34 34 3405 Alexandria Canales Royse City 23:14.3 7:27/M 10
35 35 3323 Emma Hanley Forney 23:15.1 7:27/M 12 TM
36 36 3322 Alia Brink Forney 23:19.0 7:28/M 9 TM
37 37 3452 Nadria Wright West Mesquite 23:19.5 7:28/M 11
38 38 3411 Mikelah Westwood Royse City 23:24.1 7:30/M 9
39 39 3374 Metztli Munoz Mesquite Poteet 23:30.5 7:32/M 9
40 40 3406 Natalia Garcia Royse City 23:35.8 7:34/M 11
41 41 3375 Karen Salazar Mesquite Poteet 23:49.1 7:38/M 9
42 42 3391 Ellyse Fishburn North Forney 23:50.7 7:38/M 10
43 43 3448 Daisy Martinez West Mesquite 23:51.6 7:39/M 11
44 44 3369 Daniela De La Garza Mesquite Poteet 23:55.5 7:40/M 12
45 45 3407 Alicya Hernandez Royse City 24:00.8 7:42/M 12
46 46 3446 Laura Calderon West Mesquite 24:21.6 7:48/M 11
47 47 3450 Danica Palma West Mesquite 24:49.1 7:57/M 12
48 48 3388 Bella Amaro North Forney 25:02.2 8:01/M 9
49 49 3447 Angie Dominquez West Mesquite 25:33.4 8:11/M 12
50 50 3370 Jasmine Garcia Mesquite Poteet 25:35.9 8:12/M 9
51 51 3389 Danni Brumfield North Forney 25:42.6 8:14/M 10
52 52 3449 Sofia Okorafor West Mesquite 25:48.8 8:16/M 10
53 53 3392 Marianna Garcia North Forney 26:17.5 8:25/M 12
54 54 3371 Hazel Juarez Mesquite Poteet 26:24.6 8:28/M 9
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Dallas Highland Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:37:48.2

Ave Time:19:33.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3227 Sophia Oliai 9 1 1 18:37.6 18:37.6 0:00.0
2 3223 Cameron Fawcett 9 3 4 19:11.4 37:49.0 0:33.7
3 3228 Maddy Stephens 11 5 9 19:38.3 57:27.4 1:00.6
4 3229 Grace Teffaha 10 7 16 20:07.0 1:17:34.4 1:29.4
5 3224 Julia Helton 11 8 24 20:13.8 1:37:48.2 1:36.1
6 3221 Gracyn Applegate 10 (11) (35) 20:27.0 1:58:15.3 1:49.4
7 3230 Annemarie Whalen 10 (19) (54) 21:21.5 2:19:36.8 2:43.8

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:40:40.3

Ave Time:20:08.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3339 Carson Hockersmith 11 2 2 19:07.8 19:07.8 0:30.2
2 3342 Amelia Carothers 9 6 8 19:55.7 39:03.5 1:18.0
3 3337 Sofia Estes 10 10 18 20:19.8 59:23.4 1:42.1
4 3341 Avery Silliman 11 12 30 20:37.8 1:20:01.2 2:00.2
5 3336 Zoe Bessa 10 13 43 20:39.1 1:40:40.3 2:01.4
6 3338 Emily Gueller 12 (17) (60) 21:11.5 2:01:51.8 2:33.8
7 3340 Andrea Richardson 10 (26) (86) 21:50.8 2:23:42.7 3:13.2

Team - Forney

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:47:33.3

Ave Time:21:30.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3324 Drisany Hernandez 11 9 9 20:15.8 20:15.8 1:38.2
2 3325 Cassidy Hill 9 15 24 20:50.2 41:06.1 2:12.6
3 3329 Laisha Garcia 9 16 40 20:56.2 1:02:02.4 2:18.6
4 3321 Kylee Brees 12 29 69 22:23.4 1:24:25.8 3:45.8
5 3320 Juley Andino 12 32 101 23:07.5 1:47:33.3 4:29.8
6 3323 Emma Hanley 12 (35) (136) 23:15.1 2:10:48.5 4:37.5
7 3322 Alia Brink 9 (36) (172) 23:19.0 2:34:07.6 4:41.4

Team - Wylie East

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:46:46.1

Ave Time:21:21.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3469 Makayla Marley 12 14 14 20:40.7 20:40.7 2:03.1
2 3465 Sasha Elizondo 12 20 34 21:23.7 42:04.5 2:46.1
3 3464 Della Dreyer 9 21 55 21:28.1 1:03:32.6 2:50.5
4 3467 Clairece Lopez 12 23 78 21:35.3 1:25:08.0 2:57.6
5 3466 Haylie Hadjiev 11 24 102 21:38.1 1:46:46.1 3:00.5
6 3463 Sarah Avila 9 (25) (127) 21:44.2 2:08:30.4 3:06.6
7 3468 Yuliana Lopez 10 (27) (154) 21:59.6 2:30:30.0 3:21.9

Team - Royse City

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:52:38.4

Ave Time:22:31.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3410 Michaela Travers 12 18 18 21:17.4 21:17.4 2:39.8
2 3408 Gabrielle Hernandez 12 22 40 21:30.8 42:48.3 2:53.2
3 3409 Riley Sutton 12 33 73 23:11.5 1:05:59.9 4:33.9
4 3405 Alexandria Canales 10 34 107 23:14.3 1:29:14.2 4:36.7
5 3411 Mikelah Westwood 9 38 145 23:24.1 1:52:38.4 4:46.4
6 3406 Natalia Garcia 11 (40) (185) 23:35.8 2:16:14.2 4:58.2
7 3407 Alicya Hernandez 12 (45) (230) 24:00.8 2:40:15.1 5:23.2

Team - Mesquite Poteet

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:55:54.0

Ave Time:23:10.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3373 Angela Moreno 12 28 28 22:09.7 22:09.7 3:32.0
2 3372 Ashley Montoya 9 30 58 22:29.1 44:38.8 3:51.5
3 3374 Metztli Munoz 9 39 97 23:30.5 1:08:09.4 4:52.9
4 3375 Karen Salazar 9 41 138 23:49.1 1:31:58.5 5:11.4
5 3369 Daniela De La Garza 12 44 182 23:55.5 1:55:54.0 5:17.8
6 3370 Jasmine Garcia 9 (50) (232) 25:35.9 2:21:29.9 6:58.2
7 3371 Hazel Juarez 9 (54) (286) 26:24.6 2:47:54.5 7:46.9

Team - North Forney

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 2:00:06.9

Ave Time:24:01.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3390 Lexus Eudy 9 4 4 19:13.8 19:13.8 0:36.1
2 3391 Ellyse Fishburn 10 42 46 23:50.7 43:04.5 5:13.1
3 3388 Bella Amaro 9 48 94 25:02.2 1:08:06.8 6:24.5
4 3389 Danni Brumfield 10 51 145 25:42.6 1:33:49.4 7:04.9
5 3392 Marianna Garcia 12 53 198 26:17.5 2:00:06.9 7:39.8

Team - West Mesquite

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:59:25.3

Ave Time:23:53.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3451 Stephanie Tamayo 9 31 31 23:03.3 23:03.3 4:25.6
2 3452 Nadria Wright 11 37 68 23:19.5 46:22.8 4:41.9
3 3448 Daisy Martinez 11 43 111 23:51.6 1:10:14.5 5:14.0
4 3446 Laura Calderon 11 46 157 24:21.6 1:34:36.1 5:43.9
5 3450 Danica Palma 12 47 204 24:49.1 1:59:25.3 6:11.4
6 3447 Angie Dominquez 12 (49) (253) 25:33.4 2:24:58.7 6:55.7
7 3449 Sofia Okorafor 10 (52) (305) 25:48.8 2:50:47.6 7:11.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: