mychiptime.com

13-6A VARSITY GIRLS

10/12/2017

Round Rock, TX

13-6A VARSITY GIRLS

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 13-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 13-6A XC Meet

UIL District 13-6A XC Meet

October 12, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - UIL DISTRICT 13-6A
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - UIL DISTRICT 13-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year Qualifier
1 1 4309 Maddie Marrone Round Rock McNeil 19:37.6 6:17/M 12 TM
2 2 4285 Jordan Ledington Round Rock Cedar Ridge 19:51.3 6:22/M 9 TM
3 3 4233 Morganne Darling Round Rock 20:01.8 6:25/M 11 TM
4 4 4260 Meghan Smith Round Rock 20:02.1 6:25/M 11 TM
5 5 4323 Destiny Brown Round Rock Stony Point 20:02.5 6:25/M 12 IND
6 6 4249 Megan Nevlud Round Rock 20:04.8 6:26/M 10 TM
7 7 4210 Jade Marsh Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:06.4 6:27/M 9 IND
8 8 4305 Abbey Hobbs Round Rock McNeil 20:07.6 6:27/M 12 TM
9 9 4196 Kaitlynn Melton Pflugerville 20:07.9 6:27/M 9 IND
10 10 4284 Mikayla Johnson Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20:10.8 6:28/M 9 TM
11 11 4263 Cassandra Thomas Round Rock 20:24.7 6:32/M 12 TM
12 12 4227 Rebecca Buford Round Rock 20:27.6 6:33/M 11 TM
13 13 4269 Deborah Berlanga Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20:33.0 6:35/M 11 TM
14 14 4211 Maya Martinez Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:35.9 6:36/M 12
15 15 4293 Nicole Stabler Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20:39.2 6:37/M 12 TM
16 16 4218 Alyssa Solis Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:45.6 6:39/M 12
17 17 4318 Isabella Trujillo Round Rock McNeil 20:47.5 6:40/M 10 TM
18 18 4268 Valentina Armato Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20:53.1 6:42/M 12 TM
19 19 4288 Ashlynn Pearson Round Rock Cedar Ridge 20:58.2 6:43/M 10 TM
20 20 4216 Katie Rzepniewski Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:07.2 6:46/M 9
21 21 4317 Destiny Sessions Round Rock McNeil 21:10.6 6:47/M 9 TM
22 22 4219 Miranda Viegra Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:24.8 6:52/M 9
23 23 4212 Meredith Nelsen Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:34.9 6:55/M 10
24 24 4272 Emily Doherty Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21:38.1 6:56/M 10 TM
25 25 4235 Haley Driscoll Round Rock 21:45.2 6:58/M 9 TM
26 26 4369 Ana Morales Mateo Round Rock Westwood 21:45.7 6:58/M
27 27 4330 Emily Gallardo Round Rock Stony Point 22:10.2 7:06/M 10
28 28 4310 Ankita Narahari Round Rock McNeil 22:11.7 7:07/M 12 TM
29 29 4194 Natalia Castillo Pflugerville 22:15.4 7:08/M 9
30 30 4222 Adriana Banchs Round Rock 22:15.9 7:08/M 12 TM
31 31 4364 Kk Jenkins Round Rock Westwood 22:20.8 7:09/M 10
32 32 4207 Chloe Guerrero-Lujan Pflugerville Hendrickson 22:40.5 7:16/M 11
33 33 4321 Guadalupe Barragan Round Rock Stony Point 22:50.7 7:19/M 12
34 34 4312 Chelsea O'Donnell Round Rock McNeil 22:56.4 7:21/M 9 TM
35 35 4366 Ally Kipper Round Rock Westwood 23:05.7 7:24/M 12
36 36 4326 Gema Castaneda Round Rock Stony Point 23:27.2 7:31/M 12
37 37 4371 Linette Page Round Rock Westwood 23:28.4 7:31/M 11
38 38 4356 Junna Castle Round Rock Westwood 23:30.0 7:32/M 10
39 39 4368 Sydney Miller Round Rock Westwood 23:30.9 7:32/M 9
40 40 4345 Vanessa Tamayo Round Rock Stony Point 23:54.8 7:40/M 11
41 41 4301 Alexandra Grossman Round Rock McNeil 24:10.3 7:45/M 9 TM
42 42 4333 Tara Huynh Round Rock Stony Point 24:19.2 7:48/M 10
43 43 4339 Julia Ortega Round Rock Stony Point 24:54.0 7:59/M 11
44 44 4361 Sofia Goff Round Rock Westwood 25:02.6 8:01/M 10
45 45 4193 Kyndahl Britton Pflugerville 26:26.5 8:28/M 9
46 46 4195 Quetzali Leon Pflugerville 27:53.0 8:56/M 10
47 47 4198 Yannet Rodriguez Pflugerville 28:00.8 8:58/M 10
48 48 4197 Kierstynn Melton Pflugerville 28:55.1 9:16/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:41:01.2

Ave Time:20:12.2

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4233 Morganne Darling 11 3 3 20:01.8 20:01.8 0:24.1
2 4260 Meghan Smith 11 4 7 20:02.1 40:03.9 0:24.5
3 4249 Megan Nevlud 10 6 13 20:04.8 1:00:08.8 0:27.1
4 4263 Cassandra Thomas 12 11 24 20:24.7 1:20:33.5 0:47.0
5 4227 Rebecca Buford 11 12 36 20:27.6 1:41:01.2 0:50.0
6 4235 Haley Driscoll 9 (25) (61) 21:45.2 2:02:46.4 2:07.5
7 4222 Adriana Banchs 12 (30) (91) 22:15.9 2:25:02.3 2:38.2

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:42:07.7

Ave Time:20:25.5

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4285 Jordan Ledington 9 2 2 19:51.3 19:51.3 0:13.6
2 4284 Mikayla Johnson 9 10 12 20:10.8 40:02.1 0:33.2
3 4269 Deborah Berlanga 11 13 25 20:33.0 1:00:35.2 0:55.4
4 4293 Nicole Stabler 12 15 40 20:39.2 1:21:14.5 1:01.6
5 4268 Valentina Armato 12 18 58 20:53.1 1:42:07.7 1:15.5
6 4288 Ashlynn Pearson 10 (19) (77) 20:58.2 2:03:05.9 1:20.5
7 4272 Emily Doherty 10 (24) (101) 21:38.1 2:24:44.0 2:00.4

Team - Round Rock McNeil

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:43:55.2

Ave Time:20:47.0

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4309 Maddie Marrone 12 1 1 19:37.6 19:37.6 0:00.0
2 4305 Abbey Hobbs 12 8 9 20:07.6 39:45.2 0:29.9
3 4318 Isabella Trujillo 10 17 26 20:47.5 1:00:32.8 1:09.8
4 4317 Destiny Sessions 9 21 47 21:10.6 1:21:43.4 1:32.9
5 4310 Ankita Narahari 12 28 75 22:11.7 1:43:55.2 2:34.1
6 4312 Chelsea O'Donnell 9 (34) (109) 22:56.4 2:06:51.7 3:18.8
7 4301 Alexandra Grossman 9 (41) (150) 24:10.3 2:31:02.0 4:32.6

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:44:00.1

Ave Time:20:48.0

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4210 Jade Marsh 9 7 7 20:06.4 20:06.4 0:28.8
2 4211 Maya Martinez 12 14 21 20:35.9 40:42.4 0:58.2
3 4218 Alyssa Solis 12 16 37 20:45.6 1:01:28.0 1:07.9
4 4216 Katie Rzepniewski 9 20 57 21:07.2 1:22:35.2 1:29.5
5 4219 Miranda Viegra 9 22 79 21:24.8 1:44:00.1 1:47.1
6 4212 Meredith Nelsen 10 (23) (102) 21:34.9 2:05:35.0 1:57.3
7 4207 Chloe Guerrero-Lujan 11 (32) (134) 22:40.5 2:28:15.6 3:02.9

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:52:25.6

Ave Time:22:29.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4323 Destiny Brown 12 5 5 20:02.5 20:02.5 0:24.8
2 4330 Emily Gallardo 10 27 32 22:10.2 42:12.7 2:32.5
3 4321 Guadalupe Barragan 12 33 65 22:50.7 1:05:03.5 3:13.1
4 4326 Gema Castaneda 12 36 101 23:27.2 1:28:30.7 3:49.5
5 4345 Vanessa Tamayo 11 40 141 23:54.8 1:52:25.6 4:17.2
6 4333 Tara Huynh 10 (42) (183) 24:19.2 2:16:44.8 4:41.5
7 4339 Julia Ortega 11 (43) (226) 24:54.0 2:41:38.8 5:16.4

Team - Round Rock Westwood

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:54:10.8

Ave Time:22:50.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4369 Ana Morales Mateo 26 26 21:45.7 21:45.7 2:08.0
2 4364 Kk Jenkins 10 31 57 22:20.8 44:06.5 2:43.2
3 4366 Ally Kipper 12 35 92 23:05.7 1:07:12.2 3:28.0
4 4371 Linette Page 11 37 129 23:28.4 1:30:40.7 3:50.8
5 4356 Junna Castle 10 38 167 23:30.0 1:54:10.8 3:52.3
6 4368 Sydney Miller 9 (39) (206) 23:30.9 2:17:41.7 3:53.3
7 4361 Sofia Goff 10 (44) (250) 25:02.6 2:42:44.4 5:24.9

Team - Pflugerville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 2:04:43.8

Ave Time:24:56.7

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4196 Kaitlynn Melton 9 9 9 20:07.9 20:07.9 0:30.2
2 4194 Natalia Castillo 9 29 38 22:15.4 42:23.3 2:37.7
3 4193 Kyndahl Britton 9 45 83 26:26.5 1:08:49.9 6:48.8
4 4195 Quetzali Leon 10 46 129 27:53.0 1:36:43.0 8:15.4
5 4198 Yannet Rodriguez 10 47 176 28:00.8 2:04:43.8 8:23.1
6 4197 Kierstynn Melton 11 (48) (224) 28:55.1 2:33:38.9 9:17.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: